... Michigan.gov Home ... SOS Home   |   Elections in Michigan Home   |   Contact SOS
MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Bureau Of Elections
P.O. Box 20126
Lansing, Michigan 48901
Phone: (517) 373-2540

Election Results
PRIMARY ELECTION
August 06, 2002

OFFICIAL as of
Friday, September 27, 2002
5:11:15 pm
* RECOUNTS COMPLETED

TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY

COUNTY CODE/NAME TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY COUNTY CODE/NAME TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY
01 ALCONA 2,69446 LENAWEE 12,766
02 ALGER 2,26647 LIVINGSTON 25,733
03 ALLEGAN 18,65348 LUCE 1,210
04 ALPENA 6,44249 MACKINAC 1,962
05 ANTRIM 4,85650 MACOMB 146,452
06 ARENAC 2,96051 MANISTEE 4,567
07 BARAGA 1,23552 MARQUETTE 12,934
08 BARRY 9,09753 MASON 4,499
09 BAY 23,05854 MECOSTA 6,352
10 BENZIE 3,85555 MENOMINEE 4,080
11 BERRIEN 22,57556 MIDLAND 13,946
12 BRANCH 5,77357 MISSAUKEE 3,239
13 CALHOUN 19,56158 MONROE 25,062
14 CASS 6,47759 MONTCALM 9,588
15 CHARLEVOIX 3,77760 MONTMORENCY 2,621
16 CHEBOYGAN 4,22861 MUSKEGON 25,261
17 CHIPPEWA 4,24662 NEWAYGO 8,228
18 CLARE 4,00463 OAKLAND 239,856
19 CLINTON 12,78364 OCEANA 4,843
20 CRAWFORD 3,15765 OGEMAW 4,128
21 DELTA 9,04766 ONTONAGON 1,278
22 DICKINSON 2,80467 OSCEOLA 3,934
23 EATON 17,25468 OSCODA 1,750
24 EMMET 4,03369 OTSEGO 4,241
25 GENESEE 63,84870 OTTAWA 41,497
26 GLADWIN 4,47771 PRESQUE ISLE 3,010
27 GOGEBIC 2,80472 ROSCOMMON 6,479
28 GD. TRAVERSE 13,78473 SAGINAW 33,049
29 GRATIOT 5,30274 ST. CLAIR 29,650
30 HILLSDALE 6,68375 ST. JOSEPH 9,034
31 HOUGHTON 4,47276 SANILAC 7,746
32 HURON 7,18177 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,871
33 INGHAM 46,42178 SHIAWASSEE 12,329
34 IONIA 7,97679 TUSCOLA 8,551
35 IOSCO 5,97580 VAN BUREN 10,401
36 IRON 2,68981 WASHTENAW 58,679
37 ISABELLA 6,29182 WAYNE 376,043
38 JACKSON 18,92383 WEXFORD 4,820
39 KALAMAZOO 45,684
40 KALKASKA 2,262
41 KENT 87,915TOTAL
42 KEWEENAW 702OF ALL COUNTIES: 1,722,869
43 LAKE 2,027
44 LAPEER 15,522
45 LEELANAU 5,407


Governor 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dick John
COUNTY BY Posthumus Schwarz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 2,461 1,006 254
02 ALGER 2,027 315 46
03 ALLEGAN 17,919 10,996 1,803
04 ALPENA 5,931 1,610 483
05 ANTRIM 4,494 1,986 436
06 ARENAC 2,788 671 141
07 BARAGA 1,168 166 28
08 BARRY 8,851 4,330 774
09 BAY 22,112 3,966 933
10 BENZIE 3,355 1,488 633
11 BERRIEN 20,483 11,746 3,755
12 BRANCH 5,303 2,691 975
13 CALHOUN 18,849 5,342 3,869
14 CASS 5,823 3,049 1,016
15 CHARLEVOIX 3,450 1,509 411
16 CHEBOYGAN 3,887 1,447 304
17 CHIPPEWA 4,173 1,182 206
18 CLARE 3,568 1,304 185
19 CLINTON 12,309 5,185 1,341
20 CRAWFORD 2,472 1,309 328
21 DELTA 8,388 1,259 212
22 DICKINSON 2,741 472 91
23 EATON 16,806 4,963 2,289
24 EMMET 3,608 1,502 495
25 GENESEE 58,981 9,723 1,665
26 GLADWIN 3,743 1,253 138
27 GOGEBIC 2,627 229 43
28 GD. TRAVERSE 13,091 6,047 1,697
29 GRATIOT 4,971 2,014 290
30 HILLSDALE 5,926 3,332 878
31 HOUGHTON 4,232 796 150
32 HURON 6,553 3,509 675
33 INGHAM 43,523 8,460 3,128
34 IONIA 7,618 3,392 546
35 IOSCO 5,013 1,541 319
36 IRON 2,547 271 41
37 ISABELLA 5,587 2,299 510
38 JACKSON 18,239 6,597 1,331
39 KALAMAZOO 41,253 18,472 6,472
40 KALKASKA 2,143 903 187
41 KENT 85,542 42,919 3,952
42 KEWEENAW 624 166 30
43 LAKE 1,744 586 86
44 LAPEER 14,454 6,759 1,417
45 LEELANAU 5,001 2,599 780
46 LENAWEE 11,699 4,209 777
47 LIVINGSTON 24,289 10,720 2,275
48 LUCE 1,118 323 82
49 MACKINAC 1,872 595 118
50 MACOMB 139,302 34,564 6,167
51 MANISTEE 4,196 1,936 439
52 MARQUETTE 12,258 1,292 200
53 MASON 4,108 1,820 362
54 MECOSTA 5,854 2,811 487
55 MENOMINEE 3,257 959 312
56 MIDLAND 12,486 6,134 1,458
57 MISSAUKEE 2,777 1,737 208
58 MONROE 23,313 4,420 967
59 MONTCALM 8,777 4,554 915
60 MONTMORENCY 2,315 986 372
61 MUSKEGON 24,443 6,776 821
62 NEWAYGO 7,699 4,131 835
63 OAKLAND 230,117 68,288 20,084
64 OCEANA 4,223 2,020 337
65 OGEMAW 3,694 875 167
66 ONTONAGON 1,196 137 38
67 OSCEOLA 3,635 2,044 335
68 OSCODA 1,505 620 88
69 OTSEGO 3,934 1,773 384
70 OTTAWA 40,178 26,538 2,747
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,575 798 166
72 ROSCOMMON 5,831 2,526 506
73 SAGINAW 31,247 8,962 1,420
74 ST. CLAIR 28,328 7,191 3,077
75 ST. JOSEPH 8,136 4,643 1,410
76 SANILAC 7,401 3,038 708
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,682 266 75
78 SHIAWASSEE 11,428 5,142 902
79 TUSCOLA 8,013 2,645 336
80 VAN BUREN 9,303 4,532 966
81 WASHTENAW 56,962 7,905 2,154
82 WAYNE 360,024 43,132 10,107
83 WEXFORD 4,518 2,401 436
TOTAL Dick John
COUNTY BY Posthumus Schwarz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,630,071 474,804 108,581


Angelo James David
COUNTY Brown Blanchard Bonior
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN DEM DEM
01 ALCONA 0 225 377
02 ALGER 0 466 439
03 ALLEGAN 0 484 513
04 ALPENA 0 646 947
05 ANTRIM 0 417 420
06 ARENAC 0 573 554
07 BARAGA 0 269 253
08 BARRY 0 351 527
09 BAY 0 4,713 4,796
10 BENZIE 0 315 252
11 BERRIEN 0 1,780 1,069
12 BRANCH 0 256 236
13 CALHOUN 0 1,369 1,109
14 CASS 0 542 305
15 CHARLEVOIX 0 329 323
16 CHEBOYGAN 0 482 478
17 CHIPPEWA 0 625 672
18 CLARE 0 460 540
19 CLINTON 0 739 1,199
20 CRAWFORD 0 185 209
21 DELTA 0 1,692 1,347
22 DICKINSON 0 649 588
23 EATON 0 1,457 1,681
24 EMMET 0 340 285
25 GENESEE 0 12,526 16,006
26 GLADWIN 0 556 704
27 GOGEBIC 0 890 422
28 GD. TRAVERSE 0 920 976
29 GRATIOT 0 606 682
30 HILLSDALE 0 409 344
31 HOUGHTON 0 784 664
32 HURON 0 660 647
33 INGHAM 0 5,322 5,697
34 IONIA 0 504 681
35 IOSCO 0 751 872
36 IRON 0 665 554
37 ISABELLA 0 495 630
38 JACKSON 0 2,374 1,998
39 KALAMAZOO 0 1,695 1,718
40 KALKASKA 0 234 284
41 KENT 0 3,473 4,401
42 KEWEENAW 0 127 80
43 LAKE 0 273 268
44 LAPEER 0 1,185 2,174
45 LEELANAU 0 258 251
46 LENAWEE 0 1,997 1,505
47 LIVINGSTON 0 2,126 2,505
48 LUCE 0 240 141
49 MACKINAC 0 243 269
50 MACOMB 0 17,385 43,136
51 MANISTEE 0 380 523
52 MARQUETTE 0 2,611 3,172
53 MASON 0 312 360
54 MECOSTA 0 406 489
55 MENOMINEE 0 737 371
56 MIDLAND 0 1,120 1,273
57 MISSAUKEE 0 247 211
58 MONROE 0 5,902 4,901
59 MONTCALM 0 469 598
60 MONTMORENCY 0 197 248
61 MUSKEGON 0 2,430 2,506
62 NEWAYGO 0 312 374
63 OAKLAND 0 36,270 33,495
64 OCEANA 0 303 306
65 OGEMAW 0 700 736
66 ONTONAGON 0 304 282
67 OSCEOLA 0 290 313
68 OSCODA 0 182 247
69 OTSEGO 0 364 426
70 OTTAWA 5 960 1,150
71 PRESQUE ISLE 0 360 377
72 ROSCOMMON 0 600 788
73 SAGINAW 0 5,258 6,746
74 ST. CLAIR 0 2,379 10,598
75 ST. JOSEPH 0 252 311
76 SANILAC 0 829 1,322
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 0 391 322
78 SHIAWASSEE 0 1,069 1,379
79 TUSCOLA 0 1,224 1,582
80 VAN BUREN 0 495 435
81 WASHTENAW 0 9,147 11,651
82 WAYNE 1 101,613 98,377
83 WEXFORD 0 411 361
Angelo James David
COUNTY Brown Blanchard Bonior
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6 254,586 292,958


Jennifer Tracey
COUNTY Granholm Stevenson
CODE/NAME DEM WRITE-IN
01 ALCONA 599 0
02 ALGER 761 0
03 ALLEGAN 4,123 0
04 ALPENA 2,245 0
05 ANTRIM 1,235 0
06 ARENAC 849 0
07 BARAGA 452 0
08 BARRY 2,869 0
09 BAY 7,704 0
10 BENZIE 667 0
11 BERRIEN 2,133 0
12 BRANCH 1,145 0
13 CALHOUN 7,158 2
14 CASS 911 0
15 CHARLEVOIX 878 0
16 CHEBOYGAN 1,176 0
17 CHIPPEWA 1,488 0
18 CLARE 1,079 0
19 CLINTON 3,845 0
20 CRAWFORD 441 0
21 DELTA 3,878 0
22 DICKINSON 941 0
23 EATON 6,416 0
24 EMMET 986 0
25 GENESEE 19,061 0
26 GLADWIN 1,092 0
27 GOGEBIC 1,043 0
28 GD. TRAVERSE 3,451 0
29 GRATIOT 1,379 0
30 HILLSDALE 963 0
31 HOUGHTON 1,838 0
32 HURON 1,062 0
33 INGHAM 20,916 0
34 IONIA 2,495 0
35 IOSCO 1,530 0
36 IRON 1,016 0
37 ISABELLA 1,653 0
38 JACKSON 5,939 0
39 KALAMAZOO 12,896 0
40 KALKASKA 535 0
41 KENT 30,797 0
42 KEWEENAW 221 0
43 LAKE 531 0
44 LAPEER 2,919 0
45 LEELANAU 1,113 0
46 LENAWEE 3,211 0
47 LIVINGSTON 6,663 0
48 LUCE 332 0
49 MACKINAC 647 0
50 MACOMB 38,050 0
51 MANISTEE 918 0
52 MARQUETTE 4,983 0
53 MASON 1,254 0
54 MECOSTA 1,661 0
55 MENOMINEE 878 0
56 MIDLAND 2,501 0
57 MISSAUKEE 374 0
58 MONROE 7,123 0
59 MONTCALM 2,241 0
60 MONTMORENCY 512 0
61 MUSKEGON 11,910 0
62 NEWAYGO 2,047 0
63 OAKLAND 71,980 0
64 OCEANA 1,257 0
65 OGEMAW 1,216 0
66 ONTONAGON 435 0
67 OSCEOLA 653 0
68 OSCODA 368 0
69 OTSEGO 987 0
70 OTTAWA 8,773 5
71 PRESQUE ISLE 874 0
72 ROSCOMMON 1,411 0
73 SAGINAW 8,861 0
74 ST. CLAIR 5,083 0
75 ST. JOSEPH 1,520 0
76 SANILAC 1,504 0
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 628 0
78 SHIAWASSEE 2,936 0
79 TUSCOLA 2,226 0
80 VAN BUREN 2,875 0
81 WASHTENAW 26,105 0
82 WAYNE 106,794 0
83 WEXFORD 909 0
Jennifer Tracey
COUNTY Granholm Stevenson
CODE/NAME DEM WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 499,129 7




United States Senator 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Andrew Carl
COUNTY BY Raczkowski Levin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 1,752 872 880
02 ALGER 1,631 295 1,336
03 ALLEGAN 14,340 9,859 4,481
04 ALPENA 4,751 1,521 3,230
05 ANTRIM 3,620 1,853 1,767
06 ARENAC 2,301 621 1,680
07 BARAGA 973 144 829
08 BARRY 7,338 4,096 3,242
09 BAY 19,237 4,019 15,218
10 BENZIE 2,397 1,431 966
11 BERRIEN 16,417 11,992 4,425
12 BRANCH 3,663 2,285 1,378
13 CALHOUN 15,282 6,918 8,364
14 CASS 4,614 3,049 1,565
15 CHARLEVOIX 2,783 1,491 1,292
16 CHEBOYGAN 3,080 1,312 1,768
17 CHIPPEWA 3,564 1,088 2,476
18 CLARE 2,932 1,112 1,820
19 CLINTON 9,762 4,892 4,870
20 CRAWFORD 1,823 1,097 726
21 DELTA 7,172 1,216 5,956
22 DICKINSON 2,383 482 1,901
23 EATON 13,648 5,594 8,054
24 EMMET 2,757 1,492 1,265
25 GENESEE 44,143 9,054 35,089
26 GLADWIN 2,740 754 1,986
27 GOGEBIC 2,296 228 2,068
28 GD. TRAVERSE 10,759 6,067 4,692
29 GRATIOT 3,663 1,497 2,166
30 HILLSDALE 4,175 2,838 1,337
31 HOUGHTON 3,355 710 2,645
32 HURON 5,144 3,122 2,022
33 INGHAM 32,561 5,101 27,460
34 IONIA 5,578 2,736 2,842
35 IOSCO 3,958 1,335 2,623
36 IRON 2,165 252 1,913
37 ISABELLA 4,420 2,006 2,414
38 JACKSON 14,994 6,379 8,615
39 KALAMAZOO 31,347 17,236 14,111
40 KALKASKA 1,529 739 790
41 KENT 68,618 35,879 32,739
42 KEWEENAW 510 150 360
43 LAKE 1,217 320 897
44 LAPEER 11,415 6,001 5,414
45 LEELANAU 4,025 2,555 1,470
46 LENAWEE 9,361 3,713 5,648
47 LIVINGSTON 19,600 10,246 9,354
48 LUCE 904 309 595
49 MACKINAC 1,542 544 998
50 MACOMB 114,121 31,831 82,290
51 MANISTEE 3,305 1,749 1,556
52 MARQUETTE 10,012 1,198 8,814
53 MASON 3,452 1,731 1,721
54 MECOSTA 4,493 2,320 2,173
55 MENOMINEE 2,803 1,013 1,790
56 MIDLAND 9,808 5,568 4,240
57 MISSAUKEE 2,151 1,446 705
58 MONROE 19,607 4,501 15,106
59 MONTCALM 6,360 3,893 2,467
60 MONTMORENCY 1,755 923 832
61 MUSKEGON 19,215 5,182 14,033
62 NEWAYGO 6,334 3,984 2,350
63 OAKLAND 196,373 71,964 124,409
64 OCEANA 3,040 1,552 1,488
65 OGEMAW 2,987 760 2,227
66 ONTONAGON 1,023 143 880
67 OSCEOLA 2,648 1,635 1,013
68 OSCODA 1,066 460 606
69 OTSEGO 3,041 1,549 1,492
70 OTTAWA 33,103 23,790 9,313
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,147 766 1,381
72 ROSCOMMON 4,771 2,297 2,474
73 SAGINAW 26,587 8,653 17,934
74 ST. CLAIR 23,570 8,045 15,525
75 ST. JOSEPH 6,290 4,488 1,802
76 SANILAC 6,103 2,975 3,128
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,420 274 1,146
78 SHIAWASSEE 9,141 4,472 4,669
79 TUSCOLA 6,753 2,447 4,306
80 VAN BUREN 6,476 3,682 2,794
81 WASHTENAW 47,898 8,287 39,611
82 WAYNE 305,626 41,597 264,029
83 WEXFORD 3,675 2,199 1,476
TOTAL Andrew Carl
COUNTY BY Raczkowski Levin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,335,393 445,876 889,517




1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Don Don
COUNTY BY Birgel Hooper
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 1,863 507 425
02 ALGER 1,736 134 159
04 ALPENA 4,955 862 628
05 ANTRIM 3,716 667 1,206
06 ARENAC 2,087 539 172
07 BARAGA 1,037 54 106
09 BAY 4,615 504 533
15 CHARLEVOIX 2,716 646 726
16 CHEBOYGAN 3,162 581 723
17 CHIPPEWA 3,620 348 728
20 CRAWFORD 1,781 610 444
21 DELTA 7,492 577 618
22 DICKINSON 2,453 166 321
24 EMMET 2,654 580 722
26 GLADWIN 2,568 876 317
27 GOGEBIC 2,424 88 150
31 HOUGHTON 3,526 290 459
35 IOSCO 3,622 1,133 416
36 IRON 2,298 58 224
42 KEWEENAW 528 50 113
48 LUCE 951 106 230
49 MACKINAC 1,580 226 312
52 MARQUETTE 10,938 373 843
55 MENOMINEE 2,977 452 646
60 MONTMORENCY 1,840 503 472
65 OGEMAW 2,842 635 248
66 ONTONAGON 1,058 40 106
68 OSCODA 1,081 297 222
69 OTSEGO 3,037 684 844
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,157 333 381
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,488 140 146
TOTAL Don Don
COUNTY BY Birgel Hooper
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 88,802 13,059 13,640


Bart
COUNTY Stupak
CODE/NAME DEM
01 ALCONA 931
02 ALGER 1,443
04 ALPENA 3,465
05 ANTRIM 1,843
06 ARENAC 1,376
07 BARAGA 877
09 BAY 3,578
15 CHARLEVOIX 1,344
16 CHEBOYGAN 1,858
17 CHIPPEWA 2,544
20 CRAWFORD 727
21 DELTA 6,297
22 DICKINSON 1,966
24 EMMET 1,352
26 GLADWIN 1,375
27 GOGEBIC 2,186
31 HOUGHTON 2,777
35 IOSCO 2,073
36 IRON 2,016
42 KEWEENAW 365
48 LUCE 615
49 MACKINAC 1,042
52 MARQUETTE 9,722
55 MENOMINEE 1,879
60 MONTMORENCY 865
65 OGEMAW 1,959
66 ONTONAGON 912
68 OSCODA 562
69 OTSEGO 1,509
71 PRESQUE ISLE 1,443
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,202
Bart
COUNTY Stupak
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 62,103




2nd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Peter Jeffrey
COUNTY BY Hoekstra Wrisley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 6,933 5,567 1,366
10 BENZIE 2,468 1,665 803
41 KENT 3,651 2,062 1,589
43 LAKE 1,160 591 569
51 MANISTEE 3,472 2,140 1,332
53 MASON 3,541 2,059 1,482
61 MUSKEGON 17,493 6,843 10,650
62 NEWAYGO 6,605 4,551 2,054
64 OCEANA 3,275 2,085 1,190
70 OTTAWA 35,895 27,728 8,167
83 WEXFORD 3,821 2,591 1,230
TOTAL Peter Jeffrey
COUNTY BY Hoekstra Wrisley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 88,314 57,882 30,432




3rd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Vernon Kathryn
COUNTY BY Ehlers Lynnes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
08 BARRY 7,472 4,552 2,920
34 IONIA 5,979 3,441 2,538
41 KENT 65,270 41,097 24,173
TOTAL Vernon Kathryn
COUNTY BY Ehlers Lynnes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 78,721 49,090 29,631




4th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dave Lawrence
COUNTY BY Camp Hollenbeck
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
18 CLARE 2,998 1,427 1,571
28 GD. TRAVERSE 10,690 6,665 4,025
29 GRATIOT 3,928 2,204 1,724
37 ISABELLA 4,702 2,614 2,088
40 KALKASKA 1,596 893 703
45 LEELANAU 4,043 2,775 1,268
54 MECOSTA 4,737 2,985 1,752
56 MIDLAND 11,206 7,437 3,769
57 MISSAUKEE 2,427 1,842 585
59 MONTCALM 6,902 4,727 2,175
67 OSCEOLA 3,040 2,178 862
72 ROSCOMMON 4,999 2,890 2,109
73 SAGINAW 16,583 7,438 9,145
78 SHIAWASSEE 5,836 3,574 2,262
TOTAL Dave Lawrence
COUNTY BY Camp Hollenbeck
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 83,687 49,649 34,038




5th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Thom Dale
COUNTY BY Moffitt Kildee
CODE/NAME COUNTY WRITE-IN DEM
09 BAY 10,499 17 10,440
25 GENESEE 37,753 99 37,652
73 SAGINAW 6,258 5 6,252
79 TUSCOLA 4,010 105 3,905
TOTAL Thom Dale
COUNTY BY Moffitt Kildee
CODE/NAME COUNTY WRITE-IN DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 58,520 226 58,249


Robert
COUNTY Mavis, Jr.
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
09 BAY 42
25 GENESEE 2
73 SAGINAW 1
79 TUSCOLA 0
Robert
COUNTY Mavis, Jr.
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 45




6th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Gloria Dale
COUNTY BY Ham Shugars
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
03 ALLEGAN 9,489 360 2,389
11 BERRIEN 20,826 285 3,702
13 CALHOUN 572 8 138
14 CASS 5,788 128 1,459
39 KALAMAZOO 38,157 312 10,075
75 ST. JOSEPH 7,991 125 2,063
80 VAN BUREN 8,029 103 1,754
TOTAL Gloria Dale
COUNTY BY Ham Shugars
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 90,852 1,321 21,580


Fred Gary
COUNTY Upton Giguere, Jr.
CODE/NAME REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 4,194 2,546
11 BERRIEN 13,019 3,820
13 CALHOUN 206 220
14 CASS 2,866 1,335
39 KALAMAZOO 16,023 11,747
75 ST. JOSEPH 4,282 1,521
80 VAN BUREN 3,897 2,275
Fred Gary
COUNTY Upton Giguere, Jr.
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 44,487 23,464




7th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Nick Mike
COUNTY BY Smith Simpson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
12 BRANCH 4,465 3,310 1,155
13 CALHOUN 14,660 7,463 7,197
23 EATON 13,198 6,225 6,973
30 HILLSDALE 4,969 3,816 1,153
38 JACKSON 14,526 7,016 7,510
46 LENAWEE 9,228 4,510 4,718
81 WASHTENAW 10,097 3,731 6,366
TOTAL Nick Mike
COUNTY BY Smith Simpson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 71,143 36,071 35,072




8th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Frank
COUNTY BY Rogers McAlpine
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 10,191 6,037 4,154
33 INGHAM 21,890 10,606 11,284
47 LIVINGSTON 19,725 12,055 7,670
63 OAKLAND 16,673 9,089 7,584
78 SHIAWASSEE 3,821 2,137 1,684
TOTAL Mike Frank
COUNTY BY Rogers McAlpine
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 72,300 39,924 32,376




9th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Bart Joe
COUNTY BY Baron Knollenberg
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 109,737 7,044 45,696
TOTAL Bart Joe
COUNTY BY Baron Knollenberg
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 109,737 7,044 45,696


David
COUNTY Fink
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 56,997
David
COUNTY Fink
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 56,997




10th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Candice Carl
COUNTY BY Miller Marlinga
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
32 HURON 5,424 3,790 1,634
44 LAPEER 11,612 7,065 4,547
50 MACOMB 45,745 17,912 27,833
74 ST. CLAIR 22,905 9,252 13,653
76 SANILAC 6,103 3,435 2,668
TOTAL Candice Carl
COUNTY BY Miller Marlinga
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 91,789 41,454 50,335




11th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL David Thaddeus
COUNTY BY Hagerty McCotter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 25,601 5,678 7,750
82 WAYNE 69,451 5,941 18,190
TOTAL David Thaddeus
COUNTY BY Hagerty McCotter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 95,052 11,619 25,940


Kevin
COUNTY Kelley
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 12,173
82 WAYNE 45,320
Kevin
COUNTY Kelley
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 57,493




12th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Harvey Charles
COUNTY BY Dean Frangie
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 73,143 6,612 4,913
63 OAKLAND 37,708 1,778 1,029
TOTAL Harvey Charles
COUNTY BY Dean Frangie
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 110,851 8,390 5,942


Jamie William Mario
COUNTY Morgan Callahan Fundarski
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
50 MACOMB 4,077 13,364 1,899
63 OAKLAND 1,191 3,562 545
Jamie William Mario
COUNTY Morgan Callahan Fundarski
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,268 16,926 2,444


Sander
COUNTY Levin
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 42,278
63 OAKLAND 29,603
Sander
COUNTY Levin
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 71,881




13th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Jim Carolyn
COUNTY BY Gram Kilpatrick
CODE/NAME COUNTY WRITE-IN DEM
82 WAYNE 69,321 3 69,317
TOTAL Jim Carolyn
COUNTY BY Gram Kilpatrick
CODE/NAME COUNTY WRITE-IN DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 69,321 3 69,317


Sam
COUNTY Thomas
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 1
Sam
COUNTY Thomas
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 1




14th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Dave John
COUNTY BY Stone Conyers, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 101,150 6,246 94,904
TOTAL Dave John
COUNTY BY Stone Conyers, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 101,150 6,246 94,904




15th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Martin John
COUNTY BY Kaltenbach Dingell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
58 MONROE 22,634 4,323 14,698
81 WASHTENAW 42,117 4,373 11,728
82 WAYNE 48,664 5,767 31,694
TOTAL Martin John
COUNTY BY Kaltenbach Dingell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 113,415 14,463 58,120


Lynn
COUNTY Rivers
CODE/NAME DEM
58 MONROE 3,613
81 WASHTENAW 26,016
82 WAYNE 11,203
Lynn
COUNTY Rivers
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 40,832




1st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Cynthia Hansen
COUNTY BY Cassell Clarke
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 31,281 574 14,764
TOTAL Cynthia Hansen
COUNTY BY Cassell Clarke
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,281 574 14,764


Ellen Raymond Lige
COUNTY Logan Murphy Truitt
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 5,332 10,159 452
Ellen Raymond Lige
COUNTY Logan Murphy Truitt
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,332 10,159 452




2nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Robert Jeffrey
COUNTY BY Ridley Schroder
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 30,369 1,697 2,681
TOTAL Robert Jeffrey
COUNTY BY Ridley Schroder
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,369 1,697 2,681


LaMar Michael Mike
COUNTY Lemmons O'Brien Phillips
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 7,487 3,413 1,759
LaMar Michael Mike
COUNTY Lemmons O'Brien Phillips
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,487 3,413 1,759


Martha Bernadette
COUNTY Scott Traylor
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 12,236 1,096
Martha Bernadette
COUNTY Scott Traylor
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,236 1,096




3rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Jose Irma
COUNTY BY Hernandez, II Clark
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 42,790 3,006 25,208
TOTAL Jose Irma
COUNTY BY Hernandez, II Clark
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 42,790 3,006 25,208


Jack Alex Roman
COUNTY Rankin Shami Tafelski
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,955 1,270 6,258
Jack Alex Roman
COUNTY Rankin Shami Tafelski
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,955 1,270 6,258


Doug
COUNTY Thomas
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 5,093
Doug
COUNTY Thomas
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 5,093




4th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Karen Gabriel
COUNTY BY Mastney Alaziz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 36,454 360 1,115
TOTAL Karen Gabriel
COUNTY BY Mastney Alaziz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,454 360 1,115


Monica Carlton Samuel
COUNTY Conyers McPhail Sr. Thomas, III
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 12,182 2,751 20,046
Monica Carlton Samuel
COUNTY Conyers McPhail Sr. Thomas, III
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,182 2,751 20,046


Dobey
COUNTY Gavin
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 0
Dobey
COUNTY Gavin
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 0




5th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Reuben Bonnie
COUNTY BY Myers Patrick
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 36,461 1,004 1,602
TOTAL Reuben Bonnie
COUNTY BY Myers Patrick
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,461 1,004 1,602


Derrick Burton
COUNTY Hale Leland
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 13,230 20,625
Derrick Burton
COUNTY Hale Leland
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,230 20,625




6th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Laura Eileen
COUNTY BY Toy DeHart
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 43,309 11,438 18,701
TOTAL Laura Eileen
COUNTY BY Toy DeHart
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 43,309 11,438 18,701


Eric
COUNTY Stempien
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 13,170
Eric
COUNTY Stempien
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 13,170




7th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Bruce George
COUNTY BY Patterson Mans
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 40,556 12,538 28,018
TOTAL Bruce George
COUNTY BY Patterson Mans
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 40,556 12,538 28,018




8th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Pamela Raymond
COUNTY BY Montelauro Basham
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 31,717 5,091 26,626
TOTAL Pamela Raymond
COUNTY BY Montelauro Basham
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,717 5,091 26,626




9th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Cecelia Dennis
COUNTY BY Stevens Olshove
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 33,790 8,155 25,635
TOTAL Cecelia Dennis
COUNTY BY Stevens Olshove
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,790 8,155 25,635




10th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Steve Sharon
COUNTY BY Rice Gire
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 40,580 9,710 10,960
TOTAL Steve Sharon
COUNTY BY Rice Gire
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 40,580 9,710 10,960


Roger Michael
COUNTY Maceroni Switalski
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
50 MACOMB 4,670 15,240
Roger Michael
COUNTY Maceroni Switalski
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,670 15,240




11th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Ahmad Alan
COUNTY BY Esman Sanborn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 34,030 614 14,926
TOTAL Ahmad Alan
COUNTY BY Esman Sanborn
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,030 614 14,926


Jim
COUNTY Ayres
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 18,490
Jim
COUNTY Ayres
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 18,490




12th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Mike David
COUNTY BY Bishop Galloway
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 37,998 12,302 7,167
TOTAL Mike David
COUNTY BY Bishop Galloway
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,998 12,302 7,167


Joseph Thomas
COUNTY Barrera Werth
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 8,836 9,693
Joseph Thomas
COUNTY Barrera Werth
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,836 9,693




13th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Bob Shirley
COUNTY BY Gosselin Johnson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 47,516 11,141 13,412
TOTAL Bob Shirley
COUNTY BY Gosselin Johnson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 47,516 11,141 13,412


Mary Colleen
COUNTY Eley Levitt
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 8,140 14,823
Mary Colleen
COUNTY Eley Levitt
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,140 14,823




14th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Marc Gilda
COUNTY BY Wilkins Jacobs
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 44,761 10,097 34,664
TOTAL Marc Gilda
COUNTY BY Wilkins Jacobs
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 44,761 10,097 34,664




*15th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Nancy Mike
COUNTY BY Cassis Kowall
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 40,036 9,457 9,369
TOTAL Nancy Mike
COUNTY BY Cassis Kowall
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 40,036 9,457 9,369


David Sean
COUNTY Wolkinson Carlson
CODE/NAME REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 1,632 19,578
David Sean
COUNTY Wolkinson Carlson
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,632 19,578




16th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Cameron Steve
COUNTY BY Brown Vear
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
12 BRANCH 4,981 2,137 1,676
30 HILLSDALE 5,581 1,338 3,077
46 LENAWEE 10,392 2,710 2,250
75 ST. JOSEPH 7,942 5,776 639
TOTAL Cameron Steve
COUNTY BY Brown Vear
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,896 11,961 7,642


Dudley
COUNTY Spade
CODE/NAME DEM
12 BRANCH 1,168
30 HILLSDALE 1,166
46 LENAWEE 5,432
75 ST. JOSEPH 1,527
Dudley
COUNTY Spade
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 9,293




17th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Beverly Laurence
COUNTY BY Hammerstrom Gregory
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
38 JACKSON 4,159 1,784 740
58 MONROE 19,705 4,931 5,197
81 WASHTENAW 7,231 2,599 1,331
TOTAL Beverly Laurence
COUNTY BY Hammerstrom Gregory
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,095 9,314 7,268


Sharon
COUNTY Lemasters
CODE/NAME DEM
38 JACKSON 1,635
58 MONROE 9,577
81 WASHTENAW 3,301
Sharon
COUNTY Lemasters
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 14,513




18th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Gordon Liz
COUNTY BY Darr Brater
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 42,630 5,565 22,292
TOTAL Gordon Liz
COUNTY BY Darr Brater
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 42,630 5,565 22,292


John
COUNTY Hansen
CODE/NAME DEM
81 WASHTENAW 14,773
John
COUNTY Hansen
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 14,773




19th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mickey Mark
COUNTY BY Mortimer Schauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 15,628 7,103 8,525
38 JACKSON 10,263 5,006 5,257
TOTAL Mickey Mark
COUNTY BY Mortimer Schauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,891 12,109 13,782




20th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tom Jerry
COUNTY BY George Vander Roest
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
39 KALAMAZOO 37,856 14,666 9,927
80 VAN BUREN 1,968 786 569
TOTAL Tom Jerry
COUNTY BY George Vander Roest
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 39,824 15,452 10,496


Ed
COUNTY LaForge
CODE/NAME DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 13,263
80 VAN BUREN 613
Ed
COUNTY LaForge
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 13,876




21st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bob Steven
COUNTY BY Brackenridge Goforth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
11 BERRIEN 20,552 7,450 1,584
14 CASS 5,344 1,468 619
80 VAN BUREN 5,502 1,280 976
TOTAL Bob Steven
COUNTY BY Brackenridge Goforth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,398 10,198 3,179


Ron Art
COUNTY Jelinek Toy
CODE/NAME REP DEM
11 BERRIEN 7,670 3,848
14 CASS 1,879 1,378
80 VAN BUREN 1,385 1,861
Ron Art
COUNTY Jelinek Toy
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,934 7,087




22nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Valde Theodore
COUNTY BY Garcia Underwood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
33 INGHAM 2,268 729 285
47 LIVINGSTON 19,738 9,748 2,319
78 SHIAWASSEE 9,907 5,017 946
TOTAL Valde Theodore
COUNTY BY Garcia Underwood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,913 15,494 3,550


Jim
COUNTY Swonk
CODE/NAME DEM
33 INGHAM 1,254
47 LIVINGSTON 7,671
78 SHIAWASSEE 3,944
Jim
COUNTY Swonk
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 12,869




23rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Paul Virg
COUNTY BY DeWeese Bernero
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 37,355 8,988 16,585
TOTAL Paul Virg
COUNTY BY DeWeese Bernero
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,355 8,988 16,585


Lingg
COUNTY Brewer
CODE/NAME DEM
33 INGHAM 11,782
Lingg
COUNTY Brewer
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 11,782




24th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Patricia Terry
COUNTY BY Birkholz Geiger
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
03 ALLEGAN 16,774 7,440 3,309
08 BARRY 7,914 1,138 3,446
23 EATON 13,871 3,446 2,640
TOTAL Patricia Terry
COUNTY BY Birkholz Geiger
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,559 12,024 9,395


Joe Tami
COUNTY Wicks Bridson
CODE/NAME REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 2,122 3,903
08 BARRY 457 2,873
23 EATON 816 6,969
Joe Tami
COUNTY Wicks Bridson
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,395 13,745




25th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jud Rob
COUNTY BY Gilbert Sheets
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
44 LAPEER 12,517 5,551 2,250
74 ST. CLAIR 24,245 6,052 3,793
TOTAL Jud Rob
COUNTY BY Gilbert Sheets
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,762 11,603 6,043


Anthony Thomas
COUNTY America Hamilton
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
44 LAPEER 995 3,721
74 ST. CLAIR 2,850 11,550
Anthony Thomas
COUNTY America Hamilton
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,845 15,271




26th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Brennan John
COUNTY BY Brown Muller
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
25 GENESEE 17,701 1,103 3,049
63 OAKLAND 14,302 2,834 3,286
TOTAL Brennan John
COUNTY BY Brown Muller
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,003 3,937 6,335


Deborah
COUNTY Cherry
CODE/NAME DEM
25 GENESEE 13,549
63 OAKLAND 8,182
Deborah
COUNTY Cherry
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 21,731




27th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Cynthia Robert
COUNTY BY O'Lear Emerson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 27,640 4,651 22,989
TOTAL Cynthia Robert
COUNTY BY O'Lear Emerson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,640 4,651 22,989




28th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Ken Michelle
COUNTY BY Sikkema Berry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 35,945 22,506 13,439
TOTAL Ken Michelle
COUNTY BY Sikkema Berry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,945 22,506 13,439




29th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Brian Timothy
COUNTY BY Craig Doyle
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
41 KENT 35,332 2,303 6,109
TOTAL Brian Timothy
COUNTY BY Craig Doyle
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,332 2,303 6,109


Bill Renee Steve
COUNTY Hardiman Daniels Pestka
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
41 KENT 10,323 5,497 11,100
Bill Renee Steve
COUNTY Hardiman Daniels Pestka
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,323 5,497 11,100




30th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL James Timothy
COUNTY BY Cooper Dykstra
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
41 KENT 3,835 91 577
70 OTTAWA 36,927 538 3,794
TOTAL James Timothy
COUNTY BY Cooper Dykstra
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 40,762 629 4,371


Wayne Philip Rick
COUNTY Kuipers Tanis VanderKolk
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
41 KENT 1,405 333 200
70 OTTAWA 14,691 7,507 2,012
Wayne Philip Rick
COUNTY Kuipers Tanis VanderKolk
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,096 7,840 2,212


John
COUNTY O'Brien
CODE/NAME DEM
41 KENT 1,229
70 OTTAWA 8,385
John
COUNTY O'Brien
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 9,614




31st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Jim
COUNTY BY Green Barcia
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
06 ARENAC 2,361 629 1,732
09 BAY 19,812 4,034 15,778
32 HURON 5,875 3,794 2,081
76 SANILAC 6,291 3,226 3,065
79 TUSCOLA 7,061 2,903 4,158
TOTAL Mike Jim
COUNTY BY Green Barcia
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 41,400 14,586 26,814




32nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Mike
COUNTY BY Goschka Hanley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
29 GRATIOT 4,064 2,194 1,162
73 SAGINAW 28,225 9,982 14,658
TOTAL Mike Mike
COUNTY BY Goschka Hanley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,289 12,176 15,820


Mark Patrick
COUNTY McFarlin McCully
CODE/NAME DEM WRITE-IN
29 GRATIOT 708 0
73 SAGINAW 3,585 0
Mark Patrick
COUNTY McFarlin McCully
CODE/NAME DEM WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,293 0




33rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Alan Jim
COUNTY BY Cropsey McBryde
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
19 CLINTON 10,766 4,307 1,997
34 IONIA 6,212 2,012 1,536
37 ISABELLA 4,947 750 2,019
59 MONTCALM 7,470 2,417 2,392
TOTAL Alan Jim
COUNTY BY Cropsey McBryde
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,395 9,486 7,944


Dennis Mark
COUNTY Stewart Munsell
CODE/NAME REP DEM
19 CLINTON 257 4,205
34 IONIA 228 2,436
37 ISABELLA 111 2,067
59 MONTCALM 477 2,184
Dennis Mark
COUNTY Stewart Munsell
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,073 10,892




34th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Gerald Bob
COUNTY BY VanWoerkom Shrauger
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
53 MASON 3,319 1,749 1,570
61 MUSKEGON 18,642 6,590 12,052
62 NEWAYGO 6,288 4,150 2,138
64 OCEANA 3,216 1,800 1,416
TOTAL Gerald Bob
COUNTY BY VanWoerkom Shrauger
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,465 14,289 17,176




35th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Morris Michelle
COUNTY BY Langworthy, Jr.McManus
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
10 BENZIE 3,148 395 616
18 CLARE 3,035 256 948
40 KALKASKA 1,800 122 652
43 LAKE 1,348 136 351
45 LEELANAU 4,755 198 1,779
51 MANISTEE 3,869 151 945
54 MECOSTA 4,942 557 1,748
57 MISSAUKEE 2,568 255 1,157
67 OSCEOLA 3,354 922 1,029
72 ROSCOMMON 5,148 308 1,889
83 WEXFORD 4,178 596 1,403
TOTAL Morris Michelle
COUNTY BY Langworthy, Jr.McManus
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,145 3,896 12,517


David Carl
COUNTY Mead Dahlberg
CODE/NAME REP DEM
10 BENZIE 1,299 838
18 CLARE 273 1,558
40 KALKASKA 324 702
43 LAKE 176 685
45 LEELANAU 1,512 1,266
51 MANISTEE 1,418 1,355
54 MECOSTA 952 1,685
57 MISSAUKEE 566 590
67 OSCEOLA 544 859
72 ROSCOMMON 878 2,073
83 WEXFORD 921 1,258
David Carl
COUNTY Mead Dahlberg
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,863 12,869




36th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Beverly Allen
COUNTY BY Bodem Lowe
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 2,175 368 621
04 ALPENA 5,769 1,154 634
20 CRAWFORD 2,439 142 1,410
26 GLADWIN 2,898 129 411
35 IOSCO 3,659 322 571
56 MIDLAND 11,572 330 1,098
60 MONTMORENCY 2,208 299 953
65 OGEMAW 2,843 170 401
68 OSCODA 1,308 45 612
69 OTSEGO 3,395 187 1,646
TOTAL Beverly Allen
COUNTY BY Bodem Lowe
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,266 3,146 8,357


Tony Andy
COUNTY Stamas Neumann
CODE/NAME REP DEM
01 ALCONA 257 929
04 ALPENA 369 3,612
20 CRAWFORD 255 632
26 GLADWIN 740 1,618
35 IOSCO 749 2,017
56 MIDLAND 6,382 3,762
60 MONTMORENCY 151 805
65 OGEMAW 379 1,893
68 OSCODA 66 585
69 OTSEGO 298 1,264
Tony Andy
COUNTY Stamas Neumann
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,646 17,117




37th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jason Michael
COUNTY BY Allen Estes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
05 ANTRIM 3,753 2,134 1,619
15 CHARLEVOIX 2,798 1,661 1,137
16 CHEBOYGAN 2,889 1,391 1,498
17 CHIPPEWA 3,209 1,121 2,088
24 EMMET 2,604 1,503 1,101
28 GD. TRAVERSE 11,210 7,058 4,152
49 MACKINAC 1,379 550 829
71 PRESQUE ISLE 1,974 777 1,197
TOTAL Jason Michael
COUNTY BY Allen Estes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,816 16,195 13,621




38th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL David Doug
COUNTY BY Schoenow Bovin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
02 ALGER 1,885 283 374
07 BARAGA 1,087 148 187
21 DELTA 8,224 1,227 5,439
22 DICKINSON 2,603 467 1,260
27 GOGEBIC 2,564 224 604
31 HOUGHTON 3,749 719 724
36 IRON 2,423 249 680
42 KEWEENAW 545 145 111
48 LUCE 930 315 264
52 MARQUETTE 11,814 1,200 1,472
55 MENOMINEE 2,949 1,016 1,453
66 ONTONAGON 1,145 140 262
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,569 328 700
TOTAL David Doug
COUNTY BY Schoenow Bovin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 41,487 6,461 13,530


Michael
COUNTY Prusi
CODE/NAME DEM
02 ALGER 1,228
07 BARAGA 752
21 DELTA 1,558
22 DICKINSON 876
27 GOGEBIC 1,736
31 HOUGHTON 2,306
36 IRON 1,494
42 KEWEENAW 289
48 LUCE 351
52 MARQUETTE 9,142
55 MENOMINEE 480
66 ONTONAGON 743
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 541
Michael
COUNTY Prusi
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 21,496




1st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Edward Eric
COUNTY BY Gaffney Steiner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 15,768 3,464 781
TOTAL Edward Eric
COUNTY BY Gaffney Steiner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,768 3,464 781


Mary Ronald David
COUNTY Stempfle Diebel Putrycus
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 2,929 3,053 5,539
Mary Ronald David
COUNTY Stempfle Diebel Putrycus
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,929 3,053 5,539


Lance
COUNTY Riplett
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 2
Lance
COUNTY Riplett
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 2




2nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Herbert Tyrone
COUNTY BY Russell Barrow
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 8,414 148 1,852
TOTAL Herbert Tyrone
COUNTY BY Russell Barrow
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,414 148 1,852


LaRassie Ken Rose
COUNTY Britton Daniels Jones
CODE/NAME DEM DEM WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 279 6,083 52
LaRassie Ken Rose
COUNTY Britton Daniels Jones
CODE/NAME DEM DEM WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 279 6,083 52




3rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Michael Terrance
COUNTY BY Embry Hood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 10,371 138 2,182
TOTAL Michael Terrance
COUNTY BY Embry Hood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,371 138 2,182


Bettie Artina
COUNTY Scott Tinsley Hardman
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 2,856 5,195
Bettie Artina
COUNTY Scott Tinsley Hardman
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,856 5,195




4th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Wayne Patricia
COUNTY BY Senior Smith-Scott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 13,138 155 0
TOTAL Wayne Patricia
COUNTY BY Senior Smith-Scott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,138 155 0


John Sharon Chester
COUNTY Edmondson King Logan
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 539 1,346 1,548
John Sharon Chester
COUNTY Edmondson King Logan
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 539 1,346 1,548


Dion Mary
COUNTY Thomas Waters
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 284 9,266
Dion Mary
COUNTY Thomas Waters
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 284 9,266




5th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Richard Jenifer
COUNTY BY Maziarz Franklin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 8,998 252 3,914
TOTAL Richard Jenifer
COUNTY BY Maziarz Franklin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,998 252 3,914


Bill
COUNTY McConico
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 4,832
Bill
COUNTY McConico
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,832




6th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Dorothy Marsha
COUNTY BY Patterson Cheeks
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 12,379 79 4,377
TOTAL Dorothy Marsha
COUNTY BY Patterson Cheeks
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,379 79 4,377


Fred Randall Edsel
COUNTY Durhal Jr. Fogelman Jennings
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,883 284 2,493
Fred Randall Edsel
COUNTY Durhal Jr. Fogelman Jennings
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,883 284 2,493


Cherry William Nancy
COUNTY Lawson Watkins Williams
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 483 952 1,828
Cherry William Nancy
COUNTY Lawson Watkins Williams
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 483 952 1,828




7th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Dolores Cheryl
COUNTY BY Brodersen Anderson-Small
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 15,166 123 556
TOTAL Dolores Cheryl
COUNTY BY Brodersen Anderson-Small
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,166 123 556


Jesse Joseph Michael
COUNTY Cockrel Gordon Grundy
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,056 87 705
Jesse Joseph Michael
COUNTY Cockrel Gordon Grundy
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,056 87 705


Stevetta Ken Harold
COUNTY Johnson Moon Murray
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,054 625 192
Stevetta Ken Harold
COUNTY Johnson Moon Murray
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,054 625 192


Bertha Rita Virgil
COUNTY Poe Ross Smith
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,916 856 2,800
Bertha Rita Virgil
COUNTY Poe Ross Smith
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,916 856 2,800


Henry Myron Carol
COUNTY Stallings II Wahls Weaver
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,161 2,187 1,034
Henry Myron Carol
COUNTY Stallings II Wahls Weaver
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,161 2,187 1,034


D.
COUNTY Wilcoxon
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 814
D.
COUNTY Wilcoxon
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 814




8th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Melvin Kristan
COUNTY BY Byrd Anthony
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 18,843 84 116
TOTAL Melvin Kristan
COUNTY BY Byrd Anthony
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,843 84 116


Dorian Danny George
COUNTY Coston Craig Cushingberry, J
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 241 1,806 5,036
Dorian Danny George
COUNTY Coston Craig Cushingberry, J
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 241 1,806 5,036


Arnold LaShawn Walter
COUNTY McKinney, Sr. Pruitt Reed III
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 328 432 337
Arnold LaShawn Walter
COUNTY McKinney, Sr. Pruitt Reed III
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 328 432 337


Alma Gilbert Tonya
COUNTY Stallworth Thompson Wells
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 7,304 269 398
Alma Gilbert Tonya
COUNTY Stallworth Thompson Wells
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,304 269 398


Stephanie
COUNTY Young
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 2,492
Stephanie
COUNTY Young
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,492




9th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Richard Michael
COUNTY BY Zeile Bennane
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 15,054 229 2,143
TOTAL Richard Michael
COUNTY BY Zeile Bennane
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,054 229 2,143


Anthony Marvel Tupac
COUNTY Bradford Cheeks Hunter
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 3,630 3,825 4,578
Anthony Marvel Tupac
COUNTY Bradford Cheeks Hunter
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,630 3,825 4,578


Danny Omari Oras
COUNTY Marshall Sankofa Taylor, Jr.
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 286 155 208
Danny Omari Oras
COUNTY Marshall Sankofa Taylor, Jr.
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 286 155 208




10th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John Robert
COUNTY BY Nazars Bull
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 10,588 394 895
TOTAL John Robert
COUNTY BY Nazars Bull
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,588 394 895


Carolyn Triette Marie
COUNTY Chambers Lipsey Reeves Thornton
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 2,887 5,079 1,333
Carolyn Triette Marie
COUNTY Chambers Lipsey Reeves Thornton
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,887 5,079 1,333




11th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Charles Annie
COUNTY BY Powell, Jr. Carter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 13,079 164 1,663
TOTAL Charles Annie
COUNTY BY Powell, Jr. Carter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,079 164 1,663


Anthony Morris James
COUNTY Cook Hood, III Houze
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 945 4,861 2,267
Anthony Morris James
COUNTY Cook Hood, III Houze
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 945 4,861 2,267


Gary Charmaine
COUNTY Pollard Johnson
CODE/NAME DEM WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 3,131 48
Gary Charmaine
COUNTY Pollard Johnson
CODE/NAME DEM WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,131 48




*12th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Chester Connie
COUNTY BY Calka McConnohie
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 6,704 122 79
TOTAL Chester Connie
COUNTY BY Calka McConnohie
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,704 122 79


Belda Otis Steve
COUNTY Garza Mathis, III Tobocman
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 2,310 1,694 2,499
Belda Otis Steve
COUNTY Garza Mathis, III Tobocman
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,310 1,694 2,499




13th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Darrell Barbara
COUNTY BY Stasik Farrah
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 16,162 2,254 5,275
TOTAL Darrell Barbara
COUNTY BY Stasik Farrah
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,162 2,254 5,275


John Sheri James
COUNTY Harris Sutherby-FrickeWagner
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 2,941 2,109 3,583
John Sheri James
COUNTY Harris Sutherby-FrickeWagner
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,941 2,109 3,583




14th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Chris William
COUNTY BY O'Loughlin O'Neil
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 11,665 1,718 9,947
TOTAL Chris William
COUNTY BY O'Loughlin O'Neil
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,665 1,718 9,947




15th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Gary
COUNTY BY Woronchak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
82 WAYNE 3,563 3,563
TOTAL Gary
COUNTY BY Woronchak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,563 3,563




16th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Eric Jim
COUNTY BY Homeier Plakas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 11,869 1,680 10,189
TOTAL Eric Jim
COUNTY BY Homeier Plakas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,869 1,680 10,189




17th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL R. Kathleen
COUNTY BY Handy Husk
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 16,699 2,355 2,300
TOTAL R. Kathleen
COUNTY BY Handy Husk
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,699 2,355 2,300


Jill Pat Daniel
COUNTY Parent McRae Paletko
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 270 4,004 7,770
Jill Pat Daniel
COUNTY Parent McRae Paletko
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 270 4,004 7,770




18th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Bhagwan Kip
COUNTY BY Dashairya Lipford
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 10,862 300 1,352
TOTAL Bhagwan Kip
COUNTY BY Dashairya Lipford
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,862 300 1,352


Glenn David
COUNTY Anderson Cox
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 7,371 1,839
Glenn David
COUNTY Anderson Cox
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,371 1,839




19th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John A.
COUNTY BY Pastor Collins
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 14,201 5,645 3,313
TOTAL John A.
COUNTY BY Pastor Collins
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,201 5,645 3,313


Kerry
COUNTY Lowry
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 5,243
Kerry
COUNTY Lowry
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 5,243




20th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Jonathon John
COUNTY BY Grant Stewart
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 14,156 2,839 3,552
TOTAL Jonathon John
COUNTY BY Grant Stewart
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,156 2,839 3,552


Mark
COUNTY Blackwell
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 7,765
Mark
COUNTY Blackwell
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 7,765




21st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Ruthann Philip
COUNTY BY Bruce LaJoy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
82 WAYNE 12,227 489 2,276
TOTAL Ruthann Philip
COUNTY BY Bruce LaJoy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,227 489 2,276


Herb Eric Mark
COUNTY Scott LaCruze Slavens
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 1,434 2,552 5,476
Herb Eric Mark
COUNTY Scott LaCruze Slavens
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,434 2,552 5,476




22nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Ronald Chris
COUNTY BY Vaughan Dolson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 12,793 1,088 1,202
TOTAL Ronald Chris
COUNTY BY Vaughan Dolson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,793 1,088 1,202


Hoon-Yung Patricia Jacklyn
COUNTY Hopgood Lentz Molner
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 5,135 1,626 2,206
Hoon-Yung Patricia Jacklyn
COUNTY Hopgood Lentz Molner
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,135 1,626 2,206


Donald
COUNTY Zub
CODE/NAME DEM
82 WAYNE 1,536
Donald
COUNTY Zub
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,536




23rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Douglas John
COUNTY BY Jones Cronin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 14,246 2,557 2,499
TOTAL Douglas John
COUNTY BY Jones Cronin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,246 2,557 2,499


John Kathleen John
COUNTY Krygier Law Mitchell
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 907 4,422 2,343
John Kathleen John
COUNTY Krygier Law Mitchell
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 907 4,422 2,343


Wade John
COUNTY Mitchell Reilly
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
82 WAYNE 316 1,202
Wade John
COUNTY Mitchell Reilly
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 316 1,202




24th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Jack William
COUNTY BY Brandenburg Nearon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 15,874 4,241 1,641
TOTAL Jack William
COUNTY BY Brandenburg Nearon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,874 4,241 1,641


Frank Thomas Yann
COUNTY Benson Cornfield Iannucci
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
50 MACOMB 7,185 1,454 1,353
Frank Thomas Yann
COUNTY Benson Cornfield Iannucci
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,185 1,454 1,353




*25th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Keith Michael
COUNTY BY Sadowski Wiecek
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 14,089 2,233 2,052
TOTAL Keith Michael
COUNTY BY Sadowski Wiecek
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,089 2,233 2,052


Steve
COUNTY Bieda
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 9,804
Steve
COUNTY Bieda
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 9,804




26th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Josh Dave
COUNTY BY West Woodward
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 14,039 4,459 9,580
TOTAL Josh Dave
COUNTY BY West Woodward
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,039 4,459 9,580




27th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Keith Simon
COUNTY BY Sanford Galed
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 17,256 2,634 2,605
TOTAL Keith Simon
COUNTY BY Sanford Galed
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,256 2,634 2,605


Justen Jeff Andy
COUNTY Grech Jenks Meisner
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 2,522 1,946 7,549
Justen Jeff Andy
COUNTY Grech Jenks Meisner
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,522 1,946 7,549




28th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Scott William
COUNTY BY Stevens Barnwell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 11,919 1,859 1,254
TOTAL Scott William
COUNTY BY Stevens Barnwell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,919 1,859 1,254


Debra Alan Mark
COUNTY Jackson Shepperd Thomas
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
50 MACOMB 473 549 1,299
Debra Alan Mark
COUNTY Jackson Shepperd Thomas
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 473 549 1,299


Lisa
COUNTY Wojno
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 6,485
Lisa
COUNTY Wojno
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 6,485




29th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Tom Clarence
COUNTY BY March Phillips
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 8,167 1,293 6,874
TOTAL Tom Clarence
COUNTY BY March Phillips
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,167 1,293 6,874




30th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Lawrence Sal
COUNTY BY Rocca Rocca
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 10,726 654 3,270
TOTAL Lawrence Sal
COUNTY BY Rocca Rocca
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,726 654 3,270


Joe
COUNTY McHugh
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 6,802
Joe
COUNTY McHugh
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 6,802




31st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Sheryl Paul
COUNTY BY Russo Gieleghem
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 11,791 2,583 9,208
TOTAL Sheryl Paul
COUNTY BY Russo Gieleghem
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,791 2,583 9,208




32nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Daniel Cindy
COUNTY BY Acciavatti Berry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 9,638 1,767 986
74 ST. CLAIR 2,684 502 236
TOTAL Daniel Cindy
COUNTY BY Acciavatti Berry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,322 2,269 1,222


Joseph John Ken
COUNTY Yelencich, Jr. Hertel Krauter
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
50 MACOMB 819 4,318 1,748
74 ST. CLAIR 284 1,188 474
Joseph John Ken
COUNTY Yelencich, Jr. Hertel Krauter
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,103 5,506 2,222




33rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Leon Donna
COUNTY BY Drolet Gore
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 12,800 4,527 3,993
TOTAL Leon Donna
COUNTY BY Drolet Gore
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,800 4,527 3,993


Anthony
COUNTY Ventimiglia
CODE/NAME DEM
50 MACOMB 4,280
Anthony
COUNTY Ventimiglia
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,280




34th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Rudolph Brenda
COUNTY BY Willis Clack
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 10,458 578 4,010
TOTAL Rudolph Brenda
COUNTY BY Willis Clack
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,458 578 4,010


Chris Edward
COUNTY Martin Taylor
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
25 GENESEE 2,987 2,883
Chris Edward
COUNTY Martin Taylor
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,987 2,883




35th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Sylvia Paul
COUNTY BY Jordan Condino
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 17,881 1,508 8,324
TOTAL Sylvia Paul
COUNTY BY Jordan Condino
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,881 1,508 8,324


Nita
COUNTY Murray-Grier
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 8,049
Nita
COUNTY Murray-Grier
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 8,049




36th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL John Brian
COUNTY BY Modrzejewski Palmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
50 MACOMB 12,203 1,388 4,945
TOTAL John Brian
COUNTY BY Modrzejewski Palmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,203 1,388 4,945


Robert Greg
COUNTY Denison Moore
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
50 MACOMB 3,824 2,046
Robert Greg
COUNTY Denison Moore
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,824 2,046




37th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL John Valerie
COUNTY BY Akouri Knol
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 17,740 1,332 3,473
TOTAL John Valerie
COUNTY BY Akouri Knol
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,740 1,332 3,473


Terry Charisse Aldo
COUNTY Sever Heath Vagnozzi
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 2,242 2,172 8,521
Terry Charisse Aldo
COUNTY Sever Heath Vagnozzi
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,242 2,172 8,521




38th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Craig Linda
COUNTY BY DeRoche Premo
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 10,094 4,858 5,236
TOTAL Craig Linda
COUNTY BY DeRoche Premo
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,094 4,858 5,236




39th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Marc Stuart
COUNTY BY Shulman Brickner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 14,544 5,254 6,292
TOTAL Marc Stuart
COUNTY BY Shulman Brickner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,544 5,254 6,292


Robert Reginald
COUNTY Goulet Kakos
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 1,751 1,247
Robert Reginald
COUNTY Goulet Kakos
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,751 1,247




40th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Beverly Ara
COUNTY BY Brode Kachadourian
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 20,552 1,720 901
TOTAL Beverly Ara
COUNTY BY Brode Kachadourian
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,552 1,720 901


Bill Jim Shelley
COUNTY McMaster Talpos Taub
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
63 OAKLAND 1,235 1,263 5,381
Bill Jim Shelley
COUNTY McMaster Talpos Taub
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,235 1,263 5,381


Chris John Shelli
COUNTY Winans McClary Weisberg
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
63 OAKLAND 1,286 2,471 6,295
Chris John Shelli
COUNTY Winans McClary Weisberg
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,286 2,471 6,295




41st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL John Richard
COUNTY BY Pappageorge Fischer Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 12,765 7,129 5,636
TOTAL John Richard
COUNTY BY Pappageorge Fischer Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,765 7,129 5,636




42nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Jim Frank
COUNTY BY Riske Accavitti, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 13,384 2,141 4,322
TOTAL Jim Frank
COUNTY BY Riske Accavitti, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,384 2,141 4,322


Diane Irene John
COUNTY Kemmis Kepler Maynard
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
50 MACOMB 749 4,112 2,060
Diane Irene John
COUNTY Kemmis Kepler Maynard
CODE/NAME DEM DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 749 4,112 2,060




43rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Fran Betty
COUNTY BY Amos Fortino
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 12,851 5,252 7,599
TOTAL Fran Betty
COUNTY BY Amos Fortino
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,851 5,252 7,599




44th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Sean Terry
COUNTY BY Hogan Lilley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 14,890 1,006 727
TOTAL Sean Terry
COUNTY BY Hogan Lilley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,890 1,006 727


Steve John Russ
COUNTY Sanders Stakoe Tierney
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
63 OAKLAND 2,879 3,102 1,665
Steve John Russ
COUNTY Sanders Stakoe Tierney
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,879 3,102 1,665


George
COUNTY Bryan
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 5,511
George
COUNTY Bryan
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 5,511




45th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Irene John
COUNTY BY Connors Garfield
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 15,741 2,445 2,708
TOTAL Irene John
COUNTY BY Connors Garfield
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,741 2,445 2,708


Rochelle Mike Craig
COUNTY Heyniger Howard King
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
63 OAKLAND 1,003 1,168 2,219
Rochelle Mike Craig
COUNTY Heyniger Howard King
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,003 1,168 2,219


John
COUNTY Kanaras
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 6,198
John
COUNTY Kanaras
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 6,198




46th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Ruth John
COUNTY BY Johnson Lauve
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
63 OAKLAND 10,702 3,833 1,726
TOTAL Ruth John
COUNTY BY Johnson Lauve
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,702 3,833 1,726


Robert
COUNTY Reading
CODE/NAME DEM
63 OAKLAND 5,143
Robert
COUNTY Reading
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 5,143




*47th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LIVINGSTON County

TOTAL Gregory Howard
COUNTY BY Bogdanski Dillman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
47 LIVINGSTON 11,126 1,046 683
TOTAL Gregory Howard
COUNTY BY Bogdanski Dillman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,126 1,046 683


Dave Joe Buddy
COUNTY Domas Hune Moorehouse
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
47 LIVINGSTON 1,856 1,858 1,700
Dave Joe Buddy
COUNTY Domas Hune Moorehouse
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,856 1,858 1,700


John Matt
COUNTY Shepard McGivney
CODE/NAME REP DEM
47 LIVINGSTON 186 3,797
John Matt
COUNTY Shepard McGivney
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 186 3,797




48th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Mike John
COUNTY BY Gardner Gleason
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 11,862 1,771 5,950
TOTAL Mike John
COUNTY BY Gardner Gleason
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,862 1,771 5,950


Nate
COUNTY Jonker
CODE/NAME DEM
25 GENESEE 4,141
Nate
COUNTY Jonker
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,141




49th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Courtney Jack
COUNTY BY Garner Minore
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 10,368 1,800 8,568
TOTAL Courtney Jack
COUNTY BY Garner Minore
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,368 1,800 8,568




50th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Stephen Paula
COUNTY BY Brang Zelenko
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 7,825 1,501 6,324
TOTAL Stephen Paula
COUNTY BY Brang Zelenko
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,825 1,501 6,324




51st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL David Patricia
COUNTY BY Robertson Lockwood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 9,177 3,169 6,008
TOTAL David Patricia
COUNTY BY Robertson Lockwood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,177 3,169 6,008




52nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Gene Ingrid
COUNTY BY DeRossett Depp
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
81 WASHTENAW 15,641 3,512 844
TOTAL Gene Ingrid
COUNTY BY DeRossett Depp
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,641 3,512 844


Pam David
COUNTY Byrnes Nacht
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
81 WASHTENAW 6,203 5,082
Pam David
COUNTY Byrnes Nacht
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,203 5,082




53rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL John Chris
COUNTY BY Milroy Kolb
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 15,350 1,311 14,039
TOTAL John Chris
COUNTY BY Milroy Kolb
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,350 1,311 14,039




54th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL David John
COUNTY BY Trent Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 12,774 1,644 1,997
TOTAL David John
COUNTY BY Trent Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,774 1,644 1,997


Ruth
COUNTY Jamnick
CODE/NAME DEM
81 WASHTENAW 9,133
Ruth
COUNTY Jamnick
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 9,133




55th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bob Bill
COUNTY BY Bykowski Dean
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
58 MONROE 6,560 190 623
81 WASHTENAW 4,546 412 752
TOTAL Bob Bill
COUNTY BY Bykowski Dean
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,106 602 1,375


Matt Gail
COUNTY Milosch Hauser-Hurley
CODE/NAME REP DEM
58 MONROE 1,617 4,130
81 WASHTENAW 297 3,085
Matt Gail
COUNTY Milosch Hauser-Hurley
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,914 7,215




56th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MONROE County

TOTAL Dean Randy
COUNTY BY Patten Richardville
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
58 MONROE 12,126 322 2,759
TOTAL Dean Randy
COUNTY BY Patten Richardville
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,126 322 2,759


Joshua
COUNTY Sacks
CODE/NAME DEM
58 MONROE 9,045
Joshua
COUNTY Sacks
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 9,045




57th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LENAWEE County

TOTAL Fred Doug
COUNTY BY Gallagher Spade
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
46 LENAWEE 9,315 3,638 5,677
TOTAL Fred Doug
COUNTY BY Gallagher Spade
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,315 3,638 5,677




58th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bruce Ken
COUNTY BY Caswell Delaney
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
12 BRANCH 4,994 849 1,477
30 HILLSDALE 5,711 2,882 184
TOTAL Bruce Ken
COUNTY BY Caswell Delaney
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,705 3,731 1,661


Jerry Tom Steve
COUNTY Hubbard Mohr Swick
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
12 BRANCH 821 273 395
30 HILLSDALE 196 1,062 149
Jerry Tom Steve
COUNTY Hubbard Mohr Swick
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,017 1,335 544


Annette
COUNTY Magda
CODE/NAME DEM
12 BRANCH 1,179
30 HILLSDALE 1,238
Annette
COUNTY Magda
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,417




59th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tim Robert
COUNTY BY Peterson Powers
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
14 CASS 3,503 462 1,279
75 ST. JOSEPH 7,704 1,188 693
TOTAL Tim Robert
COUNTY BY Peterson Powers
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,207 1,650 1,972


Rick Paula
COUNTY Shaffer Beauchamp
CODE/NAME REP DEM
14 CASS 902 860
75 ST. JOSEPH 4,288 1,535
Rick Paula
COUNTY Shaffer Beauchamp
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,190 2,395




60th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO County

TOTAL Mark Alexander
COUNTY BY Liddle Lipsey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 8,767 3,856 4,911
TOTAL Mark Alexander
COUNTY BY Liddle Lipsey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,767 3,856 4,911




61st Distict State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO County

TOTAL Jacob Melissa
COUNTY BY Hoogendyk, Jr Yardley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
39 KALAMAZOO 16,945 7,996 3,927
TOTAL Jacob Melissa
COUNTY BY Hoogendyk, Jr Yardley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,945 7,996 3,927


James
COUNTY Houston
CODE/NAME DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 5,022
James
COUNTY Houston
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 5,022




62nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In CALHOUN County

TOTAL Mike Ted
COUNTY BY Nofs Dearing
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 9,145 4,341 4,804
TOTAL Mike Ted
COUNTY BY Nofs Dearing
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,145 4,341 4,804




63rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Matt Ottavio
COUNTY BY Davis Guarisco
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
13 CALHOUN 6,792 1,953 83
39 KALAMAZOO 9,213 714 347
TOTAL Matt Ottavio
COUNTY BY Davis Guarisco
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,005 2,667 430


William Lorence Judy
COUNTY Shields Wenke Mackinder
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 266 1,531 2,959
39 KALAMAZOO 1,439 4,031 2,682
William Lorence Judy
COUNTY Shields Wenke Mackinder
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,705 5,562 5,641




64th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In JACKSON County

TOTAL Clark Robert
COUNTY BY Bisbee McNitt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
38 JACKSON 7,837 3,851 3,986
TOTAL Clark Robert
COUNTY BY Bisbee McNitt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,837 3,851 3,986




65th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jerry Sharon
COUNTY BY Kratz Renier
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
23 EATON 802 361 441
38 JACKSON 6,276 2,836 3,440
46 LENAWEE 581 265 316
TOTAL Jerry Sharon
COUNTY BY Kratz Renier
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,659 3,462 4,197




66th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Chris W.
COUNTY BY Ward Block
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
47 LIVINGSTON 8,811 5,001 3,810
63 OAKLAND 2,223 1,304 919
TOTAL Chris W.
COUNTY BY Ward Block
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,034 6,305 4,729




67th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Steve Mary
COUNTY BY Dougan Hamilton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
33 INGHAM 12,237 1,122 403
TOTAL Steve Mary
COUNTY BY Dougan Hamilton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,237 1,122 403


Priscilla Donald Dianne
COUNTY Peterson Vickers Byrum
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
33 INGHAM 372 1,912 8,428
Priscilla Donald Dianne
COUNTY Peterson Vickers Byrum
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 372 1,912 8,428




68th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Tim Michael
COUNTY BY Havis Murphy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 10,925 1,485 9,440
TOTAL Tim Michael
COUNTY BY Havis Murphy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,925 1,485 9,440




69th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Larry Gretchen
COUNTY BY Ward Whitmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 10,939 2,118 8,821
TOTAL Larry Gretchen
COUNTY BY Ward Whitmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,939 2,118 8,821




70th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jon Judy
COUNTY BY Aylsworth Emmons
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
34 IONIA 2,034 447 736
59 MONTCALM 7,756 2,072 3,522
TOTAL Jon Judy
COUNTY BY Aylsworth Emmons
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,790 2,519 4,258


Henry
COUNTY Sanchez
CODE/NAME DEM
34 IONIA 851
59 MONTCALM 2,162
Henry
COUNTY Sanchez
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,013




71st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In EATON County

TOTAL Susan Sherry
COUNTY BY Tabor Freeman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
23 EATON 12,082 5,539 6,543
TOTAL Susan Sherry
COUNTY BY Tabor Freeman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,082 5,539 6,543




72nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Dennis Kenneth
COUNTY BY Gillem Parrish
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
41 KENT 13,424 2,499 2,785
TOTAL Dennis Kenneth
COUNTY BY Gillem Parrish
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,424 2,499 2,785


Steven Glenn Christopher
COUNTY Stapleton Steil Jr. Vogt
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
41 KENT 855 3,600 3,685
Steven Glenn Christopher
COUNTY Stapleton Steil Jr. Vogt
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 855 3,600 3,685




73rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Doug Fred
COUNTY BY Hart Clowney
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 11,284 6,341 4,943
TOTAL Doug Fred
COUNTY BY Hart Clowney
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,284 6,341 4,943




74th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL William Beverly
COUNTY BY Van RegenmorterBarringer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 4,330 2,780 1,550
70 OTTAWA 9,198 6,853 2,345
TOTAL William Beverly
COUNTY BY Van RegenmorterBarringer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,528 9,633 3,895




75th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Jerry Peter
COUNTY BY Kooiman Vander Meulen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 11,156 6,144 5,012
TOTAL Jerry Peter
COUNTY BY Kooiman Vander Meulen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,156 6,144 5,012




76th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Mark Lange
COUNTY BY Kubik Montfort
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 7,813 2,793 749
TOTAL Mark Lange
COUNTY BY Kubik Montfort
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,813 2,793 749


Michael
COUNTY Sak
CODE/NAME DEM
41 KENT 4,271
Michael
COUNTY Sak
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,271




77th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Joanne Virginia
COUNTY BY Voorhees Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 8,606 5,386 3,220
TOTAL Joanne Virginia
COUNTY BY Voorhees Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,606 5,386 3,220




78th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Neal Jim
COUNTY BY Nitz Ringler
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
11 BERRIEN 6,772 1,978 1,391
14 CASS 1,890 297 492
TOTAL Neal Jim
COUNTY BY Nitz Ringler
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,662 2,275 1,883


Marc Donald W.
COUNTY Schoeneich Young FitzSimons
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
11 BERRIEN 1,377 581 586
14 CASS 238 265 230
Marc Donald W.
COUNTY Schoeneich Young FitzSimons
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,615 846 816


Michael
COUNTY Gordon
CODE/NAME DEM
11 BERRIEN 859
14 CASS 368
Michael
COUNTY Gordon
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,227




79th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BERRIEN County

TOTAL Charles Scott
COUNTY BY LaSata Elliott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
11 BERRIEN 11,120 8,590 1,233
TOTAL Charles Scott
COUNTY BY LaSata Elliott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,120 8,590 1,233


Ruthie
COUNTY Haralson
CODE/NAME DEM
11 BERRIEN 1,297
Ruthie
COUNTY Haralson
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,297




80th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mary Whitney
COUNTY BY Middaugh Wolcott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 1,102 648 454
80 VAN BUREN 7,327 5,050 2,277
TOTAL Mary Whitney
COUNTY BY Middaugh Wolcott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,429 5,698 2,731




81st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In ST. CLAIR County

TOTAL Lauren Colin
COUNTY BY Hager Rumsey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
74 ST. CLAIR 12,952 5,506 7,446
TOTAL Lauren Colin
COUNTY BY Hager Rumsey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,952 5,506 7,446




82nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LAPEER County

TOTAL Ron Bob
COUNTY BY Cischke Hawley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
44 LAPEER 13,005 1,508 1,012
TOTAL Ron Bob
COUNTY BY Cischke Hawley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,005 1,508 1,012


Douglas Myrah Paul
COUNTY Hodge Kirkwood Muxlow
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
44 LAPEER 1,416 672 1,809
Douglas Myrah Paul
COUNTY Hodge Kirkwood Muxlow
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,416 672 1,809


John Eric
COUNTY Stahl Knuth
CODE/NAME REP DEM
44 LAPEER 2,073 4,515
John Eric
COUNTY Stahl Knuth
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,073 4,515




83rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Stephen Edward
COUNTY BY Ehardt Schultz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
74 ST. CLAIR 6,994 2,692 4,302
76 SANILAC 6,115 3,504 2,611
TOTAL Stephen Edward
COUNTY BY Ehardt Schultz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,109 6,196 6,913




84th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tom Tom
COUNTY BY Meyer Kern
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
32 HURON 5,609 3,982 1,627
79 TUSCOLA 6,929 2,602 4,327
TOTAL Tom Tom
COUNTY BY Meyer Kern
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,538 6,584 5,954




85th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Vern Larry
COUNTY BY Fosnight Julian
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
19 CLINTON 2,269 170 1,057
78 SHIAWASSEE 10,397 658 5,545
TOTAL Vern Larry
COUNTY BY Fosnight Julian
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,666 828 6,602


Russell
COUNTY Kregger
CODE/NAME DEM
19 CLINTON 1,042
78 SHIAWASSEE 4,194
Russell
COUNTY Kregger
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 5,236




86th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Wayne Bob
COUNTY BY Creelman Eleveld
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
41 KENT 14,818 1,997 2,786
TOTAL Wayne Bob
COUNTY BY Creelman Eleveld
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,818 1,997 2,786


James Ross James
COUNTY Koetje Leisman McDonald Jr.
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
41 KENT 3,346 1,731 2,647
James Ross James
COUNTY Koetje Leisman McDonald Jr.
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,346 1,731 2,647


James
COUNTY Turner
CODE/NAME DEM
41 KENT 2,311
James
COUNTY Turner
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,311




87th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Gary Rebecca
COUNTY BY Newell Lukasiewicz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
08 BARRY 7,661 4,502 2,543
34 IONIA 3,958 2,147 1,198
TOTAL Gary Rebecca
COUNTY BY Newell Lukasiewicz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,619 6,649 3,741


Seymour
COUNTY Van Derske
CODE/NAME DEM
08 BARRY 616
34 IONIA 613
Seymour
COUNTY Van Derske
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 1,229




88th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In ALLEGAN County

TOTAL Gary Jeff
COUNTY BY Dewey Farnsworth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
03 ALLEGAN 15,443 2,092 1,641
TOTAL Gary Jeff
COUNTY BY Dewey Farnsworth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,443 2,092 1,641


Rick Fulton Roger
COUNTY Kraai Sheen VanVolkinburg
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
03 ALLEGAN 1,897 3,976 2,399
Rick Fulton Roger
COUNTY Kraai Sheen VanVolkinburg
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,897 3,976 2,399


Marty
COUNTY Fleser
CODE/NAME DEM
03 ALLEGAN 3,438
Marty
COUNTY Fleser
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,438




89th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

TOTAL Leon Barb
COUNTY BY Stille VanderVeen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
70 OTTAWA 14,170 3,780 6,723
TOTAL Leon Barb
COUNTY BY Stille VanderVeen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,170 3,780 6,723


Becky
COUNTY Arenas
CODE/NAME DEM
70 OTTAWA 3,667
Becky
COUNTY Arenas
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 3,667




90th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

TOTAL Bill Case
COUNTY BY Huizenga Van Kempen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
70 OTTAWA 13,376 7,947 3,298
TOTAL Bill Case
COUNTY BY Huizenga Van Kempen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,376 7,947 3,298


Ken
COUNTY Breese
CODE/NAME DEM
70 OTTAWA 2,131
Ken
COUNTY Breese
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,131




91st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL David Kenneth
COUNTY BY Farhat Walcott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
61 MUSKEGON 10,526 2,584 2,029
70 OTTAWA 283 89 79
TOTAL David Kenneth
COUNTY BY Farhat Walcott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,809 2,673 2,108


Nancy
COUNTY Frye
CODE/NAME DEM
61 MUSKEGON 5,913
70 OTTAWA 115
Nancy
COUNTY Frye
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 6,028




92nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MUSKEGON County

TOTAL Gregory Julie
COUNTY BY Boughton Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
61 MUSKEGON 10,515 2,032 5,660
TOTAL Gregory Julie
COUNTY BY Boughton Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,515 2,032 5,660


Tom Gregory
COUNTY Nolan Roberts
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
61 MUSKEGON 1,071 1,752
Tom Gregory
COUNTY Nolan Roberts
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,071 1,752




93rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Scott Brian
COUNTY BY Hummel Lott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 7,843 4,762 3,081
29 GRATIOT 3,417 1,701 1,716
TOTAL Scott Brian
COUNTY BY Hummel Lott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,260 6,463 4,797




94th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

TOTAL Jim Tim
COUNTY BY Howell Braun
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
73 SAGINAW 13,025 5,754 7,271
TOTAL Jim Tim
COUNTY BY Howell Braun
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,025 5,754 7,271




95th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

TOTAL Michael Carl
COUNTY BY Howe Williams
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
73 SAGINAW 9,097 1,570 7,527
TOTAL Michael Carl
COUNTY BY Howe Williams
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,097 1,570 7,527




96th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BAY County

TOTAL Vaughn Steven
COUNTY BY Begick Goss
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
09 BAY 18,400 2,929 1,178
TOTAL Vaughn Steven
COUNTY BY Begick Goss
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,400 2,929 1,178


Colin Joseph
COUNTY Hintz Rivet
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
09 BAY 4,163 10,130
Colin Joseph
COUNTY Hintz Rivet
CODE/NAME DEM DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,163 10,130




97th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ronald David
COUNTY BY Actis Coker
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
06 ARENAC 2,421 172 170
09 BAY 2,652 67 108
18 CLARE 3,256 147 976
26 GLADWIN 3,132 199 512
TOTAL Ronald David
COUNTY BY Actis Coker
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,461 585 1,766


Timothy Jennifer W.
COUNTY Jay Elkins Gibson
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
06 ARENAC 357 675 640
09 BAY 339 437 821
18 CLARE 281 1,103 475
26 GLADWIN 414 957 580
Timothy Jennifer W.
COUNTY Jay Elkins Gibson
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,391 3,172 2,516


Deb
COUNTY Zarazua
CODE/NAME DEM
06 ARENAC 407
09 BAY 880
18 CLARE 274
26 GLADWIN 470
Deb
COUNTY Zarazua
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 2,031




98th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ann Larry
COUNTY BY Doyle Fleming
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
56 MIDLAND 8,342 1,456 218
73 SAGINAW 4,647 690 507
TOTAL Ann Larry
COUNTY BY Doyle Fleming
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,989 2,146 725


John James Lenny
COUNTY Moolenaar Ormsby Lefevre
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
56 MIDLAND 4,326 53 2,289
73 SAGINAW 1,021 233 2,196
John James Lenny
COUNTY Moolenaar Ormsby Lefevre
CODE/NAME REP REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,347 286 4,485




99th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Sandy Justin
COUNTY BY Caul Eastman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
37 ISABELLA 4,622 2,565 2,057
56 MIDLAND 2,869 1,547 1,322
TOTAL Sandy Justin
COUNTY BY Caul Eastman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,491 4,112 3,379




100th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Dave
COUNTY BY Herremans Noble
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
43 LAKE 1,448 64 182
62 NEWAYGO 7,364 185 1,741
64 OCEANA 3,682 477 813
TOTAL John Dave
COUNTY BY Herremans Noble
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,494 726 2,736


M. Ronald Don
COUNTY Pumford Griffin Sterling
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
43 LAKE 374 436 293
62 NEWAYGO 3,289 846 1,109
64 OCEANA 1,095 596 550
M. Ronald Don
COUNTY Pumford Griffin Sterling
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,758 1,878 1,952


Bill
COUNTY Valko
CODE/NAME DEM
43 LAKE 99
62 NEWAYGO 194
64 OCEANA 151
Bill
COUNTY Valko
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 444




101st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jeffrey Eugene
COUNTY BY Dontz Jorissen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
10 BENZIE 2,776 638 303
45 LEELANAU 4,329 760 389
51 MANISTEE 3,864 1,067 123
53 MASON 3,870 312 1,191
TOTAL Jeffrey Eugene
COUNTY BY Dontz Jorissen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,839 2,777 2,006


David Nick
COUNTY Palsrok Krieger
CODE/NAME REP DEM
10 BENZIE 984 851
45 LEELANAU 1,968 1,212
51 MANISTEE 1,283 1,391
53 MASON 725 1,642
David Nick
COUNTY Palsrok Krieger
CODE/NAME REP DEM
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,960 5,096




102nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Rick Paul
COUNTY BY Johnson Challender
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
54 MECOSTA 4,235 2,587 1,648
67 OSCEOLA 2,985 2,133 852
83 WEXFORD 3,800 2,601 1,199
TOTAL Rick Paul
COUNTY BY Johnson Challender
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,020 7,321 3,699




103rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ken Dale
COUNTY BY Carlson Sheltrown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
35 IOSCO 3,785 1,373 2,412
57 MISSAUKEE 2,188 1,594 594
65 OGEMAW 3,133 821 2,312
72 ROSCOMMON 4,539 2,401 2,138
TOTAL Ken Dale
COUNTY BY Carlson Sheltrown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,645 6,189 7,456




104th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Michael Howard
COUNTY BY McManus Walker
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
28 GD. TRAVERSE 11,975 3,618 4,304
40 KALKASKA 1,719 554 479
TOTAL Michael Howard
COUNTY BY McManus Walker
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,694 4,172 4,783


Joel
COUNTY Casler
CODE/NAME DEM
28 GD. TRAVERSE 4,053
40 KALKASKA 686
Joel
COUNTY Casler
CODE/NAME DEM
=============== ==============
Totals 4,739




105th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ken Mike
COUNTY BY Bradstreet Webster
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
05 ANTRIM 3,578 2,044 1,534
15 CHARLEVOIX 2,664 1,537 1,127
16 CHEBOYGAN 2,288 1,054 1,234
69 OTSEGO 3,053 1,882 1,171
TOTAL Ken Mike
COUNTY BY Bradstreet Webster
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,583 6,517 5,066




106th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Richard Jerry
COUNTY BY Fortier Hayes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 2,103 302 117
04 ALPENA 5,560 697 52
20 CRAWFORD 2,393 142 408
60 MONTMORENCY 1,992 232 122
68 OSCODA 1,230 87 63
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,178 153 56
TOTAL Richard Jerry
COUNTY BY Fortier Hayes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,456 1,613 818


Mark David Thomas
COUNTY Hunter Karschnick Sr. Mullaney
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
01 ALCONA 70 206 230
04 ALPENA 126 459 532
20 CRAWFORD 124 39 91
60 MONTMORENCY 86 112 273
68 OSCODA 25 81 95
71 PRESQUE ISLE 42 280 161
Mark David Thomas
COUNTY Hunter Karschnick Sr. Mullaney
CODE/NAME REP REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 473 1,177 1,382


David Matthew Roy
COUNTY Wyman Gillard Spangler
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
01 ALCONA 250 589 339
04 ALPENA 356 2,619 719
20 CRAWFORD 969 210 410
60 MONTMORENCY 451 315 401
68 OSCODA 285 214 380
71 PRESQUE ISLE 245 694 547
David Matthew Roy
COUNTY Wyman Gillard Spangler
CODE/NAME REP DEM DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,556 4,641 2,796




107th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Scott Gary
COUNTY BY Shackleton McDowell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
16 CHEBOYGAN 485 253 232
17 CHIPPEWA 3,509 1,317 2,192
24 EMMET 2,826 1,778 1,048
49 MACKINAC 1,504 663 841
TOTAL Scott Gary
COUNTY BY Shackleton McDowell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,324 4,011 4,313




108th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tom Laurie
COUNTY BY Casperson Stupak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
21 DELTA 7,160 1,460 5,700
22 DICKINSON 2,362 531 1,831
55 MENOMINEE 3,048 1,253 1,795
TOTAL Tom Laurie
COUNTY BY Casperson Stupak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,570 3,244 9,326




109th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jim Stephen
COUNTY BY Hafeman Adamini
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
02 ALGER 1,501 260 1,241
48 LUCE 802 302 500
52 MARQUETTE 10,292 1,143 9,149
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,223 262 961
TOTAL Jim Stephen
COUNTY BY Hafeman Adamini
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,818 1,967 11,851




110th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Barry Rich
COUNTY BY Fay Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
07 BARAGA 957 135 822
27 GOGEBIC 2,489 204 2,285
31 HOUGHTON 3,404 745 2,659
36 IRON 2,214 220 1,994
42 KEWEENAW 500 145 355
52 MARQUETTE 124 16 108
66 ONTONAGON 1,066 135 931
TOTAL Barry Rich
COUNTY BY Fay Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,754 1,600 9,154




4th District Judge of the Court of Appeals Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brennan, Jr Cavanagh
01 ALCONA 1,530 375 604
02 ALGER 1,286 284 698
04 ALPENA 3,070 713 1,315
05 ANTRIM 3,103 732 893
06 ARENAC 1,795 345 538
07 BARAGA 652 360 191
09 BAY 14,996 4,201 4,148
10 BENZIE 2,392 511 633
15 CHARLEVOIX 2,249 578 637
16 CHEBOYGAN 2,425 469 891
17 CHIPPEWA 2,678 640 1,033
18 CLARE 2,486 339 583
19 CLINTON 8,133 2,078 2,027
20 CRAWFORD 1,918 308 485
21 DELTA 5,881 1,332 3,321
22 DICKINSON 1,562 389 878
24 EMMET 2,451 556 734
26 GLADWIN 3,183 425 645
27 GOGEBIC 1,361 328 850
28 GD. TRAVERSE 9,449 1,674 2,514
29 GRATIOT 3,656 476 830
31 HOUGHTON 2,023 671 955
32 HURON 3,682 676 1,214
33 INGHAM 34,112 12,935 12,373
35 IOSCO 4,080 797 1,372
36 IRON 1,243 355 703
37 ISABELLA 4,046 832 963
40 KALKASKA 1,333 229 397
42 KEWEENAW 324 99 148
43 LAKE 1,274 209 358
44 LAPEER 8,402 1,976 3,509
45 LEELANAU 3,546 741 990
47 LIVINGSTON 15,259 5,324 4,574
48 LUCE 694 210 230
49 MACKINAC 1,187 266 430
51 MANISTEE 2,692 501 698
52 MARQUETTE 8,173 1,792 4,475
53 MASON 2,870 346 625
54 MECOSTA 4,770 785 1,211
55 MENOMINEE 1,843 476 957
56 MIDLAND 11,239 1,614 1,723
57 MISSAUKEE 1,984 210 409
59 MONTCALM 6,331 1,299 2,395
60 MONTMORENCY 1,521 346 542
64 OCEANA 2,791 358 748
65 OGEMAW 2,455 454 703
66 ONTONAGON 567 141 318
67 OSCEOLA 2,992 411 475
68 OSCODA 1,073 212 319
69 OTSEGO 2,445 531 766
71 PRESQUE ISLE 1,740 339 726
72 ROSCOMMON 4,680 758 1,234
73 SAGINAW 21,007 3,917 5,993
74 ST. CLAIR 19,307 5,805 8,584
76 SANILAC 3,526 834 1,402
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,156 296 624
79 TUSCOLA 4,545 756 1,733
83 WEXFORD 3,155 486 756
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Thomas James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brennan, Jr Cavanagh
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 270,323 65,100 90,080


COUNTY Bill
CODE/NAME Schuette
01 ALCONA 551
02 ALGER 304
04 ALPENA 1,042
05 ANTRIM 1,478
06 ARENAC 912
07 BARAGA 101
09 BAY 6,647
10 BENZIE 1,248
15 CHARLEVOIX 1,034
16 CHEBOYGAN 1,065
17 CHIPPEWA 1,005
18 CLARE 1,564
19 CLINTON 4,028
20 CRAWFORD 1,125
21 DELTA 1,228
22 DICKINSON 295
24 EMMET 1,161
26 GLADWIN 2,113
27 GOGEBIC 183
28 GD. TRAVERSE 5,261
29 GRATIOT 2,350
31 HOUGHTON 397
32 HURON 1,792
33 INGHAM 8,804
35 IOSCO 1,911
36 IRON 185
37 ISABELLA 2,251
40 KALKASKA 707
42 KEWEENAW 77
43 LAKE 707
44 LAPEER 2,917
45 LEELANAU 1,815
47 LIVINGSTON 5,361
48 LUCE 254
49 MACKINAC 491
51 MANISTEE 1,493
52 MARQUETTE 1,906
53 MASON 1,899
54 MECOSTA 2,774
55 MENOMINEE 410
56 MIDLAND 7,902
57 MISSAUKEE 1,365
59 MONTCALM 2,637
60 MONTMORENCY 633
64 OCEANA 1,685
65 OGEMAW 1,298
66 ONTONAGON 108
67 OSCEOLA 2,106
68 OSCODA 542
69 OTSEGO 1,148
71 PRESQUE ISLE 675
72 ROSCOMMON 2,688
73 SAGINAW 11,097
74 ST. CLAIR 4,918
76 SANILAC 1,290
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 236
79 TUSCOLA 2,056
83 WEXFORD 1,913
COUNTY Bill
CODE/NAME Schuette
=============== ==============
Totals 115,143




3rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Chris Audrey
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dingell Monaghan
82 WAYNE 231,275 100,148 52,680
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Chris Audrey
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dingell Monaghan
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 231,275 100,148 52,680


COUNTY Lynne
CODE/NAME Pierce
82 WAYNE 78,447
COUNTY Lynne
CODE/NAME Pierce
=============== ==============
Totals 78,447




6th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court New Judgeship 6 and 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Martha Frederick
CODE/NAME COUNTY Anderson Blanchard
63 OAKLAND 296,881 47,812 12,791
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Martha Frederick
CODE/NAME COUNTY Anderson Blanchard
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 296,881 47,812 12,791


COUNTY John Russell Elias
CODE/NAME Brennan Carniak Escobedo, Jr.
63 OAKLAND 39,211 18,746 27,681
COUNTY John Russell Elias
CODE/NAME Brennan Carniak Escobedo, Jr.
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 39,211 18,746 27,681


COUNTY Daniel James James
CODE/NAME O'Brien O'Reilly Porritt, Jr.
63 OAKLAND 54,183 39,866 11,637
COUNTY Daniel James James
CODE/NAME O'Brien O'Reilly Porritt, Jr.
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 54,183 39,866 11,637


COUNTY William Sarah
CODE/NAME Reisdorf Wildgen
63 OAKLAND 12,750 32,204
COUNTY William Sarah
CODE/NAME Reisdorf Wildgen
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,750 32,204




7th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court New Judgeship 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Denise
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gadola Ketchmark
25 GENESEE 48,152 27,387 10,563
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Denise
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gadola Ketchmark
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 48,152 27,387 10,563


COUNTY Wendy
CODE/NAME Maxfield
25 GENESEE 10,202
COUNTY Wendy
CODE/NAME Maxfield
=============== ==============
Totals 10,202




16th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY George Diane
CODE/NAME COUNTY Constance Druzinski
50 MACOMB 99,166 22,475 29,825
TOTAL
COUNTY BY George Diane
CODE/NAME COUNTY Constance Druzinski
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 99,166 22,475 29,825


COUNTY Fred David John
CODE/NAME Gibson Portuesi Russi
50 MACOMB 8,222 2,487 17,715
COUNTY Fred David John
CODE/NAME Gibson Portuesi Russi
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,222 2,487 17,715


COUNTY Joe
CODE/NAME Toia
50 MACOMB 18,442
COUNTY Joe
CODE/NAME Toia
=============== ==============
Totals 18,442




16th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court New Judgeship 6 and 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Albert Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Markowski Osaer
50 MACOMB 159,388 18,182 27,194
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Albert Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Markowski Osaer
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 159,388 18,182 27,194


COUNTY Kay Matthew Tony
CODE/NAME Schwarzberg Switalski Viviano
50 MACOMB 26,230 45,236 42,546
COUNTY Kay Matthew Tony
CODE/NAME Schwarzberg Switalski Viviano
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,230 45,236 42,546




17th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court New Judgeship 6 and 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Judy Curt
CODE/NAME COUNTY Baxter Benson
41 KENT 129,182 29,092 10,040
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Judy Curt
CODE/NAME COUNTY Baxter Benson
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 129,182 29,092 10,040


COUNTY Helen Robert Bruce
CODE/NAME Brinkman Buchanan Courtade
41 KENT 19,598 7,947 10,181
COUNTY Helen Robert Bruce
CODE/NAME Brinkman Buchanan Courtade
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,598 7,947 10,181


COUNTY Kevin James Mark
CODE/NAME Floyd Redford Trusock
41 KENT 7,185 12,991 11,971
COUNTY Kevin James Mark
CODE/NAME Floyd Redford Trusock
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,185 12,991 11,971


COUNTY Daniel
CODE/NAME Zemaitis
41 KENT 20,177
COUNTY Daniel
CODE/NAME Zemaitis
=============== ==============
Totals 20,177




*23rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Brent James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Babcock Bacarella
35 IOSCO 5,164 522 1,298
68 OSCODA 1,238 142 305
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Brent James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Babcock Bacarella
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,402 664 1,603


COUNTY Terry William Melvin
CODE/NAME Ekdahl Myles Paunovich
35 IOSCO 1,128 1,812 404
68 OSCODA 380 204 207
COUNTY Terry William Melvin
CODE/NAME Ekdahl Myles Paunovich
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,508 2,016 611




30th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Rosemarie Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Aquilina Ball
33 INGHAM 64,401 7,663 9,559
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Rosemarie Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Aquilina Ball
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 64,401 7,663 9,559


COUNTY Mark Hugh Richard
CODE/NAME Blumer Clarke Kerbawy
33 INGHAM 3,186 9,861 6,878
COUNTY Mark Hugh Richard
CODE/NAME Blumer Clarke Kerbawy
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,186 9,861 6,878


COUNTY Janelle Beverley
CODE/NAME Lawless Nettles-Nickers
33 INGHAM 8,071 19,183
COUNTY Janelle Beverley
CODE/NAME Lawless Nettles-Nickers
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,071 19,183




3B District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark Jeffrey
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brown Middleton
75 ST. JOSEPH 7,743 2,399 3,861
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark Jeffrey
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brown Middleton
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,743 2,399 3,861


COUNTY Andrew
CODE/NAME Rogness
75 ST. JOSEPH 1,483
COUNTY Andrew
CODE/NAME Rogness
=============== ==============
Totals 1,483




12th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joe R.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Filip Mazur
38 JACKSON 13,948 7,765 4,814
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joe R.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Filip Mazur
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,948 7,765 4,814


COUNTY George
CODE/NAME Truchan
38 JACKSON 1,369
COUNTY George
CODE/NAME Truchan
=============== ==============
Totals 1,369




*19th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Bill Mark
CODE/NAME COUNTY Runco Somers
82 WAYNE 15,976 5,808 5,909
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Bill Mark
CODE/NAME COUNTY Runco Somers
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,976 5,808 5,909


COUNTY Richard
CODE/NAME Wygonik
82 WAYNE 4,259
COUNTY Richard
CODE/NAME Wygonik
=============== ==============
Totals 4,259




34th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY George David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Chedraue Glaab
82 WAYNE 8,845 232 3,455
TOTAL
COUNTY BY George David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Chedraue Glaab
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,845 232 3,455


COUNTY Jeffrey David Stephen
CODE/NAME Jahr Parrott Trahey
82 WAYNE 1,547 1,849 1,762
COUNTY Jeffrey David Stephen
CODE/NAME Jahr Parrott Trahey
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,547 1,849 1,762




35th District Judge of the District Court New Judgeship 8 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Eric Sheila
CODE/NAME COUNTY Colthurst Crowley
63 OAKLAND 630 84 81
82 WAYNE 22,499 3,600 1,422
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Eric Sheila
CODE/NAME COUNTY Colthurst Crowley
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,129 3,684 1,503


COUNTY C. Meghan Thomas David
CODE/NAME Dodson Doetsch, Sr. Esper
63 OAKLAND 19 16 110
82 WAYNE 589 911 2,415
COUNTY C. Meghan Thomas David
CODE/NAME Dodson Doetsch, Sr. Esper
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 608 927 2,525


COUNTY Michael Michael James
CODE/NAME Fifer Gerou Malinowski
63 OAKLAND 4 102 42
82 WAYNE 259 5,971 1,762
COUNTY Michael Michael James
CODE/NAME Fifer Gerou Malinowski
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 263 6,073 1,804


COUNTY Timothy Karen
CODE/NAME O'Connor Woodside
63 OAKLAND 27 145
82 WAYNE 1,958 3,612
COUNTY Timothy Karen
CODE/NAME O'Connor Woodside
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,985 3,757




36th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Beverly Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hayes-Sipes McClinton
82 WAYNE 103,642 47,493 22,809
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Beverly Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hayes-Sipes McClinton
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 103,642 47,493 22,809


COUNTY B.
CODE/NAME Millender
82 WAYNE 33,340
COUNTY B.
CODE/NAME Millender
=============== ==============
Totals 33,340




39th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2005 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Peter Catherine
CODE/NAME COUNTY Mytnyk Steenland
50 MACOMB 8,538 2,785 4,805
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Peter Catherine
CODE/NAME COUNTY Mytnyk Steenland
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,538 2,785 4,805


COUNTY Roy
CODE/NAME Transit
50 MACOMB 948
COUNTY Roy
CODE/NAME Transit
=============== ==============
Totals 948




45B District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michelle Ezra
CODE/NAME COUNTY Appel Goldman
63 OAKLAND 16,584 3,679 879
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michelle Ezra
CODE/NAME COUNTY Appel Goldman
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,584 3,679 879


COUNTY David Angela Sam
CODE/NAME Gubow Jackson Konikow
63 OAKLAND 3,842 1,972 386
COUNTY David Angela Sam
CODE/NAME Gubow Jackson Konikow
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,842 1,972 386


COUNTY Richard Gil Leonard
CODE/NAME Levitt McRipley Schwartz
63 OAKLAND 1,331 2,204 715
COUNTY Richard Gil Leonard
CODE/NAME Levitt McRipley Schwartz
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,331 2,204 715


COUNTY Joseph
CODE/NAME Stewart
63 OAKLAND 1,576
COUNTY Joseph
CODE/NAME Stewart
=============== ==============
Totals 1,576




46th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Shelia Bryan
CODE/NAME COUNTY Johnson Levy
63 OAKLAND 19,158 4,646 7,474
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Shelia Bryan
CODE/NAME COUNTY Johnson Levy
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,158 4,646 7,474


COUNTY Cynthia Nida
CODE/NAME Lindsey-Moore Samona
63 OAKLAND 3,730 3,308
COUNTY Cynthia Nida
CODE/NAME Lindsey-Moore Samona
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,730 3,308




47th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul Jim
CODE/NAME COUNTY Blizman Brady
63 OAKLAND 16,861 1,859 5,163
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul Jim
CODE/NAME COUNTY Blizman Brady
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,861 1,859 5,163


COUNTY Barry Sidney Larry
CODE/NAME Brickner Kraizman Leib
63 OAKLAND 2,627 282 2,017
COUNTY Barry Sidney Larry
CODE/NAME Brickner Kraizman Leib
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,627 282 2,017


COUNTY Annette Alan
CODE/NAME Raczkowski Vosko
63 OAKLAND 3,365 1,548
COUNTY Annette Alan
CODE/NAME Raczkowski Vosko
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,365 1,548




*51st District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michelle Walter
CODE/NAME COUNTY Barry Bedell
63 OAKLAND 11,716 1,115 937
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michelle Walter
CODE/NAME COUNTY Barry Bedell
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,716 1,115 937


COUNTY Andrea Todd Dale
CODE/NAME Dean Fox Kelly
63 OAKLAND 1,539 1,352 963
COUNTY Andrea Todd Dale
CODE/NAME Dean Fox Kelly
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,539 1,352 963


COUNTY Richard David Edward
CODE/NAME Kuhn, Jr Lee Soma
63 OAKLAND 2,406 1,471 508
COUNTY Richard David Edward
CODE/NAME Kuhn, Jr Lee Soma
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,406 1,471 508


COUNTY Wanda
CODE/NAME VanderMeer
63 OAKLAND 1,425
COUNTY Wanda
CODE/NAME VanderMeer
=============== ==============
Totals 1,425




52nd District - 1st Division Judge of the District Court New Judgeship 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Jerome
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bondy Cavanagh
63 OAKLAND 18,876 4,899 3,490
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Jerome
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bondy Cavanagh
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,876 4,899 3,490


COUNTY Sara Matthew
CODE/NAME Pope Starnes Quinn
63 OAKLAND 6,578 3,909
COUNTY Sara Matthew
CODE/NAME Pope Starnes Quinn
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,578 3,909




52nd District - 2nd Division Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dana James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fortinberry Houlihan
63 OAKLAND 15,171 6,559 1,673
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dana James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fortinberry Houlihan
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,171 6,559 1,673


COUNTY John Kelley Kevin
CODE/NAME Knight Kostin McNulty
63 OAKLAND 1,404 3,763 1,772
COUNTY John Kelley Kevin
CODE/NAME Knight Kostin McNulty
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,404 3,763 1,772




58th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Barbara David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Forman Hall
03 ALLEGAN 1,274 61 275
70 OTTAWA 31,365 1,767 4,928
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Barbara David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Forman Hall
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,639 1,828 5,203


COUNTY Judy Craig Bradley
CODE/NAME Hearn Jenison Knoll
03 ALLEGAN 304 36 436
70 OTTAWA 6,950 4,146 5,952
COUNTY Judy Craig Bradley
CODE/NAME Hearn Jenison Knoll
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,254 4,182 6,388


COUNTY John Thomas
CODE/NAME Scheuerle Vander Hulst
03 ALLEGAN 43 119
70 OTTAWA 3,298 4,324
COUNTY John Thomas
CODE/NAME Scheuerle Vander Hulst
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,341 4,443




60th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Harold Shon
CODE/NAME COUNTY Closz, III Cook
61 MUSKEGON 20,657 7,495 3,769
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Harold Shon
CODE/NAME COUNTY Closz, III Cook
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,657 7,495 3,769


COUNTY Kathy Paula Edward
CODE/NAME Hoogstra Tillman-Butler Wasiura
61 MUSKEGON 3,380 2,532 1,728
COUNTY Kathy Paula Edward
CODE/NAME Hoogstra Tillman-Butler Wasiura
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,380 2,532 1,728


COUNTY John
CODE/NAME Wiewiora
61 MUSKEGON 1,753
COUNTY John
CODE/NAME Wiewiora
=============== ==============
Totals 1,753




70th District - 2nd Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY D. Judith
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jackson Lincoln
73 SAGINAW 15,218 7,649 1,952
TOTAL
COUNTY BY D. Judith
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jackson Lincoln
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,218 7,649 1,952


COUNTY Kate
CODE/NAME Miller
73 SAGINAW 5,617
COUNTY Kate
CODE/NAME Miller
=============== ==============
Totals 5,617




72nd District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Bryan Mary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Black Kelly
74 ST. CLAIR 24,519 4,595 6,305
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Bryan Mary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Black Kelly
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,519 4,595 6,305


COUNTY Cynthia Steven
CODE/NAME Platzer Simasko
74 ST. CLAIR 8,717 4,902
COUNTY Cynthia Steven
CODE/NAME Platzer Simasko
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,717 4,902




77th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kimberly J.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Booher-Hammer Bostic
54 MECOSTA 5,216 653 1,420
67 OSCEOLA 3,178 1,052 596
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kimberly J.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Booher-Hammer Bostic
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,394 1,705 2,016


COUNTY Susan
CODE/NAME Grant
54 MECOSTA 3,143
67 OSCEOLA 1,530
COUNTY Susan
CODE/NAME Grant
=============== ==============
Totals 4,673




*83rd District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Scott John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hess Miller
20 CRAWFORD 1,993 691 720
72 ROSCOMMON 5,293 1,568 1,497
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Scott John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hess Miller
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,286 2,259 2,217


COUNTY Daniel
CODE/NAME Sutton
20 CRAWFORD 582
72 ROSCOMMON 2,228
COUNTY Daniel
CODE/NAME Sutton
=============== ==============
Totals 2,810




93rd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kirt Mark
CODE/NAME COUNTY Harmon Luoma
02 ALGER 1,968 550 925
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,599 317 516
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kirt Mark
CODE/NAME COUNTY Harmon Luoma
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,567 867 1,441


COUNTY Bruce
CODE/NAME Plackowski
02 ALGER 493
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 766
COUNTY Bruce
CODE/NAME Plackowski
=============== ==============
Totals 1,259




94th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Russell Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hall Manning
21 DELTA 8,148 702 772
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Russell Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hall Manning
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,148 702 772


COUNTY Hal Daniel Glenn
CODE/NAME Martin Morley Pearson
21 DELTA 739 2,059 2,428
COUNTY Hal Daniel Glenn
CODE/NAME Martin Morley Pearson
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 739 2,059 2,428


COUNTY Daniel
CODE/NAME Vader
21 DELTA 1,448
COUNTY Daniel
CODE/NAME Vader
=============== ==============
Totals 1,448




96th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Darrell James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dettmann Jessup
52 MARQUETTE 11,489 1,269 743
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Darrell James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dettmann Jessup
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,489 1,269 743


COUNTY Roger James Glenn
CODE/NAME Kangas Nancarrow Smith
52 MARQUETTE 3,064 2,425 1,848
COUNTY Roger James Glenn
CODE/NAME Kangas Nancarrow Smith
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,064 2,425 1,848


COUNTY Matthew
CODE/NAME Wiese
52 MARQUETTE 2,140
COUNTY Matthew
CODE/NAME Wiese
=============== ==============
Totals 2,140




GENESEE Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2007 (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Steven Linda
CODE/NAME COUNTY Beatty Pylypiw
25 GENESEE 48,881 5,599 14,390
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Steven Linda
CODE/NAME COUNTY Beatty Pylypiw
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 48,881 5,599 14,390


COUNTY Robert
CODE/NAME Weiss
25 GENESEE 28,892
COUNTY Robert
CODE/NAME Weiss
=============== ==============
Totals 28,892




MACOMB Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Nick Kathryn
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ciaramitaro George
50 MACOMB 97,426 26,120 21,094
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Nick Kathryn
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ciaramitaro George
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 97,426 26,120 21,094


COUNTY Donald Patricia Paul
CODE/NAME Housey Patterson Piatt
50 MACOMB 11,564 14,781 5,905
COUNTY Donald Patricia Paul
CODE/NAME Housey Patterson Piatt
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,564 14,781 5,905


COUNTY John
CODE/NAME Temrowski
50 MACOMB 17,962
COUNTY John
CODE/NAME Temrowski
=============== ==============
Totals 17,962




State Proposal - 02-1: To amend the state constitution governing the operation of the SOCC

TOTAL
COUNTY BY
CODE/NAME COUNTY Yes No
01 ALCONA 2,158 1,317 841
02 ALGER 1,866 1,039 827
03 ALLEGAN 16,848 12,523 4,325
04 ALPENA 5,150 3,118 2,032
05 ANTRIM 4,063 2,922 1,141
06 ARENAC 2,412 1,499 913
07 BARAGA 949 592 357
08 BARRY 8,429 6,394 2,035
09 BAY 19,630 13,340 6,290
10 BENZIE 3,017 2,019 998
11 BERRIEN 19,865 14,640 5,225
12 BRANCH 4,799 3,404 1,395
13 CALHOUN 17,463 13,492 3,971
14 CASS 5,520 3,837 1,683
15 CHARLEVOIX 3,004 2,155 849
16 CHEBOYGAN 3,469 2,335 1,134
17 CHIPPEWA 3,771 2,650 1,121
18 CLARE 3,376 2,220 1,156
19 CLINTON 10,649 8,068 2,581
20 CRAWFORD 2,569 1,660 909
21 DELTA 7,573 5,400 2,173
22 DICKINSON 2,330 1,670 660
23 EATON 15,461 11,842 3,619
24 EMMET 3,414 2,620 794
25 GENESEE 54,694 39,277 15,417
26 GLADWIN 3,922 2,267 1,655
27 GOGEBIC 2,261 1,736 525
28 GD. TRAVERSE 11,739 9,106 2,633
29 GRATIOT 4,611 3,108 1,503
30 HILLSDALE 5,192 3,412 1,780
31 HOUGHTON 3,583 2,444 1,139
32 HURON 6,251 3,714 2,537
33 INGHAM 40,587 30,764 9,823
34 IONIA 6,699 4,609 2,090
35 IOSCO 5,161 3,485 1,676
36 IRON 2,083 1,375 708
37 ISABELLA 5,495 3,965 1,530
38 JACKSON 16,234 12,749 3,485
39 KALAMAZOO 39,640 30,056 9,584
40 KALKASKA 1,877 1,128 749
41 KENT 76,406 59,911 16,495
42 KEWEENAW 548 416 132
43 LAKE 1,687 1,043 644
44 LAPEER 13,339 9,181 4,158
45 LEELANAU 4,734 3,530 1,204
46 LENAWEE 10,835 7,884 2,951
47 LIVINGSTON 22,366 17,388 4,978
48 LUCE 935 639 296
49 MACKINAC 1,570 1,114 456
50 MACOMB 122,381 89,093 33,288
51 MANISTEE 3,833 2,477 1,356
52 MARQUETTE 11,188 7,980 3,208
53 MASON 3,903 2,845 1,058
54 MECOSTA 5,162 3,699 1,463
55 MENOMINEE 3,086 2,049 1,037
56 MIDLAND 12,001 8,941 3,060
57 MISSAUKEE 2,718 1,516 1,202
58 MONROE 22,124 16,027 6,097
59 MONTCALM 7,610 5,107 2,503
60 MONTMORENCY 2,134 1,318 816
61 MUSKEGON 21,894 15,529 6,365
62 NEWAYGO 7,084 5,086 1,998
63 OAKLAND 206,990 157,276 49,714
64 OCEANA 3,901 2,661 1,240
65 OGEMAW 3,378 2,146 1,232
66 ONTONAGON 937 662 275
67 OSCEOLA 3,252 2,107 1,145
68 OSCODA 1,504 854 650
69 OTSEGO 3,621 2,603 1,018
70 OTTAWA 36,709 28,676 8,033
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,579 1,621 958
72 ROSCOMMON 5,591 3,934 1,657
73 SAGINAW 25,403 18,008 7,395
74 ST. CLAIR 26,052 19,502 6,550
75 ST. JOSEPH 7,432 5,599 1,833
76 SANILAC 7,156 4,138 3,018
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,613 1,003 610
78 SHIAWASSEE 10,743 7,496 3,247
79 TUSCOLA 6,649 4,223 2,426
80 VAN BUREN 8,733 6,100 2,633
81 WASHTENAW 48,638 38,892 9,746
82 WAYNE 312,022 210,535 101,487
83 WEXFORD 3,930 2,743 1,187
TOTAL
COUNTY BY
CODE/NAME COUNTY Yes No
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,462,185 1,057,503 404,682




State Proposal - 02-2: To allow funds to be invested & increase allowed spending for parks

TOTAL
COUNTY BY
CODE/NAME COUNTY Yes No
01 ALCONA 2,188 1,176 1,012
02 ALGER 1,885 807 1,078
03 ALLEGAN 16,988 10,480 6,508
04 ALPENA 5,272 3,004 2,268
05 ANTRIM 4,485 2,649 1,836
06 ARENAC 2,586 1,200 1,386
07 BARAGA 1,015 467 548
08 BARRY 8,421 4,910 3,511
09 BAY 19,986 11,765 8,221
10 BENZIE 3,115 1,821 1,294
11 BERRIEN 19,968 12,466 7,502
12 BRANCH 4,785 2,790 1,995
13 CALHOUN 17,407 11,156 6,251
14 CASS 5,621 3,347 2,274
15 CHARLEVOIX 3,028 1,860 1,168
16 CHEBOYGAN 3,668 1,969 1,699
17 CHIPPEWA 3,968 2,135 1,833
18 CLARE 3,416 1,830 1,586
19 CLINTON 10,743 6,874 3,869
20 CRAWFORD 2,610 1,329 1,281
21 DELTA 7,652 4,323 3,329
22 DICKINSON 2,458 1,328 1,130
23 EATON 15,396 10,040 5,356
24 EMMET 3,438 2,231 1,207
25 GENESEE 55,896 35,190 20,706
26 GLADWIN 3,834 1,895 1,939
27 GOGEBIC 2,384 1,309 1,075
28 GD. TRAVERSE 11,758 7,116 4,642
29 GRATIOT 4,763 2,820 1,943
30 HILLSDALE 5,262 2,974 2,288
31 HOUGHTON 3,781 2,393 1,388
32 HURON 6,343 3,069 3,274
33 INGHAM 40,854 27,767 13,087
34 IONIA 6,821 4,074 2,747
35 IOSCO 5,236 3,007 2,229
36 IRON 2,253 1,092 1,161
37 ISABELLA 5,574 3,485 2,089
38 JACKSON 17,050 11,566 5,484
39 KALAMAZOO 40,234 26,248 13,986
40 KALKASKA 1,900 939 961
41 KENT 76,653 51,674 24,979
42 KEWEENAW 600 408 192
43 LAKE 1,668 836 832
44 LAPEER 13,585 7,635 5,950
45 LEELANAU 4,962 2,941 2,021
46 LENAWEE 11,035 7,157 3,878
47 LIVINGSTON 23,087 15,583 7,504
48 LUCE 1,055 578 477
49 MACKINAC 1,713 962 751
50 MACOMB 123,583 73,565 50,018
51 MANISTEE 4,029 2,233 1,796
52 MARQUETTE 11,194 6,657 4,537
53 MASON 3,931 2,277 1,654
54 MECOSTA 5,149 3,235 1,914
55 MENOMINEE 3,427 1,919 1,508
56 MIDLAND 12,140 7,747 4,393
57 MISSAUKEE 2,774 1,167 1,607
58 MONROE 22,583 13,928 8,655
59 MONTCALM 7,641 4,519 3,122
60 MONTMORENCY 2,292 1,139 1,153
61 MUSKEGON 22,198 10,739 11,459
62 NEWAYGO 7,147 4,236 2,911
63 OAKLAND 211,157 137,123 74,034
64 OCEANA 4,022 2,085 1,937
65 OGEMAW 3,426 1,715 1,711
66 ONTONAGON 1,036 507 529
67 OSCEOLA 3,280 1,832 1,448
68 OSCODA 1,509 678 831
69 OTSEGO 3,844 2,108 1,736
70 OTTAWA 37,040 24,593 12,447
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,634 1,428 1,206
72 ROSCOMMON 5,732 3,044 2,688
73 SAGINAW 27,699 16,981 10,718
74 ST. CLAIR 26,400 16,966 9,434
75 ST. JOSEPH 7,612 4,873 2,739
76 SANILAC 7,309 3,671 3,638
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,585 779 806
78 SHIAWASSEE 10,725 6,426 4,299
79 TUSCOLA 7,824 3,920 3,904
80 VAN BUREN 8,881 5,693 3,188
81 WASHTENAW 49,924 35,949 13,975
82 WAYNE 319,130 194,653 124,477
83 WEXFORD 4,189 2,415 1,774
TOTAL
COUNTY BY
CODE/NAME COUNTY Yes No
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,491,446 925,475 565,971



Michigan.gov Home  |  SOS Home  |  Elections in Michigan Home  |  State Web Sites
Privacy Policy  |  Link Policy  |  Accessibility Policy  |  Security Policy
Copyright © 2002 State of Michigan