... Michigan.gov Home ... SOS Home   |   Elections in Michigan Home   |   Contact SOS
MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Bureau Of Elections
P.O. Box 20126
Lansing, Michigan 48901
Phone: (517) 373-2540

Election Results
PRIMARY ELECTION
August 03, 2010

OFFICIAL as of
Wednesday, October 06, 2010
12:27:55 pm
* RECOUNTS COMPLETED

TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY

COUNTY CODE/NAME TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY COUNTY CODE/NAME TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY
01 ALCONA 2,45046 LENAWEE 14,200
02 ALGER 2,19147 LIVINGSTON 35,842
03 ALLEGAN 21,95048 LUCE 1,133
04 ALPENA 5,70149 MACKINAC 2,524
05 ANTRIM 6,06050 MACOMB 144,501
06 ARENAC 2,69451 MANISTEE 4,603
07 BARAGA 1,39152 MARQUETTE 8,790
08 BARRY 11,85253 MASON 5,676
09 BAY 22,11654 MECOSTA 6,170
10 BENZIE 3,96255 MENOMINEE 2,025
11 BERRIEN 22,02756 MIDLAND 12,595
12 BRANCH 5,55157 MISSAUKEE 3,192
13 CALHOUN 18,43558 MONROE 20,965
14 CASS 5,14359 MONTCALM 8,795
15 CHARLEVOIX 5,34060 MONTMORENCY 2,318
16 CHEBOYGAN 5,81361 MUSKEGON 27,557
17 CHIPPEWA 5,18162 NEWAYGO 9,075
18 CLARE 4,51363 OAKLAND 245,059
19 CLINTON 14,35764 OCEANA 4,820
20 CRAWFORD 2,67765 OGEMAW 4,059
21 DELTA 5,11666 ONTONAGON 1,662
22 DICKINSON 4,04267 OSCEOLA 4,617
23 EATON 21,75368 OSCODA 1,778
24 EMMET 6,14969 OTSEGO 4,901
25 GENESEE 59,29570 OTTAWA 58,598
26 GLADWIN 4,25071 PRESQUE ISLE 3,048
27 GOGEBIC 2,16672 ROSCOMMON 5,556
28 GD. TRAVERSE 18,65373 SAGINAW 36,218
29 GRATIOT 5,34374 ST. CLAIR 32,366
30 HILLSDALE 5,96275 ST. JOSEPH 6,411
31 HOUGHTON 5,33176 SANILAC 9,057
32 HURON 5,91977 SCHOOLCRAFT 2,274
33 INGHAM 48,30378 SHIAWASSEE 11,891
34 IONIA 8,55079 TUSCOLA 8,474
35 IOSCO 4,59480 VAN BUREN 12,370
36 IRON 2,85081 WASHTENAW 55,564
37 ISABELLA 8,88182 WAYNE 258,599
38 JACKSON 22,60683 WEXFORD 6,073
39 KALAMAZOO 38,486
40 KALKASKA 3,338
41 KENT 106,765TOTAL
42 KEWEENAW 614OF ALL COUNTIES: 1,668,805
43 LAKE 2,276
44 LAPEER 17,417
45 LEELANAU 7,386


Governor 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Mike
COUNTY BY Bouchard Cox
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 2,287 216 644
02 ALGER 1,975 112 399
03 ALLEGAN 21,372 1,021 3,728
04 ALPENA 5,342 345 1,565
05 ANTRIM 5,849 388 1,178
06 ARENAC 2,545 140 425
07 BARAGA 1,288 53 281
08 BARRY 11,450 607 2,611
09 BAY 20,129 841 3,020
10 BENZIE 3,738 178 597
11 BERRIEN 20,924 1,629 4,172
12 BRANCH 5,343 310 1,343
13 CALHOUN 17,586 732 3,883
14 CASS 4,901 433 1,130
15 CHARLEVOIX 5,137 371 977
16 CHEBOYGAN 5,473 392 1,137
17 CHIPPEWA 4,862 324 1,091
18 CLARE 4,302 312 896
19 CLINTON 13,987 616 2,736
20 CRAWFORD 2,546 190 437
21 DELTA 4,788 286 1,239
22 DICKINSON 3,810 281 1,220
23 EATON 20,692 961 3,732
24 EMMET 5,812 376 1,097
25 GENESEE 55,811 2,612 8,081
26 GLADWIN 3,990 354 749
27 GOGEBIC 1,927 142 375
28 GD. TRAVERSE 17,924 1,059 4,031
29 GRATIOT 5,106 287 1,089
30 HILLSDALE 5,816 431 1,631
31 HOUGHTON 4,724 249 1,015
32 HURON 5,698 466 1,262
33 INGHAM 46,641 1,738 6,032
34 IONIA 8,331 419 1,832
35 IOSCO 4,402 363 821
36 IRON 2,405 126 478
37 ISABELLA 8,437 699 1,763
38 JACKSON 21,917 1,660 4,656
39 KALAMAZOO 37,211 2,737 6,316
40 KALKASKA 3,194 179 806
41 KENT 104,443 5,579 18,046
42 KEWEENAW 526 45 114
43 LAKE 2,079 80 312
44 LAPEER 16,554 2,014 3,124
45 LEELANAU 6,832 430 1,381
46 LENAWEE 13,252 1,149 3,198
47 LIVINGSTON 34,844 3,706 6,374
48 LUCE 1,037 78 218
49 MACKINAC 2,368 159 492
50 MACOMB 135,174 15,127 17,697
51 MANISTEE 4,615 236 637
52 MARQUETTE 8,162 244 1,421
53 MASON 5,557 178 642
54 MECOSTA 5,931 387 1,386
55 MENOMINEE 1,831 204 432
56 MIDLAND 12,307 851 2,335
57 MISSAUKEE 3,065 160 787
58 MONROE 19,320 1,690 3,874
59 MONTCALM 8,400 396 1,951
60 MONTMORENCY 2,200 206 440
61 MUSKEGON 26,097 632 3,583
62 NEWAYGO 8,836 346 1,793
63 OAKLAND 229,059 38,713 25,459
64 OCEANA 4,710 148 711
65 OGEMAW 3,750 246 660
66 ONTONAGON 1,391 81 271
67 OSCEOLA 4,481 242 1,019
68 OSCODA 1,658 120 401
69 OTSEGO 4,722 384 970
70 OTTAWA 56,829 1,870 7,751
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,843 191 526
72 ROSCOMMON 5,213 409 932
73 SAGINAW 34,106 1,797 5,985
74 ST. CLAIR 30,450 3,543 5,709
75 ST. JOSEPH 6,254 532 1,605
76 SANILAC 8,675 1,067 1,724
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,978 135 389
78 SHIAWASSEE 11,376 862 2,796
79 TUSCOLA 8,208 573 1,784
80 VAN BUREN 11,747 924 2,635
81 WASHTENAW 53,180 2,866 5,055
82 WAYNE 237,558 13,854 22,443
83 WEXFORD 5,916 333 1,140
TOTAL Mike Mike
COUNTY BY Bouchard Cox
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,577,206 127,422 240,677


Tom Pete Rick
COUNTY George Hoekstra Snyder
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
01 ALCONA 36 323 513
02 ALGER 19 231 522
03 ALLEGAN 304 7,904 5,725
04 ALPENA 46 720 715
05 ANTRIM 50 1,323 2,074
06 ARENAC 15 310 866
07 BARAGA 14 176 382
08 BARRY 155 2,250 4,198
09 BAY 135 1,962 4,734
10 BENZIE 33 945 1,049
11 BERRIEN 526 8,985 1,678
12 BRANCH 118 943 1,945
13 CALHOUN 248 2,598 6,089
14 CASS 117 1,681 550
15 CHARLEVOIX 57 1,303 1,706
16 CHEBOYGAN 47 993 1,809
17 CHIPPEWA 29 821 1,228
18 CLARE 35 711 1,330
19 CLINTON 139 3,012 4,300
20 CRAWFORD 21 391 966
21 DELTA 56 774 1,001
22 DICKINSON 49 633 996
23 EATON 231 3,662 5,768
24 EMMET 63 1,397 1,823
25 GENESEE 375 5,723 10,155
26 GLADWIN 17 387 1,177
27 GOGEBIC 21 195 199
28 GD. TRAVERSE 198 3,897 5,900
29 GRATIOT 35 842 1,637
30 HILLSDALE 99 1,342 1,551
31 HOUGHTON 26 813 945
32 HURON 51 900 2,043
33 INGHAM 317 6,037 10,744
34 IONIA 90 2,053 2,777
35 IOSCO 41 511 1,315
36 IRON 19 247 410
37 ISABELLA 88 1,344 2,658
38 JACKSON 238 3,813 6,770
39 KALAMAZOO 3,081 5,620 9,521
40 KALKASKA 40 520 1,148
41 KENT 963 35,482 25,533
42 KEWEENAW 3 101 84
43 LAKE 14 478 549
44 LAPEER 201 3,102 4,615
45 LEELANAU 61 1,501 1,887
46 LENAWEE 201 2,818 2,125
47 LIVINGSTON 314 6,860 11,488
48 LUCE 14 194 297
49 MACKINAC 23 478 718
50 MACOMB 1,164 17,264 33,080
51 MANISTEE 34 1,410 1,142
52 MARQUETTE 43 973 1,931
53 MASON 49 2,468 1,345
54 MECOSTA 58 1,345 1,842
55 MENOMINEE 40 379 205
56 MIDLAND 87 1,979 4,610
57 MISSAUKEE 19 846 853
58 MONROE 313 2,987 3,788
59 MONTCALM 89 1,612 2,904
60 MONTMORENCY 31 379 662
61 MUSKEGON 162 7,260 4,946
62 NEWAYGO 79 2,985 2,458
63 OAKLAND 1,903 31,233 55,641
64 OCEANA 36 1,861 1,224
65 OGEMAW 29 409 966
66 ONTONAGON 19 138 274
67 OSCEOLA 46 1,113 1,593
68 OSCODA 10 282 520
69 OTSEGO 49 931 1,714
70 OTTAWA 411 31,030 11,297
71 PRESQUE ISLE 18 564 670
72 ROSCOMMON 42 743 1,717
73 SAGINAW 217 4,136 8,727
74 ST. CLAIR 494 4,645 9,204
75 ST. JOSEPH 136 977 2,124
76 SANILAC 144 1,820 2,800
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 19 207 445
78 SHIAWASSEE 123 1,547 3,361
79 TUSCOLA 54 1,414 2,403
80 VAN BUREN 601 1,876 3,759
81 WASHTENAW 326 5,117 12,825
82 WAYNE 1,012 18,656 40,448
83 WEXFORD 72 1,803 1,897
Tom Pete Rick
COUNTY George Hoekstra Snyder
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,002 281,695 381,588


Virg Andy
COUNTY Bernero Dillon
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
01 ALCONA 306 249
02 ALGER 383 309
03 ALLEGAN 1,528 1,162
04 ALPENA 916 1,035
05 ANTRIM 507 329
06 ARENAC 566 223
07 BARAGA 205 177
08 BARRY 933 696
09 BAY 5,947 3,490
10 BENZIE 511 425
11 BERRIEN 1,977 1,957
12 BRANCH 401 283
13 CALHOUN 2,406 1,630
14 CASS 436 554
15 CHARLEVOIX 422 301
16 CHEBOYGAN 556 539
17 CHIPPEWA 737 632
18 CLARE 629 389
19 CLINTON 2,484 700
20 CRAWFORD 289 252
21 DELTA 761 671
22 DICKINSON 345 286
23 EATON 4,846 1,492
24 EMMET 604 452
25 GENESEE 20,330 8,535
26 GLADWIN 833 473
27 GOGEBIC 409 586
28 GD. TRAVERSE 1,562 1,277
29 GRATIOT 906 310
30 HILLSDALE 581 181
31 HOUGHTON 946 730
32 HURON 626 350
33 INGHAM 17,051 4,722
34 IONIA 798 362
35 IOSCO 828 523
36 IRON 550 575
37 ISABELLA 1,283 602
38 JACKSON 3,740 1,040
39 KALAMAZOO 6,520 3,416
40 KALKASKA 277 224
41 KENT 10,359 8,481
42 KEWEENAW 104 75
43 LAKE 314 332
44 LAPEER 2,147 1,351
45 LEELANAU 868 704
46 LENAWEE 2,199 1,562
47 LIVINGSTON 3,503 2,599
48 LUCE 142 94
49 MACKINAC 241 257
50 MACOMB 27,049 23,793
51 MANISTEE 621 535
52 MARQUETTE 2,369 1,181
53 MASON 468 407
54 MECOSTA 603 310
55 MENOMINEE 251 320
56 MIDLAND 1,704 741
57 MISSAUKEE 208 192
58 MONROE 3,579 3,089
59 MONTCALM 897 551
60 MONTMORENCY 256 226
61 MUSKEGON 6,108 3,406
62 NEWAYGO 722 453
63 OAKLAND 40,086 36,024
64 OCEANA 452 278
65 OGEMAW 772 668
66 ONTONAGON 287 321
67 OSCEOLA 283 185
68 OSCODA 158 167
69 OTSEGO 349 325
70 OTTAWA 2,551 1,919
71 PRESQUE ISLE 412 462
72 ROSCOMMON 776 594
73 SAGINAW 9,194 4,050
74 ST. CLAIR 3,498 3,357
75 ST. JOSEPH 535 345
76 SANILAC 592 528
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 352 431
78 SHIAWASSEE 2,044 643
79 TUSCOLA 1,459 521
80 VAN BUREN 1,156 796
81 WASHTENAW 17,742 9,249
82 WAYNE 75,823 65,322
83 WEXFORD 350 321
Virg Andy
COUNTY Bernero Dillon
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 309,518 219,304




1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jason Dan
COUNTY BY Allen Benishek
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 2,052 559 545
02 ALGER 1,857 528 469
04 ALPENA 4,913 1,293 1,424
05 ANTRIM 5,544 2,547 909
06 ARENAC 2,093 499 450
07 BARAGA 1,199 159 496
09 BAY 4,672 904 776
15 CHARLEVOIX 4,896 2,285 906
16 CHEBOYGAN 5,209 2,229 1,293
17 CHIPPEWA 4,724 1,787 921
20 CRAWFORD 2,246 834 376
21 DELTA 4,549 569 1,894
22 DICKINSON 3,852 533 2,323
24 EMMET 5,564 2,634 1,186
26 GLADWIN 3,420 909 603
27 GOGEBIC 1,837 146 526
31 HOUGHTON 4,371 422 1,883
35 IOSCO 3,745 721 989
36 IRON 2,307 165 899
42 KEWEENAW 493 26 223
48 LUCE 1,002 219 337
49 MACKINAC 2,256 763 591
52 MARQUETTE 7,594 1,102 2,351
55 MENOMINEE 1,751 247 708
60 MONTMORENCY 1,998 803 365
65 OGEMAW 3,146 679 644
66 ONTONAGON 1,290 133 321
68 OSCODA 1,478 475 277
69 OTSEGO 4,409 1,769 1,022
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,651 845 829
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,874 278 541
TOTAL Jason Dan
COUNTY BY Allen Benishek
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 98,992 27,062 27,077


Patrick Linda Don
COUNTY Donlon Goldthorpe Hooper
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
01 ALCONA 107 165 86
02 ALGER 42 99 54
04 ALPENA 104 171 91
05 ANTRIM 134 233 176
06 ARENAC 133 149 118
07 BARAGA 23 49 84
09 BAY 141 328 253
15 CHARLEVOIX 153 198 150
16 CHEBOYGAN 114 219 120
17 CHIPPEWA 109 223 131
20 CRAWFORD 69 221 89
21 DELTA 74 165 290
22 DICKINSON 34 76 146
24 EMMET 121 184 111
26 GLADWIN 123 294 198
27 GOGEBIC 32 57 88
31 HOUGHTON 40 122 304
35 IOSCO 163 280 169
36 IRON 27 29 150
42 KEWEENAW 9 32 39
48 LUCE 17 157 28
49 MACKINAC 55 206 50
52 MARQUETTE 75 274 321
55 MENOMINEE 41 64 123
60 MONTMORENCY 78 135 70
65 OGEMAW 95 253 102
66 ONTONAGON 27 42 126
68 OSCODA 96 99 64
69 OTSEGO 175 223 125
71 PRESQUE ISLE 41 77 36
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 38 156 77
Patrick Linda Don
COUNTY Donlon Goldthorpe Hooper
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,490 4,980 3,969


Tom Gary
COUNTY Stillings McDowell
CODE/NAME REP DEM
01 ALCONA 112 478
02 ALGER 42 623
04 ALPENA 125 1,705
05 ANTRIM 792 753
06 ARENAC 122 622
07 BARAGA 40 348
09 BAY 211 2,059
15 CHARLEVOIX 537 667
16 CHEBOYGAN 228 1,006
17 CHIPPEWA 176 1,377
20 CRAWFORD 195 462
21 DELTA 210 1,347
22 DICKINSON 133 607
24 EMMET 319 1,009
26 GLADWIN 155 1,138
27 GOGEBIC 52 936
31 HOUGHTON 113 1,487
35 IOSCO 265 1,158
36 IRON 43 994
42 KEWEENAW 13 151
48 LUCE 17 227
49 MACKINAC 92 499
52 MARQUETTE 211 3,260
55 MENOMINEE 61 507
60 MONTMORENCY 113 434
65 OGEMAW 167 1,206
66 ONTONAGON 94 547
68 OSCODA 190 277
69 OTSEGO 480 615
71 PRESQUE ISLE 61 762
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 49 735
Tom Gary
COUNTY Stillings McDowell
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,418 27,996




2nd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bill Bill
COUNTY BY Cooper Huizenga
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
03 ALLEGAN 9,734 658 2,767
10 BENZIE 3,338 574 460
41 KENT 4,439 380 829
43 LAKE 1,905 339 291
51 MANISTEE 4,259 716 816
53 MASON 5,174 849 1,276
61 MUSKEGON 24,857 8,211 2,052
62 NEWAYGO 8,314 1,528 1,610
64 OCEANA 4,361 840 988
70 OTTAWA 55,590 5,553 14,836
83 WEXFORD 5,155 936 1,116
TOTAL Bill Bill
COUNTY BY Cooper Huizenga
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 127,126 20,584 27,041


Wayne Chris Field
COUNTY Kuipers Larson Reichardt
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
03 ALLEGAN 2,260 129 300
10 BENZIE 162 145 140
41 KENT 1,302 149 68
43 LAKE 179 78 32
51 MANISTEE 243 161 179
53 MASON 466 205 162
61 MUSKEGON 1,788 306 473
62 NEWAYGO 1,305 198 175
64 OCEANA 641 119 110
70 OTTAWA 14,416 479 2,559
83 WEXFORD 464 363 319
Wayne Chris Field
COUNTY Kuipers Larson Reichardt
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,226 2,332 4,517


Jay Ted Fred
COUNTY Riemersma Schendel Johnson
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 2,618 104 556
10 BENZIE 578 413 451
41 KENT 1,001 101 285
43 LAKE 246 65 280
51 MANISTEE 776 269 599
53 MASON 1,193 184 444
61 MUSKEGON 2,885 206 5,712
62 NEWAYGO 2,224 164 524
64 OCEANA 912 70 351
70 OTTAWA 12,829 595 2,908
83 WEXFORD 1,116 230 265
Jay Ted Fred
COUNTY Riemersma Schendel Johnson
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,378 2,401 12,375


Nicolette
COUNTY McClure
CODE/NAME DEM
03 ALLEGAN 342
10 BENZIE 415
41 KENT 324
43 LAKE 395
51 MANISTEE 500
53 MASON 395
61 MUSKEGON 3,224
62 NEWAYGO 586
64 OCEANA 330
70 OTTAWA 1,415
83 WEXFORD 346
Nicolette
COUNTY McClure
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 8,272




3rd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Justin Bill
COUNTY BY Amash Hardiman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
08 BARRY 10,615 4,381 1,320
34 IONIA 7,715 3,143 1,052
41 KENT 97,858 31,045 20,343
TOTAL Justin Bill
COUNTY BY Amash Hardiman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 116,188 38,569 22,715


Steve Louise Bob
COUNTY Heacock Johnson Overbeek
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
08 BARRY 1,662 932 827
34 IONIA 1,315 501 660
41 KENT 22,180 2,587 3,646
Steve Louise Bob
COUNTY Heacock Johnson Overbeek
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,157 4,020 5,133


Paul Pat
COUNTY Mayhue Miles
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
08 BARRY 483 1,010
34 IONIA 354 690
41 KENT 5,643 12,414
Paul Pat
COUNTY Mayhue Miles
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,480 14,114




4th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dave Jerry
COUNTY BY Camp Campbell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
18 CLARE 3,714 2,837 877
28 GD. TRAVERSE 14,493 12,064 2,429
29 GRATIOT 4,517 3,501 1,016
37 ISABELLA 7,158 5,557 1,601
40 KALKASKA 2,654 2,214 440
45 LEELANAU 5,601 4,270 1,331
54 MECOSTA 5,300 4,496 804
56 MIDLAND 10,715 8,684 2,031
57 MISSAUKEE 2,716 2,376 340
59 MONTCALM 7,239 5,975 1,264
67 OSCEOLA 3,955 3,536 419
72 ROSCOMMON 4,486 3,341 1,145
73 SAGINAW 19,627 13,582 6,045
78 SHIAWASSEE 5,395 4,186 1,209
TOTAL Dave Jerry
COUNTY BY Camp Campbell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 97,570 76,619 20,951




5th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Rick
COUNTY BY Kupiec Wilson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
09 BAY 13,147 2,732 3,314
25 GENESEE 53,711 14,727 9,304
73 SAGINAW 10,103 2,190 2,159
79 TUSCOLA 7,357 2,528 2,866
TOTAL John Rick
COUNTY BY Kupiec Wilson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 84,318 22,177 17,643


Dale Scott
COUNTY Kildee Withers
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
09 BAY 5,284 1,817
25 GENESEE 23,735 5,945
73 SAGINAW 4,448 1,306
79 TUSCOLA 1,435 528
Dale Scott
COUNTY Kildee Withers
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,902 9,596




6th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jack Fred
COUNTY BY Hoogendyk Upton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
03 ALLEGAN 10,760 4,139 5,024
11 BERRIEN 21,454 7,515 10,305
13 CALHOUN 974 289 543
14 CASS 4,944 1,929 2,084
39 KALAMAZOO 36,114 11,380 15,492
75 ST. JOSEPH 6,146 2,598 2,762
80 VAN BUREN 11,510 3,810 5,972
TOTAL Jack Fred
COUNTY BY Hoogendyk Upton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 91,902 31,660 42,182


Don
COUNTY Cooney
CODE/NAME DEM
03 ALLEGAN 1,597
11 BERRIEN 3,634
13 CALHOUN 142
14 CASS 931
39 KALAMAZOO 9,242
75 ST. JOSEPH 786
80 VAN BUREN 1,728
Don
COUNTY Cooney
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 18,060




7th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Marvin Brian
COUNTY BY Carlson Rooney
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
12 BRANCH 5,182 446 1,402
13 CALHOUN 16,012 1,047 4,208
23 EATON 19,585 1,490 4,857
30 HILLSDALE 5,699 609 1,441
38 JACKSON 21,200 1,718 5,693
46 LENAWEE 13,014 792 2,004
81 WASHTENAW 15,816 1,311 3,900
TOTAL Marvin Brian
COUNTY BY Carlson Rooney
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 96,508 7,413 23,505


Tim Mark
COUNTY Walberg Schauer
CODE/NAME REP DEM
12 BRANCH 2,688 646
13 CALHOUN 6,845 3,912
23 EATON 7,438 5,800
30 HILLSDALE 2,943 706
38 JACKSON 9,354 4,435
46 LENAWEE 6,707 3,511
81 WASHTENAW 5,809 4,796
Tim Mark
COUNTY Walberg Schauer
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 41,784 23,806




8th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Eric
COUNTY BY Rogers Harvey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP WRITE-IN
19 CLINTON 9,428 9,314 2
33 INGHAM 21,816 20,673 4
47 LIVINGSTON 25,463 25,146 3
63 OAKLAND 19,682 19,584 10
78 SHIAWASSEE 3,380 3,330 0
TOTAL Mike Eric
COUNTY BY Rogers Harvey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 79,769 78,047 19


Lance
COUNTY Enderle
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
19 CLINTON 112
33 INGHAM 1,139
47 LIVINGSTON 314
63 OAKLAND 88
78 SHIAWASSEE 50
Lance
COUNTY Enderle
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 1,703




9th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Anna Richard
COUNTY BY Janek Kuhn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 117,555 8,006 15,949
TOTAL Anna Richard
COUNTY BY Janek Kuhn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 117,555 8,006 15,949


Rocky Paul Gary
COUNTY Raczkowski Welday Peters
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 33,459 22,298 37,843
Rocky Paul Gary
COUNTY Raczkowski Welday Peters
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,459 22,298 37,843




10th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Candice Henry
COUNTY BY Miller Yanez
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
32 HURON 4,897 4,154 743
44 LAPEER 14,291 11,456 2,835
50 MACOMB 54,559 41,300 13,259
74 ST. CLAIR 26,282 20,787 5,495
76 SANILAC 7,707 6,729 978
TOTAL Candice Henry
COUNTY BY Miller Yanez
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 107,736 84,426 23,310




11th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Thaddeus Natalie
COUNTY BY McCotter Mosher
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 32,722 25,844 6,878
82 WAYNE 60,261 39,844 20,417
TOTAL Thaddeus Natalie
COUNTY BY McCotter Mosher
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 92,983 65,688 27,295




12th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Don Sander
COUNTY BY Volaric Levin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 62,646 27,369 23,795
63 OAKLAND 27,389 6,454 18,937
TOTAL Don Sander
COUNTY BY Volaric Levin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 90,035 33,823 42,732


Michael
COUNTY Switalski
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 11,482
63 OAKLAND 1,998
Michael
COUNTY Switalski
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 13,480




13th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John John
COUNTY BY Hauler Broad
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 57,856 10,153 1,872
TOTAL John John
COUNTY BY Hauler Broad
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 57,856 10,153 1,872


Vincent Hansen Stephen
COUNTY Brown Clarke Hume
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 893 22,573 820
Vincent Hansen Stephen
COUNTY Brown Clarke Hume
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 893 22,573 820


Carolyn Glenn
COUNTY Kilpatrick Plummer
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 19,507 2,038
Carolyn Glenn
COUNTY Kilpatrick Plummer
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,507 2,038




14th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Pauline Don
COUNTY BY Montie Ukrainec
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 58,315 5,978 7,435
TOTAL Pauline Don
COUNTY BY Montie Ukrainec
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 58,315 5,978 7,435


John
COUNTY Conyers Jr.
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 44,902
John
COUNTY Conyers Jr.
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 44,902




15th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tony John
COUNTY BY Amorose Lynch
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
58 MONROE 16,755 1,065 3,305
81 WASHTENAW 31,226 966 3,853
82 WAYNE 28,827 2,457 4,788
TOTAL Tony John
COUNTY BY Amorose Lynch
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 76,808 4,488 11,946


Majed Rob John
COUNTY Moughni Steele Dingell
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
58 MONROE 238 5,899 6,248
81 WASHTENAW 435 5,827 20,145
82 WAYNE 701 6,632 14,249
Majed Rob John
COUNTY Moughni Steele Dingell
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,374 18,358 40,642




1st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Dakeisha Dobey
COUNTY BY Harwick Gavin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 20,357 616 179
TOTAL Dakeisha Dobey
COUNTY BY Harwick Gavin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,357 616 179


LaMar Lisa Mary
COUNTY Lemmons Nuszkowski Waters
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 3,812 5,701 1,911
LaMar Lisa Mary
COUNTY Lemmons Nuszkowski Waters
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,812 5,701 1,911


Coleman
COUNTY Young
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 8,138
Coleman
COUNTY Young
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 8,138




2nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John Hans
COUNTY BY Chouinard Barbe
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 22,353 6,612 403
TOTAL John Hans
COUNTY BY Chouinard Barbe
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,353 6,612 403


Tracey Olivia Ken
COUNTY Blair Boykins Daniels
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 275 593 2,288
Tracey Olivia Ken
COUNTY Blair Boykins Daniels
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 275 593 2,288


Bert Carol Bettie
COUNTY Johnson Kennedy Scott
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 5,487 791 2,262
Bert Carol Bettie
COUNTY Johnson Kennedy Scott
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,487 791 2,262


Kush Rita Steve
COUNTY Shaqiri Smith Smith
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 2,486 885 271
Kush Rita Steve
COUNTY Shaqiri Smith Smith
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,486 885 271




3rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Doug Morris
COUNTY BY Mitchell Hood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 22,421 4,588 8,015
TOTAL Doug Morris
COUNTY BY Mitchell Hood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,421 4,588 8,015


Mohamed William
COUNTY Okdie Robinson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 2,642 7,176
Mohamed William
COUNTY Okdie Robinson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,642 7,176




4th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Frederick George
COUNTY BY Robinson II Cushingberry Jr
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 19,177 473 5,371
TOTAL Frederick George
COUNTY BY Robinson II Cushingberry Jr
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,177 473 5,371


Michael Carron Virgil
COUNTY Garrett Pinkins Smith
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,583 1,433 10,311
Michael Carron Virgil
COUNTY Garrett Pinkins Smith
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,583 1,433 10,311


Richard
COUNTY Henry
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 6
Richard
COUNTY Henry
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 6




5th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Bonnie Tupac
COUNTY BY Patrick Hunter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 18,051 3,486 14,565
TOTAL Bonnie Tupac
COUNTY BY Patrick Hunter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,051 3,486 14,565




6th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John Glenn
COUNTY BY Pastor Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 29,699 17,256 12,443
TOTAL John Glenn
COUNTY BY Pastor Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,699 17,256 12,443




7th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Patrick Abe
COUNTY BY Colbeck Munfakh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 43,310 9,292 6,792
TOTAL Patrick Abe
COUNTY BY Colbeck Munfakh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 43,310 9,292 6,792


Dan Deborah Kathleen
COUNTY Osterman Whyman Law
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
82 WAYNE 5,513 8,022 13,691
Dan Deborah Kathleen
COUNTY Osterman Whyman Law
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,513 8,022 13,691




8th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Ken Douglas
COUNTY BY Larkin Reimel
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 26,678 6,780 4,379
TOTAL Ken Douglas
COUNTY BY Larkin Reimel
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,678 6,780 4,379


Sherry Hoon-Yung Mike
COUNTY Dragone Hopgood Kell
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 3,515 7,143 4,861
Sherry Hoon-Yung Mike
COUNTY Dragone Hopgood Kell
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,515 7,143 4,861




9th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Michael John
COUNTY BY Ennis Vostoris
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 35,425 10,194 5,875
TOTAL Michael John
COUNTY BY Ennis Vostoris
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,425 10,194 5,875


Frank Steven
COUNTY Accavitti Jr. Bieda
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
50 MACOMB 6,945 12,411
Frank Steven
COUNTY Accavitti Jr. Bieda
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,945 12,411




10th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Tory Paul
COUNTY BY Rocca Gieleghem
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 36,457 19,285 8,685
TOTAL Tory Paul
COUNTY BY Rocca Gieleghem
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,457 19,285 8,685


Carl
COUNTY Marlinga
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 8,487
Carl
COUNTY Marlinga
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 8,487




11th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Jack Leon
COUNTY BY Brandenburg Drolet
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 46,604 13,562 10,067
TOTAL Jack Leon
COUNTY BY Brandenburg Drolet
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 46,604 13,562 10,067


Kim Colleen Jim
COUNTY Meltzer Saputo Ayres
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
50 MACOMB 9,809 2,395 7,338
Kim Colleen Jim
COUNTY Meltzer Saputo Ayres
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,809 2,395 7,338


Jonathan
COUNTY Garstka
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 3,433
Jonathan
COUNTY Garstka
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,433




12th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL John Lois
COUNTY BY Garfield Golden
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 44,264 3,197 1,211
TOTAL John Lois
COUNTY BY Garfield Golden
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 44,264 3,197 1,211


Jim Copper Kim
COUNTY Marleau Rizzo Russell
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
63 OAKLAND 10,710 7,662 8,193
Jim Copper Kim
COUNTY Marleau Rizzo Russell
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,710 7,662 8,193


Gene Ted Casandra
COUNTY Taliercio Golden Ulbrich
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 2,499 3,066 7,726
Gene Ted Casandra
COUNTY Taliercio Golden Ulbrich
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,499 3,066 7,726




13th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Roi David
COUNTY BY Chinn Kniffen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 48,636 2,644 5,035
TOTAL Roi David
COUNTY BY Chinn Kniffen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 48,636 2,644 5,035


John Aaron
COUNTY Pappageorge Bailey
CODE/NAME REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 27,317 13,640
John Aaron
COUNTY Pappageorge Bailey
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,317 13,640




14th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL James Michael
COUNTY BY Hardin Peters
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 38,010 3,152 7,238
TOTAL James Michael
COUNTY BY Hardin Peters
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,010 3,152 7,238


Robert David Jenifer
COUNTY Vaughan Coulter Franklin
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 4,382 7,564 4,100
Robert David Jenifer
COUNTY Vaughan Coulter Franklin
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,382 7,564 4,100


Vincent Anthony Derhun
COUNTY Gregory McDonald Sanders
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 9,199 753 745
Vincent Anthony Derhun
COUNTY Gregory McDonald Sanders
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,199 753 745


Howard
COUNTY Worthy
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 877
Howard
COUNTY Worthy
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 877




15th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Kerry Paul
COUNTY BY Bentivolio Graves
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 43,168 4,971 3,554
TOTAL Kerry Paul
COUNTY BY Bentivolio Graves
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 43,168 4,971 3,554


Mike John Alan
COUNTY Kowall Mohyi Stephens
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
63 OAKLAND 16,816 1,318 2,881
Mike John Alan
COUNTY Kowall Mohyi Stephens
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,816 1,318 2,881


Steven Tom Pam
COUNTY Valentini Crawford Jackson
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 2,045 2,159 7,370
Steven Tom Pam
COUNTY Valentini Crawford Jackson
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,045 2,159 7,370


Christopher
COUNTY Maloney
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 2,054
Christopher
COUNTY Maloney
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,054




16th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bruce Doug
COUNTY BY Caswell Spade
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
12 BRANCH 4,894 4,300 594
30 HILLSDALE 5,388 4,728 660
46 LENAWEE 11,227 7,504 3,723
75 ST. JOSEPH 5,175 4,403 772
TOTAL Bruce Doug
COUNTY BY Caswell Spade
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,684 20,935 5,749




17th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL R. Randy
COUNTY BY Bain Richardville
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
38 JACKSON 6,324 1,299 3,752
58 MONROE 17,716 3,008 9,310
81 WASHTENAW 8,343 1,599 4,344
TOTAL R. Randy
COUNTY BY Bain Richardville
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,383 5,906 17,406


Paul John
COUNTY Hengy Spencer
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
38 JACKSON 307 966
58 MONROE 1,383 4,015
81 WASHTENAW 614 1,786
Paul John
COUNTY Hengy Spencer
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,304 6,767




18th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL John Gary
COUNTY BY Hochstetler Wellings
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
81 WASHTENAW 36,997 7,973 5,463
TOTAL John Gary
COUNTY BY Hochstetler Wellings
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,997 7,973 5,463


Pam Thomas Rebekah
COUNTY Byrnes Partridge Warren
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
81 WASHTENAW 9,539 909 13,113
Pam Thomas Rebekah
COUNTY Byrnes Partridge Warren
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,539 909 13,113




19th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Brenda
COUNTY BY Nofs Abbey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 15,435 11,753 3,682
38 JACKSON 12,012 9,276 2,736
TOTAL Mike Brenda
COUNTY BY Nofs Abbey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,447 21,029 6,418




20th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Larry Tonya
COUNTY BY DeShazor Schuitmaker
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
39 KALAMAZOO 36,896 5,485 13,578
80 VAN BUREN 3,192 176 2,024
TOTAL Larry Tonya
COUNTY BY DeShazor Schuitmaker
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 40,088 5,661 15,602


Lorence Robert Mark
COUNTY Wenke Jones Totten
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 7,834 6,347 3,652
80 VAN BUREN 537 231 224
Lorence Robert Mark
COUNTY Wenke Jones Totten
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,371 6,578 3,876




21st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Todd John
COUNTY BY Griffee Proos
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
11 BERRIEN 20,977 3,571 13,871
14 CASS 4,680 1,232 2,526
80 VAN BUREN 7,476 1,615 4,577
TOTAL Todd John
COUNTY BY Griffee Proos
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,133 6,418 20,974


Scott
COUNTY Elliott
CODE/NAME DEM
11 BERRIEN 3,535
14 CASS 922
80 VAN BUREN 1,284
Scott
COUNTY Elliott
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 5,741




22nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Joe Paul
COUNTY BY Hune Rogers
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
33 INGHAM 3,522 1,692 811
47 LIVINGSTON 32,242 19,535 7,725
78 SHIAWASSEE 10,111 5,276 2,617
TOTAL Joe Paul
COUNTY BY Hune Rogers
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 45,875 26,503 11,153


Chuck
COUNTY Fellows
CODE/NAME DEM
33 INGHAM 1,019
47 LIVINGSTON 4,982
78 SHIAWASSEE 2,218
Chuck
COUNTY Fellows
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 8,219




23rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Kyle Gretchen
COUNTY BY Haubrich Whitmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 33,891 15,851 18,040
TOTAL Kyle Gretchen
COUNTY BY Haubrich Whitmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,891 15,851 18,040




24th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Randy Rick
COUNTY BY Brink Jones
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
03 ALLEGAN 17,552 6,278 8,897
08 BARRY 9,398 2,239 5,800
23 EATON 18,913 2,334 11,411
TOTAL Randy Rick
COUNTY BY Brink Jones
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 45,863 10,851 26,108


Michelle
COUNTY DiSano
CODE/NAME DEM
03 ALLEGAN 2,377
08 BARRY 1,359
23 EATON 5,168
Michelle
COUNTY DiSano
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 8,904




25th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Todd Lauren
COUNTY BY Courser Hager
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
44 LAPEER 15,364 6,701 2,128
74 ST. CLAIR 28,356 4,891 6,890
TOTAL Todd Lauren
COUNTY BY Courser Hager
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 43,720 11,592 9,018


Phil Jason John
COUNTY Pavlov Blauet Nugent
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
44 LAPEER 3,528 1,000 2,007
74 ST. CLAIR 11,104 1,663 3,808
Phil Jason John
COUNTY Pavlov Blauet Nugent
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,632 2,663 5,815




26th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Fran Michael
COUNTY BY Amos Matheny
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
25 GENESEE 22,628 1,165 2,150
63 OAKLAND 16,588 5,189 1,453
TOTAL Fran Michael
COUNTY BY Amos Matheny
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 39,216 6,354 3,603


David Tim Katherine
COUNTY Robertson Terpening Houston
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
25 GENESEE 7,622 635 1,236
63 OAKLAND 5,318 767 1,387
David Tim Katherine
COUNTY Robertson Terpening Houston
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,940 1,402 2,623


Jim Paula
COUNTY Slezak Zelenko
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
25 GENESEE 4,221 5,599
63 OAKLAND 1,164 1,310
Jim Paula
COUNTY Slezak Zelenko
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,385 6,909




27th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Vernon John
COUNTY BY Molnar Gleason
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 27,057 10,587 16,470
TOTAL Vernon John
COUNTY BY Molnar Gleason
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,057 10,587 16,470




28th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Mark Robin
COUNTY BY Jansen Golden
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 48,222 41,572 6,650
TOTAL Mark Robin
COUNTY BY Jansen Golden
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 48,222 41,572 6,650




29th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Dave Judith
COUNTY BY Hildenbrand Kapteyn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
41 KENT 40,149 18,003 1,069
TOTAL Dave Judith
COUNTY BY Hildenbrand Kapteyn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 40,149 18,003 1,069


Lori Robert David
COUNTY Wiersma Dean LaGrand
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
41 KENT 10,147 4,564 6,366
Lori Robert David
COUNTY Wiersma Dean LaGrand
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,147 4,564 6,366




30th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Arlan Timothy
COUNTY BY Meekhof O'Donnell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
41 KENT 4,450 1,759 489
70 OTTAWA 50,455 24,149 3,791
TOTAL Arlan Timothy
COUNTY BY Meekhof O'Donnell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 54,905 25,908 4,280


Brett John
COUNTY VanderKamp Chester
CODE/NAME REP DEM
41 KENT 1,721 481
70 OTTAWA 18,790 3,725
Brett John
COUNTY VanderKamp Chester
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,511 4,206




31st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Gary
COUNTY BY Green Hadden
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
06 ARENAC 2,032 773 287
09 BAY 17,228 5,185 987
32 HURON 5,215 3,444 152
76 SANILAC 7,561 3,713 509
79 TUSCOLA 7,613 4,591 251
TOTAL Mike Gary
COUNTY BY Green Hadden
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 39,649 17,706 2,186


Paul Robert Jeff
COUNTY Mezo Palmer Mayes
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
06 ARENAC 80 253 639
09 BAY 510 1,775 8,771
32 HURON 193 561 865
76 SANILAC 1,368 991 980
79 TUSCOLA 232 784 1,755
Paul Robert Jeff
COUNTY Mezo Palmer Mayes
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,383 4,364 13,010




32nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Gary Roger
COUNTY BY Dunn Kahn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
29 GRATIOT 4,672 853 2,836
73 SAGINAW 30,413 4,386 15,498
TOTAL Gary Roger
COUNTY BY Dunn Kahn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,085 5,239 18,334


Debasish
COUNTY Mridha
CODE/NAME DEM
29 GRATIOT 983
73 SAGINAW 10,529
Debasish
COUNTY Mridha
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 11,512




33rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Brian Michael
COUNTY BY Calley Trebesh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
19 CLINTON 12,839 4,791 5,520
34 IONIA 8,038 5,356 1,702
37 ISABELLA 7,504 2,855 3,087
59 MONTCALM 7,675 3,879 2,539
TOTAL Brian Michael
COUNTY BY Calley Trebesh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,056 16,881 12,848


James
COUNTY Hoisington
CODE/NAME DEM
19 CLINTON 2,528
34 IONIA 980
37 ISABELLA 1,562
59 MONTCALM 1,257
James
COUNTY Hoisington
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 6,327




34th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Goeff Mary
COUNTY BY Hansen Valentine
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
53 MASON 4,669 3,886 783
61 MUSKEGON 21,445 12,539 8,906
62 NEWAYGO 7,446 6,359 1,087
64 OCEANA 4,112 3,458 654
TOTAL Goeff Mary
COUNTY BY Hansen Valentine
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,672 26,242 11,430




35th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Darwin Kevin
COUNTY BY Booher Davis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
10 BENZIE 3,057 1,321 430
18 CLARE 3,690 1,538 676
40 KALKASKA 2,740 921 987
43 LAKE 1,801 592 273
45 LEELANAU 5,345 2,079 993
51 MANISTEE 3,955 1,579 585
54 MECOSTA 5,576 3,766 553
57 MISSAUKEE 2,872 883 237
67 OSCEOLA 4,364 2,620 288
72 ROSCOMMON 4,394 1,423 718
83 WEXFORD 5,742 1,744 372
TOTAL Darwin Kevin
COUNTY BY Booher Davis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 43,536 18,466 6,112


Gary Roger George
COUNTY Finstrom Dunigan Huffman III
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
10 BENZIE 529 613 164
18 CLARE 581 586 309
40 KALKASKA 405 296 131
43 LAKE 348 402 186
45 LEELANAU 938 1,130 205
51 MANISTEE 802 711 278
54 MECOSTA 457 583 217
57 MISSAUKEE 1,412 246 94
67 OSCEOLA 1,036 297 123
72 ROSCOMMON 1,075 837 341
83 WEXFORD 3,050 379 197
Gary Roger George
COUNTY Finstrom Dunigan Huffman III
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,633 6,080 2,245




36th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Andy
COUNTY BY Moolenaar Neumann
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 1,892 1,378 514
04 ALPENA 4,733 2,849 1,884
20 CRAWFORD 2,013 1,537 476
26 GLADWIN 3,255 2,114 1,141
35 IOSCO 3,394 2,223 1,171
56 MIDLAND 10,569 8,529 2,040
60 MONTMORENCY 1,782 1,324 458
65 OGEMAW 2,950 1,732 1,218
68 OSCODA 1,318 1,031 287
69 OTSEGO 3,490 2,868 622
TOTAL John Andy
COUNTY BY Moolenaar Neumann
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,396 25,585 9,811




37th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Randy Howard
COUNTY BY Bishop Walker
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
05 ANTRIM 5,174 1,910 2,511
15 CHARLEVOIX 4,472 1,718 2,107
16 CHEBOYGAN 4,650 1,669 2,010
17 CHIPPEWA 4,254 1,079 1,927
24 EMMET 4,982 1,869 2,250
28 GD. TRAVERSE 16,351 3,522 10,415
49 MACKINAC 2,051 492 1,110
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,407 874 799
TOTAL Randy Howard
COUNTY BY Bishop Walker
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 44,341 13,133 23,129


Bob
COUNTY Carr
CODE/NAME DEM
05 ANTRIM 753
15 CHARLEVOIX 647
16 CHEBOYGAN 971
17 CHIPPEWA 1,248
24 EMMET 863
28 GD. TRAVERSE 2,414
49 MACKINAC 449
71 PRESQUE ISLE 734
Bob
COUNTY Carr
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 8,079




38th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tom Jeff
COUNTY BY Casperson Paulin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
02 ALGER 1,870 1,054 177
07 BARAGA 1,248 751 97
21 DELTA 4,781 3,117 288
22 DICKINSON 3,775 2,796 384
27 GOGEBIC 1,929 698 177
31 HOUGHTON 4,672 2,617 273
36 IRON 2,454 1,046 199
42 KEWEENAW 533 284 45
48 LUCE 937 564 164
52 MARQUETTE 7,789 3,799 584
55 MENOMINEE 1,858 1,189 147
66 ONTONAGON 1,430 612 125
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,917 1,051 121
TOTAL Tom Jeff
COUNTY BY Casperson Paulin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,193 19,578 2,781


Michael
COUNTY Lahti
CODE/NAME DEM
02 ALGER 639
07 BARAGA 400
21 DELTA 1,376
22 DICKINSON 595
27 GOGEBIC 1,054
31 HOUGHTON 1,782
36 IRON 1,209
42 KEWEENAW 204
48 LUCE 209
52 MARQUETTE 3,406
55 MENOMINEE 522
66 ONTONAGON 693
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 745
Michael
COUNTY Lahti
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 12,834




1st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Charles Janice
COUNTY BY Davis III DuMouchelle
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 15,487 3,151 4,656
TOTAL Charles Janice
COUNTY BY Davis III DuMouchelle
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,487 3,151 4,656


Timothy Charles Anthony
COUNTY Bledsoe Kimbrough Murray
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 6,419 630 631
Timothy Charles Anthony
COUNTY Bledsoe Kimbrough Murray
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,419 630 631




2nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Damian Scott
COUNTY BY Mitchell Benson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 4,408 136 729
TOTAL Damian Scott
COUNTY BY Mitchell Benson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,408 136 729


Cheryl Lisa Rose
COUNTY Clark Howze Jones
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 159 1,562 142
Cheryl Lisa Rose
COUNTY Clark Howze Jones
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 159 1,562 142


Davin Travis Gregory
COUNTY Lankford-ParnelReece Robinson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 108 118 333
Davin Travis Gregory
COUNTY Lankford-ParnelReece Robinson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 108 118 333


Anthony Donnie
COUNTY Watts Whitley
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 373 748
Anthony Donnie
COUNTY Watts Whitley
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 373 748




3rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Daniel Carol
COUNTY BY Lamar Banks
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 5,941 123 1,794
TOTAL Daniel Carol
COUNTY BY Lamar Banks
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,941 123 1,794


Kenneth Isaiah Alberta
COUNTY Jackson Lawson Tinsley Talabi
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 122 696 2,378
Kenneth Isaiah Alberta
COUNTY Jackson Lawson Tinsley Talabi
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 122 696 2,378


Liscious Kirk
COUNTY Williams III Young
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 323 505
Liscious Kirk
COUNTY Williams III Young
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 323 505




*4th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Lillian Marcelus
COUNTY BY Smith Brice
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 8,444 172 962
TOTAL Lillian Marcelus
COUNTY BY Smith Brice
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,444 172 962


Willie Wanda James
COUNTY Burton Canty Cole Jr.
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 222 101 306
Willie Wanda James
COUNTY Burton Canty Cole Jr.
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 222 101 306


Eddie Michael Frazier
COUNTY Edwards Hartt Kimpson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 142 305 811
Eddie Michael Frazier
COUNTY Edwards Hartt Kimpson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 142 305 811


Chester Gwendolyn Mary
COUNTY Logan Mingo Sheffield
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 125 120 2,008
Chester Gwendolyn Mary
COUNTY Logan Mingo Sheffield
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 125 120 2,008


Maureen Edgar
COUNTY Stapleton Vann
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 2,078 1,092
Maureen Edgar
COUNTY Stapleton Vann
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,078 1,092




5th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Jermain Shahab
COUNTY BY Jones Ahmed
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 6,055 252 185
TOTAL Jermain Shahab
COUNTY BY Jones Ahmed
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,055 252 185


Abdul Terry Carmen
COUNTY Algazali Catchings Davis
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 390 897 256
Abdul Terry Carmen
COUNTY Algazali Catchings Davis
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 390 897 256


Anthony Burgess Abu
COUNTY Ewell Foster Mahfuz
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 132 95 187
Anthony Burgess Abu
COUNTY Ewell Foster Mahfuz
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 132 95 187


DeAmo John Vanessa
COUNTY Murphy Olumba Peake
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 75 1,916 287
DeAmo John Vanessa
COUNTY Murphy Olumba Peake
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 75 1,916 287


William Akm LaTrello
COUNTY Phillips Rahman Sephers
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 57 601 305
William Akm LaTrello
COUNTY Phillips Rahman Sephers
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 57 601 305


Sigmunt Robert
COUNTY Szczepkowski JrZwolak
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 172 248
Sigmunt Robert
COUNTY Szczepkowski JrZwolak
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 172 248




6th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Robert Renard
COUNTY BY Midgett Berry Sr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 6,495 147 145
TOTAL Robert Renard
COUNTY BY Midgett Berry Sr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,495 147 145


Marvin Fred Cynthia
COUNTY Crawford Durhal Jr. Johnson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 881 2,769 1,051
Marvin Fred Cynthia
COUNTY Crawford Durhal Jr. Johnson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 881 2,769 1,051


C. Denise
COUNTY Kenyatta Young
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,004 498
C. Denise
COUNTY Kenyatta Young
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,004 498




7th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Debra LaShon
COUNTY BY Duren Scott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 8,058 156 985
TOTAL Debra LaShon
COUNTY BY Duren Scott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,058 156 985


Al Jimmy
COUNTY Williams Womack
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 2,850 4,067
Al Jimmy
COUNTY Williams Womack
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,850 4,067




8th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Keith DeRone
COUNTY BY Franklin Buffington
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 10,385 149 837
TOTAL Keith DeRone
COUNTY BY Franklin Buffington
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,385 149 837


Willie George Herman
COUNTY Cambell Cushingberry Davis
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 114 1,699 558
Willie George Herman
COUNTY Cambell Cushingberry Davis
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 114 1,699 558


Tamika Barbara Thamar
COUNTY Gaines Johnson Johnson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 353 711 107
Tamika Barbara Thamar
COUNTY Gaines Johnson Johnson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 353 711 107


Leslie Daniel Stephanie
COUNTY Love Martin Miley
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,734 666 1,482
Leslie Daniel Stephanie
COUNTY Love Martin Miley
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,734 666 1,482


Thomas L. Gilbert
COUNTY Stallworth III Tesfamariam Thompson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,840 63 72
Thomas L. Gilbert
COUNTY Stallworth III Tesfamariam Thompson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,840 63 72




9th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Richard Danyelle
COUNTY BY Zeile Coleman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 8,526 255 360
TOTAL Richard Danyelle
COUNTY BY Zeile Coleman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,526 255 360


Reggie Shanelle Choka
COUNTY Davis Jackson Johnson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,976 4,562 115
Reggie Shanelle Choka
COUNTY Davis Jackson Johnson
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,976 4,562 115


Daniel Audrey Michael
COUNTY McFarland Smith Terrell
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 133 778 121
Daniel Audrey Michael
COUNTY McFarland Smith Terrell
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 133 778 121


Mary
COUNTY Thomas
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 226
Mary
COUNTY Thomas
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 226




*10th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Jasmine Mia
COUNTY BY Ford Grillier
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 5,867 346 530
TOTAL Jasmine Mia
COUNTY BY Ford Grillier
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,867 346 530


Khalid Quentin Stacy
COUNTY Irvin Mallory Pugh
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 37 150 1,830
Khalid Quentin Stacy
COUNTY Irvin Mallory Pugh
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37 150 1,830


Harvey David Angela
COUNTY Santana Stephen Stotts-McClary
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,915 752 121
Harvey David Angela
COUNTY Santana Stephen Stotts-McClary
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,915 752 121


Sean Angy
COUNTY Thomas Webb
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 48 138
Sean Angy
COUNTY Thomas Webb
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 48 138




11th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Leonard Lynnette
COUNTY BY Mier Bowens
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 6,615 206 501
TOTAL Leonard Lynnette
COUNTY BY Mier Bowens
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,615 206 501


Deborah David Tonya
COUNTY Davis Nathan Wells
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,032 4,576 300
Deborah David Tonya
COUNTY Davis Nathan Wells
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,032 4,576 300




12th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Darrin Jim
COUNTY BY Daigle Czachorowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 3,779 248 529
TOTAL Darrin Jim
COUNTY BY Daigle Czachorowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,779 248 529


Rashida
COUNTY Tlaib
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 3,002
Rashida
COUNTY Tlaib
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,002




13th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Bradford Cynthia
COUNTY BY Glass Kallgren
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 11,028 785 2,775
TOTAL Bradford Cynthia
COUNTY BY Glass Kallgren
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,028 785 2,775


Matthew Julius Andrew
COUNTY Schafer Vida Jr. Kandrevas
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
82 WAYNE 1,710 428 5,330
Matthew Julius Andrew
COUNTY Schafer Vida Jr. Kandrevas
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,710 428 5,330




14th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Patrick Paul
COUNTY BY O'Connell Clemente
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 9,449 2,972 2,246
TOTAL Patrick Paul
COUNTY BY O'Connell Clemente
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,449 2,972 2,246


Brittany Frank Rebecca
COUNTY Guerriero Liberati Sarazin
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,391 1,670 195
Brittany Frank Rebecca
COUNTY Guerriero Liberati Sarazin
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,391 1,670 195


Frank
COUNTY Vaslo
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 975
Frank
COUNTY Vaslo
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 975




15th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Suzanne George
COUNTY BY Sareini Darany
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 9,300 4,492 2,129
TOTAL Suzanne George
COUNTY BY Sareini Darany
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,300 4,492 2,129


Stephen Alex Linda
COUNTY Dobkowski Jr. Shami Tafelski
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 592 334 1,753
Stephen Alex Linda
COUNTY Dobkowski Jr. Shami Tafelski
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 592 334 1,753




16th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Michael Bob
COUNTY BY Mullins Constan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 7,098 2,804 2,604
TOTAL Michael Bob
COUNTY BY Mullins Constan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,098 2,804 2,604


Michael
COUNTY Greene
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 1,690
Michael
COUNTY Greene
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,690




17th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Mike Phil
COUNTY BY Adams Cavanagh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 10,533 4,479 4,424
TOTAL Mike Phil
COUNTY BY Adams Cavanagh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,533 4,479 4,424


Frank
COUNTY Tomcsik
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 1,630
Frank
COUNTY Tomcsik
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,630




18th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Floyd Richard
COUNTY BY Collins LeBlanc
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 6,986 3,264 3,722
TOTAL Floyd Richard
COUNTY BY Collins LeBlanc
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,986 3,264 3,722




19th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John Joseph
COUNTY BY Walsh Larkin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 12,924 9,338 3,586
TOTAL John Joseph
COUNTY BY Walsh Larkin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,924 9,338 3,586




20th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Steve Kurt
COUNTY BY Booher Jr. Heise
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 14,477 3,270 6,803
TOTAL Steve Kurt
COUNTY BY Booher Jr. Heise
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,477 3,270 6,803


Joan
COUNTY Wadsworth
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 4,404
Joan
COUNTY Wadsworth
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,404




21st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Lori Shannon
COUNTY BY Levi Price
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 13,602 4,819 4,435
TOTAL Lori Shannon
COUNTY BY Levi Price
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,602 4,819 4,435


Dian
COUNTY Slavens
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 4,348
Dian
COUNTY Slavens
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,348




22nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Donald Darrell
COUNTY BY Lingerfelt McNeill
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 7,347 1,219 1,743
TOTAL Donald Darrell
COUNTY BY Lingerfelt McNeill
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,347 1,219 1,743


Douglas
COUNTY Geiss
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 4,385
Douglas
COUNTY Geiss
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,385




23rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Matthew Daniel
COUNTY BY McCormick McIntyre
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 12,227 2,497 1,631
TOTAL Matthew Daniel
COUNTY BY McCormick McIntyre
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,227 2,497 1,631


Pat Deb
COUNTY Somerville Kennedy
CODE/NAME REP DEM
82 WAYNE 3,467 4,632
Pat Deb
COUNTY Somerville Kennedy
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,467 4,632




24th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Anthony Jan
COUNTY BY Forlini Jorgensen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 15,529 5,671 3,631
TOTAL Anthony Jan
COUNTY BY Forlini Jorgensen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,529 5,671 3,631


Sarah
COUNTY Roberts
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 6,227
Sarah
COUNTY Roberts
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 6,227




25th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Sean Jon
COUNTY BY Clark Switalski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 12,227 5,949 6,278
TOTAL Sean Jon
COUNTY BY Clark Switalski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,227 5,949 6,278




26th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Ken William
COUNTY BY Rosen Shaw
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 13,074 4,107 2,875
TOTAL Ken William
COUNTY BY Rosen Shaw
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,074 4,107 2,875


Frank Bob Kevin
COUNTY Houston Klotz McLogan
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 1,978 300 1,139
Frank Bob Kevin
COUNTY Houston Klotz McLogan
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,978 300 1,139


Jim
COUNTY Townsend
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 2,675
Jim
COUNTY Townsend
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,675




27th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Michelangelo Ivan
COUNTY BY Fortuna III King
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 10,747 2,068 1,668
TOTAL Michelangelo Ivan
COUNTY BY Fortuna III King
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,747 2,068 1,668


Ellen
COUNTY Lipton
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 7,011
Ellen
COUNTY Lipton
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 7,011




28th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Marc Lesia
COUNTY BY Goodson Liss
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 9,722 3,852 4,953
TOTAL Marc Lesia
COUNTY BY Goodson Liss
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,722 3,852 4,953


Syed
COUNTY Rob
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 917
Syed
COUNTY Rob
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 917




29th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Bret Tim
COUNTY BY Allen Melton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 6,209 2,265 3,944
TOTAL Bret Tim
COUNTY BY Allen Melton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,209 2,265 3,944




30th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL David Jeff
COUNTY BY Bocek Farrington
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 13,156 2,854 3,815
TOTAL David Jeff
COUNTY BY Bocek Farrington
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,156 2,854 3,815


Michael Grant Ken
COUNTY Shallal Hughes Lampar
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
50 MACOMB 2,214 1,169 3,104
Michael Grant Ken
COUNTY Shallal Hughes Lampar
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,214 1,169 3,104




31st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Lynn John
COUNTY BY Evans Horton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 11,080 1,741 501
TOTAL Lynn John
COUNTY BY Evans Horton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,080 1,741 501


Leo Dan Marilyn
COUNTY Melise Tollis Lane
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
50 MACOMB 1,238 2,066 4,111
Leo Dan Marilyn
COUNTY Melise Tollis Lane
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,238 2,066 4,111


Jim
COUNTY Shamaly
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 1,423
Jim
COUNTY Shamaly
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,423




32nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Galen Andrea
COUNTY BY Johnson LaFontaine
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 10,087 912 2,121
74 ST. CLAIR 3,052 153 709
TOTAL Galen Andrea
COUNTY BY Johnson LaFontaine
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,139 1,065 2,830


David Michael Jennifer
COUNTY Novak Shmina Haase
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
50 MACOMB 2,138 1,755 3,161
74 ST. CLAIR 628 769 793
David Michael Jennifer
COUNTY Novak Shmina Haase
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,766 2,524 3,954




33rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Giuseppe Gina
COUNTY BY Biondo Bucci
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 16,036 1,434 2,564
TOTAL Giuseppe Gina
COUNTY BY Biondo Bucci
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,036 1,434 2,564


Frank Ken James
COUNTY Cusumano Goike Santilli Jr.
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
50 MACOMB 1,613 2,817 744
Frank Ken James
COUNTY Cusumano Goike Santilli Jr.
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,613 2,817 744


Pete Andrew
COUNTY Vitale Prasiloski
CODE/NAME REP DEM
50 MACOMB 2,363 4,501
Pete Andrew
COUNTY Vitale Prasiloski
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,363 4,501




34th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Bruce Woodrow
COUNTY BY Rogers Stanley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 5,593 652 3,469
TOTAL Bruce Woodrow
COUNTY BY Rogers Stanley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,593 652 3,469


Lacy
COUNTY Wilhelm
CODE/NAME DEM
25 GENESEE 1,472
Lacy
COUNTY Wilhelm
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,472




35th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Michael Eric
COUNTY BY Weinenger Coleman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 12,339 1,733 4,948
TOTAL Michael Eric
COUNTY BY Weinenger Coleman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,339 1,733 4,948


Rudy
COUNTY Hobbs
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 5,658
Rudy
COUNTY Hobbs
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 5,658




36th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Pete Sebastian
COUNTY BY Lund Previti
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 17,152 10,868 1,579
TOTAL Pete Sebastian
COUNTY BY Lund Previti
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,152 10,868 1,579


Brian Robert James
COUNTY Senia Murphy Winne
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
50 MACOMB 1,163 2,007 1,535
Brian Robert James
COUNTY Senia Murphy Winne
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,163 2,007 1,535




37th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Christopher Vicki
COUNTY BY Atallah Barnett
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 13,131 6,987 6,144
TOTAL Christopher Vicki
COUNTY BY Atallah Barnett
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,131 6,987 6,144




38th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Hugh Jeffrey
COUNTY BY Crawford Gedeon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 12,217 9,389 2,828
TOTAL Hugh Jeffrey
COUNTY BY Crawford Gedeon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,217 9,389 2,828




39th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Albert Lois
COUNTY BY Clawson Shulman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 15,211 1,648 4,987
TOTAL Albert Lois
COUNTY BY Clawson Shulman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,211 1,648 4,987


Karl Lisa
COUNTY Sipfle Brown
CODE/NAME REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 2,673 5,903
Karl Lisa
COUNTY Sipfle Brown
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,673 5,903




40th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Chuck Julie
COUNTY BY Moss Candler
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 18,292 13,600 4,692
TOTAL Chuck Julie
COUNTY BY Moss Candler
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,292 13,600 4,692




41st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Marty Ed
COUNTY BY Knollenberg Spillers
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 15,128 11,208 3,920
TOTAL Marty Ed
COUNTY BY Knollenberg Spillers
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,128 11,208 3,920




42nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Stuart Harold
COUNTY BY Jason Haugh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 9,268 3,652 5,616
TOTAL Stuart Harold
COUNTY BY Jason Haugh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,268 3,652 5,616




43rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Neil Gail
COUNTY BY Billington Haines
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 12,627 2,259 7,094
TOTAL Neil Gail
COUNTY BY Billington Haines
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,627 2,259 7,094


Regina
COUNTY Strong
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 3,274
Regina
COUNTY Strong
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,274




44th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Rick Eileen
COUNTY BY Gutowski Kowall
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 18,696 5,773 9,791
TOTAL Rick Eileen
COUNTY BY Gutowski Kowall
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,696 5,773 9,791


Phil
COUNTY Fabrizio
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 3,132
Phil
COUNTY Fabrizio
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,132




45th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Tom Mary
COUNTY BY McMillin Ward
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 16,473 12,630 3,843
TOTAL Tom Mary
COUNTY BY McMillin Ward
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,473 12,630 3,843




46th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Bradford Daniel
COUNTY BY Jacobsen Myslakowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 15,299 6,590 3,786
TOTAL Bradford Daniel
COUNTY BY Jacobsen Myslakowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,299 6,590 3,786


Gary David
COUNTY Warner Lillis
CODE/NAME REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 2,163 2,760
Gary David
COUNTY Warner Lillis
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,163 2,760




47th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LIVINGSTON County

TOTAL Cindy Garry
COUNTY BY Denby Post
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
47 LIVINGSTON 14,487 11,898 2,589
TOTAL Cindy Garry
COUNTY BY Denby Post
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,487 11,898 2,589




48th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Bradley Susan
COUNTY BY Anthony Culver
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
25 GENESEE 9,392 1,701 3,042
TOTAL Bradley Susan
COUNTY BY Anthony Culver
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,392 1,701 3,042


Richard
COUNTY Hammel
CODE/NAME DEM
25 GENESEE 4,649
Richard
COUNTY Hammel
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,649




49th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Allen Jim
COUNTY BY Pool Ananich
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 10,058 3,202 4,396
TOTAL Allen Jim
COUNTY BY Pool Ananich
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,058 3,202 4,396


Kyle Larry Jerry
COUNTY Cawood Hutchinson Jr. Runyon
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
25 GENESEE 1,210 722 528
Kyle Larry Jerry
COUNTY Cawood Hutchinson Jr. Runyon
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,210 722 528




50th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL William Richard
COUNTY BY Ralph Burrus
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 10,775 4,264 700
TOTAL William Richard
COUNTY BY Ralph Burrus
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,775 4,264 700


James Jeffrey Gerald
COUNTY Cowan Houston Masters
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
25 GENESEE 1,340 346 1,901
James Jeffrey Gerald
COUNTY Cowan Houston Masters
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,340 346 1,901


Charles
COUNTY Smiley
CODE/NAME DEM
25 GENESEE 2,224
Charles
COUNTY Smiley
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,224




51st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Paul Linda
COUNTY BY Scott Kingston
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 14,225 9,084 1,991
TOTAL Paul Linda
COUNTY BY Scott Kingston
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,225 9,084 1,991


Art
COUNTY Reyes
CODE/NAME DEM
25 GENESEE 3,150
Art
COUNTY Reyes
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,150




52nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Mark Christine
COUNTY BY Ouimet Green
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 16,249 9,820 4,532
TOTAL Mark Christine
COUNTY BY Ouimet Green
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,249 9,820 4,532


Jeffrey Robert
COUNTY Lee Wozniak
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
81 WASHTENAW 542 1,355
Jeffrey Robert
COUNTY Lee Wozniak
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 542 1,355




53rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Chase Jeff
COUNTY BY Ingersoll Irwin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 11,885 1,989 5,051
TOTAL Chase Jeff
COUNTY BY Ingersoll Irwin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,885 1,989 5,051


Ned
COUNTY Staebler
CODE/NAME DEM
81 WASHTENAW 4,845
Ned
COUNTY Staebler
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,845




54th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Richard Rodney
COUNTY BY Deitering Nanney
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
81 WASHTENAW 11,596 2,340 2,145
TOTAL Richard Rodney
COUNTY BY Deitering Nanney
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,596 2,340 2,145


Dave Edison William
COUNTY Franklin Hubert Riney
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
81 WASHTENAW 267 372 924
Dave Edison William
COUNTY Franklin Hubert Riney
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 267 372 924


David Lonnie Michael
COUNTY Rutledge Scott White
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
81 WASHTENAW 2,693 2,175 680
David Lonnie Michael
COUNTY Rutledge Scott White
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,693 2,175 680




55th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Frank Rick
COUNTY BY Chrzanowski Olson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
58 MONROE 6,110 1,165 1,679
81 WASHTENAW 5,401 789 2,096
TOTAL Frank Rick
COUNTY BY Chrzanowski Olson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,511 1,954 3,775


Andrew Mary Mike
COUNTY Sosnoski Thayer Smith
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
58 MONROE 174 1,065 2,027
81 WASHTENAW 134 524 1,858
Andrew Mary Mike
COUNTY Sosnoski Thayer Smith
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 308 1,589 3,885




56th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MONROE County

TOTAL Bob Dale
COUNTY BY Wentz Zorn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
58 MONROE 12,000 1,866 5,885
TOTAL Bob Dale
COUNTY BY Wentz Zorn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,000 1,866 5,885


Kate
COUNTY Ebli
CODE/NAME DEM
58 MONROE 4,249
Kate
COUNTY Ebli
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,249




57th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LENAWEE County

TOTAL Nancy Jim
COUNTY BY Jenkins Van Doren
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
46 LENAWEE 11,749 4,587 3,904
TOTAL Nancy Jim
COUNTY BY Jenkins Van Doren
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,749 4,587 3,904


Harvey
COUNTY Schmidt
CODE/NAME DEM
46 LENAWEE 3,258
Harvey
COUNTY Schmidt
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,258




58th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Kenneth
COUNTY BY Kurtz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
12 BRANCH 4,163 4,163
30 HILLSDALE 4,438 4,438
TOTAL Kenneth
COUNTY BY Kurtz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,601 8,601




59th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Matt Carol
COUNTY BY Lori Higgins
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
14 CASS 3,020 2,402 618
75 ST. JOSEPH 5,589 4,804 785
TOTAL Matt Carol
COUNTY BY Lori Higgins
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,609 7,206 1,403




60th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO County

TOTAL Jeff Dustin
COUNTY BY Fernandez Harback
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 7,862 3,812 246
TOTAL Jeff Dustin
COUNTY BY Fernandez Harback
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,862 3,812 246


Sean Chris
COUNTY McCann Praedel
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 3,110 694
Sean Chris
COUNTY McCann Praedel
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,110 694




61st Distict State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO County

TOTAL Margaret Thomas
COUNTY BY O'Brien Batten
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 14,275 10,628 2,910
TOTAL Margaret Thomas
COUNTY BY O'Brien Batten
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,275 10,628 2,910


Grant
COUNTY Taylor
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
39 KALAMAZOO 737
Grant
COUNTY Taylor
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 737




62nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In CALHOUN County

TOTAL Steven Kate
COUNTY BY Mobley Segal
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 9,391 6,710 2,681
TOTAL Steven Kate
COUNTY BY Mobley Segal
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,391 6,710 2,681




63rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL James Dave
COUNTY BY Bolger Morgan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 5,575 4,348 1,227
39 KALAMAZOO 7,750 6,279 1,471
TOTAL James Dave
COUNTY BY Bolger Morgan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,325 10,627 2,698




64th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In JACKSON County

TOTAL Jane Earl
COUNTY BY Grover Poleski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
38 JACKSON 11,626 3,951 5,325
TOTAL Jane Earl
COUNTY BY Grover Poleski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,626 3,951 5,325


Martin
COUNTY Griffin
CODE/NAME DEM
38 JACKSON 2,350
Martin
COUNTY Griffin
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,350




65th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Sharon Joe
COUNTY BY Renier Rokicsak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
23 EATON 1,304 250 95
38 JACKSON 9,252 1,463 617
46 LENAWEE 867 110 77
TOTAL Sharon Joe
COUNTY BY Renier Rokicsak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,423 1,823 789


Mike Janet
COUNTY Shirkey Rochefort
CODE/NAME REP DEM
23 EATON 633 326
38 JACKSON 5,152 2,020
46 LENAWEE 464 216
Mike Janet
COUNTY Shirkey Rochefort
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,249 2,562




65th District State Representative Partial Term Ending 01/01/2011 (1) Position

TOTAL Sharon Joe
COUNTY BY Renier Rokicsak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
23 EATON 1,261 236 99
38 JACKSON 9,058 1,492 654
46 LENAWEE 852 110 82
TOTAL Sharon Joe
COUNTY BY Renier Rokicsak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,171 1,838 835


Mike Janet
COUNTY Shirkey Rochefort
CODE/NAME REP DEM
23 EATON 618 308
38 JACKSON 4,927 1,985
46 LENAWEE 442 218
Mike Janet
COUNTY Shirkey Rochefort
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,987 2,511




66th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bill James
COUNTY BY Rogers Delcamp
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
47 LIVINGSTON 13,951 11,545 2,406
63 OAKLAND 3,037 2,473 564
TOTAL Bill James
COUNTY BY Rogers Delcamp
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,988 14,018 2,970




67th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Jeff Jeff
COUNTY BY Hall Oesterle
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
33 INGHAM 16,210 2,619 5,467
TOTAL Jeff Jeff
COUNTY BY Hall Oesterle
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,210 2,619 5,467


Tricia Barb
COUNTY Opper Byrum
CODE/NAME REP DEM
33 INGHAM 2,187 5,937
Tricia Barb
COUNTY Opper Byrum
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,187 5,937




68th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Timothy Joan
COUNTY BY Moede Bauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 11,460 4,333 7,127
TOTAL Timothy Joan
COUNTY BY Moede Bauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,460 4,333 7,127




69th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Frank Susan
COUNTY BY Lambert McGillicuddy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
33 INGHAM 12,768 2,237 4,123
TOTAL Frank Susan
COUNTY BY Lambert McGillicuddy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,768 2,237 4,123


Mark
COUNTY Meadows
CODE/NAME DEM
33 INGHAM 6,408
Mark
COUNTY Meadows
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 6,408




70th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Denise Rick
COUNTY BY Drury Outman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
34 IONIA 2,209 243 610
59 MONTCALM 7,746 497 2,584
TOTAL Denise Rick
COUNTY BY Drury Outman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,955 740 3,194


Lloyd Ed Michael
COUNTY Scoby Sternisha Van Kleeck
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
34 IONIA 162 362 453
59 MONTCALM 1,159 421 1,725
Lloyd Ed Michael
COUNTY Scoby Sternisha Van Kleeck
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,321 783 2,178


Mike
COUNTY Huckleberry
CODE/NAME DEM
34 IONIA 379
59 MONTCALM 1,360
Mike
COUNTY Huckleberry
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,739




71st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In EATON County

TOTAL Cheryl Laurie
COUNTY BY Haddock Raines
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
23 EATON 17,967 2,494 2,272
TOTAL Cheryl Laurie
COUNTY BY Haddock Raines
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,967 2,494 2,272


Deb Britt Theresa
COUNTY Shaughnessy Slocum Abed
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
23 EATON 5,544 2,115 1,806
Deb Britt Theresa
COUNTY Shaughnessy Slocum Abed
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,544 2,115 1,806


Mark Fred Justin
COUNTY Eagle Fry Heany
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
23 EATON 405 1,570 522
Mark Fred Justin
COUNTY Eagle Fry Heany
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 405 1,570 522


Bob
COUNTY Robinson
CODE/NAME DEM
23 EATON 1,239
Bob
COUNTY Robinson
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,239




72nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Frederick Eric
COUNTY BY Fleischmann Larson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
41 KENT 17,236 1,031 6,843
TOTAL Frederick Eric
COUNTY BY Fleischmann Larson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,236 1,031 6,843


Ken Brian
COUNTY Yonker Bosak
CODE/NAME REP DEM
41 KENT 7,278 2,084
Ken Brian
COUNTY Yonker Bosak
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,278 2,084




73rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Bob Bruce
COUNTY BY Becker Hawley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
41 KENT 18,072 1,450 2,393
TOTAL Bob Bruce
COUNTY BY Becker Hawley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,072 1,450 2,393


Jeanine Paul Steve
COUNTY Herlacher Hibbard Jazwiec
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
41 KENT 1,833 451 791
Jeanine Paul Steve
COUNTY Herlacher Hibbard Jazwiec
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,833 451 791


Peter Tim Tom
COUNTY MacGregor Nelson Norton
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
41 KENT 4,544 1,551 1,527
Peter Tim Tom
COUNTY MacGregor Nelson Norton
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,544 1,551 1,527


Dennis Jerrod
COUNTY Smith Roberts
CODE/NAME REP DEM
41 KENT 1,432 2,100
Dennis Jerrod
COUNTY Smith Roberts
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,432 2,100




74th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dave Leon
COUNTY BY Agema Chase
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 4,478 3,897 581
70 OTTAWA 12,900 12,081 819
TOTAL Dave Leon
COUNTY BY Agema Chase
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,378 15,978 1,400




75th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Jordan Bing
COUNTY BY Bush Goei
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
41 KENT 12,945 3,916 5,140
TOTAL Jordan Bing
COUNTY BY Bush Goei
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,945 3,916 5,140


Brandon
COUNTY Dillon
CODE/NAME DEM
41 KENT 3,889
Brandon
COUNTY Dillon
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,889




76th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Marc Roy
COUNTY BY Tonnemacher Schmidt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 6,482 3,950 2,532
TOTAL Marc Roy
COUNTY BY Tonnemacher Schmidt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,482 3,950 2,532




77th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Thomas Frank
COUNTY BY Hooker Murin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
41 KENT 12,632 3,179 1,581
TOTAL Thomas Frank
COUNTY BY Hooker Murin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,632 3,179 1,581


Rusty Dave Nate
COUNTY Richter VanHouten Vriesman
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
41 KENT 2,205 1,173 3,047
Rusty Dave Nate
COUNTY Richter VanHouten Vriesman
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,205 1,173 3,047


Scott
COUNTY Barton
CODE/NAME DEM
41 KENT 1,447
Scott
COUNTY Barton
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,447




78th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Sharon Cindy
COUNTY BY Tyler Ellis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
11 BERRIEN 7,491 5,914 1,577
14 CASS 1,443 1,142 301
TOTAL Sharon Cindy
COUNTY BY Tyler Ellis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,934 7,056 1,878




79th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BERRIEN County

TOTAL Bruce Paul
COUNTY BY Gorenflo Peterson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
11 BERRIEN 12,945 1,612 2,155
TOTAL Bruce Paul
COUNTY BY Gorenflo Peterson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,945 1,612 2,155


Al Mary Julee
COUNTY Pscholka Brown Laurent
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
11 BERRIEN 7,020 1,103 1,055
Al Mary Julee
COUNTY Pscholka Brown Laurent
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,020 1,103 1,055




80th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Douglas Shelly
COUNTY BY Harrington Hartmann
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
03 ALLEGAN 1,469 60 174
80 VAN BUREN 11,296 709 1,644
TOTAL Douglas Shelly
COUNTY BY Harrington Hartmann
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,765 769 1,818


Bob Aric William
COUNTY Linderman Nesbitt Queen
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
03 ALLEGAN 70 722 34
80 VAN BUREN 831 4,736 170
Bob Aric William
COUNTY Linderman Nesbitt Queen
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 901 5,458 204


Frank Thomas
COUNTY Thompson Erdmann
CODE/NAME REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 159 250
80 VAN BUREN 1,538 1,668
Frank Thomas
COUNTY Thompson Erdmann
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,697 1,918




81st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In ST. CLAIR County

TOTAL Peter Jud
COUNTY BY Frangedakis Gilbert
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
74 ST. CLAIR 17,322 3,927 10,168
TOTAL Peter Jud
COUNTY BY Frangedakis Gilbert
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,322 3,927 10,168


Carol
COUNTY Morrissette
CODE/NAME DEM
74 ST. CLAIR 3,227
Carol
COUNTY Morrissette
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,227




82nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LAPEER County

TOTAL Kevin Mark
COUNTY BY Daley Monson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
44 LAPEER 14,045 11,232 2,813
TOTAL Kevin Mark
COUNTY BY Daley Monson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,045 11,232 2,813




83rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Alan Kirk
COUNTY BY Broughton Dale
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
74 ST. CLAIR 6,625 314 148
76 SANILAC 8,555 1,771 365
TOTAL Alan Kirk
COUNTY BY Broughton Dale
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,180 2,085 513


Justin John Paul
COUNTY Faber Hoffmann Muxlow
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
74 ST. CLAIR 275 305 2,388
76 SANILAC 689 440 1,685
Justin John Paul
COUNTY Faber Hoffmann Muxlow
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 964 745 4,073


Ed Eric Alan
COUNTY Smith Tubbs Lewandowski
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
74 ST. CLAIR 321 1,317 1,557
76 SANILAC 331 2,289 985
Ed Eric Alan
COUNTY Smith Tubbs Lewandowski
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 652 3,606 2,542




84th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Kurt Terry
COUNTY BY Damrow Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
32 HURON 4,657 3,707 950
79 TUSCOLA 6,361 4,538 1,823
TOTAL Kurt Terry
COUNTY BY Damrow Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,018 8,245 2,773




85th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ben Harold
COUNTY BY Glardon Kuisel
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
19 CLINTON 2,474 472 664
78 SHIAWASSEE 10,890 3,601 901
TOTAL Ben Harold
COUNTY BY Glardon Kuisel
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,364 4,073 1,565


David Dennis Jim
COUNTY Lazar Rainwater Stechschulte
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
19 CLINTON 166 377 111
78 SHIAWASSEE 1,408 1,617 1,064
David Dennis Jim
COUNTY Lazar Rainwater Stechschulte
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,574 1,994 1,175


Pamela
COUNTY Drake
CODE/NAME DEM
19 CLINTON 684
78 SHIAWASSEE 2,299
Pamela
COUNTY Drake
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,983




86th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Kimberly Lisa
COUNTY BY Cummings Lyons
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
41 KENT 18,555 895 7,747
TOTAL Kimberly Lisa
COUNTY BY Cummings Lyons
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,555 895 7,747


John Rob Frank
COUNTY Schwartz VerHeulen Hammond
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
41 KENT 1,681 5,465 2,767
John Rob Frank
COUNTY Schwartz VerHeulen Hammond
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,681 5,465 2,767




87th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Michael Mike
COUNTY BY Bremer Callton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
08 BARRY 10,449 3,068 4,426
34 IONIA 5,342 556 2,125
TOTAL Michael Mike
COUNTY BY Bremer Callton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,791 3,624 6,551


Steve Greg
COUNTY Fabiano Grieves
CODE/NAME REP DEM
08 BARRY 1,624 1,331
34 IONIA 2,040 621
Steve Greg
COUNTY Fabiano Grieves
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,664 1,952




88th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In ALLEGAN County

TOTAL Bob Randy
COUNTY BY Genetski Thompson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 16,096 13,986 2,110
TOTAL Bob Randy
COUNTY BY Genetski Thompson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,096 13,986 2,110




89th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

TOTAL William Sec
COUNTY BY Easterling Jr. Garcia
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
70 OTTAWA 16,877 543 1,005
TOTAL William Sec
COUNTY BY Easterling Jr. Garcia
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,877 543 1,005


Brandon John Jeffrey
COUNTY Hall McNeil Meyer
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
70 OTTAWA 337 1,826 1,410
Brandon John Jeffrey
COUNTY Hall McNeil Meyer
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 337 1,826 1,410


David John Amanda
COUNTY Miller Nash Price
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
70 OTTAWA 1,730 2,658 5,779
David John Amanda
COUNTY Miller Nash Price
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,730 2,658 5,779


Don
COUNTY Bergman
CODE/NAME DEM
70 OTTAWA 1,589
Don
COUNTY Bergman
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,589




90th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

TOTAL Joe
COUNTY BY Haveman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
70 OTTAWA 14,313 14,313
TOTAL Joe
COUNTY BY Haveman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,313 14,313




91st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Holly Ken
COUNTY BY Hughes Punter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
61 MUSKEGON 14,551 6,506 3,892
70 OTTAWA 395 113 237
TOTAL Holly Ken
COUNTY BY Hughes Punter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,946 6,619 4,129


Branden Ben
COUNTY Gemzer Gillette
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
61 MUSKEGON 1,653 2,500
70 OTTAWA 12 33
Branden Ben
COUNTY Gemzer Gillette
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,665 2,533




92nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MUSKEGON County

TOTAL John Marcia
COUNTY BY McNally Hovey-Wright
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
61 MUSKEGON 9,401 4,011 1,511
TOTAL John Marcia
COUNTY BY McNally Hovey-Wright
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,401 4,011 1,511


Steven L. Sean
COUNTY Markel McNeill Mullally
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
61 MUSKEGON 48 51 911
Steven L. Sean
COUNTY Markel McNeill Mullally
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 48 51 911


Charles Scott David
COUNTY Nash Nesbit Takitaki
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
61 MUSKEGON 1,183 278 394
Charles Scott David
COUNTY Nash Nesbit Takitaki
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,183 278 394


Willie Steve
COUNTY Walton Warmington
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
61 MUSKEGON 48 966
Willie Steve
COUNTY Walton Warmington
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 48 966




93rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Paul Travis
COUNTY BY Opsommer Lacelle
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 9,363 7,551 1,812
29 GRATIOT 4,380 3,401 979
TOTAL Paul Travis
COUNTY BY Opsommer Lacelle
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,743 10,952 2,791




94th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

TOTAL Ken Vince
COUNTY BY Horn Mosca
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
73 SAGINAW 15,628 11,297 4,331
TOTAL Ken Vince
COUNTY BY Horn Mosca
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,628 11,297 4,331




95th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

TOTAL Sarge Joel
COUNTY BY Harvey Wilson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
73 SAGINAW 9,736 1,777 1,298
TOTAL Sarge Joel
COUNTY BY Harvey Wilson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,736 1,777 1,298


Greg Stacy Joyce
COUNTY Dietrich Erwin Oakes Seals
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
73 SAGINAW 1,358 2,436 1,724
Greg Stacy Joyce
COUNTY Dietrich Erwin Oakes Seals
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,358 2,436 1,724


Pamela
COUNTY Smith
CODE/NAME DEM
73 SAGINAW 1,143
Pamela
COUNTY Smith
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,143




95th District State Representative Partial Term Ending 01/01/2011 (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

TOTAL Sarge Greg
COUNTY BY Harvey Dietrich
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
73 SAGINAW 9,151 2,549 1,302
TOTAL Sarge Greg
COUNTY BY Harvey Dietrich
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,151 2,549 1,302


Stacy J. Joyce
COUNTY Erwin Oakes Horgan Seals
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
73 SAGINAW 2,353 143 1,659
Stacy J. Joyce
COUNTY Erwin Oakes Horgan Seals
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,353 143 1,659


Pamela
COUNTY Smith
CODE/NAME DEM
73 SAGINAW 1,145
Pamela
COUNTY Smith
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,145




96th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BAY County

TOTAL Dennis Charles
COUNTY BY Poirier Sr. Brunner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
09 BAY 15,394 6,869 5,198
TOTAL Dennis Charles
COUNTY BY Poirier Sr. Brunner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,394 6,869 5,198


Brian
COUNTY Elder
CODE/NAME DEM
09 BAY 3,327
Brian
COUNTY Elder
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,327




97th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Kim George
COUNTY BY Emmons Gilmore
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
06 ARENAC 2,179 283 308
09 BAY 2,273 231 246
18 CLARE 3,962 572 554
26 GLADWIN 3,445 600 316
TOTAL Kim George
COUNTY BY Emmons Gilmore
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,859 1,686 1,424


Joel Tom Roy
COUNTY Johnson Kerrins Morrison
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
06 ARENAC 490 82 269
09 BAY 430 82 144
18 CLARE 1,729 60 89
26 GLADWIN 992 140 203
Joel Tom Roy
COUNTY Johnson Kerrins Morrison
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,641 364 705


Tim Mark Jason
COUNTY Barnum Lightfoot Liptow
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
06 ARENAC 423 271 53
09 BAY 562 432 146
18 CLARE 170 475 313
26 GLADWIN 411 591 192
Tim Mark Jason
COUNTY Barnum Lightfoot Liptow
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,566 1,769 704




98th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jim
COUNTY BY Stamas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
56 MIDLAND 5,431 5,431
73 SAGINAW 3,513 3,513
TOTAL Jim
COUNTY BY Stamas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,944 8,944




99th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Christine Kevin
COUNTY BY Alwood Cotter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
37 ISABELLA 8,349 2,283 4,353
56 MIDLAND 4,189 1,677 1,755
TOTAL Christine Kevin
COUNTY BY Alwood Cotter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,538 3,960 6,108


Peter Carl Toni
COUNTY Gallinat Hamann Sessoms
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
37 ISABELLA 230 204 1,279
56 MIDLAND 109 212 436
Peter Carl Toni
COUNTY Gallinat Hamann Sessoms
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 339 416 1,715




100th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jon Jane
COUNTY BY Bumstead Drake
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
43 LAKE 1,851 343 293
62 NEWAYGO 8,616 2,595 2,164
64 OCEANA 4,402 1,031 1,024
TOTAL Jon Jane
COUNTY BY Bumstead Drake
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,869 3,969 3,481


Marc Scott Bill
COUNTY Libants Tillman Richards
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
43 LAKE 350 250 615
62 NEWAYGO 1,553 1,221 1,083
64 OCEANA 1,148 555 644
Marc Scott Bill
COUNTY Libants Tillman Richards
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,051 2,026 2,342




101st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Ray
COUNTY BY Arens Franz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
10 BENZIE 3,281 551 1,788
45 LEELANAU 5,955 1,309 3,041
51 MANISTEE 4,420 817 2,436
53 MASON 4,901 1,137 2,945
TOTAL John Ray
COUNTY BY Arens Franz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,557 3,814 10,210


Dan
COUNTY Scripps
CODE/NAME DEM
10 BENZIE 942
45 LEELANAU 1,605
51 MANISTEE 1,167
53 MASON 819
Dan
COUNTY Scripps
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,533




102nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Linda Morris
COUNTY BY Howard Langworthy Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
54 MECOSTA 5,701 1,807 746
67 OSCEOLA 4,354 777 1,435
83 WEXFORD 5,577 748 1,345
TOTAL Linda Morris
COUNTY BY Howard Langworthy Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,632 3,332 3,526


Jeremy Philip Ryan
COUNTY Mishler Potvin Steig
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
54 MECOSTA 1,513 647 190
67 OSCEOLA 638 805 272
83 WEXFORD 327 2,409 176
Jeremy Philip Ryan
COUNTY Mishler Potvin Steig
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,478 3,861 638


Jodi
COUNTY Gabert
CODE/NAME DEM
54 MECOSTA 798
67 OSCEOLA 427
83 WEXFORD 572
Jodi
COUNTY Gabert
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,797




103rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Phil Larry
COUNTY BY Bendily Boyce
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
35 IOSCO 3,974 143 387
57 MISSAUKEE 2,899 29 166
65 OGEMAW 3,706 41 650
72 ROSCOMMON 4,763 500 325
TOTAL Phil Larry
COUNTY BY Bendily Boyce
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,342 713 1,528


Tony Bruce Dave
COUNTY Gojcaj Rendon Ryan
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
35 IOSCO 173 472 423
57 MISSAUKEE 52 1,788 175
65 OGEMAW 299 259 455
72 ROSCOMMON 239 883 403
Tony Bruce Dave
COUNTY Gojcaj Rendon Ryan
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 763 3,402 1,456


Susan Charles Frank
COUNTY Vick Webb Izworski
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
35 IOSCO 692 358 140
57 MISSAUKEE 263 49 33
65 OGEMAW 366 96 195
72 ROSCOMMON 949 117 165
Susan Charles Frank
COUNTY Vick Webb Izworski
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,270 620 533


Van Randy
COUNTY Sheltrown Surline
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
35 IOSCO 775 411
57 MISSAUKEE 263 81
65 OGEMAW 849 496
72 ROSCOMMON 783 399
Van Randy
COUNTY Sheltrown Surline
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,670 1,387




104th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Glen Wayne
COUNTY BY Lile Schmidt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
28 GD. TRAVERSE 14,512 5,140 9,066
40 KALKASKA 2,454 724 1,647
TOTAL Glen Wayne
COUNTY BY Lile Schmidt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,966 5,864 10,713


John
COUNTY Scrudato
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
28 GD. TRAVERSE 306
40 KALKASKA 83
John
COUNTY Scrudato
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 389




105th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Barry Tim
COUNTY BY Anderson Boyko
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
05 ANTRIM 5,578 107 416
15 CHARLEVOIX 4,938 510 1,557
16 CHEBOYGAN 4,130 156 197
69 OTSEGO 4,543 95 321
TOTAL Barry Tim
COUNTY BY Anderson Boyko
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,189 868 2,491


Triston Kenneth Dennis
COUNTY Cole Glasser Lennox
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
05 ANTRIM 2,159 302 214
15 CHARLEVOIX 802 257 166
16 CHEBOYGAN 649 553 483
69 OTSEGO 909 1,355 288
Triston Kenneth Dennis
COUNTY Cole Glasser Lennox
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,519 2,467 1,151


Greg Greg
COUNTY MacMaster Dean
CODE/NAME REP DEM
05 ANTRIM 1,638 742
15 CHARLEVOIX 1,002 644
16 CHEBOYGAN 1,338 754
69 OTSEGO 969 606
Greg Greg
COUNTY MacMaster Dean
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,947 2,746




106th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Peter Patrick
COUNTY BY Pettalia Pokorski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 1,904 1,417 190
04 ALPENA 4,906 3,003 696
20 CRAWFORD 2,034 1,568 190
60 MONTMORENCY 1,733 1,309 179
68 OSCODA 1,321 1,038 157
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,456 1,556 269
TOTAL Peter Patrick
COUNTY BY Pettalia Pokorski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,354 9,891 1,681


Casey
COUNTY Viegelahn
CODE/NAME DEM
01 ALCONA 297
04 ALPENA 1,207
20 CRAWFORD 276
60 MONTMORENCY 245
68 OSCODA 126
71 PRESQUE ISLE 631
Casey
COUNTY Viegelahn
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,782




107th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Frank Mike
COUNTY BY Foster Patrick
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
16 CHEBOYGAN 936 451 312
17 CHIPPEWA 4,533 1,736 1,434
24 EMMET 5,176 3,091 1,168
49 MACKINAC 2,135 803 895
TOTAL Frank Mike
COUNTY BY Foster Patrick
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,780 6,081 3,809


Matt Ryan Richard
COUNTY Nolan Nelson Timmer
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN DEM DEM
16 CHEBOYGAN 0 99 74
17 CHIPPEWA 0 418 945
24 EMMET 0 587 330
49 MACKINAC 0 251 186
Matt Ryan Richard
COUNTY Nolan Nelson Timmer
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 0 1,355 1,535




108th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Gaylord
COUNTY BY Falcon Jones
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
21 DELTA 4,746 1,896 83
22 DICKINSON 3,784 484 23
55 MENOMINEE 1,794 510 33
TOTAL Mike Gaylord
COUNTY BY Falcon Jones
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,324 2,890 139


Ed Brady Bruce
COUNTY McBroom Nelson Rosen
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
21 DELTA 739 472 142
22 DICKINSON 1,874 77 732
55 MENOMINEE 528 91 98
Ed Brady Bruce
COUNTY McBroom Nelson Rosen
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,141 640 972


Judy
COUNTY Nerat
CODE/NAME DEM
21 DELTA 1,414
22 DICKINSON 594
55 MENOMINEE 534
Judy
COUNTY Nerat
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,542




109th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Steven
COUNTY BY Brock Lindberg
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
02 ALGER 1,665 1,002 663
48 LUCE 760 543 217
52 MARQUETTE 6,494 3,158 3,336
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,604 854 750
TOTAL John Steven
COUNTY BY Brock Lindberg
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,523 5,557 4,966




110th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Matt Don
COUNTY BY Huuki Keith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
07 BARAGA 1,179 599 204
27 GOGEBIC 1,846 480 342
31 HOUGHTON 4,700 2,278 684
36 IRON 2,365 597 444
42 KEWEENAW 578 193 181
52 MARQUETTE 165 46 47
66 ONTONAGON 1,363 486 204
TOTAL Matt Don
COUNTY BY Huuki Keith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,196 4,679 2,106


Robert Scott William
COUNTY Black Dianda Doan
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
07 BARAGA 86 224 66
27 GOGEBIC 304 440 280
31 HOUGHTON 262 1,248 228
36 IRON 858 289 177
42 KEWEENAW 28 162 14
52 MARQUETTE 35 24 13
66 ONTONAGON 99 132 442
Robert Scott William
COUNTY Black Dianda Doan
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,672 2,519 1,220




3rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan Gary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hubbard Jones
82 WAYNE 146,785 73,462 21,880
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan Gary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hubbard Jones
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 146,785 73,462 21,880


COUNTY John
CODE/NAME Sullivan
82 WAYNE 51,443
COUNTY John
CODE/NAME Sullivan
=============== ==============
Totals 51,443




10th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Jim
CODE/NAME COUNTY Borchard Howell
73 SAGINAW 31,463 13,967 10,328
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Jim
CODE/NAME COUNTY Borchard Howell
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,463 13,967 10,328


COUNTY Paul
CODE/NAME Purcell
73 SAGINAW 7,168
COUNTY Paul
CODE/NAME Purcell
=============== ==============
Totals 7,168




20th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kent Chris
CODE/NAME COUNTY Engle Houghtaling
70 OTTAWA 39,409 19,588 4,254
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kent Chris
CODE/NAME COUNTY Engle Houghtaling
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 39,409 19,588 4,254


COUNTY David
CODE/NAME Rhem
70 OTTAWA 15,567
COUNTY David
CODE/NAME Rhem
=============== ==============
Totals 15,567




30th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Clinton Gregory
CODE/NAME COUNTY Canady Crockett
33 INGHAM 38,841 11,575 7,061
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Clinton Gregory
CODE/NAME COUNTY Canady Crockett
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,841 11,575 7,061


COUNTY Jim Billie
CODE/NAME Jamo O'Berry
33 INGHAM 9,781 10,424
COUNTY Jim Billie
CODE/NAME Jamo O'Berry
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,781 10,424




31st Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mona James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Armstrong Downey Jr.
74 ST. CLAIR 28,021 10,363 7,689
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mona James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Armstrong Downey Jr.
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,021 10,363 7,689


COUNTY Cynthia
CODE/NAME Lane
74 ST. CLAIR 9,969
COUNTY Cynthia
CODE/NAME Lane
=============== ==============
Totals 9,969




2A District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Anna Gary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Anzalone Baldwin
46 LENAWEE 12,415 1,226 614
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Anna Gary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Anzalone Baldwin
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,415 1,226 614


COUNTY Grace John Stanley
CODE/NAME Garno Glaser Sala
46 LENAWEE 1,754 2,402 1,612
COUNTY Grace John Stanley
CODE/NAME Garno Glaser Sala
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,754 2,402 1,612


COUNTY Laura Karen
CODE/NAME Schaedler Tate
46 LENAWEE 4,100 707
COUNTY Laura Karen
CODE/NAME Schaedler Tate
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,100 707




33rd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Gene Jennifer
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ferguson Jr. Hesson
82 WAYNE 13,521 1,157 5,124
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Gene Jennifer
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ferguson Jr. Hesson
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,521 1,157 5,124


COUNTY Gordon Edward
CODE/NAME Mobley Nykiel
82 WAYNE 1,670 5,570
COUNTY Gordon Edward
CODE/NAME Mobley Nykiel
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,670 5,570




52nd District - 4th Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kirsten Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hartig Martone
63 OAKLAND 15,447 5,529 7,452
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kirsten Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hartig Martone
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,447 5,529 7,452


COUNTY David
CODE/NAME Pietroski
63 OAKLAND 2,466
COUNTY David
CODE/NAME Pietroski
=============== ==============
Totals 2,466




55th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald Randie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Allen Jr. Black
33 INGHAM 20,271 10,481 2,722
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald Randie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Allen Jr. Black
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,271 10,481 2,722


COUNTY Patrick Paul
CODE/NAME Crowley Joseph
33 INGHAM 3,456 3,612
COUNTY Patrick Paul
CODE/NAME Crowley Joseph
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,456 3,612




67th District - 2nd Division Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael Terina
CODE/NAME COUNTY Breczinski Carte
25 GENESEE 10,565 1,120 1,465
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael Terina
CODE/NAME COUNTY Breczinski Carte
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,565 1,120 1,465


COUNTY Mark Kevin Gerald
CODE/NAME Latchana Rush Snodgrass
25 GENESEE 3,711 1,527 2,742
COUNTY Mark Kevin Gerald
CODE/NAME Latchana Rush Snodgrass
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,711 1,527 2,742




74th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jennifer Stevens
CODE/NAME COUNTY Barnes Jacobs
09 BAY 18,363 4,763 1,631
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jennifer Stevens
CODE/NAME COUNTY Barnes Jacobs
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,363 4,763 1,631


COUNTY Mark Abel Eric
CODE/NAME Janer Torres Zimostrad
09 BAY 5,178 2,621 4,170
COUNTY Mark Abel Eric
CODE/NAME Janer Torres Zimostrad
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,178 2,621 4,170




86th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Barbara Kevin
CODE/NAME COUNTY Budros Elsenheimer
05 ANTRIM 5,282 404 3,450
28 GD. TRAVERSE 16,259 1,947 5,645
45 LEELANAU 6,238 780 2,156
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Barbara Kevin
CODE/NAME COUNTY Budros Elsenheimer
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,779 3,131 11,251


COUNTY Melanie Mike Jennifer
CODE/NAME Stanton Stepka Tang-Anderson
05 ANTRIM 495 578 355
28 GD. TRAVERSE 2,591 3,769 2,307
45 LEELANAU 1,056 1,452 794
COUNTY Melanie Mike Jennifer
CODE/NAME Stanton Stepka Tang-Anderson
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,142 5,799 3,456




CALHOUN Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael Nancy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jaconette Mullett
13 CALHOUN 15,282 6,008 3,575
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael Nancy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jaconette Mullett
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,282 6,008 3,575


COUNTY George
CODE/NAME Strander
13 CALHOUN 5,699
COUNTY George
CODE/NAME Strander
=============== ==============
Totals 5,699




EATON Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas Denise
CODE/NAME COUNTY Byerley Cole
23 EATON 16,665 6,918 1,710
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas Denise
CODE/NAME COUNTY Byerley Cole
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,665 6,918 1,710


COUNTY Sheila Allen Ryan
CODE/NAME McCoy Schlossberg Wilson
23 EATON 2,651 2,123 3,263
COUNTY Sheila Allen Ryan
CODE/NAME McCoy Schlossberg Wilson
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,651 2,123 3,263




LEELANAU Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Sara Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brubaker Hubbell
45 LEELANAU 6,836 750 1,175
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Sara Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brubaker Hubbell
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,836 750 1,175


COUNTY Marian Michael Larry
CODE/NAME Kromkowski Long Nelson
45 LEELANAU 1,870 1,289 1,752
COUNTY Marian Michael Larry
CODE/NAME Kromkowski Long Nelson
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,870 1,289 1,752




OAKLAND Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY J. Dana
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brennan Hathaway
63 OAKLAND 161,662 34,547 38,124
TOTAL
COUNTY BY J. Dana
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brennan Hathaway
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 161,662 34,547 38,124


COUNTY Barbara Kathleen Jamie
CODE/NAME Murphy Ryan Verdi
63 OAKLAND 25,435 42,475 21,081
COUNTY Barbara Kathleen Jamie
CODE/NAME Murphy Ryan Verdi
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,435 42,475 21,081




5th District Judge of the Probate District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dan Kirt
CODE/NAME COUNTY Beaton Harmon
02 ALGER 2,038 608 373
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 2,129 1,356 303
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dan Kirt
CODE/NAME COUNTY Beaton Harmon
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,167 1,964 676


COUNTY Charles
CODE/NAME Nebel
02 ALGER 1,057
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 470
COUNTY Charles
CODE/NAME Nebel
=============== ==============
Totals 1,527



Michigan.gov Home  |  SOS Home  |  Elections in Michigan Home  |  State Web Sites
Privacy Policy  |  Link Policy  |  Accessibility Policy  |  Security Policy
Copyright © 2002 State of Michigan