2010 Official Michigan Primary Election Results - 1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position
... Michigan.gov Home ... SOS Home   |   Elections in Michigan Home   |   Contact SOS
MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Bureau Of Elections
P.O. Box 20126
Lansing, Michigan 48901
Phone: (517) 373-2540

Election Results
PRIMARY ELECTION
August 03, 2010

OFFICIAL as of
Wednesday, October 06, 2010
12:27:55 pm
* RECOUNTS COMPLETED



1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jason Dan
COUNTY BY Allen Benishek
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 2,052 559 545
02 ALGER 1,857 528 469
04 ALPENA 4,913 1,293 1,424
05 ANTRIM 5,544 2,547 909
06 ARENAC 2,093 499 450
07 BARAGA 1,199 159 496
09 BAY 4,672 904 776
15 CHARLEVOIX 4,896 2,285 906
16 CHEBOYGAN 5,209 2,229 1,293
17 CHIPPEWA 4,724 1,787 921
20 CRAWFORD 2,246 834 376
21 DELTA 4,549 569 1,894
22 DICKINSON 3,852 533 2,323
24 EMMET 5,564 2,634 1,186
26 GLADWIN 3,420 909 603
27 GOGEBIC 1,837 146 526
31 HOUGHTON 4,371 422 1,883
35 IOSCO 3,745 721 989
36 IRON 2,307 165 899
42 KEWEENAW 493 26 223
48 LUCE 1,002 219 337
49 MACKINAC 2,256 763 591
52 MARQUETTE 7,594 1,102 2,351
55 MENOMINEE 1,751 247 708
60 MONTMORENCY 1,998 803 365
65 OGEMAW 3,146 679 644
66 ONTONAGON 1,290 133 321
68 OSCODA 1,478 475 277
69 OTSEGO 4,409 1,769 1,022
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,651 845 829
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,874 278 541
TOTAL Jason Dan
COUNTY BY Allen Benishek
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 98,992 27,062 27,077


Patrick Linda Don
COUNTY Donlon Goldthorpe Hooper
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
01 ALCONA 107 165 86
02 ALGER 42 99 54
04 ALPENA 104 171 91
05 ANTRIM 134 233 176
06 ARENAC 133 149 118
07 BARAGA 23 49 84
09 BAY 141 328 253
15 CHARLEVOIX 153 198 150
16 CHEBOYGAN 114 219 120
17 CHIPPEWA 109 223 131
20 CRAWFORD 69 221 89
21 DELTA 74 165 290
22 DICKINSON 34 76 146
24 EMMET 121 184 111
26 GLADWIN 123 294 198
27 GOGEBIC 32 57 88
31 HOUGHTON 40 122 304
35 IOSCO 163 280 169
36 IRON 27 29 150
42 KEWEENAW 9 32 39
48 LUCE 17 157 28
49 MACKINAC 55 206 50
52 MARQUETTE 75 274 321
55 MENOMINEE 41 64 123
60 MONTMORENCY 78 135 70
65 OGEMAW 95 253 102
66 ONTONAGON 27 42 126
68 OSCODA 96 99 64
69 OTSEGO 175 223 125
71 PRESQUE ISLE 41 77 36
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 38 156 77
Patrick Linda Don
COUNTY Donlon Goldthorpe Hooper
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,490 4,980 3,969


Tom Gary
COUNTY Stillings McDowell
CODE/NAME REP DEM
01 ALCONA 112 478
02 ALGER 42 623
04 ALPENA 125 1,705
05 ANTRIM 792 753
06 ARENAC 122 622
07 BARAGA 40 348
09 BAY 211 2,059
15 CHARLEVOIX 537 667
16 CHEBOYGAN 228 1,006
17 CHIPPEWA 176 1,377
20 CRAWFORD 195 462
21 DELTA 210 1,347
22 DICKINSON 133 607
24 EMMET 319 1,009
26 GLADWIN 155 1,138
27 GOGEBIC 52 936
31 HOUGHTON 113 1,487
35 IOSCO 265 1,158
36 IRON 43 994
42 KEWEENAW 13 151
48 LUCE 17 227
49 MACKINAC 92 499
52 MARQUETTE 211 3,260
55 MENOMINEE 61 507
60 MONTMORENCY 113 434
65 OGEMAW 167 1,206
66 ONTONAGON 94 547
68 OSCODA 190 277
69 OTSEGO 480 615
71 PRESQUE ISLE 61 762
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 49 735
Tom Gary
COUNTY Stillings McDowell
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,418 27,996



Michigan.gov Home  |  SOS Home  |  Elections in Michigan Home  |  State Web Sites
Privacy Policy  |  Link Policy  |  Accessibility Policy  |  Security Policy
Copyright © 2002 State of Michigan