... Michigan.gov Home ... SOS Home   |   Elections in Michigan Home   |   Contact SOS
MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Bureau Of Elections
P.O. Box 20126
Lansing, Michigan 48901
Phone: (517) 373-2540

Election Results
GENERAL ELECTION
November 07, 2006

OFFICIAL as of
Thursday, May 10, 2007
12:15:30 pm
* RECOUNTS COMPLETED

TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY

COUNTY CODE/NAME TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY COUNTY CODE/NAME TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY
01 ALCONA 5,55646 LENAWEE 34,877
02 ALGER 3,80147 LIVINGSTON 78,635
03 ALLEGAN 45,06848 LUCE 2,326
04 ALPENA 13,03049 MACKINAC 5,580
05 ANTRIM 11,51950 MACOMB 318,257
06 ARENAC 6,75051 MANISTEE 10,703
07 BARAGA 3,28352 MARQUETTE 24,591
08 BARRY 25,47153 MASON 12,334
09 BAY 47,42454 MECOSTA 14,950
10 BENZIE 8,33455 MENOMINEE 7,805
11 BERRIEN 53,42556 MIDLAND 35,111
12 BRANCH 14,55957 MISSAUKEE 6,272
13 CALHOUN 47,45658 MONROE 56,250
14 CASS 16,67859 MONTCALM 22,640
15 CHARLEVOIX 12,74260 MONTMORENCY 4,679
16 CHEBOYGAN 11,68061 MUSKEGON 63,749
17 CHIPPEWA 13,35062 NEWAYGO 19,188
18 CLARE 11,87563 OAKLAND 523,747
19 CLINTON 32,64764 OCEANA 10,484
20 CRAWFORD 5,87465 OGEMAW 8,956
21 DELTA 15,06466 ONTONAGON 3,203
22 DICKINSON 9,94767 OSCEOLA 9,412
23 EATON 46,51868 OSCODA 3,595
24 EMMET 14,22269 OTSEGO 10,382
25 GENESEE 165,34670 OTTAWA 109,978
26 GLADWIN 11,08671 PRESQUE ISLE 6,497
27 GOGEBIC 6,27372 ROSCOMMON 12,543
28 GD. TRAVERSE 36,94773 SAGINAW 82,146
29 GRATIOT 14,03774 ST. CLAIR 63,366
30 HILLSDALE 15,69475 ST. JOSEPH 19,251
31 HOUGHTON 12,09676 SANILAC 16,616
32 HURON 14,43777 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,491
33 INGHAM 107,36778 SHIAWASSEE 29,718
34 IONIA 23,06779 TUSCOLA 22,975
35 IOSCO 11,33080 VAN BUREN 26,633
36 IRON 4,92081 WASHTENAW 135,126
37 ISABELLA 19,10282 WAYNE 650,109
38 JACKSON 57,31383 WEXFORD 12,329
39 KALAMAZOO 94,791
40 KALKASKA 6,770
41 KENT 242,140TOTAL
42 KEWEENAW 1,178OF ALL COUNTIES: 3,852,008
43 LAKE 4,594
44 LAPEER 36,523
45 LEELANAU 12,220


Governor 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dick Jennifer
COUNTY BY DeVos Granholm
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 5,464 2,583 2,793
02 ALGER 3,766 1,422 2,285
03 ALLEGAN 44,715 24,571 19,586
04 ALPENA 12,030 4,689 7,187
05 ANTRIM 11,388 6,115 5,103
06 ARENAC 6,644 2,805 3,737
07 BARAGA 3,231 1,220 1,952
08 BARRY 25,306 12,826 12,086
09 BAY 46,466 17,502 28,286
10 BENZIE 8,247 3,764 4,352
11 BERRIEN 52,897 27,588 24,606
12 BRANCH 14,383 7,248 6,901
13 CALHOUN 47,094 19,725 26,674
14 CASS 16,520 7,994 8,302
15 CHARLEVOIX 11,126 5,621 5,237
16 CHEBOYGAN 11,560 5,891 5,457
17 CHIPPEWA 13,211 5,564 7,463
18 CLARE 11,743 5,456 6,068
19 CLINTON 32,362 14,459 17,528
20 CRAWFORD 5,803 2,765 2,932
21 DELTA 14,947 5,973 8,792
22 DICKINSON 9,768 4,372 5,251
23 EATON 46,161 18,977 26,611
24 EMMET 14,071 7,442 6,401
25 GENESEE 163,978 54,089 107,848
26 GLADWIN 10,761 4,962 5,588
27 GOGEBIC 6,161 2,216 3,821
28 GD. TRAVERSE 36,685 18,711 17,416
29 GRATIOT 13,877 6,156 7,548
30 HILLSDALE 15,694 9,005 6,408
31 HOUGHTON 11,972 5,275 6,497
32 HURON 14,221 7,037 7,002
33 INGHAM 105,085 34,037 69,820
34 IONIA 22,456 10,470 11,700
35 IOSCO 11,221 5,006 6,043
36 IRON 4,838 1,914 2,843
37 ISABELLA 18,887 7,916 10,676
38 JACKSON 56,828 27,536 28,450
39 KALAMAZOO 94,204 36,942 56,044
40 KALKASKA 6,686 3,614 2,945
41 KENT 240,782 128,471 109,940
42 KEWEENAW 1,161 507 632
43 LAKE 4,520 2,203 2,228
44 LAPEER 36,217 18,951 16,580
45 LEELANAU 12,081 5,708 6,212
46 LENAWEE 34,590 17,662 16,295
47 LIVINGSTON 77,988 44,495 32,406
48 LUCE 2,312 789 1,495
49 MACKINAC 5,483 2,540 2,879
50 MACOMB 315,433 145,968 164,515
51 MANISTEE 10,599 4,672 5,765
52 MARQUETTE 24,405 7,773 16,341
53 MASON 12,227 5,913 6,173
54 MECOSTA 14,779 7,547 7,045
55 MENOMINEE 7,668 3,397 4,114
56 MIDLAND 34,751 17,007 17,218
57 MISSAUKEE 6,202 3,902 2,211
58 MONROE 55,627 24,828 29,975
59 MONTCALM 22,442 10,178 11,967
60 MONTMORENCY 4,611 2,394 2,128
61 MUSKEGON 63,167 22,403 40,142
62 NEWAYGO 19,006 9,847 8,932
63 OAKLAND 510,328 227,708 275,757
64 OCEANA 10,373 4,835 5,413
65 OGEMAW 8,813 4,109 4,561
66 ONTONAGON 3,148 1,318 1,782
67 OSCEOLA 9,304 5,274 3,884
68 OSCODA 3,553 1,850 1,638
69 OTSEGO 10,277 5,644 4,465
70 OTTAWA 109,351 71,220 37,055
71 PRESQUE ISLE 6,381 2,775 3,515
72 ROSCOMMON 11,656 5,294 6,139
73 SAGINAW 81,250 30,702 49,567
74 ST. CLAIR 62,635 31,170 30,369
75 ST. JOSEPH 19,075 9,972 8,818
76 SANILAC 16,430 9,290 6,897
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,426 1,395 1,973
78 SHIAWASSEE 29,484 12,357 16,682
79 TUSCOLA 22,577 10,592 11,634
80 VAN BUREN 26,369 11,403 14,582
81 WASHTENAW 134,140 41,080 91,219
82 WAYNE 641,965 175,037 459,558
83 WEXFORD 12,213 6,448 5,573
TOTAL Dick Jennifer
COUNTY BY DeVos Granholm
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,801,256 1,608,086 2,142,513


Douglas Bhagwan Gregory
COUNTY Campbell Dashairya Creswell
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
01 ALCONA 37 12 39
02 ALGER 23 18 18
03 ALLEGAN 235 77 246
04 ALPENA 62 33 59
05 ANTRIM 67 27 76
06 ARENAC 50 12 40
07 BARAGA 23 14 22
08 BARRY 146 81 167
09 BAY 277 106 295
10 BENZIE 62 18 51
11 BERRIEN 302 126 275
12 BRANCH 95 44 95
13 CALHOUN 258 122 315
14 CASS 96 39 89
15 CHARLEVOIX 153 30 85
16 CHEBOYGAN 96 43 72
17 CHIPPEWA 77 29 78
18 CLARE 97 31 91
19 CLINTON 131 51 193
20 CRAWFORD 43 27 36
21 DELTA 78 39 63
22 DICKINSON 66 33 46
23 EATON 201 91 281
24 EMMET 106 25 97
25 GENESEE 846 321 874
26 GLADWIN 105 32 74
27 GOGEBIC 67 28 29
28 GD. TRAVERSE 257 80 220
29 GRATIOT 75 33 65
30 HILLSDALE 92 49 140
31 HOUGHTON 86 37 77
32 HURON 79 28 75
33 INGHAM 501 145 582
34 IONIA 95 52 139
35 IOSCO 81 32 59
36 IRON 40 18 23
37 ISABELLA 130 40 125
38 JACKSON 364 124 353
39 KALAMAZOO 547 155 516
40 KALKASKA 55 17 55
41 KENT 915 256 1,200
42 KEWEENAW 7 9 6
43 LAKE 38 21 30
44 LAPEER 239 121 326
45 LEELANAU 77 13 66
46 LENAWEE 274 104 255
47 LIVINGSTON 377 140 570
48 LUCE 17 4 7
49 MACKINAC 25 7 32
50 MACOMB 1,693 589 2,667
51 MANISTEE 74 22 66
52 MARQUETTE 141 45 105
53 MASON 74 20 47
54 MECOSTA 90 29 68
55 MENOMINEE 77 27 53
56 MIDLAND 205 72 249
57 MISSAUKEE 30 24 35
58 MONROE 348 146 329
59 MONTCALM 129 55 113
60 MONTMORENCY 44 13 32
61 MUSKEGON 261 109 252
62 NEWAYGO 93 52 82
63 OAKLAND 2,397 694 3,769
64 OCEANA 43 29 53
65 OGEMAW 74 18 51
66 ONTONAGON 11 14 23
67 OSCEOLA 58 21 67
68 OSCODA 31 15 19
69 OTSEGO 76 30 62
70 OTTAWA 406 147 523
71 PRESQUE ISLE 46 11 34
72 ROSCOMMON 111 40 72
73 SAGINAW 460 132 388
74 ST. CLAIR 416 144 536
75 ST. JOSEPH 119 49 99
76 SANILAC 91 45 107
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 33 13 12
78 SHIAWASSEE 163 70 212
79 TUSCOLA 164 60 127
80 VAN BUREN 139 66 179
81 WASHTENAW 784 193 863
82 WAYNE 2,868 1,067 3,433
83 WEXFORD 90 32 70
Douglas Bhagwan Gregory
COUNTY Campbell Dashairya Creswell
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,009 7,087 23,524


Angelo Bob Timothy
COUNTY Brown Jones Wellsted
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
01 ALCONA 0 0 0
02 ALGER 0 0 0
03 ALLEGAN 0 0 0
04 ALPENA 0 0 0
05 ANTRIM 0 0 0
06 ARENAC 0 0 0
07 BARAGA 0 0 0
08 BARRY 0 0 0
09 BAY 0 0 0
10 BENZIE 0 0 0
11 BERRIEN 0 0 0
12 BRANCH 0 0 0
13 CALHOUN 0 0 0
14 CASS 0 0 0
15 CHARLEVOIX 0 0 0
16 CHEBOYGAN 0 0 1
17 CHIPPEWA 0 0 0
18 CLARE 0 0 0
19 CLINTON 0 0 0
20 CRAWFORD 0 0 0
21 DELTA 2 0 0
22 DICKINSON 0 0 0
23 EATON 0 0 0
24 EMMET 0 0 0
25 GENESEE 0 0 0
26 GLADWIN 0 0 0
27 GOGEBIC 0 0 0
28 GD. TRAVERSE 0 1 0
29 GRATIOT 0 0 0
30 HILLSDALE 0 0 0
31 HOUGHTON 0 0 0
32 HURON 0 0 0
33 INGHAM 0 0 0
34 IONIA 0 0 0
35 IOSCO 0 0 0
36 IRON 0 0 0
37 ISABELLA 0 0 0
38 JACKSON 0 1 0
39 KALAMAZOO 0 0 0
40 KALKASKA 0 0 0
41 KENT 0 0 0
42 KEWEENAW 0 0 0
43 LAKE 0 0 0
44 LAPEER 0 0 0
45 LEELANAU 0 5 0
46 LENAWEE 0 0 0
47 LIVINGSTON 0 0 0
48 LUCE 0 0 0
49 MACKINAC 0 0 0
50 MACOMB 1 0 0
51 MANISTEE 0 0 0
52 MARQUETTE 0 0 0
53 MASON 0 0 0
54 MECOSTA 0 0 0
55 MENOMINEE 0 0 0
56 MIDLAND 0 0 0
57 MISSAUKEE 0 0 0
58 MONROE 1 0 0
59 MONTCALM 0 0 0
60 MONTMORENCY 0 0 0
61 MUSKEGON 0 0 0
62 NEWAYGO 0 0 0
63 OAKLAND 3 0 0
64 OCEANA 0 0 0
65 OGEMAW 0 0 0
66 ONTONAGON 0 0 0
67 OSCEOLA 0 0 0
68 OSCODA 0 0 0
69 OTSEGO 0 0 0
70 OTTAWA 0 0 0
71 PRESQUE ISLE 0 0 0
72 ROSCOMMON 0 0 0
73 SAGINAW 1 0 0
74 ST. CLAIR 0 0 0
75 ST. JOSEPH 18 0 0
76 SANILAC 0 0 0
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 0 0 0
78 SHIAWASSEE 0 0 0
79 TUSCOLA 0 0 0
80 VAN BUREN 0 0 0
81 WASHTENAW 1 0 0
82 WAYNE 2 0 0
83 WEXFORD 0 0 0
Angelo Bob Timothy
COUNTY Brown Jones Wellsted
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29 7 1




Secretary of State 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Terri Carmella
COUNTY BY Land Sabaugh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 5,364 3,237 2,015
02 ALGER 3,688 1,946 1,654
03 ALLEGAN 43,925 30,630 12,472
04 ALPENA 11,708 7,011 4,474
05 ANTRIM 11,209 7,671 3,278
06 ARENAC 6,488 3,725 2,616
07 BARAGA 3,124 1,876 1,168
08 BARRY 24,867 16,726 7,690
09 BAY 45,290 24,881 19,610
10 BENZIE 8,126 4,930 2,976
11 BERRIEN 51,869 30,796 20,136
12 BRANCH 14,063 9,533 4,249
13 CALHOUN 46,279 28,158 17,330
14 CASS 16,233 9,152 6,764
15 CHARLEVOIX 11,149 7,271 3,509
16 CHEBOYGAN 11,335 7,369 3,742
17 CHIPPEWA 12,940 8,296 4,410
18 CLARE 11,520 6,772 4,534
19 CLINTON 31,743 21,159 10,089
20 CRAWFORD 5,678 3,480 2,051
21 DELTA 14,667 8,316 6,161
22 DICKINSON 9,503 5,422 3,914
23 EATON 45,322 28,420 16,167
24 EMMET 13,796 9,275 4,174
25 GENESEE 161,265 74,074 84,522
26 GLADWIN 10,720 6,273 4,277
27 GOGEBIC 5,983 2,488 3,364
28 GD. TRAVERSE 35,926 24,076 10,962
29 GRATIOT 13,618 8,350 5,073
30 HILLSDALE 15,296 10,681 4,319
31 HOUGHTON 11,683 7,068 4,336
32 HURON 13,830 9,081 4,511
33 INGHAM 102,999 54,964 45,267
34 IONIA 22,024 14,623 7,030
35 IOSCO 11,012 6,408 4,391
36 IRON 4,700 2,295 2,309
37 ISABELLA 18,451 10,623 7,407
38 JACKSON 55,648 36,433 18,093
39 KALAMAZOO 92,285 53,493 36,905
40 KALKASKA 6,578 4,289 2,116
41 KENT 237,470 161,329 72,705
42 KEWEENAW 1,128 696 392
43 LAKE 4,439 2,504 1,826
44 LAPEER 35,441 22,553 12,194
45 LEELANAU 11,894 7,592 4,002
46 LENAWEE 33,796 20,713 12,424
47 LIVINGSTON 75,925 54,263 20,055
48 LUCE 2,247 1,441 759
49 MACKINAC 5,359 3,556 1,692
50 MACOMB 309,800 161,196 143,971
51 MANISTEE 10,433 6,130 4,084
52 MARQUETTE 23,759 11,399 11,774
53 MASON 12,007 7,543 4,258
54 MECOSTA 14,504 9,241 4,980
55 MENOMINEE 7,447 3,928 3,356
56 MIDLAND 34,086 22,788 10,765
57 MISSAUKEE 6,120 4,567 1,450
58 MONROE 53,806 29,498 23,291
59 MONTCALM 22,067 14,489 7,206
60 MONTMORENCY 4,506 2,953 1,450
61 MUSKEGON 61,905 32,816 28,144
62 NEWAYGO 18,714 12,379 5,964
63 OAKLAND 498,246 295,483 193,229
64 OCEANA 10,139 6,368 3,574
65 OGEMAW 8,540 5,036 3,303
66 ONTONAGON 3,029 1,632 1,326
67 OSCEOLA 9,122 6,121 2,801
68 OSCODA 3,491 2,256 1,179
69 OTSEGO 9,997 6,756 3,013
70 OTTAWA 107,874 83,915 22,558
71 PRESQUE ISLE 6,235 3,939 2,193
72 ROSCOMMON 11,468 6,803 4,398
73 SAGINAW 79,243 44,026 34,115
74 ST. CLAIR 61,427 37,953 22,169
75 ST. JOSEPH 18,677 12,001 6,250
76 SANILAC 16,123 10,832 4,951
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,362 1,845 1,469
78 SHIAWASSEE 28,985 17,451 11,088
79 TUSCOLA 22,196 13,351 8,447
80 VAN BUREN 25,891 15,347 10,028
81 WASHTENAW 130,819 60,681 65,801
82 WAYNE 626,256 245,050 369,522
83 WEXFORD 12,033 8,173 3,607
TOTAL Terri Carmella
COUNTY BY Land Sabaugh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,721,910 2,089,864 1,561,828


Lynn
COUNTY Meadows
CODE/NAME GRN
01 ALCONA 112
02 ALGER 88
03 ALLEGAN 823
04 ALPENA 223
05 ANTRIM 260
06 ARENAC 147
07 BARAGA 80
08 BARRY 451
09 BAY 799
10 BENZIE 220
11 BERRIEN 937
12 BRANCH 281
13 CALHOUN 791
14 CASS 317
15 CHARLEVOIX 369
16 CHEBOYGAN 224
17 CHIPPEWA 234
18 CLARE 214
19 CLINTON 495
20 CRAWFORD 147
21 DELTA 190
22 DICKINSON 167
23 EATON 735
24 EMMET 347
25 GENESEE 2,669
26 GLADWIN 170
27 GOGEBIC 131
28 GD. TRAVERSE 888
29 GRATIOT 195
30 HILLSDALE 296
31 HOUGHTON 279
32 HURON 238
33 INGHAM 2,768
34 IONIA 371
35 IOSCO 213
36 IRON 96
37 ISABELLA 421
38 JACKSON 1,122
39 KALAMAZOO 1,887
40 KALKASKA 173
41 KENT 3,436
42 KEWEENAW 40
43 LAKE 109
44 LAPEER 694
45 LEELANAU 300
46 LENAWEE 659
47 LIVINGSTON 1,607
48 LUCE 47
49 MACKINAC 111
50 MACOMB 4,633
51 MANISTEE 219
52 MARQUETTE 586
53 MASON 206
54 MECOSTA 283
55 MENOMINEE 163
56 MIDLAND 533
57 MISSAUKEE 103
58 MONROE 1,017
59 MONTCALM 372
60 MONTMORENCY 103
61 MUSKEGON 945
62 NEWAYGO 371
63 OAKLAND 9,534
64 OCEANA 197
65 OGEMAW 201
66 ONTONAGON 71
67 OSCEOLA 200
68 OSCODA 56
69 OTSEGO 228
70 OTTAWA 1,401
71 PRESQUE ISLE 103
72 ROSCOMMON 267
73 SAGINAW 1,102
74 ST. CLAIR 1,305
75 ST. JOSEPH 426
76 SANILAC 340
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 48
78 SHIAWASSEE 446
79 TUSCOLA 398
80 VAN BUREN 516
81 WASHTENAW 4,337
82 WAYNE 11,684
83 WEXFORD 253
Lynn
COUNTY Meadows
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 70,218




Attorney General 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Amos
COUNTY BY Cox Williams
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 5,240 2,960 2,110
02 ALGER 3,596 1,683 1,795
03 ALLEGAN 43,433 28,850 13,243
04 ALPENA 11,519 6,118 5,029
05 ANTRIM 11,055 6,988 3,703
06 ARENAC 6,374 3,503 2,643
07 BARAGA 2,983 1,441 1,418
08 BARRY 24,620 15,676 8,118
09 BAY 44,416 22,527 20,430
10 BENZIE 8,043 4,421 3,377
11 BERRIEN 51,202 28,775 20,868
12 BRANCH 13,812 9,006 4,326
13 CALHOUN 45,631 25,779 18,580
14 CASS 16,070 8,729 6,863
15 CHARLEVOIX 10,974 6,583 4,033
16 CHEBOYGAN 11,179 6,844 3,946
17 CHIPPEWA 12,703 7,344 5,034
18 CLARE 11,349 6,377 4,594
19 CLINTON 31,450 19,522 11,272
20 CRAWFORD 5,607 3,254 2,160
21 DELTA 14,294 7,059 6,825
22 DICKINSON 9,285 4,855 4,127
23 EATON 44,985 26,127 17,679
24 EMMET 13,302 8,301 4,630
25 GENESEE 160,246 70,349 85,897
26 GLADWIN 10,549 5,747 4,440
27 GOGEBIC 5,860 2,277 3,370
28 GD. TRAVERSE 35,360 21,488 12,805
29 GRATIOT 13,511 7,921 5,234
30 HILLSDALE 15,142 10,089 4,472
31 HOUGHTON 11,390 5,920 5,010
32 HURON 13,540 8,703 4,490
33 INGHAM 102,565 48,497 51,465
34 IONIA 21,786 13,715 7,386
35 IOSCO 10,877 5,980 4,566
36 IRON 4,601 2,075 2,357
37 ISABELLA 18,231 9,627 7,973
38 JACKSON 55,112 33,917 19,421
39 KALAMAZOO 90,899 48,311 40,167
40 KALKASKA 6,530 4,080 2,235
41 KENT 234,728 149,965 78,789
42 KEWEENAW 1,101 575 477
43 LAKE 4,352 2,340 1,874
44 LAPEER 35,173 21,659 12,225
45 LEELANAU 11,718 6,770 4,614
46 LENAWEE 33,410 19,690 12,669
47 LIVINGSTON 75,752 52,590 21,050
48 LUCE 2,203 1,236 903
49 MACKINAC 5,219 3,117 1,940
50 MACOMB 306,142 180,849 116,823
51 MANISTEE 10,245 5,461 4,441
52 MARQUETTE 23,145 9,423 13,003
53 MASON 11,823 6,987 4,536
54 MECOSTA 14,338 8,910 5,046
55 MENOMINEE 7,220 3,525 3,436
56 MIDLAND 33,552 20,682 11,812
57 MISSAUKEE 6,024 4,296 1,568
58 MONROE 53,247 28,273 23,475
59 MONTCALM 21,472 13,651 7,493
60 MONTMORENCY 4,399 2,745 1,505
61 MUSKEGON 61,395 31,444 28,674
62 NEWAYGO 18,491 11,876 6,040
63 OAKLAND 496,813 281,887 201,912
64 OCEANA 10,060 6,175 3,611
65 OGEMAW 8,310 4,531 3,464
66 ONTONAGON 2,911 1,320 1,456
67 OSCEOLA 9,053 5,899 2,858
68 OSCODA 3,434 2,112 1,217
69 OTSEGO 9,840 6,259 3,242
70 OTTAWA 106,712 79,941 24,395
71 PRESQUE ISLE 6,170 3,609 2,386
72 ROSCOMMON 11,291 6,242 4,666
73 SAGINAW 78,143 41,036 35,257
74 ST. CLAIR 60,685 37,768 21,036
75 ST. JOSEPH 18,354 11,599 6,231
76 SANILAC 15,989 10,508 4,995
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,256 1,524 1,640
78 SHIAWASSEE 28,683 16,206 11,618
79 TUSCOLA 21,869 12,518 8,728
80 VAN BUREN 25,659 14,477 10,418
81 WASHTENAW 130,342 54,756 72,232
82 WAYNE 626,461 233,200 379,870
83 WEXFORD 11,910 7,557 4,009
TOTAL Mike Amos
COUNTY BY Cox Williams
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,690,415 1,986,606 1,605,725


Charles Bill
COUNTY Conces Hall
CODE/NAME UST LIB
01 ALCONA 92 78
02 ALGER 45 73
03 ALLEGAN 528 812
04 ALPENA 163 209
05 ANTRIM 144 220
06 ARENAC 104 124
07 BARAGA 54 70
08 BARRY 397 429
09 BAY 634 825
10 BENZIE 89 156
11 BERRIEN 726 833
12 BRANCH 244 236
13 CALHOUN 598 674
14 CASS 245 233
15 CHARLEVOIX 127 231
16 CHEBOYGAN 177 212
17 CHIPPEWA 135 190
18 CLARE 156 222
19 CLINTON 245 411
20 CRAWFORD 91 102
21 DELTA 188 222
22 DICKINSON 161 142
23 EATON 473 706
24 EMMET 125 246
25 GENESEE 1,842 2,158
26 GLADWIN 140 222
27 GOGEBIC 129 84
28 GD. TRAVERSE 332 735
29 GRATIOT 156 200
30 HILLSDALE 242 339
31 HOUGHTON 156 304
32 HURON 150 197
33 INGHAM 832 1,771
34 IONIA 285 400
35 IOSCO 157 174
36 IRON 85 84
37 ISABELLA 255 376
38 JACKSON 712 1,062
39 KALAMAZOO 899 1,522
40 KALKASKA 89 126
41 KENT 1,684 4,290
42 KEWEENAW 23 26
43 LAKE 72 66
44 LAPEER 591 698
45 LEELANAU 102 232
46 LENAWEE 432 619
47 LIVINGSTON 676 1,436
48 LUCE 30 34
49 MACKINAC 67 95
50 MACOMB 2,970 5,500
51 MANISTEE 147 196
52 MARQUETTE 285 434
53 MASON 153 147
54 MECOSTA 152 230
55 MENOMINEE 124 135
56 MIDLAND 352 706
57 MISSAUKEE 86 74
58 MONROE 661 838
59 MONTCALM 315 13
60 MONTMORENCY 73 76
61 MUSKEGON 563 714
62 NEWAYGO 269 306
63 OAKLAND 3,656 9,358
64 OCEANA 122 152
65 OGEMAW 145 170
66 ONTONAGON 62 73
67 OSCEOLA 122 174
68 OSCODA 58 47
69 OTSEGO 117 222
70 OTTAWA 730 1,646
71 PRESQUE ISLE 73 102
72 ROSCOMMON 182 201
73 SAGINAW 692 1,158
74 ST. CLAIR 723 1,158
75 ST. JOSEPH 234 290
76 SANILAC 221 265
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 43 49
78 SHIAWASSEE 359 500
79 TUSCOLA 279 344
80 VAN BUREN 319 445
81 WASHTENAW 879 2,475
82 WAYNE 5,079 8,312
83 WEXFORD 153 191
Charles Bill
COUNTY Conces Hall
CODE/NAME UST LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,477 61,607




United States Senator 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Michael Debbie
COUNTY BY Bouchard Stabenow
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 5,442 2,196 3,158
02 ALGER 3,742 1,407 2,257
03 ALLEGAN 44,456 24,675 18,854
04 ALPENA 11,978 3,971 7,832
05 ANTRIM 11,353 5,884 5,224
06 ARENAC 6,642 2,588 3,913
07 BARAGA 3,207 1,211 1,928
08 BARRY 25,186 12,949 11,626
09 BAY 46,273 16,540 28,992
10 BENZIE 8,217 3,715 4,323
11 BERRIEN 52,196 26,719 24,351
12 BRANCH 14,285 6,872 7,014
13 CALHOUN 46,667 19,238 26,306
14 CASS 16,324 7,765 8,147
15 CHARLEVOIX 11,303 5,427 5,577
16 CHEBOYGAN 11,513 5,216 6,051
17 CHIPPEWA 13,199 5,247 7,740
18 CLARE 11,719 4,595 6,883
19 CLINTON 32,129 15,267 16,345
20 CRAWFORD 5,768 2,507 3,113
21 DELTA 14,883 5,784 8,916
22 DICKINSON 9,828 4,177 5,484
23 EATON 45,874 19,762 25,227
24 EMMET 14,025 7,037 6,691
25 GENESEE 163,493 51,612 109,424
26 GLADWIN 10,918 4,433 6,288
27 GOGEBIC 6,126 2,054 3,952
28 GD. TRAVERSE 36,415 18,655 16,989
29 GRATIOT 13,798 6,159 7,405
30 HILLSDALE 15,496 8,310 6,746
31 HOUGHTON 11,951 5,286 6,398
32 HURON 14,130 6,155 7,785
33 INGHAM 104,572 34,811 67,756
34 IONIA 22,304 10,562 11,259
35 IOSCO 11,151 4,523 6,405
36 IRON 4,824 1,790 2,941
37 ISABELLA 18,792 7,364 11,035
38 JACKSON 56,432 25,559 29,507
39 KALAMAZOO 93,548 39,516 52,189
40 KALKASKA 6,634 3,283 3,180
41 KENT 239,253 127,313 108,089
42 KEWEENAW 1,151 487 631
43 LAKE 4,500 1,885 2,509
44 LAPEER 35,965 17,297 17,810
45 LEELANAU 12,081 5,818 5,984
46 LENAWEE 34,206 16,317 17,100
47 LIVINGSTON 77,650 42,292 34,026
48 LUCE 2,287 885 1,349
49 MACKINAC 5,473 2,367 3,031
50 MACOMB 313,730 135,676 171,971
51 MANISTEE 10,576 4,335 6,036
52 MARQUETTE 24,354 7,971 15,970
53 MASON 12,161 5,562 6,376
54 MECOSTA 14,731 6,915 7,550
55 MENOMINEE 7,531 3,050 4,306
56 MIDLAND 34,641 16,757 17,366
57 MISSAUKEE 6,185 3,564 2,504
58 MONROE 54,829 22,347 31,431
59 MONTCALM 22,342 10,080 11,784
60 MONTMORENCY 4,578 2,105 2,361
61 MUSKEGON 62,693 22,670 39,060
62 NEWAYGO 18,926 9,647 8,879
63 OAKLAND 507,911 228,358 270,623
64 OCEANA 10,292 4,837 5,250
65 OGEMAW 8,753 3,524 5,063
66 ONTONAGON 3,140 1,175 1,876
67 OSCEOLA 9,278 4,692 4,390
68 OSCODA 3,537 1,691 1,777
69 OTSEGO 10,218 5,027 4,989
70 OTTAWA 108,845 71,706 35,511
71 PRESQUE ISLE 6,378 2,532 3,737
72 ROSCOMMON 11,650 4,692 6,723
73 SAGINAW 80,746 30,520 49,232
74 ST. CLAIR 62,299 27,262 33,791
75 ST. JOSEPH 18,885 9,604 8,855
76 SANILAC 16,352 8,132 7,918
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,415 1,309 2,042
78 SHIAWASSEE 29,381 12,486 16,358
79 TUSCOLA 22,496 9,959 12,100
80 VAN BUREN 26,207 11,479 14,201
81 WASHTENAW 133,521 40,919 89,788
82 WAYNE 638,034 167,500 459,843
83 WEXFORD 12,168 6,032 5,877
TOTAL Michael Debbie
COUNTY BY Bouchard Stabenow
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,780,142 1,559,597 2,151,278


David W. Leonard
COUNTY Sole FitzSimons Schwartz
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
01 ALCONA 28 24 36
02 ALGER 25 25 28
03 ALLEGAN 290 251 386
04 ALPENA 53 64 58
05 ANTRIM 111 53 81
06 ARENAC 35 62 44
07 BARAGA 22 25 21
08 BARRY 180 202 229
09 BAY 220 249 271
10 BENZIE 96 36 47
11 BERRIEN 332 410 384
12 BRANCH 98 132 169
13 CALHOUN 294 249 580
14 CASS 120 180 112
15 CHARLEVOIX 154 65 80
16 CHEBOYGAN 74 91 81
17 CHIPPEWA 88 56 68
18 CLARE 81 71 89
19 CLINTON 159 148 210
20 CRAWFORD 47 50 51
21 DELTA 70 57 56
22 DICKINSON 53 54 60
23 EATON 252 258 371
24 EMMET 127 54 116
25 GENESEE 908 733 816
26 GLADWIN 57 67 73
27 GOGEBIC 41 51 28
28 GD. TRAVERSE 369 161 241
29 GRATIOT 71 86 77
30 HILLSDALE 112 132 196
31 HOUGHTON 95 65 103
32 HURON 51 63 76
33 INGHAM 821 379 805
34 IONIA 125 169 189
35 IOSCO 71 83 69
36 IRON 34 31 28
37 ISABELLA 161 92 140
38 JACKSON 375 391 600
39 KALAMAZOO 747 386 710
40 KALKASKA 69 53 49
41 KENT 1,359 901 1,591
42 KEWEENAW 11 14 8
43 LAKE 34 43 29
44 LAPEER 235 303 320
45 LEELANAU 145 43 91
46 LENAWEE 205 236 348
47 LIVINGSTON 416 347 569
48 LUCE 14 16 23
49 MACKINAC 20 20 35
50 MACOMB 1,735 1,727 2,621
51 MANISTEE 81 55 69
52 MARQUETTE 189 86 138
53 MASON 89 78 56
54 MECOSTA 94 84 88
55 MENOMINEE 60 60 55
56 MIDLAND 147 132 239
57 MISSAUKEE 40 43 34
58 MONROE 314 348 389
59 MONTCALM 148 178 152
60 MONTMORENCY 29 46 37
61 MUSKEGON 344 334 285
62 NEWAYGO 153 155 92
63 OAKLAND 3,066 1,728 4,136
64 OCEANA 61 67 77
65 OGEMAW 59 52 55
66 ONTONAGON 12 45 32
67 OSCEOLA 67 68 61
68 OSCODA 22 32 15
69 OTSEGO 68 56 78
70 OTTAWA 505 405 718
71 PRESQUE ISLE 39 29 41
72 ROSCOMMON 85 78 72
73 SAGINAW 383 245 366
74 ST. CLAIR 370 368 508
75 ST. JOSEPH 137 118 157
76 SANILAC 96 107 99
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 26 18 20
78 SHIAWASSEE 161 179 197
79 TUSCOLA 159 152 126
80 VAN BUREN 166 133 228
81 WASHTENAW 1,346 401 1,066
82 WAYNE 3,973 2,936 3,782
83 WEXFORD 111 67 81
David W. Leonard
COUNTY Sole FitzSimons Schwartz
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,890 18,341 27,012


Bret Kevin Randal
COUNTY McAtee McKague White
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
01 ALCONA 0 0 0
02 ALGER 0 0 0
03 ALLEGAN 0 0 0
04 ALPENA 0 0 0
05 ANTRIM 0 0 0
06 ARENAC 0 0 0
07 BARAGA 0 0 0
08 BARRY 0 0 0
09 BAY 1 0 0
10 BENZIE 0 0 0
11 BERRIEN 0 0 0
12 BRANCH 0 0 0
13 CALHOUN 0 0 0
14 CASS 0 0 0
15 CHARLEVOIX 0 0 0
16 CHEBOYGAN 0 0 0
17 CHIPPEWA 0 0 0
18 CLARE 0 0 0
19 CLINTON 0 0 0
20 CRAWFORD 0 0 0
21 DELTA 0 0 0
22 DICKINSON 0 0 0
23 EATON 4 0 0
24 EMMET 0 0 0
25 GENESEE 0 0 0
26 GLADWIN 0 0 0
27 GOGEBIC 0 0 0
28 GD. TRAVERSE 0 0 0
29 GRATIOT 0 0 0
30 HILLSDALE 0 0 0
31 HOUGHTON 4 0 0
32 HURON 0 0 0
33 INGHAM 0 0 0
34 IONIA 0 0 0
35 IOSCO 0 0 0
36 IRON 0 0 0
37 ISABELLA 0 0 0
38 JACKSON 0 0 0
39 KALAMAZOO 0 0 0
40 KALKASKA 0 0 0
41 KENT 0 0 0
42 KEWEENAW 0 0 0
43 LAKE 0 0 0
44 LAPEER 0 0 0
45 LEELANAU 0 0 0
46 LENAWEE 0 0 0
47 LIVINGSTON 0 0 0
48 LUCE 0 0 0
49 MACKINAC 0 0 0
50 MACOMB 0 0 0
51 MANISTEE 0 0 0
52 MARQUETTE 0 0 0
53 MASON 0 0 0
54 MECOSTA 0 0 0
55 MENOMINEE 0 0 0
56 MIDLAND 0 0 0
57 MISSAUKEE 0 0 0
58 MONROE 0 0 0
59 MONTCALM 0 0 0
60 MONTMORENCY 0 0 0
61 MUSKEGON 0 0 0
62 NEWAYGO 0 0 0
63 OAKLAND 0 0 0
64 OCEANA 0 0 0
65 OGEMAW 0 0 0
66 ONTONAGON 0 0 0
67 OSCEOLA 0 0 0
68 OSCODA 0 0 0
69 OTSEGO 0 0 0
70 OTTAWA 0 0 0
71 PRESQUE ISLE 0 0 0
72 ROSCOMMON 0 0 0
73 SAGINAW 0 0 0
74 ST. CLAIR 0 0 0
75 ST. JOSEPH 14 0 0
76 SANILAC 0 0 0
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 0 0 0
78 SHIAWASSEE 0 0 0
79 TUSCOLA 0 0 0
80 VAN BUREN 0 0 0
81 WASHTENAW 1 0 0
82 WAYNE 0 0 0
83 WEXFORD 0 0 0
Bret Kevin Randal
COUNTY McAtee McKague White
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24 0 0




1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Don Bart
COUNTY BY Hooper Stupak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 5,392 1,557 3,718
02 ALGER 3,746 896 2,769
04 ALPENA 11,931 2,567 9,178
05 ANTRIM 11,253 4,367 6,500
06 ARENAC 6,371 1,946 4,210
07 BARAGA 3,202 789 2,338
09 BAY 13,053 3,983 8,550
15 CHARLEVOIX 11,229 3,789 7,058
16 CHEBOYGAN 11,455 3,368 7,776
17 CHIPPEWA 13,107 3,476 9,388
20 CRAWFORD 5,670 1,794 3,669
21 DELTA 14,869 3,422 11,233
22 DICKINSON 9,833 2,566 7,114
24 EMMET 13,887 5,036 8,424
26 GLADWIN 10,558 3,383 6,825
27 GOGEBIC 6,178 1,353 4,644
31 HOUGHTON 11,898 3,914 7,686
35 IOSCO 10,981 3,069 7,624
36 IRON 4,850 1,159 3,606
42 KEWEENAW 1,157 352 767
48 LUCE 2,275 550 1,677
49 MACKINAC 5,441 1,374 3,953
52 MARQUETTE 24,317 4,831 18,913
55 MENOMINEE 7,711 1,780 5,765
60 MONTMORENCY 4,545 1,302 3,119
65 OGEMAW 8,505 2,371 5,879
66 ONTONAGON 3,147 778 2,244
68 OSCODA 3,507 1,186 2,220
69 OTSEGO 10,123 3,350 6,527
71 PRESQUE ISLE 6,318 1,593 4,581
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,418 852 2,493
TOTAL Don Bart
COUNTY BY Hooper Stupak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 259,927 72,753 180,448


David Joshua Ken
COUNTY Newland Warren Proctor
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
01 ALCONA 35 33 49
02 ALGER 27 22 32
04 ALPENA 68 62 56
05 ANTRIM 190 82 114
06 ARENAC 61 76 78
07 BARAGA 25 25 25
09 BAY 100 231 189
15 CHARLEVOIX 187 93 102
16 CHEBOYGAN 94 102 115
17 CHIPPEWA 81 78 84
20 CRAWFORD 55 99 53
21 DELTA 84 57 73
22 DICKINSON 38 45 70
24 EMMET 165 117 145
26 GLADWIN 105 115 130
27 GOGEBIC 35 124 22
31 HOUGHTON 125 66 107
35 IOSCO 91 102 95
36 IRON 29 31 25
42 KEWEENAW 14 13 11
48 LUCE 16 18 14
49 MACKINAC 36 29 49
52 MARQUETTE 206 214 153
55 MENOMINEE 51 75 40
60 MONTMORENCY 37 51 36
65 OGEMAW 104 70 81
66 ONTONAGON 18 74 33
68 OSCODA 30 45 26
69 OTSEGO 73 72 101
71 PRESQUE ISLE 48 36 60
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 24 21 28
David Joshua Ken
COUNTY Newland Warren Proctor
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,252 2,278 2,196




2nd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Peter Kimon
COUNTY BY Hoekstra Kotos
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 18,089 13,402 4,298
10 BENZIE 7,987 4,469 3,332
41 KENT 11,376 7,510 3,548
43 LAKE 4,428 2,471 1,829
51 MANISTEE 10,442 5,987 4,214
53 MASON 12,116 7,603 4,331
61 MUSKEGON 62,157 32,500 28,712
62 NEWAYGO 18,693 12,220 5,857
64 OCEANA 10,210 6,524 3,461
70 OTTAWA 107,929 82,499 23,497
83 WEXFORD 11,967 7,821 3,871
TOTAL Peter Kimon
COUNTY BY Hoekstra Kotos
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 275,394 183,006 86,950


Ronald Steven
COUNTY Graeser Van Til
CODE/NAME UST LIB
03 ALLEGAN 158 231
10 BENZIE 103 83
41 KENT 153 165
43 LAKE 85 43
51 MANISTEE 141 100
53 MASON 103 79
61 MUSKEGON 533 412
62 NEWAYGO 439 177
64 OCEANA 133 92
70 OTTAWA 716 1,217
83 WEXFORD 156 119
Ronald Steven
COUNTY Graeser Van Til
CODE/NAME UST LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,720 2,718




3rd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Vernon James
COUNTY BY Ehlers Rinck
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
08 BARRY 24,621 14,862 9,037
34 IONIA 21,752 13,163 7,966
41 KENT 224,979 143,187 76,843
TOTAL Vernon James
COUNTY BY Ehlers Rinck
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 271,352 171,212 93,846


Rodger Jeff
COUNTY Gurk Steinport
CODE/NAME GRN LIB
08 BARRY 318 404
34 IONIA 251 372
41 KENT 2,023 2,926
Rodger Jeff
COUNTY Gurk Steinport
CODE/NAME GRN LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,592 3,702




4th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dave Mike
COUNTY BY Camp Huckleberry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
18 CLARE 11,664 7,274 4,237
28 GD. TRAVERSE 35,834 21,407 13,804
29 GRATIOT 13,748 8,376 5,209
37 ISABELLA 18,662 10,772 7,613
40 KALKASKA 6,537 3,984 2,411
45 LEELANAU 11,902 6,617 5,094
54 MECOSTA 14,584 8,957 5,392
56 MIDLAND 34,547 22,808 11,326
57 MISSAUKEE 6,154 4,595 1,478
59 MONTCALM 22,174 11,177 10,635
67 OSCEOLA 9,210 6,319 2,691
72 ROSCOMMON 11,554 7,225 4,124
73 SAGINAW 52,602 31,760 20,193
78 SHIAWASSEE 15,073 8,770 6,053
TOTAL Dave Mike
COUNTY BY Camp Huckleberry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 264,245 160,041 100,260


John Allitta
COUNTY Emerick Hren
CODE/NAME UST LIB
18 CLARE 91 62
28 GD. TRAVERSE 269 354
29 GRATIOT 91 72
37 ISABELLA 109 168
40 KALKASKA 76 66
45 LEELANAU 68 123
54 MECOSTA 117 118
56 MIDLAND 176 237
57 MISSAUKEE 45 36
59 MONTCALM 208 154
67 OSCEOLA 128 72
72 ROSCOMMON 127 78
73 SAGINAW 359 290
78 SHIAWASSEE 139 111
John Allitta
COUNTY Emerick Hren
CODE/NAME UST LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,003 1,941




5th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Eric Dale
COUNTY BY Klammer Kildee
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
09 BAY 31,584 7,825 23,075
25 GENESEE 161,579 38,942 119,682
73 SAGINAW 26,560 6,445 19,667
79 TUSCOLA 21,968 7,755 13,747
TOTAL Eric Dale
COUNTY BY Klammer Kildee
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 241,691 60,967 176,171


Ken Steve
COUNTY Mathenia Samoranski, II
CODE/NAME GRN LIB
09 BAY 296 388
25 GENESEE 1,528 1,427
73 SAGINAW 222 226
79 TUSCOLA 248 218
Ken Steve
COUNTY Mathenia Samoranski, II
CODE/NAME GRN LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,294 2,259




6th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Fred Kim
COUNTY BY Upton Clark
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 25,765 15,554 9,631
11 BERRIEN 52,653 33,034 18,923
13 CALHOUN 2,138 1,354 741
14 CASS 16,401 9,805 6,376
39 KALAMAZOO 92,783 53,553 37,929
75 ST. JOSEPH 18,754 12,950 5,582
80 VAN BUREN 26,089 15,875 9,796
TOTAL Fred Kim
COUNTY BY Upton Clark
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 234,583 142,125 88,978


Kenneth
COUNTY Howe
CODE/NAME LIB
03 ALLEGAN 580
11 BERRIEN 696
13 CALHOUN 43
14 CASS 220
39 KALAMAZOO 1,301
75 ST. JOSEPH 222
80 VAN BUREN 418
Kenneth
COUNTY Howe
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 3,480




7th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tim Sharon
COUNTY BY Walberg Renier
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
12 BRANCH 14,004 7,744 5,572
13 CALHOUN 43,541 18,930 21,260
23 EATON 44,658 21,135 22,108
30 HILLSDALE 15,365 9,798 5,000
38 JACKSON 55,180 28,140 25,281
46 LENAWEE 33,948 18,740 14,379
81 WASHTENAW 38,330 17,861 19,065
TOTAL Tim Sharon
COUNTY BY Walberg Renier
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 245,026 122,348 112,665


David Robert Joe
COUNTY Horn Hutchinson Schwarz
CODE/NAME UST LIB WRITE-IN
12 BRANCH 272 247 169
13 CALHOUN 663 767 1,921
23 EATON 618 538 259
30 HILLSDALE 334 215 18
38 JACKSON 851 794 114
46 LENAWEE 384 410 35
81 WASHTENAW 489 817 98
David Robert Joe
COUNTY Horn Hutchinson Schwarz
CODE/NAME UST LIB WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,611 3,788 2,614




8th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Jim
COUNTY BY Rogers Marcinkowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 31,800 18,797 12,609
33 INGHAM 103,623 45,997 55,796
47 LIVINGSTON 76,439 48,635 26,557
63 OAKLAND 58,586 35,827 21,326
78 SHIAWASSEE 14,023 7,981 5,819
TOTAL Mike Jim
COUNTY BY Rogers Marcinkowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 284,471 157,237 122,107


Aaron Dick
COUNTY Stuttman Gach
CODE/NAME GRN LIB
19 CLINTON 187 207
33 INGHAM 1,029 801
47 LIVINGSTON 507 740
63 OAKLAND 548 885
78 SHIAWASSEE 91 132
Aaron Dick
COUNTY Stuttman Gach
CODE/NAME GRN LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,362 2,765




9th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Joe Nancy
COUNTY BY Knollenberg Skinner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 276,180 142,390 127,620
TOTAL Joe Nancy
COUNTY BY Knollenberg Skinner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 276,180 142,390 127,620


Matthew Adam
COUNTY Abel Goodman
CODE/NAME GRN LIB
63 OAKLAND 2,468 3,702
Matthew Adam
COUNTY Abel Goodman
CODE/NAME GRN LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,468 3,702




10th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Candice Robert
COUNTY BY Miller Denison
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
32 HURON 13,969 9,787 3,949
44 LAPEER 35,463 22,464 11,892
50 MACOMB 143,038 94,459 45,224
74 ST. CLAIR 61,681 40,713 19,384
76 SANILAC 16,270 11,649 4,240
TOTAL Candice Robert
COUNTY BY Miller Denison
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 270,421 179,072 84,689


Candace F. Mark
COUNTY Caveny Gualdoni Byrne
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
32 HURON 71 70 92
44 LAPEER 343 343 421
50 MACOMB 893 961 1,501
74 ST. CLAIR 475 396 713
76 SANILAC 115 118 148
Candace F. Mark
COUNTY Caveny Gualdoni Byrne
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,897 1,888 2,875




11th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Thaddeus Tony
COUNTY BY McCotter Trupiano
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 83,270 50,425 30,356
82 WAYNE 182,514 93,233 83,892
TOTAL Thaddeus Tony
COUNTY BY McCotter Trupiano
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 265,784 143,658 114,248


Charles John
COUNTY Tackett Tatar
CODE/NAME UST LIB
63 OAKLAND 998 1,491
82 WAYNE 2,540 2,849
Charles John
COUNTY Tackett Tatar
CODE/NAME UST LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,538 4,340




12th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Randell Sander
COUNTY BY Shafer Levin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 162,842 50,795 105,896
63 OAKLAND 77,273 11,894 62,598
TOTAL Randell Sander
COUNTY BY Shafer Levin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 240,115 62,689 168,494


Art Les Andy
COUNTY Myatt Townsend Lecureaux
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
50 MACOMB 1,066 1,646 2,125
63 OAKLAND 669 430 1,134
Art Les Andy
COUNTY Myatt Townsend Lecureaux
CODE/NAME GRN UST LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,735 2,076 3,259


Jerome
COUNTY White
CODE/NAME NPA
50 MACOMB 1,314
63 OAKLAND 548
Jerome
COUNTY White
CODE/NAME NPA
=============== ==============
Totals 1,862




13th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Carolyn John
COUNTY BY Kilpatrick Davenport
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 126,323 126,308 15
TOTAL Carolyn John
COUNTY BY Kilpatrick Davenport
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 126,323 126,308 15




14th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Chad John
COUNTY BY Miles Conyers, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 186,122 27,367 158,755
TOTAL Chad John
COUNTY BY Miles Conyers, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 186,122 27,367 158,755




15th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Aimee
COUNTY BY Dingell Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM GRN
58 MONROE 45,968 39,781 2,151
81 WASHTENAW 81,101 71,207 4,282
82 WAYNE 79,799 70,958 3,014
TOTAL John Aimee
COUNTY BY Dingell Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM GRN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 206,868 181,946 9,447


Robert Gregory Mario
COUNTY Czak Stempfle Fundarski
CODE/NAME UST LIB WRITE-IN
58 MONROE 1,951 2,084 1
81 WASHTENAW 2,176 3,436 0
82 WAYNE 2,937 2,890 0
Robert Gregory Mario
COUNTY Czak Stempfle Fundarski
CODE/NAME UST LIB WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,064 8,410 1




1st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Cynthia Hansen
COUNTY BY Cassell Clarke
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 54,825 2,458 52,367
TOTAL Cynthia Hansen
COUNTY BY Cassell Clarke
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 54,825 2,458 52,367




2nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Michael Martha
COUNTY BY Hoehn Scott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 64,328 17,105 47,223
TOTAL Michael Martha
COUNTY BY Hoehn Scott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 64,328 17,105 47,223




3rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Paul Irma
COUNTY BY Sophiea Clark-Coleman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 70,416 12,353 58,063
TOTAL Paul Irma
COUNTY BY Sophiea Clark-Coleman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 70,416 12,353 58,063




4th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Karen Buzz
COUNTY BY Fobbs Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 57,409 2,246 55,163
TOTAL Karen Buzz
COUNTY BY Fobbs Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 57,409 2,246 55,163




5th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL David Tupac
COUNTY BY Malhalab Hunter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 65,926 8,164 56,252
TOTAL David Tupac
COUNTY BY Malhalab Hunter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 65,926 8,164 56,252


James
COUNTY Wolbrink
CODE/NAME GRN
82 WAYNE 1,510
James
COUNTY Wolbrink
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 1,510




6th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Laura Glenn
COUNTY BY Toy Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 100,096 47,596 52,500
TOTAL Laura Glenn
COUNTY BY Toy Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 100,096 47,596 52,500




7th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Bruce Mark
COUNTY BY Patterson Slavens
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 115,803 59,647 56,156
TOTAL Bruce Mark
COUNTY BY Patterson Slavens
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 115,803 59,647 56,156




8th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Fred Raymond
COUNTY BY Kalsic Basham
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 82,425 21,727 58,501
TOTAL Fred Raymond
COUNTY BY Kalsic Basham
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 82,425 21,727 58,501


Loel
COUNTY Gnadt
CODE/NAME LIB
82 WAYNE 2,197
Loel
COUNTY Gnadt
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,197




9th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Jeremy Dennis
COUNTY BY Nielson Olshove
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 91,521 27,294 60,769
TOTAL Jeremy Dennis
COUNTY BY Nielson Olshove
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 91,521 27,294 60,769


Richard James
COUNTY Kuszmar Allison
CODE/NAME GRN LIB
50 MACOMB 1,300 2,158
Richard James
COUNTY Kuszmar Allison
CODE/NAME GRN LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,300 2,158




10th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL John Michael
COUNTY BY Horton Switalski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 95,400 30,067 62,737
TOTAL John Michael
COUNTY BY Horton Switalski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 95,400 30,067 62,737


John
COUNTY Bonnell
CODE/NAME LIB
50 MACOMB 2,596
John
COUNTY Bonnell
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,596




11th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Alan Kenneth
COUNTY BY Sanborn Jenkins
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 110,725 65,543 42,279
TOTAL Alan Kenneth
COUNTY BY Sanborn Jenkins
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 110,725 65,543 42,279


Lauren
COUNTY Zemens
CODE/NAME LIB
50 MACOMB 2,903
Lauren
COUNTY Zemens
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,903




12th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Mike Joseph
COUNTY BY Bishop Barrera
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 105,615 59,498 43,069
TOTAL Mike Joseph
COUNTY BY Bishop Barrera
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 105,615 59,498 43,069


Brian Holbert
COUNTY Kelly Maxey
CODE/NAME LIB WRITE-IN
63 OAKLAND 3,044 4
Brian Holbert
COUNTY Kelly Maxey
CODE/NAME LIB WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,044 4




13th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL John Andy
COUNTY BY Pappageorge Levin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 116,817 57,204 56,484
TOTAL John Andy
COUNTY BY Pappageorge Levin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 116,817 57,204 56,484


Kyle
COUNTY McBee
CODE/NAME GRN
63 OAKLAND 3,129
Kyle
COUNTY McBee
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 3,129




14th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Tara Gilda
COUNTY BY Bellingar Jacobs
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 108,031 26,571 78,346
TOTAL Tara Gilda
COUNTY BY Bellingar Jacobs
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 108,031 26,571 78,346


William R.
COUNTY Opalicky Roberts
CODE/NAME GRN LIB
63 OAKLAND 1,312 1,802
William R.
COUNTY Opalicky Roberts
CODE/NAME GRN LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,312 1,802




15th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Nancy Ray
COUNTY BY Cassis Raczkowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 115,407 66,524 45,782
TOTAL Nancy Ray
COUNTY BY Cassis Raczkowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 115,407 66,524 45,782


Nathan
COUNTY Allen
CODE/NAME LIB
63 OAKLAND 3,101
Nathan
COUNTY Allen
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 3,101




16th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Cameron Timothy
COUNTY BY Brown Christner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
12 BRANCH 13,943 9,487 4,456
30 HILLSDALE 15,088 10,607 4,481
46 LENAWEE 33,013 19,492 13,521
75 ST. JOSEPH 18,781 13,113 5,668
TOTAL Cameron Timothy
COUNTY BY Brown Christner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 80,825 52,699 28,126




17th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Randy Bob
COUNTY BY Richardville Schockman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
38 JACKSON 17,252 9,720 7,532
58 MONROE 54,503 30,050 24,453
81 WASHTENAW 25,803 12,343 13,460
TOTAL Randy Bob
COUNTY BY Richardville Schockman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 97,558 52,113 45,445




18th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL John Liz
COUNTY BY Kopinski Brater
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 101,852 29,075 72,774
TOTAL John Liz
COUNTY BY Kopinski Brater
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 101,852 29,075 72,774


Thomas
COUNTY Partridge
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
81 WASHTENAW 3
Thomas
COUNTY Partridge
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 3




19th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Elizabeth Mark
COUNTY BY Fulton Schauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 46,082 15,990 30,092
38 JACKSON 36,608 16,088 20,520
TOTAL Elizabeth Mark
COUNTY BY Fulton Schauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 82,690 32,078 50,612




20th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tom Alexander
COUNTY BY George Lipsey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 92,979 47,798 45,181
80 VAN BUREN 6,927 3,755 3,172
TOTAL Tom Alexander
COUNTY BY George Lipsey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 99,906 51,553 48,353




21st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ron Valerie
COUNTY BY Jelinek Janowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
11 BERRIEN 51,739 31,705 20,034
14 CASS 16,029 8,901 7,128
80 VAN BUREN 18,492 9,576 8,916
TOTAL Ron Valerie
COUNTY BY Jelinek Janowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 86,260 50,182 36,078




22nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Valde Donna
COUNTY BY Garcia Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 8,598 4,393 4,003
47 LIVINGSTON 74,177 45,691 27,031
78 SHIAWASSEE 28,593 15,706 12,385
TOTAL Valde Donna
COUNTY BY Garcia Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 111,368 65,790 43,419


Michael
COUNTY Nikitin
CODE/NAME UST
33 INGHAM 202
47 LIVINGSTON 1,455
78 SHIAWASSEE 502
Michael
COUNTY Nikitin
CODE/NAME UST
=============== ==============
Totals 2,159




23rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Frank Gretchen
COUNTY BY Lambert Whitmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 92,335 27,931 64,404
TOTAL Frank Gretchen
COUNTY BY Lambert Whitmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 92,335 27,931 64,404




24th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Patricia Suzzette
COUNTY BY Birkholz Royston
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 43,311 28,353 14,958
08 BARRY 24,115 14,257 9,858
23 EATON 43,791 22,127 21,664
TOTAL Patricia Suzzette
COUNTY BY Birkholz Royston
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 111,217 64,737 46,480




25th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jud Gary
COUNTY BY Gilbert Orr
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
44 LAPEER 34,880 17,913 15,795
74 ST. CLAIR 60,796 31,359 28,140
TOTAL Jud Gary
COUNTY BY Gilbert Orr
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 95,676 49,272 43,935


Howard
COUNTY Shepherd
CODE/NAME UST
44 LAPEER 1,172
74 ST. CLAIR 1,297
Howard
COUNTY Shepherd
CODE/NAME UST
=============== ==============
Totals 2,469




26th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Brian Deborah
COUNTY BY Seiferlein Cherry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 65,148 21,440 43,708
63 OAKLAND 42,008 20,005 22,003
TOTAL Brian Deborah
COUNTY BY Seiferlein Cherry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 107,156 41,445 65,711




27th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Bob John
COUNTY BY Longlois Gleason
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 94,206 22,804 71,402
TOTAL Bob John
COUNTY BY Longlois Gleason
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 94,206 22,804 71,402




28th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Mark Albert
COUNTY BY Jansen Abbasse
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 123,107 78,234 42,227
TOTAL Mark Albert
COUNTY BY Jansen Abbasse
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 123,107 78,234 42,227


Jamie
COUNTY Lewis
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 2,646
Jamie
COUNTY Lewis
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,646




29th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Bill David
COUNTY BY Hardiman LaGrand
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 98,991 51,960 45,600
TOTAL Bill David
COUNTY BY Hardiman LaGrand
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 98,991 51,960 45,600


Bill
COUNTY Gelineau
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 1,431
Bill
COUNTY Gelineau
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,431




30th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Wayne Scott
COUNTY BY Kuipers VanderStoep
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 10,567 7,239 3,112
70 OTTAWA 106,226 76,003 28,216
TOTAL Wayne Scott
COUNTY BY Kuipers VanderStoep
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 116,793 83,242 31,328


Marcia
COUNTY Ortquist
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 216
70 OTTAWA 2,007
Marcia
COUNTY Ortquist
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,223




31st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Zachary Jim
COUNTY BY Nuncio Barcia
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
06 ARENAC 6,486 1,404 4,978
09 BAY 45,669 7,642 37,477
32 HURON 13,883 3,002 10,729
76 SANILAC 15,822 5,483 10,003
79 TUSCOLA 22,073 6,038 15,736
TOTAL Zachary Jim
COUNTY BY Nuncio Barcia
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 103,933 23,569 78,923


Reinhold
COUNTY Ploep
CODE/NAME LIB
06 ARENAC 104
09 BAY 550
32 HURON 152
76 SANILAC 336
79 TUSCOLA 299
Reinhold
COUNTY Ploep
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,441




*32nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Roger Carl
COUNTY BY Kahn Williams
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
29 GRATIOT 13,529 7,048 6,167
73 SAGINAW 79,888 38,733 39,164
TOTAL Roger Carl
COUNTY BY Kahn Williams
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 93,417 45,781 45,331


Lloyd
COUNTY Clarke
CODE/NAME GRN
29 GRATIOT 314
73 SAGINAW 1,991
Lloyd
COUNTY Clarke
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 2,305




33rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Alan Nancy
COUNTY BY Cropsey White
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 31,258 17,542 13,200
34 IONIA 21,624 12,335 8,809
37 ISABELLA 18,007 8,124 9,451
59 MONTCALM 21,547 11,686 9,311
TOTAL Alan Nancy
COUNTY BY Cropsey White
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 92,436 49,687 40,771


Devon
COUNTY Smith
CODE/NAME LIB
19 CLINTON 516
34 IONIA 480
37 ISABELLA 432
59 MONTCALM 550
Devon
COUNTY Smith
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,978




34th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Gerald Julie
COUNTY BY VanWoerkom Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
53 MASON 11,991 6,522 5,469
61 MUSKEGON 62,279 28,157 34,122
62 NEWAYGO 18,618 11,617 7,001
64 OCEANA 10,215 5,937 4,278
TOTAL Gerald Julie
COUNTY BY VanWoerkom Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 103,103 52,233 50,870




35th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Michelle Antoinette
COUNTY BY McManus Schippers
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
10 BENZIE 8,023 4,355 3,527
18 CLARE 11,161 6,280 4,626
40 KALKASKA 6,535 4,089 2,308
43 LAKE 4,383 2,331 1,972
45 LEELANAU 11,931 6,822 4,882
51 MANISTEE 10,380 5,648 4,543
54 MECOSTA 14,277 8,544 5,406
57 MISSAUKEE 6,063 4,326 1,627
67 OSCEOLA 9,079 5,903 2,974
72 ROSCOMMON 11,351 6,496 4,601
83 WEXFORD 11,998 7,405 4,370
TOTAL Michelle Antoinette
COUNTY BY McManus Schippers
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 105,181 62,199 40,836


Thomas
COUNTY Hren
CODE/NAME LIB
10 BENZIE 141
18 CLARE 255
40 KALKASKA 138
43 LAKE 80
45 LEELANAU 227
51 MANISTEE 189
54 MECOSTA 327
57 MISSAUKEE 110
67 OSCEOLA 202
72 ROSCOMMON 254
83 WEXFORD 223
Thomas
COUNTY Hren
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,146




36th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tony Paul
COUNTY BY Stamas Reid
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 5,359 3,452 1,907
04 ALPENA 11,803 7,627 4,176
20 CRAWFORD 5,617 3,382 2,235
26 GLADWIN 10,624 5,730 4,876
35 IOSCO 10,963 6,359 4,604
56 MIDLAND 34,063 21,681 12,382
60 MONTMORENCY 4,500 3,048 1,452
65 OGEMAW 8,454 4,876 3,578
68 OSCODA 3,463 2,172 1,291
69 OTSEGO 10,008 6,752 3,256
TOTAL Tony Paul
COUNTY BY Stamas Reid
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 104,854 65,079 39,757


Thomas
COUNTY Dauer
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
01 ALCONA 0
04 ALPENA 0
20 CRAWFORD 0
26 GLADWIN 18
35 IOSCO 0
56 MIDLAND 0
60 MONTMORENCY 0
65 OGEMAW 0
68 OSCODA 0
69 OTSEGO 0
Thomas
COUNTY Dauer
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 18




37th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jason Sharon
COUNTY BY Allen Unger
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
05 ANTRIM 11,159 6,779 4,380
15 CHARLEVOIX 10,996 6,649 4,347
16 CHEBOYGAN 11,249 6,783 4,466
17 CHIPPEWA 12,748 7,285 5,463
24 EMMET 13,719 8,699 5,020
28 GD. TRAVERSE 35,916 20,657 15,259
49 MACKINAC 5,242 3,135 2,107
71 PRESQUE ISLE 6,186 3,492 2,694
TOTAL Jason Sharon
COUNTY BY Allen Unger
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 107,215 63,479 43,736




38th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Pete Mike
COUNTY BY Mackin Prusi
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
02 ALGER 3,697 1,032 2,665
07 BARAGA 3,161 889 2,272
21 DELTA 14,535 4,523 10,012
22 DICKINSON 9,496 3,154 6,342
27 GOGEBIC 6,033 1,623 4,410
31 HOUGHTON 11,632 4,258 7,374
36 IRON 4,740 1,318 3,422
42 KEWEENAW 1,139 395 744
48 LUCE 2,206 764 1,442
52 MARQUETTE 24,019 5,373 18,646
55 MENOMINEE 7,255 2,689 4,566
66 ONTONAGON 3,061 903 2,158
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,307 1,053 2,254
TOTAL Pete Mike
COUNTY BY Mackin Prusi
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 94,281 27,974 66,307




1st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Edward Timothy
COUNTY BY Gaffney Bledsoe
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 37,460 19,500 17,308
TOTAL Edward Timothy
COUNTY BY Gaffney Bledsoe
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,460 19,500 17,308


Kristen
COUNTY Hamel
CODE/NAME GRN
82 WAYNE 652
Kristen
COUNTY Hamel
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 652




2nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Edith Lamar
COUNTY BY Floyd Lemmons, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 16,796 691 16,105
TOTAL Edith Lamar
COUNTY BY Floyd Lemmons, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,796 691 16,105




3rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Shirley Bettie
COUNTY BY Lamar Scott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 18,847 700 17,797
TOTAL Shirley Bettie
COUNTY BY Lamar Scott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,847 700 17,797


Fred
COUNTY Vitale
CODE/NAME GRN
82 WAYNE 350
Fred
COUNTY Vitale
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 350




4th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Scott Coleman
COUNTY BY Withington Young
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 20,064 1,223 18,841
TOTAL Scott Coleman
COUNTY BY Withington Young
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,064 1,223 18,841




5th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Bert Terry
COUNTY BY Johnson Catchings
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 15,700 15,692 8
TOTAL Bert Terry
COUNTY BY Johnson Catchings
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,700 15,692 8




6th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Charity Marsha
COUNTY BY Jones Cheeks
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 19,302 913 18,389
TOTAL Charity Marsha
COUNTY BY Jones Cheeks
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,302 913 18,389




7th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Virgil Derek
COUNTY BY Smith Grigsby
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM GRN
82 WAYNE 22,410 21,788 622
TOTAL Virgil Derek
COUNTY BY Smith Grigsby
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM GRN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,410 21,788 622




8th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Melvin George
COUNTY BY Byrd Cushingberry, J
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 29,286 961 28,288
TOTAL Melvin George
COUNTY BY Byrd Cushingberry, J
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,286 961 28,288


Daniel
COUNTY Martin
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 37
Daniel
COUNTY Martin
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 37




*9th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Shanelle Ron
COUNTY BY Jackson March
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM NPA
82 WAYNE 24,820 23,260 1,559
TOTAL Shanelle Ron
COUNTY BY Jackson March
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM NPA
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,820 23,260 1,559


Richard
COUNTY Zeile
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 1
Richard
COUNTY Zeile
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 1




10th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Thomas Gabe
COUNTY BY Schaut Leland
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 19,535 1,171 18,364
TOTAL Thomas Gabe
COUNTY BY Schaut Leland
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,535 1,171 18,364




11th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Morris Nathaniel
COUNTY BY Hood, III Smith Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 21,503 21,494 9
TOTAL Morris Nathaniel
COUNTY BY Hood, III Smith Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,503 21,494 9




12th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Steve Raymond
COUNTY BY Tobocman Warner
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM LIB
82 WAYNE 9,811 9,385 426
TOTAL Steve Raymond
COUNTY BY Tobocman Warner
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,811 9,385 426




13th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Darrell Barbara
COUNTY BY Stasik Farrah
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 32,328 9,908 22,420
TOTAL Darrell Barbara
COUNTY BY Stasik Farrah
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,328 9,908 22,420




14th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Dave Ed
COUNTY BY Stone Clemente
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 27,814 6,038 21,776
TOTAL Dave Ed
COUNTY BY Stone Clemente
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,814 6,038 21,776




15th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Abbas Gino
COUNTY BY Ghasham Polidori
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 28,146 6,755 21,391
TOTAL Abbas Gino
COUNTY BY Ghasham Polidori
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,146 6,755 21,391




16th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Jeremy Bob
COUNTY BY DeLozier Constan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 26,348 7,002 19,346
TOTAL Jeremy Bob
COUNTY BY DeLozier Constan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,348 7,002 19,346




17th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Zhelinrentice Andy
COUNTY BY Clampitt Dillon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 32,494 7,336 25,158
TOTAL Zhelinrentice Andy
COUNTY BY Clampitt Dillon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,494 7,336 25,158




18th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Sam Richard
COUNTY BY Durante LeBlanc
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 26,075 6,298 19,067
TOTAL Sam Richard
COUNTY BY Durante LeBlanc
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,075 6,298 19,067


Harold
COUNTY Dunn
CODE/NAME UST
82 WAYNE 710
Harold
COUNTY Dunn
CODE/NAME UST
=============== ==============
Totals 710




19th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John Brian
COUNTY BY Pastor Duggan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 41,009 22,632 18,377
TOTAL John Brian
COUNTY BY Pastor Duggan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 41,009 22,632 18,377




20th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Mark Marc
COUNTY BY Abbo Corriveau
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 39,202 19,146 20,056
TOTAL Mark Marc
COUNTY BY Abbo Corriveau
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 39,202 19,146 20,056




21st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Philip Al
COUNTY BY LaJoy Sinis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 38,256 21,481 16,775
TOTAL Philip Al
COUNTY BY LaJoy Sinis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,256 21,481 16,775




22nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Ben Hoon-Yung
COUNTY BY Armstrong Hopgood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 26,037 5,882 19,260
TOTAL Ben Hoon-Yung
COUNTY BY Armstrong Hopgood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,037 5,882 19,260


Rick
COUNTY Butkowski
CODE/NAME UST
82 WAYNE 895
Rick
COUNTY Butkowski
CODE/NAME UST
=============== ==============
Totals 895




23rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Linda Kathleen
COUNTY BY Bostic Law
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 34,313 12,677 21,636
TOTAL Linda Kathleen
COUNTY BY Bostic Law
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,313 12,677 21,636




24th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Jack Karen
COUNTY BY Brandenburg Abella
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 37,509 22,256 14,645
TOTAL Jack Karen
COUNTY BY Brandenburg Abella
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,509 22,256 14,645


Frederick
COUNTY Powell
CODE/NAME UST
50 MACOMB 608
Frederick
COUNTY Powell
CODE/NAME UST
=============== ==============
Totals 608




25th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Cecil Steven
COUNTY BY St. Pierre, Jr.Bieda
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 33,578 10,151 22,633
TOTAL Cecil Steven
COUNTY BY St. Pierre, Jr.Bieda
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,578 10,151 22,633


Michael
COUNTY Brylewski
CODE/NAME LIB
50 MACOMB 794
Michael
COUNTY Brylewski
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 794




26th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Kevin Marie
COUNTY BY Konczal Donigan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 35,493 12,357 22,079
TOTAL Kevin Marie
COUNTY BY Konczal Donigan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,493 12,357 22,079


James
COUNTY Young
CODE/NAME LIB
63 OAKLAND 1,057
James
COUNTY Young
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,057




27th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Will Andy
COUNTY BY Sears Meisner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 34,588 7,303 27,285
TOTAL Will Andy
COUNTY BY Sears Meisner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,588 7,303 27,285




28th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Timothy Lisa
COUNTY BY Knue Wojno
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 26,556 6,591 19,965
TOTAL Timothy Lisa
COUNTY BY Knue Wojno
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,556 6,591 19,965




29th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Tom Tim
COUNTY BY March Melton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 21,832 4,131 16,591
TOTAL Tom Tim
COUNTY BY March Melton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,832 4,131 16,591


Mary Benjamin
COUNTY Barr Shattuck, Sr.
CODE/NAME NPA WRITE-IN
63 OAKLAND 1,110 0
Mary Benjamin
COUNTY Barr Shattuck, Sr.
CODE/NAME NPA WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,110 0




29th District State Representative Partial Term Ending 01/01/2007 (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Tom Hayes
COUNTY BY March Jones
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 21,406 4,983 16,423
TOTAL Tom Hayes
COUNTY BY March Jones
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,406 4,983 16,423


Benjamin
COUNTY Shattuck, Sr.
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
63 OAKLAND 0
Benjamin
COUNTY Shattuck, Sr.
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 0




30th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Tory Rose
COUNTY BY Rocca Fessler
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 32,453 19,387 13,066
TOTAL Tory Rose
COUNTY BY Rocca Fessler
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,453 19,387 13,066




31st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Daniel Fred
COUNTY BY Tollis Miller
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 29,709 10,348 18,584
TOTAL Daniel Fred
COUNTY BY Tollis Miller
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,709 10,348 18,584


James
COUNTY Miller
CODE/NAME LIB
50 MACOMB 777
James
COUNTY Miller
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 777




32nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Daniel Jill
COUNTY BY Acciavatti Lezotte
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 28,167 16,532 10,934
74 ST. CLAIR 7,783 4,685 2,913
TOTAL Daniel Jill
COUNTY BY Acciavatti Lezotte
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,950 21,217 13,847


Joseph
COUNTY Zemens
CODE/NAME LIB
50 MACOMB 701
74 ST. CLAIR 185
Joseph
COUNTY Zemens
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 886




33rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Kim Gary
COUNTY BY Meltzer Cynowa
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 40,591 21,753 18,838
TOTAL Kim Gary
COUNTY BY Meltzer Cynowa
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 40,591 21,753 18,838




34th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Ronald Brenda
COUNTY BY Arnott Clack
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 20,403 1,946 18,457
TOTAL Ronald Brenda
COUNTY BY Arnott Clack
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,403 1,946 18,457




35th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Marc Paul
COUNTY BY Zwick Condino
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 35,346 3,837 31,509
TOTAL Marc Paul
COUNTY BY Zwick Condino
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,346 3,837 31,509




36th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Brian Robert
COUNTY BY Palmer Murphy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 38,744 23,620 15,124
TOTAL Brian Robert
COUNTY BY Palmer Murphy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,744 23,620 15,124




37th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Dennis Aldo
COUNTY BY Malaney Vagnozzi
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 37,552 14,375 23,177
TOTAL Dennis Aldo
COUNTY BY Malaney Vagnozzi
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,552 14,375 23,177




38th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Craig Tim
COUNTY BY DeRoche Jarrell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 36,398 21,803 14,595
TOTAL Craig Tim
COUNTY BY DeRoche Jarrell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,398 21,803 14,595




39th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL David Lisa
COUNTY BY Law Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 38,951 19,564 19,387
TOTAL David Lisa
COUNTY BY Law Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,951 19,564 19,387




40th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Chuck Syed
COUNTY BY Moss Jafry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 42,978 28,095 14,883
TOTAL Chuck Syed
COUNTY BY Moss Jafry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 42,978 28,095 14,883




41st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Marty Eric
COUNTY BY Knollenberg Gregory
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 37,152 21,673 15,479
TOTAL Marty Eric
COUNTY BY Knollenberg Gregory
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,152 21,673 15,479




42nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Greg Frank
COUNTY BY Fleming Accavitti, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 29,707 7,286 21,718
TOTAL Greg Frank
COUNTY BY Fleming Accavitti, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,707 7,286 21,718


Brett
COUNTY Pfeil
CODE/NAME UST
50 MACOMB 703
Brett
COUNTY Pfeil
CODE/NAME UST
=============== ==============
Totals 703




43rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Fran Kellie
COUNTY BY Amos Riddell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 32,698 19,292 13,406
TOTAL Fran Kellie
COUNTY BY Amos Riddell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,698 19,292 13,406




44th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL John Mark
COUNTY BY Stakoe Venie
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 40,388 27,124 13,264
TOTAL John Mark
COUNTY BY Stakoe Venie
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 40,388 27,124 13,264




45th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL John Thomas
COUNTY BY Garfield Werth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 40,596 24,211 16,385
TOTAL John Thomas
COUNTY BY Garfield Werth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 40,596 24,211 16,385




46th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL James Bill
COUNTY BY Marleau Pearson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 38,941 23,744 15,197
TOTAL James Bill
COUNTY BY Marleau Pearson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,941 23,744 15,197




47th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LIVINGSTON County

TOTAL Joe Mary
COUNTY BY Hune Andersson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
47 LIVINGSTON 38,148 23,485 14,663
TOTAL Joe Mary
COUNTY BY Hune Andersson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,148 23,485 14,663




48th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Dana Richard
COUNTY BY Whitehead Hammel
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 32,886 10,711 22,175
TOTAL Dana Richard
COUNTY BY Whitehead Hammel
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,886 10,711 22,175


Bruce
COUNTY Stiers
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
25 GENESEE 0
Bruce
COUNTY Stiers
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 0




49th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Bill Lee
COUNTY BY Kelly Gonzales
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 30,108 7,458 22,650
TOTAL Bill Lee
COUNTY BY Kelly Gonzales
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,108 7,458 22,650




50th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Fred Ted
COUNTY BY Fortner Hammon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 31,386 11,126 20,260
TOTAL Fred Ted
COUNTY BY Fortner Hammon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,386 11,126 20,260




51st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL David Fred
COUNTY BY Robertson Starzyk
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 42,937 21,812 21,125
TOTAL David Fred
COUNTY BY Robertson Starzyk
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 42,937 21,812 21,125




52nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Shannon Pam
COUNTY BY Brown Byrnes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 44,793 16,747 28,046
TOTAL Shannon Pam
COUNTY BY Brown Byrnes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 44,793 16,747 28,046




53rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Erik Rebekah
COUNTY BY Sheagren Warren
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 33,730 5,898 26,985
TOTAL Erik Rebekah
COUNTY BY Sheagren Warren
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,730 5,898 26,985


Matt
COUNTY Erard
CODE/NAME NPA
81 WASHTENAW 847
Matt
COUNTY Erard
CODE/NAME NPA
=============== ==============
Totals 847




54th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Tom Alma
COUNTY BY Banks Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 32,688 9,036 22,250
TOTAL Tom Alma
COUNTY BY Banks Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,688 9,036 22,250


Clifford David Doris
COUNTY McKinney Helm Massey-Byars
CODE/NAME UST NPA WRITE-IN
81 WASHTENAW 495 849 58
Clifford David Doris
COUNTY McKinney Helm Massey-Byars
CODE/NAME UST NPA WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 495 849 58




55th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Matthew Kathy
COUNTY BY Milosch Angerer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
58 MONROE 19,831 7,039 12,792
81 WASHTENAW 16,786 6,169 10,617
TOTAL Matthew Kathy
COUNTY BY Milosch Angerer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,617 13,208 23,409




56th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MONROE County

TOTAL John Kate
COUNTY BY Manor Ebli
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
58 MONROE 34,601 16,133 18,468
TOTAL John Kate
COUNTY BY Manor Ebli
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,601 16,133 18,468




56th District State Representative Partial Term Ending 01/01/2007 (1) Position Files In MONROE County

TOTAL John Kate
COUNTY BY Manor Ebli
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
58 MONROE 34,276 15,930 18,346
TOTAL John Kate
COUNTY BY Manor Ebli
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,276 15,930 18,346




57th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LENAWEE County

TOTAL Jim Dudley
COUNTY BY Koehn Spade
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
46 LENAWEE 31,202 10,420 20,782
TOTAL Jim Dudley
COUNTY BY Koehn Spade
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,202 10,420 20,782




58th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bruce Randy
COUNTY BY Caswell Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
12 BRANCH 13,899 9,688 4,211
30 HILLSDALE 15,343 11,629 3,714
TOTAL Bruce Randy
COUNTY BY Caswell Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,242 21,317 7,925




59th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Rick Ed
COUNTY BY Shaffer Pawlowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
14 CASS 10,373 6,138 4,235
75 ST. JOSEPH 18,458 12,890 5,568
TOTAL Rick Ed
COUNTY BY Shaffer Pawlowski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,831 19,028 9,803




60th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO County

TOTAL Armando Robert
COUNTY BY Romero Jones
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 26,752 7,820 18,932
TOTAL Armando Robert
COUNTY BY Romero Jones
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,752 7,820 18,932




*61st Distict State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO County

TOTAL Jack Julie
COUNTY BY Hoogendyk Rogers
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 41,683 21,073 20,610
TOTAL Jack Julie
COUNTY BY Hoogendyk Rogers
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 41,683 21,073 20,610




62nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In CALHOUN County

TOTAL Mike Lynne
COUNTY BY Nofs Haley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 29,172 15,639 13,533
TOTAL Mike Lynne
COUNTY BY Nofs Haley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,172 15,639 13,533




63rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Lorence Phyllis
COUNTY BY Wenke Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 16,441 8,988 7,453
39 KALAMAZOO 22,174 12,275 9,899
TOTAL Lorence Phyllis
COUNTY BY Wenke Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,615 21,263 17,352




64th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In JACKSON County

TOTAL Rick Martin
COUNTY BY Baxter Griffin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
38 JACKSON 29,881 14,178 15,703
TOTAL Rick Martin
COUNTY BY Baxter Griffin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,881 14,178 15,703




65th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Leslie Mike
COUNTY BY Mortimer Simpson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
23 EATON 3,794 1,841 1,953
38 JACKSON 25,552 12,172 13,380
46 LENAWEE 2,500 1,110 1,390
TOTAL Leslie Mike
COUNTY BY Mortimer Simpson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,846 15,123 16,723




66th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Chris Michael
COUNTY BY Ward McGonegal
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
47 LIVINGSTON 35,497 23,380 12,117
63 OAKLAND 6,749 4,394 2,355
TOTAL Chris Michael
COUNTY BY Ward McGonegal
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 42,246 27,774 14,472




67th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Donald Barb
COUNTY BY Vickers Byrum
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 38,280 15,440 22,840
TOTAL Donald Barb
COUNTY BY Vickers Byrum
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,280 15,440 22,840




68th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Harilaos Joan
COUNTY BY Sorovigas Bauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 30,725 6,075 22,833
TOTAL Harilaos Joan
COUNTY BY Sorovigas Bauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,725 6,075 22,833


DelRae Charles
COUNTY Finnerty Ford
CODE/NAME UST NPA
33 INGHAM 331 1,486
DelRae Charles
COUNTY Finnerty Ford
CODE/NAME UST NPA
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 331 1,486




69th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL John Mark
COUNTY BY Knowles Meadows
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 32,450 10,485 21,965
TOTAL John Mark
COUNTY BY Knowles Meadows
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,450 10,485 21,965




69th District State Representative Partial Term Ending 01/01/2007 (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL John Mark
COUNTY BY Knowles Meadows
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 32,139 10,448 21,691
TOTAL John Mark
COUNTY BY Knowles Meadows
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,139 10,448 21,691




70th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Judy Christopher
COUNTY BY Emmons Mahar
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
34 IONIA 7,329 4,254 3,075
59 MONTCALM 21,767 14,138 7,629
TOTAL Judy Christopher
COUNTY BY Emmons Mahar
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,096 18,392 10,704




71st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In EATON County

TOTAL Rick Victor
COUNTY BY Jones Braatz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
23 EATON 40,546 23,713 16,833
TOTAL Rick Victor
COUNTY BY Jones Braatz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 40,546 23,713 16,833




72nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Glenn Kyle
COUNTY BY Steil, Jr. Hinton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 41,151 27,005 13,055
TOTAL Glenn Kyle
COUNTY BY Steil, Jr. Hinton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 41,151 27,005 13,055


William William
COUNTY Mohr Wenzel, III
CODE/NAME UST LIB
41 KENT 500 591
William William
COUNTY Mohr Wenzel, III
CODE/NAME UST LIB
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 500 591




73rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Tom Joseph
COUNTY BY Pearce Marckini
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 44,360 28,636 14,714
TOTAL Tom Joseph
COUNTY BY Pearce Marckini
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 44,360 28,636 14,714


Steven
COUNTY Nickelson
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 1,010
Steven
COUNTY Nickelson
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,010




74th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL David Steven
COUNTY BY Agema Kauffman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 11,878 7,426 4,191
70 OTTAWA 31,606 23,069 7,918
TOTAL David Steven
COUNTY BY Agema Kauffman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 43,484 30,495 12,109


Tracy
COUNTY Mclaughlin
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 261
70 OTTAWA 619
Tracy
COUNTY Mclaughlin
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 880




75th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Tim Robert
COUNTY BY Doyle Dean
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 34,021 15,964 17,465
TOTAL Tim Robert
COUNTY BY Doyle Dean
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,021 15,964 17,465


Lauren
COUNTY Hillmer
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 592
Lauren
COUNTY Hillmer
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 592




76th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Ted Michael
COUNTY BY Liberski Sak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 24,484 6,119 17,825
TOTAL Ted Michael
COUNTY BY Liberski Sak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,484 6,119 17,825


Matthew
COUNTY Friar
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 540
Matthew
COUNTY Friar
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 540




77th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Kevin Daniel
COUNTY BY Green Ficeli
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 31,627 21,344 9,225
TOTAL Kevin Daniel
COUNTY BY Green Ficeli
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,627 21,344 9,225


John
COUNTY Stedman
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 1,058
John
COUNTY Stedman
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,058




78th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Neal Judy
COUNTY BY Nitz Truesdell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
11 BERRIEN 21,571 11,407 10,164
14 CASS 5,518 2,630 2,888
TOTAL Neal Judy
COUNTY BY Nitz Truesdell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,089 14,037 13,052




79th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BERRIEN County

TOTAL John Janet
COUNTY BY Proos King
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
11 BERRIEN 30,236 19,660 10,576
TOTAL John Janet
COUNTY BY Proos King
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,236 19,660 10,576




80th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tonya Jessie
COUNTY BY Schuitmaker Olson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 3,984 2,322 1,662
80 VAN BUREN 25,720 15,942 9,778
TOTAL Tonya Jessie
COUNTY BY Schuitmaker Olson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,704 18,264 11,440




81st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In ST. CLAIR County

TOTAL Phillip Dan
COUNTY BY Pavlov Donnellon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
74 ST. CLAIR 37,181 22,365 14,816
TOTAL Phillip Dan
COUNTY BY Pavlov Donnellon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,181 22,365 14,816




82nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LAPEER County

TOTAL John Dennis
COUNTY BY Stahl Harrand
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
44 LAPEER 34,938 18,629 15,021
TOTAL John Dennis
COUNTY BY Stahl Harrand
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,938 18,629 15,021


Brian Eric
COUNTY Ervin Scott
CODE/NAME UST WRITE-IN
44 LAPEER 1,281 7
Brian Eric
COUNTY Ervin Scott
CODE/NAME UST WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,281 7




83rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ed John
COUNTY BY Smith Espinoza
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
74 ST. CLAIR 14,624 3,754 10,870
76 SANILAC 16,238 4,492 11,746
TOTAL Ed John
COUNTY BY Smith Espinoza
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,862 8,246 22,616




84th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Terry
COUNTY BY Hunt Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
32 HURON 14,013 6,835 7,178
79 TUSCOLA 21,783 10,539 11,244
TOTAL John Terry
COUNTY BY Hunt Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,796 17,374 18,422




85th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Richard Judy
COUNTY BY Ball Ford
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 6,948 3,619 3,329
78 SHIAWASSEE 28,690 16,112 12,578
TOTAL Richard Judy
COUNTY BY Ball Ford
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,638 19,731 15,907




86th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Dave Melissa
COUNTY BY Hildenbrand Casalina
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 44,620 28,716 15,085
TOTAL Dave Melissa
COUNTY BY Hildenbrand Casalina
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 44,620 28,716 15,085


Patricia
COUNTY Steinport
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 819
Patricia
COUNTY Steinport
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 819




87th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Brian Doug
COUNTY BY Calley Kalnbach
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
08 BARRY 24,059 13,275 9,960
34 IONIA 14,167 8,252 5,544
TOTAL Brian Doug
COUNTY BY Calley Kalnbach
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,226 21,527 15,504


Walt
COUNTY Herwarth
CODE/NAME UST
08 BARRY 824
34 IONIA 371
Walt
COUNTY Herwarth
CODE/NAME UST
=============== ==============
Totals 1,195




88th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In ALLEGAN County

TOTAL Fulton Gery
COUNTY BY Sheen Weichman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 38,915 23,816 14,099
TOTAL Fulton Gery
COUNTY BY Sheen Weichman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,915 23,816 14,099


Pete
COUNTY Van, Jr.
CODE/NAME GRN
03 ALLEGAN 1,000
Pete
COUNTY Van, Jr.
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 1,000




89th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

TOTAL Arlan Don
COUNTY BY Meekhof Bergman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
70 OTTAWA 37,821 22,921 13,322
TOTAL Arlan Don
COUNTY BY Meekhof Bergman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,821 22,921 13,322


Tim
COUNTY Winslow
CODE/NAME NPA
70 OTTAWA 1,578
Tim
COUNTY Winslow
CODE/NAME NPA
=============== ==============
Totals 1,578




90th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

TOTAL Bill Clay
COUNTY BY Huizenga Stauffer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
70 OTTAWA 34,943 27,350 7,593
TOTAL Bill Clay
COUNTY BY Huizenga Stauffer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,943 27,350 7,593




91st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL David Mary
COUNTY BY Farhat Valentine
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
61 MUSKEGON 34,776 15,198 19,578
70 OTTAWA 914 547 367
TOTAL David Mary
COUNTY BY Farhat Valentine
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,690 15,745 19,945




92nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MUSKEGON County

TOTAL Marianne Doug
COUNTY BY Harris-Darnell Bennett
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
61 MUSKEGON 25,948 7,615 18,333
TOTAL Marianne Doug
COUNTY BY Harris-Darnell Bennett
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,948 7,615 18,333




93rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Paul Ronald
COUNTY BY Opsommer McComb
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 23,711 14,016 9,695
29 GRATIOT 13,038 6,684 6,354
TOTAL Paul Ronald
COUNTY BY Opsommer McComb
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,749 20,700 16,049




94th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

TOTAL Kenneth Bob
COUNTY BY Horn Blaine
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
73 SAGINAW 39,710 21,106 18,604
TOTAL Kenneth Bob
COUNTY BY Horn Blaine
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 39,710 21,106 18,604




95th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

TOTAL Joel Andy
COUNTY BY Wilson Coulouris
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
73 SAGINAW 23,327 4,329 18,987
TOTAL Joel Andy
COUNTY BY Wilson Coulouris
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,327 4,329 18,987


Wilfred
COUNTY Beal
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
73 SAGINAW 11
Wilfred
COUNTY Beal
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 11




96th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BAY County

TOTAL Eric Jeff
COUNTY BY Schaefer Mayes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
09 BAY 37,057 9,858 27,199
TOTAL Eric Jeff
COUNTY BY Schaefer Mayes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,057 9,858 27,199




97th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tim Dave
COUNTY BY Moore Schwab
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
06 ARENAC 6,419 3,379 3,040
09 BAY 6,722 3,103 3,619
18 CLARE 11,370 6,779 4,591
26 GLADWIN 10,703 5,632 5,071
TOTAL Tim Dave
COUNTY BY Moore Schwab
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,214 18,893 16,321




98th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Jan
COUNTY BY Moolenaar Sutherland
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
56 MIDLAND 21,828 13,935 7,893
73 SAGINAW 13,296 7,631 5,665
TOTAL John Jan
COUNTY BY Moolenaar Sutherland
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,124 21,566 13,558




99th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bill Loren
COUNTY BY Caul Partlo
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
37 ISABELLA 18,229 10,479 7,750
56 MIDLAND 11,601 6,719 4,882
TOTAL Bill Loren
COUNTY BY Caul Partlo
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,830 17,198 12,632




100th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Goeff Bill
COUNTY BY Hansen Richards
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
43 LAKE 4,309 2,036 2,273
62 NEWAYGO 18,273 10,704 7,569
64 OCEANA 10,147 6,399 3,748
TOTAL Goeff Bill
COUNTY BY Hansen Richards
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,729 19,139 13,590




101st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL David Daniel
COUNTY BY Palsrok Scripps
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
10 BENZIE 7,962 3,991 3,971
45 LEELANAU 11,816 5,884 5,932
51 MANISTEE 10,350 5,184 5,166
53 MASON 11,780 6,717 5,063
TOTAL David Daniel
COUNTY BY Palsrok Scripps
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 41,908 21,776 20,132




102nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Darwin Nate
COUNTY BY Booher Heffron
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
54 MECOSTA 14,131 8,488 5,643
67 OSCEOLA 9,051 6,169 2,882
83 WEXFORD 11,715 6,980 4,735
TOTAL Darwin Nate
COUNTY BY Booher Heffron
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,897 21,637 13,260




103rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Raymond Joel
COUNTY BY Moore Sheltrown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
35 IOSCO 10,854 3,027 7,827
57 MISSAUKEE 5,976 2,827 3,149
65 OGEMAW 8,611 2,038 6,573
72 ROSCOMMON 11,182 3,576 7,606
TOTAL Raymond Joel
COUNTY BY Moore Sheltrown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,623 11,468 25,155




104th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Howard Roman
COUNTY BY Walker Grucz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
28 GD. TRAVERSE 35,381 20,690 14,691
40 KALKASKA 6,334 3,696 2,638
TOTAL Howard Roman
COUNTY BY Walker Grucz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 41,715 24,386 17,329




105th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Kevin Tom
COUNTY BY Elsenheimer Bauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
05 ANTRIM 11,042 7,484 3,558
15 CHARLEVOIX 10,895 6,785 4,110
16 CHEBOYGAN 9,192 5,524 3,668
69 OTSEGO 9,797 6,498 3,299
TOTAL Kevin Tom
COUNTY BY Elsenheimer Bauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 40,926 26,291 14,635




106th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Howard Matt
COUNTY BY Viegelahn Gillard
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 5,289 1,644 3,645
04 ALPENA 11,834 3,254 8,580
20 CRAWFORD 5,479 2,085 3,394
60 MONTMORENCY 4,357 1,571 2,786
68 OSCODA 3,338 1,361 1,977
71 PRESQUE ISLE 6,252 2,931 3,321
TOTAL Howard Matt
COUNTY BY Viegelahn Gillard
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,549 12,846 23,703




107th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jay Gary
COUNTY BY Duggan McDowell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
16 CHEBOYGAN 1,917 929 988
17 CHIPPEWA 13,017 4,125 8,892
24 EMMET 13,765 6,875 6,890
49 MACKINAC 5,378 1,881 3,497
TOTAL Jay Gary
COUNTY BY Duggan McDowell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,077 13,810 20,267




108th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tom Judy
COUNTY BY Casperson Nerat
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
21 DELTA 14,775 8,275 6,500
22 DICKINSON 9,705 5,616 4,089
55 MENOMINEE 7,635 3,926 3,709
TOTAL Tom Judy
COUNTY BY Casperson Nerat
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,115 17,817 14,298




109th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Joel Steven
COUNTY BY Westrom Lindberg
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
02 ALGER 3,573 1,355 2,218
48 LUCE 2,130 844 1,286
52 MARQUETTE 23,046 7,114 15,932
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,187 1,195 1,992
TOTAL Joel Steven
COUNTY BY Westrom Lindberg
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,936 10,508 21,428




110th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dave Michael
COUNTY BY Schmidt Lahti
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
07 BARAGA 3,172 992 2,065
27 GOGEBIC 6,146 1,819 4,185
31 HOUGHTON 11,842 4,048 7,429
36 IRON 4,748 1,463 3,205
42 KEWEENAW 1,142 397 710
52 MARQUETTE 354 101 240
66 ONTONAGON 3,134 1,537 1,527
TOTAL Dave Michael
COUNTY BY Schmidt Lahti
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,538 10,357 19,361


James
COUNTY Niemela
CODE/NAME UST
07 BARAGA 115
27 GOGEBIC 142
31 HOUGHTON 365
36 IRON 80
42 KEWEENAW 35
52 MARQUETTE 13
66 ONTONAGON 70
James
COUNTY Niemela
CODE/NAME UST
=============== ==============
Totals 820




Member of the State Board of Education 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL Tom Eileen
COUNTY BY McMillin Weiser
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 9,109 2,207 2,079
02 ALGER 6,485 1,280 1,191
03 ALLEGAN 79,932 23,163 22,932
04 ALPENA 20,670 4,334 4,177
05 ANTRIM 20,208 5,558 5,526
06 ARENAC 11,138 2,366 2,243
07 BARAGA 5,226 1,054 980
08 BARRY 45,238 12,319 12,018
09 BAY 79,072 14,678 14,159
10 BENZIE 14,440 3,464 3,355
11 BERRIEN 96,049 25,777 25,173
12 BRANCH 24,529 6,541 6,328
13 CALHOUN 82,051 18,295 18,130
14 CASS 29,991 7,580 7,340
15 CHARLEVOIX 20,050 5,089 5,050
16 CHEBOYGAN 19,829 4,887 4,689
17 CHIPPEWA 22,616 5,189 4,981
18 CLARE 20,098 4,644 4,206
19 CLINTON 56,465 14,540 14,488
20 CRAWFORD 9,839 2,360 2,227
21 DELTA 25,276 5,310 5,026
22 DICKINSON 16,819 3,839 3,684
23 EATON 80,887 19,029 18,999
24 EMMET 24,451 6,598 6,453
25 GENESEE 295,956 48,502 48,415
26 GLADWIN 18,447 4,079 3,760
27 GOGEBIC 10,854 1,916 1,821
28 GD. TRAVERSE 62,995 17,056 16,710
29 GRATIOT 24,258 6,007 5,767
30 HILLSDALE 26,902 7,928 7,635
31 HOUGHTON 20,382 4,740 4,499
32 HURON 22,982 6,055 5,640
33 INGHAM 186,164 33,178 33,905
34 IONIA 39,172 10,160 9,801
35 IOSCO 19,305 4,254 4,122
36 IRON 8,242 1,581 1,497
37 ISABELLA 32,657 7,232 7,038
38 JACKSON 98,248 23,561 24,367
39 KALAMAZOO 165,327 35,734 36,551
40 KALKASKA 11,344 2,994 2,798
41 KENT 430,387 118,692 120,030
42 KEWEENAW 1,914 446 418
43 LAKE 7,801 1,732 1,582
44 LAPEER 62,562 15,734 15,224
45 LEELANAU 21,286 5,477 5,454
46 LENAWEE 60,156 14,720 14,424
47 LIVINGSTON 131,307 37,367 37,089
48 LUCE 3,903 880 835
49 MACKINAC 8,853 2,126 2,068
50 MACOMB 528,463 114,683 112,685
51 MANISTEE 18,641 4,126 4,032
52 MARQUETTE 42,233 7,255 6,992
53 MASON 21,399 5,329 5,234
54 MECOSTA 25,930 6,813 6,469
55 MENOMINEE 12,932 2,794 2,611
56 MIDLAND 59,390 15,588 15,355
57 MISSAUKEE 10,938 3,498 3,289
58 MONROE 93,764 19,724 18,932
59 MONTCALM 39,162 9,951 9,583
60 MONTMORENCY 7,490 1,881 1,709
61 MUSKEGON 109,503 20,392 21,121
62 NEWAYGO 33,555 9,015 8,709
63 OAKLAND 880,604 197,676 200,063
64 OCEANA 17,915 4,479 4,410
65 OGEMAW 14,221 3,030 2,916
66 ONTONAGON 5,213 1,050 959
67 OSCEOLA 16,341 4,707 4,294
68 OSCODA 5,999 1,532 1,432
69 OTSEGO 17,139 4,636 4,511
70 OTTAWA 198,728 68,196 67,903
71 PRESQUE ISLE 10,610 2,446 2,353
72 ROSCOMMON 20,153 4,576 4,299
73 SAGINAW 138,594 27,592 27,913
74 ST. CLAIR 105,150 25,481 23,624
75 ST. JOSEPH 33,851 8,990 9,070
76 SANILAC 27,983 7,878 7,306
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 5,791 1,157 1,106
78 SHIAWASSEE 50,968 11,510 11,073
79 TUSCOLA 39,442 9,475 8,931
80 VAN BUREN 46,857 11,022 10,779
81 WASHTENAW 239,392 38,516 40,723
82 WAYNE 1,156,112 144,431 146,977
83 WEXFORD 21,618 5,982 5,612
TOTAL Tom Eileen
COUNTY BY McMillin Weiser
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,647,953 1,417,663 1,409,859


Reginald Casandra Kevin
COUNTY Turner Ulbrich Carey
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
01 ALCONA 2,108 2,077 79
02 ALGER 1,729 1,780 96
03 ALLEGAN 13,939 14,373 873
04 ALPENA 5,230 5,315 232
05 ANTRIM 3,715 3,894 294
06 ARENAC 2,788 2,865 121
07 BARAGA 1,325 1,371 76
08 BARRY 8,587 8,942 490
09 BAY 21,590 22,409 856
10 BENZIE 3,247 3,314 235
11 BERRIEN 19,691 20,048 846
12 BRANCH 4,631 4,854 241
13 CALHOUN 19,754 20,014 811
14 CASS 6,558 6,783 251
15 CHARLEVOIX 3,923 4,133 438
16 CHEBOYGAN 4,184 4,411 271
17 CHIPPEWA 5,142 5,431 296
18 CLARE 4,722 4,843 274
19 CLINTON 11,713 12,304 529
20 CRAWFORD 2,168 2,237 131
21 DELTA 6,639 6,767 257
22 DICKINSON 3,970 4,112 229
23 EATON 18,323 19,025 800
24 EMMET 4,526 4,788 401
25 GENESEE 88,798 92,292 2,963
26 GLADWIN 4,537 4,723 183
27 GOGEBIC 3,183 3,294 102
28 GD. TRAVERSE 11,721 12,494 1,047
29 GRATIOT 5,441 5,559 227
30 HILLSDALE 4,625 4,621 272
31 HOUGHTON 4,688 4,828 359
32 HURON 4,863 4,896 238
33 INGHAM 51,573 53,453 2,593
34 IONIA 8,014 8,297 430
35 IOSCO 4,697 4,897 202
36 IRON 2,260 2,270 112
37 ISABELLA 7,902 8,062 504
38 JACKSON 21,388 21,362 1,084
39 KALAMAZOO 40,253 41,650 2,178
40 KALKASKA 2,238 2,321 176
41 KENT 83,040 85,258 4,058
42 KEWEENAW 426 447 30
43 LAKE 1,887 1,921 97
44 LAPEER 12,860 13,493 643
45 LEELANAU 4,245 4,482 380
46 LENAWEE 13,124 13,540 624
47 LIVINGSTON 22,384 23,982 1,515
48 LUCE 933 951 56
49 MACKINAC 1,928 2,030 125
50 MACOMB 127,293 133,699 5,315
51 MANISTEE 4,546 4,590 232
52 MARQUETTE 12,112 12,586 707
53 MASON 4,615 4,712 298
54 MECOSTA 5,377 5,554 323
55 MENOMINEE 3,256 3,351 144
56 MIDLAND 11,913 12,450 633
57 MISSAUKEE 1,674 1,723 112
58 MONROE 23,857 24,483 915
59 MONTCALM 8,191 8,413 446
60 MONTMORENCY 1,576 1,623 118
61 MUSKEGON 30,996 30,389 1,037
62 NEWAYGO 6,471 6,695 320
63 OAKLAND 211,484 210,797 9,849
64 OCEANA 3,912 3,931 184
65 OGEMAW 3,446 3,576 157
66 ONTONAGON 1,347 1,385 72
67 OSCEOLA 3,037 3,072 190
68 OSCODA 1,265 1,280 60
69 OTSEGO 3,218 3,389 202
70 OTTAWA 25,970 27,053 1,613
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,526 2,596 122
72 ROSCOMMON 4,779 4,898 261
73 SAGINAW 37,399 37,878 1,217
74 ST. CLAIR 22,872 24,586 1,109
75 ST. JOSEPH 6,526 6,561 576
76 SANILAC 5,325 5,507 268
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,560 1,615 42
78 SHIAWASSEE 12,199 12,528 476
79 TUSCOLA 9,159 9,202 408
80 VAN BUREN 10,782 11,087 540
81 WASHTENAW 70,933 71,922 4,120
82 WAYNE 391,959 400,795 11,661
83 WEXFORD 4,204 4,270 268
Reginald Casandra Kevin
COUNTY Turner Ulbrich Carey
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,662,989 1,705,409 73,320


Jacob George Gail
COUNTY Woods Emerson Graeser
CODE/NAME GRN UST UST
01 ALCONA 83 114 122
02 ALGER 80 71 69
03 ALLEGAN 755 846 807
04 ALPENA 182 293 291
05 ANTRIM 242 190 210
06 ARENAC 114 124 158
07 BARAGA 58 84 85
08 BARRY 458 540 532
09 BAY 774 1,057 1,108
10 BENZIE 198 115 141
11 BERRIEN 776 740 808
12 BRANCH 371 367 377
13 CALHOUN 735 836 870
14 CASS 234 273 303
15 CHARLEVOIX 376 186 211
16 CHEBOYGAN 236 233 234
17 CHIPPEWA 302 245 296
18 CLARE 212 236 245
19 CLINTON 476 468 529
20 CRAWFORD 94 165 140
21 DELTA 196 227 317
22 DICKINSON 137 184 229
23 EATON 748 816 849
24 EMMET 365 206 235
25 GENESEE 2,385 3,346 2,689
26 GLADWIN 157 216 216
27 GOGEBIC 92 122 132
28 GD. TRAVERSE 902 560 622
29 GRATIOT 198 220 235
30 HILLSDALE 261 316 323
31 HOUGHTON 287 199 194
32 HURON 226 220 243
33 INGHAM 2,412 1,457 1,788
34 IONIA 344 473 472
35 IOSCO 175 196 253
36 IRON 81 91 111
37 ISABELLA 413 285 320
38 JACKSON 966 1,198 1,193
39 KALAMAZOO 1,785 1,338 1,476
40 KALKASKA 150 157 153
41 KENT 3,279 2,690 2,867
42 KEWEENAW 26 33 31
43 LAKE 102 102 111
44 LAPEER 590 939 878
45 LEELANAU 333 156 157
46 LENAWEE 569 734 682
47 LIVINGSTON 1,170 1,451 1,612
48 LUCE 34 48 52
49 MACKINAC 122 84 97
50 MACOMB 4,130 6,016 6,488
51 MANISTEE 183 190 236
52 MARQUETTE 632 378 439
53 MASON 227 237 225
54 MECOSTA 269 257 266
55 MENOMINEE 106 152 165
56 MIDLAND 499 500 555
57 MISSAUKEE 90 134 123
58 MONROE 741 1,122 1,105
59 MONTCALM 354 534 484
60 MONTMORENCY 85 100 99
61 MUSKEGON 885 952 1,124
62 NEWAYGO 292 425 717
63 OAKLAND 7,621 7,253 7,538
64 OCEANA 162 183 222
65 OGEMAW 151 193 223
66 ONTONAGON 43 87 88
67 OSCEOLA 173 189 206
68 OSCODA 51 105 86
69 OTSEGO 159 211 204
70 OTTAWA 1,383 1,169 1,325
71 PRESQUE ISLE 109 110 107
72 ROSCOMMON 207 227 253
73 SAGINAW 1,180 995 1,120
74 ST. CLAIR 1,019 1,279 1,303
75 ST. JOSEPH 348 370 431
76 SANILAC 274 322 327
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 47 55 69
78 SHIAWASSEE 419 635 577
79 TUSCOLA 407 398 440
80 VAN BUREN 472 384 468
81 WASHTENAW 3,374 1,375 1,600
82 WAYNE 9,099 9,938 10,017
83 WEXFORD 232 229 240
Jacob George Gail
COUNTY Woods Emerson Graeser
CODE/NAME GRN UST UST
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 60,684 61,951 64,943


Erwin Ernest Debra
COUNTY Haas Whiteside Hayden
CODE/NAME LIB LIB NLP
01 ALCONA 80 59 101
02 ALGER 69 56 64
03 ALLEGAN 883 578 783
04 ALPENA 193 148 275
05 ANTRIM 194 168 217
06 ARENAC 142 85 132
07 BARAGA 69 41 83
08 BARRY 522 402 428
09 BAY 878 671 892
10 BENZIE 147 97 127
11 BERRIEN 837 693 660
12 BRANCH 266 188 365
13 CALHOUN 954 702 950
14 CASS 229 168 272
15 CHARLEVOIX 227 171 246
16 CHEBOYGAN 214 189 281
17 CHIPPEWA 218 183 333
18 CLARE 213 190 313
19 CLINTON 509 431 478
20 CRAWFORD 114 74 129
21 DELTA 203 146 188
22 DICKINSON 148 121 166
23 EATON 829 599 870
24 EMMET 323 255 301
25 GENESEE 2,206 1,755 2,605
26 GLADWIN 198 143 235
27 GOGEBIC 54 44 94
28 GD. TRAVERSE 802 536 545
29 GRATIOT 197 157 250
30 HILLSDALE 341 260 320
31 HOUGHTON 244 163 181
32 HURON 215 149 237
33 INGHAM 2,065 1,726 2,014
34 IONIA 403 319 459
35 IOSCO 167 147 195
36 IRON 84 54 101
37 ISABELLA 362 260 279
38 JACKSON 1,154 807 1,168
39 KALAMAZOO 1,852 1,259 1,251
40 KALKASKA 127 94 136
41 KENT 4,253 3,074 3,146
42 KEWEENAW 25 18 14
43 LAKE 74 57 136
44 LAPEER 759 654 788
45 LEELANAU 227 191 184
46 LENAWEE 629 481 629
47 LIVINGSTON 1,884 1,397 1,456
48 LUCE 44 24 46
49 MACKINAC 103 84 86
50 MACOMB 6,684 5,415 6,055
51 MANISTEE 179 118 209
52 MARQUETTE 385 350 397
53 MASON 171 133 218
54 MECOSTA 205 192 205
55 MENOMINEE 148 85 120
56 MIDLAND 743 566 588
57 MISSAUKEE 93 74 128
58 MONROE 970 835 1,080
59 MONTCALM 353 286 567
60 MONTMORENCY 94 68 137
61 MUSKEGON 858 660 1,089
62 NEWAYGO 266 219 426
63 OAKLAND 11,215 9,068 8,040
64 OCEANA 137 117 178
65 OGEMAW 146 141 242
66 ONTONAGON 66 59 57
67 OSCEOLA 155 124 194
68 OSCODA 58 48 82
69 OTSEGO 223 166 220
70 OTTAWA 1,637 1,221 1,258
71 PRESQUE ISLE 89 71 81
72 ROSCOMMON 232 157 264
73 SAGINAW 1,235 869 1,196
74 ST. CLAIR 1,424 1,173 1,280
75 ST. JOSEPH 354 220 405
76 SANILAC 252 219 305
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 48 32 60
78 SHIAWASSEE 550 424 577
79 TUSCOLA 358 259 405
80 VAN BUREN 511 376 436
81 WASHTENAW 2,877 2,168 1,784
82 WAYNE 9,892 8,481 12,862
83 WEXFORD 207 176 198
Erwin Ernest Debra
COUNTY Haas Whiteside Hayden
CODE/NAME LIB LIB NLP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 69,745 54,838 66,552




Member of the University of Michigan Board of Regents 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL David Susan
COUNTY BY Brandon Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 8,895 2,108 2,081
02 ALGER 6,368 1,240 1,187
03 ALLEGAN 78,803 22,683 23,551
04 ALPENA 20,291 4,120 4,310
05 ANTRIM 19,843 5,482 5,546
06 ARENAC 10,919 2,281 2,339
07 BARAGA 5,113 1,011 1,105
08 BARRY 44,494 11,961 12,362
09 BAY 77,779 14,231 14,780
10 BENZIE 14,266 3,416 3,439
11 BERRIEN 94,706 25,185 25,338
12 BRANCH 24,162 6,454 6,678
13 CALHOUN 80,775 17,887 18,566
14 CASS 29,611 7,321 7,583
15 CHARLEVOIX 19,617 5,027 5,160
16 CHEBOYGAN 19,554 4,794 4,868
17 CHIPPEWA 22,152 5,053 5,123
18 CLARE 19,619 4,258 4,373
19 CLINTON 55,034 14,052 14,209
20 CRAWFORD 9,626 2,277 2,312
21 DELTA 24,842 5,184 5,098
22 DICKINSON 16,452 3,740 3,754
23 EATON 78,838 18,300 18,922
24 EMMET 23,964 6,473 6,573
25 GENESEE 292,306 47,617 48,634
26 GLADWIN 18,038 3,846 3,892
27 GOGEBIC 10,700 1,810 1,933
28 GD. TRAVERSE 61,553 16,736 16,897
29 GRATIOT 23,809 5,855 5,922
30 HILLSDALE 26,519 7,843 7,924
31 HOUGHTON 19,633 4,454 4,574
32 HURON 22,584 5,772 5,921
33 INGHAM 181,289 32,677 33,304
34 IONIA 38,511 9,831 10,034
35 IOSCO 19,060 4,209 4,163
36 IRON 8,110 1,490 1,555
37 ISABELLA 31,903 6,955 7,069
38 JACKSON 96,681 22,987 24,930
39 KALAMAZOO 162,457 34,131 39,402
40 KALKASKA 11,098 2,903 2,878
41 KENT 423,965 118,892 118,284
42 KEWEENAW 1,871 425 427
43 LAKE 7,710 1,661 1,715
44 LAPEER 61,251 15,318 15,442
45 LEELANAU 20,937 5,424 5,525
46 LENAWEE 59,275 14,682 15,046
47 LIVINGSTON 129,324 37,685 37,648
48 LUCE 3,827 864 876
49 MACKINAC 8,680 2,097 2,163
50 MACOMB 515,042 112,908 112,677
51 MANISTEE 18,386 4,013 4,182
52 MARQUETTE 40,909 7,054 7,042
53 MASON 21,137 5,203 5,412
54 MECOSTA 25,420 6,627 6,710
55 MENOMINEE 12,699 2,727 2,679
56 MIDLAND 58,184 15,123 15,443
57 MISSAUKEE 10,762 3,388 3,365
58 MONROE 91,858 19,306 19,475
59 MONTCALM 38,700 9,817 9,969
60 MONTMORENCY 7,324 1,766 1,789
61 MUSKEGON 108,055 21,101 20,139
62 NEWAYGO 33,036 8,959 8,926
63 OAKLAND 863,112 198,224 196,501
64 OCEANA 17,588 4,407 4,404
65 OGEMAW 13,864 2,969 2,982
66 ONTONAGON 5,098 984 1,013
67 OSCEOLA 16,059 4,475 4,580
68 OSCODA 5,886 1,487 1,479
69 OTSEGO 16,821 4,549 4,568
70 OTTAWA 196,306 67,993 68,144
71 PRESQUE ISLE 10,396 2,344 2,390
72 ROSCOMMON 19,758 4,384 4,409
73 SAGINAW 136,725 27,769 27,494
74 ST. CLAIR 102,658 24,353 24,562
75 ST. JOSEPH 33,367 9,059 9,527
76 SANILAC 27,573 7,639 7,710
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 5,705 1,105 1,167
78 SHIAWASSEE 49,934 11,069 11,315
79 TUSCOLA 38,735 9,143 9,291
80 VAN BUREN 46,230 10,637 11,347
81 WASHTENAW 240,266 43,834 39,671
82 WAYNE 1,113,127 146,560 144,909
83 WEXFORD 21,235 5,664 5,841
TOTAL David Susan
COUNTY BY Brandon Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,508,769 1,407,342 1,416,527


Julia Kathy Edward
COUNTY Darlow White Morin
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
01 ALCONA 2,073 2,131 98
02 ALGER 1,754 1,791 103
03 ALLEGAN 13,822 14,424 817
04 ALPENA 5,083 5,507 230
05 ANTRIM 3,683 3,917 276
06 ARENAC 2,732 2,929 112
07 BARAGA 1,298 1,357 68
08 BARRY 8,505 8,882 467
09 BAY 21,528 22,482 808
10 BENZIE 3,277 3,337 229
11 BERRIEN 19,781 20,128 856
12 BRANCH 4,602 4,926 244
13 CALHOUN 19,552 20,129 793
14 CASS 6,585 6,788 257
15 CHARLEVOIX 3,954 4,118 404
16 CHEBOYGAN 4,176 4,372 239
17 CHIPPEWA 5,110 5,351 304
18 CLARE 4,692 5,013 220
19 CLINTON 11,573 12,009 614
20 CRAWFORD 2,162 2,238 111
21 DELTA 6,650 6,728 240
22 DICKINSON 3,967 4,057 201
23 EATON 18,056 18,814 922
24 EMMET 4,579 4,799 385
25 GENESEE 89,774 92,701 2,859
26 GLADWIN 4,481 4,772 157
27 GOGEBIC 3,189 3,251 124
28 GD. TRAVERSE 11,798 12,412 1,021
29 GRATIOT 5,315 5,543 205
30 HILLSDALE 4,479 4,677 248
31 HOUGHTON 4,528 4,708 389
32 HURON 4,768 5,021 223
33 INGHAM 50,647 52,199 2,954
34 IONIA 7,893 8,334 352
35 IOSCO 4,756 4,928 195
36 IRON 2,265 2,315 111
37 ISABELLA 7,762 8,236 480
38 JACKSON 21,321 21,390 1,048
39 KALAMAZOO 39,911 40,265 2,273
40 KALKASKA 2,238 2,320 162
41 KENT 82,462 85,357 4,035
42 KEWEENAW 428 442 35
43 LAKE 1,903 1,958 75
44 LAPEER 12,923 13,482 638
45 LEELANAU 4,294 4,434 387
46 LENAWEE 12,782 13,528 605
47 LIVINGSTON 21,947 23,505 1,437
48 LUCE 902 952 43
49 MACKINAC 1,865 1,997 120
50 MACOMB 125,645 131,713 4,843
51 MANISTEE 4,474 4,664 197
52 MARQUETTE 11,905 12,306 717
53 MASON 4,659 4,734 257
54 MECOSTA 5,317 5,474 261
55 MENOMINEE 3,239 3,341 145
56 MIDLAND 11,862 12,445 585
57 MISSAUKEE 1,673 1,746 110
58 MONROE 23,135 24,677 967
59 MONTCALM 8,227 8,485 376
60 MONTMORENCY 1,567 1,688 88
61 MUSKEGON 30,196 31,559 1,044
62 NEWAYGO 6,600 6,758 300
63 OAKLAND 204,451 213,877 9,457
64 OCEANA 3,921 3,981 171
65 OGEMAW 3,411 3,605 148
66 ONTONAGON 1,340 1,389 87
67 OSCEOLA 2,950 3,118 184
68 OSCODA 1,253 1,313 54
69 OTSEGO 3,196 3,352 217
70 OTTAWA 25,605 27,057 1,546
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,478 2,610 110
72 ROSCOMMON 4,745 4,969 241
73 SAGINAW 37,075 38,631 1,205
74 ST. CLAIR 23,141 23,710 1,095
75 ST. JOSEPH 6,338 6,605 351
76 SANILAC 5,243 5,417 278
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,526 1,664 46
78 SHIAWASSEE 12,095 12,575 461
79 TUSCOLA 8,912 9,329 401
80 VAN BUREN 10,873 10,925 513
81 WASHTENAW 70,304 72,501 4,800
82 WAYNE 377,917 390,488 9,989
83 WEXFORD 4,152 4,321 257
Julia Kathy Edward
COUNTY Darlow White Morin
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,633,250 1,695,981 70,675


Karen James Eric
COUNTY Adams Hudler Larson
CODE/NAME UST LIB LIB
01 ALCONA 153 76 92
02 ALGER 102 61 77
03 ALLEGAN 1,188 748 926
04 ALPENA 393 189 248
05 ANTRIM 293 210 252
06 ARENAC 195 107 108
07 BARAGA 98 52 77
08 BARRY 788 512 614
09 BAY 1,502 768 980
10 BENZIE 161 126 161
11 BERRIEN 1,116 795 930
12 BRANCH 484 251 276
13 CALHOUN 1,211 856 1,048
14 CASS 422 212 237
15 CHARLEVOIX 304 204 263
16 CHEBOYGAN 366 214 280
17 CHIPPEWA 383 239 322
18 CLARE 387 200 251
19 CLINTON 698 558 773
20 CRAWFORD 200 106 116
21 DELTA 377 187 239
22 DICKINSON 279 142 183
23 EATON 1,154 833 1,045
24 EMMET 322 278 361
25 GENESEE 3,802 2,117 2,784
26 GLADWIN 302 192 215
27 GOGEBIC 189 72 75
28 GD. TRAVERSE 828 680 767
29 GRATIOT 363 180 237
30 HILLSDALE 467 301 345
31 HOUGHTON 263 273 279
32 HURON 348 168 208
33 INGHAM 2,351 2,239 2,963
34 IONIA 748 404 535
35 IOSCO 313 172 185
36 IRON 141 72 89
37 ISABELLA 403 340 405
38 JACKSON 1,607 1,143 1,286
39 KALAMAZOO 1,932 1,616 1,805
40 KALKASKA 204 129 163
41 KENT 3,887 3,748 4,534
42 KEWEENAW 40 20 35
43 LAKE 155 66 72
44 LAPEER 1,250 741 855
45 LEELANAU 207 224 286
46 LENAWEE 884 583 684
47 LIVINGSTON 1,994 1,697 2,196
48 LUCE 72 35 43
49 MACKINAC 148 99 115
50 MACOMB 8,649 6,498 7,428
51 MANISTEE 289 169 229
52 MARQUETTE 590 412 513
53 MASON 322 154 203
54 MECOSTA 370 196 273
55 MENOMINEE 238 98 127
56 MIDLAND 785 691 814
57 MISSAUKEE 175 99 105
58 MONROE 1,499 900 1,079
59 MONTCALM 666 351 452
60 MONTMORENCY 162 75 91
61 MUSKEGON 1,396 762 1,000
62 NEWAYGO 569 264 346
63 OAKLAND 10,402 10,699 12,787
64 OCEANA 267 136 190
65 OGEMAW 287 136 168
66 ONTONAGON 105 66 76
67 OSCEOLA 286 140 190
68 OSCODA 119 45 78
69 OTSEGO 318 215 234
70 OTTAWA 1,676 1,482 1,738
71 PRESQUE ISLE 168 89 133
72 ROSCOMMON 373 200 218
73 SAGINAW 1,535 1,004 1,205
74 ST. CLAIR 1,852 1,361 1,617
75 ST. JOSEPH 548 286 356
76 SANILAC 464 282 328
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 78 32 50
78 SHIAWASSEE 808 507 632
79 TUSCOLA 636 295 391
80 VAN BUREN 618 474 526
81 WASHTENAW 2,057 2,559 2,998
82 WAYNE 14,815 9,160 10,961
83 WEXFORD 325 222 277
Karen James Eric
COUNTY Adams Hudler Larson
CODE/NAME UST LIB LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 88,921 65,294 78,833


Valerie
COUNTY Hilden
CODE/NAME NLP
01 ALCONA 83
02 ALGER 53
03 ALLEGAN 644
04 ALPENA 211
05 ANTRIM 184
06 ARENAC 116
07 BARAGA 47
08 BARRY 403
09 BAY 700
10 BENZIE 120
11 BERRIEN 577
12 BRANCH 247
13 CALHOUN 733
14 CASS 206
15 CHARLEVOIX 183
16 CHEBOYGAN 245
17 CHIPPEWA 267
18 CLARE 225
19 CLINTON 548
20 CRAWFORD 104
21 DELTA 139
22 DICKINSON 129
23 EATON 792
24 EMMET 194
25 GENESEE 2,018
26 GLADWIN 181
27 GOGEBIC 57
28 GD. TRAVERSE 414
29 GRATIOT 189
30 HILLSDALE 235
31 HOUGHTON 165
32 HURON 155
33 INGHAM 1,955
34 IONIA 380
35 IOSCO 139
36 IRON 72
37 ISABELLA 253
38 JACKSON 969
39 KALAMAZOO 1,122
40 KALKASKA 101
41 KENT 2,766
42 KEWEENAW 19
43 LAKE 105
44 LAPEER 602
45 LEELANAU 156
46 LENAWEE 481
47 LIVINGSTON 1,215
48 LUCE 40
49 MACKINAC 76
50 MACOMB 4,681
51 MANISTEE 169
52 MARQUETTE 370
53 MASON 193
54 MECOSTA 192
55 MENOMINEE 105
56 MIDLAND 436
57 MISSAUKEE 101
58 MONROE 820
59 MONTCALM 357
60 MONTMORENCY 98
61 MUSKEGON 858
62 NEWAYGO 314
63 OAKLAND 6,714
64 OCEANA 111
65 OGEMAW 158
66 ONTONAGON 38
67 OSCEOLA 136
68 OSCODA 58
69 OTSEGO 172
70 OTTAWA 1,065
71 PRESQUE ISLE 74
72 ROSCOMMON 219
73 SAGINAW 807
74 ST. CLAIR 967
75 ST. JOSEPH 297
76 SANILAC 212
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 37
78 SHIAWASSEE 472
79 TUSCOLA 337
80 VAN BUREN 317
81 WASHTENAW 1,542
82 WAYNE 8,328
83 WEXFORD 176
Valerie
COUNTY Hilden
CODE/NAME NLP
=============== ==============
Totals 51,946




Member of the Michigan State University Board of Trustees 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL Dee Dave
COUNTY BY Cook Porteous
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 8,864 2,154 2,016
02 ALGER 6,316 1,200 1,170
03 ALLEGAN 78,118 23,021 22,398
04 ALPENA 20,146 4,198 4,179
05 ANTRIM 19,709 5,469 5,398
06 ARENAC 10,793 2,311 2,144
07 BARAGA 5,041 1,022 969
08 BARRY 44,250 12,218 11,783
09 BAY 76,892 14,142 13,387
10 BENZIE 14,196 3,463 3,381
11 BERRIEN 94,079 25,491 24,894
12 BRANCH 24,095 6,656 6,155
13 CALHOUN 80,429 18,095 17,427
14 CASS 29,531 7,577 7,302
15 CHARLEVOIX 19,559 5,059 4,948
16 CHEBOYGAN 19,405 4,696 4,635
17 CHIPPEWA 21,968 5,092 4,866
18 CLARE 19,610 4,423 4,223
19 CLINTON 56,483 14,638 14,548
20 CRAWFORD 9,566 2,272 2,193
21 DELTA 24,603 4,965 4,986
22 DICKINSON 16,262 3,782 3,567
23 EATON 80,633 19,266 18,496
24 EMMET 23,796 6,455 6,389
25 GENESEE 290,550 46,984 45,870
26 GLADWIN 18,001 3,907 3,706
27 GOGEBIC 10,592 1,809 1,849
28 GD. TRAVERSE 61,009 16,494 16,375
29 GRATIOT 23,801 5,943 5,720
30 HILLSDALE 26,359 7,689 7,530
31 HOUGHTON 19,389 4,419 4,468
32 HURON 22,374 5,869 5,459
33 INGHAM 188,165 36,705 36,115
34 IONIA 38,673 10,248 9,552
35 IOSCO 18,950 4,156 4,083
36 IRON 7,976 1,494 1,469
37 ISABELLA 31,622 6,961 6,930
38 JACKSON 96,241 23,650 23,076
39 KALAMAZOO 160,673 35,769 35,440
40 KALKASKA 10,980 2,920 2,750
41 KENT 422,653 118,963 116,939
42 KEWEENAW 1,844 422 396
43 LAKE 7,735 1,619 1,795
44 LAPEER 60,807 15,371 14,695
45 LEELANAU 20,749 5,400 5,375
46 LENAWEE 58,399 14,275 14,096
47 LIVINGSTON 127,057 35,824 35,785
48 LUCE 3,798 888 828
49 MACKINAC 8,601 2,092 1,986
50 MACOMB 509,993 108,650 107,712
51 MANISTEE 18,252 4,052 3,967
52 MARQUETTE 40,490 6,900 6,737
53 MASON 21,029 5,321 5,128
54 MECOSTA 25,506 6,539 6,997
55 MENOMINEE 12,558 2,589 2,670
56 MIDLAND 57,918 15,418 15,147
57 MISSAUKEE 10,724 3,336 3,389
58 MONROE 90,596 18,626 18,285
59 MONTCALM 39,060 10,742 9,438
60 MONTMORENCY 7,287 1,814 1,732
61 MUSKEGON 107,662 21,162 19,825
62 NEWAYGO 32,954 8,991 8,789
63 OAKLAND 855,579 192,695 191,963
64 OCEANA 17,596 4,385 4,261
65 OGEMAW 13,839 2,978 2,838
66 ONTONAGON 5,024 995 940
67 OSCEOLA 16,263 4,310 5,237
68 OSCODA 5,816 1,425 1,440
69 OTSEGO 16,656 4,477 4,457
70 OTTAWA 195,496 68,124 67,124
71 PRESQUE ISLE 10,324 2,316 2,311
72 ROSCOMMON 19,713 4,442 4,209
73 SAGINAW 135,647 27,268 26,643
74 ST. CLAIR 101,832 24,410 23,340
75 ST. JOSEPH 33,133 9,263 8,963
76 SANILAC 27,425 7,761 7,323
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 5,640 1,126 1,107
78 SHIAWASSEE 50,141 11,390 10,801
79 TUSCOLA 38,583 9,236 8,837
80 VAN BUREN 45,904 11,024 10,587
81 WASHTENAW 229,598 37,475 38,314
82 WAYNE 1,101,219 137,249 138,831
83 WEXFORD 21,164 5,660 5,904
TOTAL Dee Dave
COUNTY BY Cook Porteous
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,461,963 1,389,685 1,368,987


Faylene George Lauren
COUNTY Owen Perles Spencer
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
01 ALCONA 2,118 2,046 137
02 ALGER 1,770 1,748 134
03 ALLEGAN 14,113 13,871 1,311
04 ALPENA 5,369 5,034 369
05 ANTRIM 3,782 3,759 413
06 ARENAC 2,907 2,732 188
07 BARAGA 1,361 1,309 115
08 BARRY 8,749 8,569 739
09 BAY 22,001 22,008 1,346
10 BENZIE 3,294 3,190 331
11 BERRIEN 19,925 19,280 1,248
12 BRANCH 4,844 4,823 436
13 CALHOUN 20,125 19,886 1,336
14 CASS 6,756 6,407 420
15 CHARLEVOIX 4,038 3,916 577
16 CHEBOYGAN 4,318 4,195 402
17 CHIPPEWA 5,318 5,035 494
18 CLARE 4,831 4,735 354
19 CLINTON 11,462 13,082 919
20 CRAWFORD 2,208 2,202 189
21 DELTA 6,788 6,540 328
22 DICKINSON 4,020 3,929 265
23 EATON 18,068 20,296 1,315
24 EMMET 4,671 4,566 582
25 GENESEE 90,404 91,979 4,458
26 GLADWIN 4,737 4,537 267
27 GOGEBIC 3,271 3,080 170
28 GD. TRAVERSE 12,116 11,814 1,543
29 GRATIOT 5,420 5,500 312
30 HILLSDALE 4,546 4,788 422
31 HOUGHTON 4,678 4,401 477
32 HURON 4,915 4,853 355
33 INGHAM 49,328 53,701 5,014
34 IONIA 8,029 8,480 573
35 IOSCO 4,796 4,784 334
36 IRON 2,307 2,176 157
37 ISABELLA 7,954 7,664 730
38 JACKSON 20,527 22,638 1,674
39 KALAMAZOO 39,522 39,713 3,389
40 KALKASKA 2,288 2,226 239
41 KENT 82,499 83,521 6,480
42 KEWEENAW 437 413 59
43 LAKE 1,928 1,915 120
44 LAPEER 13,168 13,040 1,044
45 LEELANAU 4,313 4,237 553
46 LENAWEE 13,316 13,092 1,037
47 LIVINGSTON 22,117 24,166 2,406
48 LUCE 946 870 89
49 MACKINAC 1,949 1,943 176
50 MACOMB 125,317 132,827 8,767
51 MANISTEE 4,612 4,467 350
52 MARQUETTE 12,284 11,808 994
53 MASON 4,648 4,693 399
54 MECOSTA 5,316 5,273 415
55 MENOMINEE 3,357 3,154 214
56 MIDLAND 12,208 11,811 884
57 MISSAUKEE 1,723 1,680 178
58 MONROE 24,085 24,001 1,416
59 MONTCALM 8,099 8,297 634
60 MONTMORENCY 1,617 1,565 147
61 MUSKEGON 30,050 30,974 1,580
62 NEWAYGO 6,737 6,544 467
63 OAKLAND 204,169 213,621 15,505
64 OCEANA 3,884 4,120 249
65 OGEMAW 3,600 3,431 275
66 ONTONAGON 1,390 1,328 84
67 OSCEOLA 2,888 2,890 250
68 OSCODA 1,296 1,285 84
69 OTSEGO 3,339 3,176 320
70 OTTAWA 26,091 26,065 2,438
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,611 2,476 166
72 ROSCOMMON 4,857 4,897 371
73 SAGINAW 37,391 37,799 1,892
74 ST. CLAIR 23,505 23,152 1,855
75 ST. JOSEPH 6,537 6,252 600
76 SANILAC 5,410 5,215 450
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,607 1,528 77
78 SHIAWASSEE 12,347 12,756 736
79 TUSCOLA 9,257 9,048 637
80 VAN BUREN 10,902 10,551 798
81 WASHTENAW 68,525 68,932 6,520
82 WAYNE 380,378 388,605 16,104
83 WEXFORD 4,168 4,166 367
Faylene George Lauren
COUNTY Owen Perles Spencer
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,642,552 1,677,076 112,249


Robert J. David
COUNTY Gale Denoyer Raaflaub
CODE/NAME UST LIB LIB
01 ALCONA 150 77 66
02 ALGER 91 66 61
03 ALLEGAN 997 902 667
04 ALPENA 333 173 175
05 ANTRIM 267 210 183
06 ARENAC 180 112 87
07 BARAGA 94 50 43
08 BARRY 698 560 471
09 BAY 1,423 751 742
10 BENZIE 134 149 118
11 BERRIEN 977 824 727
12 BRANCH 405 247 204
13 CALHOUN 952 980 744
14 CASS 368 231 191
15 CHARLEVOIX 276 271 192
16 CHEBOYGAN 372 247 221
17 CHIPPEWA 366 252 219
18 CLARE 338 217 183
19 CLINTON 534 457 402
20 CRAWFORD 178 107 83
21 DELTA 343 190 161
22 DICKINSON 240 160 126
23 EATON 989 728 601
24 EMMET 283 332 243
25 GENESEE 3,822 2,221 1,974
26 GLADWIN 290 161 161
27 GOGEBIC 178 71 61
28 GD. TRAVERSE 660 884 586
29 GRATIOT 292 190 163
30 HILLSDALE 436 337 266
31 HOUGHTON 263 244 223
32 HURON 320 172 186
33 INGHAM 1,839 1,803 1,574
34 IONIA 597 411 325
35 IOSCO 291 152 147
36 IRON 144 77 62
37 ISABELLA 403 357 297
38 JACKSON 1,300 1,291 891
39 KALAMAZOO 1,727 2,076 1,473
40 KALKASKA 171 137 127
41 KENT 3,498 3,966 3,321
42 KEWEENAW 45 30 19
43 LAKE 113 69 47
44 LAPEER 1,188 761 707
45 LEELANAU 171 299 209
46 LENAWEE 795 609 523
47 LIVINGSTON 1,784 1,746 1,559
48 LUCE 58 40 30
49 MACKINAC 162 100 88
50 MACOMB 7,772 6,398 5,709
51 MANISTEE 224 169 165
52 MARQUETTE 494 435 364
53 MASON 300 151 131
54 MECOSTA 308 261 196
55 MENOMINEE 222 117 90
56 MIDLAND 655 659 571
57 MISSAUKEE 136 84 68
58 MONROE 1,317 917 895
59 MONTCALM 601 370 300
60 MONTMORENCY 150 72 62
61 MUSKEGON 1,397 788 676
62 NEWAYGO 553 286 214
63 OAKLAND 9,071 10,582 9,510
64 OCEANA 271 131 133
65 OGEMAW 265 139 121
66 ONTONAGON 111 63 56
67 OSCEOLA 214 163 133
68 OSCODA 111 55 46
69 OTSEGO 254 225 187
70 OTTAWA 1,498 1,580 1,259
71 PRESQUE ISLE 153 85 100
72 ROSCOMMON 318 160 159
73 SAGINAW 1,396 984 952
74 ST. CLAIR 1,630 1,327 1,279
75 ST. JOSEPH 479 372 265
76 SANILAC 439 244 245
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 68 33 34
78 SHIAWASSEE 729 470 383
79 TUSCOLA 569 301 289
80 VAN BUREN 553 624 408
81 WASHTENAW 1,863 2,828 2,777
82 WAYNE 12,028 8,826 8,010
83 WEXFORD 260 217 183
Robert J. David
COUNTY Gale Denoyer Raaflaub
CODE/NAME UST LIB LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 77,944 66,613 57,899


Katherine
COUNTY Dern
CODE/NAME NLP
01 ALCONA 100
02 ALGER 76
03 ALLEGAN 838
04 ALPENA 316
05 ANTRIM 228
06 ARENAC 132
07 BARAGA 78
08 BARRY 463
09 BAY 1,092
10 BENZIE 136
11 BERRIEN 713
12 BRANCH 325
13 CALHOUN 884
14 CASS 279
15 CHARLEVOIX 282
16 CHEBOYGAN 319
17 CHIPPEWA 326
18 CLARE 306
19 CLINTON 441
20 CRAWFORD 134
21 DELTA 302
22 DICKINSON 173
23 EATON 874
24 EMMET 275
25 GENESEE 2,838
26 GLADWIN 235
27 GOGEBIC 103
28 GD. TRAVERSE 537
29 GRATIOT 261
30 HILLSDALE 345
31 HOUGHTON 216
32 HURON 245
33 INGHAM 2,086
34 IONIA 458
35 IOSCO 207
36 IRON 90
37 ISABELLA 326
38 JACKSON 1,194
39 KALAMAZOO 1,564
40 KALKASKA 122
41 KENT 3,466
42 KEWEENAW 23
43 LAKE 129
44 LAPEER 833
45 LEELANAU 192
46 LENAWEE 656
47 LIVINGSTON 1,670
48 LUCE 49
49 MACKINAC 105
50 MACOMB 6,841
51 MANISTEE 246
52 MARQUETTE 474
53 MASON 258
54 MECOSTA 201
55 MENOMINEE 145
56 MIDLAND 565
57 MISSAUKEE 130
58 MONROE 1,054
59 MONTCALM 579
60 MONTMORENCY 128
61 MUSKEGON 1,210
62 NEWAYGO 373
63 OAKLAND 8,463
64 OCEANA 162
65 OGEMAW 192
66 ONTONAGON 57
67 OSCEOLA 178
68 OSCODA 74
69 OTSEGO 221
70 OTTAWA 1,317
71 PRESQUE ISLE 106
72 ROSCOMMON 300
73 SAGINAW 1,322
74 ST. CLAIR 1,334
75 ST. JOSEPH 402
76 SANILAC 338
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 60
78 SHIAWASSEE 529
79 TUSCOLA 409
80 VAN BUREN 457
81 WASHTENAW 2,364
82 WAYNE 11,188
83 WEXFORD 239
Katherine
COUNTY Dern
CODE/NAME NLP
=============== ==============
Totals 68,958




Member of the Wayne State University Board of Governors 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL John Andrew
COUNTY BY Akouri McLemore, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 8,754 1,955 1,930
02 ALGER 6,290 1,148 1,126
03 ALLEGAN 77,186 21,914 21,730
04 ALPENA 20,014 3,827 3,880
05 ANTRIM 19,532 5,151 5,181
06 ARENAC 10,708 2,068 2,096
07 BARAGA 5,026 923 910
08 BARRY 43,667 11,538 11,354
09 BAY 75,646 12,810 12,937
10 BENZIE 14,038 3,241 3,205
11 BERRIEN 93,329 24,433 24,360
12 BRANCH 23,553 6,080 6,022
13 CALHOUN 78,847 16,724 16,596
14 CASS 29,314 7,148 7,185
15 CHARLEVOIX 19,391 4,745 4,655
16 CHEBOYGAN 19,280 4,438 4,450
17 CHIPPEWA 21,835 4,714 4,714
18 CLARE 19,378 4,015 3,969
19 CLINTON 53,228 13,254 13,270
20 CRAWFORD 9,440 2,097 2,096
21 DELTA 24,403 4,802 4,707
22 DICKINSON 16,158 3,524 3,452
23 EATON 76,911 17,149 17,079
24 EMMET 23,315 6,029 6,001
25 GENESEE 287,296 43,338 44,879
26 GLADWIN 17,701 3,556 3,540
27 GOGEBIC 10,582 1,716 1,713
28 GD. TRAVERSE 60,141 15,822 15,667
29 GRATIOT 23,345 5,481 5,451
30 HILLSDALE 25,926 7,286 7,231
31 HOUGHTON 19,279 4,146 4,131
32 HURON 22,025 5,276 5,306
33 INGHAM 176,596 30,029 30,072
34 IONIA 37,688 9,304 9,242
35 IOSCO 18,726 3,878 3,894
36 IRON 7,951 1,397 1,390
37 ISABELLA 31,342 6,467 6,547
38 JACKSON 94,160 21,302 21,641
39 KALAMAZOO 157,644 32,749 32,869
40 KALKASKA 10,844 2,718 2,681
41 KENT 416,790 113,165 111,846
42 KEWEENAW 1,824 380 384
43 LAKE 7,607 1,546 1,545
44 LAPEER 60,244 14,346 14,305
45 LEELANAU 20,416 5,137 5,121
46 LENAWEE 58,058 13,360 13,696
47 LIVINGSTON 124,976 34,458 33,757
48 LUCE 3,762 798 798
49 MACKINAC 8,460 1,867 1,921
50 MACOMB 508,863 103,533 101,308
51 MANISTEE 18,112 3,762 3,778
52 MARQUETTE 40,297 6,604 6,415
53 MASON 20,730 4,946 4,973
54 MECOSTA 25,022 6,293 6,257
55 MENOMINEE 12,448 2,499 2,448
56 MIDLAND 56,813 14,187 14,192
57 MISSAUKEE 10,491 3,113 3,231
58 MONROE 89,768 17,146 16,919
59 MONTCALM 37,909 9,148 9,040
60 MONTMORENCY 7,221 1,635 1,642
61 MUSKEGON 106,135 18,690 18,614
62 NEWAYGO 32,506 8,472 8,371
63 OAKLAND 851,067 179,931 176,162
64 OCEANA 17,135 4,081 4,105
65 OGEMAW 13,543 2,679 2,651
66 ONTONAGON 4,990 906 905
67 OSCEOLA 15,761 4,241 4,203
68 OSCODA 5,795 1,372 1,367
69 OTSEGO 16,505 4,215 4,246
70 OTTAWA 193,461 65,802 65,052
71 PRESQUE ISLE 10,236 2,114 2,187
72 ROSCOMMON 19,539 4,010 4,101
73 SAGINAW 133,703 24,685 24,991
74 ST. CLAIR 100,772 22,578 22,006
75 ST. JOSEPH 32,959 8,804 8,703
76 SANILAC 27,074 7,156 7,016
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 5,639 1,051 1,082
78 SHIAWASSEE 49,224 10,435 10,286
79 TUSCOLA 38,162 8,528 8,540
80 VAN BUREN 45,357 10,224 10,319
81 WASHTENAW 230,431 35,029 34,244
82 WAYNE 1,108,680 126,454 128,174
83 WEXFORD 20,927 5,424 5,410
TOTAL John Andrew
COUNTY BY Akouri McLemore, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,399,901 1,292,996 1,285,470


Debbie Eugene Margaret
COUNTY Dingell Driker Guttshall
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
01 ALCONA 2,266 1,981 98
02 ALGER 1,850 1,684 105
03 ALLEGAN 14,962 13,283 986
04 ALPENA 5,738 4,995 293
05 ANTRIM 4,131 3,511 339
06 ARENAC 3,083 2,647 152
07 BARAGA 1,461 1,248 97
08 BARRY 9,302 8,083 592
09 BAY 23,229 20,563 993
10 BENZIE 3,477 3,097 247
11 BERRIEN 20,858 18,749 957
12 BRANCH 5,177 4,291 335
13 CALHOUN 21,190 18,631 1,003
14 CASS 7,001 6,242 346
15 CHARLEVOIX 4,395 3,706 497
16 CHEBOYGAN 4,701 3,992 310
17 CHIPPEWA 5,695 4,820 426
18 CLARE 5,196 4,498 270
19 CLINTON 12,449 10,689 749
20 CRAWFORD 2,414 2,052 132
21 DELTA 7,054 6,348 307
22 DICKINSON 4,271 3,768 217
23 EATON 19,909 17,041 1,055
24 EMMET 5,010 4,205 490
25 GENESEE 95,733 86,296 3,325
26 GLADWIN 4,949 4,322 199
27 GOGEBIC 3,365 3,125 138
28 GD. TRAVERSE 12,779 11,026 1,274
29 GRATIOT 5,881 5,103 249
30 HILLSDALE 5,114 4,276 331
31 HOUGHTON 4,884 4,392 413
32 HURON 5,411 4,543 267
33 INGHAM 54,218 47,925 3,222
34 IONIA 8,787 7,510 446
35 IOSCO 5,171 4,518 262
36 IRON 2,399 2,148 120
37 ISABELLA 8,526 7,373 578
38 JACKSON 23,753 20,043 1,462
39 KALAMAZOO 42,421 38,021 2,719
40 KALKASKA 2,477 2,080 182
41 KENT 88,984 78,343 4,970
42 KEWEENAW 457 402 43
43 LAKE 2,073 1,795 103
44 LAPEER 14,399 12,188 738
45 LEELANAU 4,561 3,957 432
46 LENAWEE 14,674 12,302 789
47 LIVINGSTON 25,870 20,989 1,747
48 LUCE 1,014 850 63
49 MACKINAC 2,154 1,811 140
50 MACOMB 144,789 121,526 5,851
51 MANISTEE 4,935 4,263 312
52 MARQUETTE 12,625 11,398 818
53 MASON 5,037 4,311 337
54 MECOSTA 5,814 5,043 318
55 MENOMINEE 3,467 3,074 168
56 MIDLAND 13,097 11,320 682
57 MISSAUKEE 1,855 1,557 119
58 MONROE 27,335 22,295 988
59 MONTCALM 9,045 7,780 482
60 MONTMORENCY 1,814 1,488 107
61 MUSKEGON 32,584 29,670 1,245
62 NEWAYGO 7,172 6,204 371
63 OAKLAND 234,174 202,818 10,310
64 OCEANA 4,175 3,670 195
65 OGEMAW 3,785 3,262 206
66 ONTONAGON 1,458 1,280 66
67 OSCEOLA 3,307 2,792 180
68 OSCODA 1,400 1,194 76
69 OTSEGO 3,655 3,020 241
70 OTTAWA 28,060 24,526 1,863
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,787 2,419 145
72 ROSCOMMON 5,325 4,553 294
73 SAGINAW 40,420 36,368 1,410
74 ST. CLAIR 26,147 21,673 1,316
75 ST. JOSEPH 6,969 6,141 488
76 SANILAC 6,057 4,935 303
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,683 1,498 49
78 SHIAWASSEE 13,402 11,435 704
79 TUSCOLA 9,876 8,639 491
80 VAN BUREN 11,431 10,215 612
81 WASHTENAW 74,372 66,656 4,680
82 WAYNE 418,987 372,155 10,530
83 WEXFORD 4,673 3,859 322
Debbie Eugene Margaret
COUNTY Dingell Driker Guttshall
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,806,585 1,578,499 81,487


Michael Philip Robert
COUNTY Merriweather Johnson Van Bemmelen
CODE/NAME GRN UST UST
01 ALCONA 88 121 73
02 ALGER 77 70 42
03 ALLEGAN 769 864 521
04 ALPENA 185 320 172
05 ANTRIM 296 222 144
06 ARENAC 108 152 93
07 BARAGA 61 96 53
08 BARRY 439 612 379
09 BAY 722 1,198 737
10 BENZIE 201 126 82
11 BERRIEN 765 786 486
12 BRANCH 236 376 242
13 CALHOUN 778 812 551
14 CASS 271 304 201
15 CHARLEVOIX 380 261 141
16 CHEBOYGAN 223 286 155
17 CHIPPEWA 297 281 178
18 CLARE 232 296 162
19 CLINTON 531 444 311
20 CRAWFORD 116 146 96
21 DELTA 201 287 171
22 DICKINSON 153 214 127
23 EATON 894 767 650
24 EMMET 352 259 155
25 GENESEE 2,783 2,799 1,707
26 GLADWIN 147 239 162
27 GOGEBIC 111 130 86
28 GD. TRAVERSE 939 575 359
29 GRATIOT 208 233 162
30 HILLSDALE 243 374 195
31 HOUGHTON 310 228 168
32 HURON 209 240 149
33 INGHAM 2,801 1,574 1,040
34 IONIA 398 489 291
35 IOSCO 169 209 160
36 IRON 95 122 64
37 ISABELLA 424 308 199
38 JACKSON 1,027 1,302 686
39 KALAMAZOO 2,091 1,376 893
40 KALKASKA 141 138 85
41 KENT 4,289 2,959 1,835
42 KEWEENAW 38 33 28
43 LAKE 85 110 82
44 LAPEER 563 919 636
45 LEELANAU 347 156 113
46 LENAWEE 570 677 395
47 LIVINGSTON 1,411 1,393 985
48 LUCE 38 61 31
49 MACKINAC 111 126 66
50 MACOMB 4,806 5,951 4,056
51 MANISTEE 218 231 113
52 MARQUETTE 615 426 258
53 MASON 220 251 139
54 MECOSTA 292 252 155
55 MENOMINEE 136 196 104
56 MIDLAND 544 579 389
57 MISSAUKEE 98 148 88
58 MONROE 810 986 638
59 MONTCALM 404 512 279
60 MONTMORENCY 92 110 63
61 MUSKEGON 1,095 1,051 757
62 NEWAYGO 333 441 309
63 OAKLAND 8,892 7,648 4,762
64 OCEANA 159 204 119
65 OGEMAW 156 194 111
66 ONTONAGON 72 100 57
67 OSCEOLA 178 253 147
68 OSCODA 58 90 65
69 OTSEGO 187 212 127
70 OTTAWA 1,606 1,361 997
71 PRESQUE ISLE 116 137 76
72 ROSCOMMON 243 263 168
73 SAGINAW 1,059 1,067 677
74 ST. CLAIR 1,099 1,344 811
75 ST. JOSEPH 354 405 222
76 SANILAC 285 342 209
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 48 62 34
78 SHIAWASSEE 462 609 404
79 TUSCOLA 378 457 282
80 VAN BUREN 494 423 296
81 WASHTENAW 6,394 1,398 1,037
82 WAYNE 10,809 9,756 5,655
83 WEXFORD 256 254 134
Michael Philip Robert
COUNTY Merriweather Johnson Van Bemmelen
CODE/NAME GRN UST UST
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 70,891 63,783 40,237


Thomas Bob Tara
COUNTY Jones Schubring Stegner
CODE/NAME LIB LIB NLP
01 ALCONA 87 63 92
02 ALGER 67 59 62
03 ALLEGAN 832 689 636
04 ALPENA 199 157 248
05 ANTRIM 192 189 176
06 ARENAC 104 87 118
07 BARAGA 62 42 73
08 BARRY 536 456 376
09 BAY 800 745 912
10 BENZIE 136 124 102
11 BERRIEN 751 650 534
12 BRANCH 267 226 301
13 CALHOUN 917 855 790
14 CASS 206 180 230
15 CHARLEVOIX 225 193 193
16 CHEBOYGAN 243 232 250
17 CHIPPEWA 226 207 277
18 CLARE 246 196 298
19 CLINTON 558 548 425
20 CRAWFORD 106 85 100
21 DELTA 185 169 172
22 DICKINSON 147 118 167
23 EATON 892 738 737
24 EMMET 305 266 243
25 GENESEE 2,345 1,952 2,139
26 GLADWIN 204 174 209
27 GOGEBIC 64 50 84
28 GD. TRAVERSE 668 576 456
29 GRATIOT 206 170 201
30 HILLSDALE 358 265 253
31 HOUGHTON 242 210 155
32 HURON 211 237 176
33 INGHAM 2,119 1,943 1,653
34 IONIA 473 378 370
35 IOSCO 163 141 161
36 IRON 78 59 79
37 ISABELLA 350 287 283
38 JACKSON 1,037 932 975
39 KALAMAZOO 1,719 1,585 1,201
40 KALKASKA 125 120 97
41 KENT 3,847 3,443 3,109
42 KEWEENAW 22 19 18
43 LAKE 79 70 119
44 LAPEER 770 693 687
45 LEELANAU 234 212 146
46 LENAWEE 593 515 487
47 LIVINGSTON 1,688 1,517 1,161
48 LUCE 39 27 43
49 MACKINAC 95 87 82
50 MACOMB 6,193 5,741 5,109
51 MANISTEE 179 164 157
52 MARQUETTE 393 366 379
53 MASON 170 141 205
54 MECOSTA 229 189 180
55 MENOMINEE 129 104 123
56 MIDLAND 710 594 519
57 MISSAUKEE 91 91 100
58 MONROE 955 840 856
59 MONTCALM 414 326 479
60 MONTMORENCY 86 72 112
61 MUSKEGON 755 692 982
62 NEWAYGO 269 229 335
63 OAKLAND 10,514 9,289 6,567
64 OCEANA 144 133 150
65 OGEMAW 157 158 184
66 ONTONAGON 60 48 38
67 OSCEOLA 167 151 142
68 OSCODA 61 51 61
69 OTSEGO 217 192 193
70 OTTAWA 1,571 1,370 1,253
71 PRESQUE ISLE 98 83 74
72 ROSCOMMON 184 158 240
73 SAGINAW 1,129 945 952
74 ST. CLAIR 1,449 1,260 1,089
75 ST. JOSEPH 317 260 296
76 SANILAC 273 246 252
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 38 41 53
78 SHIAWASSEE 533 458 496
79 TUSCOLA 340 303 328
80 VAN BUREN 483 485 375
81 WASHTENAW 2,631 2,342 1,648
82 WAYNE 9,945 7,780 8,435
83 WEXFORD 236 171 188
Thomas Bob Tara
COUNTY Jones Schubring Stegner
CODE/NAME LIB LIB NLP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 67,138 58,409 54,406




Justice of the Supreme Court 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jane Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Beckering Cavanagh
01 ALCONA 7,096 769 2,805
02 ALGER 4,591 593 1,927
03 ALLEGAN 59,177 6,622 21,527
04 ALPENA 17,710 2,041 6,835
05 ANTRIM 16,171 1,957 6,069
06 ARENAC 8,781 1,038 3,342
07 BARAGA 4,235 404 1,800
08 BARRY 33,415 3,567 12,804
09 BAY 62,620 7,109 25,990
10 BENZIE 11,230 1,479 4,313
11 BERRIEN 66,389 8,487 23,201
12 BRANCH 18,930 1,886 7,478
13 CALHOUN 62,024 6,851 23,766
14 CASS 20,453 2,809 7,127
15 CHARLEVOIX 16,406 2,484 6,235
16 CHEBOYGAN 17,021 1,785 6,800
17 CHIPPEWA 19,218 1,986 7,367
18 CLARE 15,941 1,781 6,261
19 CLINTON 43,280 4,804 17,292
20 CRAWFORD 7,758 1,063 3,057
21 DELTA 19,029 2,216 7,500
22 DICKINSON 12,689 1,464 4,913
23 EATON 64,189 6,867 25,646
24 EMMET 18,880 2,216 7,172
25 GENESEE 223,898 24,351 92,366
26 GLADWIN 14,089 1,603 5,515
27 GOGEBIC 8,041 978 3,103
28 GD. TRAVERSE 46,251 5,728 17,788
29 GRATIOT 17,794 1,954 7,011
30 HILLSDALE 19,738 1,940 7,852
31 HOUGHTON 14,646 1,780 5,692
32 HURON 17,837 1,804 7,290
33 INGHAM 149,140 18,656 61,383
34 IONIA 29,189 3,196 11,157
35 IOSCO 15,169 1,786 5,817
36 IRON 6,091 731 2,443
37 ISABELLA 24,869 3,240 9,583
38 JACKSON 78,446 8,327 31,087
39 KALAMAZOO 123,341 15,841 46,994
40 KALKASKA 8,509 991 3,237
41 KENT 324,212 41,212 123,982
42 KEWEENAW 1,473 190 597
43 LAKE 5,639 677 2,220
44 LAPEER 45,442 5,065 16,769
45 LEELANAU 16,583 2,124 6,352
46 LENAWEE 45,500 5,318 16,807
47 LIVINGSTON 102,064 10,861 40,082
48 LUCE 3,360 342 1,309
49 MACKINAC 7,331 712 2,811
50 MACOMB 410,756 38,890 173,467
51 MANISTEE 14,442 1,842 5,502
52 MARQUETTE 32,085 4,250 13,098
53 MASON 16,465 1,954 6,460
54 MECOSTA 20,202 2,148 7,927
55 MENOMINEE 9,656 1,160 3,665
56 MIDLAND 48,513 4,829 18,673
57 MISSAUKEE 8,115 823 3,290
58 MONROE 70,047 7,740 27,230
59 MONTCALM 30,185 3,055 11,643
60 MONTMORENCY 6,293 746 2,568
61 MUSKEGON 81,373 9,043 32,468
62 NEWAYGO 24,993 2,692 9,426
63 OAKLAND 667,334 68,067 259,544
64 OCEANA 13,941 1,544 5,395
65 OGEMAW 11,532 1,494 4,415
66 ONTONAGON 3,844 429 1,549
67 OSCEOLA 12,367 1,262 4,792
68 OSCODA 4,481 488 1,764
69 OTSEGO 13,721 1,436 5,655
70 OTTAWA 143,316 15,383 53,135
71 PRESQUE ISLE 8,892 882 3,659
72 ROSCOMMON 17,079 1,905 6,529
73 SAGINAW 106,320 10,959 44,783
74 ST. CLAIR 82,051 8,327 33,955
75 ST. JOSEPH 23,809 2,378 8,872
76 SANILAC 20,676 2,082 8,201
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 4,187 569 1,570
78 SHIAWASSEE 38,842 4,233 15,560
79 TUSCOLA 28,725 3,175 11,330
80 VAN BUREN 32,773 3,723 12,211
81 WASHTENAW 175,069 28,534 67,120
82 WAYNE 817,838 92,006 342,457
83 WEXFORD 16,533 1,653 6,450
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jane Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Beckering Cavanagh
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,992,340 561,386 1,984,837


COUNTY Maura Kerry Marc
CODE/NAME Corrigan Morgan Shulman
01 ALCONA 2,332 602 588
02 ALGER 1,485 312 274
03 ALLEGAN 20,797 4,764 5,467
04 ALPENA 5,793 1,687 1,354
05 ANTRIM 5,497 1,254 1,394
06 ARENAC 2,767 918 716
07 BARAGA 1,457 339 235
08 BARRY 11,892 2,423 2,729
09 BAY 20,331 4,690 4,500
10 BENZIE 3,728 818 892
11 BERRIEN 21,745 5,606 7,350
12 BRANCH 6,467 1,506 1,593
13 CALHOUN 21,107 4,525 5,775
14 CASS 6,477 1,887 2,153
15 CHARLEVOIX 5,366 1,104 1,217
16 CHEBOYGAN 5,747 1,343 1,346
17 CHIPPEWA 6,478 1,768 1,619
18 CLARE 5,071 1,402 1,426
19 CLINTON 14,771 2,920 3,493
20 CRAWFORD 2,439 590 609
21 DELTA 6,306 1,449 1,558
22 DICKINSON 4,421 903 988
23 EATON 22,280 4,436 4,960
24 EMMET 6,643 1,203 1,646
25 GENESEE 74,851 16,768 15,562
26 GLADWIN 4,384 1,376 1,211
27 GOGEBIC 2,637 629 694
28 GD. TRAVERSE 15,513 3,515 3,707
29 GRATIOT 5,871 1,580 1,378
30 HILLSDALE 6,526 1,661 1,759
31 HOUGHTON 5,007 1,093 1,074
32 HURON 5,947 1,424 1,372
33 INGHAM 48,036 9,999 11,066
34 IONIA 10,111 2,406 2,319
35 IOSCO 5,036 1,174 1,356
36 IRON 1,960 494 463
37 ISABELLA 8,010 2,078 1,958
38 JACKSON 26,466 5,854 6,712
39 KALAMAZOO 43,612 7,688 9,206
40 KALKASKA 2,685 835 761
41 KENT 116,504 18,418 24,096
42 KEWEENAW 500 109 77
43 LAKE 1,777 515 450
44 LAPEER 14,588 4,567 4,453
45 LEELANAU 5,770 1,092 1,245
46 LENAWEE 15,497 3,759 4,119
47 LIVINGSTON 36,083 7,053 7,985
48 LUCE 1,095 341 273
49 MACKINAC 2,481 754 573
50 MACOMB 138,176 30,757 29,466
51 MANISTEE 4,822 1,168 1,108
52 MARQUETTE 10,396 2,191 2,150
53 MASON 5,665 1,251 1,135
54 MECOSTA 7,029 1,431 1,667
55 MENOMINEE 3,121 906 804
56 MIDLAND 17,013 3,521 4,477
57 MISSAUKEE 2,720 613 669
58 MONROE 23,117 5,425 6,535
59 MONTCALM 10,641 2,426 2,420
60 MONTMORENCY 1,948 555 476
61 MUSKEGON 29,078 5,306 5,478
62 NEWAYGO 9,078 1,865 1,932
63 OAKLAND 230,775 47,469 61,479
64 OCEANA 4,897 1,050 1,055
65 OGEMAW 3,469 981 1,173
66 ONTONAGON 1,241 298 327
67 OSCEOLA 4,073 1,159 1,081
68 OSCODA 1,402 430 397
69 OTSEGO 4,718 963 949
70 OTTAWA 52,873 8,218 13,707
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,922 741 688
72 ROSCOMMON 5,524 1,531 1,590
73 SAGINAW 35,624 7,981 6,973
74 ST. CLAIR 26,689 7,218 5,862
75 ST. JOSEPH 8,064 2,009 2,486
76 SANILAC 6,886 1,830 1,677
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,319 336 393
78 SHIAWASSEE 12,765 3,058 3,226
79 TUSCOLA 9,304 2,481 2,435
80 VAN BUREN 11,307 2,490 3,042
81 WASHTENAW 56,518 11,119 11,778
82 WAYNE 270,170 65,498 47,707
83 WEXFORD 5,755 1,310 1,365
COUNTY Maura Kerry Marc
CODE/NAME Corrigan Morgan Shulman
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,691,443 369,216 385,458




1st District Judge of the Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Diane Kirsten
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hathaway Kelly
13 CALHOUN 58,049 9,738 21,856
30 HILLSDALE 18,602 2,796 6,694
46 LENAWEE 43,095 6,909 16,341
58 MONROE 64,316 10,849 24,978
82 WAYNE 773,832 197,578 270,560
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Diane Kirsten
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hathaway Kelly
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 957,894 227,870 340,429


COUNTY Valerie Brian
CODE/NAME White Zahra
13 CALHOUN 7,408 19,047
30 HILLSDALE 2,718 6,394
46 LENAWEE 5,598 14,247
58 MONROE 8,386 20,103
82 WAYNE 89,767 215,927
COUNTY Valerie Brian
CODE/NAME White Zahra
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 113,877 275,718




2nd District Judge of the Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jessica Kathleen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cooper Jansen
25 GENESEE 249,392 87,028 85,152
50 MACOMB 451,626 140,564 144,576
63 OAKLAND 691,533 250,006 225,692
78 SHIAWASSEE 42,721 14,482 14,540
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jessica Kathleen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cooper Jansen
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,435,272 492,080 469,960


COUNTY Deborah
CODE/NAME Servitto
25 GENESEE 77,212
50 MACOMB 166,486
63 OAKLAND 215,835
78 SHIAWASSEE 13,699
COUNTY Deborah
CODE/NAME Servitto
=============== ==============
Totals 473,232




3rd District Judge of the Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Bill Janet
CODE/NAME COUNTY Murphy Neff
03 ALLEGAN 65,142 22,163 21,664
08 BARRY 38,423 13,092 13,144
11 BERRIEN 77,833 26,272 26,813
12 BRANCH 21,285 7,522 7,237
14 CASS 23,280 7,882 8,329
23 EATON 68,780 23,681 24,046
34 IONIA 31,611 11,001 10,784
38 JACKSON 85,180 29,170 29,182
39 KALAMAZOO 133,072 44,832 47,001
41 KENT 361,667 116,987 118,221
61 MUSKEGON 87,284 29,856 30,213
62 NEWAYGO 28,623 10,137 9,377
70 OTTAWA 162,250 52,729 52,390
75 ST. JOSEPH 26,741 9,314 9,229
80 VAN BUREN 37,542 12,896 12,893
81 WASHTENAW 154,926 31,121 64,346
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Bill Janet
CODE/NAME COUNTY Murphy Neff
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,403,639 448,655 484,869


COUNTY Michael
CODE/NAME Smolenski
03 ALLEGAN 21,315
08 BARRY 12,187
11 BERRIEN 24,748
12 BRANCH 6,526
14 CASS 7,069
23 EATON 21,053
34 IONIA 9,826
38 JACKSON 26,828
39 KALAMAZOO 41,239
41 KENT 126,459
61 MUSKEGON 27,215
62 NEWAYGO 9,109
70 OTTAWA 57,131
75 ST. JOSEPH 8,198
80 VAN BUREN 11,753
81 WASHTENAW 59,459
COUNTY Michael
CODE/NAME Smolenski
=============== ==============
Totals 470,115




4th District Judge of the Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Stephen Peter
CODE/NAME COUNTY Borrello O'Connell
01 ALCONA 5,704 2,844 2,860
02 ALGER 3,876 1,880 1,996
04 ALPENA 15,154 7,446 7,708
05 ANTRIM 13,679 6,735 6,944
06 ARENAC 7,122 3,575 3,547
07 BARAGA 3,443 1,675 1,768
09 BAY 51,639 26,366 25,273
10 BENZIE 8,908 4,379 4,529
15 CHARLEVOIX 14,011 6,881 7,130
16 CHEBOYGAN 14,496 7,149 7,347
17 CHIPPEWA 16,428 8,117 8,311
18 CLARE 12,973 6,217 6,756
19 CLINTON 35,331 17,461 17,870
20 CRAWFORD 6,020 2,960 3,060
21 DELTA 15,473 7,526 7,947
22 DICKINSON 10,328 5,092 5,236
24 EMMET 14,891 7,339 7,552
26 GLADWIN 11,465 5,661 5,804
27 GOGEBIC 6,955 3,453 3,502
28 GD. TRAVERSE 35,853 17,238 18,615
29 GRATIOT 14,726 7,447 7,279
31 HOUGHTON 11,182 5,461 5,721
32 HURON 14,623 7,272 7,351
33 INGHAM 118,820 59,200 59,620
35 IOSCO 12,349 6,215 6,134
36 IRON 4,953 2,433 2,520
37 ISABELLA 20,778 9,457 11,321
40 KALKASKA 6,654 3,227 3,427
42 KEWEENAW 1,151 549 602
43 LAKE 4,607 2,199 2,408
44 LAPEER 35,913 17,184 18,729
45 LEELANAU 12,723 6,205 6,518
47 LIVINGSTON 77,090 38,190 38,900
48 LUCE 2,852 1,405 1,447
49 MACKINAC 5,709 2,758 2,951
51 MANISTEE 11,640 5,641 5,999
52 MARQUETTE 26,030 12,839 13,191
53 MASON 13,289 6,488 6,801
54 MECOSTA 16,805 8,119 8,686
55 MENOMINEE 7,855 3,863 3,992
56 MIDLAND 39,025 19,627 19,398
57 MISSAUKEE 6,685 3,235 3,450
59 MONTCALM 24,472 11,987 12,485
60 MONTMORENCY 4,951 2,431 2,520
64 OCEANA 11,454 5,580 5,874
65 OGEMAW 9,073 4,508 4,565
66 ONTONAGON 3,153 1,547 1,606
67 OSCEOLA 10,310 5,032 5,278
68 OSCODA 3,387 1,665 1,722
69 OTSEGO 11,079 5,498 5,581
71 PRESQUE ISLE 7,207 3,488 3,719
72 ROSCOMMON 14,189 7,093 7,096
73 SAGINAW 94,097 53,694 40,403
74 ST. CLAIR 65,555 31,511 34,044
76 SANILAC 17,879 8,768 9,111
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,398 1,656 1,742
79 TUSCOLA 24,032 12,095 11,937
83 WEXFORD 13,796 6,707 7,089
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Stephen Peter
CODE/NAME COUNTY Borrello O'Connell
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,087,240 542,268 544,972




4th District Judge of the Court of Appeals Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2009 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Alton
CODE/NAME COUNTY Davis
01 ALCONA 3,151 3,151
02 ALGER 2,107 2,107
04 ALPENA 7,788 7,788
05 ANTRIM 7,108 7,108
06 ARENAC 4,063 4,063
07 BARAGA 1,876 1,876
09 BAY 29,140 29,140
10 BENZIE 5,070 5,070
15 CHARLEVOIX 7,441 7,441
16 CHEBOYGAN 7,573 7,573
17 CHIPPEWA 8,594 8,594
18 CLARE 7,411 7,411
19 CLINTON 19,433 19,433
20 CRAWFORD 3,960 3,960
21 DELTA 9,007 9,007
22 DICKINSON 5,700 5,700
24 EMMET 8,208 8,208
26 GLADWIN 6,596 6,596
27 GOGEBIC 3,607 3,607
28 GD. TRAVERSE 20,712 20,712
29 GRATIOT 8,273 8,273
31 HOUGHTON 6,100 6,100
32 HURON 8,219 8,219
33 INGHAM 66,903 66,903
35 IOSCO 6,773 6,773
36 IRON 2,699 2,699
37 ISABELLA 11,117 11,117
40 KALKASKA 4,183 4,183
42 KEWEENAW 631 631
43 LAKE 2,677 2,677
44 LAPEER 20,214 20,214
45 LEELANAU 6,812 6,812
47 LIVINGSTON 42,039 42,039
48 LUCE 1,489 1,489
49 MACKINAC 3,111 3,111
51 MANISTEE 6,359 6,359
52 MARQUETTE 14,410 14,410
53 MASON 7,433 7,433
54 MECOSTA 9,442 9,442
55 MENOMINEE 4,457 4,457
56 MIDLAND 21,419 21,419
57 MISSAUKEE 3,917 3,917
59 MONTCALM 13,986 13,986
60 MONTMORENCY 2,793 2,793
64 OCEANA 6,447 6,447
65 OGEMAW 5,212 5,212
66 ONTONAGON 1,707 1,707
67 OSCEOLA 6,024 6,024
68 OSCODA 1,952 1,952
69 OTSEGO 6,888 6,888
71 PRESQUE ISLE 3,892 3,892
72 ROSCOMMON 7,491 7,491
73 SAGINAW 49,913 49,913
74 ST. CLAIR 38,073 38,073
76 SANILAC 10,423 10,423
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,887 1,887
79 TUSCOLA 13,770 13,770
83 WEXFORD 7,728 7,728
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Alton
CODE/NAME COUNTY Davis
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 605,408 605,408




2nd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Al
CODE/NAME COUNTY Butzbaugh
11 BERRIEN 33,785 33,785
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Al
CODE/NAME COUNTY Butzbaugh
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,785 33,785




3rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (19) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Deborah Wendy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Adams Baxter
82 WAYNE 2,982,679 186,154 184,997
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Deborah Wendy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Adams Baxter
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,982,679 186,154 184,997


COUNTY Annette Gregory Robert
CODE/NAME Berry Bill Colombo, Jr.
82 WAYNE 160,632 129,148 163,154
COUNTY Annette Gregory Robert
CODE/NAME Berry Bill Colombo, Jr.
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 160,632 129,148 163,154


COUNTY Prentis Edward Richard
CODE/NAME Edwards Ewell, Jr. Halloran
82 WAYNE 139,235 133,022 135,251
COUNTY Prentis Edward Richard
CODE/NAME Edwards Ewell, Jr. Halloran
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 139,235 133,022 135,251


COUNTY Amy Thomas Kathleen
CODE/NAME Hathaway Jackson McCarthy
82 WAYNE 204,524 136,805 169,698
COUNTY Amy Thomas Kathleen
CODE/NAME Hathaway Jackson McCarthy
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 204,524 136,805 169,698


COUNTY Maria Daniel Michael
CODE/NAME Oxholm Ryan Sapala
82 WAYNE 130,336 146,473 137,911
COUNTY Maria Daniel Michael
CODE/NAME Oxholm Ryan Sapala
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 130,336 146,473 137,911


COUNTY Leslie Virgil Cynthia
CODE/NAME Smith Smith Stephens
82 WAYNE 146,821 151,638 157,177
COUNTY Leslie Virgil Cynthia
CODE/NAME Smith Smith Stephens
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 146,821 151,638 157,177


COUNTY Deborah Carole
CODE/NAME Thomas Youngblood
82 WAYNE 169,323 200,380
COUNTY Deborah Carole
CODE/NAME Thomas Youngblood
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 169,323 200,380




3rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jerome Wanda
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cavanagh Evans
82 WAYNE 448,312 230,431 217,881
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jerome Wanda
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cavanagh Evans
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 448,312 230,431 217,881




3rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2009 (4) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Megan Charlene
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brennan Elder
82 WAYNE 969,734 276,950 252,162
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Megan Charlene
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brennan Elder
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 969,734 276,950 252,162


COUNTY Wade Richard
CODE/NAME McCree Skutt
82 WAYNE 246,206 194,416
COUNTY Wade Richard
CODE/NAME McCree Skutt
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 246,206 194,416




4th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fleming Wilson
38 JACKSON 47,629 23,323 24,306
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fleming Wilson
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 47,629 23,323 24,306




6th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (6) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark Denise
CODE/NAME COUNTY Goldsmith Langford Morris
63 OAKLAND 1,219,664 203,412 208,465
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark Denise
CODE/NAME COUNTY Goldsmith Langford Morris
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,219,664 203,412 208,465


COUNTY Wendy Edward Deborah
CODE/NAME Potts Sosnick Tyner
63 OAKLAND 212,183 203,140 199,190
COUNTY Wendy Edward Deborah
CODE/NAME Potts Sosnick Tyner
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 212,183 203,140 199,190


Benson Robert
COUNTY Michael Barr Hamburger
CODE/NAME Warren WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
63 OAKLAND 192,856 116 191
Benson Robert
COUNTY Michael Barr Hamburger
CODE/NAME Warren WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 192,856 116 191


Jonathan Gregory
COUNTY Hirsch Janks
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
63 OAKLAND 100 11
Jonathan Gregory
COUNTY Hirsch Janks
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 100 11




7th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Judith Archie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fullerton Hayman
25 GENESEE 278,650 95,875 89,533
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Judith Archie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fullerton Hayman
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 278,650 95,875 89,533


COUNTY Geoffrey
CODE/NAME Neithercut
25 GENESEE 93,242
COUNTY Geoffrey
CODE/NAME Neithercut
=============== ==============
Totals 93,242




7th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2009 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Theile
25 GENESEE 107,834 107,834
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Theile
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 107,834 107,834




9th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY J.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Johnson
39 KALAMAZOO 52,686 52,686
TOTAL
COUNTY BY J.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Johnson
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 52,686 52,686




9th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Martin Pamela
CODE/NAME COUNTY Glista Lightvoet
39 KALAMAZOO 75,121 31,344 43,777
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Martin Pamela
CODE/NAME COUNTY Glista Lightvoet
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 75,121 31,344 43,777




10th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lynda Jim
CODE/NAME COUNTY Heathscott Howell
73 SAGINAW 117,343 47,298 31,814
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lynda Jim
CODE/NAME COUNTY Heathscott Howell
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 117,343 47,298 31,814


COUNTY Darnell
CODE/NAME Jackson
73 SAGINAW 38,231
COUNTY Darnell
CODE/NAME Jackson
=============== ==============
Totals 38,231




14th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Graves, Jr.
61 MUSKEGON 41,198 41,198
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Graves, Jr.
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 41,198 41,198




16th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Don Edward
CODE/NAME COUNTY Miller Servitto
50 MACOMB 445,849 139,247 149,991
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Don Edward
CODE/NAME COUNTY Miller Servitto
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 445,849 139,247 149,991


COUNTY Mark
CODE/NAME Switalski
50 MACOMB 156,611
COUNTY Mark
CODE/NAME Switalski
=============== ==============
Totals 156,611




16th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2009 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Foster
50 MACOMB 172,502 172,502
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Foster
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 172,502 172,502




16th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court New Judgeship 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Carrie David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fuca Viviano
50 MACOMB 242,595 118,742 123,853
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Carrie David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fuca Viviano
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 242,595 118,742 123,853




17th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Johnston Kolenda
41 KENT 358,591 119,927 131,097
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Johnston Kolenda
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 358,591 119,927 131,097


COUNTY Dennis
CODE/NAME Leiber
41 KENT 107,567
COUNTY Dennis
CODE/NAME Leiber
=============== ==============
Totals 107,567




17th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court New Judgeship 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Helen Mark
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brinkman Trusock
41 KENT 185,726 91,645 94,081
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Helen Mark
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brinkman Trusock
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 185,726 91,645 94,081




18th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kenneth
CODE/NAME COUNTY Schmidt
09 BAY 31,222 31,222
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kenneth
CODE/NAME COUNTY Schmidt
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,222 31,222




20th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2009 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jon
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hulsing
70 OTTAWA 69,700 69,700
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jon
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hulsing
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 69,700 69,700




22nd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Timothy Melinda
CODE/NAME COUNTY Connors Morris
81 WASHTENAW 134,025 65,101 68,544
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Timothy Melinda
CODE/NAME COUNTY Connors Morris
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 134,025 65,101 68,544


Patricia
COUNTY Gravel-Henkel
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
81 WASHTENAW 380
Patricia
COUNTY Gravel-Henkel
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 380




27th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Anthony
CODE/NAME COUNTY Monton
62 NEWAYGO 12,763 12,763
64 OCEANA 7,297 7,297
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Anthony
CODE/NAME COUNTY Monton
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,060 20,060




30th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Laura Paula
CODE/NAME COUNTY Baird Manderfield
33 INGHAM 126,921 62,003 64,918
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Laura Paula
CODE/NAME COUNTY Baird Manderfield
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 126,921 62,003 64,918




31st Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Adair
74 ST. CLAIR 43,372 43,372
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Adair
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 43,372 43,372




36th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Buhl
80 VAN BUREN 17,349 17,349
TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Buhl
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,349 17,349




37th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Don Conrad
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jones Sindt
13 CALHOUN 35,796 9,422 26,374
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Don Conrad
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jones Sindt
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,796 9,422 26,374




38th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY LaBeau
58 MONROE 35,892 35,892
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY LaBeau
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,892 35,892




39th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Timothy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Pickard
46 LENAWEE 23,833 23,833
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Timothy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Pickard
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,833 23,833




42nd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Steve Jon
CODE/NAME COUNTY Durance Lauderbach
56 MIDLAND 28,519 13,975 14,544
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Steve Jon
CODE/NAME COUNTY Durance Lauderbach
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,519 13,975 14,544




44th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Stanley William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Latreille Russell
47 LIVINGSTON 56,713 40,801 15,912
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Stanley William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Latreille Russell
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 56,713 40,801 15,912




45th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Stutesman
75 ST. JOSEPH 12,243 12,243
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Stutesman
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,243 12,243




46th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2011 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Janet Daniel
CODE/NAME COUNTY Allen Bebble
20 CRAWFORD 4,762 3,169 1,593
40 KALKASKA 5,155 3,334 1,821
69 OTSEGO 9,284 5,891 3,393
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Janet Daniel
CODE/NAME COUNTY Allen Bebble
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,201 12,394 6,807




49th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Cameron Scott
CODE/NAME COUNTY Harwell Hill-Kennedy
54 MECOSTA 11,776 2,618 9,158
67 OSCEOLA 7,330 2,110 5,220
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Cameron Scott
CODE/NAME COUNTY Harwell Hill-Kennedy
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,106 4,728 14,378




49th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court New Judgeship 8 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan Ronald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Haut Nichols
54 MECOSTA 12,606 6,346 6,260
67 OSCEOLA 7,644 3,622 4,022
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan Ronald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Haut Nichols
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,250 9,968 10,282




50th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Nicholas Lyle
CODE/NAME COUNTY Lambros Peck
17 CHIPPEWA 12,067 8,449 3,618
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Nicholas Lyle
CODE/NAME COUNTY Lambros Peck
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,067 8,449 3,618




54th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Patrick
CODE/NAME COUNTY Joslyn
79 TUSCOLA 14,735 14,735
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Patrick
CODE/NAME COUNTY Joslyn
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,735 14,735




55th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2009 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Evans
18 CLARE 7,511 7,511
26 GLADWIN 7,271 7,271
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Evans
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,782 14,782




*55th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court New Judgeship 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Tara Roy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hovey Mienk
18 CLARE 10,290 5,761 4,529
26 GLADWIN 9,319 3,885 5,434
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Tara Roy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hovey Mienk
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,609 9,646 9,963




56th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Eveland
23 EATON 29,817 29,817
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Eveland
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,817 29,817




57th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Johnson
24 EMMET 9,479 9,479
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Johnson
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,479 9,479




1st District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Terrence
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bronson
58 MONROE 34,800 34,800
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Terrence
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bronson
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,800 34,800




3B District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Welty
75 ST. JOSEPH 12,264 12,264
TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Welty
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,264 12,264




5th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lynda
CODE/NAME COUNTY Tolen
11 BERRIEN 32,642 32,642
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lynda
CODE/NAME COUNTY Tolen
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,642 32,642




8th District - 1st Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bridenstine
39 KALAMAZOO 11,639 11,639
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bridenstine
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,639 11,639




10th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Holmes
13 CALHOUN 30,665 30,665
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Holmes
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,665 30,665




12th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Justin
38 JACKSON 36,544 36,544
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Justin
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,544 36,544




14A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY J.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Simpson
81 WASHTENAW 38,891 38,891
TOTAL
COUNTY BY J.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Simpson
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,891 38,891




15th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Julie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Goodridge
81 WASHTENAW 22,001 22,001
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Julie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Goodridge
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,001 22,001




16th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kathleen
CODE/NAME COUNTY McCann
82 WAYNE 21,336 21,336
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kathleen
CODE/NAME COUNTY McCann
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,336 21,336




18th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Sandra Jennifer
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cicirelli Thor
82 WAYNE 22,234 17,008 5,226
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Sandra Jennifer
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cicirelli Thor
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,234 17,008 5,226




19th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lenny Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Krzyzaniak Wygonik
82 WAYNE 24,332 11,726 12,606
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lenny Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Krzyzaniak Wygonik
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,332 11,726 12,606




20th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Rivard Turfe
82 WAYNE 16,662 8,138 8,524
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Rivard Turfe
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,662 8,138 8,524




22nd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Sylvia
CODE/NAME COUNTY James
82 WAYNE 5,252 5,252
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Sylvia
CODE/NAME COUNTY James
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,252 5,252




23rd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Geno
CODE/NAME COUNTY Salomone
82 WAYNE 10,309 10,309
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Geno
CODE/NAME COUNTY Salomone
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,309 10,309




27th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Randy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kalmbach
82 WAYNE 8,122 8,122
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Randy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kalmbach
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,122 8,122




29th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Laura
CODE/NAME COUNTY Mack
82 WAYNE 3,311 3,311
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Laura
CODE/NAME COUNTY Mack
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,311 3,311




33rd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY McNally
82 WAYNE 17,742 17,742
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY McNally
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,742 17,742




34th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas Tina
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dipietro Green
82 WAYNE 21,775 5,406 16,369
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas Tina
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dipietro Green
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,775 5,406 16,369




35th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Ronald Jim
CODE/NAME COUNTY Lowe Plakas
63 OAKLAND 1,271 680 591
82 WAYNE 44,793 26,029 18,764
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Ronald Jim
CODE/NAME COUNTY Lowe Plakas
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 46,064 26,709 19,355




36th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (11) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Roberta Marylin
CODE/NAME COUNTY Archer Atkins
82 WAYNE 773,624 87,106 74,888
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Roberta Marylin
CODE/NAME COUNTY Archer Atkins
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 773,624 87,106 74,888


COUNTY Vanesa Donald Nancy
CODE/NAME Bradley Coleman Farmer
82 WAYNE 80,423 80,385 63,525
COUNTY Vanesa Donald Nancy
CODE/NAME Bradley Coleman Farmer
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 80,423 80,385 63,525


COUNTY Ruth Deborah Donna
CODE/NAME Garrett Langston Milhouse
82 WAYNE 74,068 68,890 63,850
COUNTY Ruth Deborah Donna
CODE/NAME Garrett Langston Milhouse
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 74,068 68,890 63,850


COUNTY Kevin David C.
CODE/NAME Robbins Robinson, Jr. Royster
82 WAYNE 57,593 63,855 59,041
COUNTY Kevin David C.
CODE/NAME Robbins Robinson, Jr. Royster
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 57,593 63,855 59,041




36th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2009 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Ronald Rudy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Giles Serra
82 WAYNE 156,547 81,736 74,614
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Ronald Rudy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Giles Serra
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 156,547 81,736 74,614


Brenda
COUNTY Sanders
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 197
Brenda
COUNTY Sanders
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 197




36th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2011 (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Ruth Cylenthia
CODE/NAME COUNTY Carter Miller
82 WAYNE 196,704 100,231 96,473
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Ruth Cylenthia
CODE/NAME COUNTY Carter Miller
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 196,704 100,231 96,473




37th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Walter
CODE/NAME COUNTY Chmura Jakubowski
50 MACOMB 52,146 27,219 24,927
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Walter
CODE/NAME COUNTY Chmura Jakubowski
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 52,146 27,219 24,927




39th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Marco
CODE/NAME COUNTY Santia
50 MACOMB 15,035 15,035
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Marco
CODE/NAME COUNTY Santia
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,035 15,035




40th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fratarcangeli
50 MACOMB 16,712 16,712
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fratarcangeli
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,712 16,712




41A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Douglas Kimberley
CODE/NAME COUNTY Shepherd Wiegand
50 MACOMB 102,116 49,862 52,254
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Douglas Kimberley
CODE/NAME COUNTY Shepherd Wiegand
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 102,116 49,862 52,254




41B District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Sebastian
CODE/NAME COUNTY Lucido
50 MACOMB 30,706 30,706
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Sebastian
CODE/NAME COUNTY Lucido
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,706 30,706




42nd District - 2nd Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cassidy
50 MACOMB 14,183 14,183
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cassidy
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,183 14,183




43rd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Keith
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hunt
63 OAKLAND 13,563 13,563
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Keith
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hunt
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,563 13,563




44th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lori Daniel
CODE/NAME COUNTY Henderson Sawicki
63 OAKLAND 20,956 7,559 13,397
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lori Daniel
CODE/NAME COUNTY Henderson Sawicki
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,956 7,559 13,397




46th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Moiseev Smart
63 OAKLAND 33,799 20,065 13,734
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Moiseev Smart
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,799 20,065 13,734




48th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Diane
CODE/NAME COUNTY D'Agostini
63 OAKLAND 36,986 36,986
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Diane
CODE/NAME COUNTY D'Agostini
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,986 36,986




50th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Leo
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bowman
63 OAKLAND 10,939 10,939
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Leo
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bowman
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,939 10,939




51st District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Phyllis
CODE/NAME COUNTY McMillen
63 OAKLAND 16,708 16,708
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Phyllis
CODE/NAME COUNTY McMillen
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,708 16,708




52nd District - 1st Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bondy Powers
63 OAKLAND 72,689 36,357 36,332
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bondy Powers
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 72,689 36,357 36,332




52nd District - 3rd Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lisa Daniel
CODE/NAME COUNTY Asadoorian Randazzo
63 OAKLAND 58,800 42,712 16,088
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lisa Daniel
CODE/NAME COUNTY Asadoorian Randazzo
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 58,800 42,712 16,088




52nd District - 4th Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dennis Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Drury Schoenbeck
63 OAKLAND 28,556 18,979 9,577
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dennis Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Drury Schoenbeck
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,556 18,979 9,577




53rd District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Bill Carol
CODE/NAME COUNTY McCririe Reader
47 LIVINGSTON 59,385 28,257 31,128
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Bill Carol
CODE/NAME COUNTY McCririe Reader
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 59,385 28,257 31,128




53rd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2009 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Theresa Jay
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brennan Drick
47 LIVINGSTON 61,974 41,686 20,288
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Theresa Jay
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brennan Drick
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 61,974 41,686 20,288




54A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Frank
CODE/NAME COUNTY DeLuca
23 EATON 806 806
33 INGHAM 25,620 25,620
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Frank
CODE/NAME COUNTY DeLuca
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,426 26,426




54B District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jordon
19 CLINTON 280 280
33 INGHAM 8,062 8,062
TOTAL
COUNTY BY David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jordon
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,342 8,342




*55th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2009 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Tom Billie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Boyd O'Berry
33 INGHAM 43,706 21,998 21,560
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Tom Billie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Boyd O'Berry
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 43,706 21,998 21,560


Jon
COUNTY Jenkins
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
33 INGHAM 148
Jon
COUNTY Jenkins
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 148




56A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2009 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paula Julie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Olivarez Reincke
23 EATON 36,553 13,734 22,819
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paula Julie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Olivarez Reincke
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,553 13,734 22,819




56B District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Gary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Holman
08 BARRY 16,562 16,562
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Gary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Holman
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,562 16,562




57th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Stephen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Sheridan
03 ALLEGAN 26,019 26,019
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Stephen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Sheridan
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,019 26,019




57th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2009 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Margaret Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bakker Skocelas
03 ALLEGAN 32,520 14,703 17,817
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Margaret Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bakker Skocelas
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,520 14,703 17,817




58th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kloote
03 ALLEGAN 1,741 1,741
70 OTTAWA 69,783 69,783
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kloote
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 71,524 71,524




60th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Nolan
61 MUSKEGON 39,574 39,574
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Nolan
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 39,574 39,574




61st District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jeanine Ben
CODE/NAME COUNTY LaVille Logan
41 KENT 65,114 31,297 33,817
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jeanine Ben
CODE/NAME COUNTY LaVille Logan
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 65,114 31,297 33,817




62A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Steven
CODE/NAME COUNTY Timmers
41 KENT 14,343 14,343
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Steven
CODE/NAME COUNTY Timmers
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,343 14,343




62A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2009 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Pablo
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cortes
41 KENT 13,259 13,259
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Pablo
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cortes
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,259 13,259




66th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Ward
CODE/NAME COUNTY Clarkson
78 SHIAWASSEE 19,436 19,436
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Ward
CODE/NAME COUNTY Clarkson
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,436 19,436




67th District - 4th Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Christopher
CODE/NAME COUNTY Odette
25 GENESEE 32,556 32,556
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Christopher
CODE/NAME COUNTY Odette
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,556 32,556




68th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY William Herman
CODE/NAME COUNTY Crawford, II Marable, Jr.
25 GENESEE 44,382 17,159 15,901
TOTAL
COUNTY BY William Herman
CODE/NAME COUNTY Crawford, II Marable, Jr.
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 44,382 17,159 15,901


COUNTY Lynette
CODE/NAME Ward
25 GENESEE 11,322
COUNTY Lynette
CODE/NAME Ward
=============== ==============
Totals 11,322




70th District - 1st Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Terry
CODE/NAME COUNTY Clark
73 SAGINAW 20,538 20,538
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Terry
CODE/NAME COUNTY Clark
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,538 20,538




70th District - 2nd Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kyle
CODE/NAME COUNTY Tarrant
73 SAGINAW 38,094 38,094
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kyle
CODE/NAME COUNTY Tarrant
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,094 38,094




71A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Connolly
44 LAPEER 21,924 21,924
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Connolly
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,924 21,924




72nd District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mary John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Black Monaghan
74 ST. CLAIR 44,958 10,658 34,300
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mary John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Black Monaghan
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 44,958 10,658 34,300




74th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Timothy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kelly
09 BAY 32,339 32,339
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Timothy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kelly
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,339 32,339




75th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2011 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Steve Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Carras Donoghue
56 MIDLAND 30,140 15,365 14,775
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Steve Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Carras Donoghue
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,140 15,365 14,775




86th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Phillips
05 ANTRIM 7,275 7,275
28 GD. TRAVERSE 22,751 22,751
45 LEELANAU 7,842 7,842
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Phillips
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,868 37,868




ALCONA Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Laura Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Frawley Weichel
01 ALCONA 4,987 3,101 1,886
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Laura Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Frawley Weichel
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,987 3,101 1,886




ALLEGAN Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Buck
03 ALLEGAN 28,079 28,079
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Buck
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,079 28,079




ALPENA Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY David Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Funk, Jr. LaCross
04 ALPENA 11,413 5,096 6,317
TOTAL
COUNTY BY David Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Funk, Jr. LaCross
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,413 5,096 6,317




ANTRIM Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Norman
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hayes
05 ANTRIM 7,374 7,374
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Norman
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hayes
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,374 7,374




ARENAC Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jack
CODE/NAME COUNTY Scully
06 ARENAC 4,481 4,481
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jack
CODE/NAME COUNTY Scully
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,481 4,481




BARAGA Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Timothy George
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brennan Hyde
07 BARAGA 3,137 1,776 1,361
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Timothy George
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brennan Hyde
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,137 1,776 1,361




BARRY Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Doherty
08 BARRY 16,891 16,891
TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Doherty
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,891 16,891




BAY Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Karen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Tighe
09 BAY 32,289 32,289
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Karen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Tighe
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,289 32,289




BENZIE Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Nancy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Daugherty Kida
10 BENZIE 7,212 2,771 4,441
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Nancy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Daugherty Kida
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,212 2,771 4,441




BERRIEN Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Nelson
11 BERRIEN 33,772 33,772
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Nelson
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,772 33,772




BRANCH Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kirk Frederick
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kashian Wood
12 BRANCH 13,140 4,921 8,219
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kirk Frederick
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kashian Wood
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,140 4,921 8,219




CALHOUN Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Gary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Reed
13 CALHOUN 30,495 30,495
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Gary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Reed
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,495 30,495




CASS Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dobrich
14 CASS 10,876 10,876
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dobrich
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,876 10,876




CHEBOYGAN Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Sharon
CODE/NAME COUNTY Butts Stack
16 CHEBOYGAN 10,595 7,102 3,493
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Sharon
CODE/NAME COUNTY Butts Stack
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,595 7,102 3,493




CHIPPEWA Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lowell
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ulrich
17 CHIPPEWA 9,987 9,987
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lowell
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ulrich
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,987 9,987




CLINTON Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lisa
CODE/NAME COUNTY Sullivan
19 CLINTON 20,642 20,642
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lisa
CODE/NAME COUNTY Sullivan
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,642 20,642




CRAWFORD Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Monte
CODE/NAME COUNTY Burmeister
20 CRAWFORD 3,971 3,971
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Monte
CODE/NAME COUNTY Burmeister
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,971 3,971




DELTA Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Goebel, Jr.
21 DELTA 9,799 9,799
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Goebel, Jr.
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,799 9,799




DICKINSON Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Slagle
22 DICKINSON 7,179 7,179
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Slagle
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,179 7,179




EATON Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Skinner
23 EATON 29,362 29,362
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Skinner
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,362 29,362




GENESEE Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Albert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Weiss Zerka
25 GENESEE 138,482 89,654 48,828
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Albert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Weiss Zerka
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 138,482 89,654 48,828




GENESEE Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2009 (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jennie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Barkey
25 GENESEE 110,120 110,120
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jennie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Barkey
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 110,120 110,120




GOGEBIC Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joel
CODE/NAME COUNTY Massie
27 GOGEBIC 4,607 4,607
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joel
CODE/NAME COUNTY Massie
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,607 4,607




GD. TRAVERSE Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Stowe
28 GD. TRAVERSE 23,051 23,051
TOTAL
COUNTY BY David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Stowe
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,051 23,051




GRATIOT Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jack
CODE/NAME COUNTY Arnold
29 GRATIOT 9,287 9,287
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jack
CODE/NAME COUNTY Arnold
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,287 9,287




HILLSDALE Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME