... Michigan.gov Home ... SOS Home   |   Elections in Michigan Home   |   Contact SOS
MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Bureau Of Elections
P.O. Box 20126
Lansing, Michigan 48901
Phone: (517) 373-2540

Election Results
PRIMARY ELECTION
August 07, 2012

OFFICIAL as of
Monday, August 27, 2012
1:00:29 pm

TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY

COUNTY CODE/NAME TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY COUNTY CODE/NAME TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY
01 ALCONA 2,82746 LENAWEE 11,886
02 ALGER 1,54547 LIVINGSTON 27,894
03 ALLEGAN 15,47148 LUCE 1,586
04 ALPENA 4,06649 MACKINAC 3,232
05 ANTRIM 5,26450 MACOMB 133,581
06 ARENAC 3,01251 MANISTEE 4,951
07 BARAGA 1,39052 MARQUETTE 11,736
08 BARRY 10,07953 MASON 7,347
09 BAY 19,05354 MECOSTA 5,818
10 BENZIE 5,01355 MENOMINEE 2,430
11 BERRIEN 21,77056 MIDLAND 14,450
12 BRANCH 8,22257 MISSAUKEE 3,668
13 CALHOUN 16,08958 MONROE 26,544
14 CASS 7,46559 MONTCALM 7,276
15 CHARLEVOIX 5,82560 MONTMORENCY 2,717
16 CHEBOYGAN 4,40761 MUSKEGON 21,456
17 CHIPPEWA 5,58662 NEWAYGO 8,596
18 CLARE 4,81263 OAKLAND 236,186
19 CLINTON 12,06664 OCEANA 4,070
20 CRAWFORD 3,03165 OGEMAW 3,892
21 DELTA 4,94466 ONTONAGON 1,782
22 DICKINSON 4,28767 OSCEOLA 4,422
23 EATON 14,57168 OSCODA 2,671
24 EMMET 5,40869 OTSEGO 4,387
25 GENESEE 54,48670 OTTAWA 36,398
26 GLADWIN 4,36771 PRESQUE ISLE 2,117
27 GOGEBIC 2,95272 ROSCOMMON 5,372
28 GD. TRAVERSE 17,72873 SAGINAW 30,999
29 GRATIOT 5,71674 ST. CLAIR 25,022
30 HILLSDALE 7,51075 ST. JOSEPH 8,040
31 HOUGHTON 3,28576 SANILAC 7,153
32 HURON 5,45277 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,391
33 INGHAM 37,28678 SHIAWASSEE 12,628
34 IONIA 6,60079 TUSCOLA 9,038
35 IOSCO 4,20580 VAN BUREN 10,807
36 IRON 3,24281 WASHTENAW 43,165
37 ISABELLA 6,42982 WAYNE 259,954
38 JACKSON 23,92183 WEXFORD 6,773
39 KALAMAZOO 26,781
40 KALKASKA 3,051
41 KENT 67,847TOTAL
42 KEWEENAW 455OF ALL COUNTIES: 1,503,662
43 LAKE 2,380
44 LAPEER 15,296
45 LEELANAU 7,035


United States Senator 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Clark Gary
COUNTY BY Durant Glenn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 2,280 518 158
02 ALGER 1,295 108 46
03 ALLEGAN 14,431 3,244 474
04 ALPENA 3,387 380 79
05 ANTRIM 4,680 1,876 291
06 ARENAC 2,279 450 97
07 BARAGA 1,017 63 26
08 BARRY 9,202 2,406 357
09 BAY 14,514 1,646 269
10 BENZIE 4,251 1,095 191
11 BERRIEN 18,518 2,127 1,046
12 BRANCH 6,828 1,621 400
13 CALHOUN 14,292 3,080 543
14 CASS 6,159 772 575
15 CHARLEVOIX 4,840 1,588 229
16 CHEBOYGAN 3,744 1,217 145
17 CHIPPEWA 4,536 1,077 196
18 CLARE 3,995 1,159 173
19 CLINTON 10,499 2,523 590
20 CRAWFORD 2,484 781 126
21 DELTA 4,003 376 111
22 DICKINSON 3,345 365 246
23 EATON 12,833 2,431 470
24 EMMET 4,637 1,512 147
25 GENESEE 46,819 5,992 880
26 GLADWIN 3,466 696 167
27 GOGEBIC 2,264 97 42
28 GD. TRAVERSE 15,606 4,359 746
29 GRATIOT 4,840 1,444 305
30 HILLSDALE 6,259 1,890 574
31 HOUGHTON 2,773 278 129
32 HURON 4,625 1,352 270
33 INGHAM 32,930 4,027 654
34 IONIA 5,901 1,347 154
35 IOSCO 3,475 778 132
36 IRON 2,302 94 40
37 ISABELLA 5,495 1,671 276
38 JACKSON 20,313 5,498 867
39 KALAMAZOO 24,272 4,856 781
40 KALKASKA 2,622 891 144
41 KENT 64,365 10,310 784
42 KEWEENAW 367 25 20
43 LAKE 1,977 358 38
44 LAPEER 13,009 3,449 797
45 LEELANAU 6,012 1,731 259
46 LENAWEE 9,728 1,766 576
47 LIVINGSTON 25,238 8,007 1,293
48 LUCE 1,281 355 125
49 MACKINAC 2,620 846 164
50 MACOMB 113,226 23,166 3,811
51 MANISTEE 4,213 925 57
52 MARQUETTE 9,938 514 160
53 MASON 6,569 1,607 235
54 MECOSTA 5,082 1,395 199
55 MENOMINEE 1,868 161 97
56 MIDLAND 12,126 4,533 839
57 MISSAUKEE 3,275 1,122 115
58 MONROE 20,009 2,566 870
59 MONTCALM 6,357 1,568 220
60 MONTMORENCY 2,215 638 131
61 MUSKEGON 17,841 1,822 160
62 NEWAYGO 7,850 2,028 268
63 OAKLAND 205,488 42,349 5,859
64 OCEANA 3,646 834 107
65 OGEMAW 3,087 618 131
66 ONTONAGON 1,273 36 25
67 OSCEOLA 3,964 1,440 190
68 OSCODA 2,198 808 161
69 OTSEGO 3,824 1,247 153
70 OTTAWA 34,779 5,798 611
71 PRESQUE ISLE 1,777 378 44
72 ROSCOMMON 4,868 1,118 201
73 SAGINAW 24,207 4,217 614
74 ST. CLAIR 20,973 5,858 1,258
75 ST. JOSEPH 6,922 1,505 452
76 SANILAC 6,214 1,659 453
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,100 105 58
78 SHIAWASSEE 10,379 2,660 449
79 TUSCOLA 7,824 2,251 444
80 VAN BUREN 9,275 2,218 404
81 WASHTENAW 38,341 6,026 948
82 WAYNE 217,242 26,993 3,444
83 WEXFORD 6,080 1,990 230
TOTAL Clark Gary
COUNTY BY Durant Glenn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,290,638 246,685 40,600


Randy Pete Debbie
COUNTY Hekman Hoekstra Stabenow
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
01 ALCONA 108 1,033 463
02 ALGER 66 369 706
03 ALLEGAN 1,200 7,549 1,964
04 ALPENA 71 1,087 1,770
05 ANTRIM 138 1,744 631
06 ARENAC 87 603 1,042
07 BARAGA 34 277 617
08 BARRY 760 4,257 1,422
09 BAY 203 2,275 10,121
10 BENZIE 199 1,811 955
11 BERRIEN 919 10,632 3,794
12 BRANCH 567 3,523 717
13 CALHOUN 498 5,478 4,693
14 CASS 413 3,030 1,369
15 CHARLEVOIX 195 2,216 612
16 CHEBOYGAN 190 1,368 824
17 CHIPPEWA 189 1,641 1,433
18 CLARE 189 1,135 1,339
19 CLINTON 753 4,707 1,926
20 CRAWFORD 155 904 518
21 DELTA 85 813 2,618
22 DICKINSON 179 1,172 1,383
23 EATON 576 4,521 4,835
24 EMMET 179 1,643 1,156
25 GENESEE 777 7,673 31,497
26 GLADWIN 98 809 1,696
27 GOGEBIC 46 321 1,758
28 GD. TRAVERSE 625 6,812 3,064
29 GRATIOT 389 2,146 556
30 HILLSDALE 388 2,725 682
31 HOUGHTON 96 1,130 1,140
32 HURON 258 1,437 1,308
33 INGHAM 969 7,185 20,095
34 IONIA 467 2,643 1,290
35 IOSCO 105 1,003 1,457
36 IRON 51 278 1,839
37 ISABELLA 255 1,971 1,322
38 JACKSON 937 7,266 5,745
39 KALAMAZOO 1,022 11,769 5,844
40 KALKASKA 101 769 717
41 KENT 7,561 27,940 17,770
42 KEWEENAW 10 130 182
43 LAKE 68 594 919
44 LAPEER 608 4,975 3,180
45 LEELANAU 207 2,564 1,251
46 LENAWEE 503 3,080 3,803
47 LIVINGSTON 1,375 11,076 3,487
48 LUCE 121 590 90
49 MACKINAC 129 1,033 448
50 MACOMB 2,810 30,854 52,585
51 MANISTEE 82 1,288 1,861
52 MARQUETTE 256 1,872 7,136
53 MASON 389 3,640 698
54 MECOSTA 310 2,423 755
55 MENOMINEE 100 490 1,020
56 MIDLAND 518 4,537 1,699
57 MISSAUKEE 124 1,610 304
58 MONROE 847 4,166 11,560
59 MONTCALM 619 2,806 1,144
60 MONTMORENCY 107 859 480
61 MUSKEGON 456 5,018 10,385
62 NEWAYGO 642 4,151 761
63 OAKLAND 4,951 60,432 91,897
64 OCEANA 298 1,951 456
65 OGEMAW 124 813 1,401
66 ONTONAGON 19 230 963
67 OSCEOLA 209 1,831 294
68 OSCODA 112 859 258
69 OTSEGO 119 1,474 831
70 OTTAWA 3,129 22,207 3,034
71 PRESQUE ISLE 40 558 757
72 ROSCOMMON 179 1,662 1,708
73 SAGINAW 502 5,734 13,140
74 ST. CLAIR 951 7,235 5,671
75 ST. JOSEPH 384 3,645 936
76 SANILAC 325 2,971 806
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 59 290 588
78 SHIAWASSEE 525 3,228 3,517
79 TUSCOLA 395 2,397 2,337
80 VAN BUREN 516 4,858 1,279
81 WASHTENAW 785 7,589 22,993
82 WAYNE 2,528 30,684 153,593
83 WEXFORD 232 2,804 824
Randy Pete Debbie
COUNTY Hekman Hoekstra Stabenow
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 48,761 398,873 555,719




1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dan Gary
COUNTY BY Benishek McDowell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 2,074 1,662 412
02 ALGER 1,278 589 689
04 ALPENA 3,206 1,546 1,660
05 ANTRIM 4,080 3,473 607
07 BARAGA 987 429 558
10 BENZIE 3,708 2,827 881
15 CHARLEVOIX 4,231 3,657 574
16 CHEBOYGAN 3,422 2,632 790
17 CHIPPEWA 4,289 2,785 1,504
20 CRAWFORD 2,190 1,710 480
21 DELTA 3,905 1,410 2,495
22 DICKINSON 3,485 2,149 1,336
24 EMMET 4,241 3,090 1,151
27 GOGEBIC 2,139 514 1,625
28 GD. TRAVERSE 13,294 10,410 2,884
31 HOUGHTON 2,719 1,633 1,086
36 IRON 2,228 500 1,728
40 KALKASKA 2,261 1,594 667
42 KEWEENAW 336 179 157
45 LEELANAU 5,271 4,107 1,164
48 LUCE 1,156 1,066 90
49 MACKINAC 2,361 1,915 446
51 MANISTEE 3,818 2,089 1,729
52 MARQUETTE 9,505 2,691 6,814
53 MASON 1,516 1,287 229
55 MENOMINEE 1,784 852 932
60 MONTMORENCY 2,047 1,585 462
66 ONTONAGON 1,218 332 886
68 OSCODA 1,907 1,658 249
69 OTSEGO 3,389 2,584 805
71 PRESQUE ISLE 1,639 941 698
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,066 515 551
TOTAL Dan Gary
COUNTY BY Benishek McDowell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 100,750 64,411 36,339




2nd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bill Willie
COUNTY BY Huizenga German, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP WRITE-IN
03 ALLEGAN 183 178 5
41 KENT 9,480 9,286 194
43 LAKE 917 907 10
53 MASON 3,593 3,570 23
61 MUSKEGON 7,866 6,634 1,232
62 NEWAYGO 6,228 6,202 26
64 OCEANA 2,699 2,669 30
70 OTTAWA 29,017 28,724 293
TOTAL Bill Willie
COUNTY BY Huizenga German, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 59,983 58,170 1,813




3rd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Justin Steven
COUNTY BY Amash Butler
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP WRITE-IN
08 BARRY 8,179 6,773 0
13 CALHOUN 12,773 8,137 0
34 IONIA 5,365 4,079 1
41 KENT 47,130 31,829 15
59 MONTCALM 417 295 0
TOTAL Justin Steven
COUNTY BY Amash Butler
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 73,864 51,113 16


Steve Trevor
COUNTY Pestka Thomas
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
08 BARRY 721 685
13 CALHOUN 2,639 1,997
34 IONIA 654 631
41 KENT 9,346 5,940
59 MONTCALM 54 68
Steve Trevor
COUNTY Pestka Thomas
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,414 9,321




4th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dave Debra
COUNTY BY Camp Wirth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
18 CLARE 3,733 2,549 1,184
19 CLINTON 9,434 7,657 1,777
26 GLADWIN 3,162 1,695 1,467
29 GRATIOT 4,677 4,168 509
37 ISABELLA 5,032 3,831 1,201
54 MECOSTA 4,722 4,053 669
56 MIDLAND 11,432 9,902 1,530
57 MISSAUKEE 3,083 2,807 276
59 MONTCALM 5,306 4,420 886
65 OGEMAW 2,741 1,531 1,210
67 OSCEOLA 3,678 3,401 277
72 ROSCOMMON 4,544 3,033 1,511
73 SAGINAW 11,001 6,762 4,239
78 SHIAWASSEE 9,576 6,570 3,006
83 WEXFORD 5,426 4,649 777
TOTAL Dave Debra
COUNTY BY Camp Wirth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 87,547 67,028 20,519




5th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jim Tom
COUNTY BY Slezak Wassa
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
06 ARENAC 2,026 586 461
09 BAY 13,821 2,421 1,615
25 GENESEE 45,923 10,337 4,236
35 IOSCO 3,137 902 892
73 SAGINAW 11,293 2,033 1,530
79 TUSCOLA 2,174 672 849
TOTAL Jim Tom
COUNTY BY Slezak Wassa
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 78,374 16,951 9,583


Daniel
COUNTY Kildee
CODE/NAME DEM
06 ARENAC 979
09 BAY 9,785
25 GENESEE 31,350
35 IOSCO 1,343
73 SAGINAW 7,730
79 TUSCOLA 653
Daniel
COUNTY Kildee
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 51,840




6th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jack Fred
COUNTY BY Hoogendyk Upton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
03 ALLEGAN 14,169 3,943 8,358
11 BERRIEN 20,093 5,428 11,185
14 CASS 6,780 1,899 3,588
39 KALAMAZOO 24,870 6,810 12,531
75 ST. JOSEPH 7,487 2,171 4,446
80 VAN BUREN 9,816 2,821 5,811
TOTAL Jack Fred
COUNTY BY Hoogendyk Upton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 83,215 23,072 45,919


Mike
COUNTY O'Brien
CODE/NAME DEM
03 ALLEGAN 1,868
11 BERRIEN 3,480
14 CASS 1,293
39 KALAMAZOO 5,529
75 ST. JOSEPH 870
80 VAN BUREN 1,184
Mike
COUNTY O'Brien
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 14,224




7th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dan Tim
COUNTY BY Davis Walberg
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
12 BRANCH 7,077 1,641 4,780
23 EATON 12,367 2,230 5,892
30 HILLSDALE 6,655 1,393 4,641
38 JACKSON 20,579 3,626 11,627
46 LENAWEE 10,167 1,296 5,327
58 MONROE 18,385 1,924 6,168
81 WASHTENAW 12,931 2,276 7,157
TOTAL Dan Tim
COUNTY BY Davis Walberg
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 88,161 14,386 45,592


Kurt Ruben
COUNTY Haskell Marquez
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
12 BRANCH 476 180
23 EATON 2,720 1,525
30 HILLSDALE 387 234
38 JACKSON 3,191 2,135
46 LENAWEE 2,126 1,418
58 MONROE 7,746 2,547
81 WASHTENAW 2,166 1,332
Kurt Ruben
COUNTY Haskell Marquez
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,812 9,371




8th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Brian Vernon
COUNTY BY Hetrick Molnar
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
33 INGHAM 30,427 935 442
47 LIVINGSTON 25,863 2,382 971
63 OAKLAND 38,595 2,781 1,844
TOTAL Brian Vernon
COUNTY BY Hetrick Molnar
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 94,885 6,098 3,257


Mike Lance
COUNTY Rogers Enderle
CODE/NAME REP DEM
33 INGHAM 11,783 17,267
47 LIVINGSTON 19,209 3,301
63 OAKLAND 25,216 8,754
Mike Lance
COUNTY Rogers Enderle
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 56,208 29,322




9th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Gregory Don
COUNTY BY Dildilian Volaric
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 58,829 7,899 15,802
63 OAKLAND 36,173 7,384 8,719
TOTAL Gregory Don
COUNTY BY Dildilian Volaric
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 95,002 15,283 24,521


Sander
COUNTY Levin
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 35,128
63 OAKLAND 20,070
Sander
COUNTY Levin
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 55,198




10th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Candice Jerome
COUNTY BY Miller Quinn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
32 HURON 4,232 3,183 584
44 LAPEER 12,217 9,457 1,149
50 MACOMB 44,925 31,729 5,145
74 ST. CLAIR 18,870 14,777 1,893
76 SANILAC 6,034 5,330 305
79 TUSCOLA 4,970 3,587 629
TOTAL Candice Jerome
COUNTY BY Miller Quinn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 91,248 68,063 9,705


Chuck
COUNTY Stadler
CODE/NAME DEM
32 HURON 465
44 LAPEER 1,611
50 MACOMB 8,051
74 ST. CLAIR 2,200
76 SANILAC 399
79 TUSCOLA 754
Chuck
COUNTY Stadler
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 13,480




11th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Kerry Loren
COUNTY BY Bentivolio Bennett
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP WRITE-IN
63 OAKLAND 64,899 29,131 1
82 WAYNE 36,473 13,339 13
TOTAL Kerry Loren
COUNTY BY Bentivolio Bennett
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 101,372 42,470 14


Nancy Drexel William
COUNTY Cassis Morton Roberts
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN DEM
63 OAKLAND 13,427 6 10,159
82 WAYNE 8,009 155 5,179
Nancy Drexel William
COUNTY Cassis Morton Roberts
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,436 161 15,338


Syed
COUNTY Taj
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 12,175
82 WAYNE 9,778
Syed
COUNTY Taj
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 21,953




12th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Karen Cynthia
COUNTY BY Jacobsen Kallgren
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
81 WASHTENAW 25,338 2,530 2,573
82 WAYNE 50,712 9,140 9,455
TOTAL Karen Cynthia
COUNTY BY Jacobsen Kallgren
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 76,050 11,670 12,028


Timothy John Daniel
COUNTY Kachinski Dingell Marcin
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN DEM DEM
81 WASHTENAW 0 16,115 4,120
82 WAYNE 10 25,001 7,106
Timothy John Daniel
COUNTY Kachinski Dingell Marcin
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10 41,116 11,226




13th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Harry Glenn
COUNTY BY Sawicki Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 77,719 8,462 12,586
TOTAL Harry Glenn
COUNTY BY Sawicki Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 77,719 8,462 12,586


John John Shanelle
COUNTY Conyers, Jr. Goci Jackson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 38,371 2,664 8,708
John John Shanelle
COUNTY Conyers, Jr. Goci Jackson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,371 2,664 8,708


Bert
COUNTY Johnson
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 6,928
Bert
COUNTY Johnson
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 6,928




14th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Hansen
COUNTY BY Hauler Clarke
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 51,305 11,248 6,425
82 WAYNE 54,053 6,443 24,422
TOTAL John Hansen
COUNTY BY Hauler Clarke
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 105,358 17,691 30,847


Bob Brenda Gary
COUNTY Costello Lawrence Peters
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 407 7,156 25,264
82 WAYNE 620 4,488 15,966
Bob Brenda Gary
COUNTY Costello Lawrence Peters
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,027 11,644 41,230


Mary
COUNTY Waters
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 805
82 WAYNE 2,114
Mary
COUNTY Waters
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,919




1st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Dan Brian
COUNTY BY Schulte Banks
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 10,433 2,961 2,304
TOTAL Dan Brian
COUNTY BY Schulte Banks
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,433 2,961 2,304


Scott Christopher Valerie
COUNTY Benson Cavanagh Kindle
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 2,208 1,275 1,235
Scott Christopher Valerie
COUNTY Benson Cavanagh Kindle
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,208 1,275 1,235


Gregory
COUNTY Robinson
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 450
Gregory
COUNTY Robinson
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 450




2nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Daniel Tim
COUNTY BY Grano Bledsoe
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 13,284 2,939 4,699
TOTAL Daniel Tim
COUNTY BY Grano Bledsoe
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,284 2,939 4,699


Alberta Anthony
COUNTY Talabi Zander
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 5,272 374
Alberta Anthony
COUNTY Talabi Zander
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,272 374




3rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Dolores Veronica
COUNTY BY Brodersen Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 9,809 149 759
TOTAL Dolores Veronica
COUNTY BY Brodersen Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,809 149 759


John Christopher Jimmy
COUNTY Olumba Owens Womack
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 5,030 195 3,676
John Christopher Jimmy
COUNTY Olumba Owens Womack
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,030 195 3,676




4th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Ron Carol
COUNTY BY Michalski Banks
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 8,367 263 1,272
TOTAL Ron Carol
COUNTY BY Michalski Banks
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,367 263 1,272


Marcelus Paris Mohammed
COUNTY Brice Canty Hassan
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 632 95 1,100
Marcelus Paris Mohammed
COUNTY Brice Canty Hassan
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 632 95 1,100


Adam Ernest Rose Mary
COUNTY Hollier Little Robinson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,663 567 1,993
Adam Ernest Rose Mary
COUNTY Hollier Little Robinson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,663 567 1,993


Beverly Mervin Jonathan
COUNTY Tran White Wright
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 106 135 119
Beverly Mervin Jonathan
COUNTY Tran White Wright
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 106 135 119


Robert
COUNTY Zwolak
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 422
Robert
COUNTY Zwolak
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 422




5th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Samuel Renard
COUNTY BY Rodriguez Berry, Sr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 5,575 145 213
TOTAL Samuel Renard
COUNTY BY Rodriguez Berry, Sr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,575 145 213


Fred Cynthia Mark
COUNTY Durhal, Jr. Johnson Murphy, Jr.
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 2,752 1,620 447
Fred Cynthia Mark
COUNTY Durhal, Jr. Johnson Murphy, Jr.
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,752 1,620 447


Tonya
COUNTY Wells
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 398
Tonya
COUNTY Wells
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 398




6th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Darrin Patrick
COUNTY BY Daigle O'Connell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 10,631 282 354
TOTAL Darrin Patrick
COUNTY BY Daigle O'Connell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,631 282 354


Maureen Rashida
COUNTY Stapleton Tlaib
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 4,656 5,339
Maureen Rashida
COUNTY Stapleton Tlaib
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,656 5,339




7th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Mark Thomas
COUNTY BY Price Stallworth III
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 10,756 80 6,943
TOTAL Mark Thomas
COUNTY BY Price Stallworth III
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,756 80 6,943


Jeanette
COUNTY Williams
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 3,733
Jeanette
COUNTY Williams
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,733




8th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL David Sherry
COUNTY BY Porter Gay-Dagnogo
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 10,849 187 3,646
TOTAL David Sherry
COUNTY BY Porter Gay-Dagnogo
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,849 187 3,646


Mia Taryn David
COUNTY Grillier Jones Nathan
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,064 1,162 4,790
Mia Taryn David
COUNTY Grillier Jones Nathan
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,064 1,162 4,790




9th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Rene Hussein
COUNTY BY Simpson Berry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 7,700 283 1,275
TOTAL Rene Hussein
COUNTY BY Simpson Berry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,700 283 1,275


William Harvey
COUNTY Phillips Santana
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,267 4,875
William Harvey
COUNTY Phillips Santana
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,267 4,875




10th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Jasmine Phil
COUNTY BY Bridges Cavanagh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 12,307 1,335 5,625
TOTAL Jasmine Phil
COUNTY BY Bridges Cavanagh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,307 1,335 5,625


Leslie David Jerry
COUNTY Love McNeal Thomas
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 3,962 753 632
Leslie David Jerry
COUNTY Love McNeal Thomas
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,962 753 632




11th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Kathleen Cody
COUNTY BY Kopczyk Bailey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 10,086 2,502 1,567
TOTAL Kathleen Cody
COUNTY BY Kopczyk Bailey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,086 2,502 1,567


Dorothy Bill David
COUNTY Grady Kaledas Knezek
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,549 664 3,804
Dorothy Bill David
COUNTY Grady Kaledas Knezek
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,549 664 3,804




12th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Joanne Douglas
COUNTY BY Michalik Geiss
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 7,685 2,004 5,681
TOTAL Joanne Douglas
COUNTY BY Michalik Geiss
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,685 2,004 5,681




13th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Tony Andrew
COUNTY BY Amorose Kandrevas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 8,300 3,165 5,135
TOTAL Tony Andrew
COUNTY BY Amorose Kandrevas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,300 3,165 5,135




14th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Edward Paul
COUNTY BY Gubics Clemente
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 7,442 2,374 5,068
TOTAL Edward Paul
COUNTY BY Gubics Clemente
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,442 2,374 5,068




15th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Priscilla George
COUNTY BY Parness Darany
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 9,132 2,854 6,278
TOTAL Priscilla George
COUNTY BY Parness Darany
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,132 2,854 6,278




16th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Mary Robert
COUNTY BY Stargell Kosowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 8,149 2,406 5,743
TOTAL Mary Robert
COUNTY BY Stargell Kosowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,149 2,406 5,743




17th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Anne Brian
COUNTY BY Rossio Hensley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
58 MONROE 8,567 2,340 848
82 WAYNE 2,015 577 256
TOTAL Anne Brian
COUNTY BY Rossio Hensley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,582 2,917 1,104


Bill Jim
COUNTY LaVoy Pedersen
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
58 MONROE 3,233 2,146
82 WAYNE 223 959
Bill Jim
COUNTY LaVoy Pedersen
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,456 3,105




18th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Candice Patrick
COUNTY BY Rusie Biange
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 13,654 4,867 267
TOTAL Candice Patrick
COUNTY BY Rusie Biange
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,654 4,867 267


Phillip John Sarah
COUNTY DiMaria Maynard Roberts
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
50 MACOMB 1,340 650 6,530
Phillip John Sarah
COUNTY DiMaria Maynard Roberts
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,340 650 6,530




19th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John Richard
COUNTY BY Walsh Tannous
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 11,712 7,002 4,710
TOTAL John Richard
COUNTY BY Walsh Tannous
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,712 7,002 4,710




20th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Kurt Tim
COUNTY BY Heise Roraback
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 13,398 8,696 4,702
TOTAL Kurt Tim
COUNTY BY Heise Roraback
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,398 8,696 4,702




21st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Joe Kiz
COUNTY BY Barnabei Ahamiojie
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 10,034 4,036 527
TOTAL Joe Kiz
COUNTY BY Barnabei Ahamiojie
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,034 4,036 527


Dian
COUNTY Slavens
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 5,471
Dian
COUNTY Slavens
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 5,471




22nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Art Harold
COUNTY BY Blundell Haugh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 8,191 2,864 5,327
TOTAL Art Harold
COUNTY BY Blundell Haugh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,191 2,864 5,327




23rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Jeremy Pat
COUNTY BY Cady Somerville
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 11,774 1,200 5,592
TOTAL Jeremy Pat
COUNTY BY Cady Somerville
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,774 1,200 5,592


Tom
COUNTY Boritzki
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 4,982
Tom
COUNTY Boritzki
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,982




24th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Anthony Philip
COUNTY BY Forlini Kurczewski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 11,393 6,505 2,980
TOTAL Anthony Philip
COUNTY BY Forlini Kurczewski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,393 6,505 2,980


Carey
COUNTY Torrice
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 1,908
Carey
COUNTY Torrice
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,908




25th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Sean Ray
COUNTY BY Clark Gralewski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 10,842 3,807 1,605
TOTAL Sean Ray
COUNTY BY Clark Gralewski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,842 3,807 1,605


Henry
COUNTY Yanez
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 5,430
Henry
COUNTY Yanez
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 5,430




26th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Mark William
COUNTY BY Bliss Sayre
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 12,082 3,615 1,653
TOTAL Mark William
COUNTY BY Bliss Sayre
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,082 3,615 1,653


Jim
COUNTY Townsend
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 6,814
Jim
COUNTY Townsend
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 6,814




27th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Ezra Andrew
COUNTY BY Drissman Cissell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 14,583 3,270 1,848
TOTAL Ezra Andrew
COUNTY BY Drissman Cissell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,583 3,270 1,848


Ellen
COUNTY Lipton
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 9,465
Ellen
COUNTY Lipton
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 9,465




28th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Steven Lesia
COUNTY BY Klusek Liss
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 9,502 2,954 2,266
TOTAL Steven Lesia
COUNTY BY Klusek Liss
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,502 2,954 2,266


Jon
COUNTY Switalski
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 4,282
Jon
COUNTY Switalski
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,282




29th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Brian Tim
COUNTY BY Stebick Greimel
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 8,477 2,156 6,321
TOTAL Brian Tim
COUNTY BY Stebick Greimel
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,477 2,156 6,321




30th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Jeff M.
COUNTY BY Farrington Shallal
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 9,561 5,109 775
TOTAL Jeff M.
COUNTY BY Farrington Shallal
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,561 5,109 775


Joseph Nick
COUNTY Bogdan Najjar
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
50 MACOMB 2,202 1,475
Joseph Nick
COUNTY Bogdan Najjar
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,202 1,475




31st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Lynn Phil
COUNTY BY Evans Rode
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 10,324 2,625 1,618
TOTAL Lynn Phil
COUNTY BY Evans Rode
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,324 2,625 1,618


Marilyn
COUNTY Lane
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 6,081
Marilyn
COUNTY Lane
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 6,081




32nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Andrea Michael
COUNTY BY LaFontaine Shmina
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 6,673 2,666 1,138
74 ST. CLAIR 4,005 2,367 845
TOTAL Andrea Michael
COUNTY BY LaFontaine Shmina
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,678 5,033 1,983


Sheri
COUNTY Smith
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 2,869
74 ST. CLAIR 793
Sheri
COUNTY Smith
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,662




33rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Ken Martha
COUNTY BY Goike O'Kray
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 10,441 6,927 3,514
TOTAL Ken Martha
COUNTY BY Goike O'Kray
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,441 6,927 3,514




34th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Bruce Woodrow
COUNTY BY Rogers Stanley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 6,865 426 6,439
TOTAL Bruce Woodrow
COUNTY BY Rogers Stanley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,865 426 6,439




35th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Timothy Jenifer
COUNTY BY Sulowski Franklin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 15,921 3,000 3,693
TOTAL Timothy Jenifer
COUNTY BY Sulowski Franklin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,921 3,000 3,693


Rudy Charles Howard
COUNTY Hobbs Roddis Worthy
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 7,405 630 1,193
Rudy Charles Howard
COUNTY Hobbs Roddis Worthy
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,405 630 1,193




36th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Pete Tadd
COUNTY BY Lund Siglow
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 14,113 8,572 2,937
TOTAL Pete Tadd
COUNTY BY Lund Siglow
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,113 8,572 2,937


Robert Brian
COUNTY Murphy Senia
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
50 MACOMB 1,845 759
Robert Brian
COUNTY Murphy Senia
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,845 759




37th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Bruce Vicki
COUNTY BY Lilley Barnett
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 15,037 6,384 8,653
TOTAL Bruce Vicki
COUNTY BY Lilley Barnett
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,037 6,384 8,653




38th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Hugh Chuck
COUNTY BY Crawford Tindall
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 10,642 7,026 3,616
TOTAL Hugh Chuck
COUNTY BY Crawford Tindall
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,642 7,026 3,616




39th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Albert Brad
COUNTY BY Clawson Hantler
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 14,773 172 2,012
TOTAL Albert Brad
COUNTY BY Clawson Hantler
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,773 172 2,012


Nicholas Klint Bubba
COUNTY Kennedy Kesto Urdan
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
63 OAKLAND 1,578 2,626 1,327
Nicholas Klint Bubba
COUNTY Kennedy Kesto Urdan
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,578 2,626 1,327


Kristine Pam Regina
COUNTY Zrinyi Jackson Strong
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 1,590 3,722 1,746
Kristine Pam Regina
COUNTY Zrinyi Jackson Strong
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,590 3,722 1,746




40th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Robert Michael
COUNTY BY Lawrence McCready
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 21,563 1,107 4,359
TOTAL Robert Michael
COUNTY BY Lawrence McCready
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,563 1,107 4,359


David David Dorian
COUNTY Potts Wolkinson Coston
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 4,049 4,052 7,996
David David Dorian
COUNTY Potts Wolkinson Coston
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,049 4,052 7,996




41st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Deborah Martin
COUNTY BY DeBacker Howrylak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 15,320 3,527 3,907
TOTAL Deborah Martin
COUNTY BY DeBacker Howrylak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,320 3,527 3,907


Matt Mary
COUNTY Pryor Kerwin
CODE/NAME REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 2,926 4,960
Matt Mary
COUNTY Pryor Kerwin
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,926 4,960




42nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LIVINGSTON County

TOTAL Bill Dale
COUNTY BY Rogers Rogers
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
47 LIVINGSTON 13,578 8,575 3,112
TOTAL Bill Dale
COUNTY BY Rogers Rogers
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,578 8,575 3,112


Shanda
COUNTY Willis
CODE/NAME DEM
47 LIVINGSTON 1,891
Shanda
COUNTY Willis
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,891




43rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Paul Gail
COUNTY BY Greenawalt Haines
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 13,462 2,757 6,807
TOTAL Paul Gail
COUNTY BY Greenawalt Haines
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,462 2,757 6,807


Neil
COUNTY Billington
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 3,898
Neil
COUNTY Billington
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,898




44th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Eileen Tom
COUNTY BY Kowall Crawford
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 13,867 10,771 2,025
TOTAL Eileen Tom
COUNTY BY Kowall Crawford
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,867 10,771 2,025


Mark
COUNTY Venie
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 1,071
Mark
COUNTY Venie
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,071




45th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Tom Ted
COUNTY BY McMillin Golden
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 13,100 8,570 382
TOTAL Tom Ted
COUNTY BY McMillin Golden
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,100 8,570 382


Joanna Douglas
COUNTY VanRaaphorst Wilson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 3,542 606
Joanna Douglas
COUNTY VanRaaphorst Wilson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,542 606




46th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Bradford David
COUNTY BY Jacobsen Lillis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 12,197 9,689 757
TOTAL Bradford David
COUNTY BY Jacobsen Lillis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,197 9,689 757


Daniel
COUNTY Sargent
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 1,751
Daniel
COUNTY Sargent
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,751




47th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LIVINGSTON County

TOTAL Cindy Harold
COUNTY BY Denby Melton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
47 LIVINGSTON 11,600 7,597 2,602
TOTAL Cindy Harold
COUNTY BY Denby Melton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,600 7,597 2,602


Shawn
COUNTY Desai
CODE/NAME DEM
47 LIVINGSTON 1,401
Shawn
COUNTY Desai
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,401




48th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Jeffrey Pam
COUNTY BY Woolman Faris
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 11,838 2,747 3,936
TOTAL Jeffrey Pam
COUNTY BY Woolman Faris
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,838 2,747 3,936


Patrick Stephen
COUNTY Gleason Kennedy
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
25 GENESEE 3,912 1,243
Patrick Stephen
COUNTY Gleason Kennedy
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,912 1,243




49th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Robert Jim
COUNTY BY Daunt Ananich
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 9,221 1,826 7,395
TOTAL Robert Jim
COUNTY BY Daunt Ananich
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,221 1,826 7,395




50th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Miles Charles
COUNTY BY Gadola Smiley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 8,326 3,637 4,689
TOTAL Miles Charles
COUNTY BY Gadola Smiley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,326 3,637 4,689




51st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Joseph John
COUNTY BY Graves Lauve
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
25 GENESEE 8,604 4,178 950
63 OAKLAND 3,197 1,600 819
TOTAL Joseph John
COUNTY BY Graves Lauve
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,801 5,778 1,769


Steven Ryan
COUNTY Losey Starski
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
25 GENESEE 2,232 1,244
63 OAKLAND 424 354
Steven Ryan
COUNTY Losey Starski
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,656 1,598




52nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Mark Gretchen
COUNTY BY Ouimet Driskell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 10,984 7,577 3,407
TOTAL Mark Gretchen
COUNTY BY Ouimet Driskell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,984 7,577 3,407




53rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL John Jeff
COUNTY BY Spisak Irwin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 7,443 1,176 5,542
TOTAL John Jeff
COUNTY BY Spisak Irwin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,443 1,176 5,542


Thomas
COUNTY Partridge
CODE/NAME DEM
81 WASHTENAW 725
Thomas
COUNTY Partridge
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 725




54th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Bill David
COUNTY BY Emmerich Rutledge
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 8,574 1,747 6,827
TOTAL Bill David
COUNTY BY Emmerich Rutledge
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,574 1,747 6,827




55th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Owen Andrea
COUNTY BY Diaz Brown-Harrison
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 8,188 2,616 2,133
TOTAL Owen Andrea
COUNTY BY Diaz Brown-Harrison
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,188 2,616 2,133


Adam
COUNTY Zemke
CODE/NAME DEM
81 WASHTENAW 3,439
Adam
COUNTY Zemke
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,439




56th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MONROE County

TOTAL Dale Joe
COUNTY BY Zorn Astro
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
58 MONROE 10,251 5,265 2,000
TOTAL Dale Joe
COUNTY BY Zorn Astro
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,251 5,265 2,000


Larry
COUNTY Crider
CODE/NAME DEM
58 MONROE 2,986
Larry
COUNTY Crider
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,986




57th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LENAWEE County

TOTAL Nancy Jim
COUNTY BY Jenkins Berryman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
46 LENAWEE 9,647 5,398 2,260
TOTAL Nancy Jim
COUNTY BY Jenkins Berryman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,647 5,398 2,260


Harvey
COUNTY Schmidt
CODE/NAME DEM
46 LENAWEE 1,989
Harvey
COUNTY Schmidt
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,989




58th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Kenneth Amaryllis
COUNTY BY Kurtz Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
12 BRANCH 6,594 5,962 632
30 HILLSDALE 6,092 5,510 582
TOTAL Kenneth Amaryllis
COUNTY BY Kurtz Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,686 11,472 1,214




59th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Matt Mike
COUNTY BY Lori Moroz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
14 CASS 3,536 2,679 857
75 ST. JOSEPH 6,784 5,934 850
TOTAL Matt Mike
COUNTY BY Lori Moroz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,320 8,613 1,707




60th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO County

TOTAL Mike Sean
COUNTY BY Perrin McCann
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 4,845 2,395 2,450
TOTAL Mike Sean
COUNTY BY Perrin McCann
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,845 2,395 2,450




61st Distict State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO County

TOTAL Margaret Michael
COUNTY BY O'Brien Martin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 9,263 7,408 1,855
TOTAL Margaret Michael
COUNTY BY O'Brien Martin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,263 7,408 1,855




62nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In CALHOUN County

TOTAL Mark Kate
COUNTY BY Behnke Segal
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 7,685 4,376 3,309
TOTAL Mark Kate
COUNTY BY Behnke Segal
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,685 4,376 3,309




63rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jase Bill
COUNTY BY Bolger Farmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 5,076 3,818 1,258
39 KALAMAZOO 4,757 3,654 1,103
TOTAL Jase Bill
COUNTY BY Bolger Farmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,833 7,472 2,361




64th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In JACKSON County

TOTAL Earl Ruben
COUNTY BY Poleski Marquez II
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
38 JACKSON 10,025 7,270 636
TOTAL Earl Ruben
COUNTY BY Poleski Marquez II
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,025 7,270 636


Barbara
COUNTY Shelton
CODE/NAME DEM
38 JACKSON 2,119
Barbara
COUNTY Shelton
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,119




65th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dan Mike
COUNTY BY Fulara Shirkey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
23 EATON 1,315 199 778
38 JACKSON 9,804 1,505 5,572
46 LENAWEE 696 118 436
TOTAL Dan Mike
COUNTY BY Fulara Shirkey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,815 1,822 6,786


Steve Bonnie
COUNTY Grace Johnson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
23 EATON 73 265
38 JACKSON 775 1,952
46 LENAWEE 53 89
Steve Bonnie
COUNTY Grace Johnson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 901 2,306




66th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Aric Richard
COUNTY BY Nesbitt Rajkovich
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 1,606 1,338 268
80 VAN BUREN 8,536 7,390 1,146
TOTAL Aric Richard
COUNTY BY Nesbitt Rajkovich
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,142 8,728 1,414




67th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Ashley Jeff
COUNTY BY Kring Oesterle
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
33 INGHAM 10,435 1,225 4,641
TOTAL Ashley Jeff
COUNTY BY Kring Oesterle
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,435 1,225 4,641


Tom Jerry Walt
COUNTY Cochran Ketchum Sorg
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
33 INGHAM 2,087 803 1,679
Tom Jerry Walt
COUNTY Cochran Ketchum Sorg
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,087 803 1,679




68th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Timothy Michael
COUNTY BY Moede Wing
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
33 INGHAM 9,509 1,241 1,001
TOTAL Timothy Michael
COUNTY BY Moede Wing
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,509 1,241 1,001


Anne Dale Harold
COUNTY Clayton Copedge Leeman, Jr.
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
33 INGHAM 337 958 335
Anne Dale Harold
COUNTY Clayton Copedge Leeman, Jr.
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 337 958 335


Ted Griffin A'Lynne
COUNTY O'Dell Rivers Robinson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
33 INGHAM 176 979 1,340
Ted Griffin A'Lynne
COUNTY O'Dell Rivers Robinson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 176 979 1,340


Andy
COUNTY Schor
CODE/NAME DEM
33 INGHAM 3,142
Andy
COUNTY Schor
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,142




69th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Frank Susan
COUNTY BY Lambert McGillicuddy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
33 INGHAM 12,967 882 2,599
TOTAL Frank Susan
COUNTY BY Lambert McGillicuddy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,967 882 2,599


George Susan Sam
COUNTY Nastas III Schmidt Singh
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
33 INGHAM 561 4,209 4,716
George Susan Sam
COUNTY Nastas III Schmidt Singh
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 561 4,209 4,716




70th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Rick Mike
COUNTY BY Outman Huckleberry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
29 GRATIOT 1,786 1,528 258
59 MONTCALM 5,737 4,613 1,124
TOTAL Rick Mike
COUNTY BY Outman Huckleberry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,523 6,141 1,382




71st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In EATON County

TOTAL Deb Theresa
COUNTY BY Shaughnessy Abed
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
23 EATON 10,821 6,169 1,974
TOTAL Deb Theresa
COUNTY BY Shaughnessy Abed
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,821 6,169 1,974


Andrea Douglas
COUNTY Cascarilla Drake
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
23 EATON 1,951 727
Andrea Douglas
COUNTY Cascarilla Drake
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,951 727




72nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ken Scott
COUNTY BY Yonker Urbanowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 2,199 1,920 279
41 KENT 6,004 4,807 1,197
TOTAL Ken Scott
COUNTY BY Yonker Urbanowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,203 6,727 1,476




73rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Peter G.
COUNTY BY MacGregor Schuiling
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 11,438 8,872 2,566
TOTAL Peter G.
COUNTY BY MacGregor Schuiling
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,438 8,872 2,566




74th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Steve Rob
COUNTY BY Maas VerHeulen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
41 KENT 9,679 3,334 4,563
TOTAL Steve Rob
COUNTY BY Maas VerHeulen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,679 3,334 4,563


Richard
COUNTY Erdman
CODE/NAME DEM
41 KENT 1,782
Richard
COUNTY Erdman
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,782




75th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Wm Brandon
COUNTY BY Sneller Dillon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 4,675 1,390 2,721
TOTAL Wm Brandon
COUNTY BY Sneller Dillon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,675 1,390 2,721


Andrew
COUNTY Garlick
CODE/NAME DEM
41 KENT 564
Andrew
COUNTY Garlick
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 564




76th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Roy Bing
COUNTY BY Schmidt Goei
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP WRITE-IN
41 KENT 9,325 3,301 2,878
TOTAL Roy Bing
COUNTY BY Schmidt Goei
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,325 3,301 2,878


Winnie
COUNTY Brinks
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
41 KENT 3,146
Winnie
COUNTY Brinks
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 3,146




77th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Tom Scott
COUNTY BY Hooker Barton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 7,053 5,802 1,251
TOTAL Tom Scott
COUNTY BY Hooker Barton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,053 5,802 1,251




78th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL David Dave
COUNTY BY Mann Pagel
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
11 BERRIEN 7,743 831 4,750
14 CASS 2,333 411 1,026
TOTAL David Dave
COUNTY BY Mann Pagel
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,076 1,242 5,776


Brian Jack Gerry
COUNTY Savage Arbanas Welling
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
11 BERRIEN 999 649 514
14 CASS 488 210 198
Brian Jack Gerry
COUNTY Savage Arbanas Welling
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,487 859 712




79th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BERRIEN County

TOTAL Al Mary
COUNTY BY Pscholka Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
11 BERRIEN 10,771 8,198 1,153
TOTAL Al Mary
COUNTY BY Pscholka Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,771 8,198 1,153


Jim
COUNTY Hahn
CODE/NAME DEM
11 BERRIEN 1,420
Jim
COUNTY Hahn
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,420




80th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In ALLEGAN County

TOTAL Randy Bob
COUNTY BY Brink Genetski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
03 ALLEGAN 11,270 3,272 6,422
TOTAL Randy Bob
COUNTY BY Brink Genetski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,270 3,272 6,422


Stuart
COUNTY Peet
CODE/NAME DEM
03 ALLEGAN 1,576
Stuart
COUNTY Peet
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,576




81st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In ST. CLAIR County

TOTAL Gary Peter
COUNTY BY Eisen Frangedakis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
74 ST. CLAIR 11,763 2,232 763
TOTAL Gary Peter
COUNTY BY Eisen Frangedakis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,763 2,232 763


Dan Dennis Thomas
COUNTY Lauwers Peternel Raymond
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
74 ST. CLAIR 2,912 1,311 1,292
Dan Dennis Thomas
COUNTY Lauwers Peternel Raymond
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,912 1,311 1,292


Jason Patrick Stewart
COUNTY Davis Phelan Sternberg
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
74 ST. CLAIR 648 1,831 774
Jason Patrick Stewart
COUNTY Davis Phelan Sternberg
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 648 1,831 774




82nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LAPEER County

TOTAL Kevin John
COUNTY BY Daley Nugent
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
44 LAPEER 12,334 9,437 2,897
TOTAL Kevin John
COUNTY BY Daley Nugent
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,334 9,437 2,897




83rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bob Paul
COUNTY BY Eick Muxlow
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
74 ST. CLAIR 5,556 2,418 1,844
76 SANILAC 6,730 2,648 3,354
TOTAL Bob Paul
COUNTY BY Eick Muxlow
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,286 5,066 5,198


Carol
COUNTY Campbell
CODE/NAME DEM
74 ST. CLAIR 1,294
76 SANILAC 728
Carol
COUNTY Campbell
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,022




84th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Kurt Dan
COUNTY BY Damrow Grimshaw
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
32 HURON 4,933 1,258 1,203
79 TUSCOLA 7,982 1,980 2,799
TOTAL Kurt Dan
COUNTY BY Damrow Grimshaw
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,915 3,238 4,002


Sami Richard Terry
COUNTY Khoury Badger Brown
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
32 HURON 993 71 1,408
79 TUSCOLA 820 345 2,038
Sami Richard Terry
COUNTY Khoury Badger Brown
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,813 416 3,446




85th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ben Paul
COUNTY BY Glardon Ray
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
73 SAGINAW 2,309 1,259 1,050
78 SHIAWASSEE 9,952 6,723 3,229
TOTAL Ben Paul
COUNTY BY Glardon Ray
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,261 7,982 4,279




86th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Thomas Lisa
COUNTY BY DeVault Lyons
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
34 IONIA 1,920 352 1,057
41 KENT 8,824 1,404 6,137
TOTAL Thomas Lisa
COUNTY BY DeVault Lyons
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,744 1,756 7,194


Brian
COUNTY Bosak
CODE/NAME DEM
34 IONIA 511
41 KENT 1,283
Brian
COUNTY Bosak
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,794




87th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Sherry
COUNTY BY Callton Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
08 BARRY 8,106 6,826 1,280
34 IONIA 3,366 2,723 643
TOTAL Mike Sherry
COUNTY BY Callton Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,472 9,549 1,923




88th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

TOTAL Amanda Roger
COUNTY BY Van Essen Victory
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
70 OTTAWA 12,035 5,973 6,062
TOTAL Amanda Roger
COUNTY BY Van Essen Victory
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,035 5,973 6,062




89th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

TOTAL Amanda Don
COUNTY BY Price Bergman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
70 OTTAWA 10,327 8,939 1,388
TOTAL Amanda Don
COUNTY BY Price Bergman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,327 8,939 1,388




90th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

TOTAL Joe
COUNTY BY Haveman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
70 OTTAWA 8,244 8,244
TOTAL Joe
COUNTY BY Haveman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,244 8,244




91st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MUSKEGON County

TOTAL Holly Max
COUNTY BY Hughes Riekse
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
61 MUSKEGON 9,203 3,627 1,036
TOTAL Holly Max
COUNTY BY Hughes Riekse
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,203 3,627 1,036


Collene
COUNTY Lamonte
CODE/NAME DEM
61 MUSKEGON 4,540
Collene
COUNTY Lamonte
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,540




92nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MUSKEGON County

TOTAL Travis Marcia
COUNTY BY Shepherd Hovey-Wright
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
61 MUSKEGON 8,065 2,186 4,903
TOTAL Travis Marcia
COUNTY BY Shepherd Hovey-Wright
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,065 2,186 4,903


Willie
COUNTY Walton
CODE/NAME DEM
61 MUSKEGON 976
Willie
COUNTY Walton
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 976




93rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Kevin Tom
COUNTY BY Kirk Leonard
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
19 CLINTON 10,997 3,022 3,389
29 GRATIOT 3,001 1,005 842
TOTAL Kevin Tom
COUNTY BY Kirk Leonard
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,998 4,027 4,231


Jeremiah Michael Paul
COUNTY Napier Trebesh Silva
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
19 CLINTON 385 2,424 1,777
29 GRATIOT 170 724 260
Jeremiah Michael Paul
COUNTY Napier Trebesh Silva
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 555 3,148 2,037




94th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

TOTAL Ann Tim
COUNTY BY Doyle Kelly
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
73 SAGINAW 13,006 3,475 4,012
TOTAL Ann Tim
COUNTY BY Doyle Kelly
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,006 3,475 4,012


Ryan Judith
COUNTY McReynolds Lincoln
CODE/NAME REP DEM
73 SAGINAW 392 5,127
Ryan Judith
COUNTY McReynolds Lincoln
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 392 5,127




95th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

TOTAL Jeff Stacy
COUNTY BY Baker Oakes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
73 SAGINAW 7,887 1,547 6,340
TOTAL Jeff Stacy
COUNTY BY Baker Oakes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,887 1,547 6,340




96th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BAY County

TOTAL Chad Charles
COUNTY BY Dewey Brunner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
09 BAY 11,822 2,856 8,966
TOTAL Chad Charles
COUNTY BY Dewey Brunner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,822 2,856 8,966




97th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Joel Chris
COUNTY BY Johnson Breznau
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
06 ARENAC 2,044 1,098 946
18 CLARE 3,764 2,564 1,200
26 GLADWIN 3,191 1,687 1,504
67 OSCEOLA 1,736 1,565 171
TOTAL Joel Chris
COUNTY BY Johnson Breznau
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,735 6,914 3,821




98th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jimmy Jim
COUNTY BY Mosca Stamas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
09 BAY 2,369 170 727
56 MIDLAND 10,167 2,015 6,925
TOTAL Jimmy Jim
COUNTY BY Mosca Stamas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,536 2,185 7,652


Joan
COUNTY Brausch
CODE/NAME DEM
09 BAY 1,472
56 MIDLAND 1,227
Joan
COUNTY Brausch
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,699




99th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Kevin Adam
COUNTY BY Cotter Lawrence
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
37 ISABELLA 5,065 3,857 1,208
56 MIDLAND 2,230 1,842 388
TOTAL Kevin Adam
COUNTY BY Cotter Lawrence
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,295 5,699 1,596




100th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jon Stewart
COUNTY BY Bumstead Sanders
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
43 LAKE 1,760 738 263
62 NEWAYGO 7,984 3,717 3,614
64 OCEANA 3,558 2,250 915
TOTAL Jon Stewart
COUNTY BY Bumstead Sanders
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,302 6,705 4,792


Ida
COUNTY DeHaas
CODE/NAME DEM
43 LAKE 759
62 NEWAYGO 653
64 OCEANA 393
Ida
COUNTY DeHaas
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,805




101st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ray Derek
COUNTY BY Franz Bailey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
10 BENZIE 3,711 2,690 727
45 LEELANAU 5,243 3,948 782
51 MANISTEE 4,130 2,046 635
53 MASON 5,268 4,593 257
TOTAL Ray Derek
COUNTY BY Franz Bailey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,352 13,277 2,401


Allen
COUNTY O'Shea
CODE/NAME DEM
10 BENZIE 294
45 LEELANAU 513
51 MANISTEE 1,449
53 MASON 418
Allen
COUNTY O'Shea
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,674




102nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Phil George
COUNTY BY Potvin Huffman III
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
54 MECOSTA 4,490 3,755 191
67 OSCEOLA 1,782 1,672 28
83 WEXFORD 5,129 4,382 308
TOTAL Phil George
COUNTY BY Potvin Huffman III
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,401 9,809 527


Brendan
COUNTY Maturen
CODE/NAME DEM
54 MECOSTA 544
67 OSCEOLA 82
83 WEXFORD 439
Brendan
COUNTY Maturen
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,065




103rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bruce Matthew
COUNTY BY Rendon Sherman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
20 CRAWFORD 2,224 1,014 423
40 KALKASKA 2,188 802 408
57 MISSAUKEE 3,301 2,529 294
65 OGEMAW 3,129 1,174 255
72 ROSCOMMON 4,736 2,321 403
TOTAL Bruce Matthew
COUNTY BY Rendon Sherman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,578 7,840 1,783


Brenton Frank Lon
COUNTY Weiss Izworski Johnson
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
20 CRAWFORD 261 71 455
40 KALKASKA 288 98 592
57 MISSAUKEE 170 41 267
65 OGEMAW 229 409 1,062
72 ROSCOMMON 308 352 1,352
Brenton Frank Lon
COUNTY Weiss Izworski Johnson
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,256 971 3,728




104th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GD. TRAVERSE County

TOTAL Jason Wayne
COUNTY BY Gillman Schmidt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
28 GD. TRAVERSE 15,794 4,455 8,357
TOTAL Jason Wayne
COUNTY BY Gillman Schmidt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,794 4,455 8,357


Betsy Joseph
COUNTY Coffia Sloan
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
28 GD. TRAVERSE 1,832 1,150
Betsy Joseph
COUNTY Coffia Sloan
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,832 1,150




105th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Greg William
COUNTY BY MacMaster Wieske
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
05 ANTRIM 4,119 3,550 569
15 CHARLEVOIX 4,388 3,852 536
60 MONTMORENCY 2,004 1,568 436
68 OSCODA 1,783 1,543 240
69 OTSEGO 3,441 2,669 772
TOTAL Greg William
COUNTY BY MacMaster Wieske
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,735 13,182 2,553




106th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Peter Nicholas
COUNTY BY Pettalia Hein
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 2,157 1,731 119
04 ALPENA 3,523 1,574 643
16 CHEBOYGAN 1,779 1,327 179
35 IOSCO 3,029 1,741 481
71 PRESQUE ISLE 1,756 932 592
TOTAL Peter Nicholas
COUNTY BY Pettalia Hein
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,244 7,305 2,014


Kenneth
COUNTY Hubbard
CODE/NAME DEM
01 ALCONA 307
04 ALPENA 1,306
16 CHEBOYGAN 273
35 IOSCO 807
71 PRESQUE ISLE 232
Kenneth
COUNTY Hubbard
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,925




107th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Frank Jim
COUNTY BY Foster Martin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
16 CHEBOYGAN 1,484 1,172 150
17 CHIPPEWA 4,288 2,788 1,092
24 EMMET 4,370 3,167 240
49 MACKINAC 2,355 1,934 223
TOTAL Frank Jim
COUNTY BY Foster Martin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,497 9,061 1,705


Suzanne
COUNTY Shumway
CODE/NAME DEM
16 CHEBOYGAN 162
17 CHIPPEWA 408
24 EMMET 963
49 MACKINAC 198
Suzanne
COUNTY Shumway
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,731




108th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ed Sharon
COUNTY BY McBroom Gray
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
21 DELTA 4,497 1,439 1,843
22 DICKINSON 3,765 2,256 739
55 MENOMINEE 2,066 904 329
TOTAL Ed Sharon
COUNTY BY McBroom Gray
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,328 4,599 2,911


Judy
COUNTY Nerat
CODE/NAME DEM
21 DELTA 1,215
22 DICKINSON 770
55 MENOMINEE 833
Judy
COUNTY Nerat
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,818




109th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jim Jack
COUNTY BY Hafeman Hubbard
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
02 ALGER 1,396 88 566
48 LUCE 1,264 177 1,004
52 MARQUETTE 9,758 924 1,415
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,074 110 380
TOTAL Jim Jack
COUNTY BY Hafeman Hubbard
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,492 1,299 3,365


John Tony
COUNTY Kivela Retaskie
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
02 ALGER 329 413
48 LUCE 48 35
52 MARQUETTE 3,792 3,627
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 343 241
John Tony
COUNTY Kivela Retaskie
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,512 4,316




110th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Matt Scott
COUNTY BY Huuki Dianda
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
07 BARAGA 1,022 409 470
27 GOGEBIC 2,515 525 608
31 HOUGHTON 2,763 1,578 1,044
36 IRON 2,453 461 1,573
42 KEWEENAW 374 178 173
52 MARQUETTE 763 195 425
66 ONTONAGON 1,322 329 654
TOTAL Matt Scott
COUNTY BY Huuki Dianda
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,212 3,675 4,947


William
COUNTY Lucius
CODE/NAME DEM
07 BARAGA 143
27 GOGEBIC 1,382
31 HOUGHTON 141
36 IRON 419
42 KEWEENAW 23
52 MARQUETTE 143
66 ONTONAGON 339
William
COUNTY Lucius
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,590




3rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Karen Kevin
CODE/NAME COUNTY Braxton Cox
82 WAYNE 435,477 55,620 54,815
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Karen Kevin
CODE/NAME COUNTY Braxton Cox
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 435,477 55,620 54,815


COUNTY Jane Adel Dana
CODE/NAME Gillis Harb Hathaway
82 WAYNE 32,544 22,444 79,681
COUNTY Jane Adel Dana
CODE/NAME Gillis Harb Hathaway
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,544 22,444 79,681


COUNTY Rohn Brian Kelly
CODE/NAME Mitchell Morrow Ramsey
82 WAYNE 12,096 43,901 39,932
COUNTY Rohn Brian Kelly
CODE/NAME Mitchell Morrow Ramsey
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,096 43,901 39,932


COUNTY Mark John David
CODE/NAME Somers Sullivan Whitaker
82 WAYNE 26,374 38,021 30,049
COUNTY Mark John David
CODE/NAME Somers Sullivan Whitaker
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,374 38,021 30,049




6th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dan Sahera
CODE/NAME COUNTY Christ Housey
63 OAKLAND 155,157 34,367 21,155
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dan Sahera
CODE/NAME COUNTY Christ Housey
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 155,157 34,367 21,155


COUNTY Karen Jason Layne
CODE/NAME McDonald Pernick Sakwa
63 OAKLAND 54,655 25,463 19,517
COUNTY Karen Jason Layne
CODE/NAME McDonald Pernick Sakwa
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 54,655 25,463 19,517




14th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joe Karen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bush Groenhout
61 MUSKEGON 14,724 2,213 1,212
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joe Karen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bush Groenhout
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,724 2,213 1,212


COUNTY Raymond Annette Michael
CODE/NAME Kostrzewa Smedley Walsh
61 MUSKEGON 4,142 2,568 2,352
COUNTY Raymond Annette Michael
CODE/NAME Kostrzewa Smedley Walsh
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,142 2,568 2,352


COUNTY David
CODE/NAME Wells
61 MUSKEGON 2,237
COUNTY David
CODE/NAME Wells
=============== ==============
Totals 2,237




22nd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Carol
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fink Kuhnke
81 WASHTENAW 31,813 13,208 9,493
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Carol
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fink Kuhnke
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,813 13,208 9,493


COUNTY Douglas Erane
CODE/NAME McClure Washington
81 WASHTENAW 3,689 5,423
COUNTY Douglas Erane
CODE/NAME McClure Washington
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,689 5,423




30th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charles Jim
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ford Jamo
33 INGHAM 29,882 4,029 9,577
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charles Jim
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ford Jamo
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,882 4,029 9,577


COUNTY Ayanna Ken Wanda
CODE/NAME Jones Ross Stokes
33 INGHAM 3,177 7,031 6,068
COUNTY Ayanna Ken Wanda
CODE/NAME Jones Ross Stokes
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,177 7,031 6,068




38th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2015 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Ronald Jarod
CODE/NAME COUNTY Benore, Jr. Calkins
58 MONROE 19,659 2,730 3,686
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Ronald Jarod
CODE/NAME COUNTY Benore, Jr. Calkins
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,659 2,730 3,686


COUNTY Cheryl Daniel
CODE/NAME Sweeney White
58 MONROE 4,537 8,706
COUNTY Cheryl Daniel
CODE/NAME Sweeney White
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,537 8,706




54th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Amy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Betts Gierhart
79 TUSCOLA 7,957 1,804 3,932
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Amy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Betts Gierhart
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,957 1,804 3,932


COUNTY Frederick Joseph
CODE/NAME Overdier Van Auken
79 TUSCOLA 1,045 1,176
COUNTY Frederick Joseph
CODE/NAME Overdier Van Auken
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,045 1,176




3B District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Matt Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Davidson Pattison
75 ST. JOSEPH 6,631 2,708 2,673
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Matt Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Davidson Pattison
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,631 2,708 2,673


COUNTY Andrew
CODE/NAME Rogness
75 ST. JOSEPH 1,250
COUNTY Andrew
CODE/NAME Rogness
=============== ==============
Totals 1,250




19th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Candyce Sam
CODE/NAME COUNTY Abbatt Salamey
82 WAYNE 13,443 3,594 5,345
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Candyce Sam
CODE/NAME COUNTY Abbatt Salamey
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,443 3,594 5,345


COUNTY Richard
CODE/NAME Wygonik
82 WAYNE 4,504
COUNTY Richard
CODE/NAME Wygonik
=============== ==============
Totals 4,504




22nd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY D. Jo
CODE/NAME COUNTY Eason Irby
82 WAYNE 3,159 273 384
TOTAL
COUNTY BY D. Jo
CODE/NAME COUNTY Eason Irby
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,159 273 384


COUNTY Sylvia Sabrina Robyn
CODE/NAME James Johnson Liddell
82 WAYNE 813 615 248
COUNTY Sylvia Sabrina Robyn
CODE/NAME James Johnson Liddell
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 813 615 248


COUNTY Byron Teresa Brandi
CODE/NAME Nolen Patton Taylor
82 WAYNE 529 182 115
COUNTY Byron Teresa Brandi
CODE/NAME Nolen Patton Taylor
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 529 182 115




36th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Linda Christopher
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bernard Blount
82 WAYNE 114,324 14,982 12,018
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Linda Christopher
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bernard Blount
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 114,324 14,982 12,018


COUNTY Art Andrea Wanda
CODE/NAME Bowman Bradley Evans
82 WAYNE 7,266 9,936 23,534
COUNTY Art Andrea Wanda
CODE/NAME Bowman Bradley Evans
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,266 9,936 23,534


COUNTY E. Alicia Douglas
CODE/NAME Jones Jones-Coleman Monds
82 WAYNE 4,879 22,873 3,300
COUNTY E. Alicia Douglas
CODE/NAME Jones Jones-Coleman Monds
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,879 22,873 3,300


COUNTY Tonya Cliff
CODE/NAME Phillips Woodards II
82 WAYNE 11,050 4,486
COUNTY Tonya Cliff
CODE/NAME Phillips Woodards II
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,050 4,486




44th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Carlo Derek
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ginotti Meinecke
63 OAKLAND 9,863 3,173 4,746
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Carlo Derek
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ginotti Meinecke
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,863 3,173 4,746


COUNTY Edward
CODE/NAME Nahhat
63 OAKLAND 1,944
COUNTY Edward
CODE/NAME Nahhat
=============== ==============
Totals 1,944




46th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charesa Stephen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Johnson Korn
63 OAKLAND 16,599 2,510 1,918
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charesa Stephen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Johnson Korn
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,599 2,510 1,918


COUNTY Omar Debra Donna
CODE/NAME Najor Nance Posey
63 OAKLAND 250 4,104 2,696
COUNTY Omar Debra Donna
CODE/NAME Najor Nance Posey
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 250 4,104 2,696


COUNTY Bill Towana
CODE/NAME Seikaly Tate
63 OAKLAND 3,527 1,594
COUNTY Bill Towana
CODE/NAME Seikaly Tate
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,527 1,594




48th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Josh Diane
CODE/NAME COUNTY Arnkoff D'Agostini
63 OAKLAND 27,968 5,137 18,376
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Josh Diane
CODE/NAME COUNTY Arnkoff D'Agostini
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,968 5,137 18,376


COUNTY Gary Steven
CODE/NAME Sanfield Schwartz
63 OAKLAND 1,217 3,238
COUNTY Gary Steven
CODE/NAME Sanfield Schwartz
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,217 3,238




54B District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas Andrea
CODE/NAME COUNTY Clement Larkin
19 CLINTON 144 62 30
33 INGHAM 4,265 425 1,414
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas Andrea
CODE/NAME COUNTY Clement Larkin
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,409 487 1,444


COUNTY Frank Mark
CODE/NAME McAlpine Meadows
19 CLINTON 7 45
33 INGHAM 422 2,004
COUNTY Frank Mark
CODE/NAME McAlpine Meadows
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 429 2,049




BENZIE Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY David Billie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bedells Clark
10 BENZIE 4,112 425 852
TOTAL
COUNTY BY David Billie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bedells Clark
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,112 425 852


COUNTY John John
CODE/NAME Daugherty Mead
10 BENZIE 1,405 1,430
COUNTY John John
CODE/NAME Daugherty Mead
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,405 1,430




BRANCH Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kirk Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kashian Lillis
12 BRANCH 7,165 2,656 3,296
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kirk Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kashian Lillis
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,165 2,656 3,296


COUNTY Terri
CODE/NAME Norris
12 BRANCH 1,213
COUNTY Terri
CODE/NAME Norris
=============== ==============
Totals 1,213




GD. TRAVERSE Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kirsten Adam
CODE/NAME COUNTY Keilitz Lett
28 GD. TRAVERSE 12,772 4,535 1,452
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kirsten Adam
CODE/NAME COUNTY Keilitz Lett
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,772 4,535 1,452


COUNTY Linda Melanie
CODE/NAME Raetz Stanton
28 GD. TRAVERSE 2,248 4,537
COUNTY Linda Melanie
CODE/NAME Raetz Stanton
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,248 4,537




HILLSDALE Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michelle Roy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bianchi Brandes
30 HILLSDALE 6,315 2,477 1,187
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michelle Roy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bianchi Brandes
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,315 2,477 1,187


COUNTY John Valerie
CODE/NAME Macdonald White
30 HILLSDALE 738 1,913
COUNTY John Valerie
CODE/NAME Macdonald White
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 738 1,913




MACOMB Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Roxanne Sandra
CODE/NAME COUNTY Canestrelli Harrison
50 MACOMB 92,652 8,471 16,455
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Roxanne Sandra
CODE/NAME COUNTY Canestrelli Harrison
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 92,652 8,471 16,455


COUNTY Carl Gregory Armand
CODE/NAME Marlinga Mlynarek Velardo
50 MACOMB 51,780 8,883 7,063
COUNTY Carl Gregory Armand
CODE/NAME Marlinga Mlynarek Velardo
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 51,780 8,883 7,063




MARQUETTE Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Cathy Cheryl
CODE/NAME COUNTY Church Hill
52 MARQUETTE 10,755 1,971 4,275
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Cathy Cheryl
CODE/NAME COUNTY Church Hill
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,755 1,971 4,275


COUNTY George Pat Robbie
CODE/NAME Hyde Jennings Powelson
52 MARQUETTE 2,621 592 1,296
COUNTY George Pat Robbie
CODE/NAME Hyde Jennings Powelson
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,621 592 1,296




MONROE Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2015 (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Frank Anthony
CODE/NAME COUNTY Arnold Brescol
58 MONROE 20,637 9,013 2,168
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Frank Anthony
CODE/NAME COUNTY Arnold Brescol
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,637 9,013 2,168


COUNTY Jill Melissa
CODE/NAME LaVoy Matiash
58 MONROE 6,038 3,418
COUNTY Jill Melissa
CODE/NAME LaVoy Matiash
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,038 3,418




ST. JOSEPH Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Barnes Dutka
75 ST. JOSEPH 7,067 1,435 464
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Barnes Dutka
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,067 1,435 464


COUNTY Thomas David Christine
CODE/NAME Robertson Tomlinson Yancey
75 ST. JOSEPH 1,042 2,102 2,024
COUNTY Thomas David Christine
CODE/NAME Robertson Tomlinson Yancey
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,042 2,102 2,024




SHIAWASSEE Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas Susan
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dignan Thorman
78 SHIAWASSEE 10,734 4,766 2,742
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas Susan
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dignan Thorman
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,734 4,766 2,742


COUNTY Matthew
CODE/NAME Van Epps
78 SHIAWASSEE 3,226
COUNTY Matthew
CODE/NAME Van Epps
=============== ==============
Totals 3,226




17th District Judge of the Probate District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Norman Tara
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gage Hovey
18 CLARE 3,968 982 1,310
26 GLADWIN 3,436 728 829
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Norman Tara
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gage Hovey
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,404 1,710 2,139


COUNTY Marcy
CODE/NAME Klaus
18 CLARE 1,676
26 GLADWIN 1,879
COUNTY Marcy
CODE/NAME Klaus
=============== ==============
Totals 3,555



Michigan.gov Home  |  SOS Home  |  Elections in Michigan Home  |  State Web Sites
Privacy Policy  |  Link Policy  |  Accessibility Policy  |  Security Policy
Copyright © 2002 State of Michigan