... Michigan.gov Home ... SOS Home   |   Elections in Michigan Home   |   Contact SOS
MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Bureau Of Elections
P.O. Box 20126
Lansing, Michigan 48901
Phone: (517) 373-2540

Election Results
GENERAL ELECTION
November 05, 2002

OFFICIAL as of
Tuesday, December 17, 2002
11:20:57 am
* RECOUNTS COMPLETED

TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY

COUNTY CODE/NAME TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY COUNTY CODE/NAME TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY
01 ALCONA 4,68546 LENAWEE 28,886
02 ALGER 3,62247 LIVINGSTON 60,688
03 ALLEGAN 35,07348 LUCE 1,981
04 ALPENA 11,50749 MACKINAC 4,734
05 ANTRIM 9,58150 MACOMB 259,984
06 ARENAC 5,62151 MANISTEE 9,010
07 BARAGA 2,51952 MARQUETTE 22,499
08 BARRY 20,35353 MASON 10,727
09 BAY 40,18654 MECOSTA 11,588
10 BENZIE 6,70855 MENOMINEE 7,214
11 BERRIEN 41,56256 MIDLAND 30,230
12 BRANCH 11,23857 MISSAUKEE 5,342
13 CALHOUN 40,96658 MONROE 42,204
14 CASS 12,89559 MONTCALM 17,756
15 CHARLEVOIX 9,77360 MONTMORENCY 4,099
16 CHEBOYGAN 9,60261 MUSKEGON 53,514
17 CHIPPEWA 11,02262 NEWAYGO 15,515
18 CLARE 9,66563 OAKLAND 439,751
19 CLINTON 26,28364 OCEANA 8,699
20 CRAWFORD 5,00865 OGEMAW 7,735
21 DELTA 13,79066 ONTONAGON 2,766
22 DICKINSON 8,46967 OSCEOLA 7,571
23 EATON 39,35768 OSCODA 3,034
24 EMMET 11,82369 OTSEGO 8,564
25 GENESEE 136,49870 OTTAWA 88,302
26 GLADWIN 9,27671 PRESQUE ISLE 5,836
27 GOGEBIC 5,85472 ROSCOMMON 10,376
28 GD. TRAVERSE 30,29773 SAGINAW 73,203
29 GRATIOT 11,72474 ST. CLAIR 53,022
30 HILLSDALE 12,69375 ST. JOSEPH 15,716
31 HOUGHTON 10,49576 SANILAC 14,272
32 HURON 12,40277 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,302
33 INGHAM 92,19078 SHIAWASSEE 25,465
34 IONIA 18,46679 TUSCOLA 19,446
35 IOSCO 10,20680 VAN BUREN 21,684
36 IRON 4,65581 WASHTENAW 108,382
37 ISABELLA 15,50582 WAYNE 576,619
38 JACKSON 47,52583 WEXFORD 10,170
39 KALAMAZOO 75,879
40 KALKASKA 5,376
41 KENT 195,660TOTAL
42 KEWEENAW 1,076OF ALL COUNTIES: 3,219,864
43 LAKE 3,731
44 LAPEER 29,225
45 LEELANAU 9,937


Governor 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dick Jennifer
COUNTY BY Posthumus Granholm
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 4,587 2,387 2,165
02 ALGER 3,527 1,623 1,855
03 ALLEGAN 34,836 21,695 12,772
04 ALPENA 11,223 4,722 6,391
05 ANTRIM 9,457 5,576 3,752
06 ARENAC 5,516 2,611 2,821
07 BARAGA 2,480 1,170 1,263
08 BARRY 20,266 11,943 8,136
09 BAY 39,762 18,001 21,190
10 BENZIE 6,625 3,480 3,036
11 BERRIEN 40,845 23,378 17,094
12 BRANCH 11,104 6,012 5,001
13 CALHOUN 40,496 18,789 21,298
14 CASS 12,729 6,845 5,741
15 CHARLEVOIX 9,617 5,608 3,836
16 CHEBOYGAN 9,487 5,268 4,107
17 CHIPPEWA 10,898 5,357 5,428
18 CLARE 9,428 4,578 4,719
19 CLINTON 26,060 13,711 12,070
20 CRAWFORD 4,892 2,566 2,233
21 DELTA 13,624 6,590 6,862
22 DICKINSON 8,353 4,358 3,882
23 EATON 39,040 18,247 20,395
24 EMMET 11,653 7,111 4,330
25 GENESEE 134,215 51,828 80,687
26 GLADWIN 9,031 4,569 4,350
27 GOGEBIC 5,686 2,308 3,292
28 GD. TRAVERSE 30,130 17,382 12,330
29 GRATIOT 11,577 6,252 5,203
30 HILLSDALE 12,428 7,498 4,778
31 HOUGHTON 10,350 5,119 5,026
32 HURON 12,135 7,218 4,783
33 INGHAM 91,177 34,414 55,571
34 IONIA 18,311 10,232 7,919
35 IOSCO 9,999 4,817 5,031
36 IRON 4,539 2,017 2,429
37 ISABELLA 15,221 7,428 7,534
38 JACKSON 46,965 24,344 22,036
39 KALAMAZOO 74,758 34,795 39,090
40 KALKASKA 5,316 3,010 2,234
41 KENT 194,212 117,755 74,823
42 KEWEENAW 1,048 545 482
43 LAKE 3,645 1,671 1,904
44 LAPEER 28,891 17,040 11,384
45 LEELANAU 9,875 5,501 4,241
46 LENAWEE 28,251 14,650 13,314
47 LIVINGSTON 59,330 36,699 22,006
48 LUCE 1,944 889 1,016
49 MACKINAC 4,666 2,425 2,206
50 MACOMB 256,730 132,583 121,065
51 MANISTEE 8,900 4,401 4,389
52 MARQUETTE 22,150 8,906 12,779
53 MASON 10,536 5,594 4,802
54 MECOSTA 11,338 6,197 5,020
55 MENOMINEE 7,035 3,576 3,335
56 MIDLAND 29,874 17,156 12,342
57 MISSAUKEE 5,237 3,462 1,724
58 MONROE 41,558 21,266 19,845
59 MONTCALM 17,571 9,689 7,763
60 MONTMORENCY 4,010 2,231 1,722
61 MUSKEGON 52,904 22,600 29,884
62 NEWAYGO 15,347 8,910 6,268
63 OAKLAND 435,611 210,414 220,082
64 OCEANA 8,601 4,637 3,886
65 OGEMAW 7,523 3,689 3,727
66 ONTONAGON 2,689 1,334 1,301
67 OSCEOLA 7,439 4,399 2,973
68 OSCODA 2,968 1,669 1,242
69 OTSEGO 8,473 4,982 3,346
70 OTTAWA 87,701 62,464 24,654
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,643 2,862 2,717
72 ROSCOMMON 10,260 5,223 4,909
73 SAGINAW 72,277 33,440 38,051
74 ST. CLAIR 52,403 27,647 23,813
75 ST. JOSEPH 15,514 9,014 6,341
76 SANILAC 14,081 8,581 5,265
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,218 1,468 1,701
78 SHIAWASSEE 25,173 12,971 11,843
79 TUSCOLA 19,219 10,824 8,097
80 VAN BUREN 21,400 10,685 10,518
81 WASHTENAW 107,474 39,659 65,995
82 WAYNE 566,498 175,899 384,121
83 WEXFORD 10,005 5,640 4,230
TOTAL Dick Jennifer
COUNTY BY Posthumus Granholm
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,177,565 1,506,104 1,633,796


Douglas Joseph Angelo
COUNTY Campbell Pilchak Brown
CODE/NAME GRN UST WRITE-IN
01 ALCONA 26 9 0
02 ALGER 38 11 0
03 ALLEGAN 250 119 0
04 ALPENA 62 48 0
05 ANTRIM 91 38 0
06 ARENAC 45 39 0
07 BARAGA 28 19 0
08 BARRY 125 62 0
09 BAY 353 215 0
10 BENZIE 88 21 0
11 BERRIEN 230 143 0
12 BRANCH 53 38 0
13 CALHOUN 263 146 0
14 CASS 73 70 0
15 CHARLEVOIX 136 37 0
16 CHEBOYGAN 66 46 0
17 CHIPPEWA 73 40 0
18 CLARE 73 58 0
19 CLINTON 188 91 0
20 CRAWFORD 40 53 0
21 DELTA 112 60 0
22 DICKINSON 67 46 0
23 EATON 262 136 0
24 EMMET 169 43 0
25 GENESEE 1,138 560 1
26 GLADWIN 66 46 0
27 GOGEBIC 56 30 0
28 GD. TRAVERSE 299 119 0
29 GRATIOT 69 53 0
30 HILLSDALE 89 63 0
31 HOUGHTON 157 48 0
32 HURON 80 54 0
33 INGHAM 880 312 0
34 IONIA 100 60 0
35 IOSCO 88 63 0
36 IRON 51 42 0
37 ISABELLA 200 59 0
38 JACKSON 365 220 0
39 KALAMAZOO 648 225 0
40 KALKASKA 39 33 0
41 KENT 1,187 447 0
42 KEWEENAW 17 4 0
43 LAKE 41 29 0
44 LAPEER 242 225 0
45 LEELANAU 105 28 0
46 LENAWEE 176 111 0
47 LIVINGSTON 419 206 0
48 LUCE 24 15 0
49 MACKINAC 23 12 0
50 MACOMB 1,969 1,113 0
51 MANISTEE 59 51 0
52 MARQUETTE 337 128 0
53 MASON 93 47 0
54 MECOSTA 83 38 0
55 MENOMINEE 59 65 0
56 MIDLAND 263 113 0
57 MISSAUKEE 31 20 0
58 MONROE 279 168 0
59 MONTCALM 75 44 0
60 MONTMORENCY 27 30 0
61 MUSKEGON 264 156 0
62 NEWAYGO 103 66 0
63 OAKLAND 3,676 1,438 0
64 OCEANA 40 38 0
65 OGEMAW 77 30 0
66 ONTONAGON 26 28 0
67 OSCEOLA 44 23 0
68 OSCODA 32 22 3
69 OTSEGO 85 60 0
70 OTTAWA 408 175 0
71 PRESQUE ISLE 33 31 0
72 ROSCOMMON 83 45 0
73 SAGINAW 506 278 0
74 ST. CLAIR 490 453 0
75 ST. JOSEPH 89 70 0
76 SANILAC 119 116 0
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 32 17 0
78 SHIAWASSEE 212 147 0
79 TUSCOLA 195 103 0
80 VAN BUREN 126 71 0
81 WASHTENAW 1,507 313 0
82 WAYNE 4,267 2,204 1
83 WEXFORD 77 58 0
Douglas Joseph Angelo
COUNTY Campbell Pilchak Brown
CODE/NAME GRN UST WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,236 12,411 5


Don Mark
COUNTY Mackle McFarlin
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
01 ALCONA 0 0
02 ALGER 0 0
03 ALLEGAN 0 0
04 ALPENA 0 0
05 ANTRIM 0 0
06 ARENAC 0 0
07 BARAGA 0 0
08 BARRY 0 0
09 BAY 0 3
10 BENZIE 0 0
11 BERRIEN 0 0
12 BRANCH 0 0
13 CALHOUN 0 0
14 CASS 0 0
15 CHARLEVOIX 0 0
16 CHEBOYGAN 0 0
17 CHIPPEWA 0 0
18 CLARE 0 0
19 CLINTON 0 0
20 CRAWFORD 0 0
21 DELTA 0 0
22 DICKINSON 0 0
23 EATON 0 0
24 EMMET 0 0
25 GENESEE 0 1
26 GLADWIN 0 0
27 GOGEBIC 0 0
28 GD. TRAVERSE 0 0
29 GRATIOT 0 0
30 HILLSDALE 0 0
31 HOUGHTON 0 0
32 HURON 0 0
33 INGHAM 0 0
34 IONIA 0 0
35 IOSCO 0 0
36 IRON 0 0
37 ISABELLA 0 0
38 JACKSON 0 0
39 KALAMAZOO 0 0
40 KALKASKA 0 0
41 KENT 0 0
42 KEWEENAW 0 0
43 LAKE 0 0
44 LAPEER 0 0
45 LEELANAU 0 0
46 LENAWEE 0 0
47 LIVINGSTON 0 0
48 LUCE 0 0
49 MACKINAC 0 0
50 MACOMB 0 0
51 MANISTEE 0 0
52 MARQUETTE 0 0
53 MASON 0 0
54 MECOSTA 0 0
55 MENOMINEE 0 0
56 MIDLAND 0 0
57 MISSAUKEE 0 0
58 MONROE 0 0
59 MONTCALM 0 0
60 MONTMORENCY 0 0
61 MUSKEGON 0 0
62 NEWAYGO 0 0
63 OAKLAND 1 0
64 OCEANA 0 0
65 OGEMAW 0 0
66 ONTONAGON 0 0
67 OSCEOLA 0 0
68 OSCODA 0 0
69 OTSEGO 0 0
70 OTTAWA 0 0
71 PRESQUE ISLE 0 0
72 ROSCOMMON 0 0
73 SAGINAW 0 2
74 ST. CLAIR 0 0
75 ST. JOSEPH 0 0
76 SANILAC 0 0
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 0 0
78 SHIAWASSEE 0 0
79 TUSCOLA 0 0
80 VAN BUREN 0 0
81 WASHTENAW 0 0
82 WAYNE 6 0
83 WEXFORD 0 0
Don Mark
COUNTY Mackle McFarlin
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 7 6




Secretary of State 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Terri Melvin
COUNTY BY Land Hollowell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 4,226 2,489 1,700
02 ALGER 3,328 1,704 1,555
03 ALLEGAN 34,258 24,458 9,080
04 ALPENA 10,378 5,459 4,721
05 ANTRIM 9,291 6,498 2,564
06 ARENAC 5,287 2,794 2,331
07 BARAGA 2,347 1,264 1,020
08 BARRY 19,977 13,443 6,088
09 BAY 38,783 19,312 18,573
10 BENZIE 6,293 3,958 2,196
11 BERRIEN 39,784 25,071 13,929
12 BRANCH 10,702 6,882 3,642
13 CALHOUN 39,683 22,012 16,833
14 CASS 12,345 7,418 4,615
15 CHARLEVOIX 9,454 6,223 2,950
16 CHEBOYGAN 9,182 6,121 2,859
17 CHIPPEWA 10,617 6,757 3,618
18 CLARE 9,222 5,040 3,934
19 CLINTON 25,443 15,798 9,183
20 CRAWFORD 4,714 2,984 1,597
21 DELTA 13,224 7,356 5,630
22 DICKINSON 8,094 4,594 3,324
23 EATON 37,992 21,555 15,750
24 EMMET 11,468 7,902 3,242
25 GENESEE 131,633 58,065 70,958
26 GLADWIN 8,761 4,947 3,635
27 GOGEBIC 5,383 2,324 2,884
28 GD. TRAVERSE 29,585 20,437 8,323
29 GRATIOT 11,125 6,668 4,274
30 HILLSDALE 11,693 7,803 3,718
31 HOUGHTON 9,883 5,730 3,858
32 HURON 11,562 7,684 3,613
33 INGHAM 89,373 42,884 44,046
34 IONIA 17,280 11,295 5,768
35 IOSCO 9,671 5,301 4,109
36 IRON 4,371 2,150 2,072
37 ISABELLA 14,767 8,154 6,165
38 JACKSON 46,045 28,319 16,630
39 KALAMAZOO 73,101 42,758 28,694
40 KALKASKA 4,989 3,183 1,708
41 KENT 190,909 133,406 54,297
42 KEWEENAW 1,012 591 376
43 LAKE 3,543 1,864 1,565
44 LAPEER 28,246 17,583 9,959
45 LEELANAU 9,700 6,484 2,902
46 LENAWEE 27,153 15,754 10,893
47 LIVINGSTON 58,169 40,040 16,918
48 LUCE 1,874 1,148 658
49 MACKINAC 4,494 2,905 1,497
50 MACOMB 248,756 149,674 93,884
51 MANISTEE 8,535 4,919 3,457
52 MARQUETTE 21,442 9,969 10,832
53 MASON 10,305 6,423 3,627
54 MECOSTA 10,965 6,892 3,837
55 MENOMINEE 6,751 3,765 2,809
56 MIDLAND 29,209 18,697 9,886
57 MISSAUKEE 5,130 3,712 1,344
58 MONROE 40,217 23,049 16,193
59 MONTCALM 16,563 10,587 5,844
60 MONTMORENCY 3,854 2,441 1,341
61 MUSKEGON 51,076 26,192 24,102
62 NEWAYGO 14,974 9,795 4,878
63 OAKLAND 426,636 240,456 177,847
64 OCEANA 8,132 5,037 2,975
65 OGEMAW 7,259 3,868 3,163
66 ONTONAGON 2,571 1,410 1,068
67 OSCEOLA 7,145 4,718 2,302
68 OSCODA 2,901 1,800 1,025
69 OTSEGO 8,166 5,610 2,324
70 OTTAWA 86,676 68,342 17,043
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,506 3,291 2,108
72 ROSCOMMON 9,953 5,992 3,705
73 SAGINAW 70,623 33,795 35,402
74 ST. CLAIR 51,322 32,985 17,158
75 ST. JOSEPH 14,999 10,162 4,514
76 SANILAC 13,790 9,421 3,962
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,147 1,721 1,338
78 SHIAWASSEE 24,298 13,545 10,275
79 TUSCOLA 18,617 10,677 7,385
80 VAN BUREN 20,016 11,862 7,864
81 WASHTENAW 105,267 47,931 53,765
82 WAYNE 554,188 203,520 340,591
83 WEXFORD 9,805 6,434 3,139
TOTAL Terri Melvin
COUNTY BY Land Hollowell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,099,208 1,703,261 1,331,441


Ray Charles Richard
COUNTY Ziarno Conces Clement
CODE/NAME GRN UST WRITE-IN
01 ALCONA 20 17 0
02 ALGER 43 26 0
03 ALLEGAN 397 323 0
04 ALPENA 96 102 0
05 ANTRIM 147 82 0
06 ARENAC 82 80 0
07 BARAGA 35 28 0
08 BARRY 229 217 0
09 BAY 469 429 0
10 BENZIE 110 29 0
11 BERRIEN 380 404 0
12 BRANCH 75 103 0
13 CALHOUN 411 427 0
14 CASS 146 166 0
15 CHARLEVOIX 220 61 0
16 CHEBOYGAN 101 101 0
17 CHIPPEWA 125 117 0
18 CLARE 105 143 0
19 CLINTON 281 181 0
20 CRAWFORD 51 82 0
21 DELTA 110 128 0
22 DICKINSON 83 93 0
23 EATON 404 283 0
24 EMMET 247 77 0
25 GENESEE 1,506 1,104 0
26 GLADWIN 83 96 0
27 GOGEBIC 101 74 0
28 GD. TRAVERSE 576 249 0
29 GRATIOT 85 98 0
30 HILLSDALE 94 78 0
31 HOUGHTON 216 79 0
32 HURON 148 117 0
33 INGHAM 1,843 600 0
34 IONIA 109 108 0
35 IOSCO 116 145 0
36 IRON 63 86 0
37 ISABELLA 312 136 0
38 JACKSON 565 531 0
39 KALAMAZOO 1,185 464 0
40 KALKASKA 46 52 0
41 KENT 2,116 1,090 0
42 KEWEENAW 28 17 0
43 LAKE 54 60 0
44 LAPEER 315 389 0
45 LEELANAU 245 68 1
46 LENAWEE 262 244 0
47 LIVINGSTON 698 513 0
48 LUCE 27 41 0
49 MACKINAC 49 43 0
50 MACOMB 2,774 2,424 0
51 MANISTEE 85 74 0
52 MARQUETTE 453 188 0
53 MASON 135 120 0
54 MECOSTA 147 89 0
55 MENOMINEE 85 92 0
56 MIDLAND 394 232 0
57 MISSAUKEE 28 46 0
58 MONROE 492 483 0
59 MONTCALM 88 44 0
60 MONTMORENCY 33 39 0
61 MUSKEGON 418 364 0
62 NEWAYGO 135 166 0
63 OAKLAND 5,263 3,070 0
64 OCEANA 52 68 0
65 OGEMAW 104 124 0
66 ONTONAGON 40 53 0
67 OSCEOLA 56 69 0
68 OSCODA 35 41 0
69 OTSEGO 123 109 0
70 OTTAWA 804 487 0
71 PRESQUE ISLE 42 65 0
72 ROSCOMMON 123 133 0
73 SAGINAW 731 695 0
74 ST. CLAIR 505 673 1
75 ST. JOSEPH 142 181 0
76 SANILAC 209 198 0
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 39 49 0
78 SHIAWASSEE 230 248 0
79 TUSCOLA 272 283 0
80 VAN BUREN 175 115 0
81 WASHTENAW 3,015 556 0
82 WAYNE 5,703 4,374 0
83 WEXFORD 112 120 0
Ray Charles Richard
COUNTY Ziarno Conces Clement
CODE/NAME GRN UST WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 38,251 26,253 2




Attorney General 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Gary
COUNTY BY Cox Peters
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 4,210 2,183 1,973
02 ALGER 3,325 1,455 1,786
03 ALLEGAN 33,939 21,827 11,196
04 ALPENA 10,383 4,621 5,570
05 ANTRIM 9,227 5,757 3,230
06 ARENAC 5,280 2,362 2,763
07 BARAGA 2,321 1,090 1,172
08 BARRY 19,799 11,810 7,362
09 BAY 38,635 15,745 21,976
10 BENZIE 6,191 3,435 2,612
11 BERRIEN 38,913 23,157 14,993
12 BRANCH 10,566 6,233 4,101
13 CALHOUN 39,419 19,735 18,634
14 CASS 12,269 6,889 5,061
15 CHARLEVOIX 9,404 5,587 3,526
16 CHEBOYGAN 9,138 5,260 3,627
17 CHIPPEWA 10,482 5,631 4,547
18 CLARE 9,195 4,476 4,408
19 CLINTON 25,341 14,319 10,526
20 CRAWFORD 4,689 2,692 1,834
21 DELTA 13,078 6,103 6,684
22 DICKINSON 8,083 4,080 3,843
23 EATON 37,949 19,143 18,078
24 EMMET 11,401 7,087 3,958
25 GENESEE 131,221 53,716 74,908
26 GLADWIN 8,741 4,222 4,312
27 GOGEBIC 5,401 2,112 3,118
28 GD. TRAVERSE 29,140 17,946 10,337
29 GRATIOT 11,080 6,067 4,841
30 HILLSDALE 11,456 7,217 4,059
31 HOUGHTON 9,843 5,016 4,550
32 HURON 11,441 6,647 4,501
33 INGHAM 89,081 37,136 49,689
34 IONIA 17,112 9,916 6,964
35 IOSCO 9,682 4,468 4,914
36 IRON 4,336 1,833 2,368
37 ISABELLA 14,737 7,261 6,957
38 JACKSON 45,628 24,864 19,481
39 KALAMAZOO 72,526 37,345 33,327
40 KALKASKA 4,983 3,006 1,890
41 KENT 189,194 118,559 66,603
42 KEWEENAW 999 511 450
43 LAKE 3,510 1,635 1,765
44 LAPEER 28,051 16,334 10,907
45 LEELANAU 9,597 5,745 3,520
46 LENAWEE 26,910 14,450 11,689
47 LIVINGSTON 57,605 37,364 18,933
48 LUCE 1,871 1,016 783
49 MACKINAC 4,466 2,517 1,848
50 MACOMB 243,336 124,977 112,579
51 MANISTEE 8,414 4,309 3,905
52 MARQUETTE 21,383 8,422 12,288
53 MASON 10,123 5,530 4,242
54 MECOSTA 10,930 6,173 4,406
55 MENOMINEE 6,682 3,320 3,099
56 MIDLAND 29,101 16,410 12,014
57 MISSAUKEE 5,112 3,511 1,503
58 MONROE 39,530 19,296 19,163
59 MONTCALM 16,428 9,469 6,774
60 MONTMORENCY 3,809 2,084 1,636
61 MUSKEGON 50,330 21,837 27,456
62 NEWAYGO 14,836 8,604 5,688
63 OAKLAND 422,334 212,700 199,349
64 OCEANA 7,980 4,310 3,502
65 OGEMAW 7,275 3,332 3,730
66 ONTONAGON 2,567 1,193 1,283
67 OSCEOLA 7,053 4,358 2,562
68 OSCODA 2,881 1,641 1,174
69 OTSEGO 8,090 4,883 2,951
70 OTTAWA 85,810 62,479 21,767
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,470 2,848 2,498
72 ROSCOMMON 9,872 5,101 4,436
73 SAGINAW 70,211 31,571 37,143
74 ST. CLAIR 50,421 26,933 21,856
75 ST. JOSEPH 14,809 9,240 5,190
76 SANILAC 13,717 8,357 4,875
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,078 1,342 1,633
78 SHIAWASSEE 24,310 12,560 11,260
79 TUSCOLA 18,588 9,722 8,337
80 VAN BUREN 19,819 10,770 8,745
81 WASHTENAW 104,385 42,092 58,228
82 WAYNE 547,744 176,343 358,744
83 WEXFORD 9,736 5,769 3,676
TOTAL Mike Gary
COUNTY BY Cox Peters
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,068,012 1,499,066 1,493,866


Jerry Gerald
COUNTY Kaufman Van Sickle
CODE/NAME GRN UST
01 ALCONA 32 22
02 ALGER 57 27
03 ALLEGAN 515 401
04 ALPENA 118 74
05 ANTRIM 165 75
06 ARENAC 93 62
07 BARAGA 33 26
08 BARRY 297 330
09 BAY 506 408
10 BENZIE 117 27
11 BERRIEN 428 335
12 BRANCH 135 97
13 CALHOUN 522 528
14 CASS 184 135
15 CHARLEVOIX 233 58
16 CHEBOYGAN 137 114
17 CHIPPEWA 178 126
18 CLARE 184 127
19 CLINTON 261 235
20 CRAWFORD 83 80
21 DELTA 195 96
22 DICKINSON 70 90
23 EATON 413 315
24 EMMET 275 81
25 GENESEE 1,708 889
26 GLADWIN 120 87
27 GOGEBIC 115 56
28 GD. TRAVERSE 607 250
29 GRATIOT 92 80
30 HILLSDALE 97 83
31 HOUGHTON 228 49
32 HURON 192 101
33 INGHAM 1,684 572
34 IONIA 111 121
35 IOSCO 169 131
36 IRON 79 56
37 ISABELLA 372 147
38 JACKSON 765 518
39 KALAMAZOO 1,321 533
40 KALKASKA 47 40
41 KENT 2,586 1,446
42 KEWEENAW 26 12
43 LAKE 57 53
44 LAPEER 428 382
45 LEELANAU 270 62
46 LENAWEE 318 453
47 LIVINGSTON 771 537
48 LUCE 42 30
49 MACKINAC 54 47
50 MACOMB 3,298 2,482
51 MANISTEE 119 81
52 MARQUETTE 522 151
53 MASON 188 163
54 MECOSTA 161 190
55 MENOMINEE 159 104
56 MIDLAND 429 248
57 MISSAUKEE 55 43
58 MONROE 616 455
59 MONTCALM 96 89
60 MONTMORENCY 52 37
61 MUSKEGON 537 500
62 NEWAYGO 194 350
63 OAKLAND 7,268 3,017
64 OCEANA 58 110
65 OGEMAW 113 100
66 ONTONAGON 59 32
67 OSCEOLA 74 59
68 OSCODA 36 30
69 OTSEGO 157 99
70 OTTAWA 963 601
71 PRESQUE ISLE 70 54
72 ROSCOMMON 196 139
73 SAGINAW 876 621
74 ST. CLAIR 804 828
75 ST. JOSEPH 207 172
76 SANILAC 240 245
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 58 45
78 SHIAWASSEE 247 243
79 TUSCOLA 305 224
80 VAN BUREN 191 113
81 WASHTENAW 3,336 729
82 WAYNE 8,568 4,089
83 WEXFORD 152 139
Jerry Gerald
COUNTY Kaufman Van Sickle
CODE/NAME GRN UST
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 47,894 27,186




United States Senator 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Andrew Carl
COUNTY BY Raczkowski Levin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 4,404 1,861 2,506
02 ALGER 3,443 1,099 2,304
03 ALLEGAN 34,405 19,068 14,819
04 ALPENA 10,867 3,302 7,442
05 ANTRIM 9,368 4,472 4,742
06 ARENAC 5,419 1,751 3,575
07 BARAGA 2,435 822 1,583
08 BARRY 20,023 9,925 9,748
09 BAY 39,283 11,368 27,361
10 BENZIE 6,398 2,736 3,549
11 BERRIEN 40,348 21,197 18,596
12 BRANCH 10,783 5,106 5,540
13 CALHOUN 40,127 14,864 24,689
14 CASS 12,483 6,181 6,077
15 CHARLEVOIX 9,531 4,240 5,085
16 CHEBOYGAN 9,332 3,811 5,396
17 CHIPPEWA 10,780 3,772 6,874
18 CLARE 9,393 3,181 6,056
19 CLINTON 25,529 11,511 13,594
20 CRAWFORD 4,827 1,894 2,851
21 DELTA 13,482 4,529 8,798
22 DICKINSON 8,339 3,047 5,190
23 EATON 38,374 15,587 22,134
24 EMMET 11,562 5,305 6,021
25 GENESEE 133,197 39,030 92,057
26 GLADWIN 8,959 3,227 5,603
27 GOGEBIC 5,638 1,604 3,921
28 GD. TRAVERSE 29,809 14,003 15,288
29 GRATIOT 11,297 4,929 6,235
30 HILLSDALE 11,777 6,258 5,373
31 HOUGHTON 10,167 3,885 6,114
32 HURON 11,820 5,097 6,572
33 INGHAM 90,221 28,406 59,651
34 IONIA 17,293 8,205 8,900
35 IOSCO 9,829 3,429 6,173
36 IRON 4,520 1,346 3,099
37 ISABELLA 15,079 5,601 9,157
38 JACKSON 46,347 19,753 25,807
39 KALAMAZOO 73,964 30,856 41,910
40 KALKASKA 5,055 2,247 2,727
41 KENT 191,482 99,253 89,797
42 KEWEENAW 1,046 384 636
43 LAKE 3,592 1,148 2,378
44 LAPEER 28,448 13,194 14,689
45 LEELANAU 9,802 4,502 5,128
46 LENAWEE 27,564 11,959 15,202
47 LIVINGSTON 58,513 30,585 27,023
48 LUCE 1,917 686 1,194
49 MACKINAC 4,598 1,684 2,856
50 MACOMB 251,606 97,062 151,107
51 MANISTEE 8,677 3,246 5,324
52 MARQUETTE 22,039 5,827 15,877
53 MASON 10,454 4,231 6,058
54 MECOSTA 10,879 4,797 5,906
55 MENOMINEE 6,904 2,635 4,146
56 MIDLAND 29,565 13,821 15,266
57 MISSAUKEE 5,191 2,752 2,390
58 MONROE 40,993 14,791 25,600
59 MONTCALM 16,770 7,974 8,657
60 MONTMORENCY 3,929 1,518 2,360
61 MUSKEGON 51,490 17,096 33,806
62 NEWAYGO 14,991 7,154 7,598
63 OAKLAND 429,985 172,891 250,657
64 OCEANA 8,196 3,522 4,592
65 OGEMAW 7,476 2,436 4,900
66 ONTONAGON 2,686 811 1,820
67 OSCEOLA 7,172 3,363 3,724
68 OSCODA 2,939 1,316 1,568
69 OTSEGO 8,357 3,664 4,555
70 OTTAWA 86,609 56,102 29,605
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,634 1,919 3,659
72 ROSCOMMON 10,138 3,595 6,382
73 SAGINAW 71,221 23,400 46,944
74 ST. CLAIR 51,575 20,124 30,505
75 ST. JOSEPH 15,175 7,737 7,182
76 SANILAC 13,814 6,688 6,844
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,196 925 2,215
78 SHIAWASSEE 24,657 9,731 14,551
79 TUSCOLA 18,838 7,448 11,023
80 VAN BUREN 20,167 9,005 10,935
81 WASHTENAW 106,484 33,001 71,130
82 WAYNE 558,722 128,893 422,155
83 WEXFORD 9,889 4,170 5,553
TOTAL Andrew Carl
COUNTY BY Raczkowski Levin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,129,287 1,185,545 1,896,614


Eric John Doug
COUNTY Borregard Mangopoulos Dern
CODE/NAME GRN RFP NLP
01 ALCONA 15 9 13
02 ALGER 25 7 8
03 ALLEGAN 265 118 135
04 ALPENA 48 32 43
05 ANTRIM 80 37 37
06 ARENAC 48 27 18
07 BARAGA 16 6 8
08 BARRY 153 77 120
09 BAY 278 132 144
10 BENZIE 84 17 12
11 BERRIEN 227 195 133
12 BRANCH 51 41 45
13 CALHOUN 258 152 164
14 CASS 74 77 74
15 CHARLEVOIX 144 34 28
16 CHEBOYGAN 58 27 40
17 CHIPPEWA 61 31 42
18 CLARE 70 46 40
19 CLINTON 158 174 92
20 CRAWFORD 28 22 32
21 DELTA 66 46 43
22 DICKINSON 44 41 17
23 EATON 255 292 106
24 EMMET 156 38 42
25 GENESEE 1,140 603 367
26 GLADWIN 55 33 41
27 GOGEBIC 59 32 22
28 GD. TRAVERSE 296 125 97
29 GRATIOT 56 45 32
30 HILLSDALE 81 38 27
31 HOUGHTON 113 29 26
32 HURON 71 39 41
33 INGHAM 1,060 855 249
34 IONIA 83 56 49
35 IOSCO 132 46 49
36 IRON 36 19 20
37 ISABELLA 204 55 62
38 JACKSON 374 213 200
39 KALAMAZOO 774 247 177
40 KALKASKA 44 14 23
41 KENT 1,356 563 513
42 KEWEENAW 15 3 8
43 LAKE 31 10 25
44 LAPEER 219 211 135
45 LEELANAU 115 28 29
46 LENAWEE 162 121 120
47 LIVINGSTON 434 282 189
48 LUCE 21 6 10
49 MACKINAC 30 12 16
50 MACOMB 1,469 1,136 832
51 MANISTEE 55 26 26
52 MARQUETTE 220 63 52
53 MASON 82 34 49
54 MECOSTA 91 47 38
55 MENOMINEE 58 31 34
56 MIDLAND 258 118 102
57 MISSAUKEE 20 11 18
58 MONROE 254 204 144
59 MONTCALM 75 36 28
60 MONTMORENCY 27 11 13
61 MUSKEGON 281 144 163
62 NEWAYGO 101 52 86
63 OAKLAND 3,401 1,696 1,340
64 OCEANA 40 25 17
65 OGEMAW 66 38 36
66 ONTONAGON 21 24 10
67 OSCEOLA 42 15 28
68 OSCODA 27 17 11
69 OTSEGO 67 31 40
70 OTTAWA 480 192 230
71 PRESQUE ISLE 29 12 15
72 ROSCOMMON 83 44 34
73 SAGINAW 409 217 251
74 ST. CLAIR 356 325 265
75 ST. JOSEPH 101 72 83
76 SANILAC 120 79 83
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 23 12 21
78 SHIAWASSEE 141 132 102
79 TUSCOLA 200 84 83
80 VAN BUREN 132 55 40
81 WASHTENAW 1,664 372 317
82 WAYNE 3,853 2,063 1,758
83 WEXFORD 62 50 54
Eric John Doug
COUNTY Borregard Mangopoulos Dern
CODE/NAME GRN RFP NLP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,931 12,831 10,366




1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Don Bart
COUNTY BY Hooper Stupak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 4,285 1,623 2,636
02 ALGER 3,494 913 2,551
04 ALPENA 10,927 2,446 8,407
05 ANTRIM 9,350 3,652 5,604
06 ARENAC 5,130 2,097 2,935
07 BARAGA 2,437 669 1,668
09 BAY 10,477 4,091 6,173
15 CHARLEVOIX 9,508 3,490 5,919
16 CHEBOYGAN 9,360 2,966 6,311
17 CHIPPEWA 10,828 2,948 7,783
20 CRAWFORD 4,802 1,675 3,051
21 DELTA 13,608 3,748 9,754
22 DICKINSON 8,355 2,538 5,732
24 EMMET 11,545 4,148 7,246
26 GLADWIN 8,339 3,310 4,896
27 GOGEBIC 5,745 1,332 4,354
31 HOUGHTON 10,187 3,387 6,597
35 IOSCO 8,951 3,275 5,528
36 IRON 4,559 1,186 3,333
42 KEWEENAW 1,058 345 696
48 LUCE 1,932 568 1,338
49 MACKINAC 4,625 1,267 3,321
52 MARQUETTE 22,102 4,689 17,166
55 MENOMINEE 7,093 2,026 5,003
60 MONTMORENCY 3,927 1,197 2,707
65 OGEMAW 7,196 2,526 4,520
66 ONTONAGON 2,709 732 1,933
68 OSCODA 2,929 1,133 1,755
69 OTSEGO 8,363 2,957 5,307
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,639 1,477 4,122
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,227 843 2,355
TOTAL Don Bart
COUNTY BY Hooper Stupak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 222,687 69,254 150,701


John
COUNTY Loosemore
CODE/NAME LIB
01 ALCONA 26
02 ALGER 30
04 ALPENA 74
05 ANTRIM 94
06 ARENAC 98
07 BARAGA 100
09 BAY 213
15 CHARLEVOIX 99
16 CHEBOYGAN 83
17 CHIPPEWA 97
20 CRAWFORD 76
21 DELTA 106
22 DICKINSON 85
24 EMMET 151
26 GLADWIN 133
27 GOGEBIC 59
31 HOUGHTON 203
35 IOSCO 148
36 IRON 40
42 KEWEENAW 17
48 LUCE 26
49 MACKINAC 37
52 MARQUETTE 247
55 MENOMINEE 64
60 MONTMORENCY 23
65 OGEMAW 150
66 ONTONAGON 44
68 OSCODA 41
69 OTSEGO 99
71 PRESQUE ISLE 40
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 29
John
COUNTY Loosemore
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,732




2nd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Peter Jeffrey
COUNTY BY Hoekstra Wrisley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 14,384 11,517 2,629
10 BENZIE 6,060 3,742 2,207
41 KENT 9,367 6,600 2,518
43 LAKE 3,530 1,981 1,434
51 MANISTEE 8,538 5,284 3,088
53 MASON 10,412 6,843 3,350
61 MUSKEGON 51,131 28,413 21,774
62 NEWAYGO 14,933 10,151 4,240
64 OCEANA 8,132 5,335 2,654
70 OTTAWA 86,681 70,247 15,217
83 WEXFORD 9,739 6,824 2,638
TOTAL Peter Jeffrey
COUNTY BY Hoekstra Wrisley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 222,907 156,937 61,749


Laurie Ronald
COUNTY Aleck Graeser
CODE/NAME LIB UST
03 ALLEGAN 158 80
10 BENZIE 75 36
41 KENT 185 64
43 LAKE 66 49
51 MANISTEE 108 58
53 MASON 127 92
61 MUSKEGON 610 334
62 NEWAYGO 220 322
64 OCEANA 84 59
70 OTTAWA 863 354
83 WEXFORD 184 93
Laurie Ronald
COUNTY Aleck Graeser
CODE/NAME LIB UST
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,680 1,541




3rd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Vernon Kathryn
COUNTY BY Ehlers Lynnes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
08 BARRY 19,830 12,921 6,421
34 IONIA 17,137 11,333 5,558
41 KENT 181,888 128,877 50,008
TOTAL Vernon Kathryn
COUNTY BY Ehlers Lynnes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 218,855 153,131 61,987


Tom Richard
COUNTY Quinn Lucey
CODE/NAME LIB RFP
08 BARRY 297 191
34 IONIA 176 70
41 KENT 2,140 863
Tom Richard
COUNTY Quinn Lucey
CODE/NAME LIB RFP
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,613 1,124




4th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dave Lawrence
COUNTY BY Camp Hollenbeck
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
18 CLARE 9,416 6,235 3,016
28 GD. TRAVERSE 29,429 20,522 8,158
29 GRATIOT 11,363 7,755 3,505
37 ISABELLA 15,101 9,702 5,003
40 KALKASKA 5,013 3,317 1,617
45 LEELANAU 9,661 6,441 2,935
54 MECOSTA 10,782 7,263 3,358
56 MIDLAND 29,775 21,465 7,896
57 MISSAUKEE 5,206 4,067 1,076
59 MONTCALM 16,723 10,993 5,547
67 OSCEOLA 7,271 5,287 1,902
72 ROSCOMMON 10,195 7,103 2,962
73 SAGINAW 45,339 29,927 14,865
78 SHIAWASSEE 13,299 9,013 4,110
TOTAL Dave Lawrence
COUNTY BY Camp Hollenbeck
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 218,573 149,090 65,950


Al Sterling
COUNTY Chia, Jr. Johnson
CODE/NAME LIB GRN
18 CLARE 70 95
28 GD. TRAVERSE 192 557
29 GRATIOT 44 59
37 ISABELLA 99 297
40 KALKASKA 27 52
45 LEELANAU 70 215
54 MECOSTA 62 99
56 MIDLAND 191 223
57 MISSAUKEE 27 36
59 MONTCALM 85 98
67 OSCEOLA 32 50
72 ROSCOMMON 44 86
73 SAGINAW 243 304
78 SHIAWASSEE 86 90
Al Sterling
COUNTY Chia, Jr. Johnson
CODE/NAME LIB GRN
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,272 2,261




5th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Dale Clint
COUNTY BY Kildee Foster
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM LIB
09 BAY 23,835 21,416 1,575
25 GENESEE 113,931 105,135 5,800
73 SAGINAW 21,576 19,941 1,073
79 TUSCOLA 13,997 12,217 896
TOTAL Dale Clint
COUNTY BY Kildee Foster
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 173,339 158,709 9,344


Harley William Thom
COUNTY Mikkelson Fuzi Moffitt
CODE/NAME GRN WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
09 BAY 841 0 3
25 GENESEE 2,956 1 39
73 SAGINAW 559 0 3
79 TUSCOLA 832 0 52
Harley William Thom
COUNTY Mikkelson Fuzi Moffitt
CODE/NAME GRN WRITE-IN WRITE-IN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,188 1 97




6th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Fred Gary
COUNTY BY Upton Giguere, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 19,743 13,758 5,555
11 BERRIEN 40,541 28,541 11,343
13 CALHOUN 1,417 942 452
14 CASS 12,553 8,461 3,808
39 KALAMAZOO 73,615 49,614 23,074
75 ST. JOSEPH 15,212 11,689 3,278
80 VAN BUREN 20,436 13,931 6,283
TOTAL Fred Gary
COUNTY BY Upton Giguere, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 183,517 126,936 53,793


Richard
COUNTY Overton
CODE/NAME RFP
03 ALLEGAN 430
11 BERRIEN 657
13 CALHOUN 23
14 CASS 284
39 KALAMAZOO 927
75 ST. JOSEPH 245
80 VAN BUREN 222
Richard
COUNTY Overton
CODE/NAME RFP
=============== ==============
Totals 2,788




7th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Nick Mike
COUNTY BY Smith Simpson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
12 BRANCH 10,827 7,372 3,322
13 CALHOUN 38,440 22,630 15,231
23 EATON 37,699 22,262 14,774
30 HILLSDALE 12,020 8,317 3,592
38 JACKSON 46,088 27,847 17,488
46 LENAWEE 27,525 15,840 11,270
81 WASHTENAW 30,470 16,874 12,735
TOTAL Nick Mike
COUNTY BY Smith Simpson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 203,069 121,142 78,412


Ken
COUNTY Proctor
CODE/NAME LIB
12 BRANCH 133
13 CALHOUN 579
23 EATON 663
30 HILLSDALE 111
38 JACKSON 753
46 LENAWEE 415
81 WASHTENAW 861
Ken
COUNTY Proctor
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 3,515




8th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Frank
COUNTY BY Rogers McAlpine
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 25,604 18,843 6,522
33 INGHAM 89,774 53,157 35,499
47 LIVINGSTON 58,060 44,589 12,715
63 OAKLAND 45,792 32,048 12,840
78 SHIAWASSEE 11,367 7,888 3,344
TOTAL Mike Frank
COUNTY BY Rogers McAlpine
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 230,597 156,525 70,920


Thomas
COUNTY Yeutter
CODE/NAME LIB
19 CLINTON 239
33 INGHAM 1,118
47 LIVINGSTON 756
63 OAKLAND 904
78 SHIAWASSEE 135
Thomas
COUNTY Yeutter
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 3,152




9th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Joe David
COUNTY BY Knollenberg Fink
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 242,880 141,102 96,856
TOTAL Joe David
COUNTY BY Knollenberg Fink
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 242,880 141,102 96,856


Robert
COUNTY Schubring
CODE/NAME LIB
63 OAKLAND 4,922
Robert
COUNTY Schubring
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 4,922




10th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Candice Carl
COUNTY BY Miller Marlinga
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
32 HURON 11,875 8,388 3,388
44 LAPEER 28,313 18,181 9,681
50 MACOMB 110,670 68,287 41,171
74 ST. CLAIR 52,072 32,784 18,681
76 SANILAC 13,998 9,699 4,132
TOTAL Candice Carl
COUNTY BY Miller Marlinga
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 216,928 137,339 77,053


Renae
COUNTY Coon
CODE/NAME LIB
32 HURON 99
44 LAPEER 451
50 MACOMB 1,212
74 ST. CLAIR 607
76 SANILAC 167
Renae
COUNTY Coon
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,536




11th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Thaddeus Kevin
COUNTY BY McCotter Kelley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 66,769 41,841 22,860
82 WAYNE 153,636 84,209 64,542
TOTAL Thaddeus Kevin
COUNTY BY McCotter Kelley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 220,405 126,050 87,402


William Dan
COUNTY Boyd Malone
CODE/NAME GRN UST
63 OAKLAND 1,196 872
82 WAYNE 3,047 1,838
William Dan
COUNTY Boyd Malone
CODE/NAME GRN UST
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,243 2,710




12th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Harvey Sander
COUNTY BY Dean Levin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 139,021 49,773 86,314
63 OAKLAND 67,507 11,729 54,656
TOTAL Harvey Sander
COUNTY BY Dean Levin
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 206,528 61,502 140,970


Dick Steven
COUNTY Gach Revis
CODE/NAME LIB UST
50 MACOMB 1,857 1,077
63 OAKLAND 837 285
Dick Steven
COUNTY Gach Revis
CODE/NAME LIB UST
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 2,694 1,362




13th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Carolyn Raymond
COUNTY BY Kilpatrick Warner
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM LIB
82 WAYNE 131,941 120,869 11,072
TOTAL Carolyn Raymond
COUNTY BY Kilpatrick Warner
CODE/NAME COUNTY DEM LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 131,941 120,869 11,072




14th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Dave John
COUNTY BY Stone Conyers, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 174,608 26,544 145,285
TOTAL Dave John
COUNTY BY Stone Conyers, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 174,608 26,544 145,285


Francis John
COUNTY Schorr Litle
CODE/NAME LIB GRN
82 WAYNE 1,532 1,247
Francis John
COUNTY Schorr Litle
CODE/NAME LIB GRN
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,532 1,247




15th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Martin John
COUNTY BY Kaltenbach Dingell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
58 MONROE 40,841 11,760 28,538
81 WASHTENAW 73,300 18,734 52,874
82 WAYNE 74,922 18,132 55,106
TOTAL Martin John
COUNTY BY Kaltenbach Dingell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 189,063 48,626 136,518


Gregory
COUNTY Stempfle
CODE/NAME LIB
58 MONROE 543
81 WASHTENAW 1,692
82 WAYNE 1,684
Gregory
COUNTY Stempfle
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 3,919




1st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Cynthia Hansen
COUNTY BY Cassell Clarke
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 50,905 3,226 47,679
TOTAL Cynthia Hansen
COUNTY BY Cassell Clarke
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 50,905 3,226 47,679




2nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Jeffrey Martha
COUNTY BY Schroder Scott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 58,986 18,899 40,087
TOTAL Jeffrey Martha
COUNTY BY Schroder Scott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 58,986 18,899 40,087




3rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Jose Irma
COUNTY BY Hernandez, II Clark
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 66,253 12,855 53,395
TOTAL Jose Irma
COUNTY BY Hernandez, II Clark
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 66,253 12,855 53,395


Dobey
COUNTY Gavin
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 3
Dobey
COUNTY Gavin
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 3




4th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Karen Samuel
COUNTY BY Mastney Thomas, III
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 56,018 2,404 53,614
TOTAL Karen Samuel
COUNTY BY Mastney Thomas, III
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 56,018 2,404 53,614




5th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Bonnie Burton
COUNTY BY Patrick Leland
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 60,114 10,334 49,780
TOTAL Bonnie Burton
COUNTY BY Patrick Leland
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 60,114 10,334 49,780




6th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Laura Eileen
COUNTY BY Toy DeHart
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 85,409 46,257 39,152
TOTAL Laura Eileen
COUNTY BY Toy DeHart
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 85,409 46,257 39,152




7th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Bruce George
COUNTY BY Patterson Mans
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 93,111 52,435 40,675
TOTAL Bruce George
COUNTY BY Patterson Mans
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 93,111 52,435 40,675


Neil
COUNTY Mitchell
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 1
Neil
COUNTY Mitchell
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 1




8th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Pamela Raymond
COUNTY BY Montelauro Basham
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 68,314 22,128 43,874
TOTAL Pamela Raymond
COUNTY BY Montelauro Basham
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 68,314 22,128 43,874


Bruce
COUNTY Morse
CODE/NAME LIB
82 WAYNE 2,312
Bruce
COUNTY Morse
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,312




9th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Cecelia Dennis
COUNTY BY Stevens Olshove
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 78,282 28,588 47,609
TOTAL Cecelia Dennis
COUNTY BY Stevens Olshove
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 78,282 28,588 47,609


Keith
COUNTY Edwards
CODE/NAME LIB
50 MACOMB 2,085
Keith
COUNTY Edwards
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,085




10th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Steve Michael
COUNTY BY Rice Switalski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 80,708 36,424 42,822
TOTAL Steve Michael
COUNTY BY Rice Switalski
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 80,708 36,424 42,822


Scott
COUNTY Allen
CODE/NAME LIB
50 MACOMB 1,462
Scott
COUNTY Allen
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,462




11th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Alan Jim
COUNTY BY Sanborn Ayres
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 82,224 55,859 26,365
TOTAL Alan Jim
COUNTY BY Sanborn Ayres
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 82,224 55,859 26,365




12th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Mike Thomas
COUNTY BY Bishop Werth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 86,981 54,569 32,412
TOTAL Mike Thomas
COUNTY BY Bishop Werth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 86,981 54,569 32,412




13th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Shirley Colleen
COUNTY BY Johnson Levitt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 101,015 63,793 37,222
TOTAL Shirley Colleen
COUNTY BY Johnson Levitt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 101,015 63,793 37,222




14th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Marc Gilda
COUNTY BY Wilkins Jacobs
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 95,817 28,249 65,538
TOTAL Marc Gilda
COUNTY BY Wilkins Jacobs
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 95,817 28,249 65,538


Lloyd
COUNTY Sherman
CODE/NAME LIB
63 OAKLAND 2,030
Lloyd
COUNTY Sherman
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,030




15th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Nancy Sean
COUNTY BY Cassis Carlson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 95,228 57,583 35,305
TOTAL Nancy Sean
COUNTY BY Cassis Carlson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 95,228 57,583 35,305


Sean
COUNTY Sullivan
CODE/NAME UST
63 OAKLAND 2,340
Sean
COUNTY Sullivan
CODE/NAME UST
=============== ==============
Totals 2,340




16th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Cameron Dudley
COUNTY BY Brown Spade
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
12 BRANCH 10,692 7,388 3,304
30 HILLSDALE 11,732 7,869 3,863
46 LENAWEE 27,747 12,986 14,761
75 ST. JOSEPH 15,327 11,651 3,676
TOTAL Cameron Dudley
COUNTY BY Brown Spade
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 65,498 39,894 25,604




17th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Beverly Sharon
COUNTY BY Hammerstrom Lemasters
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
38 JACKSON 14,047 8,717 5,330
58 MONROE 40,516 23,596 16,920
81 WASHTENAW 20,472 12,460 8,012
TOTAL Beverly Sharon
COUNTY BY Hammerstrom Lemasters
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 75,035 44,773 30,262




18th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Gordon Liz
COUNTY BY Darr Brater
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 83,273 27,726 52,912
TOTAL Gordon Liz
COUNTY BY Darr Brater
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 83,273 27,726 52,912


Elliott
COUNTY Smith
CODE/NAME GRN
81 WASHTENAW 2,635
Elliott
COUNTY Smith
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 2,635




19th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mickey Mark
COUNTY BY Mortimer Schauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 40,187 15,673 24,514
38 JACKSON 31,767 16,608 15,159
TOTAL Mickey Mark
COUNTY BY Mortimer Schauer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 71,954 32,281 39,673




20th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tom Ed
COUNTY BY George LaForge
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 73,716 41,603 32,113
80 VAN BUREN 5,253 3,039 2,214
TOTAL Tom Ed
COUNTY BY George LaForge
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 78,969 44,642 34,327




21st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ron Art
COUNTY BY Jelinek Toy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
11 BERRIEN 40,284 27,690 12,594
14 CASS 12,213 7,547 4,666
80 VAN BUREN 14,215 8,002 6,213
TOTAL Ron Art
COUNTY BY Jelinek Toy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 66,712 43,239 23,473




22nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Valde Jim
COUNTY BY Garcia Swonk
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 6,997 4,236 2,761
47 LIVINGSTON 56,592 40,124 16,468
78 SHIAWASSEE 24,130 15,493 8,637
TOTAL Valde Jim
COUNTY BY Garcia Swonk
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 87,719 59,853 27,866




23rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Paul Virg
COUNTY BY DeWeese Bernero
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 82,717 38,581 44,136
TOTAL Paul Virg
COUNTY BY DeWeese Bernero
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 82,717 38,581 44,136




24th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Patricia Tami
COUNTY BY Birkholz Bridson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 33,929 24,069 9,860
08 BARRY 19,359 12,379 6,980
23 EATON 36,788 21,458 15,330
TOTAL Patricia Tami
COUNTY BY Birkholz Bridson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 90,076 57,906 32,170




25th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jud Thomas
COUNTY BY Gilbert Hamilton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
44 LAPEER 27,674 16,668 11,006
74 ST. CLAIR 50,649 27,138 23,511
TOTAL Jud Thomas
COUNTY BY Gilbert Hamilton
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 78,323 43,806 34,517




26th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Deborah
COUNTY BY Muller Cherry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 51,785 20,144 31,641
63 OAKLAND 33,945 17,708 16,237
TOTAL John Deborah
COUNTY BY Muller Cherry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 85,730 37,852 47,878




27th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Cynthia Robert
COUNTY BY O'Lear Emerson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 78,718 26,699 52,019
TOTAL Cynthia Robert
COUNTY BY O'Lear Emerson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 78,718 26,699 52,019




28th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Ken Michelle
COUNTY BY Sikkema Berry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 99,791 72,993 25,425
TOTAL Ken Michelle
COUNTY BY Sikkema Berry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 99,791 72,993 25,425


Ron
COUNTY Heeren
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 1,373
Ron
COUNTY Heeren
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,373




29th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Bill Steve
COUNTY BY Hardiman Pestka
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 82,126 44,202 36,746
TOTAL Bill Steve
COUNTY BY Hardiman Pestka
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 82,126 44,202 36,746


Warren
COUNTY Adams
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 1,178
Warren
COUNTY Adams
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,178




30th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Wayne John
COUNTY BY Kuipers O'Brien
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 9,006 6,510 2,328
70 OTTAWA 85,492 64,650 19,373
TOTAL Wayne John
COUNTY BY Kuipers O'Brien
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 94,498 71,160 21,701


Lynne
COUNTY Bradley-Horan
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 168
70 OTTAWA 1,469
Lynne
COUNTY Bradley-Horan
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,637




31st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Jim
COUNTY BY Green Barcia
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
06 ARENAC 5,321 1,732 3,589
09 BAY 39,550 10,037 29,513
32 HURON 12,028 5,762 6,266
76 SANILAC 13,897 8,232 5,665
79 TUSCOLA 19,042 9,723 9,319
TOTAL Mike Jim
COUNTY BY Green Barcia
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 89,838 35,486 54,352




32nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mike Mike
COUNTY BY Goschka Hanley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
29 GRATIOT 11,304 7,367 3,937
73 SAGINAW 71,702 37,971 33,731
TOTAL Mike Mike
COUNTY BY Goschka Hanley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 83,006 45,338 37,668




33rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Alan Mark
COUNTY BY Cropsey Munsell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 25,220 16,280 8,940
34 IONIA 16,852 10,996 5,856
37 ISABELLA 14,453 8,241 6,212
59 MONTCALM 15,762 9,970 5,792
TOTAL Alan Mark
COUNTY BY Cropsey Munsell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 72,287 45,487 26,800




34th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Gerald Bob
COUNTY BY VanWoerkom Shrauger
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
53 MASON 10,346 5,284 4,772
61 MUSKEGON 51,814 23,734 26,978
62 NEWAYGO 14,869 8,733 5,765
64 OCEANA 8,266 4,429 3,718
TOTAL Gerald Bob
COUNTY BY VanWoerkom Shrauger
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 85,295 42,180 41,233


Max
COUNTY Riekse
CODE/NAME RFP
53 MASON 290
61 MUSKEGON 1,102
62 NEWAYGO 371
64 OCEANA 119
Max
COUNTY Riekse
CODE/NAME RFP
=============== ==============
Totals 1,882




35th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Michelle Carl
COUNTY BY McManus Dahlberg
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
10 BENZIE 6,188 3,510 2,562
18 CLARE 9,165 5,161 3,640
40 KALKASKA 4,962 3,036 1,831
43 LAKE 3,482 1,795 1,589
45 LEELANAU 9,656 5,773 3,552
51 MANISTEE 8,494 4,919 3,417
54 MECOSTA 10,598 6,645 3,727
57 MISSAUKEE 5,145 3,704 1,356
67 OSCEOLA 7,076 4,686 2,264
72 ROSCOMMON 9,914 6,029 3,715
83 WEXFORD 9,743 6,147 3,289
TOTAL Michelle Carl
COUNTY BY McManus Dahlberg
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 84,423 51,405 30,942


Donald
COUNTY Atkinson
CODE/NAME LIB
10 BENZIE 116
18 CLARE 364
40 KALKASKA 95
43 LAKE 98
45 LEELANAU 331
51 MANISTEE 158
54 MECOSTA 226
57 MISSAUKEE 85
67 OSCEOLA 126
72 ROSCOMMON 170
83 WEXFORD 307
Donald
COUNTY Atkinson
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 2,076




36th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tony Andy
COUNTY BY Stamas Neumann
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 4,435 1,946 2,489
04 ALPENA 11,240 2,849 8,391
20 CRAWFORD 4,781 2,614 2,167
26 GLADWIN 8,857 4,582 4,275
35 IOSCO 9,579 4,419 5,160
56 MIDLAND 29,590 18,673 10,917
60 MONTMORENCY 3,944 1,743 2,201
65 OGEMAW 7,407 3,335 4,072
68 OSCODA 2,925 1,595 1,330
69 OTSEGO 8,240 4,755 3,485
TOTAL Tony Andy
COUNTY BY Stamas Neumann
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 90,998 46,511 44,487




37th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jason Michael
COUNTY BY Allen Estes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
05 ANTRIM 9,264 5,920 3,344
15 CHARLEVOIX 9,384 5,580 3,804
16 CHEBOYGAN 9,132 5,108 4,024
17 CHIPPEWA 10,440 5,304 5,136
24 EMMET 11,380 7,028 4,352
28 GD. TRAVERSE 29,822 19,554 10,268
49 MACKINAC 4,389 2,292 2,097
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,531 2,704 2,827
TOTAL Jason Michael
COUNTY BY Allen Estes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 89,342 53,490 35,852




38th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL David Michael
COUNTY BY Schoenow Prusi
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
02 ALGER 3,437 1,105 2,332
07 BARAGA 2,394 902 1,492
21 DELTA 13,241 5,916 7,325
22 DICKINSON 8,127 3,719 4,408
27 GOGEBIC 5,552 1,882 3,670
31 HOUGHTON 9,903 4,761 5,142
36 IRON 4,469 1,500 2,969
42 KEWEENAW 1,020 470 550
48 LUCE 1,830 907 923
52 MARQUETTE 21,959 5,779 16,180
55 MENOMINEE 6,653 3,192 3,461
66 ONTONAGON 2,628 1,019 1,609
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,198 1,911 1,287
TOTAL David Michael
COUNTY BY Schoenow Prusi
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 84,411 33,063 51,348




1st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Edward David
COUNTY BY Gaffney Putrycus
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 34,130 19,250 14,880
TOTAL Edward David
COUNTY BY Gaffney Putrycus
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,130 19,250 14,880




2nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Herbert Ken
COUNTY BY Russell Daniels
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 14,773 734 14,039
TOTAL Herbert Ken
COUNTY BY Russell Daniels
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,773 734 14,039


Gregory
COUNTY Creswell
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 0
Gregory
COUNTY Creswell
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 0




3rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Michael Artina
COUNTY BY Embry Tinsley Hardman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 17,240 720 16,520
TOTAL Michael Artina
COUNTY BY Embry Tinsley Hardman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,240 720 16,520




4th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Wayne Mary
COUNTY BY Senior Waters
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 20,104 767 19,337
TOTAL Wayne Mary
COUNTY BY Senior Waters
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,104 767 19,337




5th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Richard Bill
COUNTY BY Maziarz McConico
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 15,045 1,078 13,967
TOTAL Richard Bill
COUNTY BY Maziarz McConico
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,045 1,078 13,967




6th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Dorothy Marsha
COUNTY BY Patterson Cheeks
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 18,597 775 17,428
TOTAL Dorothy Marsha
COUNTY BY Patterson Cheeks
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,597 775 17,428


Margaret
COUNTY Guttshall
CODE/NAME GRN
82 WAYNE 394
Margaret
COUNTY Guttshall
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 394




7th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Dolores Virgil
COUNTY BY Brodersen Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 22,022 857 21,165
TOTAL Dolores Virgil
COUNTY BY Brodersen Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,022 857 21,165




8th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Melvin Alma
COUNTY BY Byrd Stallworth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 28,464 744 27,707
TOTAL Melvin Alma
COUNTY BY Byrd Stallworth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,464 744 27,707


Doris
COUNTY Massey-Stuppard
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
82 WAYNE 13
Doris
COUNTY Massey-Stuppard
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 13




9th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Richard Tupac
COUNTY BY Zeile Hunter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 23,392 1,294 22,098
TOTAL Richard Tupac
COUNTY BY Zeile Hunter
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,392 1,294 22,098




10th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John Triette
COUNTY BY Nazars Lipsey Reeves
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 17,938 1,535 16,005
TOTAL John Triette
COUNTY BY Nazars Lipsey Reeves
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,938 1,535 16,005


Alan
COUNTY Jacobson
CODE/NAME GRN
82 WAYNE 398
Alan
COUNTY Jacobson
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 398




11th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Charles Morris
COUNTY BY Powell, Jr. Hood, III
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 21,021 888 19,906
TOTAL Charles Morris
COUNTY BY Powell, Jr. Hood, III
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,021 888 19,906


Garry
COUNTY Herring
CODE/NAME GRN
82 WAYNE 227
Garry
COUNTY Herring
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 227




12th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Chester Steve
COUNTY BY Calka Tobocman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 9,320 914 8,406
TOTAL Chester Steve
COUNTY BY Calka Tobocman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,320 914 8,406




13th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Darrell Barbara
COUNTY BY Stasik Farrah
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 26,990 8,905 17,472
TOTAL Darrell Barbara
COUNTY BY Stasik Farrah
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,990 8,905 17,472


Eric
COUNTY Gordon
CODE/NAME LIB
82 WAYNE 613
Eric
COUNTY Gordon
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 613




14th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Chris William
COUNTY BY O'Loughlin O'Neil
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 23,362 6,085 17,277
TOTAL Chris William
COUNTY BY O'Loughlin O'Neil
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,362 6,085 17,277




15th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Gary
COUNTY BY Woronchak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
82 WAYNE 19,227 19,227
TOTAL Gary
COUNTY BY Woronchak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,227 19,227




16th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Eric Jim
COUNTY BY Homeier Plakas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 26,201 5,595 19,693
TOTAL Eric Jim
COUNTY BY Homeier Plakas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,201 5,595 19,693


David
COUNTY Nagy
CODE/NAME LIB
82 WAYNE 913
David
COUNTY Nagy
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 913




17th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL R. Daniel
COUNTY BY Handy Paletko
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 29,770 14,091 14,772
TOTAL R. Daniel
COUNTY BY Handy Paletko
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,770 14,091 14,772


Christopher
COUNTY Gonzalez
CODE/NAME LIB
82 WAYNE 907
Christopher
COUNTY Gonzalez
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 907




18th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Kip Glenn
COUNTY BY Lipford Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 20,837 6,218 14,619
TOTAL Kip Glenn
COUNTY BY Lipford Anderson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,837 6,218 14,619




19th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John Kerry
COUNTY BY Pastor Lowry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 35,275 22,170 12,210
TOTAL John Kerry
COUNTY BY Pastor Lowry
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,275 22,170 12,210


Mike
COUNTY Shesterkin
CODE/NAME LIB
82 WAYNE 895
Mike
COUNTY Shesterkin
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 895




20th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL John Mark
COUNTY BY Stewart Blackwell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 32,518 19,910 11,581
TOTAL John Mark
COUNTY BY Stewart Blackwell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,518 19,910 11,581


James
COUNTY Dean
CODE/NAME LIB
82 WAYNE 1,027
James
COUNTY Dean
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,027




21st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Philip Mark
COUNTY BY LaJoy Slavens
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 29,000 15,591 12,769
TOTAL Philip Mark
COUNTY BY LaJoy Slavens
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,000 15,591 12,769


Ken
COUNTY Century
CODE/NAME LIB
82 WAYNE 640
Ken
COUNTY Century
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 640




22nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Ronald Hoon-Yung
COUNTY BY Vaughan Hopgood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 20,395 5,696 14,042
TOTAL Ronald Hoon-Yung
COUNTY BY Vaughan Hopgood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,395 5,696 14,042


Charles
COUNTY Kainz
CODE/NAME LIB
82 WAYNE 657
Charles
COUNTY Kainz
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 657




23rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

TOTAL Douglas Kathleen
COUNTY BY Jones Law
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
82 WAYNE 27,153 13,171 13,430
TOTAL Douglas Kathleen
COUNTY BY Jones Law
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,153 13,171 13,430


Richard
COUNTY Secula
CODE/NAME LIB
82 WAYNE 552
Richard
COUNTY Secula
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 552




24th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Jack Frank
COUNTY BY Brandenburg Benson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 33,042 17,697 14,296
TOTAL Jack Frank
COUNTY BY Brandenburg Benson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,042 17,697 14,296


Erin
COUNTY Stahl
CODE/NAME LIB
50 MACOMB 1,049
Erin
COUNTY Stahl
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 1,049




25th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Keith Steve
COUNTY BY Sadowski Bieda
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 29,803 12,893 16,910
TOTAL Keith Steve
COUNTY BY Sadowski Bieda
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,803 12,893 16,910




26th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Josh Dave
COUNTY BY West Woodward
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 31,477 11,697 19,058
TOTAL Josh Dave
COUNTY BY West Woodward
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,477 11,697 19,058


Dan
COUNTY Karam
CODE/NAME GRN
63 OAKLAND 722
Dan
COUNTY Karam
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 722




27th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Keith Andy
COUNTY BY Sanford Meisner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 29,839 7,927 21,037
TOTAL Keith Andy
COUNTY BY Sanford Meisner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,839 7,927 21,037


Art
COUNTY Myatt
CODE/NAME GRN
63 OAKLAND 875
Art
COUNTY Myatt
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 875




28th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Scott Lisa
COUNTY BY Stevens Wojno
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 22,296 6,883 14,998
TOTAL Scott Lisa
COUNTY BY Stevens Wojno
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,296 6,883 14,998


James
COUNTY Allison
CODE/NAME LIB
50 MACOMB 415
James
COUNTY Allison
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 415




29th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Tom Clarence
COUNTY BY March Phillips
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 17,967 4,292 13,675
TOTAL Tom Clarence
COUNTY BY March Phillips
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,967 4,292 13,675




30th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Sal Joe
COUNTY BY Rocca McHugh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 27,635 17,243 10,392
TOTAL Sal Joe
COUNTY BY Rocca McHugh
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,635 17,243 10,392




31st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Sheryl Paul
COUNTY BY Russo Gieleghem
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 24,385 9,021 14,663
TOTAL Sheryl Paul
COUNTY BY Russo Gieleghem
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,385 9,021 14,663


James
COUNTY Miller
CODE/NAME LIB
50 MACOMB 701
James
COUNTY Miller
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 701




32nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Daniel John
COUNTY BY Acciavatti Hertel
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 21,066 11,990 9,076
74 ST. CLAIR 6,314 3,415 2,899
TOTAL Daniel John
COUNTY BY Acciavatti Hertel
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,380 15,405 11,975




33rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Leon Anthony
COUNTY BY Drolet Ventimiglia
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 29,678 17,856 11,822
TOTAL Leon Anthony
COUNTY BY Drolet Ventimiglia
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,678 17,856 11,822




34th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Rudolph Brenda
COUNTY BY Willis Clack
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 18,311 2,273 16,038
TOTAL Rudolph Brenda
COUNTY BY Willis Clack
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,311 2,273 16,038




35th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Sylvia Paul
COUNTY BY Jordan Condino
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 32,273 6,397 25,876
TOTAL Sylvia Paul
COUNTY BY Jordan Condino
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,273 6,397 25,876




36th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Brian Robert
COUNTY BY Palmer Denison
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 29,712 20,013 9,699
TOTAL Brian Robert
COUNTY BY Palmer Denison
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,712 20,013 9,699




37th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Valerie Aldo
COUNTY BY Knol Vagnozzi
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 34,266 16,290 17,976
TOTAL Valerie Aldo
COUNTY BY Knol Vagnozzi
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,266 16,290 17,976




38th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Craig Linda
COUNTY BY DeRoche Premo
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 28,534 18,561 9,973
TOTAL Craig Linda
COUNTY BY DeRoche Premo
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,534 18,561 9,973




39th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Marc Stuart
COUNTY BY Shulman Brickner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 32,413 19,691 12,722
TOTAL Marc Stuart
COUNTY BY Shulman Brickner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,413 19,691 12,722




40th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Shelley Shelli
COUNTY BY Taub Weisberg
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 41,060 25,625 15,435
TOTAL Shelley Shelli
COUNTY BY Taub Weisberg
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 41,060 25,625 15,435




41st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL John Richard
COUNTY BY Pappageorge Fischer Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 32,812 22,631 9,514
TOTAL John Richard
COUNTY BY Pappageorge Fischer Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,812 22,631 9,514


Bretton
COUNTY Jones
CODE/NAME GRN
63 OAKLAND 667
Bretton
COUNTY Jones
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 667




42nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

TOTAL Jim Frank
COUNTY BY Riske Accavitti, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
50 MACOMB 24,281 7,580 15,746
TOTAL Jim Frank
COUNTY BY Riske Accavitti, Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,281 7,580 15,746


John
COUNTY Bonnell
CODE/NAME LIB
50 MACOMB 955
John
COUNTY Bonnell
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 955




43rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Fran Betty
COUNTY BY Amos Fortino
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 27,945 14,788 13,157
TOTAL Fran Betty
COUNTY BY Amos Fortino
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,945 14,788 13,157




44th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL John George
COUNTY BY Stakoe Bryan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 32,536 22,788 9,748
TOTAL John George
COUNTY BY Stakoe Bryan
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,536 22,788 9,748




45th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL John John
COUNTY BY Garfield Kanaras
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 34,217 23,518 10,699
TOTAL John John
COUNTY BY Garfield Kanaras
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,217 23,518 10,699




46th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

TOTAL Ruth Robert
COUNTY BY Johnson Reading
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
63 OAKLAND 30,448 21,582 8,866
TOTAL Ruth Robert
COUNTY BY Johnson Reading
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,448 21,582 8,866




47th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LIVINGSTON County

TOTAL Joe Matt
COUNTY BY Hune McGivney
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
47 LIVINGSTON 29,033 19,990 9,043
TOTAL Joe Matt
COUNTY BY Hune McGivney
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,033 19,990 9,043




48th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Mike John
COUNTY BY Gardner Gleason
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 28,320 8,720 19,600
TOTAL Mike John
COUNTY BY Gardner Gleason
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,320 8,720 19,600




49th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Courtney Jack
COUNTY BY Garner Minore
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 25,704 7,844 17,860
TOTAL Courtney Jack
COUNTY BY Garner Minore
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,704 7,844 17,860




50th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL Stephen Paula
COUNTY BY Brang Zelenko
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 25,252 8,131 17,121
TOTAL Stephen Paula
COUNTY BY Brang Zelenko
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,252 8,131 17,121




51st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

TOTAL David Patricia
COUNTY BY Robertson Lockwood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
25 GENESEE 33,393 16,675 16,169
TOTAL David Patricia
COUNTY BY Robertson Lockwood
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,393 16,675 16,169


Peter
COUNTY Ponzetti, III
CODE/NAME GRN
25 GENESEE 549
Peter
COUNTY Ponzetti, III
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 549




52nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL Gene Pam
COUNTY BY DeRossett Byrnes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 36,670 19,579 17,091
TOTAL Gene Pam
COUNTY BY DeRossett Byrnes
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,670 19,579 17,091




53rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL John Chris
COUNTY BY Milroy Kolb
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 28,533 6,279 22,254
TOTAL John Chris
COUNTY BY Milroy Kolb
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,533 6,279 22,254




54th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

TOTAL David Ruth
COUNTY BY Trent Jamnick
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
81 WASHTENAW 26,000 8,112 17,888
TOTAL David Ruth
COUNTY BY Trent Jamnick
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,000 8,112 17,888




55th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Matt Gail
COUNTY BY Milosch Hauser-Hurley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
58 MONROE 14,402 7,907 6,495
81 WASHTENAW 12,564 6,380 6,184
TOTAL Matt Gail
COUNTY BY Milosch Hauser-Hurley
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,966 14,287 12,679




56th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MONROE County

TOTAL Randy Joshua
COUNTY BY Richardville Sacks
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
58 MONROE 26,361 17,357 9,004
TOTAL Randy Joshua
COUNTY BY Richardville Sacks
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,361 17,357 9,004




57th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LENAWEE County

TOTAL Fred Doug
COUNTY BY Gallagher Spade
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
46 LENAWEE 25,764 7,877 17,887
TOTAL Fred Doug
COUNTY BY Gallagher Spade
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,764 7,877 17,887




58th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Bruce Annette
COUNTY BY Caswell Magda
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
12 BRANCH 10,462 6,786 3,676
30 HILLSDALE 11,723 8,050 3,673
TOTAL Bruce Annette
COUNTY BY Caswell Magda
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,185 14,836 7,349




59th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Rick Paula
COUNTY BY Shaffer Beauchamp
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
14 CASS 7,854 4,708 3,146
75 ST. JOSEPH 14,805 10,519 4,286
TOTAL Rick Paula
COUNTY BY Shaffer Beauchamp
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,659 15,227 7,432




60th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO County

TOTAL Mark Alexander
COUNTY BY Liddle Lipsey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 21,358 7,687 13,671
TOTAL Mark Alexander
COUNTY BY Liddle Lipsey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,358 7,687 13,671




61st Distict State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO County

TOTAL Jacob James
COUNTY BY Hoogendyk, Jr Houston
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
39 KALAMAZOO 33,118 18,720 14,398
TOTAL Jacob James
COUNTY BY Hoogendyk, Jr Houston
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,118 18,720 14,398




62nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In CALHOUN County

TOTAL Mike Ted
COUNTY BY Nofs Dearing
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 25,605 13,619 11,986
TOTAL Mike Ted
COUNTY BY Nofs Dearing
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,605 13,619 11,986




63rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Lorence Judy
COUNTY BY Wenke Mackinder
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
13 CALHOUN 14,319 7,263 7,056
39 KALAMAZOO 17,692 10,830 6,862
TOTAL Lorence Judy
COUNTY BY Wenke Mackinder
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,011 18,093 13,918




64th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In JACKSON County

TOTAL Clark Robert
COUNTY BY Bisbee McNitt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
38 JACKSON 24,864 15,928 8,936
TOTAL Clark Robert
COUNTY BY Bisbee McNitt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,864 15,928 8,936




65th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jerry Sharon
COUNTY BY Kratz Renier
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
23 EATON 2,879 1,499 1,380
38 JACKSON 20,153 11,420 8,733
46 LENAWEE 1,862 1,015 847
TOTAL Jerry Sharon
COUNTY BY Kratz Renier
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,894 13,934 10,960




66th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Chris W.
COUNTY BY Ward Block
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
47 LIVINGSTON 26,951 19,767 7,184
63 OAKLAND 5,474 3,832 1,642
TOTAL Chris W.
COUNTY BY Ward Block
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,425 23,599 8,826




67th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Donald Dianne
COUNTY BY Vickers Byrum
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 32,469 13,331 19,138
TOTAL Donald Dianne
COUNTY BY Vickers Byrum
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,469 13,331 19,138




68th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Tim Michael
COUNTY BY Havis Murphy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 27,566 8,167 18,824
TOTAL Tim Michael
COUNTY BY Havis Murphy
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,566 8,167 18,824


DelRae
COUNTY Finnerty
CODE/NAME RFP
33 INGHAM 575
DelRae
COUNTY Finnerty
CODE/NAME RFP
=============== ==============
Totals 575




69th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

TOTAL Larry Gretchen
COUNTY BY Ward Whitmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
33 INGHAM 28,785 10,783 18,002
TOTAL Larry Gretchen
COUNTY BY Ward Whitmer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,785 10,783 18,002




70th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Judy Henry
COUNTY BY Emmons Sanchez
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
34 IONIA 5,613 3,415 2,198
59 MONTCALM 16,585 11,195 5,390
TOTAL Judy Henry
COUNTY BY Emmons Sanchez
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,198 14,610 7,588




71st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In EATON County

TOTAL Susan Sherry
COUNTY BY Tabor Freeman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
23 EATON 34,709 19,326 15,383
TOTAL Susan Sherry
COUNTY BY Tabor Freeman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,709 19,326 15,383




72nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Glenn Christopher
COUNTY BY Steil Jr. Vogt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 33,212 24,166 8,391
TOTAL Glenn Christopher
COUNTY BY Steil Jr. Vogt
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,212 24,166 8,391


David
COUNTY Good
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 655
David
COUNTY Good
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 655




73rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Doug Fred
COUNTY BY Hart Clowney
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 34,843 24,370 9,845
TOTAL Doug Fred
COUNTY BY Hart Clowney
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,843 24,370 9,845


Thomas
COUNTY Horan
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 628
Thomas
COUNTY Horan
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 628




74th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL William Beverly
COUNTY BY Van RegenmorterBarringer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 10,485 7,528 2,790
70 OTTAWA 25,648 20,706 4,702
TOTAL William Beverly
COUNTY BY Van RegenmorterBarringer
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,133 28,234 7,492


Bill
COUNTY Gelineau
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 167
70 OTTAWA 240
Bill
COUNTY Gelineau
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 407




75th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Jerry Peter
COUNTY BY Kooiman Vander Meulen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 28,485 15,340 12,737
TOTAL Jerry Peter
COUNTY BY Kooiman Vander Meulen
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,485 15,340 12,737


Erwin
COUNTY Haas
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 408
Erwin
COUNTY Haas
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 408




76th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Mark Michael
COUNTY BY Kubik Sak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 19,391 7,216 11,770
TOTAL Mark Michael
COUNTY BY Kubik Sak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,391 7,216 11,770


Paul
COUNTY Mastin
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 405
Paul
COUNTY Mastin
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 405




77th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL Joanne Virginia
COUNTY BY Voorhees Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 25,620 18,103 7,070
TOTAL Joanne Virginia
COUNTY BY Voorhees Smith
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,620 18,103 7,070


Wayne
COUNTY Dial
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 447
Wayne
COUNTY Dial
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 447




78th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Neal Michael
COUNTY BY Nitz Gordon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
11 BERRIEN 16,092 9,624 6,468
14 CASS 4,219 2,190 2,029
TOTAL Neal Michael
COUNTY BY Nitz Gordon
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,311 11,814 8,497




79th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BERRIEN County

TOTAL Charles Ruthie
COUNTY BY LaSata Haralson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
11 BERRIEN 23,499 16,275 7,224
TOTAL Charles Ruthie
COUNTY BY LaSata Haralson
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,499 16,275 7,224


Lawrence
COUNTY Streeter
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
11 BERRIEN 0
Lawrence
COUNTY Streeter
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 0




80th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Mary Whitney
COUNTY BY Middaugh Wolcott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 2,798 1,642 1,156
80 VAN BUREN 20,310 14,098 6,212
TOTAL Mary Whitney
COUNTY BY Middaugh Wolcott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,108 15,740 7,368




81st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In ST. CLAIR County

TOTAL Lauren Colin
COUNTY BY Hager Rumsey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
74 ST. CLAIR 30,152 20,038 10,114
TOTAL Lauren Colin
COUNTY BY Hager Rumsey
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,152 20,038 10,114




82nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LAPEER County

TOTAL John Eric
COUNTY BY Stahl Knuth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
44 LAPEER 27,911 16,464 10,288
TOTAL John Eric
COUNTY BY Stahl Knuth
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,911 16,464 10,288


Laura
COUNTY Erpelding
CODE/NAME RFP
44 LAPEER 1,159
Laura
COUNTY Erpelding
CODE/NAME RFP
=============== ==============
Totals 1,159




83rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Stephen Edward
COUNTY BY Ehardt Schultz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
74 ST. CLAIR 12,944 6,978 5,966
76 SANILAC 13,844 10,290 3,554
TOTAL Stephen Edward
COUNTY BY Ehardt Schultz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,788 17,268 9,520




84th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tom Tom
COUNTY BY Meyer Kern
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
32 HURON 12,006 8,607 3,320
79 TUSCOLA 19,008 8,298 10,464
TOTAL Tom Tom
COUNTY BY Meyer Kern
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,014 16,905 13,784


A.
COUNTY Wright
CODE/NAME GRN
32 HURON 79
79 TUSCOLA 246
A.
COUNTY Wright
CODE/NAME GRN
=============== ==============
Totals 325




85th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Larry Russell
COUNTY BY Julian Kregger
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 5,409 3,215 2,104
78 SHIAWASSEE 24,692 15,024 9,209
TOTAL Larry Russell
COUNTY BY Julian Kregger
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,101 18,239 11,313


James
COUNTY Roddy
CODE/NAME RFP
19 CLINTON 90
78 SHIAWASSEE 459
James
COUNTY Roddy
CODE/NAME RFP
=============== ==============
Totals 549




86th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

TOTAL James James
COUNTY BY Koetje McDonald Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
41 KENT 36,068 24,865 10,456
TOTAL James James
COUNTY BY Koetje McDonald Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,068 24,865 10,456


Pat
COUNTY Steinport
CODE/NAME LIB
41 KENT 747
Pat
COUNTY Steinport
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 747




87th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Gary Rebecca
COUNTY BY Newell Lukasiewicz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
08 BARRY 19,506 12,322 7,184
34 IONIA 11,190 7,354 3,836
TOTAL Gary Rebecca
COUNTY BY Newell Lukasiewicz
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,696 19,676 11,020




88th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In ALLEGAN County

TOTAL Fulton Marty
COUNTY BY Sheen Fleser
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
03 ALLEGAN 30,224 20,727 9,497
TOTAL Fulton Marty
COUNTY BY Sheen Fleser
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,224 20,727 9,497




89th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

TOTAL Barb Becky
COUNTY BY VanderVeen Arenas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
70 OTTAWA 30,643 22,238 8,405
TOTAL Barb Becky
COUNTY BY VanderVeen Arenas
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,643 22,238 8,405




90th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

TOTAL Bill Ken
COUNTY BY Huizenga Breese
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
70 OTTAWA 28,108 22,940 5,168
TOTAL Bill Ken
COUNTY BY Huizenga Breese
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,108 22,940 5,168




91st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL David Nancy
COUNTY BY Farhat Frye
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
61 MUSKEGON 28,586 14,358 14,228
70 OTTAWA 756 534 222
TOTAL David Nancy
COUNTY BY Farhat Frye
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,342 14,892 14,450




92nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MUSKEGON County

TOTAL Gregory Julie
COUNTY BY Boughton Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
61 MUSKEGON 22,810 7,471 15,339
TOTAL Gregory Julie
COUNTY BY Boughton Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,810 7,471 15,339




93rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Scott Brian
COUNTY BY Hummel Lott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
19 CLINTON 19,604 13,564 6,040
29 GRATIOT 10,700 6,714 3,986
TOTAL Scott Brian
COUNTY BY Hummel Lott
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,304 20,278 10,026




94th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

TOTAL Jim Tim
COUNTY BY Howell Braun
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
73 SAGINAW 36,097 20,757 15,020
TOTAL Jim Tim
COUNTY BY Howell Braun
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,097 20,757 15,020


Scott
COUNTY Carter
CODE/NAME LIB
73 SAGINAW 320
Scott
COUNTY Carter
CODE/NAME LIB
=============== ==============
Totals 320




95th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

TOTAL Michael Carl
COUNTY BY Howe Williams
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
73 SAGINAW 22,939 6,042 16,897
TOTAL Michael Carl
COUNTY BY Howe Williams
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,939 6,042 16,897




96th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BAY County

TOTAL Vaughn Joseph
COUNTY BY Begick Rivet
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
09 BAY 33,158 12,032 21,126
TOTAL Vaughn Joseph
COUNTY BY Begick Rivet
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,158 12,032 21,126




97th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL David Jennifer
COUNTY BY Coker Elkins
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
06 ARENAC 5,268 2,576 2,692
09 BAY 5,570 2,690 2,880
18 CLARE 9,249 4,665 4,584
26 GLADWIN 8,530 4,206 4,324
TOTAL David Jennifer
COUNTY BY Coker Elkins
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,617 14,137 14,480




98th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL John Lenny
COUNTY BY Moolenaar Lefevre
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
56 MIDLAND 19,202 13,255 5,947
73 SAGINAW 11,331 6,168 5,163
TOTAL John Lenny
COUNTY BY Moolenaar Lefevre
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,533 19,423 11,110




99th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Sandy Justin
COUNTY BY Caul Eastman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
37 ISABELLA 14,969 9,447 5,522
56 MIDLAND 9,702 5,814 3,888
TOTAL Sandy Justin
COUNTY BY Caul Eastman
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,671 15,261 9,410




100th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL M. Don
COUNTY BY Pumford Sterling
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
43 LAKE 3,464 1,743 1,721
62 NEWAYGO 14,926 10,388 4,538
64 OCEANA 7,848 4,828 3,020
TOTAL M. Don
COUNTY BY Pumford Sterling
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,238 16,959 9,279




101st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL David Nick
COUNTY BY Palsrok Krieger
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
10 BENZIE 6,088 3,234 2,854
45 LEELANAU 9,421 5,834 3,587
51 MANISTEE 8,495 4,597 3,898
53 MASON 10,437 5,019 5,418
TOTAL David Nick
COUNTY BY Palsrok Krieger
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,441 18,684 15,757




102nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Rick Paul
COUNTY BY Johnson Challender
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
54 MECOSTA 10,152 6,185 3,967
67 OSCEOLA 7,149 5,086 2,063
83 WEXFORD 9,319 6,544 2,775
TOTAL Rick Paul
COUNTY BY Johnson Challender
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,620 17,815 8,805




103rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ken Dale
COUNTY BY Carlson Sheltrown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
35 IOSCO 9,727 3,346 6,381
57 MISSAUKEE 5,080 3,124 1,956
65 OGEMAW 7,484 2,185 5,299
72 ROSCOMMON 9,737 4,802 4,935
TOTAL Ken Dale
COUNTY BY Carlson Sheltrown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,028 13,457 18,571




104th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Howard Joel
COUNTY BY Walker Casler
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
28 GD. TRAVERSE 29,123 19,122 9,574
40 KALKASKA 4,822 2,809 1,919
TOTAL Howard Joel
COUNTY BY Walker Casler
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,945 21,931 11,493


Tony
COUNTY Hefner
CODE/NAME RFP
28 GD. TRAVERSE 427
40 KALKASKA 94
Tony
COUNTY Hefner
CODE/NAME RFP
=============== ==============
Totals 521




105th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Ken Mike
COUNTY BY Bradstreet Webster
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
05 ANTRIM 9,084 6,085 2,999
15 CHARLEVOIX 9,274 5,494 3,780
16 CHEBOYGAN 7,258 4,215 3,043
69 OTSEGO 8,196 5,815 2,381
TOTAL Ken Mike
COUNTY BY Bradstreet Webster
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,812 21,609 12,203




106th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL David Matthew
COUNTY BY Wyman Gillard
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
01 ALCONA 4,323 2,139 2,184
04 ALPENA 10,997 4,060 6,937
20 CRAWFORD 4,812 3,057 1,755
60 MONTMORENCY 3,845 2,170 1,675
68 OSCODA 2,878 1,717 1,161
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,579 2,841 2,738
TOTAL David Matthew
COUNTY BY Wyman Gillard
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,434 15,984 16,450




107th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Scott Gary
COUNTY BY Shackleton McDowell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
16 CHEBOYGAN 1,578 1,057 521
17 CHIPPEWA 10,840 7,090 3,750
24 EMMET 11,493 8,460 3,033
49 MACKINAC 4,566 2,907 1,659
TOTAL Scott Gary
COUNTY BY Shackleton McDowell
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,477 19,514 8,963




108th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Tom Laurie
COUNTY BY Casperson Stupak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
21 DELTA 13,621 7,366 6,255
22 DICKINSON 8,285 4,276 4,009
55 MENOMINEE 7,085 3,367 3,718
TOTAL Tom Laurie
COUNTY BY Casperson Stupak
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,991 15,009 13,982




109th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Jim Stephen
COUNTY BY Hafeman Adamini
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
02 ALGER 3,311 1,072 2,239
48 LUCE 1,746 909 837
52 MARQUETTE 21,316 5,691 15,625
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 2,977 1,282 1,695
TOTAL Jim Stephen
COUNTY BY Hafeman Adamini
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,350 8,954 20,396




110th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL Barry Rich
COUNTY BY Fay Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
07 BARAGA 2,353 693 1,660
27 GOGEBIC 5,666 1,005 4,661
31 HOUGHTON 10,007 3,987 6,020
36 IRON 4,372 977 3,395
42 KEWEENAW 1,006 390 616
52 MARQUETTE 284 78 206
66 ONTONAGON 2,668 682 1,986
TOTAL Barry Rich
COUNTY BY Fay Brown
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP DEM
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,356 7,812 18,544




Member of the State Board of Education 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL Carolyn Michael
COUNTY BY Curtin Warren
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 7,644 1,934 1,958
02 ALGER 5,966 1,184 1,185
03 ALLEGAN 63,658 19,905 19,853
04 ALPENA 18,788 3,834 3,822
05 ANTRIM 16,617 4,902 4,814
06 ARENAC 9,356 1,965 2,010
07 BARAGA 4,081 856 821
08 BARRY 36,816 10,712 10,546
09 BAY 68,527 13,320 13,369
10 BENZIE 11,374 2,972 3,043
11 BERRIEN 75,567 22,088 21,523
12 BRANCH 19,419 5,533 5,537
13 CALHOUN 72,412 17,114 16,778
14 CASS 23,136 6,310 6,216
15 CHARLEVOIX 17,000 4,830 4,491
16 CHEBOYGAN 16,147 4,217 4,134
17 CHIPPEWA 18,554 4,393 4,433
18 CLARE 16,603 3,851 3,587
19 CLINTON 46,326 12,802 12,775
20 CRAWFORD 8,208 2,106 1,942
21 DELTA 23,322 5,283 4,985
22 DICKINSON 14,592 3,373 3,355
23 EATON 69,798 17,271 17,208
24 EMMET 20,357 6,018 5,763
25 GENESEE 245,669 45,851 44,188
26 GLADWIN 15,710 3,558 3,487
27 GOGEBIC 9,786 1,743 1,718
28 GD. TRAVERSE 52,250 15,325 15,251
29 GRATIOT 20,339 5,573 5,548
30 HILLSDALE 21,326 6,535 6,838
31 HOUGHTON 17,541 4,178 4,139
32 HURON 20,266 5,836 5,847
33 INGHAM 164,610 32,329 32,864
34 IONIA 31,568 8,927 9,005
35 IOSCO 17,051 3,889 3,808
36 IRON 7,681 1,471 1,456
37 ISABELLA 26,795 6,420 6,118
38 JACKSON 83,317 20,960 21,494
39 KALAMAZOO 133,644 33,183 31,929
40 KALKASKA 8,982 2,415 2,415
41 KENT 354,515 107,831 106,703
42 KEWEENAW 1,727 442 397
43 LAKE 6,312 1,328 1,280
44 LAPEER 50,857 13,819 13,665
45 LEELANAU 17,382 4,968 4,841
46 LENAWEE 49,377 12,596 12,444
47 LIVINGSTON 104,129 31,914 31,346
48 LUCE 3,226 793 773
49 MACKINAC 7,771 1,976 1,960
50 MACOMB 433,460 102,877 103,559
51 MANISTEE 15,510 3,657 3,660
52 MARQUETTE 38,393 6,902 6,922
53 MASON 18,854 4,972 4,653
54 MECOSTA 19,484 5,570 5,153
55 MENOMINEE 11,489 2,721 2,614
56 MIDLAND 53,091 14,886 14,808
57 MISSAUKEE 9,288 3,041 2,864
58 MONROE 71,054 15,720 16,674
59 MONTCALM 30,696 8,739 8,821
60 MONTMORENCY 6,707 1,658 1,650
61 MUSKEGON 92,708 19,409 19,061
62 NEWAYGO 27,331 7,781 7,679
63 OAKLAND 765,395 185,102 185,424
64 OCEANA 14,581 3,845 3,922
65 OGEMAW 12,752 2,761 2,673
66 ONTONAGON 4,413 945 910
67 OSCEOLA 13,269 4,131 3,786
68 OSCODA 5,050 1,366 1,284
69 OTSEGO 14,032 3,979 3,844
70 OTTAWA 162,525 59,048 58,561
71 PRESQUE ISLE 9,596 2,217 2,134
72 ROSCOMMON 17,565 4,288 4,168
73 SAGINAW 126,994 26,835 27,581
74 ST. CLAIR 89,455 22,240 21,380
75 ST. JOSEPH 27,747 8,463 8,325
76 SANILAC 24,817 7,429 7,353
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 5,374 1,076 1,074
78 SHIAWASSEE 35,628 9,000 8,937
79 TUSCOLA 33,444 8,475 8,592
80 VAN BUREN 36,971 9,719 9,753
81 WASHTENAW 192,389 35,871 35,737
82 WAYNE 1,008,586 141,869 142,375
83 WEXFORD 17,587 4,834 4,644
TOTAL Carolyn Michael
COUNTY BY Curtin Warren
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,602,334 1,292,059 1,284,237


Elizabeth Nancy Diane
COUNTY Bauer Quarles Barnes
CODE/NAME DEM DEM LIB
01 ALCONA 1,837 1,683 50
02 ALGER 1,673 1,535 74
03 ALLEGAN 10,763 9,078 881
04 ALPENA 5,502 4,703 161
05 ANTRIM 3,072 2,623 192
06 ARENAC 2,475 2,146 147
07 BARAGA 1,091 992 58
08 BARRY 6,981 6,000 506
09 BAY 19,527 16,608 1,118
10 BENZIE 2,508 2,291 79
11 BERRIEN 14,927 13,451 795
12 BRANCH 3,869 3,412 227
13 CALHOUN 18,125 15,651 961
14 CASS 4,868 4,366 264
15 CHARLEVOIX 3,432 2,904 197
16 CHEBOYGAN 3,621 3,015 193
17 CHIPPEWA 4,452 3,724 321
18 CLARE 4,190 3,453 326
19 CLINTON 9,748 7,878 805
20 CRAWFORD 1,851 1,525 128
21 DELTA 6,143 5,392 269
22 DICKINSON 3,599 3,275 193
23 EATON 16,945 14,003 1,127
24 EMMET 3,782 3,123 260
25 GENESEE 73,505 66,876 2,621
26 GLADWIN 3,964 3,477 240
27 GOGEBIC 2,954 2,689 130
28 GD. TRAVERSE 9,625 8,014 673
29 GRATIOT 4,353 3,725 264
30 HILLSDALE 3,758 3,344 185
31 HOUGHTON 4,175 3,851 197
32 HURON 4,011 3,250 223
33 INGHAM 46,712 39,525 3,174
34 IONIA 6,631 5,837 289
35 IOSCO 4,273 3,760 251
36 IRON 2,152 1,986 113
37 ISABELLA 6,501 5,449 415
38 JACKSON 19,278 15,034 1,466
39 KALAMAZOO 31,173 28,076 1,561
40 KALKASKA 1,925 1,785 74
41 KENT 65,300 55,858 3,833
42 KEWEENAW 390 351 25
43 LAKE 1,677 1,514 110
44 LAPEER 10,331 8,722 796
45 LEELANAU 3,343 2,837 204
46 LENAWEE 11,326 10,162 558
47 LIVINGSTON 17,950 14,727 1,768
48 LUCE 723 630 59
49 MACKINAC 1,773 1,508 102
50 MACOMB 104,845 89,552 6,785
51 MANISTEE 3,897 3,453 141
52 MARQUETTE 11,238 10,148 477
53 MASON 4,245 3,584 235
54 MECOSTA 4,007 3,472 260
55 MENOMINEE 2,851 2,480 142
56 MIDLAND 10,747 9,167 773
57 MISSAUKEE 1,530 1,255 110
58 MONROE 18,347 15,182 906
59 MONTCALM 6,409 5,939 180
60 MONTMORENCY 1,602 1,392 81
61 MUSKEGON 25,442 23,908 824
62 NEWAYGO 5,447 4,753 297
63 OAKLAND 179,950 160,867 10,713
64 OCEANA 3,282 2,955 82
65 OGEMAW 3,287 2,882 225
66 ONTONAGON 1,162 988 83
67 OSCEOLA 2,514 2,198 117
68 OSCODA 1,096 953 68
69 OTSEGO 2,704 2,258 217
70 OTTAWA 20,749 17,600 1,255
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,503 2,045 116
72 ROSCOMMON 4,228 3,575 244
73 SAGINAW 34,776 29,598 1,828
74 ST. CLAIR 20,620 17,008 1,554
75 ST. JOSEPH 5,018 4,316 329
76 SANILAC 4,373 3,688 424
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,457 1,296 91
78 SHIAWASSEE 8,241 7,120 549
79 TUSCOLA 7,504 6,323 419
80 VAN BUREN 8,309 7,838 267
81 WASHTENAW 55,094 48,468 3,128
82 WAYNE 340,603 318,553 12,179
83 WEXFORD 3,587 2,990 311
Elizabeth Nancy Diane
COUNTY Bauer Quarles Barnes
CODE/NAME DEM DEM LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,404,448 1,243,622 74,073


Scotty Kyle Karen
COUNTY Boman Moxley Shelley
CODE/NAME LIB GRN GRN
01 ALCONA 63 20 27
02 ALGER 75 52 82
03 ALLEGAN 771 459 550
04 ALPENA 229 84 125
05 ANTRIM 256 169 203
06 ARENAC 179 77 94
07 BARAGA 69 27 50
08 BARRY 523 283 337
09 BAY 1,397 512 702
10 BENZIE 116 126 135
11 BERRIEN 591 423 511
12 BRANCH 217 99 147
13 CALHOUN 838 529 740
14 CASS 176 149 222
15 CHARLEVOIX 255 303 329
16 CHEBOYGAN 251 174 167
17 CHIPPEWA 367 161 210
18 CLARE 350 143 178
19 CLINTON 649 349 438
20 CRAWFORD 143 65 112
21 DELTA 331 154 190
22 DICKINSON 210 90 112
23 EATON 919 455 611
24 EMMET 349 328 401
25 GENESEE 3,523 1,890 2,172
26 GLADWIN 331 94 153
27 GOGEBIC 131 75 94
28 GD. TRAVERSE 865 639 824
29 GRATIOT 252 116 162
30 HILLSDALE 226 102 128
31 HOUGHTON 303 188 214
32 HURON 258 150 202
33 INGHAM 2,541 2,150 2,468
34 IONIA 302 116 149
35 IOSCO 259 121 153
36 IRON 117 71 98
37 ISABELLA 401 403 426
38 JACKSON 1,585 624 723
39 KALAMAZOO 1,589 1,525 1,875
40 KALKASKA 102 64 72
41 KENT 4,496 2,504 2,934
42 KEWEENAW 32 19 20
43 LAKE 108 35 66
44 LAPEER 1,127 420 470
45 LEELANAU 237 294 354
46 LENAWEE 703 312 420
47 LIVINGSTON 2,116 867 1,038
48 LUCE 75 33 38
49 MACKINAC 134 56 75
50 MACOMB 8,530 2,608 3,744
51 MANISTEE 181 120 136
52 MARQUETTE 606 510 650
53 MASON 255 184 224
54 MECOSTA 241 165 223
55 MENOMINEE 134 87 113
56 MIDLAND 1,037 320 409
57 MISSAUKEE 127 56 78
58 MONROE 1,121 497 595
59 MONTCALM 186 109 138
60 MONTMORENCY 101 34 55
61 MUSKEGON 890 524 680
62 NEWAYGO 306 188 232
63 OAKLAND 13,805 6,202 7,979
64 OCEANA 108 66 98
65 OGEMAW 257 104 160
66 ONTONAGON 81 41 51
67 OSCEOLA 150 58 80
68 OSCODA 74 35 53
69 OTSEGO 249 142 167
70 OTTAWA 1,315 916 1,037
71 PRESQUE ISLE 158 56 93
72 ROSCOMMON 291 148 153
73 SAGINAW 1,837 734 1,031
74 ST. CLAIR 2,066 700 890
75 ST. JOSEPH 289 183 234
76 SANILAC 402 209 244
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 105 40 58
78 SHIAWASSEE 554 222 256
79 TUSCOLA 502 301 384
80 VAN BUREN 293 194 221
81 WASHTENAW 3,494 3,359 4,190
82 WAYNE 16,788 6,468 9,285
83 WEXFORD 330 155 158
Scotty Kyle Karen
COUNTY Boman Moxley Shelley
CODE/NAME LIB GRN GRN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 88,000 43,834 56,100


Judith Ron Michael
COUNTY Czak Monroe Kitchen
CODE/NAME UST UST NLP
01 ALCONA 16 18 38
02 ALGER 43 39 24
03 ALLEGAN 527 532 339
04 ALPENA 100 133 95
05 ANTRIM 114 124 148
06 ARENAC 95 109 59
07 BARAGA 45 42 30
08 BARRY 354 324 250
09 BAY 760 705 509
10 BENZIE 34 38 32
11 BERRIEN 504 511 243
12 BRANCH 119 146 113
13 CALHOUN 638 594 444
14 CASS 203 181 181
15 CHARLEVOIX 78 101 80
16 CHEBOYGAN 123 129 123
17 CHIPPEWA 160 196 137
18 CLARE 186 191 148
19 CLINTON 301 359 222
20 CRAWFORD 119 113 104
21 DELTA 216 229 130
22 DICKINSON 151 151 83
23 EATON 431 512 316
24 EMMET 115 100 118
25 GENESEE 1,758 1,901 1,384
26 GLADWIN 162 136 108
27 GOGEBIC 111 102 39
28 GD. TRAVERSE 349 349 336
29 GRATIOT 93 145 108
30 HILLSDALE 78 82 50
31 HOUGHTON 101 109 86
32 HURON 165 172 152
33 INGHAM 1,017 1,029 801
34 IONIA 128 112 72
35 IOSCO 207 202 128
36 IRON 91 81 45
37 ISABELLA 257 258 147
38 JACKSON 781 822 550
39 KALAMAZOO 1,131 870 732
40 KALKASKA 49 44 37
41 KENT 1,942 1,798 1,316
42 KEWEENAW 13 16 22
43 LAKE 63 77 54
44 LAPEER 538 603 366
45 LEELANAU 110 100 94
46 LENAWEE 323 360 173
47 LIVINGSTON 942 906 555
48 LUCE 37 44 21
49 MACKINAC 71 67 49
50 MACOMB 4,642 3,774 2,544
51 MANISTEE 94 100 71
52 MARQUETTE 337 341 262
53 MASON 184 172 146
54 MECOSTA 136 145 112
55 MENOMINEE 129 147 71
56 MIDLAND 334 402 208
57 MISSAUKEE 74 67 86
58 MONROE 649 955 408
59 MONTCALM 63 65 47
60 MONTMORENCY 52 56 26
61 MUSKEGON 710 676 584
62 NEWAYGO 241 239 168
63 OAKLAND 5,566 5,410 4,377
64 OCEANA 85 85 53
65 OGEMAW 148 130 125
66 ONTONAGON 60 65 27
67 OSCEOLA 76 100 59
68 OSCODA 48 38 35
69 OTSEGO 166 160 146
70 OTTAWA 786 730 528
71 PRESQUE ISLE 115 86 73
72 ROSCOMMON 176 157 137
73 SAGINAW 1,001 1,057 716
74 ST. CLAIR 1,132 1,124 741
75 ST. JOSEPH 207 250 133
76 SANILAC 240 261 194
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 57 67 53
78 SHIAWASSEE 283 289 177
79 TUSCOLA 318 346 280
80 VAN BUREN 146 139 92
81 WASHTENAW 1,056 1,050 942
82 WAYNE 7,525 7,310 5,631
83 WEXFORD 175 242 161
Judith Ron Michael
COUNTY Czak Monroe Kitchen
CODE/NAME UST UST NLP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 42,960 42,197 30,804




Member of the University of Michigan Board of Regents 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL Andrea Andrew
COUNTY BY Newman Richner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 7,475 2,176 1,908
02 ALGER 5,732 1,292 1,147
03 ALLEGAN 62,028 20,880 19,892
04 ALPENA 18,121 4,436 3,797
05 ANTRIM 16,063 5,195 4,832
06 ARENAC 9,071 2,260 1,933
07 BARAGA 3,883 913 847
08 BARRY 36,005 11,487 10,603
09 BAY 66,536 15,480 13,223
10 BENZIE 11,018 3,297 3,030
11 BERRIEN 73,649 22,959 21,708
12 BRANCH 18,922 6,007 5,525
13 CALHOUN 70,333 18,660 17,028
14 CASS 22,627 6,679 6,224
15 CHARLEVOIX 16,511 5,138 4,467
16 CHEBOYGAN 15,628 4,872 4,056
17 CHIPPEWA 17,916 4,980 4,367
18 CLARE 15,907 4,073 3,449
19 CLINTON 44,429 13,665 12,466
20 CRAWFORD 7,749 2,238 1,885
21 DELTA 22,336 5,424 5,072
22 DICKINSON 14,060 3,598 3,374
23 EATON 67,411 18,652 16,816
24 EMMET 19,516 6,391 5,609
25 GENESEE 240,884 51,342 43,517
26 GLADWIN 15,258 4,003 3,474
27 GOGEBIC 9,456 1,893 1,752
28 GD. TRAVERSE 50,253 16,298 15,185
29 GRATIOT 19,791 6,003 5,466
30 HILLSDALE 20,730 7,090 6,668
31 HOUGHTON 16,791 4,370 4,213
32 HURON 19,665 6,381 5,830
33 INGHAM 157,214 35,176 31,681
34 IONIA 30,705 9,717 8,896
35 IOSCO 16,485 4,307 3,788
36 IRON 7,424 1,609 1,455
37 ISABELLA 25,523 6,780 5,933
38 JACKSON 80,670 22,957 22,239
39 KALAMAZOO 127,637 34,476 31,987
40 KALKASKA 8,719 2,671 2,392
41 KENT 344,817 113,522 106,954
42 KEWEENAW 1,639 444 416
43 LAKE 6,050 1,434 1,244
44 LAPEER 49,236 14,665 13,466
45 LEELANAU 16,882 5,319 4,940
46 LENAWEE 48,020 13,646 12,536
47 LIVINGSTON 100,275 33,949 30,981
48 LUCE 3,116 867 769
49 MACKINAC 7,486 2,190 1,883
50 MACOMB 415,728 113,132 101,084
51 MANISTEE 15,141 4,154 3,730
52 MARQUETTE 36,745 7,389 6,725
53 MASON 18,355 5,192 4,708
54 MECOSTA 19,019 5,808 5,218
55 MENOMINEE 11,125 2,895 2,631
56 MIDLAND 51,298 16,084 14,713
57 MISSAUKEE 8,928 3,095 2,781
58 MONROE 68,141 18,077 16,875
59 MONTCALM 29,912 9,420 8,699
60 MONTMORENCY 6,495 1,889 1,637
61 MUSKEGON 90,580 21,773 20,083
62 NEWAYGO 26,727 8,320 7,890
63 OAKLAND 743,596 212,826 184,673
64 OCEANA 14,146 4,215 3,961
65 OGEMAW 12,094 3,007 2,494
66 ONTONAGON 4,198 999 917
67 OSCEOLA 12,712 4,136 3,749
68 OSCODA 4,907 1,459 1,285
69 OTSEGO 13,385 4,305 3,821
70 OTTAWA 159,373 61,153 59,103
71 PRESQUE ISLE 9,112 2,468 1,993
72 ROSCOMMON 17,035 4,768 4,102
73 SAGINAW 123,392 30,809 26,401
74 ST. CLAIR 86,515 24,272 21,801
75 ST. JOSEPH 27,010 8,973 8,364
76 SANILAC 24,205 7,959 7,246
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 5,156 1,148 1,037
78 SHIAWASSEE 40,604 9,974 10,665
79 TUSCOLA 32,519 9,365 8,350
80 VAN BUREN 36,042 10,478 9,856
81 WASHTENAW 190,233 43,129 38,069
82 WAYNE 984,771 158,940 141,573
83 WEXFORD 17,125 5,235 4,772
TOTAL Andrea Andrew
COUNTY BY Newman Richner
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,443,976 1,418,707 1,281,929


Ismael Greg William
COUNTY Ahmed Stephens Hall
CODE/NAME DEM DEM LIB
01 ALCONA 1,448 1,774 50
02 ALGER 1,380 1,572 63
03 ALLEGAN 7,663 9,388 859
04 ALPENA 4,138 4,881 166
05 ANTRIM 2,134 2,634 213
06 ARENAC 1,759 2,354 169
07 BARAGA 836 999 57
08 BARRY 4,995 6,261 519
09 BAY 14,337 18,155 1,066
10 BENZIE 1,947 2,219 72
11 BERRIEN 11,640 13,646 708
12 BRANCH 2,753 3,604 186
13 CALHOUN 13,339 16,336 880
14 CASS 3,753 4,506 261
15 CHARLEVOIX 2,460 2,972 203
16 CHEBOYGAN 2,366 3,224 213
17 CHIPPEWA 3,007 3,950 297
18 CLARE 2,988 3,845 367
19 CLINTON 6,531 8,403 605
20 CRAWFORD 1,274 1,608 124
21 DELTA 4,584 5,598 352
22 DICKINSON 2,698 3,354 180
23 EATON 12,101 15,005 927
24 EMMET 2,512 3,059 274
25 GENESEE 60,257 70,529 2,890
26 GLADWIN 2,904 3,725 304
27 GOGEBIC 2,349 2,734 147
28 GD. TRAVERSE 6,368 7,872 708
29 GRATIOT 3,212 4,023 234
30 HILLSDALE 2,752 3,522 196
31 HOUGHTON 3,267 3,700 251
32 HURON 2,653 3,513 231
33 INGHAM 35,016 40,251 2,505
34 IONIA 4,904 6,140 230
35 IOSCO 3,028 4,008 241
36 IRON 1,637 2,039 123
37 ISABELLA 4,608 5,625 444
38 JACKSON 12,726 16,648 1,360
39 KALAMAZOO 23,910 27,074 1,580
40 KALKASKA 1,485 1,783 80
41 KENT 48,022 56,397 3,954
42 KEWEENAW 280 350 23
43 LAKE 1,278 1,630 104
44 LAPEER 7,135 9,602 841
45 LEELANAU 2,304 2,692 256
46 LENAWEE 8,604 10,450 585
47 LIVINGSTON 11,623 15,412 1,828
48 LUCE 507 638 68
49 MACKINAC 1,202 1,589 121
50 MACOMB 72,859 95,263 7,054
51 MANISTEE 2,940 3,523 146
52 MARQUETTE 8,908 10,373 491
53 MASON 3,168 3,732 255
54 MECOSTA 3,096 3,619 259
55 MENOMINEE 2,018 2,689 146
56 MIDLAND 7,749 9,267 867
57 MISSAUKEE 1,029 1,411 120
58 MONROE 11,909 15,993 1,189
59 MONTCALM 5,067 6,029 168
60 MONTMORENCY 1,115 1,428 85
61 MUSKEGON 20,314 23,705 805
62 NEWAYGO 4,040 4,856 319
63 OAKLAND 133,642 156,583 12,287
64 OCEANA 2,482 2,962 118
65 OGEMAW 2,348 3,093 227
66 ONTONAGON 829 1,061 86
67 OSCEOLA 1,848 2,357 129
68 OSCODA 825 1,009 70
69 OTSEGO 1,736 2,307 217
70 OTTAWA 14,815 17,290 1,386
71 PRESQUE ISLE 1,743 2,206 126
72 ROSCOMMON 2,841 3,919 260
73 SAGINAW 26,876 31,529 1,615
74 ST. CLAIR 14,111 18,487 1,734
75 ST. JOSEPH 3,527 4,501 298
76 SANILAC 3,100 4,065 336
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,126 1,368 104
78 SHIAWASSEE 7,329 9,689 660
79 TUSCOLA 5,480 6,828 446
80 VAN BUREN 6,776 7,717 261
81 WASHTENAW 43,475 46,656 3,086
82 WAYNE 298,344 324,673 14,208
83 WEXFORD 2,459 3,206 291
Ismael Greg William
COUNTY Ahmed Stephens Hall
CODE/NAME DEM DEM LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,084,598 1,274,687 77,964


Susan Matt Rick
COUNTY Fawcett Petering Gualdoni
CODE/NAME GRN GRN UST
01 ALCONA 39 32 22
02 ALGER 115 57 62
03 ALLEGAN 1,301 566 615
04 ALPENA 252 137 123
05 ANTRIM 438 222 170
06 ARENAC 228 95 121
07 BARAGA 91 37 54
08 BARRY 851 350 418
09 BAY 1,622 607 836
10 BENZIE 199 165 36
11 BERRIEN 1,221 507 623
12 BRANCH 364 133 146
13 CALHOUN 1,673 672 786
14 CASS 483 178 223
15 CHARLEVOIX 614 336 143
16 CHEBOYGAN 373 177 163
17 CHIPPEWA 547 205 264
18 CLARE 410 155 276
19 CLINTON 1,063 474 471
20 CRAWFORD 219 77 136
21 DELTA 526 206 306
22 DICKINSON 317 108 222
23 EATON 1,596 679 676
24 EMMET 891 394 162
25 GENESEE 4,737 2,144 2,379
26 GLADWIN 314 111 184
27 GOGEBIC 242 91 133
28 GD. TRAVERSE 1,737 870 470
29 GRATIOT 365 135 140
30 HILLSDALE 182 146 81
31 HOUGHTON 417 251 170
32 HURON 451 166 186
33 INGHAM 5,282 2,812 1,614
34 IONIA 323 161 160
35 IOSCO 393 144 268
36 IRON 227 82 147
37 ISABELLA 889 428 351
38 JACKSON 1,928 769 929
39 KALAMAZOO 3,776 1,736 1,323
40 KALKASKA 93 84 55
41 KENT 6,635 3,468 2,372
42 KEWEENAW 59 20 25
43 LAKE 133 63 80
44 LAPEER 1,100 430 705
45 LEELANAU 666 359 148
46 LENAWEE 855 381 475
47 LIVINGSTON 2,546 1,250 1,255
48 LUCE 116 41 50
49 MACKINAC 223 81 97
50 MACOMB 9,392 4,606 6,427
51 MANISTEE 260 134 114
52 MARQUETTE 1,178 613 582
53 MASON 506 190 254
54 MECOSTA 443 185 157
55 MENOMINEE 304 115 162
56 MIDLAND 989 472 518
57 MISSAUKEE 183 70 97
58 MONROE 1,554 603 934
59 MONTCALM 209 156 59
60 MONTMORENCY 141 59 64
61 MUSKEGON 1,573 716 796
62 NEWAYGO 512 211 243
63 OAKLAND 16,568 9,914 7,741
64 OCEANA 169 74 84
65 OGEMAW 316 106 181
66 ONTONAGON 111 47 79
67 OSCEOLA 212 76 87
68 OSCODA 82 42 66
69 OTSEGO 386 145 200
70 OTTAWA 2,390 1,061 904
71 PRESQUE ISLE 215 83 144
72 ROSCOMMON 476 200 207
73 SAGINAW 2,294 928 1,279
74 ST. CLAIR 2,188 846 1,452
75 ST. JOSEPH 546 208 281
76 SANILAC 532 229 314
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 140 55 80
78 SHIAWASSEE 896 348 462
79 TUSCOLA 764 368 385
80 VAN BUREN 363 240 146
81 WASHTENAW 7,750 4,402 1,431
82 WAYNE 17,544 9,851 9,051
83 WEXFORD 461 169 251
Susan Matt Rick
COUNTY Fawcett Petering Gualdoni
CODE/NAME GRN GRN UST
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 120,769 60,314 56,083


Nick David
COUNTY Waun Arndt
CODE/NAME RFP NLP
01 ALCONA 13 13
02 ALGER 17 27
03 ALLEGAN 278 586
04 ALPENA 78 113
05 ANTRIM 63 162
06 ARENAC 49 103
07 BARAGA 17 32
08 BARRY 200 321
09 BAY 316 894
10 BENZIE 22 31
11 BERRIEN 248 389
12 BRANCH 73 131
13 CALHOUN 375 584
14 CASS 105 215
15 CHARLEVOIX 61 117
16 CHEBOYGAN 68 116
17 CHIPPEWA 110 189
18 CLARE 115 229
19 CLINTON 282 469
20 CRAWFORD 67 121
21 DELTA 99 169
22 DICKINSON 71 138
23 EATON 380 579
24 EMMET 84 140
25 GENESEE 1,414 1,675
26 GLADWIN 86 153
27 GOGEBIC 51 64
28 GD. TRAVERSE 268 477
29 GRATIOT 58 155
30 HILLSDALE 51 42
31 HOUGHTON 78 74
32 HURON 67 187
33 INGHAM 1,288 1,589
34 IONIA 73 101
35 IOSCO 123 185
36 IRON 40 65
37 ISABELLA 166 299
38 JACKSON 442 672
39 KALAMAZOO 699 1,076
40 KALKASKA 34 42
41 KENT 1,347 2,146
42 KEWEENAW 10 12
43 LAKE 22 62
44 LAPEER 802 490
45 LEELANAU 75 123
46 LENAWEE 229 259
47 LIVINGSTON 609 822
48 LUCE 19 41
49 MACKINAC 31 69
50 MACOMB 2,339 3,572
51 MANISTEE 48 92
52 MARQUETTE 196 290
53 MASON 161 189
54 MECOSTA 58 176
55 MENOMINEE 47 118
56 MIDLAND 254 385
57 MISSAUKEE 51 91
58 MONROE 350 657
59 MONTCALM 50 55
60 MONTMORENCY 25 52
61 MUSKEGON 327 488
62 NEWAYGO 109 227
63 OAKLAND 3,993 5,369
64 OCEANA 46 35
65 OGEMAW 71 251
66 ONTONAGON 36 33
67 OSCEOLA 39 79
68 OSCODA 30 39
69 OTSEGO 85 183
70 OTTAWA 463 808
71 PRESQUE ISLE 53 81
72 ROSCOMMON 72 190
73 SAGINAW 548 1,113
74 ST. CLAIR 628 996
75 ST. JOSEPH 122 190
76 SANILAC 170 254
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 35 63
78 SHIAWASSEE 235 346
79 TUSCOLA 209 324
80 VAN BUREN 75 130
81 WASHTENAW 843 1,392
82 WAYNE 4,015 6,572
83 WEXFORD 91 190
Nick David
COUNTY Waun Arndt
CODE/NAME RFP NLP
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,147 41,778




Member of the Michigan State University Board of Trustees 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL Joanne Donald
COUNTY BY Emmons Nugent
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 7,440 1,921 1,984
02 ALGER 5,729 1,164 1,163
03 ALLEGAN 62,047 20,240 20,058
04 ALPENA 17,966 3,753 4,069
05 ANTRIM 16,092 4,825 4,969
06 ARENAC 9,089 1,969 2,043
07 BARAGA 3,898 850 858
08 BARRY 36,281 11,429 10,768
09 BAY 66,701 13,347 13,852
10 BENZIE 11,406 2,980 3,706
11 BERRIEN 74,064 22,284 22,000
12 BRANCH 18,935 5,527 5,659
13 CALHOUN 70,495 17,378 17,252
14 CASS 22,497 6,398 6,280
15 CHARLEVOIX 16,503 4,817 4,616
16 CHEBOYGAN 15,637 4,257 4,277
17 CHIPPEWA 17,880 4,423 4,527
18 CLARE 15,824 3,985 3,602
19 CLINTON 45,789 13,126 13,106
20 CRAWFORD 7,657 1,992 1,996
21 DELTA 22,264 5,062 5,080
22 DICKINSON 14,170 3,386 3,439
23 EATON 68,850 17,789 17,700
24 EMMET 19,165 5,904 5,755
25 GENESEE 241,995 43,661 45,633
26 GLADWIN 15,393 3,620 3,615
27 GOGEBIC 9,483 1,719 1,819
28 GD. TRAVERSE 50,469 15,190 16,021
29 GRATIOT 20,162 6,113 5,608
30 HILLSDALE 20,787 6,622 6,823
31 HOUGHTON 16,606 4,120 4,217
32 HURON 19,913 5,730 6,210
33 INGHAM 164,383 34,055 35,668
34 IONIA 31,387 10,162 9,094
35 IOSCO 16,332 3,810 3,925
36 IRON 7,455 1,461 1,507
37 ISABELLA 25,641 7,173 6,093
38 JACKSON 81,047 21,668 22,384
39 KALAMAZOO 125,972 33,462 32,259
40 KALKASKA 8,739 2,413 2,511
41 KENT 346,229 108,209 108,038
42 KEWEENAW 1,615 415 396
43 LAKE 6,142 1,350 1,264
44 LAPEER 49,389 13,425 14,026
45 LEELANAU 17,055 5,016 5,410
46 LENAWEE 48,128 12,871 12,926
47 LIVINGSTON 100,206 31,560 31,892
48 LUCE 3,099 807 814
49 MACKINAC 7,517 1,943 1,973
50 MACOMB 415,791 99,898 104,274
51 MANISTEE 15,243 3,665 4,091
52 MARQUETTE 36,511 6,775 6,953
53 MASON 18,073 4,782 4,866
54 MECOSTA 20,091 6,308 5,288
55 MENOMINEE 11,191 2,704 2,704
56 MIDLAND 51,843 16,015 15,095
57 MISSAUKEE 8,870 2,969 2,878
58 MONROE 67,941 15,371 17,255
59 MONTCALM 30,826 9,891 8,888
60 MONTMORENCY 6,495 1,619 1,744
61 MUSKEGON 90,346 19,884 20,200
62 NEWAYGO 26,906 7,943 8,036
63 OAKLAND 738,761 185,050 191,395
64 OCEANA 14,238 3,920 4,125
65 OGEMAW 11,888 2,645 2,607
66 ONTONAGON 4,207 917 954
67 OSCEOLA 12,973 4,197 3,770
68 OSCODA 4,814 1,302 1,326
69 OTSEGO 13,456 3,904 4,041
70 OTTAWA 159,626 59,305 59,611
71 PRESQUE ISLE 8,979 2,167 2,173
72 ROSCOMMON 17,121 4,153 4,270
73 SAGINAW 123,774 26,412 27,902
74 ST. CLAIR 86,552 21,615 22,454
75 ST. JOSEPH 27,024 8,458 8,463
76 SANILAC 24,364 7,394 7,542
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 5,179 1,033 1,094
78 SHIAWASSEE 43,181 11,026 11,128
79 TUSCOLA 32,754 8,436 8,769
80 VAN BUREN 36,017 9,946 9,991
81 WASHTENAW 183,269 36,304 37,988
82 WAYNE 980,346 139,036 145,716
83 WEXFORD 17,280 5,009 4,856
TOTAL Joanne Donald
COUNTY BY Emmons Nugent
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,447,453 1,295,434 1,321,332


Colleen Cal Surjit
COUNTY McNamara Rapson Dulai
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
01 ALCONA 1,832 1,581 32
02 ALGER 1,670 1,459 59
03 ALLEGAN 10,329 8,379 599
04 ALPENA 5,260 4,286 111
05 ANTRIM 3,192 2,274 217
06 ARENAC 2,448 2,113 60
07 BARAGA 1,062 905 41
08 BARRY 6,849 5,436 305
09 BAY 19,766 16,119 507
10 BENZIE 2,444 1,912 141
11 BERRIEN 14,881 12,339 497
12 BRANCH 3,931 3,117 104
13 CALHOUN 17,845 14,478 600
14 CASS 4,791 4,046 156
15 CHARLEVOIX 3,479 2,607 296
16 CHEBOYGAN 3,655 2,700 126
17 CHIPPEWA 4,430 3,485 176
18 CLARE 4,114 3,196 111
19 CLINTON 9,803 7,655 386
20 CRAWFORD 1,821 1,360 75
21 DELTA 6,087 5,027 161
22 DICKINSON 3,663 2,959 112
23 EATON 16,818 13,618 552
24 EMMET 3,664 2,663 388
25 GENESEE 74,571 68,046 2,047
26 GLADWIN 4,116 3,260 100
27 GOGEBIC 2,984 2,465 81
28 GD. TRAVERSE 9,476 6,753 856
29 GRATIOT 4,331 3,424 128
30 HILLSDALE 3,823 3,033 116
31 HOUGHTON 3,859 3,428 300
32 HURON 3,908 3,265 106
33 INGHAM 48,368 37,341 2,754
34 IONIA 6,251 5,252 118
35 IOSCO 4,263 3,496 136
36 IRON 2,179 1,809 68
37 ISABELLA 6,163 4,627 417
38 JACKSON 18,904 13,848 708
39 KALAMAZOO 29,105 23,926 1,996
40 KALKASKA 1,964 1,587 66
41 KENT 66,214 50,271 3,430
42 KEWEENAW 378 328 25
43 LAKE 1,779 1,429 54
44 LAPEER 10,372 8,709 401
45 LEELANAU 3,216 2,298 409
46 LENAWEE 11,146 9,149 365
47 LIVINGSTON 18,193 13,112 1,040
48 LUCE 734 520 39
49 MACKINAC 1,792 1,384 76
50 MACOMB 107,963 82,280 3,102
51 MANISTEE 3,874 3,062 115
52 MARQUETTE 11,099 9,306 614
53 MASON 4,161 3,196 205
54 MECOSTA 4,544 3,079 130
55 MENOMINEE 2,901 2,287 71
56 MIDLAND 10,388 7,977 482
57 MISSAUKEE 1,519 1,144 49
58 MONROE 18,065 13,822 523
59 MONTCALM 6,303 5,320 114
60 MONTMORENCY 1,595 1,262 34
61 MUSKEGON 25,281 21,472 601
62 NEWAYGO 5,384 4,270 183
63 OAKLAND 184,875 141,075 8,498
64 OCEANA 3,140 2,630 67
65 OGEMAW 3,274 2,642 96
66 ONTONAGON 1,162 911 45
67 OSCEOLA 2,610 2,016 62
68 OSCODA 1,105 881 32
69 OTSEGO 2,733 1,949 141
70 OTTAWA 20,173 15,451 1,169
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,363 1,848 52
72 ROSCOMMON 4,306 3,466 150
73 SAGINAW 34,914 28,961 813
74 ST. CLAIR 21,045 15,985 666
75 ST. JOSEPH 5,017 3,885 192
76 SANILAC 4,599 3,526 171
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,524 1,203 43
78 SHIAWASSEE 10,352 8,690 284
79 TUSCOLA 7,430 6,383 249
80 VAN BUREN 8,089 7,153 216
81 WASHTENAW 52,574 42,213 5,654
82 WAYNE 348,500 305,188 8,192
83 WEXFORD 3,776 2,745 144
Colleen Cal Surjit
COUNTY McNamara Rapson Dulai
CODE/NAME DEM DEM GRN
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,418,561 1,153,752 54,807


Jason Barbara Crystal
COUNTY LaFay Pacifico Van Sickle
CODE/NAME GRN UST UST
01 ALCONA 25 26 39
02 ALGER 80 69 65
03 ALLEGAN 686 854 902
04 ALPENA 158 152 177
05 ANTRIM 218 196 201
06 ARENAC 126 144 186
07 BARAGA 56 69 57
08 BARRY 392 523 579
09 BAY 850 1,084 1,176
10 BENZIE 137 41 45
11 BERRIEN 643 780 640
12 BRANCH 142 209 246
13 CALHOUN 705 1,062 1,175
14 CASS 211 335 280
15 CHARLEVOIX 367 169 152
16 CHEBOYGAN 186 184 252
17 CHIPPEWA 244 285 310
18 CLARE 226 268 322
19 CLINTON 574 524 615
20 CRAWFORD 114 143 156
21 DELTA 223 324 300
22 DICKINSON 140 252 219
23 EATON 716 750 907
24 EMMET 413 193 185
25 GENESEE 2,584 2,865 2,588
26 GLADWIN 155 253 274
27 GOGEBIC 120 167 128
28 GD. TRAVERSE 899 667 607
29 GRATIOT 137 182 239
30 HILLSDALE 126 115 129
31 HOUGHTON 288 210 184
32 HURON 185 249 260
33 INGHAM 2,483 1,850 1,864
34 IONIA 142 175 193
35 IOSCO 141 297 264
36 IRON 109 159 163
37 ISABELLA 496 315 357
38 JACKSON 946 1,285 1,304
39 KALAMAZOO 2,114 1,628 1,482
40 KALKASKA 65 61 72
41 KENT 3,377 3,217 3,473
42 KEWEENAW 27 28 18
43 LAKE 69 100 97
44 LAPEER 580 884 992
45 LEELANAU 360 191 155
46 LENAWEE 417 543 711
47 LIVINGSTON 1,276 1,591 1,542
48 LUCE 54 68 63
49 MACKINAC 89 138 122
50 MACOMB 4,260 7,686 6,328
51 MANISTEE 145 147 144
52 MARQUETTE 700 566 498
53 MASON 268 252 343
54 MECOSTA 157 208 377
55 MENOMINEE 120 225 179
56 MIDLAND 494 646 746
57 MISSAUKEE 72 109 130
58 MONROE 726 1,141 1,038
59 MONTCALM 122 75 113
60 MONTMORENCY 50 87 104
61 MUSKEGON 747 1,052 1,109
62 NEWAYGO 254 323 513
63 OAKLAND 8,785 10,181 8,902
64 OCEANA 73 114 169
65 OGEMAW 161 199 264
66 ONTONAGON 60 98 60
67 OSCEOLA 86 103 129
68 OSCODA 39 66 63
69 OTSEGO 195 254 239
70 OTTAWA 1,257 1,283 1,377
71 PRESQUE ISLE 113 127 136
72 ROSCOMMON 195 288 293
73 SAGINAW 1,156 1,708 1,908
74 ST. CLAIR 1,022 1,844 1,921
75 ST. JOSEPH 259 373 377
76 SANILAC 269 358 505
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 61 116 105
78 SHIAWASSEE 420 627 654
79 TUSCOLA 447 491 549
80 VAN BUREN 236 189 197
81 WASHTENAW 4,515 2,167 1,854
82 WAYNE 9,702 13,354 10,658
83 WEXFORD 188 280 282
Jason Barbara Crystal
COUNTY LaFay Pacifico Van Sickle
CODE/NAME GRN UST UST
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 62,225 72,611 68,731




Member of the Wayne State University Board of Governors 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL Diane Andrew
COUNTY BY Dunaskiss McLemore Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
01 ALCONA 7,312 1,977 1,790
02 ALGER 5,610 1,184 1,051
03 ALLEGAN 61,124 20,157 18,651
04 ALPENA 17,744 3,945 3,365
05 ANTRIM 15,704 4,995 4,353
06 ARENAC 8,964 2,051 1,778
07 BARAGA 3,827 862 748
08 BARRY 35,498 10,865 9,936
09 BAY 65,073 13,572 11,656
10 BENZIE 10,760 3,124 2,789
11 BERRIEN 72,321 21,800 20,641
12 BRANCH 18,673 5,620 5,194
13 CALHOUN 69,102 17,349 15,699
14 CASS 22,319 6,354 5,900
15 CHARLEVOIX 16,064 4,848 4,140
16 CHEBOYGAN 15,247 4,340 3,670
17 CHIPPEWA 17,471 4,550 3,888
18 CLARE 15,558 3,700 3,222
19 CLINTON 43,445 12,991 11,664
20 CRAWFORD 7,531 2,078 1,768
21 DELTA 21,672 5,038 4,327
22 DICKINSON 13,848 3,427 2,983
23 EATON 66,058 17,722 15,850
24 EMMET 18,946 6,061 5,091
25 GENESEE 236,115 46,645 41,375
26 GLADWIN 14,804 3,568 3,077
27 GOGEBIC 9,218 1,750 1,487
28 GD. TRAVERSE 48,904 15,708 13,686
29 GRATIOT 19,400 5,694 5,094
30 HILLSDALE 20,452 6,630 6,286
31 HOUGHTON 16,336 4,241 3,590
32 HURON 19,233 5,936 5,264
33 INGHAM 152,351 32,847 29,150
34 IONIA 30,227 9,211 8,475
35 IOSCO 16,146 3,943 3,417
36 IRON 7,230 1,493 1,203
37 ISABELLA 24,744 6,310 5,405
38 JACKSON 79,084 22,470 18,814
39 KALAMAZOO 124,362 32,675 29,817
40 KALKASKA 8,537 2,499 2,191
41 KENT 338,795 109,405 98,270
42 KEWEENAW 1,590 432 365
43 LAKE 5,946 1,311 1,136
44 LAPEER 48,498 14,320 12,531
45 LEELANAU 16,392 5,129 4,448
46 LENAWEE 46,922 12,626 11,604
47 LIVINGSTON 97,380 32,265 28,633
48 LUCE 3,048 829 712
49 MACKINAC 7,256 1,971 1,722
50 MACOMB 409,180 107,168 90,416
51 MANISTEE 14,945 3,838 3,475
52 MARQUETTE 35,844 6,994 5,889
53 MASON 18,026 4,960 4,347
54 MECOSTA 18,893 5,414 4,909
55 MENOMINEE 10,655 2,655 2,246
56 MIDLAND 50,051 15,037 13,408
57 MISSAUKEE 8,715 2,979 2,653
58 MONROE 66,339 16,382 14,020
59 MONTCALM 29,539 8,856 8,128
60 MONTMORENCY 6,348 1,682 1,515
61 MUSKEGON 88,564 20,040 17,373
62 NEWAYGO 26,357 7,849 7,235
63 OAKLAND 730,322 199,030 164,658
64 OCEANA 13,868 3,905 3,609
65 OGEMAW 11,764 2,697 2,286
66 ONTONAGON 4,116 919 796
67 OSCEOLA 12,444 3,807 3,539
68 OSCODA 4,777 1,337 1,139
69 OTSEGO 13,099 4,042 3,405
70 OTTAWA 157,200 59,807 55,808
71 PRESQUE ISLE 8,880 2,194 1,897
72 ROSCOMMON 16,780 4,368 3,820
73 SAGINAW 121,098 28,086 23,944
74 ST. CLAIR 85,273 22,573 19,468
75 ST. JOSEPH 26,612 8,530 7,913
76 SANILAC 23,952 7,598 6,851
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 5,080 1,075 941
78 SHIAWASSEE 41,894 11,095 9,923
79 TUSCOLA 32,049 8,661 7,748
80 VAN BUREN 35,614 9,911 9,366
81 WASHTENAW 178,936 37,271 32,935
82 WAYNE 971,096 146,221 125,350
83 WEXFORD 16,747 4,898 4,340
TOTAL Diane Andrew
COUNTY BY Dunaskiss McLemore Jr.
CODE/NAME COUNTY REP REP
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,337,898 1,330,397 1,163,256


Leon Richard Thomas
COUNTY Atchison Bernstein Jones
CODE/NAME DEM DEM LIB
01 ALCONA 1,640 1,706 48
02 ALGER 1,495 1,541 48
03 ALLEGAN 9,090 9,208 672
04 ALPENA 4,737 4,780 169
05 ANTRIM 2,635 2,670 145
06 ARENAC 2,168 2,257 114
07 BARAGA 953 971 48
08 BARRY 6,041 6,117 424
09 BAY 17,245 17,320 761
10 BENZIE 2,179 2,220 68
11 BERRIEN 12,957 13,174 614
12 BRANCH 3,403 3,427 161
13 CALHOUN 15,645 15,733 682
14 CASS 4,375 4,354 212
15 CHARLEVOIX 2,921 2,965 191
16 CHEBOYGAN 3,144 3,033 168
17 CHIPPEWA 3,831 3,738 247
18 CLARE 3,597 3,619 271
19 CLINTON 7,933 7,945 477
20 CRAWFORD 1,493 1,485 97
21 DELTA 5,425 5,456 229
22 DICKINSON 3,217 3,240 144
23 EATON 13,987 14,365 741
24 EMMET 3,185 3,097 208
25 GENESEE 66,129 67,925 2,284
26 GLADWIN 3,463 3,595 201
27 GOGEBIC 2,671 2,653 117
28 GD. TRAVERSE 7,867 7,935 526
29 GRATIOT 3,680 3,872 181
30 HILLSDALE 3,197 3,537 173
31 HOUGHTON 3,545 3,783 225
32 HURON 3,274 3,454 219
33 INGHAM 38,575 39,532 1,996
34 IONIA 5,577 5,859 203
35 IOSCO 3,723 3,749 199
36 IRON 1,938 1,928 104
37 ISABELLA 5,377 5,467 341
38 JACKSON 15,114 16,856 953
39 KALAMAZOO 26,524 26,485 1,335
40 KALKASKA 1,711 1,771 63
41 KENT 57,404 55,538 3,001
42 KEWEENAW 324 349 19
43 LAKE 1,510 1,523 82
44 LAPEER 8,614 9,020 679
45 LEELANAU 2,810 2,734 180
46 LENAWEE 9,857 10,202 427
47 LIVINGSTON 14,395 14,613 1,367
48 LUCE 616 595 53
49 MACKINAC 1,500 1,496 96
50 MACOMB 88,922 92,306 5,111
51 MANISTEE 3,424 3,501 99
52 MARQUETTE 10,100 9,979 400
53 MASON 3,620 3,657 198
54 MECOSTA 3,738 3,650 192
55 MENOMINEE 2,453 2,481 105
56 MIDLAND 8,755 9,504 680
57 MISSAUKEE 1,289 1,264 64
58 MONROE 15,768 15,587 737
59 MONTCALM 5,658 6,163 155
60 MONTMORENCY 1,385 1,388 65
61 MUSKEGON 23,483 23,046 652
62 NEWAYGO 4,825 4,827 261
63 OAKLAND 155,425 162,637 8,696
64 OCEANA 2,868 2,905 85
65 OGEMAW 2,827 2,926 161
66 ONTONAGON 1,014 993 83
67 OSCEOLA 2,245 2,278 97
68 OSCODA 960 1,027 48
69 OTSEGO 2,266 2,274 167
70 OTTAWA 17,650 17,346 1,071
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,064 2,088 95
72 ROSCOMMON 3,676 3,665 194
73 SAGINAW 29,770 31,423 1,219
74 ST. CLAIR 17,828 17,709 1,232
75 ST. JOSEPH 4,268 4,318 259
76 SANILAC 3,828 3,870 260
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,329 1,324 66
78 SHIAWASSEE 8,818 9,056 554
79 TUSCOLA 6,539 6,717 353
80 VAN BUREN 7,404 7,690 205
81 WASHTENAW 47,272 47,011 2,236
82 WAYNE 321,625 321,227 10,306
83 WEXFORD 3,139 2,996 242
Leon Richard Thomas
COUNTY Atchison Bernstein Jones
CODE/NAME DEM DEM LIB
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,238,926 1,257,725 58,311


Stacy Frederick Harold
COUNTY Van Oast Kline Dunn
CODE/NAME LIB GRN UST
01 ALCONA 51 23 26
02 ALGER 86 66 46
03 ALLEGAN 842 650 608
04 ALPENA 177 159 121
05 ANTRIM 211 226 158
06 ARENAC 129 94 120
07 BARAGA 64 40 45
08 BARRY 500 368 400
09 BAY 1,087 710 823
10 BENZIE 110 145 39
11 BERRIEN 793 594 551
12 BRANCH 243 139 138
13 CALHOUN 940 706 686
14 CASS 246 179 217
15 CHARLEVOIX 191 367 130
16 CHEBOYGAN 219 160 168
17 CHIPPEWA 286 225 242
18 CLARE 266 175 255
19 CLINTON 641 466 415
20 CRAWFORD 103 99 131
21 DELTA 251 181 213
22 DICKINSON 201 94 173
23 EATON 883 632 634
24 EMMET 288 452 167
25 GENESEE 2,815 2,273 2,072
26 GLADWIN 229 120 177
27 GOGEBIC 117 95 113
28 GD. TRAVERSE 820 913 459
29 GRATIOT 234 155 145
30 HILLSDALE 226 121 93
31 HOUGHTON 276 286 111
32 HURON 209 187 202
33 INGHAM 2,844 2,645 1,422
34 IONIA 282 155 165
35 IOSCO 239 129 256
36 IRON 122 91 119
37 ISABELLA 385 514 292
38 JACKSON 1,291 823 897
39 KALAMAZOO 1,778 2,206 1,060
40 KALKASKA 82 59 57
41 KENT 4,284 3,360 2,366
42 KEWEENAW 26 26 16
43 LAKE 89 58 81
44 LAPEER 795 489 665
45 LEELANAU 265 382 129
46 LENAWEE 592 369 417
47 LIVINGSTON 1,736 1,075 1,079
48 LUCE 71 44 46
49 MACKINAC 92 87 96
50 MACOMB 6,856 3,531 4,424
51 MANISTEE 134 133 111
52 MARQUETTE 565 660 380
53 MASON 299 234 215
54 MECOSTA 266 193 178
55 MENOMINEE 178 99 140
56 MIDLAND 768 470 424
57 MISSAUKEE 98 71 93
58 MONROE 906 568 785
59 MONTCALM 200 131 77
60 MONTMORENCY 64 55 58
61 MUSKEGON 990 648 718
62 NEWAYGO 308 227 253
63 OAKLAND 11,559 7,999 5,996
64 OCEANA 155 82 90
65 OGEMAW 211 148 171
66 ONTONAGON 69 51 70
67 OSCEOLA 128 75 81
68 OSCODA 58 51 51
69 OTSEGO 210 173 202
70 OTTAWA 1,492 1,165 886
71 PRESQUE ISLE 112 76 129
72 ROSCOMMON 232 174 186
73 SAGINAW 1,474 1,033 1,304
74 ST. CLAIR 1,567 844 1,391
75 ST. JOSEPH 311 243 242
76 SANILAC 309 219 326
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 74 39 70
78 SHIAWASSEE 675 380 455
79 TUSCOLA 408 400 408
80 VAN BUREN 314 249 138
81 WASHTENAW 3,255 4,552 1,294
82 WAYNE 11,637 8,423 7,871
83 WEXFORD 256 176 229
Stacy Frederick Harold
COUNTY Van Oast Kline Dunn
CODE/NAME LIB GRN UST
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 74,845 57,184 48,487


Robert Kathleen
COUNTY Miller Oakford
CODE/NAME UST NLP
01 ALCONA 28 23
02 ALGER 58 35
03 ALLEGAN 643 603
04 ALPENA 151 140
05 ANTRIM 150 161
06 ARENAC 135 118
07 BARAGA 49 47
08 BARRY 434 413
09 BAY 998 901
10 BENZIE 47 39
11 BERRIEN 553 644
12 BRANCH 160 188
13 CALHOUN 845 817
14 CASS 227 255
15 CHARLEVOIX 134 177
16 CHEBOYGAN 167 178
17 CHIPPEWA 236 228
18 CLARE 243 210
19 CLINTON 414 499
20 CRAWFORD 134 143
21 DELTA 314 238
22 DICKINSON 190 179
23 EATON 607 637
24 EMMET 151 246
25 GENESEE 2,478 2,119
26 GLADWIN 220 154
27 GOGEBIC 104 111
28 GD. TRAVERSE 422 568
29 GRATIOT 177 168
30 HILLSDALE 122 67
31 HOUGHTON 131 148
32 HURON 287 201
33 INGHAM 1,533 1,807
34 IONIA 171 129
35 IOSCO 260 231
36 IRON 124 108
37 ISABELLA 325 328
38 JACKSON 883 983
39 KALAMAZOO 1,092 1,390
40 KALKASKA 63 41
41 KENT 2,330 2,837
42 KEWEENAW 15 18
43 LAKE 94 62
44 LAPEER 780 605
45 LEELANAU 141 174
46 LENAWEE 421 407
47 LIVINGSTON 1,096 1,121
48 LUCE 44 38
49 MACKINAC 97 99
50 MACOMB 5,654 4,792
51 MANISTEE 128 102
52 MARQUETTE 416 461
53 MASON 231 265
54 MECOSTA 186 167
55 MENOMINEE 173 125
56 MIDLAND 536 469
57 MISSAUKEE 108 96
58 MONROE 855 731
59 MONTCALM 106 65
60 MONTMORENCY 74 62
61 MUSKEGON 824 790
62 NEWAYGO 285 287
63 OAKLAND 6,575 7,747
64 OCEANA 98 71
65 OGEMAW 171 166
66 ONTONAGON 65 56
67 OSCEOLA 101 93
68 OSCODA 58 48
69 OTSEGO 180 180
70 OTTAWA 952 1,023
71 PRESQUE ISLE 122 103
72 ROSCOMMON 238 227
73 SAGINAW 1,575 1,270
74 ST. CLAIR 1,473 1,188
75 ST. JOSEPH 266 262
76 SANILAC 395 296
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 83 79
78 SHIAWASSEE 478 460
79 TUSCOLA 467 348
80 VAN BUREN 188 149
81 WASHTENAW 1,255 1,855
82 WAYNE 9,372 9,064
83 WEXFORD 231 240
Robert Kathleen
COUNTY Miller Oakford
CODE/NAME UST NLP
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 54,397 54,370




Justice of the Supreme Court 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY J. Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brennan Donahue
01 ALCONA 5,462 696 445
02 ALGER 4,523 494 395
03 ALLEGAN 50,139 4,944 3,184
04 ALPENA 13,889 1,698 980
05 ANTRIM 13,776 1,277 859
06 ARENAC 7,896 973 874
07 BARAGA 3,049 524 275
08 BARRY 29,351 2,694 1,794
09 BAY 59,153 7,359 5,526
10 BENZIE 8,404 801 525
11 BERRIEN 51,308 4,521 4,368
12 BRANCH 14,061 1,137 1,194
13 CALHOUN 57,599 4,639 3,928
14 CASS 15,793 1,454 1,638
15 CHARLEVOIX 13,749 1,544 905
16 CHEBOYGAN 13,599 1,368 1,108
17 CHIPPEWA 15,637 1,573 1,198
18 CLARE 13,338 1,212 1,168
19 CLINTON 36,623 5,301 2,716
20 CRAWFORD 6,830 640 473
21 DELTA 18,940 2,468 1,518
22 DICKINSON 11,554 1,330 1,026
23 EATON 56,003 7,417 4,108
24 EMMET 16,753 1,958 1,076
25 GENESEE 196,897 17,509 14,389
26 GLADWIN 12,563 1,262 1,116
27 GOGEBIC 7,297 791 760
28 GD. TRAVERSE 44,396 4,248 2,356
29 GRATIOT 16,170 1,787 1,429
30 HILLSDALE 14,875 1,485 1,183
31 HOUGHTON 13,591 1,851 1,230
32 HURON 16,879 1,635 1,516
33 INGHAM 140,638 23,956 8,906
34 IONIA 21,583 2,272 1,481
35 IOSCO 14,255 1,575 1,111
36 IRON 6,057 716 614
37 ISABELLA 21,533 2,171 1,446
38 JACKSON 68,363 7,242 4,796
39 KALAMAZOO 100,365 9,288 5,679
40 KALKASKA 6,493 742 498
41 KENT 291,516 29,426 17,349
42 KEWEENAW 1,374 189 103
43 LAKE 5,064 391 406
44 LAPEER 39,536 4,233 3,523
45 LEELANAU 15,559 1,422 671
46 LENAWEE 37,911 4,251 3,631
47 LIVINGSTON 80,466 11,845 6,945
48 LUCE 2,623 281 190
49 MACKINAC 6,659 744 507
50 MACOMB 352,220 49,908 32,522
51 MANISTEE 11,890 1,320 978
52 MARQUETTE 32,231 4,506 2,061
53 MASON 15,585 1,489 1,165
54 MECOSTA 15,649 1,741 1,236
55 MENOMINEE 8,859 970 789
56 MIDLAND 42,797 4,087 3,774
57 MISSAUKEE 7,524 801 596
58 MONROE 54,899 6,108 5,213
59 MONTCALM 21,558 2,072 1,519
60 MONTMORENCY 5,504 700 395
61 MUSKEGON 72,019 7,245 4,596
62 NEWAYGO 22,093 1,734 1,376
63 OAKLAND 596,180 88,793 44,285
64 OCEANA 10,822 910 679
65 OGEMAW 10,458 1,149 881
66 ONTONAGON 3,378 421 284
67 OSCEOLA 10,160 919 772
68 OSCODA 3,900 475 350
69 OTSEGO 11,819 1,137 765
70 OTTAWA 130,226 12,564 7,075
71 PRESQUE ISLE 7,949 803 668
72 ROSCOMMON 15,132 1,475 1,206
73 SAGINAW 103,095 10,907 8,126
74 ST. CLAIR 75,146 8,506 7,329
75 ST. JOSEPH 21,647 1,970 1,670
76 SANILAC 18,899 2,053 1,831
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 4,254 464 432
78 SHIAWASSEE 35,806 3,808 2,696
79 TUSCOLA 26,830 2,519 2,482
80 VAN BUREN 24,701 2,003 1,602
81 WASHTENAW 144,714 16,900 8,543
82 WAYNE 762,240 91,480 57,559
83 WEXFORD 14,756 1,155 1,016
TOTAL
COUNTY BY J. Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brennan Donahue
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,415,032 522,426 329,587


COUNTY Maggie Donnelly Elizabeth
CODE/NAME Drake Hadden Weaver
01 ALCONA 611 203 1,663
02 ALGER 581 110 1,401
03 ALLEGAN 5,256 1,423 17,100
04 ALPENA 1,763 358 4,243
05 ANTRIM 1,477 317 4,836
06 ARENAC 959 236 2,399
07 BARAGA 399 92 948
08 BARRY 3,503 774 10,179
09 BAY 6,582 1,654 18,693
10 BENZIE 936 325 3,106
11 BERRIEN 7,510 1,498 17,247
12 BRANCH 1,593 291 4,804
13 CALHOUN 7,556 1,534 20,406
14 CASS 2,380 564 4,967
15 CHARLEVOIX 1,574 360 4,702
16 CHEBOYGAN 1,597 321 4,461
17 CHIPPEWA 1,722 356 5,485
18 CLARE 1,488 393 4,419
19 CLINTON 4,005 794 11,792
20 CRAWFORD 801 158 2,386
21 DELTA 2,807 592 5,629
22 DICKINSON 1,649 300 3,555
23 EATON 6,753 1,815 18,536
24 EMMET 1,976 386 5,640
25 GENESEE 21,609 5,755 60,303
26 GLADWIN 1,358 310 4,111
27 GOGEBIC 1,076 258 2,339
28 GD. TRAVERSE 4,617 877 16,911
29 GRATIOT 1,789 712 5,063
30 HILLSDALE 1,621 381 4,916
31 HOUGHTON 2,220 800 3,680
32 HURON 1,571 491 5,619
33 INGHAM 19,512 2,789 44,864
34 IONIA 2,356 556 7,295
35 IOSCO 1,569 395 4,717
36 IRON 868 160 1,821
37 ISABELLA 2,813 509 7,255
38 JACKSON 8,008 1,867 23,199
39 KALAMAZOO 15,274 2,466 33,302
40 KALKASKA 680 155 2,124
41 KENT 29,256 6,306 101,544
42 KEWEENAW 213 46 422
43 LAKE 582 142 1,726
44 LAPEER 4,610 1,001 12,602
45 LEELANAU 1,622 283 6,405
46 LENAWEE 5,522 2,412 10,851
47 LIVINGSTON 9,779 1,973 24,209
48 LUCE 361 107 844
49 MACKINAC 755 153 2,231
50 MACOMB 44,541 9,874 105,684
51 MANISTEE 1,389 226 4,006
52 MARQUETTE 5,167 788 10,197
53 MASON 1,918 367 5,358
54 MECOSTA 1,818 399 5,144
55 MENOMINEE 1,239 259 2,788
56 MIDLAND 4,743 868 14,684
57 MISSAUKEE 662 187 2,371
58 MONROE 7,577 1,642 17,203
59 MONTCALM 2,492 624 7,152
60 MONTMORENCY 610 185 1,849
61 MUSKEGON 10,521 1,725 23,985
62 NEWAYGO 2,861 546 7,473
63 OAKLAND 83,212 14,049 181,020
64 OCEANA 1,201 291 3,844
65 OGEMAW 1,191 382 3,351
66 ONTONAGON 414 103 1,045
67 OSCEOLA 970 217 3,449
68 OSCODA 383 116 1,171
69 OTSEGO 1,241 272 4,135
70 OTTAWA 11,088 2,852 45,333
71 PRESQUE ISLE 921 178 2,572
72 ROSCOMMON 1,608 433 5,150
73 SAGINAW 11,905 2,938 32,827
74 ST. CLAIR 9,292 2,260 23,692
75 ST. JOSEPH 2,790 606 7,215
76 SANILAC 1,894 454 5,722
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 608 155 1,293
78 SHIAWASSEE 3,946 851 12,107
79 TUSCOLA 2,642 820 8,483
80 VAN BUREN 3,143 755 8,572
81 WASHTENAW 28,097 4,890 45,613
82 WAYNE 159,245 23,424 199,344
83 WEXFORD 1,410 412 5,398
COUNTY Maggie Donnelly Elizabeth
CODE/NAME Drake Hadden Weaver
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 617,858 119,906 1,376,180


COUNTY Robert Bruce
CODE/NAME Young Yuille
01 ALCONA 1,697 147
02 ALGER 1,440 102
03 ALLEGAN 17,493 739
04 ALPENA 4,570 277
05 ANTRIM 4,780 230
06 ARENAC 2,172 283
07 BARAGA 756 55
08 BARRY 9,896 511
09 BAY 18,452 887
10 BENZIE 2,548 163
11 BERRIEN 15,114 1,050
12 BRANCH 4,700 342
13 CALHOUN 18,600 936
14 CASS 4,468 322
15 CHARLEVOIX 4,424 240
16 CHEBOYGAN 4,486 258
17 CHIPPEWA 5,053 250
18 CLARE 4,399 259
19 CLINTON 11,458 557
20 CRAWFORD 2,242 130
21 DELTA 5,498 428
22 DICKINSON 3,488 206
23 EATON 16,351 1,023
24 EMMET 5,464 253
25 GENESEE 57,614 19,718
26 GLADWIN 4,121 285
27 GOGEBIC 1,921 152
28 GD. TRAVERSE 14,811 576
29 GRATIOT 4,792 598
30 HILLSDALE 4,996 293
31 HOUGHTON 3,325 485
32 HURON 5,794 253
33 INGHAM 38,404 2,207
34 IONIA 7,264 359
35 IOSCO 4,502 386
36 IRON 1,792 86
37 ISABELLA 6,955 384
38 JACKSON 22,006 1,245
39 KALAMAZOO 32,588 1,768
40 KALKASKA 2,168 126
41 KENT 103,836 3,799
42 KEWEENAW 382 19
43 LAKE 1,727 90
44 LAPEER 12,522 1,045
45 LEELANAU 4,964 192
46 LENAWEE 10,057 1,187
47 LIVINGSTON 24,119 1,596
48 LUCE 794 46
49 MACKINAC 2,158 111
50 MACOMB 103,223 6,468
51 MANISTEE 3,729 242
52 MARQUETTE 8,899 613
53 MASON 5,051 237
54 MECOSTA 5,087 224
55 MENOMINEE 2,587 227
56 MIDLAND 13,869 772
57 MISSAUKEE 2,779 128
58 MONROE 16,123 1,033
59 MONTCALM 7,235 464
60 MONTMORENCY 1,565 200
61 MUSKEGON 22,858 1,089
62 NEWAYGO 7,739 364
63 OAKLAND 175,349 9,472
64 OCEANA 3,733 164
65 OGEMAW 3,283 221
66 ONTONAGON 1,027 84
67 OSCEOLA 3,647 186
68 OSCODA 1,286 119
69 OTSEGO 3,907 362
70 OTTAWA 49,490 1,824
71 PRESQUE ISLE 2,657 150
72 ROSCOMMON 4,940 320
73 SAGINAW 34,651 1,741
74 ST. CLAIR 22,228 1,839
75 ST. JOSEPH 7,058 338
76 SANILAC 6,624 321
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 1,187 115
78 SHIAWASSEE 11,508 890
79 TUSCOLA 9,301 583
80 VAN BUREN 8,193 433
81 WASHTENAW 37,858 2,813
82 WAYNE 219,037 12,151
83 WEXFORD 5,139 226
COUNTY Robert Bruce
CODE/NAME Young Yuille
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,356,008 93,067




1st District Judge of the Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Cynthia Chris
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hathaway Murray
13 CALHOUN 50,025 11,988 17,913
30 HILLSDALE 12,617 2,757 4,688
46 LENAWEE 31,956 7,558 11,696
58 MONROE 48,044 10,516 16,832
82 WAYNE 676,235 204,413 210,887
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Cynthia Chris
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hathaway Murray
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 818,877 237,232 262,016


COUNTY Michael
CODE/NAME Talbot
13 CALHOUN 20,124
30 HILLSDALE 5,172
46 LENAWEE 12,702
58 MONROE 20,696
82 WAYNE 260,935
COUNTY Michael
CODE/NAME Talbot
=============== ==============
Totals 319,629




1st District Judge of the Court of Appeals Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Karen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Chylinski Hood
13 CALHOUN 27,417 11,101 16,316
30 HILLSDALE 6,514 3,005 3,509
46 LENAWEE 17,638 8,089 9,549
58 MONROE 26,500 13,361 13,139
82 WAYNE 391,742 143,762 247,980
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Karen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Chylinski Hood
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 469,811 179,318 290,493




2nd District Judge of the Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark E.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cavanagh Fitzgerald
25 GENESEE 213,100 79,095 77,424
50 MACOMB 381,190 142,832 132,719
63 OAKLAND 652,546 238,405 229,410
78 SHIAWASSEE 40,870 13,402 16,596
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark E.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cavanagh Fitzgerald
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,287,706 473,734 456,149


COUNTY Henry
CODE/NAME Saad
25 GENESEE 56,581
50 MACOMB 105,639
63 OAKLAND 184,731
78 SHIAWASSEE 10,872
COUNTY Henry
CODE/NAME Saad
=============== ==============
Totals 357,823




3rd District Judge of the Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard Jane
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bandstra Markey
03 ALLEGAN 39,257 19,701 19,556
08 BARRY 22,818 11,361 11,457
11 BERRIEN 42,144 20,699 21,445
12 BRANCH 10,877 5,289 5,588
14 CASS 12,665 6,175 6,490
23 EATON 42,584 20,831 21,753
34 IONIA 15,718 7,700 8,018
38 JACKSON 52,035 25,271 26,764
39 KALAMAZOO 71,132 34,290 36,842
41 KENT 236,426 119,385 117,041
61 MUSKEGON 54,567 26,499 28,068
62 NEWAYGO 16,927 8,537 8,390
70 OTTAWA 107,482 56,063 51,419
75 ST. JOSEPH 16,491 8,168 8,323
80 VAN BUREN 17,606 8,379 9,227
81 WASHTENAW 107,841 50,642 57,199
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard Jane
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bandstra Markey
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 866,570 428,990 437,580




4th District Judge of the Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard Patrick
CODE/NAME COUNTY Griffin Meter
01 ALCONA 3,797 2,003 1,794
02 ALGER 3,437 1,839 1,598
04 ALPENA 9,960 5,339 4,621
05 ANTRIM 10,496 5,567 4,929
06 ARENAC 5,822 3,125 2,697
07 BARAGA 2,286 1,220 1,066
09 BAY 46,273 24,483 21,790
10 BENZIE 5,772 3,114 2,658
15 CHARLEVOIX 9,969 5,345 4,624
16 CHEBOYGAN 9,906 5,306 4,600
17 CHIPPEWA 11,754 6,229 5,525
18 CLARE 9,348 5,219 4,129
19 CLINTON 28,139 14,878 13,261
20 CRAWFORD 4,527 2,503 2,024
21 DELTA 14,756 7,668 7,088
22 DICKINSON 9,014 4,706 4,308
24 EMMET 12,219 6,487 5,732
26 GLADWIN 7,330 4,146 3,184
27 GOGEBIC 5,810 3,087 2,723
28 GD. TRAVERSE 33,473 18,024 15,449
29 GRATIOT 11,236 6,204 5,032
31 HOUGHTON 9,342 4,820 4,522
32 HURON 13,226 6,977 6,249
33 INGHAM 95,111 51,606 43,505
35 IOSCO 9,476 5,128 4,348
36 IRON 4,655 2,413 2,242
37 ISABELLA 15,173 8,422 6,751
40 KALKASKA 4,473 2,308 2,165
42 KEWEENAW 1,055 566 489
43 LAKE 3,129 1,808 1,321
44 LAPEER 28,396 15,269 13,127
45 LEELANAU 10,920 5,815 5,105
47 LIVINGSTON 57,304 30,385 26,919
48 LUCE 1,998 1,066 932
49 MACKINAC 4,820 2,549 2,271
51 MANISTEE 8,583 4,620 3,963
52 MARQUETTE 23,536 12,577 10,959
53 MASON 11,195 6,278 4,917
54 MECOSTA 12,545 6,753 5,792
55 MENOMINEE 7,097 3,776 3,321
56 MIDLAND 28,239 15,228 13,011
57 MISSAUKEE 5,380 3,007 2,373
59 MONTCALM 15,449 8,186 7,263
60 MONTMORENCY 3,889 2,088 1,801
64 OCEANA 7,529 4,102 3,427
65 OGEMAW 7,408 4,123 3,285
66 ONTONAGON 2,646 1,407 1,239
67 OSCEOLA 7,528 4,104 3,424
68 OSCODA 2,592 1,428 1,164
69 OTSEGO 8,766 4,456 4,310
71 PRESQUE ISLE 5,620 3,193 2,427
72 ROSCOMMON 11,458 6,133 5,325
73 SAGINAW 83,371 39,379 43,992
74 ST. CLAIR 57,939 30,809 27,130
76 SANILAC 14,971 8,075 6,896
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 3,236 1,740 1,496
79 TUSCOLA 20,723 11,032 9,691
83 WEXFORD 11,332 6,006 5,326
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard Patrick
CODE/NAME COUNTY Griffin Meter
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 875,434 464,124 411,310




4th District Judge of the Court of Appeals Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Bill
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cavanagh Schuette
01 ALCONA 2,896 1,427 1,469
02 ALGER 2,380 1,513 867
04 ALPENA 7,324 3,633 3,691
05 ANTRIM 7,185 2,667 4,518
06 ARENAC 4,583 1,647 2,936
07 BARAGA 1,553 989 564
09 BAY 33,789 13,910 19,879
10 BENZIE 4,257 1,699 2,558
15 CHARLEVOIX 6,843 2,702 4,141
16 CHEBOYGAN 7,218 3,018 4,200
17 CHIPPEWA 8,188 3,881 4,307
18 CLARE 7,665 2,281 5,384
19 CLINTON 20,159 7,789 12,370
20 CRAWFORD 3,757 1,268 2,489
21 DELTA 9,994 6,415 3,579
22 DICKINSON 5,988 3,975 2,013
24 EMMET 8,508 3,241 5,267
26 GLADWIN 6,706 1,925 4,781
27 GOGEBIC 3,798 2,755 1,043
28 GD. TRAVERSE 23,241 8,589 14,652
29 GRATIOT 9,084 2,910 6,174
31 HOUGHTON 6,840 4,152 2,688
32 HURON 9,422 3,213 6,209
33 INGHAM 70,150 39,402 30,748
35 IOSCO 7,169 2,901 4,268
36 IRON 3,154 2,274 880
37 ISABELLA 12,255 4,704 7,551
40 KALKASKA 3,442 1,242 2,200
42 KEWEENAW 703 420 283
43 LAKE 2,502 843 1,659
44 LAPEER 20,356 10,623 9,733
45 LEELANAU 7,793 2,958 4,835
47 LIVINGSTON 40,114 20,548 19,566
48 LUCE 1,427 639 788
49 MACKINAC 3,556 1,539 2,017
51 MANISTEE 6,336 2,512 3,824
52 MARQUETTE 16,571 11,392 5,179
53 MASON 8,424 2,692 5,732
54 MECOSTA 8,972 3,257 5,715
55 MENOMINEE 4,663 2,976 1,687
56 MIDLAND 25,328 7,399 17,929
57 MISSAUKEE 4,251 1,033 3,218
59 MONTCALM 11,052 4,919 6,133
60 MONTMORENCY 2,990 1,350 1,640
64 OCEANA 5,832 2,094 3,738
65 OGEMAW 5,884 2,124 3,760
66 ONTONAGON 1,780 1,205 575
67 OSCEOLA 5,838 1,379 4,459
68 OSCODA 2,069 760 1,309
69 OTSEGO 6,455 2,553 3,902
71 PRESQUE ISLE 4,190 1,908 2,282
72 ROSCOMMON 8,692 3,040 5,652
73 SAGINAW 58,501 22,098 36,403
74 ST. CLAIR 38,966 24,171 14,795
76 SANILAC 10,308 4,964 5,344
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 2,327 1,476 851
79 TUSCOLA 14,710 5,613 9,097
83 WEXFORD 8,191 2,667 5,524
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Bill
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cavanagh Schuette
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 636,329 287,274 349,055




1st Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Smith
30 HILLSDALE 7,206 7,206
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Smith
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,206 7,206




2nd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Maloney
11 BERRIEN 24,945 24,945
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Maloney
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,945 24,945




3rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (20) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan Ulysses
CODE/NAME COUNTY Borman Boykin
82 WAYNE 4,193,150 217,643 169,386
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan Ulysses
CODE/NAME COUNTY Borman Boykin
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,193,150 217,643 169,386


COUNTY Helen Bill James
CODE/NAME Brown Callahan Callahan
82 WAYNE 217,706 190,605 135,620
COUNTY Helen Bill James
CODE/NAME Brown Callahan Callahan
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 217,706 190,605 135,620


COUNTY Michael Daphne Vonda
CODE/NAME Callahan Curtis Evans
82 WAYNE 184,557 197,489 205,539
COUNTY Michael Daphne Vonda
CODE/NAME Callahan Curtis Evans
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 184,557 197,489 205,539


COUNTY John William Pamela
CODE/NAME Gillis, Jr. Giovan Harwood
82 WAYNE 206,543 179,990 190,090
COUNTY John William Pamela
CODE/NAME Gillis, Jr. Giovan Harwood
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 206,543 179,990 190,090


COUNTY Richard Vera Mary
CODE/NAME Hathaway Jones Kelly
82 WAYNE 207,172 214,263 199,946
COUNTY Richard Vera Mary
CODE/NAME Hathaway Jones Kelly
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 207,172 214,263 199,946


COUNTY Stephen Arthur Warfield
CODE/NAME Korn Lombard Moore, Jr.
82 WAYNE 129,764 154,205 168,559
COUNTY Stephen Arthur Warfield
CODE/NAME Korn Lombard Moore, Jr.
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 129,764 154,205 168,559


COUNTY Susan Craig Edward
CODE/NAME Neilson Strong Thomas
82 WAYNE 199,774 209,292 188,373
COUNTY Susan Craig Edward
CODE/NAME Neilson Strong Thomas
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 199,774 209,292 188,373


COUNTY Kym Robert
CODE/NAME Worthy Ziolkowski
82 WAYNE 239,813 186,821
COUNTY Kym Robert
CODE/NAME Worthy Ziolkowski
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 239,813 186,821




3rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Chris Lynne
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dingell Pierce
82 WAYNE 390,011 210,138 179,873
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Chris Lynne
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dingell Pierce
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 390,011 210,138 179,873




3rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2005 (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Ronald Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Giles Hathaway
82 WAYNE 612,433 154,029 282,330
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Ronald Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Giles Hathaway
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 612,433 154,029 282,330


COUNTY Lita
CODE/NAME Popke
82 WAYNE 176,074
COUNTY Lita
CODE/NAME Popke
=============== ==============
Totals 176,074




3rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2007 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Maria
CODE/NAME COUNTY Oxholm
82 WAYNE 283,121 283,121
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Maria
CODE/NAME COUNTY Oxholm
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 283,121 283,121




4th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Eric
CODE/NAME COUNTY McBain White
38 JACKSON 41,522 22,001 19,521
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Eric
CODE/NAME COUNTY McBain White
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 41,522 22,001 19,521




5th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fisher
08 BARRY 13,715 13,715
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fisher
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,715 13,715




6th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (6) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Steven
CODE/NAME COUNTY Alexander Andrews
63 OAKLAND 1,153,932 196,055 192,699
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Steven
CODE/NAME COUNTY Alexander Andrews
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,153,932 196,055 192,699


COUNTY Nanci Fred Rudy
CODE/NAME Grant Mester Nichols
63 OAKLAND 211,405 184,682 188,107
COUNTY Nanci Fred Rudy
CODE/NAME Grant Mester Nichols
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 211,405 184,682 188,107


COUNTY Gene
CODE/NAME Schnelz
63 OAKLAND 180,984
COUNTY Gene
CODE/NAME Schnelz
=============== ==============
Totals 180,984




6th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2005 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Rae
CODE/NAME COUNTY Chabot
63 OAKLAND 226,455 226,455
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Rae
CODE/NAME COUNTY Chabot
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 226,455 226,455




6th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court New Judgeship 6 and 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Martha John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Anderson Brennan
63 OAKLAND 532,932 139,653 136,174
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Martha John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Anderson Brennan
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 532,932 139,653 136,174


COUNTY Daniel James
CODE/NAME O'Brien O'Reilly
63 OAKLAND 144,842 112,263
COUNTY Daniel James
CODE/NAME O'Brien O'Reilly
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 144,842 112,263




7th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ransom Yuille
25 GENESEE 154,148 84,565 69,583
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ransom Yuille
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 154,148 84,565 69,583




7th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court New Judgeship 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Denise
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gadola Ketchmark
25 GENESEE 108,939 64,998 43,941
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Denise
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gadola Ketchmark
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 108,939 64,998 43,941




8th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Miel
34 IONIA 8,967 8,967
59 MONTCALM 9,581 9,581
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Miel
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,548 18,548




9th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Schma
39 KALAMAZOO 43,781 43,781
TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Schma
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 43,781 43,781




10th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kaczmarek
73 SAGINAW 50,250 50,250
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kaczmarek
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 50,250 50,250




11th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Stark
02 ALGER 2,557 2,557
48 LUCE 1,389 1,389
77 SCHOOLCRAFT 2,343 2,343
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Stark
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,289 6,289




12th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Garfield
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hood
07 BARAGA 1,769 1,769
31 HOUGHTON 6,805 6,805
42 KEWEENAW 743 743
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Garfield
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hood
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,317 9,317




13th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Philip
CODE/NAME COUNTY Rodgers, Jr.
05 ANTRIM 6,144 6,144
28 GD. TRAVERSE 20,898 20,898
45 LEELANAU 6,725 6,725
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Philip
CODE/NAME COUNTY Rodgers, Jr.
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,767 33,767




14th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ruck
61 MUSKEGON 31,462 31,462
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ruck
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,462 31,462




15th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cherry
12 BRANCH 7,241 7,241
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cherry
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,241 7,241




16th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Frederick Peter
CODE/NAME COUNTY Balkwill Maceroni
50 MACOMB 332,265 36,515 147,033
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Frederick Peter
CODE/NAME COUNTY Balkwill Maceroni
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 332,265 36,515 147,033


COUNTY Deborah
CODE/NAME Servitto
50 MACOMB 148,717
COUNTY Deborah
CODE/NAME Servitto
=============== ==============
Totals 148,717




16th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY George Diane
CODE/NAME COUNTY Constance Druzinski
50 MACOMB 184,083 87,177 96,906
TOTAL
COUNTY BY George Diane
CODE/NAME COUNTY Constance Druzinski
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 184,083 87,177 96,906




16th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court New Judgeship 6 and 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael Kay
CODE/NAME COUNTY Osaer Schwarzberg
50 MACOMB 331,147 67,474 61,591
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael Kay
CODE/NAME COUNTY Osaer Schwarzberg
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 331,147 67,474 61,591


COUNTY Matthew Tony
CODE/NAME Switalski Viviano
50 MACOMB 99,817 102,265
COUNTY Matthew Tony
CODE/NAME Switalski Viviano
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 99,817 102,265




17th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kathleen Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Feeney Sullivan
41 KENT 239,647 120,062 119,585
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kathleen Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Feeney Sullivan
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 239,647 120,062 119,585




17th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court New Judgeship 6 and 8 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Judy Helen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Baxter Brinkman
41 KENT 295,657 69,324 72,113
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Judy Helen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Baxter Brinkman
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 295,657 69,324 72,113


COUNTY James Daniel
CODE/NAME Redford Zemaitis
41 KENT 80,814 73,406
COUNTY James Daniel
CODE/NAME Redford Zemaitis
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 80,814 73,406




18th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lawrence
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bielawski
09 BAY 29,178 29,178
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Lawrence
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bielawski
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 29,178 29,178




19th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Batzer
10 BENZIE 3,219 3,219
51 MANISTEE 5,154 5,154
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Batzer
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,373 8,373




20th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Wesley
CODE/NAME COUNTY Nykamp
70 OTTAWA 62,133 62,133
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Wesley
CODE/NAME COUNTY Nykamp
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 62,133 62,133




22nd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Shelton Swartz
81 WASHTENAW 113,069 60,530 52,539
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Shelton Swartz
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 113,069 60,530 52,539




23rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bacarella Myles
35 IOSCO 9,066 4,061 5,005
68 OSCODA 2,125 1,150 975
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bacarella Myles
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,191 5,211 5,980




24th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Teeple
76 SANILAC 10,047 10,047
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Teeple
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,047 10,047




25th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY MaryAnn John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fry Weber
52 MARQUETTE 20,016 6,273 13,743
TOTAL
COUNTY BY MaryAnn John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fry Weber
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,016 6,273 13,743




26th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kowalski
01 ALCONA 2,298 2,298
04 ALPENA 7,121 7,121
60 MONTMORENCY 2,483 2,483
71 PRESQUE ISLE 3,870 3,870
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kowalski
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,772 15,772




27th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Terrence
CODE/NAME COUNTY Stariha Thomas
62 NEWAYGO 13,023 6,088 6,935
64 OCEANA 6,017 2,132 3,885
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Terrence
CODE/NAME COUNTY Stariha Thomas
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,040 8,220 10,820




28th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Corwin
57 MISSAUKEE 3,871 3,871
83 WEXFORD 7,792 7,792
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Corwin
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,663 11,663




29th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Randy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Tahvonen
19 CLINTON 17,475 17,475
29 GRATIOT 7,692 7,692
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Randy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Tahvonen
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 25,167 25,167




30th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Collette
33 INGHAM 58,064 58,064
TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Collette
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 58,064 58,064




30th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard Hugh
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ball Clarke
33 INGHAM 139,667 30,950 27,861
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard Hugh
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ball Clarke
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 139,667 30,950 27,861


COUNTY Janelle Beverley
CODE/NAME Lawless Nettles-Nickers
33 INGHAM 34,672 46,184
COUNTY Janelle Beverley
CODE/NAME Lawless Nettles-Nickers
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 34,672 46,184




31st Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Daniel
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kelly
74 ST. CLAIR 37,333 37,333
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Daniel
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kelly
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 37,333 37,333




32nd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Roy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gotham
27 GOGEBIC 4,291 4,291
66 ONTONAGON 1,890 1,890
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Roy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gotham
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,181 6,181




33rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Pajtas
15 CHARLEVOIX 6,866 6,866
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Pajtas
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,866 6,866




34th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard Ronald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bachelder Bergeron
06 ARENAC 4,943 917 4,026
65 OGEMAW 6,386 2,710 3,676
72 ROSCOMMON 8,717 2,649 6,068
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard Ronald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bachelder Bergeron
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,046 6,276 13,770




35th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Gerald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Lostracco
78 SHIAWASSEE 18,040 18,040
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Gerald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Lostracco
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,040 18,040




36th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hamre
80 VAN BUREN 10,757 10,757
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hamre
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,757 10,757




37th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kingsley
13 CALHOUN 27,375 27,375
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kingsley
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,375 27,375




38th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Costello, Jr.
58 MONROE 28,272 28,272
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Costello, Jr.
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,272 28,272




39th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Harvey
CODE/NAME COUNTY Koselka
46 LENAWEE 17,707 17,707
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Harvey
CODE/NAME COUNTY Koselka
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,707 17,707




40th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Higgins
44 LAPEER 17,149 17,149
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Higgins
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,149 17,149




41st Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Celello
22 DICKINSON 6,192 6,192
36 IRON 3,012 3,012
55 MENOMINEE 4,260 4,260
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Celello
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,464 13,464




42nd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Clulo
56 MIDLAND 20,312 20,312
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Clulo
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,312 20,312




46th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Murphy
20 CRAWFORD 2,987 2,987
40 KALKASKA 2,572 2,572
69 OTSEGO 5,935 5,935
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dennis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Murphy
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,494 11,494




48th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Harry
CODE/NAME COUNTY Beach
03 ALLEGAN 23,078 23,078
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Harry
CODE/NAME COUNTY Beach
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,078 23,078




51st Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cooper
43 LAKE 2,302 2,302
53 MASON 7,777 7,777
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cooper
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,079 10,079




52nd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY M.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Knoblock
32 HURON 9,151 9,151
TOTAL
COUNTY BY M.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Knoblock
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,151 9,151




55th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kurt
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hansen
18 CLARE 6,297 6,297
26 GLADWIN 6,090 6,090
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kurt
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hansen
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,387 12,387




56th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Calvin
CODE/NAME COUNTY Osterhaven
23 EATON 24,439 24,439
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Calvin
CODE/NAME COUNTY Osterhaven
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,439 24,439




1st District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark Timothy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Braunlich Laitur
58 MONROE 31,885 21,957 9,928
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark Timothy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Braunlich Laitur
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,885 21,957 9,928




2A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Sheridan
46 LENAWEE 17,881 17,881
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Sheridan
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,881 17,881




2B District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Sanderson
30 HILLSDALE 6,841 6,841
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Sanderson
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 6,841 6,841




3A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Coyle
12 BRANCH 7,223 7,223
TOTAL
COUNTY BY David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Coyle
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,223 7,223




3B District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark Jeffrey
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brown Middleton
75 ST. JOSEPH 13,693 5,822 7,871
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark Jeffrey
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brown Middleton
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,693 5,822 7,871




4th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Deats
14 CASS 7,742 7,742
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Deats
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,742 7,742




5th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Angela C. F.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Pasula Schofield
11 BERRIEN 43,712 22,976 20,736
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Angela C. F.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Pasula Schofield
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 43,712 22,976 20,736




7th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Arthur Juris
CODE/NAME COUNTY Clarke, III Kaps
80 VAN BUREN 14,561 7,668 6,893
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Arthur Juris
CODE/NAME COUNTY Clarke, III Kaps
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,561 7,668 6,893




8th District - 1st Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Quinn
CODE/NAME COUNTY Benson
39 KALAMAZOO 8,963 8,963
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Quinn
CODE/NAME COUNTY Benson
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 8,963 8,963




8th District - 2nd Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kropf
39 KALAMAZOO 9,624 9,624
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kropf
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,624 9,624




8th District - 3rd Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Santoni
39 KALAMAZOO 22,882 22,882
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Santoni
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,882 22,882




10th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Franklin Marvin
CODE/NAME COUNTY Line, Jr. Ratner
13 CALHOUN 46,637 23,977 22,660
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Franklin Marvin
CODE/NAME COUNTY Line, Jr. Ratner
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 46,637 23,977 22,660




12th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Falahee, Jr.
38 JACKSON 32,880 32,880
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Falahee, Jr.
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 32,880 32,880




12th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joe R.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Filip Mazur
38 JACKSON 39,935 18,727 21,208
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joe R.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Filip Mazur
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 39,935 18,727 21,208




14A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Conlin
81 WASHTENAW 33,785 33,785
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Conlin
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,785 33,785




14B District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Collins Piotrowski
81 WASHTENAW 11,971 7,463 4,508
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John Thomas
CODE/NAME COUNTY Collins Piotrowski
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,971 7,463 4,508




15th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Ann
CODE/NAME COUNTY Mattson
81 WASHTENAW 20,736 20,736
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Ann
CODE/NAME COUNTY Mattson
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,736 20,736




16th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brzezinski
82 WAYNE 22,372 22,372
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brzezinski
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 22,372 22,372




17th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charlotte
CODE/NAME COUNTY Wirth
82 WAYNE 10,038 10,038
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charlotte
CODE/NAME COUNTY Wirth
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,038 10,038




18th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY C.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bokos
82 WAYNE 14,006 14,006
TOTAL
COUNTY BY C.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bokos
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 14,006 14,006




19th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Bill Mark
CODE/NAME COUNTY Runco Somers
82 WAYNE 23,741 10,577 13,164
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Bill Mark
CODE/NAME COUNTY Runco Somers
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,741 10,577 13,164




20th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark
CODE/NAME COUNTY Plawecki
82 WAYNE 9,935 9,935
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark
CODE/NAME COUNTY Plawecki
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,935 9,935




21st District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hammer, Jr.
82 WAYNE 5,292 5,292
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hammer, Jr.
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,292 5,292




23rd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Sutherland
82 WAYNE 9,552 9,552
TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Sutherland
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,552 9,552




24th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Courtright
82 WAYNE 7,809 7,809
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John
CODE/NAME COUNTY Courtright
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,809 7,809




25th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bajorek
82 WAYNE 5,873 5,873
TOTAL
COUNTY BY David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bajorek
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,873 5,873




26th District - 1st Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Raymond
CODE/NAME COUNTY Charron
82 WAYNE 902 902
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Raymond
CODE/NAME COUNTY Charron
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 902 902




26th District - 2nd Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ciungan
82 WAYNE 982 982
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Ciungan
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 982 982




28th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kandrevas
82 WAYNE 3,848 3,848
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kandrevas
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,848 3,848




31st District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Paruk
82 WAYNE 1,967 1,967
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Paruk
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 1,967 1,967




32A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Roger
CODE/NAME COUNTY La Rose
82 WAYNE 3,118 3,118
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Roger
CODE/NAME COUNTY La Rose
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 3,118 3,118




33rd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Frank
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kersten Simone
82 WAYNE 23,139 14,026 9,113
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James Frank
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kersten Simone
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,139 14,026 9,113




*34th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY David David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Glaab Parrott
82 WAYNE 16,828 8,324 8,504
TOTAL
COUNTY BY David David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Glaab Parrott
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,828 8,324 8,504




35th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY John
CODE/NAME COUNTY MacDonald
63 OAKLAND 911 911
82 WAYNE 27,508 27,508
TOTAL
COUNTY BY John
CODE/NAME COUNTY MacDonald
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 28,419 28,419




35th District Judge of the District Court New Judgeship 8 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael Karen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gerou Woodside
63 OAKLAND 1,170 594 576
82 WAYNE 38,371 20,020 18,351
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael Karen
CODE/NAME COUNTY Gerou Woodside
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 39,541 20,614 18,927




36th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (9) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joseph Nancy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Baltimore Blount
82 WAYNE 831,481 85,312 107,392
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joseph Nancy
CODE/NAME COUNTY Baltimore Blount
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 831,481 85,312 107,392


COUNTY David Jimmylee Patricia
CODE/NAME Bradfield Gray Jefferson
82 WAYNE 86,609 84,217 99,048
COUNTY David Jimmylee Patricia
CODE/NAME Bradfield Gray Jefferson
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 86,609 84,217 99,048


COUNTY Willie Wade Jeanette
CODE/NAME Lipscomb, Jr. McCree O'Banner-Owens
82 WAYNE 98,551 99,621 92,076
COUNTY Willie Wade Jeanette
CODE/NAME Lipscomb, Jr. McCree O'Banner-Owens
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 98,551 99,621 92,076


COUNTY Mark
CODE/NAME Randon
82 WAYNE 78,655
COUNTY Mark
CODE/NAME Randon
=============== ==============
Totals 78,655




36th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Beverly B.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hayes-Sipes Millender
82 WAYNE 161,873 83,655 78,218
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Beverly B.
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hayes-Sipes Millender
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 161,873 83,655 78,218




36th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2007 (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kevin Sally
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hammons Moore
82 WAYNE 283,993 66,805 48,795
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kevin Sally
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hammons Moore
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 283,993 66,805 48,795


COUNTY Kevin David
CODE/NAME Robbins Robinson, Jr.
82 WAYNE 87,627 80,766
COUNTY Kevin David
CODE/NAME Robbins Robinson, Jr.
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 87,627 80,766




37th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jennifer
CODE/NAME COUNTY Faunce
50 MACOMB 24,629 24,629
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jennifer
CODE/NAME COUNTY Faunce
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,629 24,629




39th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Boedeker
50 MACOMB 11,990 11,990
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Boedeker
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 11,990 11,990




*39th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2005 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Peter Catherine
CODE/NAME COUNTY Mytnyk Steenland
50 MACOMB 15,254 7,380 7,874
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Peter Catherine
CODE/NAME COUNTY Mytnyk Steenland
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 15,254 7,380 7,874




40th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Oster
50 MACOMB 17,212 17,212
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Joseph
CODE/NAME COUNTY Oster
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 17,212 17,212




41A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Maceroni
50 MACOMB 51,183 51,183
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Maceroni
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 51,183 51,183




41B District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Linda
CODE/NAME COUNTY Davis
50 MACOMB 26,574 26,574
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Linda
CODE/NAME COUNTY Davis
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 26,574 26,574




42nd District - 1st Division Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark Denis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Clark LeDuc
50 MACOMB 13,232 3,865 9,367
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Mark Denis
CODE/NAME COUNTY Clark LeDuc
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,232 3,865 9,367




43rd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Turner
63 OAKLAND 10,509 10,509
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert
CODE/NAME COUNTY Turner
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,509 10,509




44th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Terrence
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brennan
63 OAKLAND 13,825 13,825
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Terrence
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brennan
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 13,825 13,825




45A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Denise William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brainard Sauer
63 OAKLAND 5,722 2,224 3,498
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Denise William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brainard Sauer
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 5,722 2,224 3,498




45B District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michelle David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Appel Gubow
63 OAKLAND 24,585 7,886 7,518
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michelle David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Appel Gubow
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,585 7,886 7,518


COUNTY Angela Gil
CODE/NAME Jackson McRipley
63 OAKLAND 4,820 4,361
COUNTY Angela Gil
CODE/NAME Jackson McRipley
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 4,820 4,361




46th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Shelia Bryan
CODE/NAME COUNTY Johnson Levy
63 OAKLAND 30,498 15,369 15,082
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Shelia Bryan
CODE/NAME COUNTY Johnson Levy
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,498 15,369 15,082


Cynthia
COUNTY Lindsey-Moore
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
63 OAKLAND 47
Cynthia
COUNTY Lindsey-Moore
CODE/NAME WRITE-IN
=============== ==============
Totals 47




47th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jim Annette
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brady Raczkowski
63 OAKLAND 27,830 16,084 11,746
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jim Annette
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brady Raczkowski
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 27,830 16,084 11,746




48th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kimberly
CODE/NAME COUNTY Small
63 OAKLAND 36,348 36,348
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Kimberly
CODE/NAME COUNTY Small
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,348 36,348




50th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Christopher Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brown Martinez
63 OAKLAND 20,682 7,172 5,956
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Christopher Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Brown Martinez
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,682 7,172 5,956


COUNTY William
CODE/NAME Waterman
63 OAKLAND 7,554
COUNTY William
CODE/NAME Waterman
=============== ==============
Totals 7,554




51st District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Andrea Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dean Kuhn, Jr
63 OAKLAND 19,680 8,483 11,197
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Andrea Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dean Kuhn, Jr
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 19,680 8,483 11,197




52nd District - 1st Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Brian
CODE/NAME COUNTY MacKenzie
63 OAKLAND 30,260 30,260
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Brian
CODE/NAME COUNTY MacKenzie
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 30,260 30,260




52nd District - 1st Division Judge of the District Court New Judgeship 4 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Sara
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bondy Pope Starnes
63 OAKLAND 40,329 20,386 19,943
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Robert Sara
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bondy Pope Starnes
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 40,329 20,386 19,943




52nd District - 2nd Division Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dana Kelley
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fortinberry Kostin
63 OAKLAND 31,529 18,686 12,843
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Dana Kelley
CODE/NAME COUNTY Fortinberry Kostin
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,529 18,686 12,843




52nd District - 3rd Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Julie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Nicholson
63 OAKLAND 35,257 35,257
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Julie
CODE/NAME COUNTY Nicholson
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,257 35,257




52nd District - 4th Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bolle
63 OAKLAND 18,873 18,873
TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bolle
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 18,873 18,873




53rd District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hegarty
47 LIVINGSTON 33,727 33,727
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Michael
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hegarty
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 33,727 33,727




54A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Patrick Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cherry Filice
23 EATON 1,267 652 615
33 INGHAM 38,892 19,991 18,901
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Patrick Charles
CODE/NAME COUNTY Cherry Filice
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 40,159 20,643 19,516




54A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2005 (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Louise
CODE/NAME COUNTY Alderson
23 EATON 731 731
33 INGHAM 21,168 21,168
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Louise
CODE/NAME COUNTY Alderson
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 21,899 21,899




55th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Pamela
CODE/NAME COUNTY McCabe
33 INGHAM 31,659 31,659
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Pamela
CODE/NAME COUNTY McCabe
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 31,659 31,659




56A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Berger
23 EATON 23,549 23,549
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Paul
CODE/NAME COUNTY Berger
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 23,549 23,549




57th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Gary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Stewart
03 ALLEGAN 20,901 20,901
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Gary
CODE/NAME COUNTY Stewart
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 20,901 20,901




58th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jonas
03 ALLEGAN 1,727 1,727
70 OTTAWA 61,399 61,399
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Susan
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jonas
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 63,126 63,126




58th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Judy Bradley
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hearn Knoll
03 ALLEGAN 2,160 430 1,730
70 OTTAWA 71,743 23,462 48,281
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Judy Bradley
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hearn Knoll
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 73,903 23,892 50,011




60th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Fredric David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Grimm, Jr. Kortering
61 MUSKEGON 39,876 24,526 15,350
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Fredric David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Grimm, Jr. Kortering
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 39,876 24,526 15,350




60th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Harold Shon
CODE/NAME COUNTY Closz, III Cook
61 MUSKEGON 41,191 22,125 19,066
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Harold Shon
CODE/NAME COUNTY Closz, III Cook
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 41,191 22,125 19,066




61st District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Patrick David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bowler Buter
41 KENT 60,096 31,175 28,921
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Patrick David
CODE/NAME COUNTY Bowler Buter
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 60,096 31,175 28,921




62A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jack
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jelsema
41 KENT 12,984 12,984
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Jack
CODE/NAME COUNTY Jelsema
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 12,984 12,984




62B District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kelly
41 KENT 10,735 10,735
TOTAL
COUNTY BY William
CODE/NAME COUNTY Kelly
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 10,735 10,735




63rd District - 1st Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charles Steven
CODE/NAME COUNTY Boekeloo Servaas
41 KENT 35,529 7,329 28,200
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Charles Steven
CODE/NAME COUNTY Boekeloo Servaas
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 35,529 7,329 28,200




63rd District - 2nd Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Sara
CODE/NAME COUNTY Smolenski
41 KENT 36,662 36,662
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Sara
CODE/NAME COUNTY Smolenski
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 36,662 36,662




64A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Raymond
CODE/NAME COUNTY Voet
34 IONIA 9,310 9,310
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Raymond
CODE/NAME COUNTY Voet
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,310 9,310




64B District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hemingsen
59 MONTCALM 9,411 9,411
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Donald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Hemingsen
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 9,411 9,411




65A District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Wells
19 CLINTON 16,686 16,686
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Richard
CODE/NAME COUNTY Wells
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,686 16,686




65B District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Mackie
29 GRATIOT 7,312 7,312
TOTAL
COUNTY BY James
CODE/NAME COUNTY Mackie
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 7,312 7,312




66th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY Terrance
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dignan
78 SHIAWASSEE 16,589 16,589
TOTAL
COUNTY BY Terrance
CODE/NAME COUNTY Dignan
=============== ============== ==============
Totals 16,589 16,589




67th District - 1st Division Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

TOTAL
COUNTY BY David Donald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Goggins Rockwell
25 GENESEE 24,971 12,763 12,208
TOTAL
COUNTY BY David Donald
CODE/NAME COUNTY Goggins Rockwell
=============== ============== ============== ==============
Totals 24,971 12,7