... Michigan.gov Home ... SOS Home   |   Elections in Michigan Home   |   Contact SOS
MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Bureau Of Elections
P.O. Box 20126
Lansing, Michigan 48901
Phone: (517) 373-2540

Election Results
GENERAL ELECTION
November 02, 2010

OFFICIAL as of
Wednesday, March 02, 2011
12:11:26 pm
* RECOUNTS COMPLETED

TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY

COUNTY CODE/NAME TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY COUNTY CODE/NAME TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY
01 ALCONA 4,61646 LENAWEE 32,160
02 ALGER 3,88447 LIVINGSTON 69,073
03 ALLEGAN 37,61048 LUCE 1,965
04 ALPENA 11,17249 MACKINAC 4,825
05 ANTRIM 10,42450 MACOMB 271,263
06 ARENAC 5,57251 MANISTEE 9,205
07 BARAGA 2,70852 MARQUETTE 22,058
08 BARRY 21,12253 MASON 10,356
09 BAY 40,22654 MECOSTA 11,948
10 BENZIE 7,68555 MENOMINEE 7,409
11 BERRIEN 46,34856 MIDLAND 29,139
12 BRANCH 13,00457 MISSAUKEE 5,356
13 CALHOUN 41,75258 MONROE 48,668
14 CASS 14,14959 MONTCALM 18,016
15 CHARLEVOIX 10,43260 MONTMORENCY 3,925
16 CHEBOYGAN 10,19961 MUSKEGON 51,602
17 CHIPPEWA 11,87362 NEWAYGO 15,092
18 CLARE 9,49063 OAKLAND 456,174
19 CLINTON 28,33464 OCEANA 8,560
20 CRAWFORD 4,96065 OGEMAW 7,702
21 DELTA 13,33466 ONTONAGON 3,008
22 DICKINSON 9,52867 OSCEOLA 7,723
23 EATON 42,13568 OSCODA 3,399
24 EMMET 13,27669 OTSEGO 8,798
25 GENESEE 135,01070 OTTAWA 91,420
26 GLADWIN 9,09771 PRESQUE ISLE 5,580
27 GOGEBIC 5,41972 ROSCOMMON 10,026
28 GD. TRAVERSE 34,12673 SAGINAW 68,794
29 GRATIOT 11,13474 ST. CLAIR 52,961
30 HILLSDALE 14,33975 ST. JOSEPH 15,454
31 HOUGHTON 12,44676 SANILAC 13,460
32 HURON 12,44577 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,293
33 INGHAM 89,04778 SHIAWASSEE 23,591
34 IONIA 18,46779 TUSCOLA 18,791
35 IOSCO 9,78280 VAN BUREN 22,049
36 IRON 4,63281 WASHTENAW 121,013
37 ISABELLA 16,17582 WAYNE 530,268
38 JACKSON 50,21083 WEXFORD 10,359
39 KALAMAZOO 79,644
40 KALKASKA 5,875
41 KENT 195,999TOTAL
42 KEWEENAW 1,130OF ALL COUNTIES: 3,258,467
43 LAKE 3,745
44 LAPEER 29,853
45 LEELANAU 11,576


Governor 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Snyder Bernero
COUNTY BY
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 4,569 2,896 1,518
02 ALGER 3,777 2,075 1,559
03 ALLEGAN 37,323 26,990 9,438
04 ALPENA 10,068 5,753 3,982
05 ANTRIM 10,336 7,295 2,753
06 ARENAC 5,505 3,521 1,825
07 BARAGA 2,653 1,578 983
08 BARRY 21,013 15,300 5,243
09 BAY 39,637 23,622 15,147
10 BENZIE 7,556 4,709 2,625
11 BERRIEN 45,820 28,519 16,178
12 BRANCH 12,779 9,183 3,306
13 CALHOUN 41,348 25,967 14,572
14 CASS 13,951 8,879 4,661
15 CHARLEVOIX 10,249 7,048 2,918
16 CHEBOYGAN 10,076 6,775 3,016
17 CHIPPEWA 11,720 7,114 4,261
18 CLARE 9,375 6,078 3,018
19 CLINTON 28,130 18,425 9,239
20 CRAWFORD 4,881 3,233 1,477
21 DELTA 13,077 7,558 5,122
22 DICKINSON 9,310 5,910 3,134
23 EATON 41,747 24,927 15,899
24 EMMET 13,183 9,183 3,632
25 GENESEE 133,932 62,589 68,708
26 GLADWIN 8,989 5,756 2,986
27 GOGEBIC 5,314 2,511 2,627
28 GD. TRAVERSE 33,815 23,541 9,395
29 GRATIOT 11,024 7,234 3,537
30 HILLSDALE 14,118 10,055 3,675
31 HOUGHTON 12,171 7,295 4,479
32 HURON 12,097 8,453 3,347
33 INGHAM 88,069 43,181 42,961
34 IONIA 18,381 13,269 4,754
35 IOSCO 9,665 5,943 3,435
36 IRON 4,495 2,516 1,825
37 ISABELLA 15,986 9,865 5,776
38 JACKSON 49,822 31,914 16,947
39 KALAMAZOO 78,857 46,823 30,499
40 KALKASKA 5,808 4,096 1,467
41 KENT 194,609 134,019 57,142
42 KEWEENAW 1,098 691 374
43 LAKE 3,672 2,220 1,354
44 LAPEER 29,595 19,771 9,072
45 LEELANAU 11,400 7,467 3,655
46 LENAWEE 31,664 19,611 11,284
47 LIVINGSTON 68,701 51,560 15,994
48 LUCE 1,950 1,285 615
49 MACKINAC 4,759 3,129 1,511
50 MACOMB 268,700 164,660 98,675
51 MANISTEE 9,147 5,513 3,352
52 MARQUETTE 21,718 10,690 10,301
53 MASON 10,262 6,871 3,152
54 MECOSTA 11,832 8,079 3,485
55 MENOMINEE 7,145 4,114 2,797
56 MIDLAND 28,918 20,262 8,041
57 MISSAUKEE 5,289 4,057 1,105
58 MONROE 47,967 28,911 17,917
59 MONTCALM 17,840 12,170 5,237
60 MONTMORENCY 3,874 2,625 1,113
61 MUSKEGON 51,125 27,567 22,552
62 NEWAYGO 14,968 10,503 4,101
63 OAKLAND 452,637 272,040 173,615
64 OCEANA 8,434 5,710 2,549
65 OGEMAW 7,556 4,866 2,442
66 ONTONAGON 2,885 1,585 1,176
67 OSCEOLA 7,648 5,518 1,901
68 OSCODA 3,110 2,079 896
69 OTSEGO 8,717 6,130 2,349
70 OTTAWA 90,818 71,847 17,534
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,482 3,427 1,892
72 ROSCOMMON 9,913 6,450 3,157
73 SAGINAW 68,087 37,920 29,008
74 ST. CLAIR 52,268 34,503 16,425
75 ST. JOSEPH 15,294 10,794 4,126
76 SANILAC 13,338 9,576 3,453
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,176 1,787 1,285
78 SHIAWASSEE 23,386 14,245 8,595
79 TUSCOLA 18,619 12,314 5,850
80 VAN BUREN 21,828 13,985 7,264
81 WASHTENAW 120,005 58,029 59,829
82 WAYNE 525,750 201,424 316,514
83 WEXFORD 10,278 7,251 2,707
TOTAL Snyder Bernero
COUNTY BY
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,226,088 1,874,834 1,287,320


Harley Stacey Ken
COUNTY Mikkelson Mathia Proctor
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
01 ALCONA 52 66 37
02 ALGER 47 54 42
03 ALLEGAN 225 327 342
04 ALPENA 100 142 91
05 ANTRIM 91 98 99
06 ARENAC 46 56 57
07 BARAGA 17 45 30
08 BARRY 146 148 175
09 BAY 296 305 267
10 BENZIE 81 59 82
11 BERRIEN 259 414 450
12 BRANCH 75 128 86
13 CALHOUN 267 278 264
14 CASS 106 173 132
15 CHARLEVOIX 121 77 85
16 CHEBOYGAN 96 98 91
17 CHIPPEWA 126 112 107
18 CLARE 70 113 96
19 CLINTON 164 140 162
20 CRAWFORD 50 70 51
21 DELTA 121 169 107
22 DICKINSON 81 110 75
23 EATON 321 271 329
24 EMMET 153 97 118
25 GENESEE 868 1,001 766
26 GLADWIN 78 106 63
27 GOGEBIC 69 63 44
28 GD. TRAVERSE 336 252 291
29 GRATIOT 86 92 75
30 HILLSDALE 103 137 148
31 HOUGHTON 149 111 137
32 HURON 118 102 77
33 INGHAM 865 416 646
34 IONIA 100 95 163
35 IOSCO 88 131 67
36 IRON 46 65 43
37 ISABELLA 117 97 131
38 JACKSON 277 360 324
39 KALAMAZOO 542 502 491
40 KALKASKA 64 102 79
41 KENT 1,023 993 1,431
42 KEWEENAW 11 12 10
43 LAKE 35 31 32
44 LAPEER 213 260 279
45 LEELANAU 126 64 88
46 LENAWEE 240 283 243
47 LIVINGSTON 329 309 509
48 LUCE 12 17 21
49 MACKINAC 36 48 35
50 MACOMB 1,567 1,799 1,998
51 MANISTEE 86 106 90
52 MARQUETTE 279 210 238
53 MASON 108 59 72
54 MECOSTA 75 94 99
55 MENOMINEE 60 104 70
56 MIDLAND 168 208 238
57 MISSAUKEE 40 41 46
58 MONROE 301 428 410
59 MONTCALM 106 167 157
60 MONTMORENCY 28 54 53
61 MUSKEGON 332 341 333
62 NEWAYGO 101 137 126
63 OAKLAND 2,420 1,865 2,697
64 OCEANA 53 63 59
65 OGEMAW 72 117 59
66 ONTONAGON 31 52 41
67 OSCEOLA 58 77 94
68 OSCODA 43 53 39
69 OTSEGO 74 77 87
70 OTTAWA 418 454 563
71 PRESQUE ISLE 51 66 46
72 ROSCOMMON 109 117 80
73 SAGINAW 346 439 374
74 ST. CLAIR 362 497 481
75 ST. JOSEPH 111 134 129
76 SANILAC 85 124 100
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 31 39 34
78 SHIAWASSEE 163 191 192
79 TUSCOLA 165 153 137
80 VAN BUREN 171 182 226
81 WASHTENAW 981 445 720
82 WAYNE 2,566 2,624 2,612
83 WEXFORD 96 102 122
Harley Stacey Ken
COUNTY Mikkelson Mathia Proctor
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,699 20,818 22,390


Linda Angelo George
COUNTY Blauwkamp Brown DeLorean
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
01 ALCONA 0 0 0
02 ALGER 0 0 0
03 ALLEGAN 1 0 0
04 ALPENA 0 0 0
05 ANTRIM 0 0 0
06 ARENAC 0 0 0
07 BARAGA 0 0 0
08 BARRY 0 0 0
09 BAY 0 0 0
10 BENZIE 0 0 0
11 BERRIEN 0 0 0
12 BRANCH 0 0 0
13 CALHOUN 0 0 0
14 CASS 0 0 0
15 CHARLEVOIX 0 0 0
16 CHEBOYGAN 0 0 0
17 CHIPPEWA 0 0 0
18 CLARE 0 0 0
19 CLINTON 0 0 0
20 CRAWFORD 0 0 0
21 DELTA 0 0 0
22 DICKINSON 0 0 0
23 EATON 0 0 0
24 EMMET 0 0 0
25 GENESEE 0 0 0
26 GLADWIN 0 0 0
27 GOGEBIC 0 0 0
28 GD. TRAVERSE 0 0 0
29 GRATIOT 0 0 0
30 HILLSDALE 0 0 0
31 HOUGHTON 0 0 0
32 HURON 0 0 0
33 INGHAM 0 0 0
34 IONIA 0 0 0
35 IOSCO 0 0 0
36 IRON 0 0 0
37 ISABELLA 0 0 0
38 JACKSON 0 0 0
39 KALAMAZOO 0 0 0
40 KALKASKA 0 0 0
41 KENT 1 0 0
42 KEWEENAW 0 0 0
43 LAKE 0 0 0
44 LAPEER 0 0 0
45 LEELANAU 0 0 0
46 LENAWEE 0 0 0
47 LIVINGSTON 0 0 0
48 LUCE 0 0 0
49 MACKINAC 0 0 0
50 MACOMB 0 0 0
51 MANISTEE 0 0 0
52 MARQUETTE 0 0 0
53 MASON 0 0 0
54 MECOSTA 0 0 0
55 MENOMINEE 0 0 0
56 MIDLAND 0 0 0
57 MISSAUKEE 0 0 0
58 MONROE 0 0 0
59 MONTCALM 0 0 0
60 MONTMORENCY 1 0 0
61 MUSKEGON 0 0 0
62 NEWAYGO 0 0 0
63 OAKLAND 0 0 0
64 OCEANA 0 0 0
65 OGEMAW 0 0 0
66 ONTONAGON 0 0 0
67 OSCEOLA 0 0 0
68 OSCODA 0 0 0
69 OTSEGO 0 0 0
70 OTTAWA 2 0 0
71 PRESQUE ISLE 0 0 0
72 ROSCOMMON 0 0 0
73 SAGINAW 0 0 0
74 ST. CLAIR 0 0 0
75 ST. JOSEPH 0 0 0
76 SANILAC 0 0 0
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 0 0 0
78 SHIAWASSEE 0 0 0
79 TUSCOLA 0 0 0
80 VAN BUREN 0 0 0
81 WASHTENAW 0 0 0
82 WAYNE 2 1 1
83 WEXFORD 0 0 0
Linda Angelo George
COUNTY Blauwkamp Brown DeLorean
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7 1 1


Larry James Thomas
COUNTY Hutchinson Jr. Mote Neuenfeldt
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
01 ALCONA 0 0 0
02 ALGER 0 0 0
03 ALLEGAN 0 0 0
04 ALPENA 0 0 0
05 ANTRIM 0 0 0
06 ARENAC 0 0 0
07 BARAGA 0 0 0
08 BARRY 0 1 0
09 BAY 0 0 0
10 BENZIE 0 0 0
11 BERRIEN 0 0 0
12 BRANCH 0 0 1
13 CALHOUN 0 0 0
14 CASS 0 0 0
15 CHARLEVOIX 0 0 0
16 CHEBOYGAN 0 0 0
17 CHIPPEWA 0 0 0
18 CLARE 0 0 0
19 CLINTON 0 0 0
20 CRAWFORD 0 0 0
21 DELTA 0 0 0
22 DICKINSON 0 0 0
23 EATON 0 0 0
24 EMMET 0 0 0
25 GENESEE 0 0 0
26 GLADWIN 0 0 0
27 GOGEBIC 0 0 0
28 GD. TRAVERSE 0 0 0
29 GRATIOT 0 0 0
30 HILLSDALE 0 0 0
31 HOUGHTON 0 0 0
32 HURON 0 0 0
33 INGHAM 0 0 0
34 IONIA 0 0 0
35 IOSCO 0 0 1
36 IRON 0 0 0
37 ISABELLA 0 0 0
38 JACKSON 0 0 0
39 KALAMAZOO 0 0 0
40 KALKASKA 0 0 0
41 KENT 0 0 0
42 KEWEENAW 0 0 0
43 LAKE 0 0 0
44 LAPEER 0 0 0
45 LEELANAU 0 0 0
46 LENAWEE 0 0 0
47 LIVINGSTON 0 0 0
48 LUCE 0 0 0
49 MACKINAC 0 0 0
50 MACOMB 0 1 0
51 MANISTEE 0 0 0
52 MARQUETTE 0 0 0
53 MASON 0 0 0
54 MECOSTA 0 0 0
55 MENOMINEE 0 0 0
56 MIDLAND 0 0 1
57 MISSAUKEE 0 0 0
58 MONROE 0 0 0
59 MONTCALM 0 0 0
60 MONTMORENCY 0 0 0
61 MUSKEGON 0 0 0
62 NEWAYGO 0 0 0
63 OAKLAND 0 0 0
64 OCEANA 0 0 0
65 OGEMAW 0 0 0
66 ONTONAGON 0 0 0
67 OSCEOLA 0 0 0
68 OSCODA 0 0 0
69 OTSEGO 0 0 0
70 OTTAWA 0 0 0
71 PRESQUE ISLE 0 0 0
72 ROSCOMMON 0 0 0
73 SAGINAW 0 0 0
74 ST. CLAIR 0 0 0
75 ST. JOSEPH 0 0 0
76 SANILAC 0 0 0
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 0 0 0
78 SHIAWASSEE 0 0 0
79 TUSCOLA 0 0 0
80 VAN BUREN 0 0 0
81 WASHTENAW 0 0 0
82 WAYNE 2 1 1
83 WEXFORD 0 0 0
Larry James Thomas
COUNTY Hutchinson Jr. Mote Neuenfeldt
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2 3 4


Mark Dovelyn
COUNTY Van Kleeck Waynick
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
01 ALCONA 0 0
02 ALGER 0 0
03 ALLEGAN 0 0
04 ALPENA 0 0
05 ANTRIM 0 0
06 ARENAC 0 0
07 BARAGA 0 0
08 BARRY 0 0
09 BAY 0 0
10 BENZIE 0 0
11 BERRIEN 0 0
12 BRANCH 0 0
13 CALHOUN 0 0
14 CASS 0 0
15 CHARLEVOIX 0 0
16 CHEBOYGAN 0 0
17 CHIPPEWA 0 0
18 CLARE 0 0
19 CLINTON 0 0
20 CRAWFORD 0 0
21 DELTA 0 0
22 DICKINSON 0 0
23 EATON 0 0
24 EMMET 0 0
25 GENESEE 0 0
26 GLADWIN 0 0
27 GOGEBIC 0 0
28 GD. TRAVERSE 0 0
29 GRATIOT 0 0
30 HILLSDALE 0 0
31 HOUGHTON 0 0
32 HURON 0 0
33 INGHAM 0 0
34 IONIA 0 0
35 IOSCO 0 0
36 IRON 0 0
37 ISABELLA 0 0
38 JACKSON 0 0
39 KALAMAZOO 0 0
40 KALKASKA 0 0
41 KENT 0 0
42 KEWEENAW 0 0
43 LAKE 0 0
44 LAPEER 0 0
45 LEELANAU 0 0
46 LENAWEE 0 3
47 LIVINGSTON 0 0
48 LUCE 0 0
49 MACKINAC 0 0
50 MACOMB 0 0
51 MANISTEE 0 0
52 MARQUETTE 0 0
53 MASON 0 0
54 MECOSTA 0 0
55 MENOMINEE 0 0
56 MIDLAND 0 0
57 MISSAUKEE 0 0
58 MONROE 0 0
59 MONTCALM 3 0
60 MONTMORENCY 0 0
61 MUSKEGON 0 0
62 NEWAYGO 0 0
63 OAKLAND 0 0
64 OCEANA 0 0
65 OGEMAW 0 0
66 ONTONAGON 0 0
67 OSCEOLA 0 0
68 OSCODA 0 0
69 OTSEGO 0 0
70 OTTAWA 0 0
71 PRESQUE ISLE 0 0
72 ROSCOMMON 0 0
73 SAGINAW 0 0
74 ST. CLAIR 0 0
75 ST. JOSEPH 0 0
76 SANILAC 0 0
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 0 0
78 SHIAWASSEE 0 0
79 TUSCOLA 0 0
80 VAN BUREN 0 0
81 WASHTENAW 0 1
82 WAYNE 1 1
83 WEXFORD 0 0
Mark Dovelyn
COUNTY Van Kleeck Waynick
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 4 5




Secretary of State 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ruth Jocelyn
COUNTY BY Johnson Benson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 4,517 2,734 1,532
02 ALGER 3,691 1,838 1,611
03 ALLEGAN 36,814 23,816 11,153
04 ALPENA 9,917 5,356 3,976
05 ANTRIM 10,216 6,434 3,282
06 ARENAC 5,376 2,902 2,120
07 BARAGA 2,583 1,402 1,022
08 BARRY 20,706 13,098 6,460
09 BAY 38,550 18,600 17,802
10 BENZIE 7,463 4,024 3,066
11 BERRIEN 45,355 27,401 16,047
12 BRANCH 12,522 7,885 4,002
13 CALHOUN 40,657 21,425 16,982
14 CASS 13,825 8,524 4,717
15 CHARLEVOIX 10,059 6,249 3,295
16 CHEBOYGAN 9,865 5,888 3,373
17 CHIPPEWA 11,477 6,373 4,444
18 CLARE 9,143 5,221 3,300
19 CLINTON 27,545 16,400 10,108
20 CRAWFORD 4,785 2,786 1,632
21 DELTA 12,830 6,820 5,370
22 DICKINSON 9,156 5,481 3,224
23 EATON 40,815 21,634 17,238
24 EMMET 12,903 8,082 4,163
25 GENESEE 131,671 52,945 73,189
26 GLADWIN 8,838 4,909 3,452
27 GOGEBIC 5,255 2,409 2,602
28 GD. TRAVERSE 33,271 20,013 11,698
29 GRATIOT 10,829 6,285 3,985
30 HILLSDALE 13,789 9,155 3,810
31 HOUGHTON 11,898 6,627 4,551
32 HURON 11,732 7,032 4,122
33 INGHAM 86,711 36,703 46,437
34 IONIA 17,950 11,190 5,844
35 IOSCO 9,515 5,202 3,770
36 IRON 4,406 2,298 1,883
37 ISABELLA 15,600 8,207 6,567
38 JACKSON 48,844 28,288 18,214
39 KALAMAZOO 77,633 39,596 34,633
40 KALKASKA 5,714 3,610 1,708
41 KENT 192,054 117,197 67,640
42 KEWEENAW 1,074 636 384
43 LAKE 3,604 1,909 1,478
44 LAPEER 29,166 17,689 10,110
45 LEELANAU 11,237 6,333 4,448
46 LENAWEE 31,164 17,862 11,995
47 LIVINGSTON 67,690 44,627 20,439
48 LUCE 1,894 1,153 621
49 MACKINAC 4,633 2,707 1,653
50 MACOMB 263,553 136,995 114,854
51 MANISTEE 8,997 4,741 3,746
52 MARQUETTE 21,337 9,618 10,516
53 MASON 10,112 5,877 3,707
54 MECOSTA 11,687 7,214 3,916
55 MENOMINEE 6,989 3,839 2,841
56 MIDLAND 28,452 17,520 9,585
57 MISSAUKEE 5,203 3,718 1,214
58 MONROE 47,048 25,119 19,815
59 MONTCALM 17,511 10,384 6,162
60 MONTMORENCY 3,789 2,300 1,214
61 MUSKEGON 50,230 23,317 24,767
62 NEWAYGO 14,817 9,303 4,743
63 OAKLAND 446,284 234,882 197,708
64 OCEANA 8,304 4,947 2,916
65 OGEMAW 7,335 3,978 2,866
66 ONTONAGON 2,797 1,450 1,154
67 OSCEOLA 7,525 4,888 2,146
68 OSCODA 3,023 1,820 947
69 OTSEGO 8,556 5,479 2,634
70 OTTAWA 89,973 66,073 21,016
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,351 2,936 2,096
72 ROSCOMMON 9,706 5,487 3,647
73 SAGINAW 66,757 32,422 31,779
74 ST. CLAIR 51,250 29,474 19,156
75 ST. JOSEPH 15,125 9,600 4,752
76 SANILAC 13,134 8,494 4,061
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,089 1,629 1,294
78 SHIAWASSEE 22,943 12,293 9,484
79 TUSCOLA 18,329 10,579 6,815
80 VAN BUREN 21,541 12,155 8,151
81 WASHTENAW 118,054 44,217 69,875
82 WAYNE 517,370 164,129 336,961
83 WEXFORD 10,135 6,438 3,106
TOTAL Ruth Jocelyn
COUNTY BY Johnson Benson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,173,248 1,608,270 1,434,796


John Robert Scotty
COUNTY La Pietra Gale Boman
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
01 ALCONA 74 104 73
02 ALGER 64 83 95
03 ALLEGAN 385 643 817
04 ALPENA 132 210 243
05 ANTRIM 125 146 229
06 ARENAC 82 129 143
07 BARAGA 25 68 66
08 BARRY 225 424 499
09 BAY 474 681 993
10 BENZIE 100 95 178
11 BERRIEN 422 661 824
12 BRANCH 122 294 219
13 CALHOUN 801 719 730
14 CASS 131 229 224
15 CHARLEVOIX 151 150 214
16 CHEBOYGAN 131 250 223
17 CHIPPEWA 153 216 291
18 CLARE 123 267 232
19 CLINTON 215 330 492
20 CRAWFORD 79 155 133
21 DELTA 147 234 259
22 DICKINSON 100 188 163
23 EATON 422 670 851
24 EMMET 170 201 287
25 GENESEE 1,331 1,934 2,272
26 GLADWIN 96 208 173
27 GOGEBIC 60 95 89
28 GD. TRAVERSE 419 427 714
29 GRATIOT 120 219 220
30 HILLSDALE 150 343 331
31 HOUGHTON 184 227 309
32 HURON 149 202 227
33 INGHAM 973 890 1,708
34 IONIA 155 344 417
35 IOSCO 105 248 190
36 IRON 49 96 80
37 ISABELLA 223 247 356
38 JACKSON 493 852 997
39 KALAMAZOO 819 1,101 1,484
40 KALKASKA 67 165 164
41 KENT 1,569 1,899 3,749
42 KEWEENAW 16 21 17
43 LAKE 50 94 73
44 LAPEER 270 539 558
45 LEELANAU 143 117 196
46 LENAWEE 285 495 527
47 LIVINGSTON 485 747 1,392
48 LUCE 21 43 56
49 MACKINAC 45 122 106
50 MACOMB 2,662 3,723 5,319
51 MANISTEE 119 191 200
52 MARQUETTE 341 393 469
53 MASON 141 189 198
54 MECOSTA 131 210 216
55 MENOMINEE 66 137 106
56 MIDLAND 249 393 705
57 MISSAUKEE 50 113 108
58 MONROE 415 783 916
59 MONTCALM 177 396 392
60 MONTMORENCY 57 117 101
61 MUSKEGON 470 766 910
62 NEWAYGO 156 336 279
63 OAKLAND 3,386 3,477 6,831
64 OCEANA 77 195 169
65 OGEMAW 111 217 163
66 ONTONAGON 43 91 59
67 OSCEOLA 102 186 203
68 OSCODA 61 88 107
69 OTSEGO 109 143 191
70 OTTAWA 599 892 1,393
71 PRESQUE ISLE 79 117 123
72 ROSCOMMON 122 222 228
73 SAGINAW 558 834 1,164
74 ST. CLAIR 542 881 1,197
75 ST. JOSEPH 141 326 306
76 SANILAC 139 212 228
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 28 71 67
78 SHIAWASSEE 188 464 514
79 TUSCOLA 258 336 341
80 VAN BUREN 278 462 495
81 WASHTENAW 1,331 812 1,819
82 WAYNE 3,980 4,915 7,385
83 WEXFORD 115 217 259
John Robert Scotty
COUNTY La Pietra Gale Boman
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,411 41,727 58,044




Attorney General 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bill David
COUNTY BY Schuette Leyton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 4,474 2,767 1,468
02 ALGER 3,613 1,819 1,579
03 ALLEGAN 36,506 24,024 10,758
04 ALPENA 9,838 5,612 3,740
05 ANTRIM 10,155 6,672 2,998
06 ARENAC 5,402 3,127 1,933
07 BARAGA 2,557 1,454 986
08 BARRY 20,579 13,195 6,257
09 BAY 38,625 20,509 16,311
10 BENZIE 7,391 4,205 2,842
11 BERRIEN 45,087 27,553 15,641
12 BRANCH 12,367 8,152 3,616
13 CALHOUN 40,280 22,259 16,047
14 CASS 13,731 8,626 4,551
15 CHARLEVOIX 9,984 6,407 3,115
16 CHEBOYGAN 9,822 6,091 3,204
17 CHIPPEWA 11,396 6,561 4,200
18 CLARE 9,245 5,627 3,047
19 CLINTON 27,589 17,665 8,935
20 CRAWFORD 4,763 2,931 1,470
21 DELTA 12,661 6,942 5,207
22 DICKINSON 9,033 5,443 3,197
23 EATON 40,276 22,927 15,563
24 EMMET 12,863 8,342 3,932
25 GENESEE 132,090 51,375 76,113
26 GLADWIN 8,873 5,371 3,082
27 GOGEBIC 5,200 2,413 2,599
28 GD. TRAVERSE 32,920 20,845 10,553
29 GRATIOT 10,854 6,766 3,640
30 HILLSDALE 13,690 9,461 3,499
31 HOUGHTON 11,704 6,659 4,537
32 HURON 11,751 7,627 3,621
33 INGHAM 86,439 39,439 43,868
34 IONIA 17,866 11,482 5,428
35 IOSCO 9,504 5,231 3,746
36 IRON 4,330 2,279 1,847
37 ISABELLA 15,666 8,781 6,164
38 JACKSON 48,621 29,391 17,119
39 KALAMAZOO 76,824 39,654 34,452
40 KALKASKA 5,685 3,668 1,588
41 KENT 191,664 120,064 65,133
42 KEWEENAW 1,058 634 390
43 LAKE 3,602 2,015 1,369
44 LAPEER 29,034 18,112 9,360
45 LEELANAU 11,099 6,597 4,100
46 LENAWEE 30,924 18,260 11,241
47 LIVINGSTON 67,269 46,006 18,410
48 LUCE 1,889 1,171 594
49 MACKINAC 4,609 2,828 1,542
50 MACOMB 258,866 143,377 103,937
51 MANISTEE 8,990 5,001 3,492
52 MARQUETTE 21,050 9,681 10,391
53 MASON 10,137 6,410 3,263
54 MECOSTA 11,653 7,554 3,483
55 MENOMINEE 6,855 3,869 2,700
56 MIDLAND 28,662 19,270 8,316
57 MISSAUKEE 5,201 3,847 1,114
58 MONROE 46,535 25,929 18,557
59 MONTCALM 17,407 10,598 5,744
60 MONTMORENCY 3,746 2,347 1,121
61 MUSKEGON 49,005 23,211 23,889
62 NEWAYGO 14,721 9,500 4,373
63 OAKLAND 435,899 231,416 190,275
64 OCEANA 8,290 5,077 2,703
65 OGEMAW 7,387 4,334 2,592
66 ONTONAGON 2,746 1,430 1,152
67 OSCEOLA 7,563 5,157 1,946
68 OSCODA 3,015 1,894 885
69 OTSEGO 8,490 5,595 2,433
70 OTTAWA 88,139 65,949 19,672
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,328 3,081 1,976
72 ROSCOMMON 9,729 5,994 3,182
73 SAGINAW 67,059 34,677 30,126
74 ST. CLAIR 50,458 30,157 16,903
75 ST. JOSEPH 15,026 9,779 4,561
76 SANILAC 13,071 8,625 3,644
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,037 1,593 1,305
78 SHIAWASSEE 22,879 13,003 8,775
79 TUSCOLA 18,289 11,080 6,323
80 VAN BUREN 21,396 12,271 8,053
81 WASHTENAW 116,966 45,857 67,558
82 WAYNE 507,126 169,917 321,624
83 WEXFORD 10,101 6,704 2,826
TOTAL Bill David
COUNTY BY Schuette Leyton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,136,224 1,649,223 1,363,486


Gerald Daniel
COUNTY Van Sickle Grow
CODE/NAME UST LIB
01 ALCONA 143 96
02 ALGER 114 101
03 ALLEGAN 855 869
04 ALPENA 262 224
05 ANTRIM 227 258
06 ARENAC 204 138
07 BARAGA 60 57
08 BARRY 624 503
09 BAY 975 830
10 BENZIE 151 193
11 BERRIEN 766 1,127
12 BRANCH 371 228
13 CALHOUN 1,288 686
14 CASS 301 253
15 CHARLEVOIX 197 265
16 CHEBOYGAN 326 201
17 CHIPPEWA 346 289
18 CLARE 311 260
19 CLINTON 497 492
20 CRAWFORD 205 157
21 DELTA 279 233
22 DICKINSON 242 151
23 EATON 950 836
24 EMMET 240 349
25 GENESEE 2,442 2,160
26 GLADWIN 268 152
27 GOGEBIC 103 85
28 GD. TRAVERSE 649 873
29 GRATIOT 265 183
30 HILLSDALE 417 313
31 HOUGHTON 211 297
32 HURON 290 213
33 INGHAM 1,406 1,726
34 IONIA 533 423
35 IOSCO 337 190
36 IRON 120 84
37 ISABELLA 360 361
38 JACKSON 1,138 973
39 KALAMAZOO 1,178 1,540
40 KALKASKA 233 196
41 KENT 2,514 3,953
42 KEWEENAW 20 14
43 LAKE 137 81
44 LAPEER 815 747
45 LEELANAU 162 240
46 LENAWEE 925 498
47 LIVINGSTON 1,317 1,536
48 LUCE 70 54
49 MACKINAC 142 97
50 MACOMB 5,932 5,620
51 MANISTEE 286 211
52 MARQUETTE 499 479
53 MASON 278 186
54 MECOSTA 366 250
55 MENOMINEE 166 120
56 MIDLAND 522 554
57 MISSAUKEE 138 102
58 MONROE 1,026 1,023
59 MONTCALM 659 406
60 MONTMORENCY 170 108
61 MUSKEGON 999 906
62 NEWAYGO 538 310
63 OAKLAND 5,890 8,318
64 OCEANA 346 164
65 OGEMAW 289 172
66 ONTONAGON 91 73
67 OSCEOLA 276 184
68 OSCODA 147 89
69 OTSEGO 249 213
70 OTTAWA 1,119 1,399
71 PRESQUE ISLE 169 102
72 ROSCOMMON 349 204
73 SAGINAW 1,191 1,065
74 ST. CLAIR 1,482 1,916
75 ST. JOSEPH 362 324
76 SANILAC 443 359
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 71 68
78 SHIAWASSEE 615 486
79 TUSCOLA 522 364
80 VAN BUREN 500 572
81 WASHTENAW 1,374 2,177
82 WAYNE 7,432 8,153
83 WEXFORD 296 275
Gerald Daniel
COUNTY Van Sickle Grow
CODE/NAME UST LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 60,778 62,737




1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dan Gary
COUNTY BY Benishek McDowell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 4,504 2,603 1,433
02 ALGER 3,771 1,749 1,761
04 ALPENA 10,026 5,569 3,794
05 ANTRIM 10,286 6,041 3,491
06 ARENAC 5,335 2,622 2,080
07 BARAGA 2,653 1,382 1,124
09 BAY 11,397 5,716 4,791
15 CHARLEVOIX 10,192 5,752 3,767
16 CHEBOYGAN 10,012 5,502 3,905
17 CHIPPEWA 11,766 5,477 5,775
20 CRAWFORD 4,821 2,547 1,805
21 DELTA 13,129 6,779 5,730
22 DICKINSON 9,436 5,577 3,421
24 EMMET 13,139 7,397 5,040
26 GLADWIN 8,800 4,520 3,439
27 GOGEBIC 5,323 2,313 2,759
31 HOUGHTON 12,161 6,628 4,926
35 IOSCO 9,543 4,611 3,539
36 IRON 4,559 2,432 1,894
42 KEWEENAW 1,107 641 412
48 LUCE 1,949 1,017 808
49 MACKINAC 4,762 2,351 2,200
52 MARQUETTE 21,748 9,301 11,181
55 MENOMINEE 7,137 3,823 2,998
60 MONTMORENCY 3,829 2,103 1,314
65 OGEMAW 7,425 3,461 2,592
66 ONTONAGON 2,890 1,455 1,278
68 OSCODA 3,073 1,520 946
69 OTSEGO 8,640 5,133 2,995
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,451 2,914 2,203
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,173 1,587 1,423
TOTAL Dan Gary
COUNTY BY Benishek McDowell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 232,037 120,523 94,824


Ellis Patrick Keith
COUNTY Boal Lambert Shelton
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
01 ALCONA 44 196 51
02 ALGER 41 62 45
04 ALPENA 82 174 87
05 ANTRIM 110 138 128
06 ARENAC 57 141 127
07 BARAGA 19 41 22
09 BAY 105 293 157
15 CHARLEVOIX 160 126 88
16 CHEBOYGAN 82 156 113
17 CHIPPEWA 70 135 88
20 CRAWFORD 62 133 96
21 DELTA 76 183 106
22 DICKINSON 50 108 60
24 EMMET 134 145 95
26 GLADWIN 102 231 194
27 GOGEBIC 34 73 37
31 HOUGHTON 140 144 123
35 IOSCO 71 488 138
36 IRON 31 62 38
42 KEWEENAW 10 9 11
48 LUCE 9 38 14
49 MACKINAC 27 71 37
52 MARQUETTE 231 277 219
55 MENOMINEE 42 111 56
60 MONTMORENCY 30 106 63
65 OGEMAW 63 158 106
66 ONTONAGON 22 43 29
68 OSCODA 41 74 56
69 OTSEGO 63 132 93
71 PRESQUE ISLE 45 92 61
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 19 60 33
Ellis Patrick Keith
COUNTY Boal Lambert Shelton
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,072 4,200 2,571


Glenn
COUNTY Wilson
CODE/NAME NPA
01 ALCONA 177
02 ALGER 113
04 ALPENA 320
05 ANTRIM 378
06 ARENAC 308
07 BARAGA 65
09 BAY 335
15 CHARLEVOIX 299
16 CHEBOYGAN 254
17 CHIPPEWA 221
20 CRAWFORD 178
21 DELTA 255
22 DICKINSON 220
24 EMMET 328
26 GLADWIN 314
27 GOGEBIC 107
31 HOUGHTON 200
35 IOSCO 696
36 IRON 102
42 KEWEENAW 24
48 LUCE 63
49 MACKINAC 76
52 MARQUETTE 539
55 MENOMINEE 107
60 MONTMORENCY 213
65 OGEMAW 1,045
66 ONTONAGON 63
68 OSCODA 436
69 OTSEGO 224
71 PRESQUE ISLE 136
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 51
Glenn
COUNTY Wilson
CODE/NAME NPA
=============== ==============
Totals 7,847




2nd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bill Fred
COUNTY BY Huizenga Johnson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 15,845 11,564 3,829
10 BENZIE 7,436 4,081 3,033
41 KENT 8,625 5,845 2,432
43 LAKE 3,591 1,933 1,472
51 MANISTEE 8,964 4,967 3,652
53 MASON 10,132 6,402 3,396
61 MUSKEGON 50,008 24,293 24,102
62 NEWAYGO 14,778 9,799 4,243
64 OCEANA 8,296 5,298 2,699
70 OTTAWA 90,313 68,087 20,250
83 WEXFORD 10,090 6,595 3,010
TOTAL Bill Fred
COUNTY BY Huizenga Johnson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 228,078 148,864 72,118


Lloyd Ronald Joseph
COUNTY Clarke Graeser Gillotte
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
03 ALLEGAN 118 136 198
10 BENZIE 115 96 111
41 KENT 81 105 162
43 LAKE 65 75 46
51 MANISTEE 114 119 112
53 MASON 131 104 99
61 MUSKEGON 470 502 641
62 NEWAYGO 154 384 198
64 OCEANA 70 109 120
70 OTTAWA 535 581 860
83 WEXFORD 163 168 154
Lloyd Ronald Joseph
COUNTY Clarke Graeser Gillotte
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,016 2,379 2,701




3rd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Justin Pat
COUNTY BY Amash Miles
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
08 BARRY 20,810 13,042 6,878
34 IONIA 18,056 11,321 5,989
41 KENT 185,197 109,351 71,086
TOTAL Justin Pat
COUNTY BY Amash Miles
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 224,063 133,714 83,953


Charlie Ted James
COUNTY Shick Gerrard Rogers
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
08 BARRY 189 356 345
34 IONIA 160 294 292
41 KENT 1,226 1,494 2,040
Charlie Ted James
COUNTY Shick Gerrard Rogers
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,575 2,144 2,677




4th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dave Jerry
COUNTY BY Camp Campbell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
18 CLARE 9,272 6,040 2,836
28 GD. TRAVERSE 33,304 22,174 10,016
29 GRATIOT 10,943 7,462 3,174
37 ISABELLA 15,834 9,577 5,744
40 KALKASKA 5,772 3,962 1,519
45 LEELANAU 11,257 7,052 3,916
54 MECOSTA 11,784 8,039 3,339
56 MIDLAND 28,814 20,121 7,823
57 MISSAUKEE 5,276 4,055 1,053
59 MONTCALM 17,640 11,839 5,145
67 OSCEOLA 7,606 5,458 1,823
72 ROSCOMMON 9,841 6,621 2,832
73 SAGINAW 45,104 28,809 15,076
78 SHIAWASSEE 11,907 7,322 4,162
TOTAL Dave Jerry
COUNTY BY Camp Campbell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 224,354 148,531 68,458


John Clint
COUNTY Emerick Foster
CODE/NAME UST LIB
18 CLARE 234 162
28 GD. TRAVERSE 527 587
29 GRATIOT 174 133
37 ISABELLA 225 288
40 KALKASKA 154 137
45 LEELANAU 130 159
54 MECOSTA 229 177
56 MIDLAND 402 468
57 MISSAUKEE 91 77
59 MONTCALM 344 312
67 OSCEOLA 186 139
72 ROSCOMMON 247 141
73 SAGINAW 691 528
78 SHIAWASSEE 227 196
John Clint
COUNTY Emerick Foster
CODE/NAME UST LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,861 3,504




5th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Dale
COUNTY BY Kupiec Kildee
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
09 BAY 27,528 12,933 13,622
25 GENESEE 133,781 57,443 73,113
73 SAGINAW 22,417 8,154 13,765
79 TUSCOLA 18,537 11,150 6,786
TOTAL John Dale
COUNTY BY Kupiec Kildee
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 202,263 89,680 107,286


J. Michael
COUNTY de Heus Moon
CODE/NAME GRN LIB
09 BAY 511 462
25 GENESEE 1,615 1,610
73 SAGINAW 218 280
79 TUSCOLA 305 296
J. Michael
COUNTY de Heus Moon
CODE/NAME GRN LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,649 2,648




6th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Fred Don
COUNTY BY Upton Cooney
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 21,118 13,544 5,998
11 BERRIEN 45,820 29,382 14,488
13 CALHOUN 2,004 1,474 437
14 CASS 14,004 9,145 4,237
39 KALAMAZOO 78,724 45,474 30,484
75 ST. JOSEPH 15,243 10,549 3,962
80 VAN BUREN 21,783 13,574 7,123
TOTAL Fred Don
COUNTY BY Upton Cooney
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 198,696 123,142 66,729


Pat Melvin Fred
COUNTY Foster Valkner Strand
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
03 ALLEGAN 347 590 639
11 BERRIEN 369 845 736
13 CALHOUN 26 33 34
14 CASS 128 263 231
39 KALAMAZOO 573 1,173 1,020
75 ST. JOSEPH 130 339 263
80 VAN BUREN 211 429 446
Pat Melvin Fred
COUNTY Foster Valkner Strand
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,784 3,672 3,369




7th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tim Mark
COUNTY BY Walberg Schauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
12 BRANCH 12,695 7,243 4,738
13 CALHOUN 39,249 17,980 19,630
23 EATON 41,302 18,858 20,142
30 HILLSDALE 14,091 8,682 4,594
38 JACKSON 49,567 25,552 21,776
46 LENAWEE 31,729 16,510 14,037
81 WASHTENAW 37,036 18,360 17,485
TOTAL Tim Mark
COUNTY BY Walberg Schauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 225,669 113,185 102,402


Richard Scott Greg
COUNTY Wunsch Aughney Merle
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
12 BRANCH 223 301 190
13 CALHOUN 514 615 507
23 EATON 684 825 793
30 HILLSDALE 309 279 223
38 JACKSON 680 893 666
46 LENAWEE 353 446 369
81 WASHTENAW 354 346 491
Richard Scott Greg
COUNTY Wunsch Aughney Merle
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,117 3,705 3,239


Danny
COUNTY Davis
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
12 BRANCH 0
13 CALHOUN 3
23 EATON 0
30 HILLSDALE 4
38 JACKSON 0
46 LENAWEE 14
81 WASHTENAW 0
Danny
COUNTY Davis
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 21




8th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Lance
COUNTY BY Rogers Enderle
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 27,744 18,666 8,697
33 INGHAM 87,014 43,721 41,857
47 LIVINGSTON 67,865 49,911 16,867
63 OAKLAND 51,025 37,406 12,822
78 SHIAWASSEE 11,246 7,227 3,826
TOTAL Mike Lance
COUNTY BY Rogers Enderle
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 244,894 156,931 84,069


Bhagwan Eric Katherine
COUNTY Dashairya Harvey Houston
CODE/NAME LIB WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
19 CLINTON 377 0 4
33 INGHAM 1,436 0 0
47 LIVINGSTON 1,084 2 1
63 OAKLAND 791 0 6
78 SHIAWASSEE 193 0 0
Bhagwan Eric Katherine
COUNTY Dashairya Harvey Houston
CODE/NAME LIB WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,881 2 11




9th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Rocky Gary
COUNTY BY Raczkowski Peters
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 252,650 119,325 125,730
TOTAL Rocky Gary
COUNTY BY Raczkowski Peters
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 252,650 119,325 125,730


Douglas Adam Bob
COUNTY Campbell Goodman Gray
CODE/NAME GRN LIB NPA
63 OAKLAND 2,484 2,601 1,866
Douglas Adam Bob
COUNTY Campbell Goodman Gray
CODE/NAME GRN LIB NPA
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,484 2,601 1,866


Matthew
COUNTY Kuofie
CODE/NAME NPA
63 OAKLAND 644
Matthew
COUNTY Kuofie
CODE/NAME NPA
=============== ==============
Totals 644




10th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Candice Henry
COUNTY BY Miller Yanez
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
32 HURON 12,112 9,046 2,706
44 LAPEER 29,335 20,496 7,727
50 MACOMB 127,375 92,377 31,531
74 ST. CLAIR 51,840 36,505 13,626
76 SANILAC 13,268 9,940 2,940
TOTAL Candice Henry
COUNTY BY Miller Yanez
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 233,930 168,364 58,530


Candace Claude Kurt
COUNTY Caveny Beavers Hausauer
CODE/NAME GRN LIB WRITE-IN
32 HURON 207 153 0
44 LAPEER 541 571 0
50 MACOMB 1,550 1,917 0
74 ST. CLAIR 801 908 0
76 SANILAC 187 201 0
Candace Claude Kurt
COUNTY Caveny Beavers Hausauer
CODE/NAME GRN LIB WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,286 3,750 0




11th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Thaddeus Natalie
COUNTY BY McCotter Mosher
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 76,616 51,374 23,522
82 WAYNE 161,671 89,850 68,188
TOTAL Thaddeus Natalie
COUNTY BY McCotter Mosher
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 238,287 141,224 91,710


John
COUNTY Tatar
CODE/NAME LIB
63 OAKLAND 1,720
82 WAYNE 3,633
John
COUNTY Tatar
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 5,353




12th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Don Sander
COUNTY BY Volaric Levin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 137,585 58,542 72,963
63 OAKLAND 66,532 12,830 51,708
TOTAL Don Sander
COUNTY BY Volaric Levin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 204,117 71,372 124,671


Julia Les Leonard
COUNTY Williams Townsend Schwartz
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
50 MACOMB 2,190 1,803 1,768
63 OAKLAND 848 482 574
Julia Les Leonard
COUNTY Williams Townsend Schwartz
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,038 2,285 2,342


Alan
COUNTY Jacquemotte
CODE/NAME NLP
50 MACOMB 319
63 OAKLAND 90
Alan
COUNTY Jacquemotte
CODE/NAME NLP
=============== ==============
Totals 409




13th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John Hansen
COUNTY BY Hauler Clarke
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 127,076 23,462 100,885
TOTAL John Hansen
COUNTY BY Hauler Clarke
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 127,076 23,462 100,885


George Heidi Duane
COUNTY Corsetti Peterson Montgomery
CODE/NAME GRN LIB NPA
82 WAYNE 1,032 815 881
George Heidi Duane
COUNTY Corsetti Peterson Montgomery
CODE/NAME GRN LIB NPA
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,032 815 881


James Verl
COUNTY Casha Pittman
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 1 0
James Verl
COUNTY Casha Pittman
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1 0




14th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Don John
COUNTY BY Ukrainec Conyers Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 150,478 29,902 115,511
TOTAL Don John
COUNTY BY Ukrainec Conyers Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 150,478 29,902 115,511


Marc Richard
COUNTY Sosnowski Secula
CODE/NAME UST LIB
82 WAYNE 3,206 1,859
Marc Richard
COUNTY Sosnowski Secula
CODE/NAME UST LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,206 1,859




15th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Rob John
COUNTY BY Steele Dingell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
58 MONROE 48,090 26,785 19,768
81 WASHTENAW 82,181 25,226 54,690
82 WAYNE 78,038 31,477 43,878
TOTAL Rob John
COUNTY BY Steele Dingell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 208,309 83,488 118,336


Aimee Matthew Kerry
COUNTY Smith Furman Morgan
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
58 MONROE 547 485 505
81 WASHTENAW 1,199 387 679
82 WAYNE 940 949 785
Aimee Matthew Kerry
COUNTY Smith Furman Morgan
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,686 1,821 1,969


Louis
COUNTY Czako
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
58 MONROE 0
81 WASHTENAW 0
82 WAYNE 9
Louis
COUNTY Czako
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 9




1st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Dakeisha Coleman
COUNTY BY Harwick Young
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 43,017 2,895 40,122
TOTAL Dakeisha Coleman
COUNTY BY Harwick Young
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 43,017 2,895 40,122




2nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John Bert
COUNTY BY Chouinard Johnson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 53,125 17,459 34,858
TOTAL John Bert
COUNTY BY Chouinard Johnson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 53,125 17,459 34,858


Gregory Tracey
COUNTY Creswell Blair
CODE/NAME LIB WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 808 0
Gregory Tracey
COUNTY Creswell Blair
CODE/NAME LIB WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 808 0




3rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Doug Morris
COUNTY BY Mitchell Hood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 55,843 11,994 43,849
TOTAL Doug Morris
COUNTY BY Mitchell Hood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 55,843 11,994 43,849




4th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Frederick Virgil
COUNTY BY Robinson II Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 45,223 1,241 42,722
TOTAL Frederick Virgil
COUNTY BY Robinson II Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 45,223 1,241 42,722


Raymond D.
COUNTY Warner Wilcoxon
CODE/NAME LIB NPA
82 WAYNE 329 931
Raymond D.
COUNTY Warner Wilcoxon
CODE/NAME LIB NPA
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 329 931




5th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Bonnie Tupac
COUNTY BY Patrick Hunter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 52,911 8,856 44,055
TOTAL Bonnie Tupac
COUNTY BY Patrick Hunter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 52,911 8,856 44,055




6th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John Glenn
COUNTY BY Pastor Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 83,472 37,001 46,471
TOTAL John Glenn
COUNTY BY Pastor Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 83,472 37,001 46,471




7th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Patrick Kathleen
COUNTY BY Colbeck Law
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 105,833 55,284 43,173
TOTAL Patrick Kathleen
COUNTY BY Colbeck Law
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 105,833 55,284 43,173


Marlin Michael John
COUNTY Brandys Kheibari Stewart
CODE/NAME LIB NPA NPA
82 WAYNE 1,134 734 5,508
Marlin Michael John
COUNTY Brandys Kheibari Stewart
CODE/NAME LIB NPA NPA
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,134 734 5,508




8th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Ken Hoon-Yung
COUNTY BY Larkin Hopgood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 68,915 25,280 37,845
TOTAL Ken Hoon-Yung
COUNTY BY Larkin Hopgood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 68,915 25,280 37,845


Loel Neil
COUNTY Gnadt Sawicki
CODE/NAME LIB NPA
82 WAYNE 1,093 4,697
Loel Neil
COUNTY Gnadt Sawicki
CODE/NAME LIB NPA
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,093 4,697




9th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Michael Steven
COUNTY BY Ennis Bieda
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 77,369 33,258 42,039
TOTAL Michael Steven
COUNTY BY Ennis Bieda
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 77,369 33,258 42,039


Richard
COUNTY Kuszmar
CODE/NAME GRN
50 MACOMB 2,072
Richard
COUNTY Kuszmar
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 2,072




10th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Tory Paul
COUNTY BY Rocca Gieleghem
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 81,855 44,486 37,369
TOTAL Tory Paul
COUNTY BY Rocca Gieleghem
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 81,855 44,486 37,369




11th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Jack Jim
COUNTY BY Brandenburg Ayres
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 99,569 65,403 34,166
TOTAL Jack Jim
COUNTY BY Brandenburg Ayres
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 99,569 65,403 34,166




12th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Jim Casandra
COUNTY BY Marleau Ulbrich
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 93,420 56,894 36,526
TOTAL Jim Casandra
COUNTY BY Marleau Ulbrich
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 93,420 56,894 36,526




13th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL John Aaron
COUNTY BY Pappageorge Bailey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 105,154 62,324 42,830
TOTAL John Aaron
COUNTY BY Pappageorge Bailey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 105,154 62,324 42,830




14th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Michael Vincent
COUNTY BY Peters Gregory
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 97,222 31,944 62,863
TOTAL Michael Vincent
COUNTY BY Peters Gregory
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 97,222 31,944 62,863


Karen
COUNTY Shelley
CODE/NAME GRN
63 OAKLAND 2,415
Karen
COUNTY Shelley
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 2,415




15th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Mike Pam
COUNTY BY Kowall Jackson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 104,449 65,216 39,233
TOTAL Mike Pam
COUNTY BY Kowall Jackson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 104,449 65,216 39,233




16th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bruce Doug
COUNTY BY Caswell Spade
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
12 BRANCH 12,754 9,899 2,855
30 HILLSDALE 14,144 11,190 2,954
46 LENAWEE 31,681 15,909 15,772
75 ST. JOSEPH 15,106 10,506 4,600
TOTAL Bruce Doug
COUNTY BY Caswell Spade
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 73,685 47,504 26,181




17th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Randy John
COUNTY BY Richardville Spencer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
38 JACKSON 15,840 9,866 5,529
58 MONROE 47,492 29,380 16,762
81 WASHTENAW 23,730 12,411 10,689
TOTAL Randy John
COUNTY BY Richardville Spencer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 87,062 51,657 32,980


Ronald
COUNTY Muszynski
CODE/NAME LIB
38 JACKSON 445
58 MONROE 1,350
81 WASHTENAW 630
Ronald
COUNTY Muszynski
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,425




18th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL John Rebekah
COUNTY BY Hochstetler Warren
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 92,104 31,771 60,333
TOTAL John Rebekah
COUNTY BY Hochstetler Warren
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 92,104 31,771 60,333




19th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Brenda
COUNTY BY Nofs Abbey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 40,773 25,918 14,855
38 JACKSON 32,427 20,625 11,802
TOTAL Mike Brenda
COUNTY BY Nofs Abbey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 73,200 46,543 26,657




20th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tonya Bobby
COUNTY BY Schuitmaker Hopewell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 76,432 43,606 32,826
80 VAN BUREN 5,755 4,074 1,681
TOTAL Tonya Bobby
COUNTY BY Schuitmaker Hopewell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 82,187 47,680 34,507




21st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Scott
COUNTY BY Proos Elliott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
11 BERRIEN 45,469 30,915 14,554
14 CASS 13,805 9,124 4,681
80 VAN BUREN 15,606 9,779 5,827
TOTAL John Scott
COUNTY BY Proos Elliott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 74,880 49,818 25,062




22nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Joe Chuck
COUNTY BY Hune Fellows
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 7,720 4,525 2,904
47 LIVINGSTON 67,232 47,189 17,976
78 SHIAWASSEE 22,744 13,456 8,445
TOTAL Joe Chuck
COUNTY BY Hune Fellows
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 97,696 65,170 29,325


Todd
COUNTY Richardson
CODE/NAME LIB
33 INGHAM 291
47 LIVINGSTON 2,067
78 SHIAWASSEE 843
Todd
COUNTY Richardson
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 3,201




23rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Kyle Gretchen
COUNTY BY Haubrich Whitmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 78,123 28,133 49,990
TOTAL Kyle Gretchen
COUNTY BY Haubrich Whitmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 78,123 28,133 49,990




24th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Rick Michelle
COUNTY BY Jones DiSano
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 36,137 24,532 10,200
08 BARRY 20,369 13,833 5,741
23 EATON 40,998 25,674 14,111
TOTAL Rick Michelle
COUNTY BY Jones DiSano
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 97,504 64,039 30,052


Bradley
COUNTY Cook
CODE/NAME LIB
03 ALLEGAN 1,405
08 BARRY 795
23 EATON 1,213
Bradley
COUNTY Cook
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 3,413




25th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Phil John
COUNTY BY Pavlov Nugent
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
44 LAPEER 28,698 18,551 10,147
74 ST. CLAIR 51,037 34,791 16,246
TOTAL Phil John
COUNTY BY Pavlov Nugent
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 79,735 53,342 26,393




26th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL David Paula
COUNTY BY Robertson Zelenko
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 54,546 27,529 24,483
63 OAKLAND 35,812 22,171 11,748
TOTAL David Paula
COUNTY BY Robertson Zelenko
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 90,358 49,700 36,231


Mark
COUNTY Sanborn
CODE/NAME NPA
25 GENESEE 2,534
63 OAKLAND 1,893
Mark
COUNTY Sanborn
CODE/NAME NPA
=============== ==============
Totals 4,427




27th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Vernon John
COUNTY BY Molnar Gleason
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 77,754 23,920 51,666
TOTAL Vernon John
COUNTY BY Molnar Gleason
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 77,754 23,920 51,666


Pat
COUNTY Clawson
CODE/NAME LIB
25 GENESEE 2,168
Pat
COUNTY Clawson
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,168




28th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Mark Robin
COUNTY BY Jansen Golden
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 103,874 74,529 26,276
TOTAL Mark Robin
COUNTY BY Jansen Golden
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 103,874 74,529 26,276


Jamie
COUNTY Lewis
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 3,069
Jamie
COUNTY Lewis
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 3,069




29th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Dave David
COUNTY BY Hildenbrand LaGrand
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 79,278 41,042 36,830
TOTAL Dave David
COUNTY BY Hildenbrand LaGrand
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 79,278 41,042 36,830


Bill
COUNTY Gelineau
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 1,406
Bill
COUNTY Gelineau
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,406




30th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Arlan John
COUNTY BY Meekhof Chester
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 8,309 6,140 1,838
70 OTTAWA 89,219 68,269 18,223
TOTAL Arlan John
COUNTY BY Meekhof Chester
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 97,528 74,409 20,061


Bruce
COUNTY Campbell
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 331
70 OTTAWA 2,727
Bruce
COUNTY Campbell
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 3,058




31st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Jeff
COUNTY BY Green Mayes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
06 ARENAC 5,364 3,266 2,098
09 BAY 39,223 19,784 19,439
32 HURON 12,121 7,676 4,445
76 SANILAC 13,086 8,876 4,210
79 TUSCOLA 18,513 12,076 6,437
TOTAL Mike Jeff
COUNTY BY Green Mayes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 88,307 51,678 36,629




32nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Roger Debasish
COUNTY BY Kahn Mridha
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
29 GRATIOT 10,902 7,203 3,323
73 SAGINAW 67,687 36,374 29,369
TOTAL Roger Debasish
COUNTY BY Kahn Mridha
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 78,589 43,577 32,692


Keith Albert
COUNTY Beyerlein Chia, Jr.
CODE/NAME UST LIB
29 GRATIOT 267 109
73 SAGINAW 1,351 593
Keith Albert
COUNTY Beyerlein Chia, Jr.
CODE/NAME UST LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,618 702




33rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Judy James
COUNTY BY Emmons Hoisington
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 26,921 16,781 9,371
34 IONIA 17,860 12,494 4,771
37 ISABELLA 15,420 9,057 5,837
59 MONTCALM 17,630 11,890 5,227
TOTAL Judy James
COUNTY BY Emmons Hoisington
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 77,831 50,222 25,206


Joshua
COUNTY Lillie
CODE/NAME LIB
19 CLINTON 769
34 IONIA 595
37 ISABELLA 526
59 MONTCALM 513
Joshua
COUNTY Lillie
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,403




34th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Goeff Mary
COUNTY BY Hansen Valentine
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
53 MASON 10,214 6,793 3,203
61 MUSKEGON 50,854 25,749 23,859
62 NEWAYGO 14,904 10,493 3,969
64 OCEANA 8,462 6,030 2,230
TOTAL Goeff Mary
COUNTY BY Hansen Valentine
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 84,434 49,065 33,261


Nicholas
COUNTY Sundquist
CODE/NAME LIB
53 MASON 218
61 MUSKEGON 1,246
62 NEWAYGO 442
64 OCEANA 202
Nicholas
COUNTY Sundquist
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,108




35th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Darwin Roger
COUNTY BY Booher Dunigan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
10 BENZIE 7,330 4,185 2,942
18 CLARE 9,007 5,443 3,250
40 KALKASKA 5,645 3,700 1,699
43 LAKE 3,566 1,982 1,489
45 LEELANAU 11,120 6,323 4,580
51 MANISTEE 8,851 4,901 3,692
54 MECOSTA 11,732 7,872 3,563
57 MISSAUKEE 5,182 3,889 1,175
67 OSCEOLA 7,588 5,422 1,949
72 ROSCOMMON 9,518 5,673 3,570
83 WEXFORD 10,119 6,928 2,910
TOTAL Darwin Roger
COUNTY BY Booher Dunigan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 89,658 56,318 30,819


Allitta
COUNTY Hren
CODE/NAME LIB
10 BENZIE 203
18 CLARE 314
40 KALKASKA 246
43 LAKE 95
45 LEELANAU 217
51 MANISTEE 258
54 MECOSTA 297
57 MISSAUKEE 118
67 OSCEOLA 217
72 ROSCOMMON 275
83 WEXFORD 281
Allitta
COUNTY Hren
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,521




36th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Andy
COUNTY BY Moolenaar Neumann
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 4,511 2,767 1,744
04 ALPENA 10,009 5,259 4,750
20 CRAWFORD 4,767 2,924 1,843
26 GLADWIN 8,781 5,455 3,326
35 IOSCO 9,488 5,641 3,847
56 MIDLAND 28,546 20,245 8,301
60 MONTMORENCY 3,813 2,356 1,457
65 OGEMAW 7,326 4,434 2,892
68 OSCODA 3,034 1,894 1,140
69 OTSEGO 8,513 5,659 2,854
TOTAL John Andy
COUNTY BY Moolenaar Neumann
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 88,788 56,634 32,154




37th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Howard Bob
COUNTY BY Walker Carr
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
05 ANTRIM 10,039 6,758 3,281
15 CHARLEVOIX 9,934 6,451 3,483
16 CHEBOYGAN 9,683 5,939 3,744
17 CHIPPEWA 11,340 6,499 4,841
24 EMMET 12,825 8,508 4,317
28 GD. TRAVERSE 33,119 22,581 10,538
49 MACKINAC 4,624 2,985 1,639
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,255 2,976 2,279
TOTAL Howard Bob
COUNTY BY Walker Carr
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 96,819 62,697 34,122




38th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tom Michael
COUNTY BY Casperson Lahti
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
02 ALGER 3,754 2,120 1,634
07 BARAGA 2,660 1,430 1,230
21 DELTA 13,168 8,300 4,868
22 DICKINSON 9,381 6,229 3,152
27 GOGEBIC 5,333 2,406 2,927
31 HOUGHTON 12,247 6,385 5,862
36 IRON 4,533 2,507 2,026
42 KEWEENAW 1,118 605 513
48 LUCE 1,919 1,178 741
52 MARQUETTE 21,679 10,580 11,099
55 MENOMINEE 7,275 4,669 2,606
66 ONTONAGON 2,934 1,552 1,382
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,187 1,907 1,280
TOTAL Tom Michael
COUNTY BY Casperson Lahti
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 89,188 49,868 39,320




1st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Janice Timothy
COUNTY BY DuMouchelle Bledsoe
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 32,928 15,210 17,718
TOTAL Janice Timothy
COUNTY BY DuMouchelle Bledsoe
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,928 15,210 17,718




2nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Damian Lisa
COUNTY BY Mitchell Howze
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 11,777 457 11,320
TOTAL Damian Lisa
COUNTY BY Mitchell Howze
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,777 457 11,320




3rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Daniel Alberta
COUNTY BY Lamar Tinsley Talabi
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 14,044 522 13,200
TOTAL Daniel Alberta
COUNTY BY Lamar Tinsley Talabi
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,044 522 13,200


Fred
COUNTY Vitale
CODE/NAME GRN
82 WAYNE 322
Fred
COUNTY Vitale
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 322




4th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Lillian Maureen
COUNTY BY Smith Stapleton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 16,399 547 15,561
TOTAL Lillian Maureen
COUNTY BY Smith Stapleton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,399 547 15,561


Danetta
COUNTY Simpson
CODE/NAME NPA
82 WAYNE 291
Danetta
COUNTY Simpson
CODE/NAME NPA
=============== ==============
Totals 291




5th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Jermain John
COUNTY BY Jones Olumba
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 13,083 779 11,763
TOTAL Jermain John
COUNTY BY Jones Olumba
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,083 779 11,763


Muhammad
COUNTY Alim
CODE/NAME NPA
82 WAYNE 541
Muhammad
COUNTY Alim
CODE/NAME NPA
=============== ==============
Totals 541




6th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Robert Fred
COUNTY BY Midgett Durhal Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 14,892 519 14,328
TOTAL Robert Fred
COUNTY BY Midgett Durhal Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,892 519 14,328


Cynthia
COUNTY Johnson
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 45
Cynthia
COUNTY Johnson
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 45




7th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Debra Jimmy
COUNTY BY Duren Womack
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 17,510 511 16,654
TOTAL Debra Jimmy
COUNTY BY Duren Womack
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,510 511 16,654


Derek
COUNTY Grigsby
CODE/NAME GRN
82 WAYNE 345
Derek
COUNTY Grigsby
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 345




8th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Keith Thomas
COUNTY BY Franklin Stallworth III
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 23,415 597 22,818
TOTAL Keith Thomas
COUNTY BY Franklin Stallworth III
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,415 597 22,818




9th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL David Shanelle
COUNTY BY Porter Jackson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 20,320 694 19,300
TOTAL David Shanelle
COUNTY BY Porter Jackson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,320 694 19,300


D'Artagnan Kenneth
COUNTY Collier Haney
CODE/NAME NPA NPA
82 WAYNE 138 188
D'Artagnan Kenneth
COUNTY Collier Haney
CODE/NAME NPA NPA
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 138 188




10th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Jasmine Harvey
COUNTY BY Ford Santana
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 14,913 896 14,017
TOTAL Jasmine Harvey
COUNTY BY Ford Santana
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,913 896 14,017




11th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Leonard David
COUNTY BY Mier Nathan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 16,760 488 16,272
TOTAL Leonard David
COUNTY BY Mier Nathan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,760 488 16,272




12th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Darrin Rashida
COUNTY BY Daigle Tlaib
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 7,608 611 6,997
TOTAL Darrin Rashida
COUNTY BY Daigle Tlaib
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,608 611 6,997




13th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Cynthia Andrew
COUNTY BY Kallgren Kandrevas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 27,223 12,130 14,338
TOTAL Cynthia Andrew
COUNTY BY Kallgren Kandrevas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,223 12,130 14,338


Jesse
COUNTY Church
CODE/NAME LIB
82 WAYNE 755
Jesse
COUNTY Church
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 755




14th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Patrick Paul
COUNTY BY O'Connell Clemente
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 21,605 7,069 14,536
TOTAL Patrick Paul
COUNTY BY O'Connell Clemente
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,605 7,069 14,536




15th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Suzanne George
COUNTY BY Sareini Darany
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 23,636 10,221 12,408
TOTAL Suzanne George
COUNTY BY Sareini Darany
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,636 10,221 12,408


Daryl
COUNTY Smith
CODE/NAME UST
82 WAYNE 1,007
Daryl
COUNTY Smith
CODE/NAME UST
=============== ==============
Totals 1,007




16th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Michael Bob
COUNTY BY Mullins Constan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 21,866 7,151 14,715
TOTAL Michael Bob
COUNTY BY Mullins Constan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,866 7,151 14,715




17th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Mike Phil
COUNTY BY Adams Cavanagh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 26,653 9,985 16,668
TOTAL Mike Phil
COUNTY BY Adams Cavanagh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,653 9,985 16,668




18th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Floyd Richard
COUNTY BY Collins LeBlanc
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 21,908 6,645 14,792
TOTAL Floyd Richard
COUNTY BY Collins LeBlanc
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,908 6,645 14,792


Hal
COUNTY Dunn
CODE/NAME UST
82 WAYNE 471
Hal
COUNTY Dunn
CODE/NAME UST
=============== ==============
Totals 471




19th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John Joseph
COUNTY BY Walsh Larkin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 34,812 23,141 11,671
TOTAL John Joseph
COUNTY BY Walsh Larkin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,812 23,141 11,671




20th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Kurt Joan
COUNTY BY Heise Wadsworth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 36,048 20,920 15,128
TOTAL Kurt Joan
COUNTY BY Heise Wadsworth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,048 20,920 15,128




21st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Lori Dian
COUNTY BY Levi Slavens
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 35,521 17,320 18,201
TOTAL Lori Dian
COUNTY BY Levi Slavens
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,521 17,320 18,201




22nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Darrell Douglas
COUNTY BY McNeill Geiss
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 21,044 6,748 14,296
TOTAL Darrell Douglas
COUNTY BY McNeill Geiss
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,044 6,748 14,296




23rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Pat Deb
COUNTY BY Somerville Kennedy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 29,804 15,927 13,877
TOTAL Pat Deb
COUNTY BY Somerville Kennedy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,804 15,927 13,877




24th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Anthony Sarah
COUNTY BY Forlini Roberts
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 32,987 16,552 15,516
TOTAL Anthony Sarah
COUNTY BY Forlini Roberts
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,987 16,552 15,516


Keith
COUNTY Edwards
CODE/NAME LIB
50 MACOMB 919
Keith
COUNTY Edwards
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 919




25th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Sean Jon
COUNTY BY Clark Switalski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 28,898 13,167 14,891
TOTAL Sean Jon
COUNTY BY Clark Switalski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,898 13,167 14,891


Steven James
COUNTY Revis Allison
CODE/NAME UST LIB
50 MACOMB 427 413
Steven James
COUNTY Revis Allison
CODE/NAME UST LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 427 413




26th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Ken Jim
COUNTY BY Rosen Townsend
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 29,775 13,347 15,490
TOTAL Ken Jim
COUNTY BY Rosen Townsend
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,775 13,347 15,490


James
COUNTY Young
CODE/NAME LIB
63 OAKLAND 938
James
COUNTY Young
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 938




27th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Michelangelo Ellen
COUNTY BY Fortuna III Lipton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 28,489 8,293 19,245
TOTAL Michelangelo Ellen
COUNTY BY Fortuna III Lipton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,489 8,293 19,245


John
COUNTY Skosnik
CODE/NAME LIB
63 OAKLAND 951
John
COUNTY Skosnik
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 951




28th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Marc Lesia
COUNTY BY Goodson Liss
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 21,432 7,281 12,389
TOTAL Marc Lesia
COUNTY BY Goodson Liss
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,432 7,281 12,389


Gloria
COUNTY Sankuer
CODE/NAME NPA
50 MACOMB 1,762
Gloria
COUNTY Sankuer
CODE/NAME NPA
=============== ==============
Totals 1,762




29th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Bret Tim
COUNTY BY Allen Melton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 18,160 3,943 14,217
TOTAL Bret Tim
COUNTY BY Allen Melton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,160 3,943 14,217




30th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Jeff Ken
COUNTY BY Farrington Lampar
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 28,234 15,732 12,502
TOTAL Jeff Ken
COUNTY BY Farrington Lampar
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,234 15,732 12,502




31st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Dan Marilyn
COUNTY BY Tollis Lane
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 24,960 10,874 12,710
TOTAL Dan Marilyn
COUNTY BY Tollis Lane
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,960 10,874 12,710


James Dan
COUNTY Miller Elles
CODE/NAME LIB NPA
50 MACOMB 792 584
James Dan
COUNTY Miller Elles
CODE/NAME LIB NPA
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 792 584




32nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Andrea Jennifer
COUNTY BY LaFontaine Haase
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 25,161 12,548 11,587
74 ST. CLAIR 6,661 3,553 2,767
TOTAL Andrea Jennifer
COUNTY BY LaFontaine Haase
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,822 16,101 14,354


Scott
COUNTY Dudek
CODE/NAME LIB
50 MACOMB 1,026
74 ST. CLAIR 341
Scott
COUNTY Dudek
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,367




33rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Ken Andrew
COUNTY BY Goike Prasiloski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 36,808 24,469 12,339
TOTAL Ken Andrew
COUNTY BY Goike Prasiloski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,808 24,469 12,339




34th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Bruce Woodrow
COUNTY BY Rogers Stanley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 16,135 2,719 13,416
TOTAL Bruce Woodrow
COUNTY BY Rogers Stanley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,135 2,719 13,416




35th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Michael Rudy
COUNTY BY Weinenger Hobbs
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 32,616 3,932 28,279
TOTAL Michael Rudy
COUNTY BY Weinenger Hobbs
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,616 3,932 28,279


Franklin
COUNTY Harden
CODE/NAME GRN
63 OAKLAND 405
Franklin
COUNTY Harden
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 405




36th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Pete Robert
COUNTY BY Lund Murphy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 36,550 25,523 11,027
TOTAL Pete Robert
COUNTY BY Lund Murphy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,550 25,523 11,027




37th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Christopher Vicki
COUNTY BY Atallah Barnett
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 33,383 12,633 20,750
TOTAL Christopher Vicki
COUNTY BY Atallah Barnett
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,383 12,633 20,750




38th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Hugh Jeffrey
COUNTY BY Crawford Gedeon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 33,871 22,873 10,998
TOTAL Hugh Jeffrey
COUNTY BY Crawford Gedeon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,871 22,873 10,998




39th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Lois Lisa
COUNTY BY Shulman Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 34,915 17,051 17,137
TOTAL Lois Lisa
COUNTY BY Shulman Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,915 17,051 17,137


Nathan
COUNTY Allen
CODE/NAME LIB
63 OAKLAND 727
Nathan
COUNTY Allen
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 727




40th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Chuck Julie
COUNTY BY Moss Candler
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 40,968 27,622 13,346
TOTAL Chuck Julie
COUNTY BY Moss Candler
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 40,968 27,622 13,346




41st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Marty Ed
COUNTY BY Knollenberg Spillers
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 34,322 22,751 11,571
TOTAL Marty Ed
COUNTY BY Knollenberg Spillers
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,322 22,751 11,571




42nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Stuart Harold
COUNTY BY Jason Haugh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 23,282 7,497 14,928
TOTAL Stuart Harold
COUNTY BY Jason Haugh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,282 7,497 14,928


Terry
COUNTY Mulawa
CODE/NAME LIB
50 MACOMB 857
Terry
COUNTY Mulawa
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 857




43rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Gail Regina
COUNTY BY Haines Strong
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 27,414 17,294 9,064
TOTAL Gail Regina
COUNTY BY Haines Strong
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,414 17,294 9,064


Susan
COUNTY Phillips
CODE/NAME UST
63 OAKLAND 1,056
Susan
COUNTY Phillips
CODE/NAME UST
=============== ==============
Totals 1,056




44th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Eileen Phil
COUNTY BY Kowall Fabrizio
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 36,464 25,714 9,395
TOTAL Eileen Phil
COUNTY BY Kowall Fabrizio
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,464 25,714 9,395


Thomas
COUNTY Johnson
CODE/NAME LIB
63 OAKLAND 1,355
Thomas
COUNTY Johnson
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,355




45th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Tom Mary
COUNTY BY McMillin Ward
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 36,789 24,974 11,815
TOTAL Tom Mary
COUNTY BY McMillin Ward
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,789 24,974 11,815




46th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Bradford David
COUNTY BY Jacobsen Lillis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 33,604 24,363 9,241
TOTAL Bradford David
COUNTY BY Jacobsen Lillis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,604 24,363 9,241




47th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LIVINGSTON County

TOTAL Cindy Garry
COUNTY BY Denby Post
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
47 LIVINGSTON 33,875 22,713 10,001
TOTAL Cindy Garry
COUNTY BY Denby Post
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,875 22,713 10,001


Ronald
COUNTY Sanderson
CODE/NAME LIB
47 LIVINGSTON 1,161
Ronald
COUNTY Sanderson
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,161




48th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Susan Richard
COUNTY BY Culver Hammel
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 26,724 11,401 15,323
TOTAL Susan Richard
COUNTY BY Culver Hammel
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,724 11,401 15,323




49th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Allen Jim
COUNTY BY Pool Ananich
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 24,684 7,886 16,798
TOTAL Allen Jim
COUNTY BY Pool Ananich
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,684 7,886 16,798




50th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL William Charles
COUNTY BY Ralph Smiley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 25,781 12,134 13,647
TOTAL William Charles
COUNTY BY Ralph Smiley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,781 12,134 13,647




51st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Paul Art
COUNTY BY Scott Reyes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 37,784 22,509 15,275
TOTAL Paul Art
COUNTY BY Scott Reyes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,784 22,509 15,275




52nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Mark Christine
COUNTY BY Ouimet Green
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 42,166 21,879 20,287
TOTAL Mark Christine
COUNTY BY Ouimet Green
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 42,166 21,879 20,287


Thomas
COUNTY Partridge
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
81 WASHTENAW 0
Thomas
COUNTY Partridge
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 0




53rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Chase Jeff
COUNTY BY Ingersoll Irwin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 29,132 5,692 23,440
TOTAL Chase Jeff
COUNTY BY Ingersoll Irwin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,132 5,692 23,440




54th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Richard David
COUNTY BY Deitering Rutledge
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 29,669 9,709 18,146
TOTAL Richard David
COUNTY BY Deitering Rutledge
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,669 9,709 18,146


Clifford David
COUNTY McKinney Palmer
CODE/NAME UST NPA
81 WASHTENAW 451 1,363
Clifford David
COUNTY McKinney Palmer
CODE/NAME UST NPA
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 451 1,363




55th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Rick Mike
COUNTY BY Olson Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
58 MONROE 17,674 9,690 7,984
81 WASHTENAW 15,002 7,605 7,397
TOTAL Rick Mike
COUNTY BY Olson Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,676 17,295 15,381




56th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MONROE County

TOTAL Dale Kate
COUNTY BY Zorn Ebli
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
58 MONROE 29,527 15,582 13,945
TOTAL Dale Kate
COUNTY BY Zorn Ebli
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,527 15,582 13,945




57th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LENAWEE County

TOTAL Nancy Harvey
COUNTY BY Jenkins Schmidt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
46 LENAWEE 29,045 16,660 12,385
TOTAL Nancy Harvey
COUNTY BY Jenkins Schmidt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,045 16,660 12,385




58th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Kenneth
COUNTY BY Kurtz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
12 BRANCH 10,101 10,101
30 HILLSDALE 11,121 11,121
TOTAL Kenneth
COUNTY BY Kurtz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,222 21,222




59th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Matt Carol
COUNTY BY Lori Higgins
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
14 CASS 9,271 6,370 2,901
75 ST. JOSEPH 15,179 11,234 3,945
TOTAL Matt Carol
COUNTY BY Lori Higgins
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,450 17,604 6,846




60th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO County

TOTAL Jeff Sean
COUNTY BY Fernandez McCann
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 21,865 8,024 13,841
TOTAL Jeff Sean
COUNTY BY Fernandez McCann
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,865 8,024 13,841




61st Distict State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO County

TOTAL Margaret Thomas
COUNTY BY O'Brien Batten
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 35,590 21,919 13,671
TOTAL Margaret Thomas
COUNTY BY O'Brien Batten
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,590 21,919 13,671




62nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In CALHOUN County

TOTAL Steven Kate
COUNTY BY Mobley Segal
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 25,907 11,719 14,188
TOTAL Steven Kate
COUNTY BY Mobley Segal
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,907 11,719 14,188




63rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL James Dave
COUNTY BY Bolger Morgan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 14,721 9,076 5,645
39 KALAMAZOO 18,622 11,859 6,763
TOTAL James Dave
COUNTY BY Bolger Morgan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,343 20,935 12,408




64th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In JACKSON County

TOTAL Earl Martin
COUNTY BY Poleski Griffin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
38 JACKSON 26,426 15,649 10,777
TOTAL Earl Martin
COUNTY BY Poleski Griffin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,426 15,649 10,777




65th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Janet
COUNTY BY Shirkey Rochefort
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
23 EATON 3,336 2,077 1,259
38 JACKSON 22,614 14,312 8,302
46 LENAWEE 2,344 1,500 844
TOTAL Mike Janet
COUNTY BY Shirkey Rochefort
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,294 17,889 10,405




65th District State Representative Partial Term Ending 01/01/2011 (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Janet
COUNTY BY Shirkey Rochefort
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
23 EATON 3,205 1,979 1,226
38 JACKSON 22,162 14,040 8,122
46 LENAWEE 2,314 1,470 844
TOTAL Mike Janet
COUNTY BY Shirkey Rochefort
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,681 17,489 10,192




66th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bill James
COUNTY BY Rogers Delcamp
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
47 LIVINGSTON 32,742 23,480 8,246
63 OAKLAND 6,406 4,544 1,660
TOTAL Bill James
COUNTY BY Rogers Delcamp
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 39,148 28,024 9,906


James
COUNTY Lewis II
CODE/NAME LIB
47 LIVINGSTON 1,016
63 OAKLAND 202
James
COUNTY Lewis II
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,218




67th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Jeff Barb
COUNTY BY Oesterle Byrum
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 33,785 15,962 17,823
TOTAL Jeff Barb
COUNTY BY Oesterle Byrum
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,785 15,962 17,823




68th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Timothy Joan
COUNTY BY Moede Bauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 25,503 6,910 18,593
TOTAL Timothy Joan
COUNTY BY Moede Bauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,503 6,910 18,593




69th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Susan Mark
COUNTY BY McGillicuddy Meadows
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 27,234 10,452 16,782
TOTAL Susan Mark
COUNTY BY McGillicuddy Meadows
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,234 10,452 16,782




70th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Rick Mike
COUNTY BY Outman Huckleberry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
34 IONIA 5,741 3,047 2,533
59 MONTCALM 17,795 9,885 7,553
TOTAL Rick Mike
COUNTY BY Outman Huckleberry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,536 12,932 10,086


Patty
COUNTY Hone
CODE/NAME LIB
34 IONIA 161
59 MONTCALM 357
Patty
COUNTY Hone
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 518




71st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In EATON County

TOTAL Deb Theresa
COUNTY BY Shaughnessy Abed
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
23 EATON 37,270 21,756 15,514
TOTAL Deb Theresa
COUNTY BY Shaughnessy Abed
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,270 21,756 15,514




72nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Ken Brian
COUNTY BY Yonker Bosak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 34,928 24,801 9,219
TOTAL Ken Brian
COUNTY BY Yonker Bosak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,928 24,801 9,219


William
COUNTY Wenzel
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 908
William
COUNTY Wenzel
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 908




73rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Peter Jerrod
COUNTY BY MacGregor Roberts
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 36,769 26,413 9,168
TOTAL Peter Jerrod
COUNTY BY MacGregor Roberts
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,769 26,413 9,168


Ron
COUNTY Heeren
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 1,188
Ron
COUNTY Heeren
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,188




74th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dave Leon
COUNTY BY Agema Chase
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 9,613 6,979 2,392
70 OTTAWA 26,914 21,867 4,516
TOTAL Dave Leon
COUNTY BY Agema Chase
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,527 28,846 6,908


R. J.
COUNTY Stevens
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 242
70 OTTAWA 531
R. J.
COUNTY Stevens
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 773




75th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Bing Brandon
COUNTY BY Goei Dillon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 27,165 13,020 13,682
TOTAL Bing Brandon
COUNTY BY Goei Dillon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,165 13,020 13,682


Larry
COUNTY DeLeon
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 463
Larry
COUNTY DeLeon
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 463




76th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Marc Roy
COUNTY BY Tonnemacher Schmidt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 18,348 5,929 11,678
TOTAL Marc Roy
COUNTY BY Tonnemacher Schmidt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,348 5,929 11,678


Bill Matthew Brian
COUNTY Mohr Friar Murray
CODE/NAME UST LIB WRITE-IN
41 KENT 352 389 0
Bill Matthew Brian
COUNTY Mohr Friar Murray
CODE/NAME UST LIB WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 352 389 0




77th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Thomas Scott
COUNTY BY Hooker Barton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 25,683 18,088 6,913
TOTAL Thomas Scott
COUNTY BY Hooker Barton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,683 18,088 6,913


Brian
COUNTY Boyer
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 682
Brian
COUNTY Boyer
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 682




78th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Sharon Cindy
COUNTY BY Tyler Ellis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
11 BERRIEN 18,778 12,329 6,449
14 CASS 4,510 2,889 1,621
TOTAL Sharon Cindy
COUNTY BY Tyler Ellis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,288 15,218 8,070




79th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BERRIEN County

TOTAL Al Mary
COUNTY BY Pscholka Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
11 BERRIEN 26,686 17,293 8,761
TOTAL Al Mary
COUNTY BY Pscholka Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,686 17,293 8,761


Carl
COUNTY Oehling
CODE/NAME UST
11 BERRIEN 632
Carl
COUNTY Oehling
CODE/NAME UST
=============== ==============
Totals 632




80th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Aric Thomas
COUNTY BY Nesbitt Erdmann
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 3,271 1,984 1,045
80 VAN BUREN 21,571 13,508 6,805
TOTAL Aric Thomas
COUNTY BY Nesbitt Erdmann
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,842 15,492 7,850


Bill Cheryl
COUNTY Bradley Evick
CODE/NAME LIB NPA
03 ALLEGAN 131 111
80 VAN BUREN 591 667
Bill Cheryl
COUNTY Bradley Evick
CODE/NAME LIB NPA
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 722 778




81st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In ST. CLAIR County

TOTAL Jud Carol
COUNTY BY Gilbert Morrissette
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
74 ST. CLAIR 32,265 19,882 8,590
TOTAL Jud Carol
COUNTY BY Gilbert Morrissette
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,265 19,882 8,590


Gary
COUNTY Eisen
CODE/NAME NPA
74 ST. CLAIR 3,793
Gary
COUNTY Eisen
CODE/NAME NPA
=============== ==============
Totals 3,793




82nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LAPEER County

TOTAL Kevin Mark
COUNTY BY Daley Monson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
44 LAPEER 28,741 20,341 8,400
TOTAL Kevin Mark
COUNTY BY Daley Monson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,741 20,341 8,400




83rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Paul Alan
COUNTY BY Muxlow Lewandowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
74 ST. CLAIR 12,001 6,566 5,435
76 SANILAC 13,055 8,374 4,681
TOTAL Paul Alan
COUNTY BY Muxlow Lewandowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,056 14,940 10,116




*84th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Kurt Terry
COUNTY BY Damrow Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
32 HURON 12,121 5,629 6,492
79 TUSCOLA 18,241 9,561 8,680
TOTAL Kurt Terry
COUNTY BY Damrow Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,362 15,190 15,172




85th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ben Pamela
COUNTY BY Glardon Drake
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 6,182 3,529 2,653
78 SHIAWASSEE 22,847 14,441 8,406
TOTAL Ben Pamela
COUNTY BY Glardon Drake
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,029 17,970 11,059




86th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Lisa Frank
COUNTY BY Lyons Hammond
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 37,848 25,943 10,996
TOTAL Lisa Frank
COUNTY BY Lyons Hammond
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,848 25,943 10,996


Robin
COUNTY VanLoon
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 909
Robin
COUNTY VanLoon
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 909




87th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Greg
COUNTY BY Callton Grieves
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
08 BARRY 20,421 14,172 5,293
34 IONIA 12,002 8,125 3,427
TOTAL Mike Greg
COUNTY BY Callton Grieves
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,423 22,297 8,720


Bob
COUNTY Willett
CODE/NAME LIB
08 BARRY 956
34 IONIA 450
Bob
COUNTY Willett
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,406




88th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In ALLEGAN County

TOTAL Bob Randy
COUNTY BY Genetski Thompson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 32,998 23,518 8,389
TOTAL Bob Randy
COUNTY BY Genetski Thompson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,998 23,518 8,389


Charlie
COUNTY Clegg
CODE/NAME LIB
03 ALLEGAN 1,091
Charlie
COUNTY Clegg
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,091




89th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

TOTAL Amanda Don
COUNTY BY Price Bergman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
70 OTTAWA 31,834 22,153 8,554
TOTAL Amanda Don
COUNTY BY Price Bergman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,834 22,153 8,554


Terry
COUNTY Ashcraft
CODE/NAME LIB
70 OTTAWA 1,127
Terry
COUNTY Ashcraft
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,127




90th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

TOTAL Joe
COUNTY BY Haveman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
70 OTTAWA 24,646 24,646
TOTAL Joe
COUNTY BY Haveman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,646 24,646




91st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Holly Ben
COUNTY BY Hughes Gillette
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
61 MUSKEGON 27,938 15,524 12,414
70 OTTAWA 724 510 214
TOTAL Holly Ben
COUNTY BY Hughes Gillette
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,662 16,034 12,628




92nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MUSKEGON County

TOTAL John Marcia
COUNTY BY McNally Hovey-Wright
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
61 MUSKEGON 20,588 7,486 13,102
TOTAL John Marcia
COUNTY BY McNally Hovey-Wright
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,588 7,486 13,102




93rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Paul Travis
COUNTY BY Opsommer Lacelle
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 21,097 14,877 6,220
29 GRATIOT 10,666 7,410 3,256
TOTAL Paul Travis
COUNTY BY Opsommer Lacelle
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,763 22,287 9,476




94th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

TOTAL Ken Vince
COUNTY BY Horn Mosca
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
73 SAGINAW 35,643 24,362 10,470
TOTAL Ken Vince
COUNTY BY Horn Mosca
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,643 24,362 10,470


David
COUNTY Smith
CODE/NAME LIB
73 SAGINAW 811
David
COUNTY Smith
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 811




95th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

TOTAL Sarge Stacy
COUNTY BY Harvey Erwin Oakes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
73 SAGINAW 19,435 5,577 13,858
TOTAL Sarge Stacy
COUNTY BY Harvey Erwin Oakes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,435 5,577 13,858




95th District State Representative Partial Term Ending 01/01/2011 (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

TOTAL Sarge Stacy
COUNTY BY Harvey Erwin Oakes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
73 SAGINAW 19,199 5,421 13,778
TOTAL Sarge Stacy
COUNTY BY Harvey Erwin Oakes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,199 5,421 13,778




96th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BAY County

TOTAL Dennis Charles
COUNTY BY Poirier Sr. Brunner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
09 BAY 32,748 15,684 17,064
TOTAL Dennis Charles
COUNTY BY Poirier Sr. Brunner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,748 15,684 17,064




97th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Joel Mark
COUNTY BY Johnson Lightfoot
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
06 ARENAC 5,327 2,878 1,899
09 BAY 5,542 2,893 2,343
18 CLARE 9,221 5,775 3,179
26 GLADWIN 8,777 5,272 3,236
TOTAL Joel Mark
COUNTY BY Johnson Lightfoot
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,867 16,818 10,657


Brandon
COUNTY Dickhausen
CODE/NAME LIB
06 ARENAC 550
09 BAY 306
18 CLARE 267
26 GLADWIN 269
Brandon
COUNTY Dickhausen
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,392




98th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jim J.
COUNTY BY Stamas Longtain
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP LIB
56 MIDLAND 15,905 13,856 2,049
73 SAGINAW 9,833 8,263 1,570
TOTAL Jim J.
COUNTY BY Stamas Longtain
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,738 22,119 3,619




99th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Kevin Toni
COUNTY BY Cotter Sessoms
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
37 ISABELLA 15,828 9,753 6,075
56 MIDLAND 10,021 6,894 3,127
TOTAL Kevin Toni
COUNTY BY Cotter Sessoms
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,849 16,647 9,202




100th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jon Bill
COUNTY BY Bumstead Richards
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
43 LAKE 3,576 1,895 1,590
62 NEWAYGO 14,771 10,110 4,269
64 OCEANA 8,256 5,169 2,845
TOTAL Jon Bill
COUNTY BY Bumstead Richards
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,603 17,174 8,704


Nathaniel
COUNTY Hren
CODE/NAME LIB
43 LAKE 91
62 NEWAYGO 392
64 OCEANA 242
Nathaniel
COUNTY Hren
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 725




101st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ray Dan
COUNTY BY Franz Scripps
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
10 BENZIE 7,495 3,791 3,704
45 LEELANAU 11,314 5,881 5,433
51 MANISTEE 9,059 4,483 4,576
53 MASON 10,013 5,231 4,782
TOTAL Ray Dan
COUNTY BY Franz Scripps
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,881 19,386 18,495




102nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Philip Jodi
COUNTY BY Potvin Gabert
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
54 MECOSTA 11,558 7,205 3,794
67 OSCEOLA 7,534 4,695 2,032
83 WEXFORD 10,085 6,925 2,646
TOTAL Philip Jodi
COUNTY BY Potvin Gabert
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,177 18,825 8,472


Thomas Roy
COUNTY Hren Kissinger
CODE/NAME LIB NPA
54 MECOSTA 228 331
67 OSCEOLA 129 678
83 WEXFORD 183 331
Thomas Roy
COUNTY Hren Kissinger
CODE/NAME LIB NPA
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 540 1,340




103rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bruce Van
COUNTY BY Rendon Sheltrown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
35 IOSCO 9,502 5,516 3,986
57 MISSAUKEE 5,204 4,006 1,198
65 OGEMAW 7,496 4,348 3,112
72 ROSCOMMON 9,722 6,060 3,662
TOTAL Bruce Van
COUNTY BY Rendon Sheltrown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,924 19,930 11,958


Frank
COUNTY Izworski
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
35 IOSCO 0
57 MISSAUKEE 0
65 OGEMAW 36
72 ROSCOMMON 0
Frank
COUNTY Izworski
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 36




104th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Wayne John
COUNTY BY Schmidt Scrudato
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
28 GD. TRAVERSE 33,137 19,823 9,493
40 KALKASKA 5,664 3,637 1,457
TOTAL Wayne John
COUNTY BY Schmidt Scrudato
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,801 23,460 10,950


Megan
COUNTY Crandall
CODE/NAME NPA
28 GD. TRAVERSE 3,821
40 KALKASKA 570
Megan
COUNTY Crandall
CODE/NAME NPA
=============== ==============
Totals 4,391




105th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Greg Greg
COUNTY BY MacMaster Dean
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
05 ANTRIM 10,066 7,060 3,006
15 CHARLEVOIX 9,947 7,085 2,862
16 CHEBOYGAN 8,121 5,695 2,426
69 OTSEGO 8,475 6,067 2,408
TOTAL Greg Greg
COUNTY BY MacMaster Dean
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,609 25,907 10,702




106th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Peter Casey
COUNTY BY Pettalia Viegelahn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 4,490 2,866 1,438
04 ALPENA 10,033 5,563 4,151
20 CRAWFORD 4,737 2,923 1,528
60 MONTMORENCY 3,785 2,359 1,227
68 OSCODA 3,003 1,896 906
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,413 2,489 2,494
TOTAL Peter Casey
COUNTY BY Pettalia Viegelahn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,461 18,096 11,744


Nicholas Patrick
COUNTY Hein Pokorski
CODE/NAME NPA WRITE-IN
01 ALCONA 178 8
04 ALPENA 269 50
20 CRAWFORD 255 31
60 MONTMORENCY 195 4
68 OSCODA 198 3
71 PRESQUE ISLE 403 27
Nicholas Patrick
COUNTY Hein Pokorski
CODE/NAME NPA WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,498 123




107th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Frank Richard
COUNTY BY Foster Timmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
16 CHEBOYGAN 1,681 1,181 500
17 CHIPPEWA 11,476 6,397 5,079
24 EMMET 12,922 8,852 4,070
49 MACKINAC 4,608 2,907 1,701
TOTAL Frank Richard
COUNTY BY Foster Timmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,687 19,337 11,350




108th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ed Judy
COUNTY BY McBroom Nerat
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
21 DELTA 13,002 7,431 5,571
22 DICKINSON 9,379 6,341 3,038
55 MENOMINEE 7,223 3,962 3,261
TOTAL Ed Judy
COUNTY BY McBroom Nerat
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,604 17,734 11,870




109th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Steven
COUNTY BY Brock Lindberg
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
02 ALGER 3,695 1,853 1,842
48 LUCE 1,875 1,074 801
52 MARQUETTE 21,021 8,000 13,019
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,067 1,569 1,498
TOTAL John Steven
COUNTY BY Brock Lindberg
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,658 12,496 17,160


Alex
COUNTY Wellman
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
02 ALGER 0
48 LUCE 0
52 MARQUETTE 2
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 0
Alex
COUNTY Wellman
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 2




110th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Matt Scott
COUNTY BY Huuki Dianda
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
07 BARAGA 2,640 1,550 1,090
27 GOGEBIC 5,283 2,572 2,711
31 HOUGHTON 12,166 7,009 5,157
36 IRON 4,417 2,389 2,028
42 KEWEENAW 1,109 632 477
52 MARQUETTE 322 148 174
66 ONTONAGON 2,908 1,731 1,177
TOTAL Matt Scott
COUNTY BY Huuki Dianda
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,845 16,031 12,814




Member of the State Board of Education 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL Eileen Richard
COUNTY BY Weiser Zeile
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 8,253 2,520 2,327
02 ALGER 6,589 1,584 1,459
03 ALLEGAN 68,480 22,473 21,002
04 ALPENA 18,079 4,907 4,395
05 ANTRIM 18,729 5,882 5,493
06 ARENAC 9,481 2,559 2,421
07 BARAGA 4,632 1,216 1,119
08 BARRY 38,619 12,342 11,513
09 BAY 68,088 16,616 15,311
10 BENZIE 13,580 3,670 3,442
11 BERRIEN 86,340 26,067 25,054
12 BRANCH 22,947 7,355 6,921
13 CALHOUN 74,645 20,038 18,491
14 CASS 26,349 8,064 7,765
15 CHARLEVOIX 18,426 5,668 5,260
16 CHEBOYGAN 17,784 5,221 4,871
17 CHIPPEWA 20,748 5,727 5,244
18 CLARE 16,700 4,664 4,414
19 CLINTON 50,730 15,234 14,172
20 CRAWFORD 8,490 2,464 2,283
21 DELTA 23,312 6,105 5,580
22 DICKINSON 16,725 4,834 4,541
23 EATON 74,745 19,795 18,222
24 EMMET 23,791 7,418 6,900
25 GENESEE 246,166 49,338 47,038
26 GLADWIN 15,851 4,385 4,103
27 GOGEBIC 9,764 2,169 2,082
28 GD. TRAVERSE 60,028 18,273 17,132
29 GRATIOT 19,721 5,952 5,509
30 HILLSDALE 25,005 8,387 7,947
31 HOUGHTON 21,341 5,863 5,403
32 HURON 20,588 6,266 5,787
33 INGHAM 160,528 33,815 30,651
34 IONIA 33,049 10,265 9,612
35 IOSCO 17,039 4,613 4,273
36 IRON 7,892 2,012 1,878
37 ISABELLA 28,171 7,417 6,947
38 JACKSON 89,039 25,717 23,945
39 KALAMAZOO 142,374 36,939 33,965
40 KALKASKA 10,332 3,231 2,998
41 KENT 361,556 112,424 105,289
42 KEWEENAW 1,932 562 510
43 LAKE 6,585 1,709 1,595
44 LAPEER 53,298 16,322 15,472
45 LEELANAU 20,272 5,777 5,368
46 LENAWEE 56,997 16,462 15,205
47 LIVINGSTON 124,327 41,758 39,393
48 LUCE 3,353 998 938
49 MACKINAC 8,182 2,390 2,134
50 MACOMB 467,774 123,760 113,866
51 MANISTEE 16,473 4,367 3,992
52 MARQUETTE 38,749 8,408 7,810
53 MASON 18,838 5,505 5,153
54 MECOSTA 21,509 6,621 6,267
55 MENOMINEE 12,616 3,451 3,170
56 MIDLAND 52,058 16,411 15,216
57 MISSAUKEE 9,583 3,392 3,240
58 MONROE 85,082 22,760 21,545
59 MONTCALM 32,080 9,748 8,951
60 MONTMORENCY 6,681 2,018 1,864
61 MUSKEGON 90,699 20,938 19,113
62 NEWAYGO 27,560 8,839 8,454
63 OAKLAND 809,108 214,361 193,456
64 OCEANA 14,999 4,490 4,237
65 OGEMAW 12,902 3,528 3,283
66 ONTONAGON 4,906 1,204 1,081
67 OSCEOLA 13,892 4,469 4,185
68 OSCODA 5,317 1,562 1,474
69 OTSEGO 15,329 4,823 4,488
70 OTTAWA 171,640 63,936 61,371
71 PRESQUE ISLE 9,430 2,540 2,346
72 ROSCOMMON 17,404 4,943 4,619
73 SAGINAW 120,945 29,281 28,010
74 ST. CLAIR 90,239 26,282 24,251
75 ST. JOSEPH 28,195 9,025 8,583
76 SANILAC 23,791 7,755 7,305
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 5,366 1,374 1,253
78 SHIAWASSEE 42,174 11,518 10,759
79 TUSCOLA 33,498 9,760 9,348
80 VAN BUREN 40,124 11,446 10,694
81 WASHTENAW 219,009 43,184 38,457
82 WAYNE 948,898 152,688 139,250
83 WEXFORD 18,691 5,892 5,503
TOTAL Eileen Richard
COUNTY BY Weiser Zeile
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,805,211 1,485,746 1,375,968


Elizabeth Lupe Latham
COUNTY Bauer Ramos-Montigny Redding
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
01 ALCONA 1,481 1,165 61
02 ALGER 1,529 1,257 75
03 ALLEGAN 10,656 8,518 524
04 ALPENA 4,010 3,060 136
05 ANTRIM 3,155 2,508 189
06 ARENAC 1,920 1,477 106
07 BARAGA 1,007 829 31
08 BARRY 6,238 4,947 291
09 BAY 16,661 12,942 612
10 BENZIE 2,862 2,395 146
11 BERRIEN 15,906 13,590 422
12 BRANCH 3,746 2,775 242
13 CALHOUN 16,558 13,373 537
14 CASS 4,703 3,920 167
15 CHARLEVOIX 3,262 2,573 200
16 CHEBOYGAN 3,375 2,578 160
17 CHIPPEWA 4,364 3,358 193
18 CLARE 3,303 2,536 140
19 CLINTON 9,948 7,625 317
20 CRAWFORD 1,566 1,213 73
21 DELTA 5,206 4,266 149
22 DICKINSON 3,152 2,536 127
23 EATON 17,008 13,322 540
24 EMMET 4,093 3,232 259
25 GENESEE 70,173 60,722 1,808
26 GLADWIN 3,238 2,589 125
27 GOGEBIC 2,569 2,232 84
28 GD. TRAVERSE 10,580 8,398 671
29 GRATIOT 3,676 2,889 162
30 HILLSDALE 3,666 2,718 210
31 HOUGHTON 4,419 3,637 231
32 HURON 3,793 2,771 185
33 INGHAM 45,500 37,973 1,428
34 IONIA 5,707 4,296 232
35 IOSCO 3,553 2,823 149
36 IRON 1,796 1,464 77
37 ISABELLA 6,135 5,029 290
38 JACKSON 17,841 13,917 696
39 KALAMAZOO 32,789 28,286 1,084
40 KALKASKA 1,611 1,288 105
41 KENT 64,536 55,596 2,135
42 KEWEENAW 361 300 24
43 LAKE 1,471 1,216 56
44 LAPEER 9,305 7,403 434
45 LEELANAU 4,072 3,252 236
46 LENAWEE 11,651 9,292 449
47 LIVINGSTON 18,753 14,341 762
48 LUCE 582 464 31
49 MACKINAC 1,653 1,245 71
50 MACOMB 106,290 83,821 3,102
51 MANISTEE 3,669 2,935 135
52 MARQUETTE 10,048 8,630 498
53 MASON 3,707 2,884 166
54 MECOSTA 3,801 3,102 135
55 MENOMINEE 2,752 2,163 84
56 MIDLAND 9,013 7,007 332
57 MISSAUKEE 1,250 948 69
58 MONROE 18,540 14,968 529
59 MONTCALM 5,908 4,551 209
60 MONTMORENCY 1,188 895 56
61 MUSKEGON 23,612 19,978 645
62 NEWAYGO 4,435 3,645 164
63 OAKLAND 190,088 156,900 4,892
64 OCEANA 2,747 2,173 115
65 OGEMAW 2,588 2,020 128
66 ONTONAGON 1,149 913 51
67 OSCEOLA 2,188 1,647 119
68 OSCODA 931 706 64
69 OTSEGO 2,618 2,026 109
70 OTTAWA 20,494 16,719 791
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,072 1,565 73
72 ROSCOMMON 3,540 2,637 155
73 SAGINAW 30,026 25,321 708
74 ST. CLAIR 16,949 13,271 751
75 ST. JOSEPH 4,538 3,594 221
76 SANILAC 3,715 2,837 195
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,200 997 32
78 SHIAWASSEE 8,959 6,942 332
79 TUSCOLA 6,277 4,959 328
80 VAN BUREN 7,824 6,575 303
81 WASHTENAW 65,015 57,171 2,368
82 WAYNE 314,997 283,925 5,497
83 WEXFORD 3,125 2,415 179
Elizabeth Lupe Latham
COUNTY Bauer Ramos-Montigny Redding
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,360,392 1,140,976 40,967


Mary Karen Ronald
COUNTY Wood Adams Monroe
CODE/NAME GRN UST UST
01 ALCONA 140 175 146
02 ALGER 146 172 130
03 ALLEGAN 1,019 1,244 928
04 ALPENA 305 414 285
05 ANTRIM 345 316 216
06 ARENAC 165 252 172
07 BARAGA 63 114 78
08 BARRY 539 820 550
09 BAY 1,274 1,511 1,024
10 BENZIE 265 218 153
11 BERRIEN 902 1,257 920
12 BRANCH 358 534 353
13 CALHOUN 1,041 1,481 969
14 CASS 311 456 294
15 CHARLEVOIX 358 310 209
16 CHEBOYGAN 292 419 291
17 CHIPPEWA 388 428 284
18 CLARE 277 441 326
19 CLINTON 699 758 536
20 CRAWFORD 169 232 169
21 DELTA 362 459 294
22 DICKINSON 238 353 240
23 EATON 1,084 1,400 974
24 EMMET 437 420 260
25 GENESEE 3,362 4,444 2,950
26 GLADWIN 232 378 284
27 GOGEBIC 143 178 102
28 GD. TRAVERSE 1,155 1,003 676
29 GRATIOT 296 397 273
30 HILLSDALE 354 562 378
31 HOUGHTON 430 329 262
32 HURON 442 470 305
33 INGHAM 2,771 2,050 1,398
34 IONIA 517 800 464
35 IOSCO 323 433 351
36 IRON 124 199 124
37 ISABELLA 529 509 320
38 JACKSON 1,281 1,899 1,190
39 KALAMAZOO 2,053 1,979 1,350
40 KALKASKA 186 261 203
41 KENT 3,953 4,130 2,853
42 KEWEENAW 42 44 35
43 LAKE 120 131 104
44 LAPEER 727 1,170 809
45 LEELANAU 472 251 188
46 LENAWEE 852 985 623
47 LIVINGSTON 1,393 2,154 1,555
48 LUCE 52 80 61
49 MACKINAC 152 147 106
50 MACOMB 6,213 9,884 6,201
51 MANISTEE 316 312 225
52 MARQUETTE 805 760 524
53 MASON 328 348 258
54 MECOSTA 267 403 322
55 MENOMINEE 169 306 186
56 MIDLAND 714 886 617
57 MISSAUKEE 101 172 133
58 MONROE 1,033 1,605 1,305
59 MONTCALM 469 730 451
60 MONTMORENCY 115 183 136
61 MUSKEGON 1,301 1,564 996
62 NEWAYGO 383 481 356
63 OAKLAND 9,489 10,769 6,731
64 OCEANA 209 331 246
65 OGEMAW 253 369 282
66 ONTONAGON 91 127 96
67 OSCEOLA 254 327 225
68 OSCODA 105 175 123
69 OTSEGO 254 318 202
70 OTTAWA 1,536 1,776 1,254
71 PRESQUE ISLE 140 216 157
72 ROSCOMMON 284 404 297
73 SAGINAW 1,505 1,863 1,206
74 ST. CLAIR 1,422 2,301 1,499
75 ST. JOSEPH 417 574 411
76 SANILAC 430 497 320
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 112 127 97
78 SHIAWASSEE 663 975 652
79 TUSCOLA 594 779 504
80 VAN BUREN 627 796 518
81 WASHTENAW 3,803 2,060 1,361
82 WAYNE 10,735 13,691 7,860
83 WEXFORD 311 379 281
Mary Karen Ronald
COUNTY Wood Adams Monroe
CODE/NAME GRN UST UST
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 78,586 95,655 62,797


Dick Bill Stacy
COUNTY Gach Hall Kohmescher
CODE/NAME LIB LIB NLP
01 ALCONA 65 107 66
02 ALGER 84 104 49
03 ALLEGAN 741 979 396
04 ALPENA 168 280 119
05 ANTRIM 236 282 107
06 ARENAC 138 169 102
07 BARAGA 63 80 32
08 BARRY 486 642 251
09 BAY 661 927 549
10 BENZIE 141 217 71
11 BERRIEN 798 1,074 350
12 BRANCH 213 262 188
13 CALHOUN 688 962 507
14 CASS 204 329 136
15 CHARLEVOIX 212 274 100
16 CHEBOYGAN 202 265 110
17 CHIPPEWA 272 330 160
18 CLARE 197 275 127
19 CLINTON 483 662 296
20 CRAWFORD 106 134 81
21 DELTA 193 348 350
22 DICKINSON 156 213 335
23 EATON 836 1,079 485
24 EMMET 264 364 144
25 GENESEE 2,089 2,785 1,457
26 GLADWIN 149 241 127
27 GOGEBIC 74 86 45
28 GD. TRAVERSE 779 990 371
29 GRATIOT 167 273 127
30 HILLSDALE 278 362 143
31 HOUGHTON 258 406 103
32 HURON 161 235 173
33 INGHAM 1,693 2,296 953
34 IONIA 388 513 255
35 IOSCO 163 216 142
36 IRON 79 90 49
37 ISABELLA 297 507 191
38 JACKSON 858 1,145 550
39 KALAMAZOO 1,352 1,946 631
40 KALKASKA 148 206 95
41 KENT 3,606 5,324 1,710
42 KEWEENAW 15 29 10
43 LAKE 49 86 48
44 LAPEER 560 758 338
45 LEELANAU 240 320 96
46 LENAWEE 482 661 335
47 LIVINGSTON 1,581 2,006 631
48 LUCE 43 71 33
49 MACKINAC 91 132 61
50 MACOMB 5,163 6,539 2,935
51 MANISTEE 177 245 100
52 MARQUETTE 463 562 241
53 MASON 165 214 110
54 MECOSTA 195 271 125
55 MENOMINEE 109 159 67
56 MIDLAND 633 967 262
57 MISSAUKEE 82 123 73
58 MONROE 1,015 1,298 484
59 MONTCALM 330 463 270
60 MONTMORENCY 70 96 60
61 MUSKEGON 730 1,216 606
62 NEWAYGO 235 379 189
63 OAKLAND 8,192 10,666 3,564
64 OCEANA 147 214 90
65 OGEMAW 132 188 131
66 ONTONAGON 58 94 42
67 OSCEOLA 148 207 123
68 OSCODA 63 74 40
69 OTSEGO 180 232 79
70 OTTAWA 1,352 1,884 527
71 PRESQUE ISLE 99 149 73
72 ROSCOMMON 175 226 124
73 SAGINAW 935 1,383 707
74 ST. CLAIR 1,187 1,599 727
75 ST. JOSEPH 296 374 162
76 SANILAC 225 319 193
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 61 75 38
78 SHIAWASSEE 471 652 251
79 TUSCOLA 269 435 245
80 VAN BUREN 503 621 217
81 WASHTENAW 2,055 2,657 878
82 WAYNE 6,687 9,063 4,505
83 WEXFORD 204 280 122
Dick Bill Stacy
COUNTY Gach Hall Kohmescher
CODE/NAME LIB LIB NLP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 56,013 75,966 32,145




Member of the University of Michigan Board of Regents 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL Andrea Andrew
COUNTY BY Newman Richner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 8,058 2,442 2,304
02 ALGER 6,379 1,504 1,413
03 ALLEGAN 67,242 21,872 21,030
04 ALPENA 17,756 4,812 4,485
05 ANTRIM 18,316 5,745 5,451
06 ARENAC 9,216 2,482 2,347
07 BARAGA 4,575 1,165 1,100
08 BARRY 37,937 12,081 11,558
09 BAY 66,406 16,217 14,999
10 BENZIE 13,327 3,606 3,411
11 BERRIEN 85,032 25,634 24,752
12 BRANCH 22,439 7,168 6,855
13 CALHOUN 72,887 19,454 18,225
14 CASS 26,003 8,032 7,684
15 CHARLEVOIX 18,006 5,542 5,179
16 CHEBOYGAN 17,441 5,110 4,803
17 CHIPPEWA 20,214 5,513 5,183
18 CLARE 16,370 4,635 4,354
19 CLINTON 49,281 14,649 13,934
20 CRAWFORD 8,297 2,419 2,241
21 DELTA 22,634 5,778 5,565
22 DICKINSON 16,351 4,659 4,469
23 EATON 72,534 19,068 18,053
24 EMMET 23,461 7,248 6,781
25 GENESEE 242,802 48,714 45,452
26 GLADWIN 15,499 4,346 4,029
27 GOGEBIC 9,614 2,141 2,032
28 GD. TRAVERSE 58,280 17,704 16,835
29 GRATIOT 19,215 5,768 5,470
30 HILLSDALE 24,539 8,237 7,850
31 HOUGHTON 20,578 5,550 5,304
32 HURON 19,833 5,807 5,820
33 INGHAM 155,347 32,428 30,451
34 IONIA 32,276 10,019 9,530
35 IOSCO 16,777 4,598 4,282
36 IRON 7,750 1,947 1,838
37 ISABELLA 27,320 7,256 6,836
38 JACKSON 87,396 25,227 23,896
39 KALAMAZOO 139,238 35,810 33,956
40 KALKASKA 10,088 3,117 2,973
41 KENT 355,510 110,459 106,231
42 KEWEENAW 1,882 536 511
43 LAKE 6,457 1,664 1,573
44 LAPEER 52,224 16,039 15,309
45 LEELANAU 19,730 5,661 5,310
46 LENAWEE 55,658 16,020 14,984
47 LIVINGSTON 121,210 40,764 39,126
48 LUCE 3,264 958 922
49 MACKINAC 8,038 2,279 2,115
50 MACOMB 453,849 119,346 112,647
51 MANISTEE 16,175 4,241 3,998
52 MARQUETTE 37,468 8,021 7,582
53 MASON 18,551 5,343 5,148
54 MECOSTA 21,109 6,512 6,227
55 MENOMINEE 12,344 3,324 3,145
56 MIDLAND 50,834 16,082 15,293
57 MISSAUKEE 9,426 3,327 3,192
58 MONROE 82,518 21,915 20,874
59 MONTCALM 31,370 9,497 8,895
60 MONTMORENCY 6,587 2,014 1,877
61 MUSKEGON 88,670 20,407 19,002
62 NEWAYGO 27,092 8,705 8,364
63 OAKLAND 793,646 209,867 198,126
64 OCEANA 14,585 4,362 4,130
65 OGEMAW 12,553 3,473 3,192
66 ONTONAGON 4,794 1,144 1,080
67 OSCEOLA 13,571 4,362 4,164
68 OSCODA 5,231 1,558 1,444
69 OTSEGO 15,060 4,752 4,452
70 OTTAWA 168,049 62,594 60,986
71 PRESQUE ISLE 9,206 2,521 2,335
72 ROSCOMMON 16,988 4,809 4,527
73 SAGINAW 118,638 28,772 27,022
74 ST. CLAIR 88,233 25,683 23,984
75 ST. JOSEPH 27,667 8,852 8,465
76 SANILAC 23,376 7,675 7,254
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 5,229 1,314 1,209
78 SHIAWASSEE 41,236 11,170 10,552
79 TUSCOLA 32,793 9,618 9,151
80 VAN BUREN 39,367 11,235 10,664
81 WASHTENAW 217,618 43,761 40,022
82 WAYNE 933,767 149,157 142,651
83 WEXFORD 18,373 5,769 5,464
TOTAL Andrea Andrew
COUNTY BY Newman Richner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,686,660 1,451,066 1,375,929


Paul Greg Diana
COUNTY Brown Stephens Demers
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
01 ALCONA 1,336 1,258 99
02 ALGER 1,388 1,345 141
03 ALLEGAN 9,613 8,835 915
04 ALPENA 3,545 3,275 244
05 ANTRIM 2,798 2,642 313
06 ARENAC 1,722 1,620 158
07 BARAGA 943 874 68
08 BARRY 5,615 5,154 511
09 BAY 14,864 14,011 1,178
10 BENZIE 2,653 2,489 249
11 BERRIEN 14,865 14,057 846
12 BRANCH 3,408 3,072 278
13 CALHOUN 14,882 14,098 1,083
14 CASS 4,367 4,087 287
15 CHARLEVOIX 2,927 2,694 331
16 CHEBOYGAN 3,004 2,825 264
17 CHIPPEWA 3,911 3,583 364
18 CLARE 2,979 2,773 246
19 CLINTON 8,672 7,890 729
20 CRAWFORD 1,381 1,299 149
21 DELTA 4,789 4,571 309
22 DICKINSON 2,922 2,750 267
23 EATON 14,704 13,911 1,088
24 EMMET 3,997 3,310 436
25 GENESEE 66,877 63,579 3,287
26 GLADWIN 2,937 2,770 220
27 GOGEBIC 2,421 2,339 126
28 GD. TRAVERSE 9,265 8,656 1,166
29 GRATIOT 3,350 3,076 299
30 HILLSDALE 3,268 2,928 353
31 HOUGHTON 3,972 3,670 383
32 HURON 3,549 2,982 292
33 INGHAM 39,868 37,911 3,101
34 IONIA 5,053 4,646 474
35 IOSCO 3,234 3,065 284
36 IRON 1,686 1,538 126
37 ISABELLA 5,584 5,076 481
38 JACKSON 15,747 14,979 1,255
39 KALAMAZOO 30,524 28,116 2,045
40 KALKASKA 1,452 1,368 177
41 KENT 59,324 54,771 4,313
42 KEWEENAW 340 304 32
43 LAKE 1,369 1,305 106
44 LAPEER 8,448 7,876 752
45 LEELANAU 3,533 3,262 454
46 LENAWEE 10,382 9,917 822
47 LIVINGSTON 16,124 15,220 1,497
48 LUCE 529 500 56
49 MACKINAC 1,600 1,318 121
50 MACOMB 93,525 89,111 7,128
51 MANISTEE 3,345 3,108 260
52 MARQUETTE 9,124 8,845 828
53 MASON 3,291 3,117 325
54 MECOSTA 3,419 3,247 256
55 MENOMINEE 2,511 2,339 162
56 MIDLAND 7,993 7,255 633
57 MISSAUKEE 1,117 1,033 131
58 MONROE 16,855 15,848 1,083
59 MONTCALM 5,263 4,877 428
60 MONTMORENCY 1,035 980 112
61 MUSKEGON 21,856 20,685 1,217
62 NEWAYGO 4,073 3,763 337
63 OAKLAND 169,388 160,653 10,529
64 OCEANA 2,529 2,327 168
65 OGEMAW 2,274 2,207 227
66 ONTONAGON 1,095 977 77
67 OSCEOLA 1,949 1,763 207
68 OSCODA 827 764 111
69 OTSEGO 2,254 2,190 230
70 OTTAWA 18,210 16,420 1,618
71 PRESQUE ISLE 1,809 1,712 138
72 ROSCOMMON 3,042 2,989 272
73 SAGINAW 28,078 26,864 1,455
74 ST. CLAIR 15,451 14,265 1,374
75 ST. JOSEPH 4,169 3,717 388
76 SANILAC 3,465 3,033 357
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,102 1,057 136
78 SHIAWASSEE 8,050 7,521 660
79 TUSCOLA 5,799 5,277 519
80 VAN BUREN 7,228 6,754 578
81 WASHTENAW 59,875 57,176 4,253
82 WAYNE 297,927 291,570 11,093
83 WEXFORD 2,841 2,603 300
Paul Greg Diana
COUNTY Brown Stephens Demers
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,242,490 1,179,642 80,365


Libby Joe Linda
COUNTY Hunter Sanger Taylor
CODE/NAME GRN UST UST
01 ALCONA 99 172 166
02 ALGER 118 129 145
03 ALLEGAN 851 1,147 1,168
04 ALPENA 223 357 347
05 ANTRIM 283 274 274
06 ARENAC 156 198 196
07 BARAGA 69 103 110
08 BARRY 499 692 680
09 BAY 995 1,198 1,235
10 BENZIE 203 178 189
11 BERRIEN 712 1,102 1,144
12 BRANCH 281 429 446
13 CALHOUN 972 1,168 1,151
14 CASS 267 361 397
15 CHARLEVOIX 315 239 241
16 CHEBOYGAN 258 337 333
17 CHIPPEWA 313 333 384
18 CLARE 235 371 341
19 CLINTON 627 660 684
20 CRAWFORD 147 188 203
21 DELTA 244 422 455
22 DICKINSON 206 350 320
23 EATON 980 1,261 1,183
24 EMMET 407 318 317
25 GENESEE 2,925 3,371 3,500
26 GLADWIN 182 318 308
27 GOGEBIC 111 139 143
28 GD. TRAVERSE 1,060 868 821
29 GRATIOT 241 304 275
30 HILLSDALE 334 485 433
31 HOUGHTON 368 360 278
32 HURON 306 319 357
33 INGHAM 2,617 1,947 1,896
34 IONIA 438 556 580
35 IOSCO 234 346 363
36 IRON 99 161 158
37 ISABELLA 446 431 397
38 JACKSON 1,121 1,386 1,465
39 KALAMAZOO 1,774 1,775 1,782
40 KALKASKA 151 245 214
41 KENT 3,775 3,707 3,827
42 KEWEENAW 31 45 37
43 LAKE 87 114 114
44 LAPEER 650 910 873
45 LEELANAU 428 243 228
46 LENAWEE 702 761 829
47 LIVINGSTON 1,220 1,770 1,669
48 LUCE 49 64 70
49 MACKINAC 126 128 122
50 MACOMB 4,895 7,550 7,242
51 MANISTEE 237 273 273
52 MARQUETTE 737 632 595
53 MASON 299 314 287
54 MECOSTA 244 369 353
55 MENOMINEE 146 233 218
56 MIDLAND 577 727 653
57 MISSAUKEE 96 157 153
58 MONROE 901 1,353 1,337
59 MONTCALM 425 552 547
60 MONTMORENCY 98 152 158
61 MUSKEGON 1,126 1,200 1,264
62 NEWAYGO 349 441 441
63 OAKLAND 8,099 8,667 8,016
64 OCEANA 168 268 252
65 OGEMAW 186 313 331
66 ONTONAGON 63 107 109
67 OSCEOLA 197 256 295
68 OSCODA 93 134 140
69 OTSEGO 204 249 276
70 OTTAWA 1,439 1,665 1,615
71 PRESQUE ISLE 107 191 179
72 ROSCOMMON 237 339 342
73 SAGINAW 1,176 1,383 1,388
74 ST. CLAIR 1,188 1,738 1,731
75 ST. JOSEPH 362 502 544
76 SANILAC 309 360 354
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 77 93 102
78 SHIAWASSEE 538 769 782
79 TUSCOLA 501 585 586
80 VAN BUREN 504 598 684
81 WASHTENAW 3,730 1,779 1,922
82 WAYNE 8,005 8,300 9,374
83 WEXFORD 273 304 322
Libby Joe Linda
COUNTY Hunter Sanger Taylor
CODE/NAME GRN UST UST
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 66,521 75,293 75,713


James Leslie
COUNTY Hudler Lazzerin
CODE/NAME LIB LIB
01 ALCONA 90 92
02 ALGER 100 96
03 ALLEGAN 878 933
04 ALPENA 229 239
05 ANTRIM 264 272
06 ARENAC 161 176
07 BARAGA 69 74
08 BARRY 567 580
09 BAY 826 883
10 BENZIE 171 178
11 BERRIEN 968 952
12 BRANCH 248 254
13 CALHOUN 886 968
14 CASS 245 276
15 CHARLEVOIX 262 276
16 CHEBOYGAN 251 256
17 CHIPPEWA 311 319
18 CLARE 217 219
19 CLINTON 690 746
20 CRAWFORD 127 143
21 DELTA 240 261
22 DICKINSON 197 211
23 EATON 1,094 1,192
24 EMMET 319 328
25 GENESEE 2,439 2,658
26 GLADWIN 191 198
27 GOGEBIC 79 83
28 GD. TRAVERSE 886 1,019
29 GRATIOT 206 226
30 HILLSDALE 313 338
31 HOUGHTON 351 342
32 HURON 194 207
33 INGHAM 2,389 2,739
34 IONIA 488 492
35 IOSCO 192 179
36 IRON 98 99
37 ISABELLA 382 431
38 JACKSON 1,132 1,188
39 KALAMAZOO 1,665 1,791
40 KALKASKA 183 208
41 KENT 4,446 4,657
42 KEWEENAW 23 23
43 LAKE 62 63
44 LAPEER 682 685
45 LEELANAU 289 322
46 LENAWEE 579 662
47 LIVINGSTON 1,900 1,920
48 LUCE 55 61
49 MACKINAC 115 114
50 MACOMB 5,981 6,424
51 MANISTEE 208 232
52 MARQUETTE 537 567
53 MASON 217 210
54 MECOSTA 245 237
55 MENOMINEE 130 136
56 MIDLAND 766 855
57 MISSAUKEE 107 113
58 MONROE 1,186 1,166
59 MONTCALM 415 471
60 MONTMORENCY 84 77
61 MUSKEGON 900 1,013
62 NEWAYGO 284 335
63 OAKLAND 9,712 10,589
64 OCEANA 197 184
65 OGEMAW 163 187
66 ONTONAGON 67 75
67 OSCEOLA 183 195
68 OSCODA 87 73
69 OTSEGO 225 228
70 OTTAWA 1,723 1,779
71 PRESQUE ISLE 113 101
72 ROSCOMMON 212 219
73 SAGINAW 1,198 1,302
74 ST. CLAIR 1,414 1,405
75 ST. JOSEPH 328 340
76 SANILAC 285 284
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 71 68
78 SHIAWASSEE 577 617
79 TUSCOLA 368 389
80 VAN BUREN 560 562
81 WASHTENAW 2,432 2,668
82 WAYNE 7,555 8,135
83 WEXFORD 232 265
James Leslie
COUNTY Hudler Lazzerin
CODE/NAME LIB LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 67,511 72,130




Member of the Michigan State University Board of Trustees 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL Brian Mitch
COUNTY BY Breslin Lyons
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 8,037 2,400 2,362
02 ALGER 6,375 1,483 1,448
03 ALLEGAN 67,111 21,811 21,537
04 ALPENA 17,663 4,616 4,613
05 ANTRIM 18,339 5,698 5,556
06 ARENAC 9,198 2,468 2,395
07 BARAGA 4,530 1,137 1,144
08 BARRY 37,963 12,163 11,862
09 BAY 66,422 15,928 15,199
10 BENZIE 13,302 3,575 3,414
11 BERRIEN 85,031 25,584 25,255
12 BRANCH 22,581 7,229 6,998
13 CALHOUN 72,894 19,684 18,502
14 CASS 25,993 7,937 7,917
15 CHARLEVOIX 17,988 5,497 5,271
16 CHEBOYGAN 17,384 5,036 4,909
17 CHIPPEWA 20,126 5,436 5,259
18 CLARE 16,201 4,543 4,331
19 CLINTON 50,492 15,805 14,317
20 CRAWFORD 8,247 2,360 2,254
21 DELTA 22,568 5,644 5,695
22 DICKINSON 16,280 4,687 4,500
23 EATON 73,780 20,663 18,443
24 EMMET 23,153 7,164 6,912
25 GENESEE 241,920 48,472 45,771
26 GLADWIN 15,480 4,199 4,171
27 GOGEBIC 9,548 2,101 2,060
28 GD. TRAVERSE 58,392 17,696 17,137
29 GRATIOT 19,237 5,857 5,609
30 HILLSDALE 24,621 8,293 7,905
31 HOUGHTON 20,464 5,407 5,477
32 HURON 20,207 6,180 5,927
33 INGHAM 160,682 37,324 31,300
34 IONIA 32,248 10,178 9,847
35 IOSCO 16,721 4,521 4,300
36 IRON 7,721 1,920 1,830
37 ISABELLA 27,263 7,188 7,016
38 JACKSON 87,321 25,645 23,258
39 KALAMAZOO 138,879 35,711 34,549
40 KALKASKA 10,051 3,102 2,998
41 KENT 353,524 110,619 109,677
42 KEWEENAW 1,884 526 519
43 LAKE 6,457 1,657 1,621
44 LAPEER 52,231 15,959 15,506
45 LEELANAU 19,743 5,596 5,368
46 LENAWEE 55,433 15,892 15,153
47 LIVINGSTON 120,880 41,131 39,060
48 LUCE 3,265 949 951
49 MACKINAC 7,962 2,259 2,184
50 MACOMB 453,273 118,495 111,319
51 MANISTEE 16,123 4,150 4,042
52 MARQUETTE 37,321 7,865 7,772
53 MASON 18,479 5,309 5,168
54 MECOSTA 21,154 6,516 6,372
55 MENOMINEE 12,325 3,284 3,222
56 MIDLAND 50,662 15,643 15,541
57 MISSAUKEE 9,467 3,360 3,271
58 MONROE 82,008 21,709 20,975
59 MONTCALM 31,467 9,561 9,185
60 MONTMORENCY 6,545 1,958 1,881
61 MUSKEGON 88,930 20,330 19,558
62 NEWAYGO 27,072 8,731 8,570
63 OAKLAND 789,891 206,227 195,724
64 OCEANA 14,629 4,351 4,276
65 OGEMAW 12,494 3,392 3,247
66 ONTONAGON 4,740 1,117 1,091
67 OSCEOLA 13,588 4,333 4,215
68 OSCODA 5,195 1,518 1,476
69 OTSEGO 15,033 4,667 4,477
70 OTTAWA 167,719 62,494 62,080
71 PRESQUE ISLE 9,155 2,396 2,426
72 ROSCOMMON 16,991 4,799 4,570
73 SAGINAW 118,444 28,686 27,079
74 ST. CLAIR 88,130 25,560 24,190
75 ST. JOSEPH 27,566 8,748 8,678
76 SANILAC 23,473 7,696 7,423
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 5,220 1,282 1,257
78 SHIAWASSEE 41,512 11,563 10,822
79 TUSCOLA 32,775 9,676 9,390
80 VAN BUREN 39,341 11,160 10,861
81 WASHTENAW 210,677 40,610 38,471
82 WAYNE 932,301 147,324 137,869
83 WEXFORD 18,332 5,739 5,542
TOTAL Brian Mitch
COUNTY BY Breslin Lyons
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,675,824 1,447,179 1,381,327


Dennis Colleen Surjit
COUNTY Denno McNamara Dulai
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
01 ALCONA 1,290 1,393 62
02 ALGER 1,342 1,480 73
03 ALLEGAN 8,935 9,746 520
04 ALPENA 3,390 3,614 158
05 ANTRIM 2,709 2,979 196
06 ARENAC 1,604 1,796 81
07 BARAGA 892 951 44
08 BARRY 5,183 5,771 277
09 BAY 14,053 15,724 599
10 BENZIE 2,594 2,727 182
11 BERRIEN 14,314 14,983 573
12 BRANCH 3,135 3,478 138
13 CALHOUN 14,066 15,455 576
14 CASS 4,139 4,422 192
15 CHARLEVOIX 2,789 3,108 223
16 CHEBOYGAN 2,804 3,197 135
17 CHIPPEWA 3,632 4,062 237
18 CLARE 2,789 3,063 101
19 CLINTON 7,846 9,517 359
20 CRAWFORD 1,328 1,500 82
21 DELTA 4,696 4,841 187
22 DICKINSON 2,756 3,026 118
23 EATON 13,746 15,983 595
24 EMMET 3,375 3,930 292
25 GENESEE 63,377 68,478 2,017
26 GLADWIN 2,796 3,088 94
27 GOGEBIC 2,363 2,444 81
28 GD. TRAVERSE 9,051 9,894 842
29 GRATIOT 3,056 3,425 140
30 HILLSDALE 2,946 3,404 180
31 HOUGHTON 3,847 4,010 351
32 HURON 3,033 3,459 155
33 INGHAM 37,974 44,564 2,138
34 IONIA 4,411 5,278 219
35 IOSCO 3,032 3,440 133
36 IRON 1,581 1,722 68
37 ISABELLA 5,143 5,745 379
38 JACKSON 14,649 17,383 677
39 KALAMAZOO 28,557 30,729 1,816
40 KALKASKA 1,414 1,509 92
41 KENT 53,570 59,385 3,134
42 KEWEENAW 327 353 33
43 LAKE 1,340 1,375 45
44 LAPEER 7,865 8,840 388
45 LEELANAU 3,442 3,847 365
46 LENAWEE 9,623 10,929 438
47 LIVINGSTON 14,949 17,539 794
48 LUCE 485 564 20
49 MACKINAC 1,332 1,577 88
50 MACOMB 88,992 100,669 3,373
51 MANISTEE 3,214 3,472 169
52 MARQUETTE 8,876 9,609 607
53 MASON 3,083 3,538 185
54 MECOSTA 3,251 3,580 166
55 MENOMINEE 2,404 2,542 76
56 MIDLAND 7,557 8,209 493
57 MISSAUKEE 1,047 1,173 71
58 MONROE 15,869 17,361 568
59 MONTCALM 4,857 5,450 215
60 MONTMORENCY 998 1,123 39
61 MUSKEGON 20,747 22,338 810
62 NEWAYGO 3,780 4,170 196
63 OAKLAND 161,916 179,553 7,867
64 OCEANA 2,342 2,600 90
65 OGEMAW 2,228 2,414 96
66 ONTONAGON 1,003 1,063 47
67 OSCEOLA 1,806 2,048 102
68 OSCODA 773 904 55
69 OTSEGO 2,191 2,528 110
70 OTTAWA 16,500 18,496 1,143
71 PRESQUE ISLE 1,736 1,877 71
72 ROSCOMMON 2,915 3,319 126
73 SAGINAW 27,069 28,713 809
74 ST. CLAIR 14,397 16,284 671
75 ST. JOSEPH 3,780 4,282 219
76 SANILAC 3,114 3,564 162
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,068 1,178 35
78 SHIAWASSEE 7,450 8,494 288
79 TUSCOLA 5,454 5,884 254
80 VAN BUREN 6,907 7,405 358
81 WASHTENAW 56,505 61,123 4,049
82 WAYNE 290,192 309,380 6,944
83 WEXFORD 2,678 2,968 151
Dennis Colleen Surjit
COUNTY Denno McNamara Dulai
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,180,269 1,297,038 51,302


Bob Christine Dan
COUNTY Czak Schwartz Johnson
CODE/NAME UST UST LIB
01 ALCONA 138 205 104
02 ALGER 124 168 138
03 ALLEGAN 1,029 1,512 1,050
04 ALPENA 297 436 299
05 ANTRIM 280 334 334
06 ARENAC 191 269 197
07 BARAGA 86 137 76
08 BARRY 602 850 661
09 BAY 1,185 1,640 1,028
10 BENZIE 167 234 226
11 BERRIEN 1,014 1,315 1,031
12 BRANCH 376 649 308
13 CALHOUN 968 1,681 991
14 CASS 341 461 311
15 CHARLEVOIX 236 311 293
16 CHEBOYGAN 326 396 317
17 CHIPPEWA 351 474 368
18 CLARE 321 429 351
19 CLINTON 536 878 627
20 CRAWFORD 174 239 152
21 DELTA 348 511 363
22 DICKINSON 304 397 283
23 EATON 908 1,407 1,056
24 EMMET 317 401 406
25 GENESEE 3,376 4,584 3,017
26 GLADWIN 296 396 233
27 GOGEBIC 128 186 108
28 GD. TRAVERSE 782 1,017 1,045
29 GRATIOT 259 366 286
30 HILLSDALE 433 644 403
31 HOUGHTON 305 361 389
32 HURON 348 508 263
33 INGHAM 1,320 2,122 2,038
34 IONIA 474 763 556
35 IOSCO 359 449 257
36 IRON 160 208 132
37 ISABELLA 401 535 451
38 JACKSON 1,263 1,995 1,284
39 KALAMAZOO 1,594 2,231 2,025
40 KALKASKA 229 284 229
41 KENT 3,264 4,388 5,153
42 KEWEENAW 34 34 28
43 LAKE 104 145 93
44 LAPEER 901 1,157 831
45 LEELANAU 219 314 320
46 LENAWEE 760 1,245 700
47 LIVINGSTON 1,552 1,969 2,024
48 LUCE 67 91 61
49 MACKINAC 115 157 141
50 MACOMB 7,171 9,858 6,753
51 MANISTEE 263 326 262
52 MARQUETTE 573 762 667
53 MASON 266 377 321
54 MECOSTA 332 414 265
55 MENOMINEE 181 271 200
56 MIDLAND 636 886 884
57 MISSAUKEE 132 176 124
58 MONROE 1,259 1,630 1,372
59 MONTCALM 476 741 496
60 MONTMORENCY 129 203 129
61 MUSKEGON 1,172 1,572 1,293
62 NEWAYGO 391 527 361
63 OAKLAND 7,636 10,567 10,796
64 OCEANA 233 297 248
65 OGEMAW 291 398 228
66 ONTONAGON 99 143 94
67 OSCEOLA 233 352 283
68 OSCODA 130 173 88
69 OTSEGO 245 302 270
70 OTTAWA 1,479 1,985 1,909
71 PRESQUE ISLE 180 227 143
72 ROSCOMMON 315 432 259
73 SAGINAW 1,367 1,937 1,406
74 ST. CLAIR 1,599 2,166 1,658
75 ST. JOSEPH 441 643 411
76 SANILAC 362 461 339
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 85 150 99
78 SHIAWASSEE 670 906 677
79 TUSCOLA 522 745 435
80 VAN BUREN 599 774 700
81 WASHTENAW 1,667 2,557 2,991
82 WAYNE 8,866 12,311 9,880
83 WEXFORD 283 384 329
Bob Christine Dan
COUNTY Czak Schwartz Johnson
CODE/NAME UST UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 69,645 97,136 79,407


Michael
COUNTY Miller
CODE/NAME LIB
01 ALCONA 83
02 ALGER 119
03 ALLEGAN 971
04 ALPENA 240
05 ANTRIM 253
06 ARENAC 197
07 BARAGA 63
08 BARRY 594
09 BAY 1,066
10 BENZIE 183
11 BERRIEN 962
12 BRANCH 270
13 CALHOUN 971
14 CASS 273
15 CHARLEVOIX 260
16 CHEBOYGAN 264
17 CHIPPEWA 307
18 CLARE 273
19 CLINTON 607
20 CRAWFORD 158
21 DELTA 283
22 DICKINSON 209
23 EATON 979
24 EMMET 356
25 GENESEE 2,828
26 GLADWIN 207
27 GOGEBIC 77
28 GD. TRAVERSE 928
29 GRATIOT 239
30 HILLSDALE 413
31 HOUGHTON 317
32 HURON 334
33 INGHAM 1,902
34 IONIA 522
35 IOSCO 230
36 IRON 100
37 ISABELLA 405
38 JACKSON 1,167
39 KALAMAZOO 1,667
40 KALKASKA 194
41 KENT 4,334
42 KEWEENAW 30
43 LAKE 77
44 LAPEER 784
45 LEELANAU 272
46 LENAWEE 693
47 LIVINGSTON 1,862
48 LUCE 77
49 MACKINAC 109
50 MACOMB 6,643
51 MANISTEE 225
52 MARQUETTE 590
53 MASON 232
54 MECOSTA 258
55 MENOMINEE 145
56 MIDLAND 813
57 MISSAUKEE 113
58 MONROE 1,265
59 MONTCALM 486
60 MONTMORENCY 85
61 MUSKEGON 1,110
62 NEWAYGO 346
63 OAKLAND 9,605
64 OCEANA 192
65 OGEMAW 200
66 ONTONAGON 83
67 OSCEOLA 216
68 OSCODA 78
69 OTSEGO 243
70 OTTAWA 1,633
71 PRESQUE ISLE 99
72 ROSCOMMON 256
73 SAGINAW 1,378
74 ST. CLAIR 1,605
75 ST. JOSEPH 364
76 SANILAC 352
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 66
78 SHIAWASSEE 642
79 TUSCOLA 415
80 VAN BUREN 577
81 WASHTENAW 2,704
82 WAYNE 9,535
83 WEXFORD 258
Michael
COUNTY Miller
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 72,521




Member of the Wayne State University Board of Governors 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL Diane Danialle
COUNTY BY Dunaskiss Karmanos
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 7,955 2,364 2,355
02 ALGER 6,299 1,473 1,419
03 ALLEGAN 66,528 21,437 21,099
04 ALPENA 17,438 4,540 4,526
05 ANTRIM 18,064 5,586 5,528
06 ARENAC 9,086 2,403 2,412
07 BARAGA 4,463 1,134 1,105
08 BARRY 37,448 11,802 11,507
09 BAY 64,965 15,397 15,066
10 BENZIE 12,978 3,445 3,392
11 BERRIEN 83,742 25,055 24,561
12 BRANCH 22,048 7,034 6,899
13 CALHOUN 71,802 19,030 18,323
14 CASS 25,673 7,825 7,651
15 CHARLEVOIX 17,690 5,362 5,333
16 CHEBOYGAN 17,243 4,941 4,936
17 CHIPPEWA 19,876 5,386 5,238
18 CLARE 15,961 4,420 4,320
19 CLINTON 47,999 14,240 14,025
20 CRAWFORD 8,161 2,316 2,294
21 DELTA 22,191 5,540 5,462
22 DICKINSON 16,148 4,558 4,420
23 EATON 70,763 18,482 18,079
24 EMMET 22,645 6,859 6,986
25 GENESEE 239,181 46,724 46,644
26 GLADWIN 15,310 4,124 4,123
27 GOGEBIC 9,468 2,080 2,006
28 GD. TRAVERSE 57,071 17,165 16,956
29 GRATIOT 18,823 5,606 5,471
30 HILLSDALE 24,057 7,951 7,788
31 HOUGHTON 20,212 5,359 5,303
32 HURON 19,784 5,931 5,878
33 INGHAM 150,931 31,193 30,788
34 IONIA 31,163 9,656 9,362
35 IOSCO 16,491 4,348 4,297
36 IRON 7,639 1,907 1,813
37 ISABELLA 26,717 6,882 6,863
38 JACKSON 85,517 24,386 24,081
39 KALAMAZOO 136,682 34,794 34,024
40 KALKASKA 9,954 3,097 3,007
41 KENT 346,406 106,489 105,193
42 KEWEENAW 1,868 519 518
43 LAKE 6,405 1,642 1,605
44 LAPEER 51,640 15,592 15,804
45 LEELANAU 19,277 5,405 5,405
46 LENAWEE 54,420 15,216 15,352
47 LIVINGSTON 118,938 38,977 40,471
48 LUCE 3,212 946 920
49 MACKINAC 7,797 2,207 2,177
50 MACOMB 451,657 114,112 123,649
51 MANISTEE 15,908 4,087 3,986
52 MARQUETTE 36,877 7,773 7,576
53 MASON 18,070 5,181 5,099
54 MECOSTA 20,799 6,310 6,259
55 MENOMINEE 12,007 3,159 3,056
56 MIDLAND 49,650 15,117 15,418
57 MISSAUKEE 9,310 3,256 3,216
58 MONROE 80,794 20,874 21,643
59 MONTCALM 30,838 9,243 8,865
60 MONTMORENCY 6,484 1,938 1,912
61 MUSKEGON 87,086 19,653 18,850
62 NEWAYGO 26,682 8,524 8,301
63 OAKLAND 785,259 200,794 212,661
64 OCEANA 14,385 4,246 4,150
65 OGEMAW 12,322 3,339 3,198
66 ONTONAGON 4,688 1,121 1,073
67 OSCEOLA 13,397 4,289 4,172
68 OSCODA 5,118 1,474 1,479
69 OTSEGO 14,801 4,587 4,494
70 OTTAWA 165,503 61,280 60,903
71 PRESQUE ISLE 9,048 2,376 2,388
72 ROSCOMMON 16,815 4,670 4,618
73 SAGINAW 116,423 27,609 27,062
74 ST. CLAIR 86,904 24,489 25,390
75 ST. JOSEPH 27,280 8,731 8,461
76 SANILAC 23,024 7,469 7,503
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 5,134 1,289 1,233
78 SHIAWASSEE 39,865 10,760 10,437
79 TUSCOLA 32,328 9,376 9,281
80 VAN BUREN 38,809 11,002 10,696
81 WASHTENAW 207,756 38,291 40,949
82 WAYNE 928,015 140,645 156,495
83 WEXFORD 18,103 5,631 5,503
TOTAL Diane Danialle
COUNTY BY Dunaskiss Karmanos
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,597,268 1,391,520 1,422,761


Ed Brenda James
COUNTY Bruley Moon Arnoldi
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
01 ALCONA 1,254 1,322 58
02 ALGER 1,371 1,388 80
03 ALLEGAN 9,036 9,292 576
04 ALPENA 3,378 3,430 154
05 ANTRIM 2,685 2,768 191
06 ARENAC 1,627 1,703 97
07 BARAGA 897 902 45
08 BARRY 5,286 5,457 343
09 BAY 14,064 14,560 683
10 BENZIE 2,508 2,566 149
11 BERRIEN 14,264 14,482 503
12 BRANCH 3,083 3,282 160
13 CALHOUN 14,259 14,762 641
14 CASS 4,141 4,290 207
15 CHARLEVOIX 2,751 2,804 205
16 CHEBOYGAN 2,880 2,888 167
17 CHIPPEWA 3,616 3,760 216
18 CLARE 2,793 2,912 115
19 CLINTON 8,007 8,193 354
20 CRAWFORD 1,284 1,361 105
21 DELTA 4,705 4,641 172
22 DICKINSON 2,876 2,828 169
23 EATON 13,827 14,399 650
24 EMMET 3,364 3,496 253
25 GENESEE 63,814 65,123 2,013
26 GLADWIN 2,813 2,921 154
27 GOGEBIC 2,340 2,397 84
28 GD. TRAVERSE 8,736 9,084 724
29 GRATIOT 3,121 3,221 185
30 HILLSDALE 2,980 3,169 228
31 HOUGHTON 3,800 3,858 264
32 HURON 3,143 3,120 220
33 INGHAM 37,699 39,085 1,816
34 IONIA 4,578 4,836 251
35 IOSCO 3,076 3,213 169
36 IRON 1,599 1,636 75
37 ISABELLA 5,172 5,383 324
38 JACKSON 14,786 15,468 705
39 KALAMAZOO 28,465 29,425 1,302
40 KALKASKA 1,367 1,413 102
41 KENT 54,877 56,722 2,474
42 KEWEENAW 332 333 22
43 LAKE 1,308 1,336 65
44 LAPEER 7,908 8,119 418
45 LEELANAU 3,272 3,456 283
46 LENAWEE 9,797 10,137 471
47 LIVINGSTON 15,169 15,380 817
48 LUCE 498 520 33
49 MACKINAC 1,336 1,409 78
50 MACOMB 90,487 88,852 3,650
51 MANISTEE 3,205 3,278 169
52 MARQUETTE 8,852 9,091 567
53 MASON 3,079 3,188 199
54 MECOSTA 3,239 3,352 170
55 MENOMINEE 2,392 2,376 109
56 MIDLAND 7,416 7,756 392
57 MISSAUKEE 1,050 1,084 67
58 MONROE 15,902 16,115 639
59 MONTCALM 5,016 5,083 251
60 MONTMORENCY 986 1,009 55
61 MUSKEGON 20,798 21,472 827
62 NEWAYGO 3,838 4,129 222
63 OAKLAND 160,507 163,500 5,743
64 OCEANA 2,397 2,442 112
65 OGEMAW 2,204 2,282 143
66 ONTONAGON 995 1,024 47
67 OSCEOLA 1,830 1,883 119
68 OSCODA 755 823 57
69 OTSEGO 2,184 2,251 140
70 OTTAWA 16,811 17,437 963
71 PRESQUE ISLE 1,766 1,779 76
72 ROSCOMMON 2,995 3,031 154
73 SAGINAW 26,689 27,592 851
74 ST. CLAIR 14,255 14,510 817
75 ST. JOSEPH 3,874 3,983 236
76 SANILAC 3,084 3,143 227
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,059 1,115 49
78 SHIAWASSEE 7,396 7,741 344
79 TUSCOLA 5,491 5,529 332
80 VAN BUREN 6,889 7,018 343
81 WASHTENAW 56,008 57,674 2,809
82 WAYNE 288,955 293,675 6,140
83 WEXFORD 2,649 2,798 168
Ed Brenda James
COUNTY Bruley Moon Arnoldi
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,180,995 1,206,265 46,757


Margaret Bill Patty
COUNTY Guttshall Mohr II Senneker
CODE/NAME GRN UST UST
01 ALCONA 71 175 136
02 ALGER 89 134 121
03 ALLEGAN 626 1,139 1,331
04 ALPENA 177 329 307
05 ANTRIM 206 242 255
06 ARENAC 103 178 182
07 BARAGA 55 92 83
08 BARRY 368 622 716
09 BAY 709 1,158 1,113
10 BENZIE 175 165 167
11 BERRIEN 584 1,161 1,014
12 BRANCH 184 431 414
13 CALHOUN 656 1,154 1,012
14 CASS 214 362 332
15 CHARLEVOIX 246 220 219
16 CHEBOYGAN 185 344 308
17 CHIPPEWA 248 374 329
18 CLARE 136 376 314
19 CLINTON 449 670 613
20 CRAWFORD 103 190 191
21 DELTA 213 359 335
22 DICKINSON 146 275 301
23 EATON 706 1,147 1,031
24 EMMET 310 301 298
25 GENESEE 2,132 3,428 3,175
26 GLADWIN 134 304 264
27 GOGEBIC 89 135 140
28 GD. TRAVERSE 832 782 731
29 GRATIOT 163 279 254
30 HILLSDALE 234 509 415
31 HOUGHTON 316 315 265
32 HURON 216 380 322
33 INGHAM 2,100 1,689 1,602
34 IONIA 288 540 555
35 IOSCO 172 390 354
36 IRON 75 143 160
37 ISABELLA 355 427 374
38 JACKSON 873 1,400 1,318
39 KALAMAZOO 1,584 1,598 1,617
40 KALKASKA 111 223 217
41 KENT 2,953 3,809 3,799
42 KEWEENAW 25 32 34
43 LAKE 67 101 107
44 LAPEER 458 889 849
45 LEELANAU 373 225 214
46 LENAWEE 538 781 735
47 LIVINGSTON 901 1,643 1,480
48 LUCE 34 63 52
49 MACKINAC 90 122 121
50 MACOMB 3,590 6,733 6,293
51 MANISTEE 192 264 247
52 MARQUETTE 631 610 564
53 MASON 222 311 283
54 MECOSTA 196 350 317
55 MENOMINEE 115 217 216
56 MIDLAND 429 717 635
57 MISSAUKEE 59 162 143
58 MONROE 616 1,282 1,128
59 MONTCALM 270 569 530
60 MONTMORENCY 62 165 146
61 MUSKEGON 822 1,176 1,149
62 NEWAYGO 217 395 366
63 OAKLAND 6,178 7,722 6,904
64 OCEANA 116 259 229
65 OGEMAW 140 316 294
66 ONTONAGON 56 94 93
67 OSCEOLA 148 272 239
68 OSCODA 79 129 136
69 OTSEGO 156 251 221
70 OTTAWA 1,106 1,728 1,591
71 PRESQUE ISLE 89 157 159
72 ROSCOMMON 167 326 307
73 SAGINAW 843 1,450 1,344
74 ST. CLAIR 866 1,658 1,553
75 ST. JOSEPH 275 470 460
76 SANILAC 214 358 326
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 48 92 81
78 SHIAWASSEE 407 694 667
79 TUSCOLA 300 595 513
80 VAN BUREN 440 592 583
81 WASHTENAW 3,221 1,640 1,498
82 WAYNE 6,210 8,179 7,470
83 WEXFORD 187 311 297
Margaret Bill Patty
COUNTY Guttshall Mohr II Senneker
CODE/NAME GRN UST UST
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 50,739 72,049 67,258


Nicole Gregory Doug
COUNTY Michalak Stempfle Dern
CODE/NAME LIB LIB NLP
01 ALCONA 88 85 47
02 ALGER 99 86 39
03 ALLEGAN 864 798 330
04 ALPENA 247 236 114
05 ANTRIM 263 251 89
06 ARENAC 179 140 62
07 BARAGA 67 65 18
08 BARRY 609 537 201
09 BAY 1,070 730 415
10 BENZIE 187 169 55
11 BERRIEN 935 893 290
12 BRANCH 243 209 109
13 CALHOUN 858 761 346
14 CASS 281 270 100
15 CHARLEVOIX 245 223 82
16 CHEBOYGAN 260 232 102
17 CHIPPEWA 317 277 115
18 CLARE 245 203 127
19 CLINTON 603 566 279
20 CRAWFORD 139 118 60
21 DELTA 266 243 255
22 DICKINSON 205 162 208
23 EATON 1,024 948 470
24 EMMET 357 294 127
25 GENESEE 2,707 2,147 1,274
26 GLADWIN 200 179 94
27 GOGEBIC 99 67 31
28 GD. TRAVERSE 948 816 297
29 GRATIOT 217 207 99
30 HILLSDALE 344 274 165
31 HOUGHTON 331 311 90
32 HURON 241 202 131
33 INGHAM 2,092 1,940 927
34 IONIA 482 424 191
35 IOSCO 208 161 103
36 IRON 97 86 48
37 ISABELLA 401 353 183
38 JACKSON 1,108 950 442
39 KALAMAZOO 1,699 1,590 584
40 KALKASKA 194 159 64
41 KENT 4,481 4,115 1,494
42 KEWEENAW 23 24 6
43 LAKE 80 61 33
44 LAPEER 724 627 252
45 LEELANAU 306 254 84
46 LENAWEE 626 494 273
47 LIVINGSTON 1,891 1,711 498
48 LUCE 64 58 24
49 MACKINAC 103 98 56
50 MACOMB 7,055 5,210 2,026
51 MANISTEE 217 194 69
52 MARQUETTE 554 485 174
53 MASON 207 193 108
54 MECOSTA 262 206 138
55 MENOMINEE 171 139 57
56 MIDLAND 804 733 233
57 MISSAUKEE 119 95 59
58 MONROE 1,254 1,008 333
59 MONTCALM 418 373 220
60 MONTMORENCY 98 69 44
61 MUSKEGON 965 901 473
62 NEWAYGO 267 274 149
63 OAKLAND 9,971 8,470 2,809
64 OCEANA 185 179 70
65 OGEMAW 173 146 87
66 ONTONAGON 84 67 34
67 OSCEOLA 193 163 89
68 OSCODA 76 68 42
69 OTSEGO 240 210 67
70 OTTAWA 1,656 1,568 460
71 PRESQUE ISLE 121 86 51
72 ROSCOMMON 240 190 117
73 SAGINAW 1,332 1,118 533
74 ST. CLAIR 1,484 1,281 601
75 ST. JOSEPH 334 323 133
76 SANILAC 325 244 131
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 70 68 30
78 SHIAWASSEE 613 524 282
79 TUSCOLA 403 310 198
80 VAN BUREN 573 518 155
81 WASHTENAW 2,562 2,329 775
82 WAYNE 9,624 7,140 3,482
83 WEXFORD 247 217 95
Nicole Gregory Doug
COUNTY Michalak Stempfle Dern
CODE/NAME LIB LIB NLP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 72,214 60,903 25,807




Justice of the Supreme Court 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Alton Mary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Davis Kelly
01 ALCONA 6,602 1,211 2,009
02 ALGER 5,455 1,048 1,626
03 ALLEGAN 56,436 9,120 18,481
04 ALPENA 15,739 3,367 4,395
05 ANTRIM 16,206 3,104 5,168
06 ARENAC 8,163 1,313 2,636
07 BARAGA 3,781 643 1,244
08 BARRY 31,758 5,139 10,498
09 BAY 59,240 11,092 18,767
10 BENZIE 11,441 2,333 3,381
11 BERRIEN 63,061 12,724 18,039
12 BRANCH 19,034 2,931 6,360
13 CALHOUN 60,564 11,634 18,676
14 CASS 18,716 3,316 5,734
15 CHARLEVOIX 15,620 2,967 4,906
16 CHEBOYGAN 15,438 2,779 4,834
17 CHIPPEWA 17,412 3,356 5,346
18 CLARE 13,547 2,467 4,098
19 CLINTON 42,570 7,538 13,845
20 CRAWFORD 7,527 2,310 1,949
21 DELTA 19,017 3,672 5,782
22 DICKINSON 13,137 2,171 4,234
23 EATON 63,056 12,694 18,909
24 EMMET 20,010 4,521 6,438
25 GENESEE 197,815 38,990 54,754
26 GLADWIN 13,106 2,245 4,222
27 GOGEBIC 7,193 1,640 1,980
28 GD. TRAVERSE 50,856 10,602 15,611
29 GRATIOT 16,565 2,792 5,274
30 HILLSDALE 20,761 2,901 7,377
31 HOUGHTON 16,691 3,061 5,042
32 HURON 17,887 3,034 5,995
33 INGHAM 137,061 34,010 36,010
34 IONIA 27,166 4,292 9,121
35 IOSCO 14,342 2,429 4,606
36 IRON 6,335 1,117 2,079
37 ISABELLA 23,080 4,529 6,937
38 JACKSON 74,417 12,132 25,093
39 KALAMAZOO 115,653 23,775 33,363
40 KALKASKA 8,849 1,898 2,618
41 KENT 286,488 48,650 92,276
42 KEWEENAW 1,516 302 461
43 LAKE 5,168 937 1,542
44 LAPEER 44,805 6,950 15,172
45 LEELANAU 17,719 4,079 5,294
46 LENAWEE 44,958 7,751 14,678
47 LIVINGSTON 100,892 16,312 33,981
48 LUCE 2,892 489 900
49 MACKINAC 6,825 1,288 2,240
50 MACOMB 384,845 72,296 120,012
51 MANISTEE 14,082 2,726 4,074
52 MARQUETTE 32,454 7,029 9,278
53 MASON 15,682 2,914 4,951
54 MECOSTA 17,323 2,976 5,368
55 MENOMINEE 9,537 1,931 2,667
56 MIDLAND 43,138 7,172 13,737
57 MISSAUKEE 8,066 1,246 2,842
58 MONROE 66,490 12,019 20,582
59 MONTCALM 26,173 4,356 8,271
60 MONTMORENCY 5,884 1,143 1,754
61 MUSKEGON 76,002 13,918 23,044
62 NEWAYGO 22,561 3,607 7,301
63 OAKLAND 663,545 131,670 194,017
64 OCEANA 12,341 1,986 4,036
65 OGEMAW 11,037 1,785 3,516
66 ONTONAGON 4,037 823 1,229
67 OSCEOLA 11,658 1,827 3,772
68 OSCODA 4,609 768 1,489
69 OTSEGO 13,446 3,166 3,958
70 OTTAWA 137,726 19,938 47,974
71 PRESQUE ISLE 8,330 1,511 2,548
72 ROSCOMMON 14,871 2,894 4,503
73 SAGINAW 98,611 18,642 29,364
74 ST. CLAIR 77,480 13,205 26,929
75 ST. JOSEPH 22,214 3,537 7,426
76 SANILAC 19,870 2,966 6,916
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 4,424 821 1,371
78 SHIAWASSEE 34,697 6,008 10,846
79 TUSCOLA 27,417 4,323 8,927
80 VAN BUREN 31,083 5,603 9,646
81 WASHTENAW 173,993 42,897 43,958
82 WAYNE 731,102 158,593 193,104
83 WEXFORD 15,763 2,691 4,903
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Alton Mary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Davis Kelly
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,703,061 908,642 1,408,294


COUNTY Denise Bob Bob
CODE/NAME Langford MorrisRoddis Young
01 ALCONA 998 472 1,912
02 ALGER 801 363 1,617
03 ALLEGAN 7,187 3,266 18,382
04 ALPENA 2,359 942 4,676
05 ANTRIM 2,178 853 4,903
06 ARENAC 1,318 670 2,226
07 BARAGA 519 231 1,144
08 BARRY 4,251 2,077 9,793
09 BAY 9,411 3,954 16,016
10 BENZIE 1,943 635 3,149
11 BERRIEN 9,051 3,639 19,608
12 BRANCH 2,646 1,273 5,824
13 CALHOUN 9,517 3,373 17,364
14 CASS 2,437 1,198 6,031
15 CHARLEVOIX 2,101 801 4,845
16 CHEBOYGAN 2,094 971 4,760
17 CHIPPEWA 2,479 1,045 5,186
18 CLARE 2,141 1,033 3,808
19 CLINTON 6,090 2,190 12,907
20 CRAWFORD 982 464 1,822
21 DELTA 2,674 1,164 5,725
22 DICKINSON 1,762 813 4,157
23 EATON 9,903 3,301 18,249
24 EMMET 2,601 760 5,690
25 GENESEE 38,972 13,243 51,856
26 GLADWIN 1,978 997 3,664
27 GOGEBIC 997 434 2,142
28 GD. TRAVERSE 7,068 2,315 15,260
29 GRATIOT 2,354 1,136 5,009
30 HILLSDALE 2,342 1,125 7,016
31 HOUGHTON 2,296 886 5,406
32 HURON 2,273 1,205 5,380
33 INGHAM 25,296 5,936 35,809
34 IONIA 3,650 1,758 8,345
35 IOSCO 2,367 1,103 3,837
36 IRON 837 400 1,902
37 ISABELLA 3,811 1,605 6,198
38 JACKSON 9,708 4,006 23,478
39 KALAMAZOO 20,145 6,246 32,124
40 KALKASKA 1,206 669 2,458
41 KENT 40,722 14,798 90,042
42 KEWEENAW 224 85 444
43 LAKE 794 354 1,541
44 LAPEER 6,263 2,959 13,461
45 LEELANAU 2,715 699 4,932
46 LENAWEE 5,942 2,359 14,228
47 LIVINGSTON 13,612 5,902 31,085
48 LUCE 399 217 887
49 MACKINAC 900 383 2,014
50 MACOMB 60,924 25,552 106,061
51 MANISTEE 2,225 995 4,062
52 MARQUETTE 5,323 1,740 9,084
53 MASON 2,175 920 4,722
54 MECOSTA 2,619 1,134 5,226
55 MENOMINEE 1,398 672 2,869
56 MIDLAND 6,304 2,576 13,349
57 MISSAUKEE 847 454 2,677
58 MONROE 9,734 4,183 19,972
59 MONTCALM 3,832 1,856 7,858
60 MONTMORENCY 820 469 1,698
61 MUSKEGON 12,532 5,158 21,350
62 NEWAYGO 3,147 1,640 6,866
63 OAKLAND 131,668 32,738 173,452
64 OCEANA 1,827 812 3,680
65 OGEMAW 1,775 869 3,092
66 ONTONAGON 579 286 1,120
67 OSCEOLA 1,711 776 3,572
68 OSCODA 618 336 1,398
69 OTSEGO 1,725 686 3,911
70 OTTAWA 14,324 6,406 49,084
71 PRESQUE ISLE 1,187 535 2,549
72 ROSCOMMON 2,170 1,108 4,196
73 SAGINAW 15,946 6,132 28,527
74 ST. CLAIR 11,105 5,039 21,202
75 ST. JOSEPH 2,965 1,433 6,853
76 SANILAC 2,484 1,227 6,277
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 606 280 1,346
78 SHIAWASSEE 5,439 2,546 9,858
79 TUSCOLA 3,926 2,037 8,204
80 VAN BUREN 4,796 2,112 8,926
81 WASHTENAW 39,727 7,376 40,035
82 WAYNE 169,483 35,235 174,687
83 WEXFORD 2,230 1,028 4,911
COUNTY Denise Bob Bob
CODE/NAME Langford MorrisRoddis Young
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 812,485 262,654 1,310,986




1st District Judge of the Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Cynthia Kurtis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Stephens Wilder
13 CALHOUN 44,804 23,814 20,990
30 HILLSDALE 13,362 6,996 6,366
46 LENAWEE 31,729 16,894 14,835
58 MONROE 46,461 24,127 22,334
82 WAYNE 467,780 267,209 200,571
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Cynthia Kurtis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Stephens Wilder
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 604,136 339,040 265,096




2nd District Judge of the Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Pat
CODE/NAME COUNTY Donofrio
25 GENESEE 81,704 81,704
50 MACOMB 152,795 152,795
63 OAKLAND 236,201 236,201
78 SHIAWASSEE 12,782 12,782
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Pat
CODE/NAME COUNTY Donofrio
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 483,482 483,482




3rd District Judge of the Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joel David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hoekstra Sawyer
03 ALLEGAN 41,729 21,884 19,845
08 BARRY 23,415 12,316 11,099
11 BERRIEN 50,264 26,499 23,765
12 BRANCH 14,000 7,543 6,457
14 CASS 15,148 8,010 7,138
23 EATON 45,350 23,579 21,771
34 IONIA 19,657 10,470 9,187
38 JACKSON 54,536 28,526 26,010
39 KALAMAZOO 81,033 42,817 38,216
41 KENT 215,318 112,370 102,948
61 MUSKEGON 57,413 29,603 27,810
62 NEWAYGO 17,305 9,134 8,171
70 OTTAWA 106,803 56,906 49,897
75 ST. JOSEPH 15,759 8,440 7,319
80 VAN BUREN 22,540 12,012 10,528
81 WASHTENAW 112,782 57,246 55,536
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joel David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hoekstra Sawyer
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 893,052 467,355 425,697




3rd District Judge of the Court of Appeals Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Douglas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Shapiro
03 ALLEGAN 22,798 22,798
08 BARRY 12,622 12,622
11 BERRIEN 27,228 27,228
12 BRANCH 7,696 7,696
14 CASS 8,396 8,396
23 EATON 24,067 24,067
34 IONIA 10,709 10,709
38 JACKSON 30,099 30,099
39 KALAMAZOO 43,272 43,272
41 KENT 114,718 114,718
61 MUSKEGON 30,594 30,594
62 NEWAYGO 9,598 9,598
70 OTTAWA 55,739 55,739
75 ST. JOSEPH 0 0
80 VAN BUREN 12,264 12,264
81 WASHTENAW 62,012 62,012
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Douglas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Shapiro
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 471,812 471,812




4th District Judge of the Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Owens Whitbeck
01 ALCONA 4,475 2,301 2,174
02 ALGER 3,829 1,960 1,869
04 ALPENA 11,223 5,878 5,345
05 ANTRIM 11,263 5,701 5,562
06 ARENAC 5,597 2,958 2,639
07 BARAGA 2,526 1,320 1,206
09 BAY 41,021 21,770 19,251
10 BENZIE 7,421 3,838 3,583
15 CHARLEVOIX 10,895 5,538 5,357
16 CHEBOYGAN 10,646 5,533 5,113
17 CHIPPEWA 11,977 6,225 5,752
18 CLARE 9,297 4,537 4,760
19 CLINTON 30,797 15,989 14,808
20 CRAWFORD 4,882 2,573 2,309
21 DELTA 12,899 6,688 6,211
22 DICKINSON 9,373 4,799 4,574
24 EMMET 13,134 6,653 6,481
26 GLADWIN 8,942 4,540 4,402
27 GOGEBIC 5,381 2,806 2,575
28 GD. TRAVERSE 33,073 16,482 16,591
29 GRATIOT 11,988 6,196 5,792
31 HOUGHTON 10,770 5,643 5,127
32 HURON 12,846 6,801 6,045
33 INGHAM 100,804 53,704 47,100
35 IOSCO 9,908 5,125 4,783
36 IRON 4,264 2,185 2,079
37 ISABELLA 15,950 7,816 8,134
40 KALKASKA 5,899 3,080 2,819
42 KEWEENAW 989 517 472
43 LAKE 3,572 1,847 1,725
44 LAPEER 30,703 15,122 15,581
45 LEELANAU 11,430 5,807 5,623
47 LIVINGSTON 66,447 34,240 32,207
48 LUCE 1,990 1,042 948
49 MACKINAC 4,453 2,305 2,148
51 MANISTEE 9,590 5,005 4,585
52 MARQUETTE 22,518 11,391 11,127
53 MASON 10,505 5,437 5,068
54 MECOSTA 12,522 6,248 6,274
55 MENOMINEE 7,287 3,828 3,459
56 MIDLAND 30,075 14,958 15,117
57 MISSAUKEE 5,573 2,858 2,715
59 MONTCALM 18,753 9,695 9,058
60 MONTMORENCY 4,016 2,127 1,889
64 OCEANA 8,473 4,264 4,209
65 OGEMAW 7,514 3,955 3,559
66 ONTONAGON 2,850 1,509 1,341
67 OSCEOLA 8,514 4,169 4,345
68 OSCODA 3,018 1,615 1,403
69 OTSEGO 9,010 4,639 4,371
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,789 3,061 2,728
72 ROSCOMMON 10,326 5,361 4,965
73 SAGINAW 70,611 38,176 32,435
74 ST. CLAIR 52,568 27,931 24,637
76 SANILAC 14,385 7,654 6,731
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,105 1,617 1,488
79 TUSCOLA 18,850 10,023 8,827
83 WEXFORD 11,373 5,785 5,588
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Owens Whitbeck
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 887,889 460,825 427,064




2nd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Donahue LaSata
11 BERRIEN 52,384 25,847 26,537
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Donahue LaSata
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 52,384 25,847 26,537




3rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (19) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Margie James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Braxton Callahan
82 WAYNE 2,965,197 159,973 152,691
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Margie James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Braxton Callahan
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,965,197 159,973 152,691


COUNTY Eric James Gershwin
CODE/NAME Cholack Chylinski Drain
82 WAYNE 137,940 148,619 142,825
COUNTY Eric James Gershwin
CODE/NAME Cholack Chylinski Drain
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 137,940 148,619 142,825


COUNTY Wanda Patricia Cynthia
CODE/NAME Evans Fresard Gray Hathaway
82 WAYNE 128,323 159,212 172,909
COUNTY Wanda Patricia Cynthia
CODE/NAME Evans Fresard Gray Hathaway
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 128,323 159,212 172,909


COUNTY David Michael Muriel
CODE/NAME Groner Hathaway Hughes
82 WAYNE 148,037 149,291 147,967
COUNTY David Michael Muriel
CODE/NAME Groner Hathaway Hughes
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 148,037 149,291 147,967


COUNTY Timothy Kathleen Sheila
CODE/NAME Kenny Macdonald Manning
82 WAYNE 141,096 139,003 164,619
COUNTY Timothy Kathleen Sheila
CODE/NAME Kenny Macdonald Manning
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 141,096 139,003 164,619


COUNTY Bruce John Lita
CODE/NAME Morrow Murphy Popke
82 WAYNE 142,290 146,221 130,658
COUNTY Bruce John Lita
CODE/NAME Morrow Murphy Popke
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 142,290 146,221 130,658


COUNTY Mark Jeanne Brian
CODE/NAME Slavens Stempien Sullivan
82 WAYNE 147,753 149,627 156,143
COUNTY Mark Jeanne Brian
CODE/NAME Slavens Stempien Sullivan
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 147,753 149,627 156,143


COUNTY
CODE/NAME
82 WAYNE
COUNTY
CODE/NAME
===============
Totals




3rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hubbard Sullivan
82 WAYNE 325,656 173,351 152,305
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hubbard Sullivan
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 325,656 173,351 152,305




3rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Linda
CODE/NAME COUNTY Parker
82 WAYNE 252,458 252,458
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Linda
CODE/NAME COUNTY Parker
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 252,458 252,458




4th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan Chad
CODE/NAME COUNTY Beebe Schmucker
38 JACKSON 56,394 28,022 28,372
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan Chad
CODE/NAME COUNTY Beebe Schmucker
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 56,394 28,022 28,372




6th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (5) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Rae Cheryl
CODE/NAME COUNTY Chabot Matthews
63 OAKLAND 862,283 157,474 180,545
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Rae Cheryl
CODE/NAME COUNTY Chabot Matthews
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 862,283 157,474 180,545


COUNTY Colleen Daniel Joan
CODE/NAME O'Brien O'Brien Young
63 OAKLAND 182,085 176,338 165,841
COUNTY Colleen Daniel Joan
CODE/NAME O'Brien O'Brien Young
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 182,085 176,338 165,841




7th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Duncan Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Beagle Farah
25 GENESEE 223,092 81,409 70,068
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Duncan Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Beagle Farah
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 223,092 81,409 70,068


COUNTY David
CODE/NAME Newblatt
25 GENESEE 71,615
COUNTY David
CODE/NAME Newblatt
=============== ==============
Totals 71,615




8th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hoort
34 IONIA 12,030 12,030
59 MONTCALM 11,173 11,173
TOTAL
COUNTY BY David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hoort
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,203 23,203




9th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Stephen Alexander
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gorsalitz Lipsey
39 KALAMAZOO 82,570 37,997 44,573
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Stephen Alexander
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gorsalitz Lipsey
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 82,570 37,997 44,573




10th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Fred
CODE/NAME COUNTY Borchard
73 SAGINAW 48,133 48,133
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Fred
CODE/NAME COUNTY Borchard
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 48,133 48,133




10th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Jim
CODE/NAME COUNTY Borchard Howell
73 SAGINAW 56,186 31,276 24,910
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Jim
CODE/NAME COUNTY Borchard Howell
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 56,186 31,276 24,910




10th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Janet
CODE/NAME COUNTY Boes
73 SAGINAW 42,867 42,867
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Janet
CODE/NAME COUNTY Boes
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 42,867 42,867




13th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Power
05 ANTRIM 6,600 6,600
28 GD. TRAVERSE 21,959 21,959
45 LEELANAU 7,650 7,650
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Power
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,209 36,209




14th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Timothy William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hicks Marietti
61 MUSKEGON 61,786 31,874 29,912
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Timothy William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hicks Marietti
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 61,786 31,874 29,912




16th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard Mary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Caretti Chrzanowski
50 MACOMB 272,132 130,810 141,322
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard Mary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Caretti Chrzanowski
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 272,132 130,810 141,322




16th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael Kathy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Servitto Viviano
50 MACOMB 206,099 84,184 121,915
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael Kathy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Servitto Viviano
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 206,099 84,184 121,915




17th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY George Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Buth Denenfeld
41 KENT 274,385 95,618 86,187
TOTAL
COUNTY BY George Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Buth Denenfeld
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 274,385 95,618 86,187


COUNTY James
CODE/NAME Redford
41 KENT 92,580
COUNTY James
CODE/NAME Redford
=============== ==============
Totals 92,580




18th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Harry Darrin
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gill Nichols
09 BAY 31,457 20,106 11,351
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Harry Darrin
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gill Nichols
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,457 20,106 11,351




20th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Edward
CODE/NAME COUNTY Post
70 OTTAWA 59,152 59,152
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Edward
CODE/NAME COUNTY Post
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 59,152 59,152




20th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kent David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Engle Rhem
70 OTTAWA 68,447 40,988 27,459
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kent David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Engle Rhem
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 68,447 40,988 27,459




21st Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Chamberlain
37 ISABELLA 10,747 10,747
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Chamberlain
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,747 10,747




22nd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Archie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brown
81 WASHTENAW 61,705 61,705
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Archie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brown
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 61,705 61,705




25th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Solka
52 MARQUETTE 15,656 15,656
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Solka
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,656 15,656




29th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michelle
CODE/NAME COUNTY Rick
19 CLINTON 17,267 17,267
29 GRATIOT 7,043 7,043
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michelle
CODE/NAME COUNTY Rick
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,310 24,310




30th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joyce
CODE/NAME COUNTY Draganchuk
33 INGHAM 58,574 58,574
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joyce
CODE/NAME COUNTY Draganchuk
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 58,574 58,574




30th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Clinton Billie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Canady O'Berry
33 INGHAM 71,954 40,503 31,451
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Clinton Billie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Canady O'Berry
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 71,954 40,503 31,451




31st Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mona Cynthia
CODE/NAME COUNTY Armstrong Lane
74 ST. CLAIR 45,348 22,025 23,323
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mona Cynthia
CODE/NAME COUNTY Armstrong Lane
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 45,348 22,025 23,323




34th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Baumgartner
65 OGEMAW 4,701 4,701
72 ROSCOMMON 6,732 6,732
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Baumgartner
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,433 11,433




37th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Allen Stephen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Garbrecht Miller
13 CALHOUN 47,797 23,594 24,203
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Allen Stephen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Garbrecht Miller
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 47,797 23,594 24,203




38th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Weipert
58 MONROE 30,290 30,290
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Weipert
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,290 30,290




40th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Nick
CODE/NAME COUNTY Holowka
44 LAPEER 19,397 19,397
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Nick
CODE/NAME COUNTY Holowka
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,397 19,397




41st Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Barglind
22 DICKINSON 6,630 6,630
36 IRON 2,814 2,814
55 MENOMINEE 4,442 4,442
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Barglind
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,886 13,886




43rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dodge
14 CASS 9,194 9,194
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dodge
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,194 9,194




44th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Reader
47 LIVINGSTON 39,732 39,732
TOTAL
COUNTY BY David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Reader
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 39,732 39,732




44th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hatty
47 LIVINGSTON 38,746 38,746
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hatty
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,746 38,746




46th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Janet
CODE/NAME COUNTY Allen
20 CRAWFORD 3,235 3,235
40 KALKASKA 3,610 3,610
69 OTSEGO 6,106 6,106
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Janet
CODE/NAME COUNTY Allen
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,951 12,951




47th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Stephen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Davis
21 DELTA 8,804 8,804
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Stephen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Davis
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,804 8,804




48th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Margaret Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bakker Klein
03 ALLEGAN 29,764 17,801 11,963
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Margaret Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bakker Klein
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,764 17,801 11,963




53rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Scott
CODE/NAME COUNTY Pavlich
16 CHEBOYGAN 7,040 7,040
71 PRESQUE ISLE 3,582 3,582
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Scott
CODE/NAME COUNTY Pavlich
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,622 10,622




1st District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jack
CODE/NAME COUNTY Vitale
58 MONROE 30,180 30,180
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jack
CODE/NAME COUNTY Vitale
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,180 30,180




2A District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Laura
CODE/NAME COUNTY Glaser Schaedler
46 LENAWEE 26,773 12,259 14,514
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Laura
CODE/NAME COUNTY Glaser Schaedler
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,773 12,259 14,514




5th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Gary Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bruce Wiley
11 BERRIEN 52,475 26,683 25,792
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Gary Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bruce Wiley
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 52,475 26,683 25,792




5th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Sterling
CODE/NAME COUNTY Schrock
11 BERRIEN 27,488 27,488
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Sterling
CODE/NAME COUNTY Schrock
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,488 27,488




7th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hentchel
80 VAN BUREN 12,456 12,456
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hentchel
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,456 12,456




8th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Anne Carol
CODE/NAME COUNTY Blatchford Husum
39 KALAMAZOO 112,345 38,127 36,411
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Anne Carol
CODE/NAME COUNTY Blatchford Husum
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 112,345 38,127 36,411


COUNTY Vincent
CODE/NAME Westra
39 KALAMAZOO 37,807
COUNTY Vincent
CODE/NAME Westra
=============== ==============
Totals 37,807




10th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Samuel
CODE/NAME COUNTY Durham
13 CALHOUN 27,233 27,233
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Samuel
CODE/NAME COUNTY Durham
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,233 27,233




12th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Filip
38 JACKSON 32,124 32,124
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Filip
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,124 32,124




14A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kirk
CODE/NAME COUNTY Tabbey
81 WASHTENAW 33,776 33,776
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kirk
CODE/NAME COUNTY Tabbey
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,776 33,776




15th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Elizabeth
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hines
81 WASHTENAW 18,650 18,650
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Elizabeth
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hines
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,650 18,650




17th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Karen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Khalil
82 WAYNE 9,827 9,827
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Karen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Khalil
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,827 9,827




19th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hultgren
82 WAYNE 13,428 13,428
TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hultgren
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,428 13,428




24th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Page
82 WAYNE 6,549 6,549
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Page
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,549 6,549




25th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Zelenak
82 WAYNE 5,053 5,053
TOTAL
COUNTY BY David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Zelenak
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,053 5,053




30th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Brigette
CODE/NAME COUNTY Officer
82 WAYNE 2,008 2,008
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Brigette
CODE/NAME COUNTY Officer
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,008 2,008




33rd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jennifer Edward
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hesson Nykiel
82 WAYNE 25,531 13,963 11,568
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jennifer Edward
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hesson Nykiel
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,531 13,963 11,568




34th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Brian
CODE/NAME COUNTY Oakley
82 WAYNE 14,114 14,114
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Brian
CODE/NAME COUNTY Oakley
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,114 14,114




35th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gerou
63 OAKLAND 844 844
82 WAYNE 28,598 28,598
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gerou
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,442 29,442




36th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (10) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lydia Deborah
CODE/NAME COUNTY Adams Bledsoe Ford
82 WAYNE 848,273 67,696 87,899
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lydia Deborah
CODE/NAME COUNTY Adams Bledsoe Ford
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 848,273 67,696 87,899


COUNTY Izetta Ella Ruth
CODE/NAME Bright Bully-Cummings Carter
82 WAYNE 59,215 57,557 68,266
COUNTY Izetta Ella Ruth
CODE/NAME Bright Bully-Cummings Carter
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 59,215 57,557 68,266


COUNTY Katherine Paula Thomasine
CODE/NAME Hansen Humphries Jefferson
82 WAYNE 57,967 60,694 27,053
COUNTY Katherine Paula Thomasine
CODE/NAME Hansen Humphries Jefferson
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 57,967 60,694 27,053


COUNTY Leonia Miriam Bill
CODE/NAME Lloyd Martin-Clark McConico
82 WAYNE 71,676 64,989 35,159
COUNTY Leonia Miriam Bill
CODE/NAME Lloyd Martin-Clark McConico
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 71,676 64,989 35,159


COUNTY B. Cylenthia Rohn
CODE/NAME Millender Miller Mitchell
82 WAYNE 62,074 67,952 23,559
COUNTY B. Cylenthia Rohn
CODE/NAME Millender Miller Mitchell
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 62,074 67,952 23,559


COUNTY Wendy
CODE/NAME Readous
82 WAYNE 36,517
COUNTY Wendy
CODE/NAME Readous
=============== ==============
Totals 36,517




36th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2015 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Noceeba
CODE/NAME COUNTY Southern
82 WAYNE 85,296 85,296
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Noceeba
CODE/NAME COUNTY Southern
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 85,296 85,296




37th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dawnn
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gruenburg
50 MACOMB 25,797 25,797
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dawnn
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gruenburg
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,797 25,797




37th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Matthew
CODE/NAME COUNTY Sabaugh
50 MACOMB 24,239 24,239
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Matthew
CODE/NAME COUNTY Sabaugh
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,239 24,239




39th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Catherine
CODE/NAME COUNTY McPhee Steenland
50 MACOMB 14,079 4,151 9,928
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Catherine
CODE/NAME COUNTY McPhee Steenland
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,079 4,151 9,928




41A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas Stephen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gagne Sierawski
50 MACOMB 61,680 16,085 45,595
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas Stephen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gagne Sierawski
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 61,680 16,085 45,595




41B District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Carrie Sheila
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fuca Miller
50 MACOMB 36,164 20,500 15,664
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Carrie Sheila
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fuca Miller
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,164 20,500 15,664




42nd District - 2nd Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hackel III
50 MACOMB 11,966 11,966
TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hackel III
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,966 11,966




43rd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Longo
63 OAKLAND 9,903 9,903
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Longo
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,903 9,903




46th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Debra Bill
CODE/NAME COUNTY Nance Richards
63 OAKLAND 29,548 12,946 16,602
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Debra Bill
CODE/NAME COUNTY Nance Richards
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,548 12,946 16,602




47th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Marla
CODE/NAME COUNTY Parker
63 OAKLAND 19,275 19,275
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Marla
CODE/NAME COUNTY Parker
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,275 19,275




48th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Marc Gina
CODE/NAME COUNTY Barron Brand
63 OAKLAND 43,560 32,951 10,609
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Marc Gina
CODE/NAME COUNTY Barron Brand
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 43,560 32,951 10,609




50th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Preston
CODE/NAME COUNTY Thomas
63 OAKLAND 8,532 8,532
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Preston
CODE/NAME COUNTY Thomas
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,532 8,532




52nd District - 1st Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Powers
63 OAKLAND 30,800 30,800
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Powers
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,800 30,800




52nd District - 2nd Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kelley
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kostin
63 OAKLAND 22,647 22,647
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kelley
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kostin
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,647 22,647




52nd District - 3rd Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Nancy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Carniak
63 OAKLAND 33,446 33,446
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Nancy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Carniak
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,446 33,446




52nd District - 4th Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kirsten Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hartig Martone
63 OAKLAND 27,736 14,114 13,622
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kirsten Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hartig Martone
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,736 14,114 13,622




53rd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY L.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Geddis
47 LIVINGSTON 37,925 37,925
TOTAL
COUNTY BY L.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Geddis
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,925 37,925




54A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Louise Amy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Alderson Krause
23 EATON 1,086 502 584
33 INGHAM 33,471 14,716 18,755
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Louise Amy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Alderson Krause
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,557 15,218 19,339




54B District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ball
19 CLINTON 307 307
33 INGHAM 5,914 5,914
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ball
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,221 6,221




55th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Allen Jr. Joseph
33 INGHAM 37,329 23,606 13,723
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Allen Jr. Joseph
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,329 23,606 13,723




56A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Harvey
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hoffman
23 EATON 24,071 24,071
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Harvey
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hoffman
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,071 24,071




57th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY William Andrew
CODE/NAME COUNTY Baillargeon Marks
03 ALLEGAN 29,206 17,119 12,087
TOTAL
COUNTY BY William Andrew
CODE/NAME COUNTY Baillargeon Marks
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,206 17,119 12,087




58th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kenneth
CODE/NAME COUNTY Post
03 ALLEGAN 1,584 1,584
70 OTTAWA 58,183 58,183
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kenneth
CODE/NAME COUNTY Post
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 59,767 59,767




59th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Peter
CODE/NAME COUNTY Versluis
41 KENT 8,761 8,761
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Peter
CODE/NAME COUNTY Versluis
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,761 8,761




60th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Raymond Andrew
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kostrzewa Wierengo
61 MUSKEGON 41,904 14,966 26,938
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Raymond Andrew
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kostrzewa Wierengo
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 41,904 14,966 26,938




61st District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael Don
CODE/NAME COUNTY Christensen Passenger
41 KENT 48,209 25,610 22,599
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael Don
CODE/NAME COUNTY Christensen Passenger
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 48,209 25,610 22,599




67th District - 2nd Division Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark Gerald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Latchana Snodgrass
25 GENESEE 22,120 13,002 9,118
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark Gerald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Latchana Snodgrass
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,120 13,002 9,118




*68th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY M. Damika
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dowd Pace-Byrd
25 GENESEE 20,933 10,488 10,445
TOTAL
COUNTY BY M. Damika
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dowd Pace-Byrd
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,933 10,488 10,445




70th District - 1st Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY M.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jurrens
73 SAGINAW 13,682 13,682
TOTAL
COUNTY BY M.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jurrens
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,682 13,682




70th District - 2nd Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Christopher
CODE/NAME COUNTY Boyd
73 SAGINAW 30,810 30,810
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Christopher
CODE/NAME COUNTY Boyd
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,810 30,810




72nd District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hulewicz
74 ST. CLAIR 30,715 30,715
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hulewicz
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,715 30,715




74th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jennifer Mark
CODE/NAME COUNTY Barnes Janer
09 BAY 35,249 15,267 19,982
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jennifer Mark
CODE/NAME COUNTY Barnes Janer
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,249 15,267 19,982




74th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2015 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dawn
CODE/NAME COUNTY Klida
09 BAY 26,105 26,105
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dawn
CODE/NAME COUNTY Klida
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,105 26,105




75th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Stephen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Carras
56 MIDLAND 18,577 18,577
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Stephen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Carras
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,577 18,577




86th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kevin Mike
CODE/NAME COUNTY Elsenheimer Stepka
05 ANTRIM 9,137 5,746 3,391
28 GD. TRAVERSE 28,291 12,755 15,536
45 LEELANAU 9,606 4,440 5,166
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kevin Mike
CODE/NAME COUNTY Elsenheimer Stepka
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 47,034 22,941 24,093




96th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Girard
52 MARQUETTE 14,904 14,904
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Girard
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,904 14,904




ARENAC Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Vollbach
06 ARENAC 3,512 3,512
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Vollbach
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,512 3,512




CALHOUN Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael George
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jaconette Strander
13 CALHOUN 34,139 17,099 17,040
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael George
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jaconette Strander
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,139 17,099 17,040




EATON Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas Ryan
CODE/NAME COUNTY Byerley Wilson
23 EATON 30,936 17,031 13,905
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas Ryan
CODE/NAME COUNTY Byerley Wilson
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,936 17,031 13,905




GENESEE Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY F.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Behm
25 GENESEE 84,134 84,134
TOTAL
COUNTY BY F.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Behm
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 84,134 84,134




HOUGHTON Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Fraser
CODE/NAME COUNTY Strome
31 HOUGHTON 7,484 7,484
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Fraser
CODE/NAME COUNTY Strome
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,484 7,484




KALAMAZOO Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Halstead
39 KALAMAZOO 44,293 44,293
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Halstead
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 44,293 44,293




KENT Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Nanaruth
CODE/NAME COUNTY Carpenter
41 KENT 103,477 103,477
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Nanaruth
CODE/NAME COUNTY Carpenter
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 103,477 103,477




LEELANAU Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Marian Larry
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kromkowski Nelson
45 LEELANAU 10,116 4,916 5,200
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Marian Larry
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kromkowski Nelson
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,116 4,916 5,200




LENAWEE Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Gregg
CODE/NAME COUNTY Iddings
46 LENAWEE 18,536 18,536
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Gregg
CODE/NAME COUNTY Iddings
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,536 18,536




MUSKEGON Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Neil
CODE/NAME COUNTY Mullally
61 MUSKEGON 32,828 32,828
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Neil
CODE/NAME COUNTY Mullally
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,828 32,828




OAKLAND Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Elizabeth
CODE/NAME COUNTY Pezzetti
63 OAKLAND 222,548 222,548
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Elizabeth
CODE/NAME COUNTY Pezzetti
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 222,548 222,548




OAKLAND Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dana Kathleen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hathaway Ryan
63 OAKLAND 297,263 140,331 156,932
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dana Kathleen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hathaway Ryan
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 297,263 140,331 156,932




ONTONAGON Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Janis James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Burgess Jessup
66 ONTONAGON 2,758 2,035 723
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Janis James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Burgess Jessup
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,758 2,035 723




WAYNE Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Milton Cathie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Mack Jr. Maher
82 WAYNE 438,477 206,100 232,377
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Milton Cathie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Mack Jr. Maher
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 438,477 206,100 232,377




5th District Judge of the Probate District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dan Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Beaton Nebel
02 ALGER 3,694 1,295 2,399
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,075 1,959 1,116
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dan Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Beaton Nebel
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,769 3,254 3,515




18th District Judge of the Probate District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2013 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Marco
CODE/NAME COUNTY Menezes
54 MECOSTA 7,377 7,377
67 OSCEOLA 4,930 4,930
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Marco
CODE/NAME COUNTY Menezes
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,307 12,307




State Proposal - 10-1: Con Con: To convene a Constitutional Convention.

TOTAL
COUNTY BY
CODE/NAME COUNTY Yes No
01 ALCONA 4,270 1,278 2,992
02 ALGER 3,518 997 2,521
03 ALLEGAN 35,203 9,523 25,680
04 ALPENA 9,578 2,836 6,742
05 ANTRIM 9,733 3,140 6,593
06 ARENAC 5,070 1,287 3,783
07 BARAGA 2,417 746 1,671
08 BARRY 19,819 5,365 14,454
09 BAY 37,148 11,333 25,815
10 BENZIE 6,961 2,415 4,546
11 BERRIEN 41,468 14,773 26,695
12 BRANCH 11,610 3,882 7,728
13 CALHOUN 37,744 13,272 24,472
14 CASS 12,783 5,082 7,701
15 CHARLEVOIX 9,537 3,091 6,446
16 CHEBOYGAN 9,262 2,944 6,318
17 CHIPPEWA 10,932 3,709 7,223
18 CLARE 8,654 2,897 5,757
19 CLINTON 25,954 7,100 18,854
20 CRAWFORD 4,573 1,630 2,943
21 DELTA 12,042 3,524 8,518
22 DICKINSON 8,462 2,609 5,853
23 EATON 38,501 10,844 27,657
24 EMMET 12,328 3,804 8,524
25 GENESEE 121,237 40,455 80,782
26 GLADWIN 8,379 2,563 5,816
27 GOGEBIC 4,957 1,761 3,196
28 GD. TRAVERSE 31,146 10,627 20,519
29 GRATIOT 10,161 2,919 7,242
30 HILLSDALE 13,045 4,039 9,006
31 HOUGHTON 11,167 3,129 8,038
32 HURON 11,441 3,832 7,609
33 INGHAM 81,338 25,960 55,378
34 IONIA 17,043 4,409 12,634
35 IOSCO 9,034 2,509 6,525
36 IRON 4,191 1,350 2,841
37 ISABELLA 14,509 4,631 9,878
38 JACKSON 45,567 16,709 28,858
39 KALAMAZOO 72,245 24,505 47,740
40 KALKASKA 5,442 1,815 3,627
41 KENT 180,113 55,235 124,878
42 KEWEENAW 1,011 306 705
43 LAKE 3,397 1,113 2,284
44 LAPEER 27,626 7,274 20,352
45 LEELANAU 10,682 3,258 7,424
46 LENAWEE 29,066 9,369 19,697
47 LIVINGSTON 64,276 19,418 44,858
48 LUCE 1,815 560 1,255
49 MACKINAC 4,326 1,364 2,962
50 MACOMB 244,930 89,347 155,583
51 MANISTEE 8,581 2,684 5,897
52 MARQUETTE 19,881 6,478 13,403
53 MASON 9,738 2,662 7,076
54 MECOSTA 11,086 3,337 7,749
55 MENOMINEE 6,738 2,259 4,479
56 MIDLAND 26,600 7,620 18,980
57 MISSAUKEE 4,962 1,145 3,817
58 MONROE 43,392 13,056 30,336
59 MONTCALM 16,657 4,735 11,922
60 MONTMORENCY 3,574 1,253 2,321
61 MUSKEGON 46,548 12,809 33,739
62 NEWAYGO 14,084 3,770 10,314
63 OAKLAND 412,285 147,062 265,223
64 OCEANA 7,825 1,904 5,921
65 OGEMAW 6,955 2,148 4,807
66 ONTONAGON 2,681 859 1,822
67 OSCEOLA 7,252 2,035 5,217
68 OSCODA 2,901 939 1,962
69 OTSEGO 8,146 2,655 5,491
70 OTTAWA 84,380 24,999 59,381
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,112 1,383 3,729
72 ROSCOMMON 9,274 3,354 5,920
73 SAGINAW 61,421 18,888 42,533
74 ST. CLAIR 48,473 15,475 32,998
75 ST. JOSEPH 13,853 4,911 8,942
76 SANILAC 12,660 3,715 8,945
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 2,868 943 1,925
78 SHIAWASSEE 21,792 6,169 15,623
79 TUSCOLA 17,687 4,480 13,207
80 VAN BUREN 19,718 6,438 13,280
81 WASHTENAW 108,410 36,456 71,954
82 WAYNE 462,766 176,709 286,057
83 WEXFORD 9,581 3,151 6,430
TOTAL
COUNTY BY
CODE/NAME COUNTY Yes No
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,943,592 983,019 1,960,573




State Proposal - 10-2: SJR V: To ban felons from holding certain public offices and positions.